< sijeèanj, 2006 >
P U S È P S N
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          


Dnevnik.hr
Gol.hr
Zadovoljna.hr
OYO.hr
NovaTV.hr
DomaTV.hr
Mojamini.tv

Komentari On/Off

Opis bloga

Rodoslovlje,Film i Fotografija ©2005->




Josip Tiric
Dominik Franjic
Caffe Charlie
Napredak Uskoplje
Krišto Kamenorezac
Rostovo
Uskopljani na Facebook-u



Uskoplje.info


Party band


Foto Video Boro


Nacionalni rodoslovni centar
p.p. 560
10001 Zagreb
tel. (01) 48 72 333
fax (01) 48 02 802
mail: info@nrc.hr


Frizerski salon I.B.A.


Raduša-Skiarena


Forum Croaticum Povijest Prezimena!
Besplatni mali oglasi - ponuda
Besplatni mali oglasi - potražnja




Uskopaljski Rodoslov
Rodoslovi hrvatskog plemstva
Obavjesti!
Kako smo rod?
Osobni rodoslov!
Moja Obitelj obrazac
Obrazac za ispravke i dopune
Rodoslovna karta
Obrazci na Njemackom
Kako naæi povijest svog prezimena?

Pula film festival
Moji filmovi:
Tragam za ovim filmovima!
Moja kolekcija filmova
Koliko znate hrvatski film

hits.*online






Kontakt:
Forum
Uskoplje_Chat



My status



Get your own TokBox at www.tokbox.com.



Visitor Map
Create your own visitor map!



Uskopaljske jeseni 2004



USKOPALJSKA ZAJEDNICA u RH ,Šestinski dol 86i, 10000 Zagreb,
tel. 01-3745 629,098 - 621 102, GSM 091-334 9060

I. Uskopaljska veèer 16.IV. 2005. slike


II. Uskopaljska veèer
29. IV.2006.

III. Uskopaljska veèer
16.II.2007.

IV. Uskopaljska veèer
1.II.2008.



Hrvatska uzdanica Uskoplje


IZBORI 2006
OO HDZ Uskoplje



HKD NAPREDAK-Hamilton
7-23 Dynasty Ave., Stoney Creek, ON. L8G 4Z5
P.O. Box 56003 Stoney Creek, ON. L8G 5C9
Tel: 905 662-8078, Fax: 905 662-9680
E-mail:




HRVATSKA KATOLIÈKA MISIJA Linz
4020 LInz, Pillweinstr. 11, tel.: 0732 65 02 62
Email: Hkm.linz@utanet.at
fra Mirko Vukšiæ, kapelan
Voditelj: fra Josip Tretnjak



Rodoslovlje.hr
HRD "PAVAO RITTER VITEZOVIÆ"
HR-10000 Zagreb, Ul. Cvijete Zuzoriæ 53, tel 611 8393
web-stranica
e-mail
Glasilo 2005 I-1
rodoslovlje.bloger.hr

Rodoslovlje.hr
Hia


Uskopaljski roðendani:
prosinac
studeni
listopad
rujan
kolovoz
srpanj
lipanj
svibanj
travanj
ožujak
veljaèa
sijeèanj



Uskopaljska prezimena:255
Ispravke i dopune dostavite na :

ili mozete naci sve na ovoj stranici:
http://www.myheritage.com/

Alvir
Arežina
Babiæ
Bagariæ
Bandiæ
Barbariæ
Barnjak
Batiniæ
Barišiæ
Bikiæ
Biliæ
Blaževiæ
Boniæ
Boškiæ
Bošnjak
Bradiæ
Brkiæ
Brnada
Brniæ
Budimir
Buljan
Bušiæ
Crnjac
Crnov
Cvrtak
Èagelj
Èavar
Èavlina
Èešljar
Èivèija
Èoliæ
Èonda
Èuljak
Èutuk
Æuriæ
Dadiæ
Dapir
Debeljak
Delaæ
Delaviæ
Dilber
Doležal
Doliæ
Doljak
Došen
Dujmoviæ
Dumanèiæ
Duspan
Džalto
Džogiæ
Ðapiæ
Ðikiæ
Elez
Fišiæ
Franjiæ
Gariæ
Gašpar
Gazilj
Glavanoviæ
Glavaš
Glibo
Grbavac
Grabovac
Grgiæ
Grubeša
Grujac
Herceg
Ikiæ
Ivandiæ
Ivankoviæ
IVANÈIÆ
IVANOVIÆ
IVANUŠIÆ
IVIÆ
IVOŠ
JAKIM
JERKIÆ
JERKOVIÆ
JAKOVLJEVIÆ
JELIÈIÆ
JOZIÆ
JURIÈEVIÆ
JURIÈIÆ
JURIÆ *
JURINA
JURLETA
KALAICA
KALAMUT
KALEM
KALINIÆ
KALINIÆ KLAÈAR
KAPETANOVIÆ
KARAÈA
KARTALIÆ
KATIÆ
KATOVIÆ
KATUŠIÆ
KELAVA
KEŠKIÆ
KLEPIÆ
KNEŽEVIÆ
KOLAK
KOMARAC
KOPAÈ
KOPARAN
KOSARIN
KOVAÈ
KOVAÈEVIÆ
KOZINA
KRAJINA
KRALJEVIÆ
KRIŠTO
KRNJIÆ
KRSTANOVIÆ
KUBAT *
KUDIÆ
KUNC
KUNKIÆ
KUSIÆ
KUSTURA
KVASINA
KVESIÆ
LAGETAR
LANDIKUŠIÆ
LEBO
LEPAN
LIVAJUŠIÆ
LOVRIÆ
LJUBAS
LUÈIÆ
LUKENDA
LUKETINA
LJUBOVIÆ
MABIÆ
MALETA
MALINAR
MANDUŠIÆ
MARAKOVIÆ
MARINÈIÆ
MAROS
MATAN
MATIANIÆ
MATANOVIÆ
MATEŠIÆ
MARIÆ
MARTINOVIÆ
MARUŠIÆ
MATUŠIÆ
MEÈIÆ
MEJDANDŽIÆ
MEŠTROVIÆ
MIHALJEVIÆ
MIKULIÆ
MILIÆ
MILIÈEVEIÆ
MILIŠIÆ
MILOŠ
MITROVIÆ
MLAKIÆ
NAKOREÈNI
NEVISTIÆ
NIKOLIÆ
NOVAKOVIÆ
OKADAR
OREÈ
PAVKOVIÆ
PAVLOVIÆ
PELUŠIÆ
PERIÆ
PERIŠIÆ
PETRIÈEVIÆ
PETROVIÆ
PILIÆ
PLEJIÆ
POCRNJA
POSAVAC
PROTUÐER
PRSKALO
PUSTONJA
PUZIÆ *
RADIÆ
RADOÈAJ
RADOŠ
RAJIÈ
RAKUŠIÆ
RAMÈIÆ
REBRINA
REZO
RIBICA
RIMAC
SABLJO
SESAR
SLIPAC
SLIŠKO
SIÈAJA
SMOLJO
SOLDO
SPAJIÆ
STIPIÆ
STOJANOVIÆ
SUBAŠIÆ
ŠAIN
ŠAKO
ŠAPINA
ŠANDRO
ŠARIÆ
ŠENDA
ŠEKERIJA
ŠERIÆ
ŠERMENT
ŠKORO
ŠKRABA
ŠIMIÆ
ŠOLA
ŠUNJO
TABAKOVIÆ
TADIÆ
TEÈIÆ
TIRIÆ
TOKIÆ
TOLJUŠIÆ
TROGRANÈIÆ
TOMIÆ
TOPIÆ
TRBARA
TROGRANÈIÆ
TURIÆ
UDOVIÈIÆ
UZDOLJAK
VENDEK
VICIÆ
VIDOVIÆ
VILIÆ
VLAIÈIÆ
VRANJEŠ
VRANJKOVIÆ
VRLJIÆ
VUÈAK
VUÈEMIL
VUÈEVIÆ
VUGRIN
VUJEVIÆ
VUKADIN
VUKOJA
VUKOVIÆ
ZADRIÆ
ZEÈIÆ
ZEKO
ZELENIKA
ZELKOVIÆ
ZOVKO
ZUIÆ
ŽIGIÆ
ŽIVKO
ŽULJ
ŽULJEVIÆ


(2) Uskoplje
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
USKOPLJE - ŽUPA UZNESENJA BDM
Bana Josipa Jelaèiæa 14
BiH-70280 USKOPLJE/GORNJI VAKUF
Tel.: 030/ 494 035
Fax: 030/ 494 036
Fra Krešimir Vukadin, župnik
Fra Dominko Batiniæ, žup. vikar
Fra Darko Drljo, žup. vikar
BISTRICA
Župa Sv. Male Terezije od Djeteta Isusa
BiH-Bistrica, 70280 USKOPLJE/GORNJI VAKUF
Tel.: 030/495 782
vlè. Vinko Trogrliæ

ŽUPA SKOPALJSKA GRAÈANICA
crkva Srca Marijina
BiH-70233 GRAÈANICA - HUMAC
Tel.:030/ 281 114
Don Jure Gavraniæ



Uskoplje Blog.hr
HNK Sloga Uskoplje
Sloga Uskoplje
Udruga Hrvatskih Studenata Uskoplje
Uskopaljski telefonski imenik
Poslovni imenik Uskoplja
nespes1.blog.hr
www.uscople.tk
Toncica
http://uskopljehehehe.blog.hr/
ep
http://sport2005.blog.hr/
ilfenomeno
Uskopljanka
http://zombiuskoplje.blogger.ba/
endurovilic
volimbrazil
http://ihateschool.blog.ba/
http://ararak2004.blog.hr/
http://brahma.blog.hr/
http://prezo.blog.hr/

jahjah.blog.hr
BarnjakElektroSoftver
lepina.blog.hr
Marko is Uskoplja
os gv
Duratbegovic Dolac
Mir Vama
gornjivakuf.net
gornjivakuf2006
http://livno1.blog.hr/
Bugojanci.ch
Bugono Biz
Rama Prozor
Župa Prozor
http://prozorama.com/Fojnica
Novi Travnik
http://www.novi-travnik.com/
Kupres
Kupres365
Vitez
Vjesti iz MUP-a
FBiH Vlada
Bosna srebrena
Uzdol
USKOPLJE
Slike1
Slike2
VIII Uskopaljske jeseni
Enduro Uskoplje 2004
VOLJICE
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Mara Kartaliæ-Zeko-Milišiæ

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Zora Zeko-Šako

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Ruža Zeko-Rajiè

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Lucija Zeko-Sladoje

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Nevenka Milišiæ-Piliæ

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Luca Milišiæ-Novakoviæ
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Janja Milišiæ-Zeko

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Štefica Ljubas-Zeko

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Jozo Zeko
"Kuæo"


ZAGREB





Zagreb on line
Restoran Graèanka
The Westin Zagreb

Marko Raiæ


Razni Rodoslovi
Rodoslov Obitelji Barun


Moji strièevi rodbina..

Pero Rajiè Posted by Hello


Jozo Rajiè Posted by Hello


Ljuban Rajiè Posted by Hello


Mirko Rajiè Posted by Hello
album
video

link:
dokumentarni filmovi
video kolekcija1
glazbenici

Rodoslovlje Uskopljana
31.01.2006., utorak
W.C. De Mille Rodoslov!

1 HOYT, Margaret Blount b: 1834 #: HOYT866
+ +DE MILLE, William Edward b: 1832 #: DMIL1 m: 1852 Mother: PRICE, Carol
Elizabeth Father: DE MILLE, Thomas Arnold

2 DEMILLE, Henry Churchill, playwright b: 17 Sep 1853 Washington, D.C.
d: 10 Feb 1893 Pompton, , NJ † typhoid #: DMIL100
+ +SAMUEL, Matilda Beatrice, cinema writer, director b: 30 Jan 1853
Liverpool, ENG d: 08 Oct 1923 Hollywood, , CA #: DMIL101 m: 1876
Mother: WOLFF, Cecilia Father: SAMUEL, Sylvester

3 [1] DE MILLE, William Churchill, playwright b: 25 Jul 1878
| Washington, D.C. d: 1955 #: DMIL99
+ +GEORGE, Anna Angela #: DMIL32 Mother: FOX, Annie Corsina, of
| Australia Father: GEORGE, Henry, economist

|4 DE MILLE, Agnes George, dancer and choreographer b: 18 Sep 1905
| Harlem, New York City d: 07 Oct 1993 † stroke #: DMIL2
|+ +PRUDE, Walter Foy b: 1909 d: 29 Aug 1988 #: DMIL22
|4 DE MILLE, Margaret "Peggy" George, actress b: ~1908 New York City
| d: 1978 † cancer #: DMIL18
|+ +FINEMAN, Bernard P., cinema producer, writer b: 23 Feb 1895 New
| York City d: 28 Sep 1971 Culver City, Los Angeles, CA #: DMIL17
| m: >1927
«2nd Wife of [1] William Churchill de Mille, playwright:»
+ +STROUSE, Clara, motion picture writer b: 1886 Baltimore, , MD
| d: 1956 #: DMIL4 m: 14 Aug 1928 Mother: KAHN, Fannie
| Father: STROUSE, Benjamin
3 DEMILLE, Cecil Blount, film producer b: 12 Aug 1881 Ashfield, , MA
| d: 21 Jan 1959 Hollywood, , CA † heart ailment #: DMIL102
• + +ADAMS, Constance, actress b: 27 Apr 1874 Orange, , NJ d: 17 Jul 1960
| Los Angeles, , CA † Pneumonia #: DMIL7

|4 DE MILLE, Cecilia, actress b: 05 Oct 1908 Orange, , NJ d: 23 Jun
| 1984 Los Angeles, , CA #: DMIL8
|+ +HARPER, Joseph Wesley #: DMIL12
|4 DEMILLE, Katherine, actress b: 29 Jun 1911 Vancouver, BC, CAN d: 27
| Apr 1995 Tucson, , AR † Alzheimer's disease #: DMIL9
|+ +QUINN, Anthony, cinema actor, producer, director b: 21 Apr 1915
| Chihuahua, MEX d: 03 Jun 2001 Boston, , MA † complications of
| throat cancer #: DMIL13 m: 05 Oct 1937 Mother: (QUINN), Manuela
| Father: QUINN, Francesco "Frank"

| 5 QUINN, Christopher b: 1938-1939 d: 1941 † drowned in swimming pool
| of W. C. Fields #: DMIL19
| 5 QUINN, Christina #: DMIL27
| 5 QUINN, Kathleen #: DMIL28
| 5 QUINN, Valentina, actress #: DMIL29
| 5 QUINN, Duncan #: DMIL30

|4 DE MILLE, John Blount #: DMIL10
|4 DE MILLE, Richard #: DMIL11

3 DE MILLE, Agnes Beatrice b: 1890-1891 d: 1895-1896 † spinal
| meningitis #: DMIL23

izvor
- 01:00 - Komentari (2) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Antun Arezina 31-Jan-1913
Janja Batinic 31-Jan-1905
Nikola Batinic 31-Jan-1883
Stipo Batinic 31-Jan-1942
Andja Blazevic 31-Jan-1882
Ivan Bosnjak 31-Jan-1852
Tomo Brnic 31-Jan-1893
Juro Budimirovic 31-Jan-1878
Delfa Curic 31-Jan-1891
Ivan Curic 31-Jan-1905
Mato Curic 31-Jan-1912
Mato Curic 31-Jan-1905
Karlo Cvrtak 31-Jan-1925
Stefica Djikic 31-Jan-1931
Ruza Dodig 31-Jan-1905
Luca Domacinovic 31-Jan-1905
Niko Grubesa 31-Jan-1894
David Herceg 31-Jan-1905
Anica Ivankovic 31-Jan-1905
Andja "Duvnjak" Ivic 31-Jan-1905
Stipo Jurina 31-Jan-1909
Ivica Katovic 31-Jan-1966
Anto Katusic 31-Jan-1871
Ljubo Kolak 31-Jan-1921
Ivka Krpic 31-Jan-1905
Kata Kubat 31-Jan-1905
Pero Kunkic 31-Jan-1874
Ivan Lagetar 31-Jan-1890
Luca Lucic 31-Jan-1905
Pero Maric 31-Jan-1957
Bosa Martinovic 31-Jan-1958
Zora Martinovic 31-Jan-1928
Dragan Milisic Zecevic 31-Jan-1983
Mijo Petricevic 31-Jan-1888
Janja Petrovic 31-Jan-1902
Tadija Pilic 31-Jan-1887
Andja Prskalo Glibusic 31-Jan-1909
Ljuba Radic 31-Jan-1940
Stana Rezo 31-Jan-1909
Luca Ripackic 31-Jan-1905
Luca Sain 31-Jan-1858
Franjo Senda 31-Jan-1882
Ivka Simic 31-Jan-1888
Andja Slipac 31-Jan-1905
Ivo Smoljo 31-Jan-1893
Stjepan Soldo 31-Jan-1858
Manda Subasic 31-Jan-1905
Janja Tadic 31-Jan-1905
Sofija Tiric 31-Jan-1896
Anto Tiric Smire 31-Jan-1956
Karlo Topic 31-Jan-1928
Anica Trbara 31-Jan-1930
Stipan Trbara 31-Jan-1870
Lucija "Velaic" Vela 31-Jan-1905
Ruza Vrljic 31-Jan-1853
Niko Zecic 31-Jan-1943
Pero Milic Zecic 31-Jan-1905
Andrija Zeko 31-Jan-1915
Franjo Zeko 31-Jan-1940
Stojan Zeko 31-Jan-1915
Mario Zovko 31-Jan-1979

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
30.01.2006., ponedjeljak
Bill Gates Rodoslov!

Jonas Halstead m. Sarah Butterfield
.Martha Halstead m. Jonathan Mills
..Timothy Mills m. Sarah Longbotham
...Elizabeth Mills m. George Phillips
..|.Samuel Phillips m. Sarah Mills (below)
..|..Hannah Phillips m. Daniel Brush
..|...George Phillips Brush m. Polly Keeler
..|....Emeline Keeler Brush m. Harvey Woodworth
..|.....Louisa Mary Woodworth m. Thomas George Maxwell
..|......James Willard Maxwell m. Belle Oakley
..|.......James Willard Maxwell m. Adele Thompson
..|........Mary Maxwell m. William Henry Gates Jr
..|.........Bill Gates
WILLIAM HENRY GATES III (b. 1955), software executive
...Isaac Mills m. Hannah Miller
....Sarah Mills m. Samuel Phillips




- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Josip Arezina 30-Jan-1884
Mato Babic 30-Jan-1905
Ivka Bagaric 30-Jan-1864
Bruno Batinic 30-Jan-1936
Nikola Batinic 30-Jan-1905
Mato Bikic 30-Jan-1967
Ilija Bosnjak 30-Jan-1905
Mijo Buljan 30-Jan-1880
Anto Cizmic 30-Jan-1868
Stipo Culjak 30-Jan-1905
Jozo Curic 30-Jan-1905
Jozo Cvrtak 30-Jan-1912
Goran Dujmovic 30-Jan-1981
Nikola Dujmovic 30-Jan-1895
Marko Jakim 30-Jan-1950
Mato Juricic 30-Jan-1892
Janja Jurina 30-Jan-1923
Marko Jurina 30-Jan-1950
Ilija Kalem 30-Jan-1882
Kata Katusic 30-Jan-1892
Ljubica Katusic 30-Jan-1971
Tomo Kolak 30-Jan-1905
Jela Kubat 30-Jan-1943
Ivka Kunkic 30-Jan-1871
Karlo Kustura 30-Jan-1920
Marijan Kustura 30-Jan-1862
Marko Luketina 30-Jan-1933
Petar Martinovic 30-Jan-1859
Nikolina Matisic 30-Jan-1981
Ivo Milic 30-Jan-1867
Ruza Milic 30-Jan-1865
Janja Milisic Zecevic 30-Jan-1979
Kata Milos 30-Jan-1929
Stipo Orec 30-Jan-1885
Zora Peric 30-Jan-1965
Jure Posavac 30-Jan-1898
Bozo Prskalo Glibusic 30-Jan-1889
Tadija Radic 30-Jan-1905
Anka Rajic 30-Jan-1943
Ilija Rakusic 30-Jan-1905
Ruza Sain 30-Jan-1871
Anto Sako 30-Jan-1858
Mara Sapina 30-Jan-1905
Mara Sapina 30-Jan-1905
Mato Sapina 30-Jan-1905
Stjepan Sekerija 30-Jan-1925
Marija Tecic 30-Jan-1960
Ivan Tomic 30-Jan-1905
Doma Trbara 30-Jan-1923
Ruza Trbara 30-Jan-1891
Janja Vukadin 30-Jan-1929
Ivo Zeko 30-Jan-1858
Jakov Zeko 30-Jan-1863
Ljuba Zeko 30-Jan-1945
Ruza Zeljkovic 30-Jan-1868

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
29.01.2006., nedjelja
Rodoslov Fred Astaire i Merilyn Monroe!

1 PELEG SANFORD b: 1639 d: 1701
..+ Mary Coddington
....2 Bridget Sanford
......+ Job Almy
.........3 John Almy
..........+ Hannah Cook
............4 Cook Almy
..............+ Charlotte Cook
................5 Samuel Elam Almy
..................+ Susan Bateman
....................6 Susan Bateman Almy
......................+ Charles Adams Gifford
........................7 Frederick Almy Gifford
..........................+ Elizabeth Easton Tennant
.............................8 Charles Stanley Gifford
..............................+ Gladys Baker
................................9 Norma Jean (MARILYN MONROE) MortensonBaker b: 1926 d: 1962
....2 Elizabeth Sanford
......+ Thomas Noyes
........3 Bridget Noyes
..........+ Joseph Denison
............4 Hannah Eliza Denison
..............+ Ephraim Williams
................5 Hannah Elizabeth Williams
..................+ Courtlandt Palmer Dixon
....................6 Pauline Williams Dixon
......................+ Louis Lee Stanton
.........................7 Priscilla Dixon Stanton
..........................+ Joseph Howland Auchincloss
............................8 LOUIS STANTON AUCHINCLOSS b: 1917
........3 Mary Noyes
..........+ Ebenezer Billings
.............4 Sanford Billings
...............+ Lucy Geer
.................5 Lucy Billings
...................+ Stephen Walbridge Meech
.....................6 Lucy Billings Meech
.......................+ Edwin Fitch
.........................7 Maria Lucy Fitch
...........................+ Henry Whitney
.............................8 Maria Whitney
..............................+ Robert Cambridge Livingston II
................................9 Caroline E. Livingston
.................................+ Harold Woods Baker
...................................10 Phyllis Livingston Baker
.......................................+ FREDERICK (Austerlitz) ASTAIRE b: 1899 d: 1987
.....2 Anne Sanford
.......+ John Mason
.........3 Peleg Sanford Mason
...........+ Mary Stanton
.............4 Elijah Mason
...............+ Lucretia Greene
.................5 Arabella Mason


- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Agata Barnjak 29-Jan-1869
Ivo Barnjak 29-Jan-1869
Frano Batinic 29-Jan-1869
Luca Batinic 29-Jan-1891
Marko Batinic 29-Jan-1891
Kata Beljo 29-Jan-1866
Ivka Cavlina 29-Jan-1905
Delfa Cvrtak 29-Jan-1905
Kata Cvrtak 29-Jan-1868
Stjepan Cvrtak 29-Jan-1868
Dalibor Dujmovic 29-Jan-1982
Matija Dujmovic 29-Jan-1890
Dragica Grbavac 29-Jan-1952
Ana (Kaic) Grgic 29-Jan-1905
Andja Grubesa 29-Jan-1877
Stjepan Ivankovic 29-Jan-1905
Stjepan Ivankovic 29-Jan-1905
Danica Ivanusic 29-Jan-1900
Pero Jerkovic 29-Jan-1866
Mara Juricevic 29-Jan-1951
Marija Kasalo Miskovic (Banic) 29-Jan-1905
Milka Katusic 29-Jan-1959
Anto Kolak 29-Jan-1905
Janja Krajina 29-Jan-1875
Jozo Kristo 29-Jan-1930
Luca Kunkic 29-Jan-1857
Ruza Luketina 29-Jan-1859
Niko Maros 29-Jan-1930
Stipo Matisic 29-Jan-1959
Klara (Matosic) Matos(evic) 29-Jan-1905
Slavka Mikulic 29-Jan-1948
Ivica Milic 29-Jan-1965
Doma Mlakic 29-Jan-1885
Mara (Popkovic) Papak 29-Jan-1905
Zeljko Posavac 29-Jan-1980
Valentin Rezo 29-Jan-1905
Ilija Sabljo 29-Jan-1921
Kata Sain 29-Jan-1908
Ivo Sako 29-Jan-1873
Marijan Skoro 29-Jan-1893
Franjo Skraba 29-Jan-1913
Kata Tadic 29-Jan-1905
Matija Tokic 29-Jan-1898
Mijo Trbara 29-Jan-1908
Slavka Vucemil 29-Jan-1909
Drago Vukadin 29-Jan-1916
Ante Zeko 29-Jan-1950
Ilija Zeko 29-Jan-1949

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
28.01.2006., subota
Charlton Heston Rodoslov!


1 Joseph Huntington
+ Rebecca Adgate
2 Nathaniel Huntington
+ Mehitable Thurston
3 SAMUEL HUNTINGTON b: 1731 d: 1796
2 David Huntington
+ Mary Mason
3 Hezekiah Huntington
+ Submit Murdock
4 Submit Huntington
+ Minor Smith
5 Hezekiah Huntington Smith
+ Diantha Haile
6 Laura Ann Smith
+ Marcina Clarke
7 Finch Clarke
+ Rosabelle Adele Norris
8 Lennox Barrett Clarke
+ Lydia Lenore Schaper
9 Lydia Marie Clarke
+ CHARLTON (Carter) HESTON b: 1924

- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ivka Bagaric 28-Jan-1896
Blazenka Bandic 28-Jan-1977
Andja Batinic 28-Jan-1875
Ivan Batinic 28-Jan-1905
Janja Batinic 28-Jan-1899
Marko Batinic 28-Jan-1950
Ivo Bilic 28-Jan-1882
Mara Bosnjak 28-Jan-1916
Ilija Brnada 28-Jan-1905
Pero Budimir 28-Jan-1854
Ivka Buljan 28-Jan-1905
Mijo Buljan 28-Jan-1879
Ruza Cesljar 28-Jan-1868
Hijacinta Culjak 28-Jan-1881
Tadija Curic 28-Jan-1905
Janja Debeljak 28-Jan-1863
Ivo Delac 28-Jan-1895
Luka Delac 28-Jan-1865
Kata "Marina" Galic 28-Jan-1905
Anda Ivic 28-Jan-1905
Andja Ivic 28-Jan-1905
Anica Ivos 28-Jan-1890
Luca Ivos 28-Jan-1905
Stipo Jerkovic 28-Jan-1902
Ruza Jakovljevic Juricevic 28-Jan-1859
Josip Jurina 28-Jan-1890
Mara Jurina 28-Jan-1876
Stipo Kartalic 28-Jan-1954
Ivan Keglja 28-Jan-1905
Janja Klepic 28-Jan-1897
Janja Knezevic 28-Jan-1856
Luca Kovacevic Krizanovic 28-Jan-1866
Janja Kunkic 28-Jan-1921
Andja Kustura 28-Jan-1903
Slavica Kvesa 28-Jan-1949
Marko Lagetar 28-Jan-1889
Sofija Livajusic 28-Jan-1916
Jozo Matan 28-Jan-1895
Krizan Mikulic 28-Jan-1905
Marija Mikulic 28-Jan-1972
Karlo Milic 28-Jan-1953
Luca Milisic Zecevic 28-Jan-1930
Ivka Pavkovic 28-Jan-1945
Ilija Pilic 28-Jan-1883
Serafina Plejic 28-Jan-1900
Blasko Rajic 28-Jan-1942
Ivo Ramcic 28-Jan-1865
Jelica Rezo 28-Jan-1962
Luca Ripackic Lukic 28-Jan-1905
Ivka Sako 28-Jan-1866
Manda Sapina 28-Jan-1905
Marko Sekerija 28-Jan-1903
Stipan Sekerija 28-Jan-1892
Frano Tiric 28-Jan-1894
Jozo Vukadin 28-Jan-1905
Ivo Zeko 28-Jan-1896
Marko Zeko 28-Jan-1896
Jozo Zuljevic 28-Jan-1931
Marijan Zuljevic 28-Jan-1980

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
27.01.2006., petak
Rodoslov Obitelji Onassis!

Aristóteles Sócrates Onassis

Obitelj Onassis

- 15:00 - Komentari (2) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Anto Bandic 27-Jan-1852
Andja Barac 27-Jan-1905
Andrija Batinic 27-Jan-1860
Mato Batinic 27-Jan-1882
Ruza Batinic 27-Jan-1906
Janja Boskic 27-Jan-1852
Luca Boskic 27-Jan-1890
Marijan Boskic 27-Jan-1893
Bozo Bosnjak 27-Jan-1857
Ivan Maleta Brnada 27-Jan-1905
Ivo Budimir 27-Jan-1893
Luca Budimir 27-Jan-1869
Josip Buljan 27-Jan-1905
Bogdan Cica 27-Jan-1915
Janja Conda 27-Jan-1860
Filip Cvrtak 27-Jan-1882
Ruza Cvrtak 27-Jan-1882
Josip Dujmovic 27-Jan-1953
Ljuba Dujmovic 27-Jan-1953
Ivka Franjic 27-Jan-1905
Matija (Mara) Galic 27-Jan-1905
Mara Ivankovic 27-Jan-1905
Ivan Ivos 27-Jan-1905
Jela Zvonic Juricevic 27-Jan-1888
Mara (Cvijeta) Juricevic 27-Jan-1905
Bosiljka Jurina 27-Jan-1956
Ilija Jurina 27-Jan-1980
Pero Kelava 27-Jan-1905
Ivan Kustura 27-Jan-1882
Pero Kustura 27-Jan-1853
Ilija Kvasina 27-Jan-1896
Luca Lepan 27-Jan-1857
Bozo Luketina 27-Jan-1959
Blaz Maric 27-Jan-1937
Stojan Maric 27-Jan-1936
Jure Marincic 27-Jan-1877
Mato Martinovic 27-Jan-1882
Filip Matic-Fisic 27-Jan-1905
Dragojka Matisic 27-Jan-1890
Andja Mihaljevic 27-Jan-1905
Slavka Mikulic 27-Jan-1933
Anto Milic 27-Jan-1885
Doma Milic 27-Jan-1905
Dragutin Milic 27-Jan-1947
Anica Milicevic 27-Jan-1905
Ljubica Milisic Zecevic 27-Jan-1889
Lucija Novakovic 27-Jan-1897
Ivica Peric 27-Jan-1968
Mara Pilic 27-Jan-1872
Andja Prskalo 27-Jan-1895
Janja Prskalo 27-Jan-1905
Zorka Prskalo 27-Jan-1953
Ivica Radic 27-Jan-1965
Kata Sain 27-Jan-1866
Josip Sako 27-Jan-1853
Mara "Kusic" Sapina 27-Jan-1905
Stjepan Sekerija 27-Jan-1905
Bosiljka Sicaja 27-Jan-1929
Ivan Slipac 27-Jan-1871
Mara (Petrovic, Doljancic) Uzdoljak 27-Jan-1905
Janja Teletar Vidovic 27-Jan-1871
Mara Vlaicic 27-Jan-1905
Jela Zeko 27-Jan-1895

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
26.01.2006., èetvrtak
Rodoslov Obitelji Kennedy!

1. Joseph Patrick1 Kennedy was born September 06, 1888 in East Boston, Massachusetts, and died November 16, 1969 in Hyannis Port, Massachusetts. he married Rose Elizabeth Fitzgerald October 07, 1914 in Boston, Massachusetts.

Children of Joseph Kennedy and Rose Fitzgerald are:
2. Joseph Patrick2 Kennedy, Jr., born July 25, 1915 in Hull, Massachusetts; killed in action over Suffolk, England on August 12, 1944.
3. John Fitzgerald Kennedy, born May 29, 1917 in Brookline, Massachusettes; died November 22, 1963 in Dallas, Texas.
4. Rose Marie Kennedy, born September 13, 1918 in Brookline, Massachusetts.
5. Kathleen Agnes Kennedy, born February 20, 1920 in Brookline, Massachusetts; died May 13, 1948 in Sainte-Bauzille, near Privas in the Ardeche, France. She married William John Robert Cavendish May 06, 1944 in London, England.
6. Eunice Mary Kennedy, born July 10, 1921 in Brookline Massachusetts.
7. Patricia Kennedy, born May 06, 1924 in Brookline, Massachusetts.
8. Robert Francis Kennedy, born November 20, 1925 in Brookline, Massachusetts; died June 06, 1968 in Los Angeles, California.
9. Jean Ann Kennedy, born February 20, 1928 in Boston, Massachusetts.
10. Edward Moore Kennedy, born February 22, 1932 in Boston, Massachusetts.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3. John Fitzgerald2 Kennedy (Joseph Patrick1) was born May 29, 1917 in Brookline, Massachusetts, and died November 22, 1963 in Dallas, Texas. He married Jaqueline Lee Bouvier September 12, 1953 in Newport, Rhode Island, daughter of John Vernou Bouvier III and Janet Norton Lee.

Children of John Kennedy and Jaqueline Bouvier are:
11. -Stillborn-3 Kennedy, born August 23, 1956 in Newport, Rhode Island, died August 23, 1956 in Newport, Rhode Island.
12. Caroline Bouvier Kennedy, born November 27, 1957 in New York, New York.
13. John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Jr., born November 25, 1960 in Washington, D.C.; died July 16, 1999 in the Atlantic Ocean near Aquinnah, Massachusetts. He married Carolyn Bessette September 21, 1996 in Cumberland Island, Georgia.
14. Patrick Bouvier Kennedy, born August 7, 1963 in Falmouth, Massachusetts; died August 9, 1963 in Boston, Massachusetts.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. Eunice Mary2 Kennedy (Joseph Patrick1) was born July 10, 1921 in Brookline, Massachusetts. She married Robert Sargent Shriver, Jr. May 23, 1953 in New York, New York, son of Robert Sargent Shriver and Hilda Shriver.

Children of Eunice Kennedy and Robert Shriver are:
15. Robert Sargent Shriver III, born April 28, 1954 in Chicago, Illinois.
16. Maria Owings3 Shriver, born November 6, 1955 in Chicago, Illinois.
17. Timothy Perry Shriver, born August 29, 1959 in Boston, Massachusetts.
18. Mark Kennedy Shriver, born February 17, 1964 in Washington, D.C..
19. Anthony Paul Kennedy Shriver, born July 20, 1965 in Boston, Massachusetts.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. Patricia2 Kennedy (Joseph Patrick1) was born May 6, 1924 in Brookline, Massachusetts. She married Peter Sydney Ernest Lawford April 24, 1954 in New York, New York, son of Sydney Turing Barlow Lawford and May Somerville Bunny.

Children of Patricia Kennedy and Peter Lawford are:
20. Christopher Kennedy3 Lawford, born March 29, 1955 in Santa Monica, California.
21. Sydney Maleia Kennedy Lawford, born August 25, 1956 in Santa Monica, California.
22. Victoria Francis Lawford, born November 4, 1958 in Santa, Monica, California.
23. Robin Elizabeth Lawford, born July 2, 1961 in Santa Monica, California.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. Robert Francis2 Kennedy (Joseph Patrick1) was born November 20, 1925 in Brookline, Massachusetts, and died June 6, 1968 in Los Angeles, California. He married Ethel Skakel June 17, 1950 in Greenwich, Connecticut, daughter of George Skakel and Ann Brannack.

Children of Robert Kennedy and Ethel Skakel are:
24. Kathleen Hartington3 Kennedy, born July 4, 1951 in Greenwich, Connecticut.
25. Joseph Patrick Kennedy II, born September 24, 1952 in Boston, Massachusetts.
26. Robert Francis Kennedy, Jr., born January 17, 1954 in Washington, D.C..
27. David Anthony Kennedy, born June 15, 1955 in Washington, D.C.; died August 25, 1984 in Palm Beach, Florida.
28. Mary Courtney Kennedy, born September 9, 1956 in Boston, Massachusetts.
29. Michael LeMoyne Kennedy, born February 27, 1958 in Washington, D.C.; died December 31, 1997 in Aspen, Colorado.
30. Mary Kerry Kennedy, born September 8, 1959 in Washington, D.C..
31. Christopher George Kennedy, born July 4, 1963 in Boston, Massachusetts.
32. Matthew Maxwell Taylor Kennedy, born January 11, 1965 in New York, New York.
33. Douglas Harriman Kennedy, born March 24, 1967 in Washington, D.C..
34. Rory Elizabeth Kennedy, born December 12, 1968 in Washington, D.C.. She married Mark Bailey August 2, 1999 in Greece.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. Jean Ann2 Kennedy (Joseph Patrick1) was born February 20, 1928 in Boston, Massachusetts. She married Stephen Edward Smith May 19, 1956 in New York, New York, son of John J. and Julia A. Smith.

Children of Jean Kennedy and Stephen Smith are:
35. Stephen Edward3 Smith, Jr., born June 28, 1957.
36. William Kennedy Smith, born September 4, 1960 in Boston, Massachusetts.
37. Amanda Mary Smith, born April 30, 1967; Adopted Child.
38. Kym Maria Smith, born November 29, 1972 in Vietnam; Adopted Child. She married Alfred Tucker August 19, 1995 in Dublin, Ireland.




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Edward Moore2 Kennedy (Joseph Patrick1) was born February 22, 1932 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married (1) Virginia Joan Bennett November 29, 1958 in Bronxville, New York, daughter of Henry Wiggin Bennett, Jr. and Virginia Joan Stead. They were divorced in 1984. He married Victoria Reggie July 3, 1992.

Children of Edward Kennedy and Virginia Bennett are:
39. Kara Anne3 Kennedy, born February 27, 1960 in Bronxville, New York.
40. Edward Moore Kennedy, Jr., born September 26, 1961 in Boston, Massachusetts.
41. Patrick Joseph Kennedy, born July 14, 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Generation Number Three

12. Caroline Bouvier3 Kennedy (John Fitzgerald2, Joseph Patrick1) was born November 27, 1957 in New York, New York. She married Edwin Arthur Schlossberg July 19, 1986 in Centerville, Massachusetts, son of Arthur and Mae Schlossberg.

Children of Caroline Kennedy and Edwin Schlossberg are:
42. Rose Kennedy4 Schlossberg, born June 25, 1988 in New York City, New York.
43. Tatiana Celia Schlossberg, born May 5, 1990 in New York City, New York.
44. John Bouvier Kennedy Schlossberg, born January 19, 1993 in New York City, New York.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. Maria Owings3 Shriver (Eunice Mary2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born November 6, 1955 in Chicago, Illinois. She married Arnold Schwarzenegger April 26, 1986 in Hyannis Port, Massachusetts, son of Gustav and Aurelia Schwarzenegger.

Children of Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger are:
45. Katherine Eunice4 Schwarzenegger, born December 13, 1989.
46. Christina Maria Aurelia Schwarzenegger, born July 23, 1991.
47. Patrick Arnold Schwarzenegger, born September 18, 1993.
48. Christopher Sargent Shriver Schwarzenegger, born September 27, 1997 in Los Angeles, California.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17. Timothy Perry3 Shriver (Eunice Mary2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born August 29, 1959 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married Linda Sophia Potter May 31, 1986 in Washington, D.C..

Children of Timothy Shriver and Linda Potter are:
49. Sophia Rose4 Shriver, born June 14, 1987.
50. Timothy Perry Shriver, Jr., born December 8, 1988.
51. Samuel Kennedy Potter Shriver, born July 13, 1992.
52. Kathleen Potter Shriver, born March 9, 1994.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18. Mark Kennedy3 Shriver (Eunice Mary2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born February 17, 1964 in Washington, D.C.. He married Jeanne Ripp June 26, 1992.

Child of Mark Shriver and Jeanne Ripp is:
53. Mary Elizabeth4 Shriver, born March 7, 1998.




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19. Anthony Paul Kennedy3 Shriver (Eunice Mary2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born July 20, 1965 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married Alina Mojica July 2, 1993 in Hyannis Port, Massachusetts.

Children of Anthony Shriver and Alina Mojica are:
54. (Adopted from Alina's Previous Marriage) Jorge Eduard Nunez Shriver, born Sept. 4, 1988.
55. Eunice Julia4 Shriver, born January 4, 1994.
56. Francesca Maria Shriver, born December 13, 1994.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20. Christopher Kennedy3 Lawford (Patricia2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born March 29, 1955 in Santa Monica, California. He married Jean Olsson November 17, 1984 in Bequia, West Indies, daughter of Einar Valentine Olsson and Chae Ok Hee.

Children of Christopher Lawford and Jean Olsson are:
57. David Christopher Kennedy4 Lawford, born May 24, 1987.
58. Savannah Rose Lawford, born February 13, 1990.
59. Matthew Valentine Lawford, born February 27, 1995.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. Sydney Maleia3 Kennedy Lawford (Patricia2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born August 25, 1956 in Santa Monica, California. She married James Peter McKelvy September 17, 1983 in Barnstable, Massachusetts, son of William Sheldon McKelvy and Nancy Ryon.

Children of Sydney Lawford and James McKelvy are:
60. James Peter4 McKelvy, Jr., born April 4, 1985.
61. Christopher Kennedy McKelvy, born August 8, 1987.
62. Patrick Ryon McKelvy, born May 26, 1989.
63. Anthony Lawford McKelvy, born November 28, 1992.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22. Victoria Francis3 Lawford (Patricia2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born November 4, 1958 in Santa Monica, California. She married Robert Beebe Pender, Jr.June 13, 1987 in Southampton, New York.

Children of Victoria Lawford and Robert Pender are:
64. Alexandra Lawford4 Pender, born March 11, 1988.
65. Caroline Patricia Pender, born April 25, 1990.
66. Victoria Rose Pender, born May 13, 1993.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24. Kathleen Hartington3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born July 4, 1951 in Greenwich, Connecticut. She married David Lee Townsend November 17, 1973 in Washington, D.C., son of L. Raymond Townsend and Delores Fahey.

Children of Kathleen Kennedy and David Townsend are:
67. Meaghan Anne Kennedy4 Townsend, born November 7, 1977 in Santa Fe, New Mexico.
68. Maeve Fahey Kennedy Townsend, born November 1, 1979 in New Haven, Connecticut.
69. Rose Katherine Kennedy Townsend, born December 17, 1983 in Weston, Massachusetts.
70. Kerry Sophia Kennedy Townsend, born November 30, 1991 in Bathseda, Maryland.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25. Joseph Patrick3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born September 24, 1952 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married (1)Sheila Brewster Rauch February 3, 1979 in Gladwyne, Pennsylvania, daughter of Rudolph Stewart Rauch and Frances Stuart Brewster. They were divorced in 1991. He married (2)Anne Elizabeth Kelly October 23, 1993 in Brighton, Massachusetts.

Children of Joseph Kennedy and Sheila Rauch are:
71. Matthew Rauch4 Kennedy, born October 4, 1980 in Boston, Massachusetts.
72. Joseph Patrick Kennedy III, born October 4, 1980 in Boston, Massachusetts.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26. Robert Francis3 Kennedy, Jr. (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born January 17, 1954 in Washington, D.C.. He married (1)Emily Ruth Black April 3, 1982 in Bloomington, Indiana, daughter of Thomas Black and Helen Armstrong. They divorced on March 25, 1994 in the Dominican Republic. He married (2)Mary Richardson April 15, 1994 on board a research vessel along the Hudson River.

Children of Robert Kenendy and Emily Black are:
73. Robert Francis4 Kennedy III, born September 2, 1984 in Mt. Kisco, New York.
74. Kathleen Alexandra Kennedy, born April 13, 1988 in Mt. Kisco, New York.

Child of Robert Kennedy and Mary Richardson is:
75. Conor Richardson4 Kennedy, born July 24, 1994 in Mt. Kisco, New York.
76. Kyra LeMoyne Kennedy, born August 27, 1995 in Mt. Kisco, New York.
77. William Finbar Kennedy, born November 8, 1997 in Mt. Kisco, New York.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27. Mary Courtney3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born on September 9, 1956 in Boston, Massachusetts. She married (1) Jeffrey Robert Ruhe June 14, 1980 in Washington, D.C., son of Robert Ruhe and Elva Buckingham They were divorced in 1990. She married (2) Paul Michael Hill June 26, 1993 on a boat in the Aegean Sea.

78. Saoirse Roisin Hill, born May 22, 1997 in Washington D.C..



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29. Michael LeMoyne3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born February 27, 1958 in Washington, D.C., and died December 31, 1997 in Aspen, Colorado. He married Victoria Denise Gifford March 14, 1981 in New York, New York, daughter of Frank Newton Gifford Maxine Avis Ewart.

Children of Michael Kennedy and Victoria Gifford are:
79. Michael LeMoyne4 Kennedy, Jr., born January 9, 1983 in Charlottesville, Virginia.
80. Kyle Francis Kennedy, born July 6, 1984 in Washington, D.C..
81. Rory Gifford Kennedy, born November 14, 1987 in Dorchester, Massachusetts.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30. Mary Kerry3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born September 8, 1959 in Washington, D.C.. She married Andrew Mark Cuomo June 9, 1990 in Washington D.C., son of New York Governor Mario Cuomo.

Children of Mary Kennedy and Andrew Cuomo are:
82. Cara Ethel Kennedy4 Cuomo, born January 11, 1995 in Washington, D.C..
83. Mariah Matilda Kennedy Cuomo, born January 11, 1995 in Washington D.C..
84. Michaela Andrea Cuomo, born August 26, 1997 in Washington D.C..



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31. Christopher George3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born July 4, 1963 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married Sheila Sinclair Berner August 15, 1987 in Winnetka, Illinois, daughter of Robert and Sheila Berner.

Children of Christopher Kennedy and Sheila Berner are:
85. Katherine Berner4 Kennedy, born November 4, 1990.
86. Christopher George Kennedy, Jr., born June 15, 1992.
87. Sarah Louise Kennedy, born September 26, 1994.
88. Clare Rose Kennedy, born November 3, 1998.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
32. Matthew Maxwell Taylor3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born January 11, 1965 in New York, New York. He married Victoria Anne Stauss July 13, 1991 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, daughter of Benjamin Strauss and Bonnie Gould.

Children of Matthew Kennedy and Victoria Stauss are:
89. Matthew Maxwell Taylor4 Kennedy, Jr., born September 18, 1993.
90. Caroline Summer Rose Kennedy, born December 23, 1994.
91. Noah Isabella Rose Kennedy, born July 9, 1998 in Hyannis, Massachusetts.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Douglas Harriman3 Kennedy (Robert Francis2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born March 24, 1967 in Washington, D.C.. He married Molly Elizabeth Stark August 22, 1998 in Nantucket, Massachusetts, daughter of John Sherwood Stark and Sharon Ellen Wing.

Child of Douglas Kennedy and Molly Stark is:
92. Riley Elizabeth Kennedy, born August 26, 1999 in Nantucket, Massachusetts.




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39. Kara Anne3 Kennedy (Edward Moore2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born February 27, 1960 in Bronxville, New York. She married Michael Allen September 9, 1990 in Centerville, Massachusetts.

Child of Kara Kennedy and Michael Allen is:
93. Grace Kennedy4 Allen, born September 19, 1994 in Washington D.C..
94. Max Greathouse Allen, born December 20, 1996 in Rockville, Maryland.



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40. Edward Moore3 Kennedy, Jr. (Edward Moore2 Kennedy, Joseph Patrick1) was born September 26, 1961 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married Katherine Anne Gershman November 9, 1993 on Block Island, Rhode Island, daughter of James and Elizabeth Gershman.

Child of Edward Kennedy and Katherine Gershman is:
95. Kiley Elizabeth4 Kennedy, born August 3, 1994 in New Haven, Connecticut.
96. Edward Moore Kennedy III, born February 25, 1998 in New Haven, Connecticut.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

izvor




The Royal Descent of Peter Lawford
The following is taken from pages 192-193 from The Royal Descents of 500 Immigrants by Gary Boyd Roberts, Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, 1993.

1. Edward III, King of England, d.1377 = Philippa of Hainault

2. Edmund of Langley, 1st Duke of York = Isabel of Castile

3. Constance Plantagenet = Thomas le Despencer, 1st Earl of Gloucester

4. (illegitimate by Edmund Holand, 4th Earl of Kent) Eleanor Holand = James Touchet (or Audley), 2nd Baron Audley

5. Contance Touchet (or Audley) = Robert Whitney

6. Eleanor Whitney = John Puleston

7. Jane Puleston = Sir William Griffith

8. Mary Griffith = Sir Randall Brereton

9. Jane Brereton = Nicholas Robinson, Bishop of Bangor

10. Piers Robinson alias Norris = Margaret Fowke

11. Eleanor Robinson alias Norris = John Maudit

12. Isaac Maudit = Elizabeth Berryman

13. Jasper Maudit = Elizabeth King

14. Elizabeth Maudit = Thomas Wright

15. Anne Wright = Samuel Lawford

16. Samuel Lawford = Margaret Sarah Acland

17. Thomas Acland Lawford = Janet Turing Bruce

18. Sir Sydney Turing Barlow Lawford = Mrs. May Somerville Bunny Coooper Aylen

19. Peter (Sydney Ernest [Aylen, later]) Lawford, known as Peter Lawford (1923-1984) of California, actor = (1) Patricia Kennedy, daughter of Joseph Patrick Kennedy, the financier and diplomat, and sister of John Fitzgerald Kennedy, 35th U.S. President, of Robert Francis Kennedy, U.S. Senator and Attorney-General, of Edward Moore Kennedy, U.S. Senator, and of Mrs. (Robert) Sargent Shriver, Jr. (Eunice Mary Kennedy), wife of the Democratic vice-presidential candidate in 1972; (2) Mary Anne Rowan; (3) Deborah Gould; (4) Patricia Seaton.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Other Interesting Genealogical Information on Peter Lawford
The Following is taken from Peter Lawford: The Man Who Kept the Secrets, by James Spada, August 1992.

Peter Lawford's name given at birth was Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen. Both of his parents were married to other people.

His father, Sir Sydney Turing Barlow Lawford was born on November 16, 1865 in Tumbridge Wells, Kent, England. His first marriage was on September 30, 1893 at St. Paul's Church in Knightsbridge to Ms. Lillian Maud Cass, who died on November 26, 1900. His second marriage was on May 20, 1914 in London, England to Muriel Williams, daughter of Hartley Williams who was also married to Jessie Lawford, Sydney's sister.

Peter's mother, May Somerville Bunny was born on November 4, 1883 in London, England to Frank William Bunny and his wife Caroline Stanley Todd. Her first marriage was on July 1, 1902 at St. Peter's Church in Ealing to the China born Henry Ashley Cooper, who later committed suicide on January 5, 1905. Her second marriage was on November 1, 1906 at St. Jude's Church in Portsea to Ernest Vaughan Aylen son of Samuel Aylen.

Peter Sydney Ernest Aylen was born on September 7, 1923 in London, England. His mother's divorce from Ernest Aylen was granted on October 9, 1923 and his father's divorce from Muriel (Williams) Lawford was granted on November 2, 1923. Sydney and May were then married on September 11, 1924 in London, England. Peter's last name was then changed from Aylen to Lawford.

Peter Lawford died on December 24, 1984 in Los Angeles, California of Cirrhosis of the Liver.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
izvor
- 15:00 - Komentari (3) - Isprintaj - #
Glasilo rodoslovnog društva PAVAO RITTER VITEZOVIÆ!

Postanite èlan prvog rodoslovnog društva PAVAO RITTER VITEZOVIÆ!
èitajte prvi broj Glasila.
ovdje


Glasilo

Pristupnica
Pristupnica

- 00:50 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Blaz Batinic 26-Jan-1870
Doma Bilic 26-Jan-1866
Kata Bilic-Civa (Lukic) 26-Jan-1905
Jozo Blazevic 26-Jan-1859
Nikola Boskic 26-Jan-1905
Janja Bosnjak 26-Jan-1952
Mato Brkic 26-Jan-1905
Anton Bulaja Sedula 26-Jan-1891
Niko Buljan 26-Jan-1905
Ruza Delac 26-Jan-1928
Frano Sunjic Djikic 26-Jan-1862
Marko Dujmovic 26-Jan-1919
Ana Dzalto 26-Jan-1982
Anto Franjic 26-Jan-1901
Ivka Garic 26-Jan-1876
Andja Glibo 26-Jan-1927
Martin Ivankovic 26-Jan-1905
Martin Ivankovic 26-Jan-1905
Marijan Ivic 26-Jan-1905
Marijan Ivic 26-Jan-1905
Ruza Juricevic Keskic 26-Jan-1898
Grgo Kalem 26-Jan-1866
Marija Katic 26-Jan-1884
Ilija Katusic 26-Jan-1956
Andja Kelava 26-Jan-1905
Jure Petrovic Kopac 26-Jan-1905
Ruza Kopac 26-Jan-1922
Vanda Ana Kraljevic 26-Jan-1974
Anita Kustura 26-Jan-1979
Ljubica Kustura 26-Jan-1888
Ljubica Kustura 26-Jan-1888
Frano Kvasina 26-Jan-1921
Ivka Lucevic 26-Jan-1905
Jozo Marincic 26-Jan-1874
Andja Martinovic 26-Jan-1894
Kata Matijanic 26-Jan-1866
Dragutin Milic 26-Jan-1920
Ivo Milic 26-Jan-1884
Marija "Marica" Milic 26-Jan-1953
Franjka Nikolic 26-Jan-1892
Ljupko "Ljubo" Novakovic 26-Jan-1931
Ilija Milisic Sekerija Pavlovic 26-Jan-1905
Anto Protudjer 26-Jan-1865
Janja Protudjer 26-Jan-1882
Jure Prskalo 26-Jan-1905
Marija Puzic 26-Jan-1958
Pavka Radic 26-Jan-1959
Ivka Rados 26-Jan-1905
Vladimir "Vladika" Rajic 26-Jan-1958
Vlado Rajic 26-Jan-1958
Petar Sain 26-Jan-1905
Stjepan Senda 26-Jan-1879
Ljubica Sicaja 26-Jan-1928
Luca Slipac 26-Jan-1905
Ruza Smoljo 26-Jan-1880
Ivan Soldo 26-Jan-1983
Matko Tokic 26-Jan-1910
Mato Trbara 26-Jan-1882
Mato Vranjkovic 26-Jan-1905
Anton Milic Zecic 26-Jan-1905
Ivan Zecic 26-Jan-1884
Berislav Zeko 26-Jan-1977
Stipan Zeko 26-Jan-1875
Vinko Zeko 26-Jan-1924
Kata Zulj 26-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
25.01.2006., srijeda
Rodoslov Jane Austin!

John Austen of Horsemonden (d 1620)
m. Joan Berry (dau of Jeffrey Berry)
1. Francis Austen of Grovehurst and Broadford (b c1599, d 1687, 5th son)
A. John Austen of Grovehurst and Broadford (b c1629, d 1705)
m. Jane Atkins (bpt 22.01.1638/9, dau of John Atkins of Brightling)
i. John Austen of Broadford (dvp 1704)
m. Elizabeth Weller (dau of Thomas Weller of Tonbridge)
a. John Austen
m. Rebecca Hampson
(1) George Austen (d 1807, rector of Steventon)
m. Cassandra Leigh (d 1827, dau of Thomas Leigh, rector of Harpsden)
(A) James Austen
m1. Anne Mathew (dau of Gen. Edward Mathew)
(i) Jane Anna Elizabeth Austen
m. (08.11.1814) Rev. Benjamin Lefroy (d 27.08.1829)
m2. Mary Lloyd
(ii) James Edward Austen-Leigh of Scarletts (d 1874, Rev.) had issue
m. Emma Smith (dau of Charles Smith of Suttons)
(iii) Caroline Austen (d unm 1880)
(B) Edward Austen, later Knight of Godmersham Park (b 07.10.1768, d 19.11.1852)
m. (1791) Elizabeth Bridges (d 10.10.1808, dau of Sir Brook Bridges, 3rd Bart of Goodnestone)
(i) Edward Knight of Godmersham Park and Chawton, Sheriff of Hampshire (b 1794, d 05.11.1879) had issue
m1. (01.05.1826) Mary Dorothea Knatchbull (d 22.02.1838, dau of Sir Edward Knatchbull, 9th Bart)
m2. (03.1840) Adela Portal (d 28.06.1870, dau of John Portal of Freefolk Priory and Laverstoke)
(ii) George Thomas Knight (dsp 1867)
m. (07.02.1837) Hilare Barlow (d 22.12.1857, dau of Admiral Sir Robert Barlow, 'Countess Nelson')
(iii) Henry Knight of Milgate (d 1843, Major) had issue
m1. Sophia Cage (dau of Lewis Cage)
m2. (12.01.1830) Charlotte Northey (d 28.06.1839, dau of Edward Northey, Canon of Windsor)
(iv) William Knight of Steventon (Rev.) had issue
m1. Caroline Portal (dau of John Portal of Freefolk Priory and Laverstoke)
m2. Mary Northey (dau of Edward Northey, Canon of Windsor)
m3. (sp?) Jane Hester (widow of Gen. Sir John Hope)
(v) Brook John Knight (dsp 1878)
m. Margaret Pearson (dau of Charles Pearson)
(vi) Fanny Catherine Knight (d 24.12.1882)
m. (24.10.1820) Sir Edward Knatchbull, 9th Bart (d 24.05.1849)
(vii) Elizabeth Knight
m. (06.10.1818) Edward Royd Rice of Dane Court (d 27.11.1878)
(vi) Cassandra Jane Knight (d 14.03.1842)
m. (21.10.1834) George Augustus Hill (b 09.12.1801, d 06.04.1879)
(vii) Louisa Knight (d 29.07.1889)
m. (11.05.1847) George Augustus Hill (b 09.12.1801, d 06.04.1879)
(viii)+ other issue (d unm) - Charles Briggs (d 10.1867, rector of Chawton), Marianne (b 1801, d 1896)
(C) Henry Thomas Austen (dsp 1850, Rev.)
m1. Mme. de Feuillade
m2. Eleanor Jackson (dau of Henry Jackson of London)
(D) Sir Francis William Austen (b 1774, d 1865, Admiral) had issue
m1. Mary Gibson (d 1823, dau of John Gibson of Ramsgate)
m2. Martha Lloyd (dau of N. Lloyd, rector of Hinton)
(E) Charles John Austen (b 1779, d 1852, Rear Admiral) had issue
(F) Cassandra Elizabeth Austen (d 1845)
(G) Jane Austen (b 16.12.1775, d unm 18.07.1817, author)§G
(2) Philadelphia Austen
m. _ Hancock
(3) Leonora Austen (d unm)
b. Francis Austen of Sevenoaks
m1. _ Motley (dau of Thomas Motley)
(1) Francis Motley Austen of Sevenoaks, later of Kippington
m. Elizabeth Wilson (dau of Sir Thomas Wilson of West Wickham)
(A) Francis Austen (dvp)
m. Penelope Cholmondeley
(B) Thomas Austen of Kippington (dsp 1859, Colonel)
(C) John Austen (rector of Chevning) had issue
m. Harriet Lane (dau of T. Lane of Bradbourne)
m2. (1758) ?? (widow of Samuel Lennard of West Wickham)
(2)+ other issue - Sackville, John
ii. Jane Austen
m. Stephen Stringer of Goudhurst
a. Hannah Stringer
m. William Monk of Buckingham
(1) Jane Monk (eldest daughter)
m. (1729) Thomas Brodnax of Godmersham, later May, later Knight of Chawton (b c1701, d 1781)

Main source(s): BLG1952 (Knight of Chawton), BLG1886 (Knight of Chawton, late of Godmersham Park), BLG1886 (Austen of Capel Manor)
Back to top of page
izvor
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Anto Arezina 25-Jan-1973
Luca Bandic 25-Jan-1877
Andja Barnjak 25-Jan-1924
Ivan Batinic 25-Jan-1884
Ivka Bikic 25-Jan-1868
Dominik Blazevic 25-Jan-1965
Stjepan Bonic 25-Jan-1905
Ruza Boskic 25-Jan-1873
Ivo Bosnjak 25-Jan-1932
Nikola Bosnjak 25-Jan-1889
Kata Budimir 25-Jan-1905
Kata Buljan 25-Jan-1905
Andja Conda 25-Jan-1887
Lucija Delac 25-Jan-1907
Nikola Elez 25-Jan-1926
Ivo Franjic 25-Jan-1905
Andja Herceg 25-Jan-1920
Anto Ivos 25-Jan-1905
Pero Jakim 25-Jan-1905
Ivanka Juricevic Keskic 25-Jan-1963
Ivan Juricevic Sokol 25-Jan-1898
Anto Jurina 25-Jan-1874
Janja Katovic 25-Jan-1905
Stjepan Katovic 25-Jan-1864
Jozo Katusic 25-Jan-1885
Mara Knezevic 25-Jan-1853
Ljuba Krajina 25-Jan-1942
Bozo Kunkic 25-Jan-1880
Filip Kustura 25-Jan-1890
Josip Kustura 25-Jan-1886
Marko Kustura 25-Jan-1891
Stjepan Luketina 25-Jan-1871
Marina Matisic 25-Jan-1978
Ivo Milic 25-Jan-1894
Luca Milic 25-Jan-1919
Janja Branka Milicevic 25-Jan-1959
Slavka Milicevic 25-Jan-1959
Luca Milisic 25-Jan-1930
Marko Novakovic 25-Jan-1862
Nevenka Pilic 25-Jan-1954
Stjepan "Stipo" Plejic 25-Jan-1877
Mijo Sain 25-Jan-1954
Jure Sekerija 25-Jan-1874
Jozo Skoro 25-Jan-1866
Doma Struic 25-Jan-1905
Andja Sunjo 25-Jan-1905
Mara Tecic 25-Jan-1860
Luca Tiric 25-Jan-1853
Kata Trbara 25-Jan-1888
Jelena Zeko 25-Jan-1978
Mara Zeko 25-Jan-1860
Mato Zeko 25-Jan-1923
Ivo Zigic 25-Jan-1860
Ivan Zuljevic 25-Jan-1880
Mijo Zuljevic 25-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
24.01.2006., utorak
Rodoslov Ludwig van Beethoven!


Parenteel van Jan Van Beethoven .

I. Jan Van Beethoven moet geboren zijn te Kampenhout omstreeks 1485.

1. Mark Van Beethoven, geboren ca 1510 .(II-1)
2. Cornelis Van Beethoven, geboren ca 1515 en gehuwd te Haacht ca 1540 met Margriet
Van Hove .
3. Adelys Van Beethoven .
4. Anna Van Bettehoven uit Haacht-dorp .
5. Pauwel Van Bettehoven uit Langendonck (mogelijk onder Haacht)
II-1. Mark Van Beethoven, zoon van Jan, geboren omstreeks 1510 en gehuwd omstreeks 1534 met Anna Smets . Zij woonden te Kampenhout volgens RAB, Kampenhout reg. 2309, fol 18-19, 8 mei 1571: " Voor het Laathof van de Heer... schenen Jan De Witte en zijn wettige huisvrouw en item Mark Van Beethoven, zone wijlen Jan's van Beethoven, en Anna Smets zijn wettige huisvrouw, hebben geloeft te geven tot behoeff der huysarmen der prochie van Campenhout te weeten alla jaeren twee rinsgulden t'stuck tot 20 st. en een plecke tot drye plecken Brabants, gesedt op huerlieden goeden aende Landinge straet aldaer ."
RAB.RK.49.047 : uitbetaling voor werk in de bossen in 1573 : " Desen Rentmeester die welcke noch betaelt heeft Mercken van Beethoven vad dat hij diverschen daegen gevrocht heeft een tbosch geheeten Beserijs van tselve te begrechten en alomme te soppen alst blijckt bij ziijn quitantie hier onder gegeven, IIII p.IIII st."

Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Arnold (Aert) Van Beethoven . (III-1)
III-1. Aert Van Beethoven, zoon van Mark, geboren te Kampenhout ca 1535 . Hij was volgens een akte van 1594 een zoon van Mark en dus zo goed als zeker een kleinzoon van Jan, beiden vermeld te Kampenhout . Hij overleed te Kampenhout in 1609 in de ouderdom van 74 jaar . Hij huwde omstreeks 1568 met Josijne Van Vlasselaer .
RAB, Kampenhout, reg 2308, fol 9v van 23 juni 1583 :" op het Elsterveld van de goeden Aerts Van Beethoven ..."

RAB Kampenhout, reg 2308, fol 74-75 van 14 september 1589 : " voor scepenen van Kampenhout, vervangend de erflaten van het Hof van Bethaniën, wordt verkocht ten behoef Aert's Van Beethoven en Francisca (?) Van Vlasselaer zijn wettige huisvrouw een stuks beemds groot 't derde deel van een bunder en gelegen bij Wilder in de Schilthoven bempten tusschen de goeden des Godshuys van Ste Cleren binnen Brussele en de goeden van Jan van Bourgeois, licentiaat inden rechten, .. joncheere Aert de Borghgraeve, ...metten anderen zijde aende Molenbeke ."

RAB Kampenhout reg 2307, fol 16-16 van 29 mei 1590 : " voor scepenen van Kampenhout vervangend de erflaten des Heren F. Hinckaert, ridder en heer van Berg, Lille, Nederokkerzeel en van zijn Laathof te Assentende daer omtrent gelegen, verkoopt Christiaan Imbrechts ten behoef Aert's Van Beethoven en zijn huisvrouw Josijne Van Vlasselaer een halff dagwand lands inder grooten tselve gelegen is tot Assent op 't Elsterveld tusschen de goeden Jacob Berckmans in deen zijde ende goede Huybrecht van Bredsijt in dandere, commende metter derder syde aen sherren straete geheten de Quaede Straetre."

In de zomer van 1595 werd Josijne verdacht van toverij . Zulks kwam ter ore van Jan Baptist Van Spoelberch, meier van Kampenhout die, ingevolge het strenge bevel uitgevaardigd op 20 juli 1592 door Koning Filips II, op de loer lag . Josijne werd aangehouden op 5 augustus 1595 en was daarmee beslist verloren . Zij bekende op de pijnbank en na 13 september 1595stierf zij op de brandstapel te Brussel .
In de "Rekeninghe van Jans Bap. van Spoelberch als meyer van Camenhout" (1594-1618) kunnen we lezen : " Josijne van Vlasselaer als huysvrouwe Aerts van Beethoven, woonende tot Campenhout, is byden voirsch. meyer geapprehendeert wordden door de groote fame, suspitie en inditie van toeverye, de welcke den voersch. Amptman gelevert synde, is soeverre tegen de selve geprocedeert,dat zij ten leste is gecondemneert metten brande waervan by den selven meyer confiscatie van goederen der voersch. gehuysschen ten behoeff van zijn Majesteit in arreste genoemen ." (RAB.RK. 12.756)

Na de veroordeling van zijn vrouw diende Aert Van Beethoven volgend verzoekschrift in :
RAB.RK. 303 : " Alsoe Aerdt van Beethoven oudt als sestigh jaer, wonende tot Campenhout, den president ende luden van Camere van Rekeninge van Brabaant bij request te kennen gegeven heeft gehadt hoe dat nu onalncx heden Josyne Van Vlasselaer dess supplts huysvrouwe, by vonnisse van wethouder der stadt van Brussel mits d'exercitie van toverye by haer gecommiteert, is gecondemneert metten brande geexcuteert te worden sulcx datter soude naer volghen, zynde tot dyen alle haer goet geconfisweert geweest ten behoeff van zijn Majt ende dat dyen achtervolghendeee Jan Bapta van Spoelbergch als meyer van Campenhout prentendeert inden naemen van zyne majt deen hellicht van alle deeen achtergelaten goeden der voorschreven Josyne, soe meubelen als inneboedel tegen den suppl aff te deylen om die selve publyckelycke ten hoogsten daet van biedende te doen vercoope ten proffyte van zijn voorsc. majt.
Nijet tegenstaande de selve publycke vercooping es medebringende een groot onere ende confusie nyet alleenlyck voor den supplt. maer oock voor zijne vier kinderen (daer aff drye zyn gehoudt, ende deen ongehoudt )- dat die supplt.is een oudt man, quaelyck den cost in syne oude daeghen kan besorgen, ende dat hy oyck in zyn handt es gequest, sulcx dat hy die selve nyet en can gebruycken,-
hebben daeromme van zijne majt. geordonneert ende geaccordeert als dat nu den voorsc. Aert van Beethoven supplt. sal laten volgen die panden ende goeden gecong-fisqueert voer die helft tot profyt van zijn Majt. mits betalende alle ene eenyegelucke costen . 5 mei 1596 .

Anderzijds noteerde Jan Baptis van Spoelbergh in de marge van voornoemde rekeningen :
" De acte in den texte vermelt :... dat men den voirsc. Aerdt Beethoven zal laeten volgen die panden en gronden van erfven geconfisqueert voer den schuld van prossessen van zijn Majt. mits betaelen allen en eenen yegelucken costen zoe van der erecosten ende vacatien van de commissarissen . En by de Rentmeestere vande domeynen van Vilvoirden uyt costen deser toecomenden verantwordten ontfanck gemaeckt van eenen erfchijns van XX st. erfcheyns dat wegens tconsent en accordt gedaen aen Aert Beethoven van te moghen gebruyken de gronden van erfven inder acte hier boven geruert ."
(RAB.RK.12756)

Een Cijnsboek van 1606/07 : " Aert Van Beethoven den welcken mijne heeren van de camere van vrs hoven in Brabant geaccordeert hebben te mogen gebruyken de helft van sijn huysvrouwe goet, als zijnde voort een toveresse gebrant geweest onder Campenhout, naer inhout de acte daer van zynde in dato de Vden mey XVc sesentnegentig, midts jaerlycx betaelende eenen erfcheyns onquytbaer van XX st.Artois." ( RAB. RK. 44.960)

Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Mark Van Beethoven, geboren te Kampenhout ca 1568 . (IV-1)
2. Anna Van Beethoven, geboren te Kampenhout ca 1570 . Zij huwde omstreeks
1591 met Aert De Wolf , overleden voor 8 oktober 1619 . Zij was de enige
nakomeling van Aert Van Beethoven die in Kampenhout bleef wonen .
In een akte van 13 juni 1595 wordt verkocht voor de erfflaeten van het Godtshuys
van Bethaniën tot behoeff Aerts De Wolff ende Anna Van Beethoven syne
wettige huysvrouwe te weetene onderhalff dachwant lants gelegen ter Elst opden
Paddesijp...inde goeden Jr
Aert Borchgraeve in dander ...tegen het Esterhertvelt ." ( RAB. Sch.2308, blz 75 .)
3. Hendrik Van Beethoven, geboren te Kampenhout ca 1572 . (IV-2)
4. Lambrecht Van Beethoven, geboren te Kampenhout ca 1575 . (IV-3)
Arnold Van Beethoven huwde voor de tweede maal te Haacht op 1 februari 1600, 65 jaar oud, met Petronella (Pierryne) Geerts. Zij huwde na de dood van Arnold te Kampenhout op 26 september 1610 met Antoon Van de Kerckhoven, met als huwelijksgetuigen Aert De Wolf , schoonzoon van wijlen Arnold
Uit dit huwelijk :

5. Joannes Van Beethoven, geboren te Kampenhout op 19 juli 1601. Hij werd de
stamvader van de Van Beethovens te Leefdaal .
RAB. Sch.2307. blz.56/57 : Op 1 mei 1629 is gecompareert in propren persine
Jan Van Beethoven, zone wylen Aert van Beethoven, daer moeder aff is Pierryne
Geerts, heeft opgedragen, gecedeert ende getransponeert met wettigen in handen
Gielis Smets, meyer vander voorsc. laethove vanwege des voorsc. Jr Engel
Lambrechts, als heere van den gronde.... tot behoeff Anthoens vanden
Kerckhove ontgaende voor hen selven in propietyt., overmits d'aflijvigheyt van
sijne ouders ... ende te behorende Pieryne Geerts, moedere des vrs Jane van
Beethoven ende wettige hysvrouwe des vrs Anthoen vande Kerckhoven ... te
wetene eene stede met een huysken daerop staende... gelgen onder de prochie
van Campenhout, aen sheeren straete, aen de goede jonker Aert de Borghgraeve .
Na de verkoop van het vaderlijk huis, waarin vroeger ook zijn vier hafbroeders
hadden geleefd, trok Jan naar Leefdaal, waar hij in 1634 in het huwelijk trad met
Catharina Ruelens .

IV-1. Mark Van Beethoven, zoon van Arnold, is geboren te kampenhout omstreeks 1568 en overleed te Nederokkerzeel in 1640 in de ouderdom van 72 jaar . .Omstreeks 1605 moet vader Marcus Van Beethoven-Proost (mogelijk komend uit Buken) zich te Nederokkerzeel gevestigd hebben Volgens F. MAES woonde hij aldaar - luidens een akte van 1616 - in de Doelstraete nabij de kerk en naast Peter Haesaerts . ( Het betreft de huidige Sint-Stefaanstraat tussen de kerk en de nieuwe begraafplaats ).
Volgens het pachtboek van 1670 stippen we nog aan : Item treckt de cappelye jaerlycx 8 molevaten roghs erfpacht op huys ende hoff inde plaetse tegenover de kercke. Desen pand behoort Marcus Van Beethoven .
Hij huwde waarschijnlijk te Nederokkerzeel ca 1591 met Adriana Willemsdochter Proost, overleden te Nederokkerzeel in 1635 .
Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Helwig Van Beethoven, geboren omstreek 1593, gehuwd te Nederokkerzeel in
1613 met Huybrecht Trappeniers. Hun 8 kinderen te Nederokkerzeel waren : Jan
1612, Maria 1615, Joanna 1617, Anna 1619, Adriana en Catharina 1621, Helena
1625 en Jan 1628 .
2. Arnold Van Beethoven, geboren omstreeks 1595, kreeg de voornaam van zijn
vaderlijke grootvader Aert en werd stamvoortzetter te Perk, waar hij trouwde
met Catharina Verstrecke omstreeks 1617 en 7 kinderen kreeg .

3. Anna Van Beethoven, geboren omstreeks 1597 . Zij was gehuwd met
Engelbrecht Peeters

4. Guilliam Van Beethoven, geboren omstreeks 1601, wellicht geheten naar zijn
moederlijke grootvader. Hij huwde eerst te Nederokkerzeel in 1628 met Maria
Hermans, en na haar overlijden op 11 april 1660 met Catharina Verschaest,
dochter van Petrus en Anna Verreycken, geboren te Haacht op 18 april 1624 . Op
2 maart 1655 werd voor Notaris Peter van Malder te Erps een akte verleden
waarbij Willem en zijn vrouw Maria zekere jaargetijden stichtten in de kerk van
Nederokkerzeel en wederzijds aan elkaar bepaalde stukken grond schonken
(RAB, Sch. 3.315).

Notariaat Brabant, nr. 3857. Akte dd. 12 oktober 1664 : " Op den 12 pctober
1664... compareerden Cuilliam Van Beethoven woonachtig te Neerockerseel
ende bekende geaccordeert te sijn met David Varncx, ingezetene van Haecht,
over labeuren ende zayijen van seeckeren bempt... nu lant gelegen alhier over
tgolijsgadt..."

Een ontvangboek der pastorie van Nederokkerzeel vermeldt verder : 1665
Guilliam Van Beethoven heeft 3 mol. rogge uit sijn huys en hoff aan de kercke
(RAB, KA. 32.019). In 1677 schijnt overleden te zijn .

RAB 835 ter, fol 74.v°-75. 19 november 1671 : " Eene Renthee van eenentwertigh
gulden vijff stuyvers ten behoeve van de erffgenaemen Mr Jans Verhaeghen ten
laste Guilliams Van Beethoven ende Cathlynen Verschaesten ".

5.Catharina Van Beethoven, geboren omstreeks 1604, huwde te Nederokkerzeel in
1629 met Jan Bisschop . Zij hadden minstens 3 kinderen te Nederokkerzeel,
voorkomend op de Nederokkerzeelse tabellen : een stuk grond, gelegen te
Nederokkerzeel, verkocht ten behoeve van Catharina, weduwe van wylen
Jan Biscops (RAB, Sch. 5.889) .

6.Ida Van Beethoven, geboren te Nederokkerzeel in 1607, er gehuwd met Peter
Neels .Hetzelfde jaar werd hun dochter Maria geboren te Nederokkerzeel .

IV-2. Hendrik Van Beethoven, zoon van Arnold, geboren te Kampenhout omstreeks 1572 en overleden te Boortmeerbeek kort voor de deling van 4 juni 1652, ongeveer 80 jaar oud . Op 17 januari 1594 werd hij ontvoogd te Leuven en datzelfde jaar moet hij getrouwd zijn waarschijnlijk te Boortmeerbeek met Catharina Van Boevenbeke , overleden te Boortmeerbeek kort voor de akte van 11 september 1638.
Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Arnold Van Beethoven, geboren te Boortmeerbeek in 1595 . Hij werd de stamvader van
de Van Beethovens te Haacht .
2. Rombout Van Beethoven, geboren te Boortmeerbeek in 1596.
3. Hendrik Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 21 januari 1599 en overleden voor 1638.
4. Mark Van Beethoven, geboren te Boortmeerbeek in de Sint-Antoniuskerk in 1601 .Hij
werd stamvoortzetter in Boortmeerbeek . (V-1)
IV-3. Lambrecht Van Beethoven, zoon van Arnold, geboren te Kampenhout omstreeks 1575 en overleden te Haacht in 1636 .Hij trouwde te Haacht op 31 januari 1601 met Catharina Van Adorp, dochter van Willem en Elisabeth Mertens, overleden te Haacht op 7 december 1652 of op 5 april 1559.
Lambrecht was metser-timmerman, want volgen een rekeningboek van de Spanjaard Christoffel Medina van Montoya, luitenant-generaal der Spaanse troepen in ons land en heer van Hollaken onder Rijmenam " werd op 24 juni 1667 aan Anna Bosmans, huisvrouw van Jan Van Beethoven, en dus schoondochter van Lambrecht, de som van 42 gulden uitbetaald, en voor dat Lambrecht in 1635 de stal op het goed van Hollaken gemaakt had, wijl Medina in de slag van Rocroi doodgebleven was .
Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Adriana Van Beethoven, geboren op 22 januari 1602, wellicht was haar meter Adriana
Proost uit Nederokkerzeel. Zij huwde op 27 juli 1645 te mechelen in O.-L.-V.-kerk met
Petrus Langnues .Zij hadden twee kinderen , gedoopt in dezelfde kerk : Cornelius ° in
1648 en Clara ° in 1651 . Adriana werd op 4 maart 1671 begraven in dezelfde parochie
met een middeluitvaart en met deelneming van het Lijntrekkersambacht, of schiptrekkers,
waartoe zij of haar man behoorde .
2. Joanna Van Beethoven, geboren in 1603 en overleden te Haacht op 22 november 1657 . zij huwde te Haacht op 10 februari 1632 met Willem Jacobs .
3. Elisabeth Van Beethoven, geboren 10 januari 1606 en overleden voor 1615 .
4. Jan Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 6 juli 1608 . Hij was de stamvoortzetter te
Haacht . (V-2)
5. Arnold Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 23 mei 1611 . Hij werd stamvoortzetter
te Haacht en nadien te Rotselaar ;
6. Elisabeth Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 12 juni 1615 .
7. Mark Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 5 januari 1620 . (V-3)
V-1. Mark Van Beethoven, zoon van Hendrik, geboren te Boortmeerbeek in 1601. Hij trouwde omstreeks 1631 met Sara Haesaerts, een dochter van Peter, de gebuur van Mark Van Beethoven-Proost te Nederokkerzeel .
Uit dit huwelijk :

1.Rombout Van Beethoven, geboren te Boortmeerbeek op 14 augustus 1632 .
RAB, Nederokkerzeel, reg 5889, fol 520 : " ... voor ons schepenen der
heerlijkheid Nederokkerzeel, compareerde Marcus V.B.n weduwnaar van Sara
Haesaerts en geassisteert door Rombout V.B. zijn meerderjarige zoon, hierin gebruikend
de macht hem op 29 juli 1662 door de Weesheren van Leuven verleend en heeft
getransporteert (of verkocht)
en stuk lands gelegen te Nederokkerzeel ( en dus wellicht toebehorend aan zijn vrouw
Sara Haesaerts die reeds 9 jaar dood is ) en wijl hij vijf kinderen heeft onder wie Rombout
30 jaar oud, en wijl zijn goederen te Boortmeerbeek belast zijn ."
Deze Rombout trouwde wellicht te Boortmeerbeek omstreeks 1670 en had een zoon
Cornelis Van Biethoven, geboren te Tildonk op 4 maart 1674, zoon van Rumoldus en
Petronella Artoes.
2.Leonardus Van Beethoven, geboren te Leuven op 9 juni 1635.
3.Maria Van Beethoven, geboren te Leuven op 22 juli 1637. Zij trouwde te Mechelen op
30 augustus met Peter Willems .
4.Cornelis Van Beethoven, geboren te Bertem op 20 oktober 1641 in de St.-Poeterskerk .
Deze Cornelis wordt stamvoortzetter te Mechelen .(VI-1)
5.Anna Van Beethoven, geboren te Nederokkerzeel in 1644 .Zij huwde voor 1672 te Boort-
meerbeek met Willem Boschmans .
V-2. Jan Van Beethoven, zoon van Lambrecht, geboren te Haacht op 6 juli 1608 en overleden te Haacht op 23 oktober 1680 in de ouderdom van 72 jaar . Hij trouwde voor 1639 waarschijnlijk te Boortmeerbeek met Anna Bosmans, overleden te Haacht op 3 februari 1679. Het is mogelijk dat jan als metser-timmerman zijn vader bijstond . Doch vermits ziijn jongere broer Arnold reeds vroeg uittrouwde en er van Mark de jongste niets geweten is , bleef Jan waarschijnlijk in het ouderlijk huis wonen . Hij moest nogal goed getrouwd zijn en werd veeleer een welstellend pachter .
RAB 6404, fol 304. v°. I0 oktober 1638 : Jan Van Beethoven koopt een stuk grond dat toebehoorde aan Jan Van Gort...gelegen "aen het vossenvecken..."

RAB 835 bis, fol 38 v°. 6 juni 1644 : " ... opt hulterenvelt aenden hoeyenberge regenoten die Houtheyde op twee halsteren corens erffelijcken aen Jan Van Beethoven ende derffg.Van Adorp".

RAB835 bis fol 71, v°-72. 13 februari 1648 :
" Jan Van Beethoven Lambrechtssone ende Anna Bosmans... kopen van Jo. Catharina Gonsales seker stuck lants eertuts eene hoffstede groot ses dachwanden ...gelegen aende Houtheyde ...gelegen tusschen de houdtheyde ter 1e hulterenvelt ter 2e ende 3e ..."

RAB 835 fol 100. 28 februari 1652 : Het klooster van " Bleyenbeerge binnen Mechelen " verkoopt aan Jan Van Beethoven ende Anna Boschmans " seker stucksken bosch, groot omtrent een halff dachwand...gelegen in de Haverdongen ."

RAB 835 bis fo197.v°-198 . 4 mei 1662 :" Jan Van Beethoven ende Anna Boschmans . Jan Van Nuffelen, gehuwd met Cathlyn Jacobs verkopen aan Jan Van Beethoven ende Anna Boschmans tvierde paert van sesse dachm. bempts, gelegen achter paeijlt aent goorbroeck..."

RAB 835 bis, fol 207. 21 november 1662 : " Jan Van Beethoven ende Anna Boschmans kopen van Reynier Van Beringhen omderhalff dachm. lants gelegen opt Hulterenvelt regenoten d'erffgenaemen Wilms..."

RAB 835 ter fol 1v°-2 . 30 april 1665 : " Jan Van Beethoffnen koopt van mr Jacques De Coninck die hellicht van een halff dach. oft vierendeel landts ... opt hoyevelt ... aren die Houdtheyde ..." Notariële
akte dd. 8 oktober 1649 .

RAB 835 ter, f°46.v°-47. 6 juni 1669 :" ... een stuck ... soo landts als bempt gelegen ten houtten genoept den scotdriesch ... regenoten Jan Van Beethoffnen... zuijdt die Houtheyde ..."

RAB 835 ter, fol 51. v°-52. 2 okttober 1669 : " Jan Van Beethoven ende Anna Boschmans koopen van Peter Coolbrenders gehuwd met Barbara Jacobs, het derde paert van 6 dechm. bemptss alhier bij tgoorbroeck... François Van Beethoffnen ende Anna Boschmans, zijne ouders ..."

RAB 836, fol 54-59. 26 oktober 1679 :" Op 12 october 1679 compareerde voor den notaris Van Dyck tot Mechelen Jan Van Beethoven, weduwnaer wylen Anna Boschmans voor tochte, Hendrik Van Beethoven, oock notaris, Cathelyn Van Beethoven, geassisteert van Aert Verdeyen, haeren man... alle kinderen vanden voors. Jan Van Beethoven... verlkaren ontvangen te hebben van Mr Jan De Drijver, deken van het schildersambacht te Mechelen de som van 400 gulden..." Als pand gegeven " een behuysde hoffstede met gronde gelegen op den Hout ende 3 degm. landts int heulterenvelt ".

Uit dit huwelijk :


1. Frans Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 20 oktober 1639 en overleden op 27mei
1671.
2.Hendrik Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 26 oktober 1641. Hij werd de stamvoort-
zetter te Putte .Hij was notaris sinds 1679 .
3.Martinus Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 8 november 1643 .
4.Willem Van Biethoven, geboren te Haacht op 3 maart 1645, overleden voor 1658.
5.Anna Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 10 oktober 1646, overleden op 18 aug.
1673.
6.Catharina Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 14 juni 1619. Zij huwde teHaacht op 14
september 1669 met Aert verdeyen .
Arenbergarchief , de gichten, 1601 - 1696 .
... compareerde Cathleijn Van Beethoven huysvrouwe Aerts Verdeyen... als sterffvrouwe ...
... Cathleijn Van Bethoven dochter Jans... op het hulterenvelt regen. de eycke straet ...
... opt hulteren regen.de houthede... d'erffge. Aert Verdeyen als getrauwt gehad hebbende Cathleyn Van Bethoven ...
Notariaat Brabant, nr 3854. Akte dd.15 januari 1673 en , geboren te Haacht op 17 februari 1653. akte in december 1674 : " Gecompareert Mr Rombout Smets verclarende verhuurt te hebben ... aen Aert Verdeyen ende Cathlyn Van Beethoven gehuyssen ... zynb huys Brabantse straete ... gepasseert ende gestipuleert ter presentie van Jan, Jacques ende ... Van Beethoven. Handtekening van Aert Verdeyen en Catrina Van Beethoven .

RAB 837, f°28-29 : Aert Verdeyen en Cathalijne Van Beethoffnen kopen van Peetr Schoovaerts een huis met hof gelegen aan de " hoyenberg gegens de heyde "

RAB 839, f°57 v°. 16 januari 1710 : " ... een stuck lant aende eyckestraet ter 1e Jaspar Van Turenhout ter 2e Jan de Paus ter 3e ende de kinderen van Cathelyn Van Beethoven ter 4e ..."

RAB 841, f°108 v° :"... een stuck landts gelegenbij den Hoybergh int hulsteren volgt tegenoten Peeter De pauw oft den groenen wegh ter 1e d'erffg. Peeter Van Etteryck ter 2e de representanten van Cathelyne Van Beethoven ter .."

7.Maria Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 17 februari 1653 . Zij huwde te Haacht op
24 augustus 1679 met Peter De Pauw .
8.Willem Van Beethoven, geboren te Haacht op 4 maart 1658

VI-1. Cornelis Van Beethoven, zoon van Mark, geboren te Bertem op 20 oktober 1641 .Reeds voor de dood van zijn vader en misschien na het huwelijk van zijn zuster Anna, wier man boer werd op de ouderlijke hoeve te Boormeerbeek, trok Cornelis naar Mechelen en vestigde zich aldaar waarschijnlijk als timmerman . Hij staat alleszins als zodanig opgeschreven in een register der rekeningen van St.-Romboutskerk luidens een betaling op 20 december 1682 aan Cornelis Van Beethoven timmerman.
Buiten zijn ambacht was hij handelaar in kaarsen en andere kremerswaren : en het kan wel zijn dat hij met deze zaak te Mechelen startte, want Van Aerde in Ascendants blz 36 vermeldt hem bepaald als dusdanig van 1675 tot 1688 .
Dat vader Cornelis een zoon was van Mark en een kleinzoon van Hendrik uit Boortmeerbeek werd in 1937 beslist gevonden door Dr. O. le Maire :" Op 20 mei 1623 kochten Hendrik V.B. en Cathlijn Van Boevenkerkcke zijn huisvrouw een dagwand beemds te Haacht ; op 29 mei 1623 wordt deze ten behoef van Hendrik V/B/ en Cathlijn Van Boevenbeecke zijn huisvrouw door de verkopers bevestigd . op 19 jini 1656, na het overlijden van zijn vader Hendrik, betaaldt mark hert erfrecht op dit leen. Op 9 september 1672, na de dood van zijn vader Mark, betaalt Cornelis V.B.het erfrecht op het voorzeide derdeel van een bunder beemds te Haacht over het Goorbroek. Op 9 juni 1687 vernieuwt voorzeide Cornelis de leeneed dienaangaande . Op 18 juni 1703 verkopen Cornelis V.B/ en Cathlijn Van Leempoel gehuissen deze leengoed ."- waarschijnlijk om hun huis in de Steenstraat te Mechelen af te betalen .
Leen en gichten uit het Arenberarchief, B.R. Haacht 10, f°927 :
Ich ondergeschr. certeficere bij desen dat ich te leen houde van heere hertoghe van Aerschot het derden van een bonder bempts gelegen te Haacht regen. van tselve bonder int geheel de Leijbeke te 1e, Jaspar Van Inthout te 2e, tgrootbroek ter 3e en mevrouw Van Bollen ter 4e syden. Actum 27 september 1679, getekend Cornelis Van Beethoven .
Hij is begraven met een middelmatige uitvaaart en met het timmermansambacht in de O.-L.-V.-kerk op 29 maart 1716 ; hij was 75 jaar oud . Hij huwde te Mechelen in de St.-Romboutskerk op 12 februari 1673 in de ouderdom van 32 jaar met Catharina van Leempoel (t. Schoonbroer Peter Willems ).
Zij woonden in de Steenstraat in "Het Moleken" te Mechelen .
Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Jan Baptist Van Beethoven, geboren te Mechelen op 14 auhgustus 1677 .
2. Cornelius Van Beethoven, geboren te Mechelen op 5 maart 1680 .
3. Michiel Van Beethoven, geboren te Mechelen op 15 februari 1684 . Hij bleef te Mechelen
de stamvoortzetter . (VII-1)
VII-1. Michiel Van Beethoven, zoon van Cornelis, geboren te Mechelen op 15 februari 1684 en overleden te Bonn op 28 juni 1749. Hij werd op 29 oktober 1700 als leerknecht aanvaard door Petrus Van Coolom, meester-bakker te Mechelen . Op 5 oktober 1707 werd hijzelf meester-bakker Hij trouwde te Mechelen in de Sint-Romboutskerk op 18 oktober 1707 op 23-jarige leeftijd met Maria Ludovica Stuyckers, gedoopt te Mechelen op 23 april 1685, dochter van Lodewijk meester-bakker en Magdalena Goufau . Zij overleed te Bonn op 8 december1749 .
Na het overlijden van zijn vader in 1716 is Michiel waarschijnlijk nogmaals verhuisd naar de ouderlijke woning in de Steenstraat waar zijn moeder alleen zat . En volgens Van Aerde zou hij buiten zijn bakkerij er evenals zijn vader een handel op nagehouden hebben in luxe-zaken : Mechelse kant, schilderijen, meubels ...
Zijn oudste zoon Cornelius werd trouwens in de handel opgeleid.
Op 10 december 1717 werden Philippus Jacobus Buyens en Ludovicus Van Beethoven door Eerw. Heren op de koraalschool van St.-Romboutskathedraal te Mechelen aangenomen.
De kleine Lodewijk ontving in deze school gedurende bijna 8 jaar een klassiek-muzikale opvoeding. Hij moet een uitmuntend leerling geweest zijn, want op 12 oktober 1725 compareerden voor J. Van Caster, notaris te Mechelen, Sr Antonius Colfs, meester klokkespeler en organist van deze stad en Sr Michiel Van Beethoven en sloten er volgende overeenkomst : Colfs zal Ludovicus haast twee jaar lang het orgelspel aanleren mits een bedrag van 100 gulden te betalen door Michiel Van Beethoven .
In 1733-1734 waren Lodewijk V.B. en zijn broer Cornelis definitief te Bonn gevestigd . Het moet hun ouders veel geld gekost hebben om hun beide zoons aldaar volgens hun stand te installeren . Van toen af dacht Michiel eraan naar Bonn te trekken . Zijn schulden bedroegen toen al meer dan 10.000 gulden, meer dan heel zijn bezit . " Op 12 maart 1741 voor R. de Rees, notaris te Mechelen , compareerden Sr. Michiel Van Beethoven en Juffr. Marie-Louise Stuyckers gehuyssen en verkopen hun inboedel aan Hendrik Willems (wellicht een neef die hun 300 gulden verschoten had) .
Kort nadien waren zij weg, wellicht naar Bonn. Men wist echter niet waar zij ondergedoken waren : want op 10 april 1739 wierd Michael Van Beethoven als Neuburger van Cleve aufgefûhrt, und gab Mecheln als Herkunftssort.
Zijn failliet moet een geding van lange duur geworden zijn, want op 12 augustus 1744 ontvingen zijn beide zonen dagvaardingen van de Mechelse Schepenbank om hun erfrecht op de ouderlijke goederen te laten gelden : Aan Sr Louis Van Beethoven musicien in het Kabinet van Zijne Hoogheid den Keurvorst van Keulen te Bonn en Aan Sr Cornelis Van Beethoven koopman te Bonn.
Waarschijnlijk kwam er geen antwoord uit Bonn en bleven de goederen der Van Beethovens ter beschikking van hun schuldeisers .
Uit dit huwelijk :


1. Cornelius Van Beethoven, gedoopt te Mechelen op 25 september 1708 (s. Cornelius
V.B. de grootvader en Magdalena Goufau, de grootmoeder ) (VIII-1)
2. Ludovicus Van Beethoven, gedoopt te Mechelen op 23 juni 1710 en overleden op
22 november 1710, wonend op de Lere Merdt onder Sint-Romboutsparochie . In 1711
moeten de ouders verhuisd zijn naar de Sint-Catharinaparochie.
3. Lodewijk Van Beethoven, gedoopt te Mechelen op 5 januari 1712 .Deze Ludovicus werd
stamvoortzetter te Bonn . (VIII-2)
4. Lambertus Michaël Van Beethoven, gedoopt te Mechelen op 25 juli 1715 en
overleden op 21 september 1715 .
VIII-1. Cornelius Van Beethoven, zoon van Michiel, gedoopt te mechelen op 25 september 1708 en overleden te Bonn op 16 juli 1764 in de ouderdom van 56 jaar . Hij huwde in de St. Gangulfkerk te Bonn op 20 februari 1734 op 26-jarige leeftijd met Helena Calem. Zij woonden wellicht in de St.Remigiusparochie en dreven er handel in was en kaarsen, zoals ook zijn grootvader Cornelis in Mechelen . Helen Van Calem stierf op 9 februari 1755 . Cornelis hertrouwde op 5 juli 1755 met Anna Barbara Marx .Zij overleed te Bonn op 16 december 1765 .
Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Anna Theresia Jozefina Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 18 maart 1756 en er
overleden op 23 maart 1756 .
2. Anna Maria Theresia Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 6 oktober 1759 en er
overleden op 22 oktober 1760 .
VIII-2. Lodewijk Van Beethoven, gedoopt te Mechelen op 5 januari 1712 . Na 12 jaar koraalschool en twee jaar bij meester Colfs was hij in 1727 haast 16 jaar oud : een degelijk gevormd koorzanger en organist .Op 2 november werd hij aangesteld tot plaatsvervangend tenor en enkele dagen later als plaatsvervangend dirigent van het koor van de Luikse St.Lambertuskathedraal . Daar, te Luik , moet de Keulse aartsbisschop hem gehoord hebben en troonde hem mee naar Bonn. In deze residentiestad der Keulse keurvorsten werd Lodewijk vanaf 1733 aangesteld tot bassist van het hofkoor met een jaarwedde van 400 gulden .
Hij huwde te Bonn in de St.-Remigiuskerk op 17 september 1733 op 21-jarige leeftijd met Maria-Jozef Poll, een meisje uit Bonn. Lodewijk stierf te Bonn op 24 december 1773 in de ouderdom van 62 jaar . Maria-Jozef overleed op 30 september 1775 .
Uit dit hwelijk :

1. Maria Bernardina Ludovica Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 28 augustus 1734 en er
overleden op 7 oktober 1735 .
2. Mark-Jozef Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 25 april 1736 . Moet jong gestorven zijn.
3. Johan Van Beethoven, geboren omstreeks 1739, vermoedelijk gedoopt in de kapel van
het Hof, maar de doopakte werd niet terevonden . (IX-1)
IX-1. Johan Van Beethoven, dus vermoedelijk geboren te Bonn omstreeks 1739 . Hij werd opgeleid om zijn vader op te volgen, en werd tenslotte als hofmusicus aangesteld . Hij huwde te Bonn in de St.-Remigiuskerk op 12 november 1767 met Maria-Magdalena Keverich, geboren te Ehrenbreitstein bij Koblenz op 19 december 1746 en overleden te Bonn op 17 juli 1787 . Johan stierf 4 jaar later op 18 december 1792 .
Uit dit huwelijk :

1. Ludwig Maria Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 2 april 1769 en er overleden op 8
april 1769 .
2. LUDWICH VAN BEETHOVEN, geboren te Bonn op 17 december 1770 . Hij werd
het genie van de stam en bleef ongehuwd . Hij stierf te Wenen op 26 maart 1827 in
de ouderdom van 57 jaar .
3. Kasper Antoon Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 8 april 1774 . Hij werd de
stamvoortzetter te Wenen .
4. Johan Nikolaas, geboren te Bonn op 2 oktober 1776. Hij werd apotheker te Linz en
huwde op 8 november 1812 met Theresia Obermeyer . Volgens Dr. J. Schmidt hadden zij
geen kinderen . Hij overleed te Wenen tijdens het revolutiejaar op 12 januari 1848 .
Theresia overleed te Wenen op 20 november 1848 .
5. Anna maria Francisca Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 23 februari 1779 en 5
dagen later overleden .
6. Frans Georg Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 17 januari 1781 en er overleden op 16
augustus 1783 .
7. Maria margaretha Jozefina Van Beethoven, geboren te Bonn op 5 mei 1786 en er
overleden op 26 november 1787 .
Last update 19 dec 1998



10/01/2001
Dominique PREVOT wrote :
A branch of my family tree comes from Belgium. You may have a look at it here:
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/familyprevot/Dom/Genealogie/Genealogie_Belgique.html




Terug

izvor

http://www.lvbeethoven.com/Bio/ImagesBio/ArbreGenealogique_SchmidtGorg.jpg
http://www.lvbeethoven.com/Famille/FamilyTreeBeethoven.html

SEE YOUR IP ADDRESS
AAppreciative
NNatural
TTemperamental
EEnergetic

Name / Username:


Name Acronym Generator
From Go-Quiz.com




- 15:00 - Komentari (1) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Marta Barisic 24-Jan-1881
Branko Batinic 24-Jan-1971
Ilija Batinic 24-Jan-1892
Jozo Batinic 24-Jan-1861
Jure Batinic 24-Jan-1895
Katica Batinic 24-Jan-1971
Ivan Bikic 24-Jan-1964
Pavka Bikic 24-Jan-1963
Luca Bilic 24-Jan-1854
Mara Bilic 24-Jan-1874
Ivo Bonic 24-Jan-1944
Jela Bonic 24-Jan-1872
Ruza Bosnjak 24-Jan-1891
Janja Budimir 24-Jan-1896
Ljubo Budimir 24-Jan-1956
Jozo Crnov 24-Jan-1938
Petar Curic 24-Jan-1979
Mato Dujmovic 24-Jan-1923
Zoran Dujmovic 24-Jan-1966
Ruza (Vlaicic) Dzalto 24-Jan-1905
Kata Krainovic Franjic 24-Jan-1895
Ruza Galic 24-Jan-1905
Nevenka Gradec 24-Jan-1949
Kata Jakim 24-Jan-1905
Marko Jakim 24-Jan-1913
Dragutin Jerkovic 24-Jan-1923
Andja (Lucic) Juricevic 24-Jan-1905
Ivan Juricevic Crnov 24-Jan-1851
Ivo Juricevic Sokol 24-Jan-1866
Lucija Katovic 24-Jan-1959
Marko Katusic 24-Jan-1957
Ivka Kelava 24-Jan-1905
Kata Knezevic 24-Jan-1930
Marko Kolak 24-Jan-1949
Ivka Kubat 24-Jan-1905
Ivka Kustura 24-Jan-1902
Ivka Kustura 24-Jan-1902
Pero Livajusic 24-Jan-1868
Sasa Livajusic 24-Jan-1981
Mato Malekin 24-Jan-1905
Mara Mandusic 24-Jan-1853
Drago Maric 24-Jan-1961
Stanko Juricevic Plemak Maric 24-Jan-1950
Pero Martinovic 24-Jan-1890
Ivo Matisic 24-Jan-1881
Kata Milisic Zecevic 24-Jan-1905
Andja Milos 24-Jan-1905
Josip Mlakic 24-Jan-1964
Ruza Juricic Nikolic 24-Jan-1905
Mara Paskal Vico (Vicic) 24-Jan-1905
Luca Pepic-Nemcic 24-Jan-1905
Anto Pilic 24-Jan-1942
Luca Plejic 24-Jan-1936
Ruza Posavac 24-Jan-1866
Luca Protudjer 24-Jan-1888
Pero Protudjer 24-Jan-1857
Janja Prskalo 24-Jan-1884
Mara Prskalo 24-Jan-1871
Marko Prskalo 24-Jan-1905
Delfa Rakusic 24-Jan-1914
Stjepan Rakusic 24-Jan-1885
Sasa Livajusic 24-Jan-1981
Nikola Sekerija 24-Jan-1884
Nikola Sekerija Pavlovic 24-Jan-1884
Jozo Senda 24-Jan-1905
Ivan Sesar 24-Jan-1905
Andja Sicaja 24-Jan-1932
Luca Sicaja 24-Jan-1893
Kata Skoro 24-Jan-1921
Tomo Soldo 24-Jan-1905
Ilija Stojanovic' 24-Jan-1869
Marta Tadic 24-Jan-1905
Frano Tiric 24-Jan-1860
Marica Tomic 24-Jan-1920
Janja Trbara 24-Jan-1862
Marko Trbara 24-Jan-1880
Tonka Trbara 24-Jan-1950
Pero "Kukic" Trograncic 24-Jan-1905
Doma Vukovic 24-Jan-1909
Janja Zeko 24-Jan-1942
Luka Zeko 24-Jan-1905
Pero Zeko 24-Jan-1895
Sofija Zeko 24-Jan-1917
Ana Zovko 24-Jan-1881

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
23.01.2006., ponedjeljak
Rodoslov Michael Jackson!

Ancestry of Michael Jackson


compiled by William Addams Reitwiesner



The following material on the immediate ancestry of Michael Jackson should not be considered either exhaustive or authoritative, but rather as a first draft.

Christopher Challender Child contributed to this report.







William Addams Reitwiesner


wargs@wargs.com


Ancestry of Michael Jackson (and "The Jacksons")
1 a Maureen Reilette ("Rebbie") Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 29 May 1950
1 b Sigmund Esco ("Jackie") Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 4 May 1951
1 c Toriano Adaryll ("Tito") Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 15 Oct. 1953
1 d Jermaine LaJaun Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 11 Dec. 1954
1 e LaToya Yvonne Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 29 May 1956
1 f Marlon David Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 12 March 1957 (twin)
1 g Brandon Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 12 March 1957 (twin), d. Gary, Ind., 12 March 1957
1 h Michael Joseph Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 29 Aug. 1958
1 i Steven Randall ("Randy") Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 31 Oct. 1961
1 j Janet Damita Jo Jackson, b. Gary, Ind., 16 May 1966
PARENTS
2 Joseph Walter ("Joe") Jackson, b. Fountain Hill, Ark., 26 July 1929
m. Crown Point, Ind., 5 Nov. 1949
3 Kattie B. Scruse, b. Barbour Co., Ala., 4 May 1930, name changed 1934 to "Katherine Esther Scruse"
GRANDPARENTS
4 Samuel Jackson, b. ... , d. ...
m. ... , div. ...
5 Crystal Lee King, b. ... , d. ...
6 Prince Albert Scruse, b. ... 16 Oct. 1907, d. East Chicago, Ill., 21 Jan. 1997 [SSDI 312-09-4321]
m. ... , div. ...
7 Martha ("Mattie") Upshaw, b. ... , d. ... name changed 1934 to "Martha Bridgett"
GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
12 Prince Scruse, b. ... , Ala., ... [ca. 1880], d. ... [living 1920]
m. ... [ca. 1898]
13 Julia ... , b. ... , Ala., ... [ca. 1883], d. ... [living 1920]
GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
24 Prince Scruse, b. ... , Ala., ... [ca. 1828], d. ... [living 1880]
m.
25 Mary ... , b. ... , Ala., ... [ca. 1850], d. ... [living 1880]
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS

GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS










EXTRACTS from the U.S. FEDERAL DECENNIAL CENSUS








1920 Alabama, Barbour Co., Beat 1, ED 1, sheet 11B, line 66

Screws Prince H M B 40 M Ala US US Farmer Farm
Julia W F B 37 M Ala Ala Ala Laborer Own Farm
Richard S M B 20 S Ala Ala Ala Laborer Own Farm
Hattie D F B 18 S Ala Ala Ala Laborer Own Farm
Willie D F B 14 S Ala Ala Ala Laborer Own Farm
Prince A S M B 12 S Ala Ala Ala Laborer Own Farm
Katie D F B 10 S Ala Ala Ala Laborer Own Farm

--------

1910 Alabama, Russell Co., Glenville, ED 199, sheet 2B, line 61

Screws Prince H M Mu 30 M1 12 Ala Ala Ala Farmer General Farm
Julia Bell W F Mu 28 M1 12 5 5 Ala Ala Ala
Richard S M Mu 10 S Ala Ala Ala
Hattie B D F Mu 7 S Ala Ala Ala
Willie Ann D F Mu 4 S Ala Ala Ala
Prince Albert S M Mu 3 S Ala Ala Ala
Katie D F Mu 11/12 S Ala Ala Ala

--------

1880 Alabama, Russell Co., Beat 9, ED 160, page 59, line 48, continued on page 60

Screws Prince B M 52 Farmer X Ala Ala Ala
Mary B F 30 W X Ala Ala Ala
Molly B F 13 X Ala Ala Ala
John B M 16 S X Ala Ala Ala
Clara B F 8 D Ala Ala Ala
Marty B F 6 D Ala Ala Ala
Fanny B F 5 D Ala Ala Ala
Prince B M 2 S Ala Ala Ala

The "relationship" column for Molly was left blank
X = "cannot read, cannot write"

--------

1870 Alabama, Barbour Co., Township 12, Range 29, page 248, line 12

Screws Prince 45 M B Farm Hand Ala X
Rachel 33 F B Farm Hand Ala X

X = "cannot read, cannot write"

--------








NOTES















SOURCES CONSULTED AND CITED


See above. Also:








William Addams Reitwiesner


wargs@wargs.com




izvor
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Kata Bandic 23-Jan-1885
Ljubica Bandic 23-Jan-1950
Stipo Batinic 23-Jan-1885
Bozo Boskic 23-Jan-1905
Mato Bosnjak 23-Jan-1921
Ivanka Budimir 23-Jan-1954
Pavo Debeljak 23-Jan-1880
Andja Delac 23-Jan-1887
Ivka (Juricevic) Dodig 23-Jan-1905
Marko Dujmovic 23-Jan-1893
Mara Gusic 23-Jan-1905
Marijan Ivic 23-Jan-1893
Marijan Ivic 23-Jan-1893
Antun Juricevic 23-Jan-1889
Stanko Juricevic 23-Jan-1887
Janja Juricic 23-Jan-1877
David Jurina 23-Jan-1947
Jerko Katusic 23-Jan-1939
Bosiljka Kristo 23-Jan-1951
Pavo Kustura 23-Jan-1890
Marko Kvasina 23-Jan-1902
Ruza Kvasina 23-Jan-1914
Ruza Kvasina 23-Jan-1914
Luca Mandusic 23-Jan-1888
Ivanka Milic 23-Jan-1962
Ruza Milicevic 23-Jan-1871
Nevenka Novakovic 23-Jan-1963
Delfa Orec 23-Jan-1928
Luca Orec 23-Jan-1872
Kata Pelo 23-Jan-1905
Anto Plejic 23-Jan-1899
Andja Prskalo 23-Jan-1939
Andja Prskalo 23-Jan-1939
Anto Prskalo 23-Jan-1905
Luca Prskalo 23-Jan-1909
Luca Prskalo 23-Jan-1901
Anto Prskalo Biljuga 23-Jan-1934
Mato Prskalo Biljuga 23-Jan-1872
Antun Puzic 23-Jan-1886
Janja Radic 23-Jan-1899
Petar Radic 23-Jan-1981
Janja Rajic 23-Jan-1905
Janja Rajic 23-Jan-1905
Mara Grubesa Ramljak 23-Jan-1905
Ivan Sabljo 23-Jan-1905
Ivica Sain 23-Jan-1966
Ivan Sekerija 23-Jan-1905
Ivka Sekerija 23-Jan-1905
Nikola Sekerija 23-Jan-1889
Mato Conda Senda 23-Jan-1856
Lucija Simic 23-Jan-1905
Luca Smoljo Arezina 23-Jan-1873
Josip Tokic 23-Jan-1936
Luca Trbara 23-Jan-1891
Jela Uzdoljak 23-Jan-1905
Kata Vukadin 23-Jan-1924
Dominko Zeko 23-Jan-1965
Anica Zuljevic 23-Jan-1871

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
22.01.2006., nedjelja
Rodoslov Muhammed Ali!

Ancestry of Muhammad Ali


compiled by William Addams Reitwiesner



The following material on the immediate ancestry of Muhammad Ali should not be considered either exhaustive or authoritative, but rather as a first draft.







William Addams Reitwiesner


wargs@wargs.com


Ancestry of Muhammad Ali
1 Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr., from ... [ca. 1964-5] "Muhammad Ali Haj" (in Arabic: E-E/ 9DI), boxer, b. Louisville, Ky., 17 Jan. 1942 [Kentucky Birth Index, 1911-1999, vol. 6, cert 2705 (in which his name is spelled "Cassuis")]
PARENTS
2 Cassius Marcellus Clay, b. Jefferson Co., Ky., 11 Nov. 1912 d. Jefferson Co., Ky., 8 Feb. 1990, ae. 77 [SSDI 403-16-4967; Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 9, cert. 4003]
m.
3 Odessa Lee Grady, b. Hopkins Co., Ky., 12 Feb. 1917 [Kentucky Birth Index, 1911-1999, vol. 15, cert. 7377], d. Berrien, Mich., 20 Aug. 1994 [SSDI 404-26-8158]
GRANDPARENTS
4 Herman H ... Clay, b. ... , Ky., ... March 1876, d. Jefferson, Co., Ky., 1 Feb. 1954, ae. 77 [Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 6, cert. 2753]
m. Louisville, Ky., 30 Dec. 1909
5 Edith E ... Greathouse, b. ... , Ky., ... Dec. 1890, d. Jefferson Co., Ky., 30 Dec. 1971, ae. 81 [Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 66, cert. 32506]
6 John Lewis Grady, b. Allensville, Ky., 27 June 1886, d. ... [living 1930]
m. ... [ca. 1914]
7 Birdie B ... Morehead, b. ... , Ky., ... June 1893, d. Jefferson Co., Ky., 6 Dec. 1944, ae. 50 [Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 55, cert. 27263]
GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
8 John Clay, b. ... , Va., ... [ca. 1824], d. ... [living 1880]
m. ... [ca. 1861]
9 Sallie ... , b. ... , Ky., ... [ca. 1847], d. ... [living 1880]
10 James Montgomery Greathouse, b. ... , Ky., ... March 1849, d. ... [by 1920]
m. ... [ca. 1889]
11 Betsy J ... Alexander, b. ... , Ky., ... June 1865, d. Jefferson Co., Ky., 9 June 1964, ae. 99 [Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 26, cert. 12906]
14 Thomas Morehead, b. ... , Ky., ... [ca. 1838], d. Logan Co., Ky., 28 May 1913, ae. 76 [Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 28, cert. 13679]
m. Old Union Church, Logan Co., Ky., 24 Dec. 1890
15 Lizzie Bibb, b. ... , Ky., ... Oct. 1869, d. ... 29 Dec. 1919
GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
22 Wesley Alexander, b. ... , Ky., ... [ca. 1830], d. ... [living 1880]
m.
23 Patsy ... , b. ... , Ky., ... Jan. 1831, d. Louisville, Ky., 7 Jan. 1937, ae. 106 [Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000, vol. 3, cert. 1417]
28 Armstead S ... Morehead, b. ... 14 Oct. 1808, d. Green Ridge, Logan Co., Ky., ... 1865
[non-marital liaison]
29 Dinah , b. ... , d. ...
30 Abram Bibb, b. ... , Ky., ... 1819, d. ... [living 1900]
m.
31 Peggy ... , b. ... , d. ... [by 1900]
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
56 Presley Morehead, b. Fauquier Co., Va., 25 Nov. 1775, d. ... 29 Dec. 1846
m. Logan Co., Ky., 10 May 1802
57 Mary Duncan, b. ... 1785, d. ... 1853
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
112 Charles Morehead, Capt., b. Prince William Co., Va., ... [ca. 1739], d. Fauquier Co., Va., 30 Sept. 1783 (will dated 19 Jan 1783, probated Fauquier Co., Va., 27 Oct 1783) [Jaques, Kentucky families, pp. 6-8 (no. 12)]
m. ... 1756
113 Mary Turner, b. ... [ca. 1741], d. Nelson Co., Ky., ... [ca. 1791]
114 James Duncan, b. Culpeper Co, Va., ... 1759, d. ... 1820
m.
115 Barsheba Menefee, b. ... , d. ...
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
224 John Morehead, b. ... (1691-1700), d. ... (will dated 22 June 1768, probated Fauquier Co., Va., 8 Aug 1768) [Jaques, Kentucky families, pp. 4-5 (no. 8)]
m.
225 Mary Armistead, d. ... [living 22 June 1768]
226 James Turner, b. ... [ca. 1705], d. ... [ca. 1773]
m. Spotsylvania Co., Va., 7 May 1734
227 Kerenhappuch Norman, b. ... 1716, d. ... 1781
228 William Duncan, b. Culpeper Co., Va., 29 April 1726, d. ... , Va., 17 May 1790
m.
229 Rosanna Norman, b. ... , d. ... 1801
230 William Menefee, b. ... 5 Sept. 1750, d. Elkton, Tenn., 8 March 1809
m. Fincastle Co., Va., 19 Dec. 1774
231 Elizabeth Vardeman, b. Bedford Co., Va., ... 1755, d. Giles Co., Tenn., ... 1822
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
448 Charles Morehead, b. ... ca. 1609, probably emigrated to Kent Island, Virginia (now Maryland) in 1631, d. ... (will probated Northumberland Co., Va., 9 June 1705) [Jaques, Kentucky families, pp. 1-3 (no. 1)]
m.
449 Jane Presley, b. ... , d. ...
450 William Armistead, b. ... 1665, d. ... 13 June 1711
m.
451 Anne Lee, b. ... 1680, d. ... 1755
452 Thomas Turner, b. ... 1664, d. ... 1742
m. ... 1711
453 Martha Taliaferro, b. ... , d. ... 1726
454 (=458) Isaac Norman, b. ... 1692, d. Culpeper Co., 7 April 1748
m. ... 1715
455 (=459) Frances Courtney, b. ... 1696, d. ...
456 William Duncan, b. ... , d. ... [will dated 24 Feb. 1781, probated 15 Oct. 1788 Culpeper Co Va]
m.
457 Ruth Raleigh, b. ... , d. ...
458 - 459 Same as 454 - 455, above.
460 Gerrard Menefee, b. ... , d. Lincoln Co., Ky., 7 March 1811
m.
461 Agnes Sutherland, b. ... , d. ...
462 John Vardeman, b. ... , d. ...
m. ... , S. C., 7 Sept. 1744
463 Elizabeth Morgan, b. ... 1729, d. ...
7/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
900 John Armistead, b. ... 1635, d. ... 1698
m.
901 Judith ... , b. ... , d. ... 1700
902 Hancock Lee, b. ... 1653, d. ... 25 May 1709
m.
903 Mary Kendall, b. ... 1661, d. ... 26 Dec. 1694
906 Richard Taliaferro, b. ... 1660, d. ... 1712
m.
907 Sarah Wingfield, b. ... 1669, d. ... 1728
908 (=916) George Norman, b. ... , d. ...
m. 1680
909 (=917) Anne Tolson, b. ... , d. ...
910 (=918) James Courtney, b. ... , d. ... 1698
m.
911 (=919) Mary Jenkins, b. ... , d. ...
916 - 919 Same as 908 - 911, above.
924 Johannes Wilhelm Vardeman, b. ... , d. Lunenberg Co., Va., ... [after 1790]
m.
925 ... , b. ... , d. ...
926 Thomas Morgan, b. ... , d. Bedford Co., Va., 23 May 1774
m.
927 Esther Taylor, b. ... , d. ...
8/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
1800 William Armistead, b. ... , d. ... 1660
m.
1801 Ann Ellis, b. ... , d. ...
1804 Richard Lee, b. ... 1618, d. ... 1664
m.
1805 Anne Constable, b. ... , d. ...
1806 William Kendall, b. ... , d. ... 1686
m.
1807 Susanna Baker, b. ... , d. ...
1812 Robert Taliaferro, bapt. Stepney, co. Middlesex, 19 Sept. 1626, to Virginia by 1647, d. ... [between 26 March 1666 and 20 Nov. 1672] [Virginia Magazine of History and Biography 77 (1969): 22-25]
m.
1813 Katherine Deadman, b. ... , d. ... 1687 [Virginia Magazine of History and Biography 56 (1948): 208-210]
1814 John Wingfield, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1815 Martha ... , b. ... , d. ...
1816 (=1832) George Norman, b. ... , d. ... [will dated Anne Arundel Co., Md., 13 Jan 1675]
m.
1817 (=1833) ----
1832 - 1839 Same as 1816 - 1823, above.
9/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
3624 Francis Taliaferro, bapt. St. Olave's Hart St., London, 25 Jan. 1589/90, bur. Stepney, co. Middlesex, 19 Aug. 1647 [Virginia Magazine of History and Biography 77 (1969): 22-25]
m. by license 3 Feb. 1613/4 at St. Saviour's, Southwark, co. Surrey,
3625 Bennett Haie, b. ... , d. ... [living Nov. 1620]
3626 Henry Deadman, b. ... , d. ... [by 6 June 1655]
m.
3627 Katherine ... , b. ... , d. ...
3664 - 3679 Same as 3632 - 3647, above.
10/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
7248 Bartholomew Taliaferro, b. Venice ... , made Denizen in March 1562, bur. St. Olave's Hart St., London, 22 Sept. 1601, will dated 18 Sept. 1601, probated 3 May 1602 PCC (29 Montague) [Virginia Magazine of History and Biography 77 (1969): 22-25]
m. St. Michael's Cornhill, London, 1 Jan. 1583/4
7249 Joane Lane, b. ... , d. ... [remarried 15 May 1602]
7328 - 7359 Same as 7264 - 7295, above.









EXTRACTS from the U.S. FEDERAL DECENNIAL CENSUS








1930 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 116, sheet 9A, line 28

Clay Herman H M Neg 52 M 33 KY KY KY Chauffeur ...
Edith W F Neg 39 M 19 KY KY KY
Everett S M Neg 19 S KY KY KY
Cassius S M Neg 17 S KY KY KY
Bernard S M Neg 15 S KY KY KY
Eva D F Neg 14 S KY KY KY
John S M Neg 12 S KY KY KY
Coretta D F Neg 11 S KY KY KY
Betsy D F Neg 9 S KY KY KY
George S M Neg 8 S KY KY KY
Mary D F Neg 6 S KY KY KY
William S M Neg 4 2/12 S KY KY KY
Claude S M Neg 3 2/12 S KY KY KY

--------

1930 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 175, sheet 33A, line 33

Grady John H M Neg 41 M 23 KY KY KY Laborer Coal Co
Bertie W F Neg 36 M 17 KY KY KY Maid Hotel
John S M Neg 14 S KY KY KY
Odessa D F Neg 12 S KY KY KY
Orietta D F Neg 9 S KY KY KY

--------

1930 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 116, sheet 9B, line 54

Alexander Patsy H F Neg 94 Wd KY KY KY
Leila D F Neg 50 Wd KY KY KY Cook Auto Body Co
Florence D F Neg 45 S KY KY KY Cook Private Family

--------

1920 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 173, sheet 8A, line 1

Clay Herman H M B 43 M KY KY KY Laborer Railroad
Edith W F B 29 M KY KY KY
Everett S M W 9 S KY KY KY
Cassius S M B 8 S KY KY KY
Bernard S M B 5 S KY KY KY
Eva D F B 4 4/12 S KY KY KY
John S M B 2 4/12 S KY KY KY
Corella D F B 1 9/12 S KY KY KY

--------

1920 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 173, sheet 7B, line 91

Greathouse Betsie H F B 54 Wd KY KY KY
James S M B 22 S KY KY KY Chauffeur Private Family
Nannie D F B 20 S KY KY KY
John S M B 18 S KY KY KY Porter Theatre
Antonio S M B 15 S KY KY KY

--------

same sheet, line 83

Alexander Patrick H F B 83 Wd KY KY KY Laundress At Home
Eva D F B 39 S KY KY KY Maid Private Family
Lela D F B 42 D KY KY KY Maid Private Family
Smith John GS M B 22 S KY KY KY Laborer Iron Foundry

--------

same ED, sheet 9B, line 63

Smith John H M B 23 S KY KY KY Moulder Iron Foundry
Lela M F B 42 Wd KY KY KY Cook Box Factory
Alexander Patsie GM F B 84 Wd KY KY KY Laundress At Home
Eva Aunt F B 35 S KY KY KY Domestic Work Out

--------

1920 Kentucky, Hopkins Co., Earlington, ED 94, sheet 13B, line 79

Grady John L H M B 33 M KY KY KY Driller Coal Mine
Birdie W F B 26 M KY KY KY
John S M B 5 7/12 S KY KY KY
Odessa L D F B 2 4/12 S KY KY KY

--------

1910 Kentucky, jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 164, sheet 8A, lin 15

Clay Herman H M Bl 34 M1 4/12 KY KY KY Laborer Rail Road
Edith W F Bl 19 M1 4/12 0 0 KY KY KY

--------

next entry

Alexander Patsy H F Bl 75 W 52 17 10 KY KY KY Laundress
Eva D F Bl 30 S 0 0 KY KY KY Laundress
Kendall Gertrude D F Bl 32 M1 5 0 0 KY KY KY
Walter J SiL M Mu 35 M2 5 GA GA GA Laborer Box Factory
Alexander Lelia D F Bl 36 D 17 3 2 KY KY KY House Girl Private Family
Otis GS M Bl 16 S KY KY KY
John GS M Bl 12 S KY KY KY

--------

same sheet, line 36

Greathouse James M H M Bl 65 M2 21 KY KY KY Expressman
Betsy J W F Bl 44 M1 21 10 8 KY KY KY
Coretta S D F Bl 31 S KY KY KY Teacher School
Mattie J D F Bl 14 S KY KY KY
Beatrice L D F Bl 13 S KY KY KY
James M Jr S M Bl 11 S KY KY KY
Nonnie L D F Bl 10 S KY KY KY
John W S M Bl 9 S KY KY KY
Antonio F S M Bl 5 S KY KY KY

--------

1910 Kentucky, Logan Co., Gordonsville, ED 62, sheet 8B, line 79

Morehead Thomas H M B 73 M1 20 KY KY KY Farmer General Farm
Lizzie W F B 43 M1 20 7 7 KY KY KY
John S M B 18 S KY KY KY Farm Laborer Working Out
Bertie M D F B 17 S KY KY KY
Cara L D F B 16 S KY KY KY
David S M B 15 S KY KY KY Farm laborer Home Farm
Lorena D F B 10 S KY KY KY
Norene D F B 10 S KY KY KY
Herman S M B 5 S KY KY KY

--------

1900 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 119, sheet 10A, line 25

Crawford Edward H B M Apr 1872 28 M 8 KY KY KY Carpenter
Mary W B F Mar 1876 24 M 8 0 0 KY KY KY
Clay Herman Boa B M Mar 1876 24 M 3 KY KY KY R R Laborer

--------

1900 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 97, sheet 9B, line 67

Greathouse Mont H C M Unk 1849 51 M 12 KY KY KY ...
Betsy W C F Jun 1865 34 M 12 7 6 KY KY KY
Cora D C F Feb 1889 10 S KY KY KY
Edith D C F Dec 1890 9 S KY KY KY
Mattie D C F Sep 1894 5 S KY KY KY
Beatrice D C F Jun 1896 3 S KY KY KY
James S C M Nov 1897 2 S KY KY KY
Josephine D C F Oct 1899 9/12 S KY KY KY

--------

same sheet, line 88

Alexander Patsy H C F Jan 1831 69 Wd 38 18 11 KY KY KY Laundress
Gerald S C M Oct 1878 21 S KY KY KY ...
Gertrude D C F Apl 1876 24 S KY KY KY Laundress
Eva D C F Apl 1878 22 S KY KY KY Laundress
Lelah D C F Feb 1874 26 S KY KY KY Laundress

--------

1900 Kentucky, Logan Co., Olmstead, ED 177, sheet 8B, line 80

Morehead Thomas H B M Jan 1839 60 M 9 KY KY KY Farmer
Lizzie W B F Oct 1869 30 M 9 7 6 KY TN TN
John G S B M Sep 1891 8 S KY KY KY
Bertie B D B F Jun 1893 7 S KY KY KY
Connie G D B F Mar 1894 6 S KY KY KY
David S B M Jul 1896 4 S KY KY KY

--------

1900 Kentucky, Logan Co., Magesterial District 3, ED 45, sheet 10A, line 48
cont. on sheet 10B

Bibb Abram H B M Mar 1819 81 Wd KY VA VA Farmer
Lula D B F Jul 1869 30 S 4 4 KY KY VA Washer / Clothes
Grinter Regina GD B F Jun 1886 13 S KY KY KY
James A GS B M May 1888 12 S KY KY KY Farm Laborer
Raleigh L GS B M Jun 1889 10 S KY KY KY Farm Laborer
Edward GS B M Aug 1891 8 S KY KY KY

--------

1880 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 149, page 21, line 26

Clay Jno B M 36 Day Laborer VA VA VA
Sallie B F 33 W Keeping House KY KY KY
C H B M 17 S At School KY VA KY
D W B M 15 S At School KY VA KY
J S B M 12 S At School KY VA KY
Thomas B M 10 S At School KY VA KY
C D B M 8 S Whooping Cough KY VA KY
B A B F 6 D Whooping Cough KY VA KY
H H B M 4 S Whooping Cough KY VA KY
B N B F 2 D Whooping Cough KY VA KY
Virginia B F 4/12 Feb D Whooping Cough KY VA KY

--------

1880 Kentucky, Jefferson Co., Louisville, ED 144, page 22, line 17

Greathouse Montgomery B M 34 Teamster KY MS VA
Sarah B F 32 W Keeping House KY KY KY

--------

same page, line 1

Alexander Wesley B M 50 Teamster KY VA VA
Patsey B F 49 W Washerwoman KY KY KY
Wesley B M 21 S Laborer KY KY KY
Elisabeth B F 19 D KY KY KY
Betsey B F 16 D At School KY KY KY
Robert B M 14 S At School KY KY KY
Rachel B F 13 D At School KY KY KY
... B F 10 D At School KY KY KY
Minnie B F 9 D KY KY KY
Lela B F 7 D KY KY KY
Gertrude B F 6 D KY KY KY
Florence E B F 5 D KY KY KY
Philipp B M .. S KY KY KY
George B M 5 S KY KY KY

--------

1880 Kentucky, Logan Co., Gordonsville, ED 169, page 20, line 13

Morehead Thomas Mu M 39 Farmer KY KY KY
Georgia A Mu F 39 W Keeping House KY KY KY
Jimmie L Mu M 19 S Farm Labor KY KY KY
Willis Mu M 15 S Farm Labor KY KY KY
Katie B Mu F 14 D Fever KY KY KY
Mary E Mu F 12 D KY KY KY
Virgil Mu M 10 S KY KY KY
Nannie D Mu F 7 D KY KY KY

--------

1880 Kentucky, Logan Co., Gordonsville, ED 169, page 36, line 40

Bibb Abram B M 50 Farming KY KY VA
Rachel Mu F 45 W Keeping House KY TN TN
Louisa Mu F 13 D KY KY KY
Hista Mu F 16 D KY KY KY

--------

1870 Kentucky, Logan Co., Gordonsville, Mech numbered p. 376, line 9

Morehead Thos 31 M M Works on Farm 1500 300 KY
Georgia Ann 31 F M Keeping House KY
James 8 M M Works on Farm KY
William 7 M M KY
Katy 5 F M KY
Elizabeth 2 F M KY
Virgil 4/12 M M KY
Mary 33 F C KY

--------

1860 Kentucky, Logan Co., District No. 2, Gordonsville, page 45, line 5

A S Morehead 51 M Farmer 3500 8000 KY
H E Morehead 46 F KY
P S Morehead 22 M KY
S D Morehead 19 M Farm Laborer KY

--------

1860 Slave Schedule Kentucky, Logan Co., District No. 2, page 10, line 7

A S Morehead 1 46 F B
2 40 M B
3 24 M B
4 21 M M
5 19 M B
6 17 F B
7 14 F B

--------

1850 Kentucky, Logan Co., District No. 2, page 109 (verso), line 4

Armstead S Morehead 41 F Farmer 2000 KY
Adeline " 31 F VA
Martha " 16 F KY
Richard " 15 M KY
James W " 13 M KY
Samuel " 10 M KY

--------

1850 Slave Schedule Kentucky, Logan Co., District No. 2, page 23, line 12

A S Morehead 1 22 M B
1 28 M B
1 35 F B
1 13 M B
1 11 M B
1 8 M B
1 6 F B

--------

1850 Kentucky, Logan Co., District No. 2, page 75, line 34

W D Morehead 31 F Farmer 1020 KY
R Poor 41 M Farmer KY
N " 35 F KY
M Morehead 60 F 1800 VA

--------








NOTES






6 --World War I registration card:
Name: John Louis Grady
Age: 30
Home address: Earlington, Kentucky
Date of birth: June 27 1886
Citizenship: Natural Born Citizen
Where born: Allensville, Ky
Occupation: Coal Mines
Employer: St Bernard Mining Co
Earlington, Ky
Dependents: wife + two children
Married/Single: Married
Race: Ethiopian
Military Service: None
Claim exemption: No

Signature: John Lewis Grady

Height: Tall
Build: Medium
Eye color: Dark
Hair color: Black
Bald: No
Disabled: No

Registrar: John M. Hogan

Precinct: 26
County: Hopkins
State: Ky

Date: 6-5-17
Yes, the name on the registration card is spelled differently from the signature on the card.

The County Clary Heritage Centre, in Ireland, claims that an Abe Grady, from County Clare, emigrated to the United States in the 1860s, settled in Kentucky, married a Black woman, and one of their children was this John L. Grady, maternal grandfather of Muhammad Ali. No documentation of these claims has been found.



14 -- Thomas Morehead served in Company E of the 122nd US Colored Infantry during the US Civil War. His service record is located in the National Archives, and it records that he was born in La Grange, Kentucky, and was by occupation a farmer, he was drafted and mustered in at Bowling Green, Ky., 21 Sept. 1864 at age 26. He had brown eyes, black hair, a yellow complexion, and stood 5' 8". He was promoted to 1st Sergeant on 1 Nov. 1864, and was discharged by reason of Exp[iration] of term of service at Corpus Christi, Texas, on 24 Sept. 1865.

His service in the Colored Infantry qualified him, and (after his death) his dependants, for a pension. The US Civil War Pension index has this:
Soldier: Morehead, Thomas

Widow: Morehead, Lizzie
Minor: Morehead, Lizzie

Service: E 122 U.S.C.Inf

Filing Class Appl No Cert No State from which paid
1890 Sept 13 Invalid 911729 984232 Ky
1916 Sept 29 Widow 1078150 831588 Ky
1913 June 27 Minor 1010342 767634 Ky
The Civil War Pension files for Thomas Morehead are also at the National Archives.

There was some initial difficulty in obtaining the pension, because Thomas Morehead could not document his date of birth. The pension file includes these letters from James W. Morehead, a [legitimate] son of Armstead S. Morehead:
Springfield Tenn Feb 29th 1908
To the commsioner of Pensions
I got a letter from Thomas Morehead
of Lousburg Ky in regard to his age
I J.W.Morehead was Born Decr 14th 1836
and there is but little diferenc in my age
and Thomas Morehead I am incoming a Pension
from the above date Thomas Morehead belonged
to my father A.S.Morehead and we boath
lived with him till during the last civil
war and I joined the 8th Ky cavelry US
and Thomas Morehead a infantry Regiment US
I dont know the No of his Regiment and I
did not see him any more untill after the war
I am confident there is not as much as 12 or 13
months diferent in our age I dont know
of any record that Thomas Morehead can get his Birth
James. W. Morehead
And:
Sept 8th 1908 To the Pension
Department I James W Morehead do
here by certify that Thomas Morehead
and my self is about the same age
I was born december 14th 1836
and am incoming a pension on that
age I am drawing 15 dollars per
month Thomas Morehead and my self
boath was in the Federal army
I dont know the no of his regiment
I was in the 8th Ky Cavalry co a
my Mother died when I was about
19 months old and I have often heard
Thomas Moreheads Mother say that there
was not much diference in our ages
before the war there was not much
attention paid to the keeping births
of the collored peoples ages [ore?] there
was but very few that coul write
my Post office is Springfield
Robertson Tenn
James. W. Morehead
These letters are also in the pension file:
Lewisburg Ky
R.F D # 1,
Box 49,
March 3 1908
Dear Sir:
I hope give you my
age., by one who we was Boys
togather, we worked togother untill
the war. and can not give
any better infermation of my
age. and we was bouth in the
milletery severic. I cant not give
any fother than he hope given
it my age was last while I was
in servic.
Sincery yours
Thos Morehead
Lewisburg Ky.
R.F D # 1,
Box 49,
March 3 1908
And:
September 4 1908
Lewisburg Ky
R.F D 1
Box 49.
to the Comiheris Dear Sir
in answer to your letter
I have give you true
reports to my age.
you ask me for Bible
eveidents but I could not
give that, but I give
you J W Morehead.
eveident and my
mather raise us boath
and that is the best
eveident I Can give
you my rigiment was
Company E 100 and
twenty Second
Mr Thomas Morehead
Other documents in the pension file for Thomas Morehead state that he was born in Logan Co., Ky., in June 1837 or on 14 Dec. 1837, that his military service was from 21 Sept. 1864 to 24 Sept. 1865, that his first wife, Georgia Morehead, died 18 May 1885, that he married Lizzie Bibb at the Old Union Church in Logan Co., Ky., on 24 Dec. 1890, and that he died on 28 May 1913. On 24 June 1913, Lizzie Bibb Morehead was guardian to Lorena and Norine Morehead (twins born 1 June 1900) and Herman Morehead (born 17 May 1905), minors under 16 at Thomas Morehead's death. Lizzie was age 47 on 26 Sept. 1913, and died 29 Dec. 1919

For further details about Thomas Morehead, including the evidence to support the claim that Thomas Morehead had been fathered by his owner (Armstead S. Morehead), see John Egerton, "Heritage of a heavyweight", The New York Times Magazine, September 28, 1980, p. 54 et seq. The article includes several family photographs.

"The Ancestry of Muhammad Ali", available on the Web at http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/muhammada/index.html, claims, at http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/muhammada/d0/i0000023.htm, that Thomas Morehead, Muhammad Ali's great-grandfather, was born in December 1859, but this is based on a misreading of the 1900 census.



23 -- Egerton's article, cited above, states that Patsy Alexander lived to be 115, but she was actually only 106 years old when she died in 1937.



28 -- Armstead S. Morehead was a farmer in the Green Ridge section, west of Russelville, Logan County, Kentucky, and by one of his slaves, Dinah, he fathered another of his slaves, Tom, number 14, above. See Egerton, op. cit.



112 & 113 -- Other descendants include:


Charles Morehead m. Mary Turner
.Armstead Morehead m. Lucy Latham
|.JAMES TURNER MOREHEAD (1797-1854), Governor of Kentucky, m1. Susan Roberts
||.Joseph Clayton Morehead m. Sally Thomas
|| .Margaret Morehead m. Reuben Anderson Miller
|| .WILBUR KINGSBURY MILLER (1892-1976), judge
|.James Turner Morehead (again) m2. Lavinia Espy
| .Albert Hodges Morehead m. Bianca Noa
| .ALBERT HODGES MOREHEAD (1909-1966), games expert and lexicographer
.Charles Morehead m. Margaret Slaughter
|.CHARLES SLAUGHTER MOREHEAD (1802-1868), Governor of Kentucky, m. Margaret Leavy
||.Amanda Morehead m. Samuel Johnson Walker
|| .Amy Morehead Walker m. Malcolm Moncreiffe (d. 1948), son of the 7th Baronet
|| .Carolyn Walker m. William Judd Goudy
|| |.Helen Goudy m. John Cecil Gerard Leigh (LG)
|| .CHARLES MOREHEAD WALKER (1859-1920), judge
|| .Marguerite Walker m. OLIVER HENRY WALLOP, 8th Earl of PORTSMOUTH (1861-1943)
|| .GERARD VERNON WALLOP, 9th Earl of PORTSMOUTH (1898-1984) m. Mary L Post
|| |.Camilla Wallop m. Lord Rupert Neville
|| .Hon Oliver Malcolm Wallop m. Jean Moore
|| .Jean Wallop m. HENRY HERBERT, 7th Earl of CARNARVON (b. 1924)
|| .MALCOLM WALLOP (b. 1933), US Senator
|.Elvira Morehead m. Hezekiah Kemble Thomas
||.Richard Curd Thomas m. Elizabeth Wright
|| .FRANK MOREHEAD THOMAS (1868-1921), editor of Methodist Review
|.Harriet Morehead m. John McPherson Briggs
| .WILLIAM THOMPSON BRIGGS (1828-1894), surgeon
.Turner Morehead m. Mary Anne Hewitt Hooe
.Elizabeth Ann Morehead m. Aylett Hartswell Buckner
.SIMON BOLIVAR BUCKNER (1823-1914), Governor of Kentucky, m. Delia Claiborne
.SIMON BOLIVAR BUCKNER (1886-1945), General




224 & 225 -- Other descendants include:


John Morehead m. Mary ----
.Joseph Morehead m. Elizabeth Turner (below)
.John Morehead m. Obedience Motley
.JOHN MOTLEY MOREHEAD (1796-1866), Governor of North Carolina




226 & 227 -- Other descendants include:


James Turner m. Kerenhappuch Norman
.Elizabeth Turner m. Joseph Morehead (above)




227 -- This unusual given name is Biblical, from Job 42:14. A website, "www.kerenhappuch.com, is devoted to her memory and family.



900 & 901 -- Other descendants include:


John Armistead m. Judith ----
.Elizabeth Armistead m. William Churchill
|.Armistead Churchill m. Hannah Harrison
||.Lucy Churchill m. John Gordon
|| .Churchill Gordon m. Ann Spark
|| |.John Harrison Gordon m. Harriet Eustace Gordon
|| | .Sarah Lee Gordon m. Absalom Graves Willis (below)
|| | .Josephine Ragland Willis m. Franklin Pierce Robertson
|| | .ABSALOM WILLIS ROBERTSON (1887-1971), US Senator, m. Gladys Willis
|| | .MARION GORDON ROBERTSON (b. 1930)
|| .James Gordon m. Elizabeth Gordon
|| .John Churchill Gordon m. Lucy Garnett Herndon
|| .Mary Gordon m. Larkin Willis (below)
|| .Absalom Graves Willis m. Sarah Lee Gordon (above)
|.Elizabeth Churchill m. William Bassett
| .Elizabeth Bassett m. Benjamin Harrison
| .WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON (1773-1841), US President, m. Anna Tuthill Symmes
| .John Scott Harrison m. Elizabeth Ramsey Irwin
| .BENJAMIN HARRISON (1833-1901), US President
.Judith Armistead m. Robert Carter
.Elizabeth Carter m1. Nathaniel Burwell
|.Elizabeth Burwell m. William Nelson
||.Hugh Nelson m. Judith Page (below)
|||.Thomas Nelson m. Judith Nelson (below)
||| .Elizabeth Burwell Nelson m. John Page (below)
||| .THOMAS NELSON PAGE (1853-1922), author
||.THOMAS NELSON (1738-1789), Signer, m. Lucy Grymes
|| .Judith Nelson m. Thomas Nelson (above)
|| .Susannah Nelson m. Francis Page (below)
|| .John Page m. Elizabeth Burwell Nelson (above)
|.LEWIS BURWELL (1710-1752), Governor of Virginia
|.Robert Carter Burwell m. Sally Nelson
| .Frances Burwell m. John Page (below)
| .Francis Page m. Susannah Nelson (above)
.Elizabeth Carter (again) m2. George Nicholas
|.Robert Carter Nicholas m. Anne Cary
| .Elizabeth Nicholas m. Edmund Jennings Randolph
| .Susan Beverley Randolph m. John Bennett Taylor
| .Charlotte Randolph Taylor m. Moncure Robinson
| .Frances Brown Robinson m. Algernon Sydney Biddle
| .FRANCIS BEVERLEY BIDDLE (1886-1968), US Attorney General
.John Carter m. Elizabeth Hill
|.Elizabeth Hill Carter m. William Byrd
| .Thomas Taylor Byrd m. Mary Ann Armistead
| .Richard Evelyn Byrd m. Anne Harrison
| .William Byrd m. Jennie Rivers
| .Richard Evelyn Byrd m. Esther Bolling Flood
| .HARRY FLOOD BYRD (1887-1966), US Senator
| .RICHARD EVELYN BYRD (1888-1957), explorer
.Judith Carter m. Mann Page
.John Page m. Jane Byrd
|.Judith Page m. Hugh Nelson (above)
|.Mann Page m. Mary Mason Selden
| .William Byrd Page m. Anne Lee (below)
| .Mary Ann Mason Page m. Roger ap Catesby Jones (below)
| .CATESBY ap ROGER JONES (1821-1871)
.Mann Page m. Alice Grymes
.JOHN PAGE (1743-1808), Governor of Virginia, m. Frances Burwell (above)




902 -- Other descendants include:


Hancock Lee m. Sarah Allerton
.Elizabeth Lee m. Zachary Taylor
.Richard Taylor m. Sarah Dabney Strother
.ZACHARY TAYLOR (1784-1850), US President, m. Margaret Mackall Smith
.Sarah Knox Taylor m. JEFFERSON FINIS DAVIS (1808-1889), Confederate President




1800 & 1801 -- Other descendants include:


William Armistead m. Ann Ellis
.Anthony Armistead m. Hannah Ellyson
.Anthony Armistead m. Elizabeth Westwood
|.Westwood Armistead m. Mary Tabb
| .Elizabeth Armistead m. Thomas Smith
| |.Elizabeth Smith m. Robert Armistead (below)
| | .Robert Augustus Armistead m. Martha Ann Savage
| | .George Wesley Armistead m. Annie Maria Harrison
| | .Mary Lucenia Armistead m. James Henry Cate
| | .Dorothy Cate Thomas Fearn Frist
| | .WILLIAM HARRISON FRIST (b. 1952), US Senator
| .Westwood Armistead m. Mary Jenkins
| .Robert Armistead m. Elizabeth Smith (above)
.Robert Armistead m. ---- Booth
.Ellyson Armistead m. ----
.Robert Booth Armistead m. Anne Shields
.Mary Marot Armistead m. John Tyler
.JOHN TYLER (1790-1862), US President




1804 & 1805 -- Other descendants include:


Richard Lee m. Ann Constable
.Charles Lee m. Elizabeth Metstand
|.Elizabeth Lee m. Thomas Buford
| .Agatha Buford m. George Twyman
| .William Twyman m. Winifred Cowherd
| .Mary Twyman m. Reuben Garnett
| .Ann Garnett m. Isaac Willis
| .Larkin Willis m. Mary Gordon (above)
.Elizabeth Lee m. John Turberville
|.George Turberville m. Martha Lee (below)
| .John Turbervill em. Martha Corbin (below)
| .Lettice Corbin Turberville m. Catesby ap Thomas Jones
| .Roger ap Catesby Jones m. Mary Ann Mason Page (above)
.Richard Lee m. Letitia Corbin
|.Arthur Lee m. ----
||.Arthur Ferney Lee m. Elizabeth Haynes
|| .Sherwood Lee m. Sarah Worde
|| .Samuel Lee m. Sarah Burns
|| .Uriah Lee m. Elizabeth Collins
|| .Martha Ann Lee m. Jeremiah Lanier
|| .Jeremiah Lanier m. Hattie Tyner
|| .Preston Lanier m. Mary Bernadette Anderson
|| .Rose Diane Lanier [DIANE LADD] (b. 1932, actress, m. Bruce Dern
|| .LAURA ELIZABETH DERN (b. 1967), actress
|.Henry Lee m. Mary Bland
||.Henry Lee m. Lucy Grymes
|||.Anne Lee m. William Byrd Page (above)
|||.HENRY LEE (1756-1818), General, m. Ann Hill Carter
||| .ROBERT EDWARD LEE (1807-1870), General
||.Richard Bland Lee m. Elizabeth Collins
|| .Ann Matilda Lee m. Bailey Washington
|| .Anna Washington m. Walter Dorsey Davidge
|| .William Fendall Davidge m. Estelle Courtenay Washington
|| .Courtenay Washington Davidge m. Lamont Waltman Marvin
|| .LEE MARVIN (1924-1987), actor
|.Philip Lee m. Sarah Brooke
||.Thomas Lee m. Christiana Sim
|| .THOMAS SIM LEE (1745-1819), Governor of Maryland, m. @@
|.Richard Lee m. Martha Silk
||.Lettice Lee m. John Corbin
|||.Martha Corbin m. John Turberville (above)
||.Martha Lee m. George Turberville (above)
|.Thomas Lee m. Hannah Ludwell
| .FRANCIS LIGHTFOOT LEE (1734-1797), Signer
| .RICHARD HENRY LEE (1733-1794), Signer
.William Lee m. Alice Felton
.Richard Lee m. Mary Young
|.John Lee m. Mary Bryan
| .Elizabeth Lee m. John Powell
| .John Powell m. Catherine Ann Wilkinson
| .Catherine Ann Powell m. John Norwood
| .Samuel Norwood m. Caroline Massey
| .George Ellis Norwood m. Lilly Ott
| .Lela Norwood m. Ernest Enos Finklea
| .Tulla Ellice Finklea [CYD CHARISSE] (b. 1921)
.William Lee m. Dorothy Taylor
.William Lee m. Anne ----
.Anne Nancy Lee m. Joseph Hanks
.Lucy Hanks m. Henry Sparrow
.Mary Ann Sparrow m. Benjamin Whitehouse
.Loucinda Whitehouse m. Mason Edwards
.James Jack Edwards m. Docy Florence Bandy
.Roy Edwards m. Nora Bell Perkins
.Dica Mae Edwards m. Marvin Jackson Warren
.Nina Warren m. Nick Clooney
.GEORGE TIMOTHY CLOONEY (b. 1961), actor




1812 & 1813 -- Other descendants include:


Robert Taliaferro m. Katherine Deadman
.John Taliaferro m. Sarah Smith
|.John Taliaferro m. Mary Catlett
||.William Taliaferro m. Mary Battaile (below)
|| .Nicholas Taliaferro m. Anne Champe Taliaferro
|| .Matilda Battaile Taliaferro m. Martin Marshall
|| .George Catlett Marshall m. Susan Myers
|| .GEORGE CATLETT MARSHALL (1880-1959), General
|.Mary Taliaferro m. Francis Thornton
||.Elizabeth Thornton m. Thomas Meriwether
|||.Elizabeth Meriwether m. Thomas Johnson
||||.Thomas Johnson m. Anne Catherine Washington
|||| .Mildred Barbara Johnson m. Edwin Watkins
|||| .Louisa Virginia Watkins m. Thomas Savage Heyward
|||| .Edwin Watkins Heyward m. Jane Severin Dubose
|||| .EDWIN DUBOSE HEYWARD (1885-1940, dramatist
|||.Lucy Meriwether m. William Lewis
||| .MERIWETHER LEWIS (1774-1809), explorer
||.Francis Thornton m. Mary Gregory
|||.William Thornton m. Martha Stuart
||| .William Thornton m. Eleanor Thompson
||| .Susanna Thompson Thornton m. Andrew Glassell
||| .Susan Thornton m. Glassell m. George Smith Patton
||| .George Smith Patton m. Ruth Wilson
||| .GEORGE SMITH PATTON (1885-1945), General
||.Mary Thornton m. Nicholas Battaile
|| .Mary Battaile m. William Taliaferro (above)
|.William Taliaferro m. Katherine Hay
| .William Taliaferro m. Elizabeth Holden
| .Mary Taliaferro m. George Booth
| |.Catherine Booth m. James Baytop Taliaferro
| | .Thomas Booth Taliaferro m. Mary Munford Sinclair
| | .Edwin Taliaferro m. Catherine Mitchell
| | .Elizabeth Taliaferro m. Edward Bennett Close
| | .William Taliaferro Close m. Bettine Moore
| | .GLENN CLOSE (b. 1947), actress
| .Philip Taliaferro m. Sarah Baytop
| .James Baytop Taliaferro m. Catherine Booth (above)
.Mary Taliaferro m. Henry Johnson
.Ann Taliaferro Johnson m. Hugh James
.Ann Taliaferro James m. William Clark
.Nancy Ann Clark m. Richard Griffin
|.Andineros Griffin m. Catherine Gore
||.Thomas Adina Griffin m. Tabitha Ellison
|| .Mary Florence Griffin m. Thomas Carter Mooneyham
|| .Jesse Robert Mooneyham m. Hazel Nan Esterly
|| .Paul E Mooneyham m. Elizabeth Ama Hodge
|| .Linda Gail Mooneyham m. Eddie Charles Gunderson
|| .Lance Edward Gunderson [LANCE ARMSTRONG] (b. 1971), cyclist
|.James Clark Griffin m. Sophie Doyle Chase
| .Margaret Malissa Griffin m. Samuel Parnell Cobb
| .Clark Griffin Cobb m. Mary Cornelia Smith
| .Sam Clark Cobb m. Era ----
| .Sam Clark Cobb m. Amy Beulah Schlemmer
| .Susan Colleen Cobb m. Robert Erhard Duff
| .HILARY ERHARD DUFF (b. 1987), actress
.Reuben Clark m. Bathsheba Sampson
.Ann Clark m. Henry Shorter
.Reuben Clark Shorter m. Mary Martha Butler
.Martha Gill Shorter m. William Henry McKleroy
.Sarah Shorter McKleroy m. Alfred Alexis Couric
.John Martin Couric m. Wildie Churchill Hibler
.John Martin Couric m. Elinor Tullie
.KATHERINE ANNE COURIC (b. 1957), journalist









FURTHER NOTES




The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution (NSDAR) publishes a Patriot Index, a list of persons whose honorable service in the cause of independence during the American Revolution renders their female descendants eligible for membership in the NSDAR. Several ancestors of Muhammad Ali appear in the Patriot Index, including:

William Duncan (number 228)
William Menefee (number 230)
Charles Morehead (number 112)
Mrs. Kerrenhappuch Norman Turner (number 227)
John Vardeman (number 462)

While Mr. Ali is not eligible for membership in the NSDAR (by not being female), he is eligible for membership in the equivalent organization for men, the National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution.











SOURCES CONSULTED AND CITED


See above. Also:

Lola Herron Jaques, Kentucky families descended from Charles and Mary (Turner) Morehead [1979]






William Addams Reitwiesner


wargs@wargs.com




izvor
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Mara Arezina 22-Jan-1905
Mato Barnjak 22-Jan-1905
Janja Batinic 22-Jan-1929
Tadija Batinic 22-Jan-1890
Pavo Bilic 22-Jan-1905
Ivka Boskic 22-Jan-1905
Petar Boskic 22-Jan-1905
Jakov Bosnjak 22-Jan-1905
Mara Bosnjak 22-Jan-1905
Mato "Dundjer" Bosnjak 22-Jan-1905
Ruza Bosnjak 22-Jan-1905
Ivo Bradic 22-Jan-1905
Stipan Brkic 22-Jan-1905
Ruza (Domazet) Brnada 22-Jan-1905
Finka Brnic 22-Jan-1964
Marica Budimir 22-Jan-1923
Luca Bulaja 22-Jan-1905
Ivo Buljan 22-Jan-1905
Ivka Cavar 22-Jan-1905
Anto Civcija 22-Jan-1905
Stjepan Colic 22-Jan-1882
Mato Culjak 22-Jan-1905
Anto Cvrtak 22-Jan-1870
Emilija Dosen 22-Jan-1895
Luca Dujmovic 22-Jan-1909
Pavo Dzalto 22-Jan-1957
Ivan Elez 22-Jan-1905
Anto Franjic 22-Jan-1905
Pero Garic 22-Jan-1905
Luca Grbavac 22-Jan-1905
Mato Herceg 22-Jan-1905
Mara Perisic Jandric Ikic 22-Jan-1905
Janja (Milicevic) Ivandic 22-Jan-1905
Nevenka Ivankovic 22-Jan-1949
Ruza Ivankovic 22-Jan-1918
Ruza Ivankovic 22-Jan-1918
Nikola "Niko" Ivic 22-Jan-1905
Ruza Ivos 22-Jan-1905
Luca Jakim 22-Jan-1891
Luca Jerkovic 22-Jan-1905
Andrija Juricevic 22-Jan-1926
Ivo Juricevic Plemak 22-Jan-1879
Ivan Jurina 22-Jan-1886
Marta Jurina 22-Jan-1905
Petar Jurina 22-Jan-1884
Jela Kalem 22-Jan-1905
Jela (Ruza) Cavlina Kalem 22-Jan-1905
Ivka Karaca 22-Jan-1858
Ivo Kelava 22-Jan-1905
Martin Kelava 22-Jan-1905
Ana Klepic 22-Jan-1905
Kata Klepic 22-Jan-1889
Anica Pavic Komarac 22-Jan-1905
Anto Krajina 22-Jan-1905
Mato Krajina 22-Jan-1905
Tadija Krajina 22-Jan-1885
Mara Kovacevic Krizanovic 22-Jan-1905
Luca Krnjic 22-Jan-1905
Ruza Kubat 22-Jan-1905
Janja Kusic 22-Jan-1860
Vinko Landikusic 22-Jan-1909
Jozo Luketina 22-Jan-1905
Marijan Malekin 22-Jan-1905
Kata Mandusic 22-Jan-1865
Mara Martinovic 22-Jan-1866
Ivo Mejdandzic 22-Jan-1905
Augustin Milic 22-Jan-1951
Tomka "Doma" Petricevic 22-Jan-1905
Stjepan Pilic 22-Jan-1875
Andja Posavac 22-Jan-1905
Ivan Prskalo 22-Jan-1905
Bozo Prskalo Glibusic 22-Jan-1905
Ivo Radic 22-Jan-1878
Kata Radic 22-Jan-1905
Tomo Ramcic 22-Jan-1905
Luca Sako 22-Jan-1879
Luca Sako 22-Jan-1905
Marko Sapina 22-Jan-1905
Jozo Simic 22-Jan-1905
Ana Skoro 22-Jan-1905
Kata Skoro 22-Jan-1905
Kata Skoro 22-Jan-1905
Ivo Sunjo 22-Jan-1905
Luca Sunjo 22-Jan-1861
Pavo Tecic 22-Jan-1905
Andrija Trbara 22-Jan-1905
Stanko "Stojan" Trbara 22-Jan-1905
Mara Kukic Trograncic 22-Jan-1905
Anto Vukadin 22-Jan-1905
Franjo Vukadin 22-Jan-1954
Andja Zeko 22-Jan-1905
Mijo Zeko 22-Jan-1893
Niko Zeko 22-Jan-1905
Katica Zuljevic 22-Jan-1960

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
21.01.2006., subota
Rodoslov Obitelji Thyssen!

August Thyssen (1842-1926), m.1872 Hedwig Pelzer (1854-1940)
1.Friedrich (Fritz) Thyssen (1873-1951), m.1900 Amalie Zurhelle (1877-1965)
1.1.Anna Thyssen (1909-1990), m.1936 (div 1946) Count Gábor Ödön Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (1910-1974)
1.1.1.Count Friedrich-August Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1937), m.1st 1960 (div) Alayde Mutzenbecher (*1943), m.2nd 1976 (div 1984) María Stella Fratta Silvero (*1950), m.3rd 1987 (div 1989) María Inés Sellarés (*1952)
1.1.1.1.Count Alejandro Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1961)
1.1.1.2.Countess Marcia Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1963), m.1987 (div) Felipe de la Balze
1.1.1.3.Countess Claudia Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1966)
1.1.1.4.Count Federico Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1978)
1.1.1.5.Count Gabriel Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1988)
1.1.2.Count Claudio Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1942), m.1st 1963 (div 1980) Elsa Barcellos (*1943), m.2nd 1980 (div) Christina Llacer (*1960), m.3rd Ines ......
1.1.2.1.Countess Ana Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1964), m.1985 Alejandro Moreno (*1963)
1.1.2.1.1.Alejandro Moreno-Paz (*1985)
1.1.2.1.2.Sophia Moreno-Paz (*1989)
1.1.2.1.3.Bianca Moreno Paz (*1996)
1.1.2.2.Countess Isabel Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1965), m.1994 Philippe Chiroussot-Chambeaux
1.1.2.2.1.Alexa Chiroussot-Chambeaux (*1997)
1.1.2.2.2.Helen Chiroussot-Chambeaux (*1999)
1.1.2.3.Count Claudio Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1971), m.1998 Florencia Badino
1.1.2.3.1.Count Tomas Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*2001)
1.1.2.4.Count Augusto Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1974)
1.1.2.5.Countess Cynthie Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1981)
1.1.2.6.Countess Yasmine Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1984)
1.1.2.7.Countess Amelie Zichy de Zich et Vásonkeö (*1987)
2.August Thyssen (1874-1943)
3.Heinrich Thyssen, cr Baron Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon in 1907 (1975-1947), m.1st 1906 (div 1932) Baroness Margit Bornemisza de Kászon (1887-1971), m.2nd 1932 (div 1937) Else Zarske, adopted Feller (1909-…), m.3rd 1937 (div 1945) Gunhild von Fabrice (*1908)
3.1.Stephan, Baron Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (1907-1981), m.1st 1929 (div) Elizabeth Clarkson, m.2nd 1932 Ilona Kugler (1905-1992)
3.2.Baroness Margit Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (1911-1989), m.1933 Count Iván Batthyány de Német-Ujvár [of the princes Batthyány-Strattmann] (1910-1985)
3.2.1.Count Iván Batthyány de Német-Ujvár (1934-1967)
3.2.2.Count Christof Batthyány de Német-Ujvár (*1935), m.1966 Christine Riechert (*1938)
3.2.2.1.Countess Tatiana Batthyány de Német-Ujvár (*1968), m.1993 Count Konrad von Waldersee (*1957)
3.2.2.1.1.Count Henry von Waldersee
3.2.2.1.2.Countess Laura von Waldersee (*1998)
3.2.2.1.3.Count László von Waldersee (*2000)
3.2.2.2.Count Iván Batthyány de Német-Ujvár
3.3.Baroness Gabrielle Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (*1915), m.1938 Baron Adolph Bentinck van Schoonheten (1905-1970)
3.3.1.Baroness Henriette Bentinck van Schoonheten (*1949), m.1st 1967 (div 1973) Spencer Compton, 7th Marquess of Northampton (*1946), m.2nd Richard Thompson, m.3rd 1978 Serge Boissevain (*1947)
3.3.1.1.Lady Lara Compton (*1968)
3.3.1.2.Daniel Compton, Earl Compton (*1973), m. Lucy Cardozo
3.3.1.2.1.Lady Anastasia Compton (*2002)
3.3.1.2.2.Lady Theodora Compton (*2003)
3.3.1.3.Ambre Boissevain (*1978)
3.3.2.Baron Steven Bentinck van Schoonheten (*1957), m.1st (div) Nora Piciotto (*1942), m.2nd 1998 Lisa Hogan
3.3.2.1.Baroness Elizabeth Bentinck van Schoonheten (*1998)
3.4.Heinrich, Baron Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (1921-2002), m.1st 1946 (div 1954) Princess Teresa of Lippe-Weissenfeld (*1925), m.2nd 1954 (div 1956) Nina Dyer (1930-1965), m.3rd 1956 (div 1965) Fiona Campbell-Walter (*1932), m.4th 1967 (div 1984) Denise Shorto (*1942), m.5th 1985 María del Carmen Cervera y Fernández (*1943)
3.4.1.Baron Georg Heinrich Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (*1950)
3.4.1.1.[by Countess Catharina von Meran (*1967)] Simon Thyssen-Bornemisza (*2001)
3.4.2.Baroness Francesca Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (*1958), m.1993 Archduke Karl of Austria (*1961)
3.4.2.1.Archduchess Eleonore of Austria (*1994)
3.4.2.2.Archduke Ferdinand-Zvonimir of Austria (*1997)
3.4.2.3.Archduchess Gloria of Austria (*1999)
3.4.3.Baron Lorne Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (*1963)
3.4.4.Baron Alexander Thyssen-Bornemisza de Kászon (*1974)
4.Hedwig Thyssen (1978-1950), m.1st 1899 (div 1908) Baron Ferdinand von Neufforge (1869-1942), m. 2nd 1908 Baron Maximilian von Berg (1859-1924)
4.1.Baroness Hedwig von Neufforge (1900-1962), m.1st 1918 (div 1923) Baron Tassilo von Berg (1897-1962), m.2nd 1924 Gustav Edler von Remiz (1888-1939)
4.1.1.Baroness Dagmar von Berg (*1919), m.1st 1954 Count Joseph von Ledebur-Wicheln (1899-1963), m.2nd 1967 Juan Manuel de Celorrio (*1920)
4.1.1.1.Count Carlos von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1954), m.1981 Claudia di Baja (*1956)
4.1.1.1.1.Countess Alexandra von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1982)
4.1.1.1.2.Countess Dominique von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1985)
4.1.1.1.3.Count Patrick von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1989)
4.1.1.1.4.Count Maximilian von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1998)
4.1.1.2.Count Huberto von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1956), m.1994 Maria Alejandra Mettler
4.1.1.2.1.Countess Maria Victoria von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1995)
4.1.1.2.2.Count José Igneus von Ledebur-Wicheln (*1998)
4.2.Baroness Maximiliane von Berg (*1908), m.1st 1927 (div 1933) Baron Victor Sessler von Herzinger (*1901), m.2nd 1935 (div 1937) Ernst Cassinone (1894-…), m.3rd 1937 (div 1944) Roman Marquart (190-1944), m.4th 1945 (div 1962) Bela Orgovanyi-Hanstein (*1907)
4.3.Baroness Mignon von Berg (1917-1958), m.1939 (div 1945) Count Friedrich of Wurmbrand-Stuppach (1904-1997)
izvor
- 19:59 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Rodoslov Obitelji Agnelli!

Giovanni Agnelli (1866-1945), m.1889 Clara Boselli (1869-1946)
1.Caterina (Aniceta) Agnelli (1889-1928), m. Carlo [dei baroni] Nasi (1877-1935)
1.1.Clara [dei baroni] Nasi (*1913), m.1931 Luca [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (1906-1982)
1.1.1.Emanuele [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (1933-2002) m.1963 Marina [dei conti] Cavalli d'Olivola
1.1.1.1.Lucrezia [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1965), m. Thomas Jason Jones (*1970)
1.1.1.1.1.Nicolas Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia-Jones (*2004)
1.1.1.2.Luca [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1966), m.1st Maddalena Galliani, m.2nd Antonia Loria
1.1.1.2.1.Emanuele [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1989)
1.1.1.2.2.[by second wife] Umberto Theofilo [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*2002)
1.1.1.2.3.Riccardo Theofilo [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*2005)
1.1.2.Edoardo [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1936), m.1st 1963 Giovanna Turi, m.2nd Elisabeth Brandt
1.1.2.1.[by first wife] Ilaria [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1965), m.2002 André Vercueil
1.1.2.1.1.Jasmine Clélia Vercueil (*2002)
1.1.2.1.2.André Philippe Vercueil (*2003)
1.1.2.2.[by first wife] Clemente [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1967), m.1994 Giovanna Morganti
1.1.2.2.1.Edoardo [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1997)
1.1.2.2.2.Viola [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1999)
1.1.2.2.3.Giovanni [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*2002)
1.1.2.3.[by second wife] Ferrante [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1975)
1.1.2.4.[by second wife] Matteo [dei marchesi] Ferrero de Gubernatis Ventimiglia (*1978)
1.2.Laura [dei baroni] Nasi (1914-1996) m.1933 Giancarlo [dei conti] Camerana (1909-1955)
1.2.1.Vittorio [dei conti] Camerana (1934-1982) m.1st 1959 Christine Lang, m.2nd Sibilla [dei conti] Antonelli (1947-2002)
1.2.1.1.[by first wife] Giancarlo [dei conti] Camerana (*1961) m. Julie Alessie
1.2.1.1.Chiara [dei conti] Camerana (*1996)
1.2.1.1.Lorenzo [dei conti] Camerana (*1998)
1.2.1.1.Bianca [dei conti] Camerana (*1999)
1.2.1.2.[by first wife] Lorenzo [dei conti] Camerana (1963-1997), m.1996 Uberta Zambeletti
1.2.1.2.1.Leone [dei conti] Camerana (*1997)
1.2.1.3.[by second wife] Sofia [dei conti] Camerana (*1978)
1.2.1.4.[by second wife] Nicolò [dei conti] Camerana (*1979)
1.2.2.Cristina [dei conti] Camerana (*1935), m. Alberto, Count Marone Cinzano (+1989)
1.2.2.1.Noemi [dei conti] Marone Cinzano (*1957), m.1980 Count Don Gelasio Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Lovatelli [dei duchi di Laurenzana] (*1954)
1.2.2.1.1.Donna Jacobella Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Lovatelli [dei duchi di Laurenzana] (*1982)
1.2.2.1.2.Count Don Cristoforo Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Lovatelli [dei duchi di Laurenzana] (*1984)
1.2.2.1.3.Count Don Benedetto Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona Lovatelli [dei duchi di Laurenzana] (1987-1988)
1.2.2.2.Francesco [dei conti] Marone Cinzano (*1959), m. Marcella Pittaluga
1.2.2.2.1.Alberto [dei conti] Marone Cinzano (*1991)
1.2.2.2.2.Santiago [dei conti] Marone Cinzano (*1994)
1.2.2.2.3.Nicoletta [dei conti] Marone Cinzano (*1996)
1.2.2.3.Enrico [dei conti] Marone Cinzano (*1963), m.1989 (div 1991) Princess Mafalda of Hesse (*1965)
1.2.3.Carlo [dei conti] Camerana (1936-2003), m.1st 1962 Antonella Carnelli de Micheli (*1941), m.2nd Rosanna Armani
1.2.3.1.[by first wife] Andrea [dei conti] Camerana (*1970), m.2005 Alessia Aquilani (*1967)
1.2.3.2.[by second wife] Beatrice [dei conti] Camerana (*1985)
1.2.4.Oddone [dei conti] Camerana (*1937), m.1962 Francesca Gentile
1.2.4.1.Benedetto [dei conti] Camerana (*1963), m.1990 (div) Alessandra [dei marchesi] Salina Amorini Bolognini (*1967)
1.2.4.1.1.Edoardo [dei conti] Camerana (*1992)
1.2.4.1.2.Anna [dei conti] Camerana (*1995)
1.2.4.1.3.[by Annabel Brinkama] Leonardo Camerana (*2005)
1.2.4.2.Giovanni [dei conti] Camerana (1964-1985)
1.2.4.3.Flavia [dei conti] Camerana (*1968)
1.2.5.Marco [dei conti] Camerana (*1940)
1.2.6.Consolata [dei conti] Camerana (*1943), m.1963 Annibale Avogadro [dei conti di Valdengo e Collobiano] (*1936)
1.2.6.1.Vittorio Avogadro [dei conti di Valdengo e Collobiano] (*1964), m. Natalia Bianchini
1.2.6.1.2.Annibale Avogadro [dei conti di Valdengo e Collobiano] (*2001)
1.2.6.2.Laura Avogadro [dei conti di Valdengo e Collobiano] (*1966), m. ...... Petrini
1.2.6.2.1.Martino Petrini (*2000)
1.2.6.2.2.Maria Petrini (*2002)
1.2.6.3.Simone Avogadro [dei conti di Valdengo e Collobiano] (*1971)
1.2.7.Daniele [dei conti] Camerana (*1955), m.1979 Gabriella Bona
1.2.7.1.Michele [dei conti] Camerana (*1981)
1.2.7.2.Vittoria [dei conti] Camerana (*1983)
1.3.Giovanni [dei baroni] Nasi (1918-1995), m.1944 Marinella Wolf (1922-2002)
1.3.1.Andrea [dei baroni] Nasi (*1946), m.1st Daniela Remmert, m.2nd Ellen Downey
1.3.1.1.[by second wife] Allegra [dei baroni] Nasi (*1971)
1.3.1.2.[by second wife] Alessandro [dei baroni] Nasi (*1974)
1.3.1.3.[by second wife] Giovanni [dei baroni] Nasi (*1985)
1.3.1.4.[by second wife] Livia [dei baroni] Nasi (*1987)
1.3.1.5.[by second wife] William [dei baroni] Nasi (*1990)
1.3.2.Tiziana [dei baroni] Nasi (*1948), m. (div) Giancarlo Bussei
1.3.2.1.Margherita Bussei (+1995)
1.3.2.2.Giovanni-Sebastiano Bussei (*1972)
1.4.Umberta [dei baroni] Nasi (1922-...), m.1st Giuseppe Frua de Angeli (1912-1981), m.2nd Giorgio Ajmone-Marsan (*1926)
1.4.1.Francesca Frua de Angeli (*1943), m.1st 1965 (div 1970) Malcolm Pearson, [Life] Baron Pearson of Rannoch (*1942), m.2nd Massimo Valsecchi
1.4.1.1.Honourable Silvia Pearson (*1966), m.1995 Piers [of the baronets] Le Marchant (*1964)
1.4.1.1.1.Olivia [of the baronets] Le Marchant (*1996)
1.4.1.1.2.Edward [of the baronets] Le Marchant (*1998)
1.4.1.1.3.Alice [of the baronets] Le Marchant
1.4.1.1.4.Alexandra [of the baronets] Le Marchant
1.4.2.Carlo Frua de Angeli (*1951), m. Daniela Rivetti
1.4.2.1.Andrea Frua de Angeli (*1974)
1.4.2.2.Vittoria Frua de Angeli (*1976)
1.4.3.Giulia Ajmone-Marsan, m. Praveen Moman
1.4.3.1.Partha Moman (*1994)
1.5.Emanuele [dei baroni] Nasi (1928-1970) m. Marisa Coop-Diatto
1.5.1.Carlo [dei baroni] Nasi (*1951), m.1st Barbara Zeitschel, m.2nd (div) Petula Louise (Patty) Brard (*1955), m.3rd Ana Rodriguez
1.5.1.1.[by second wife] Priscilla [dei baroni] Nasi (*1983), engaged 2004 to Daan Leeflang
1.5.1.2.[by third wife] Giulia [dei baroni] Nasi
1.5.2.Clara [dei baroni] Nasi (*1951), m.1975 Enrico [dei conti] Pasquini (*1948)
1.5.2.1.Emanuele [dei conti] Pasquini (*1977)
1.5.3.Valentina [dei baroni] Nasi (*1958), m.1982 Francesco Marini-Clarelli [dei marchesi di Vacone] (*1956)
1.5.3.1.Gregorio Marini-Clarelli [dei marchesi di Vacone] (*1993)
1.5.3.2.Clementina Marini-Clarelli [dei marchesi di Vacone] (*1993)
1.5.4.Violetta [dei baroni] Nasi (*1961)
2.Edoardo Agnelli (1892-1935), m.1919 Donna Virginia Bourbon del Monte [dei principi di San Faustino] (1899-1945)
2.1.Clara Agnelli (*1920), m.1st 1938 (div) Prince Tassilo of Fürstenberg (1903-1989), m.2nd 1974 Giovanni Nuvoletti (*1912)
2.1.1.Princess Virginia (Ira) of Fürstenberg (*1940), m.1st 1955 (div 1960) Prince Alfonso of Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1924), m.2nd 1961 (div 1964) Francisco Pignatari (1916-1977)
2.1.1.1.Prince Christoph of Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1956)
2.1.1.2.Prince Hubertus of Hohenlohe-Langenburg (*1959)
2.1.2.Prince Egon of Fürstenberg (1946-2004), m.1st 1969 (div) Diane Halfin (*1946), m.2nd 1983 Lynn Marshall
2.1.2.1.Prince Alexandre of Fürstenberg (*1970), m.1995 Alexandra Miller (*1972)
2.1.2.1.1.Princess Talita of Fürstenberg (*1999)
2.1.2.1.2.Prince Tassillo of Fürstenberg (*2001)
2.1.2.2.Princess Tatiana of Fürstenberg (*1971)
2.1.2.2.1.[by Russell Steinberg] Antonia Steinberg (*2000)
2.1.3.Prince Sebastian of Fürstenberg (*1950), m.1972 Elisabetta Guarnati (*1951)
2.1.3.1.Princess Virginia of Fürstenberg (*1974), m.1992 (div 2003) Baron Alessandro Csillaghy de Pacsér (*1967)
2.1.3.1.1.Baron Miklos Tassilo Csillaghy de Pacsér (*1992)
2.1.3.1.2.Baroness Ginevra Csillaghy de Pacsér (*1995)
2.1.3.1.3.[by Giovanni Bacco] Clara Bacco Dondi dall'Orologio (*2002)
2.2.Giovanni Agnelli (1921-2003), m.1953 Donna Marella Caracciolo [dei principi di Castagneto] (*1927)
2.2.1.Edoardo Agnelli (1954-2000)
2.2.1.1.[by Carolynne Hight-Hebrew] Giovanni Agnelli (*1972)
2.2.2.Margherita Agnelli (*1955), m.1st 1974 (div) Alain Elkann (*1949), m.2nd 1991 Count Serge von der Pahlen (*1944)
2.2.2.1.John Jacob (Jaki) Elkann (*1976), m.2004 Donna Lavinia Borromeo [dei principi di Angera] (*1977)
2.2.2.2.Lapo Elkann (*1978)
2.2.2.3.Ginevra Elkann (*1980)
2.2.2.4.Countess Maria von der Pahlen (*1983)
2.2.2.5.Count Pierre von der Pahlen (*1986)
2.2.2.6.Countess Sophia von der Pahlen (*1988)
2.2.2.7.Countess Anna von der Pahlen (*1988)
2.2.2.8.Countess Tatiana von der Pahlen (*1990)
2.3.Susanna Agnelli (*1922), m.1945 (div) Urbano [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1918)
2.3.1.Ilaria [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1946), m. Egidio Zampolli
2.3.1.1.Marella Zampolli (*1967), m. Andrew Hajnes
2.3.1.1.1.Jemina Hajnes (*2002)
2.3.1.2.Martina Zampolli (*1969)
2.3.2.Samaritana [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1947), m.1st Vittorio Sermonti (*1929), m.2nd Giancarlo Renda
2.3.2.1.Pietro Sermonti (*1972)
2.3.2.2.Anna Sermonti (*1974)
2.3.3.Cristiano [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1948), m. Sonia Del Carril
2.3.3.1.Alexia [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1975)
2.3.3.2.Urbano [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1976)
2.3.3.3.Manuela [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1980)
2.3.4.Delfina [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1951), m. Carlo Scognamiglio
2.3.4.1.Filippo Scognamiglio (*1982)
2.3.4.2.Thea Scognamiglio (*1984)
2.3.5.Lupo [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1953), m. Isabel Lanza
2.3.5.1.[by Danna O’Roerke] Cosima Rattazzi (*1999)
2.3.5.2.[by Danna O’Roerke] Nicholas Rattazzi
2.3.6.Priscilla [dei conti] Rattazzi (*1956), m.1st (annuled) Alex Ponti, m.2nd Claus Mohlmann, m.3rd Christopher Whittle
2.3.6.1.Maximilian Mohlmann
2.3.6.2.Andrea Whittle
2.3.6.3.Sasha Whittle
2.4.Maria Sole Agnelli (*1925), m.1st 1953 Ranieri Campello, Count di Campello] (1908-1959), m.2nd 1964, Count Pio Teodorani-Fabbri (*1924)
2.4.1.Virginia Campello [dei conti di Campello] (*1954), m.1982 Giuseppe [dei marchesi] della Chiesa (*1958)
2.4.1.1.Giacinta [dei marchesi] della Chiesa (*1984)
2.4.1.2.Benedetto [dei marchesi] della Chiesa (*1986)
2.4.2.Argenta Campello [dei conti di Campello] (*1955), m.1978 Gianantonio Bertoli (*1956)
2.4.2.1.Sara Bertoli (*1979)
2.4.2.2.Alice Bertoli (*1982)
2.4.2.3.Evelina Bertoli (*1986)
2.4.3.Cintia Campello [dei conti di Campello] (*1956), m.1981 Don Leopoldo [dei duchi] Torlonia (*1953)
2.4.3.1.Donna Maria Sole [dei duchi] Torlonia (*1985)
2.4.3.2.Donna Emanuela [dei duchi] Torlonia (*1988)
2.4.3.3.Don Paolo [dei duchi] Torlonia (*1997)
2.4.4.Bernardino Campello, Count di Campello (*1958), m.1st 1987 (div) Sonia Raule, m.2nd Francesca Rizzo
2.4.4.1.Tancredi Campello, Count di Campello (*1987)
2.4.4.2.Margherita Campello [dei conti di Campello] (*1992)
2.4.4.3.Angelica Campello [dei conti di Campello] (*1994)
2.4.4.4.Tristano Campello, Count di Campello (*2003)
2.4.6.Edoardo Umberto [dei conti] Teodorani-Fabbri (*1965)
2.5.Cristina Agnelli (*1928), m.1947 Brandolino, Count Brandolini d'Adda, Count di Valmareno (1918-2005)
2.5.1.Count Rodrigo Tiberio Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1948), m.1975 Princess Georgine de Faucigny-Lucinge et Coligny (*1949)
2.5.1.1.Cornelia Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1979)
2.5.1.2.Bianca Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1987)
2.5.2.Count Leonello Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1950), m. Maria Sala
2.5.2.1.Xenia Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1985)
2.5.3.Count Nuno Carlo Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1954), m. Muriel Phan Van Thiet
2.5.3.1.Count Brando Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1993)
2.5.3.2.Filippa Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1995)
2.5.4.Count Brandino Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1957), m.1987 Marie Angliviel de la Baumelle (*1963)
2.5.4.1.Count Guido Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1990)
2.5.4.2.Count Marcantonio Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*1991)
2.5.4.3.Count Gioacchino Brandolini d'Adda [dei conti di Valmareno] (*2000)
2.6.Giorgio Agnelli (1929-1965)
2.7.Umberto Agnelli (1934-2004), m.1st 1959 (div) Antonella Bechi Piaggio (1938-1999), m.2nd Donna Allegra Caracciolo [dei principi di Castagneto] (*1945)
2.7.1.Enrico Agnelli (1962-1962)
2.7.2.Alberto Agnelli (1962-1962)
2.7.3.Giovanni Alberto Agnelli (1964-1997), m.1996 Frances Avery Howe (*1965)
2.7.3.1.Virginia Asia Agnelli (*1997)
2.7.4.Andrea Agnelli (*1976), m.2005 Emma Winter
2.7.4.1.Baya Agnelli (*2005)
2.7.5.Anna Agnelli (*1978)
izvor
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Stjepan Alvir 21-Jan-1905
Josip Arezina 21-Jan-1892
Serafina "Sajka" Arezina 21-Jan-1895
Anto Bandic 21-Jan-1905
Dragutin Bandic 21-Jan-1928
Ivica Bandic 21-Jan-1916
Niko Bandic 21-Jan-1870
Jelka Knezevic Barnjak 21-Jan-1905
Ruza Batinic 21-Jan-1905
Stipo Batinic 21-Jan-1895
Anda Bernardic 21-Jan-1905
Pero Bilic 21-Jan-1905
Ruza Boskic 21-Jan-1905
Ruza Bosnjak 21-Jan-1882
Andja Brnada 21-Jan-1905
Ilija Budimir 21-Jan-1905
Ivo Cavar 21-Jan-1970
Matesa Cavar 21-Jan-1905
Anto Colic 21-Jan-1905
Mara Colic 21-Jan-1905
Andja Conda 21-Jan-1905
Andja Conda Jozic 21-Jan-1905
Mara Juricevic Crnov 21-Jan-1905
Stjepan Culjak 21-Jan-1854
Jadranka Curic 21-Jan-1973
Ruza Curic 21-Jan-1905
Ana Dilber (Busic) [Gudelj] 21-Jan-1905
Marko Garic 21-Jan-1905
Janja Ivancic 21-Jan-1905
Jakov Ivos 21-Jan-1905
Ruza Jelic 21-Jan-1905
Biljana Milka Juricevic 21-Jan-1982
Josip Sekunic Juricevic 21-Jan-1905
Doma Juricevic Plemak 21-Jan-1954
Fabijan Jurleta 21-Jan-1943
Jozo Kalem 21-Jan-1905
Luca Karaca 21-Jan-1850
Luca Karaca 21-Jan-1850
Mato Karaca 21-Jan-1862
Ivka Kartalic 21-Jan-1874
Janja Peric Katovic 21-Jan-1905
Stjepan Kelava 21-Jan-1905
Jela Knezevic 21-Jan-1905
Andja Kokic 21-Jan-1905
Niko Kolak 21-Jan-1905
Ana Komarac 21-Jan-1905
Pero Kopac 21-Jan-1905
Luca Krajina 21-Jan-1952
Mato Krnjic 21-Jan-1866
Petar Kunkic 21-Jan-1905
Stjepan Kunkic 21-Jan-1905
Stipo Kustura 21-Jan-1934
Pero Landikusic 21-Jan-1905
Janja Koracalo Ledic 21-Jan-1905
Mijo Ljubas 21-Jan-1908
Tadija "Tade" Lucic 21-Jan-1858
Ivka Malekin 21-Jan-1905
Marija Malnar 21-Jan-1933
Ana Juricevic Maric 21-Jan-1905
Ana Matianic 21-Jan-1873
Nikola Prskalo Matisic 21-Jan-1905
Andja Mejdandzic 21-Jan-1905
Ruza Soskin Mejdandzic 21-Jan-1905
Ana "Anica" Milic 21-Jan-1852
Nikola Milic 21-Jan-1905
Janja Milisic Zecevic 21-Jan-1925
Janja Naletilusic 21-Jan-1905
Branka Novakovic 21-Jan-1969
Pero Orec 21-Jan-1969
Marko Peric 21-Jan-1951
Luca Petricevic 21-Jan-1905
Mara Petricevic 21-Jan-1893
Andja Prskalo 21-Jan-1891
Luca Prskalo 21-Jan-1890
Luca Prskalo 21-Jan-1879
Ivo Prskalo Biljuga 21-Jan-1905
Mijo Prskalo Glibusic 21-Jan-1905
Mato Radic 21-Jan-1905
Luca Rados 21-Jan-1905
Pero Rakusic 21-Jan-1905
Ivka Ribica 21-Jan-1905
Luca Sekerija 21-Jan-1905
Pero Sekerija 21-Jan-1891
Fabijan Senda 21-Jan-1892
Ivo Senda 21-Jan-1905
Pero Skraba 21-Jan-1930
Pero Slipac 21-Jan-1905
Andja Stojanovic 21-Jan-1905
Stipan Sunjo 21-Jan-1905
Ivka Tokic 21-Jan-1931
Marija Tomic 21-Jan-1928
Ilija Trbara 21-Jan-1946
Ivan Trbara 21-Jan-1905
Ruza Vukadin 21-Jan-1856
Grgo Zeko 21-Jan-1905
Ivka Zeko 21-Jan-1893
Ivo Zeko 21-Jan-1905
Lucija Zeko 21-Jan-1927
Mijo Zeko 21-Jan-1905
Niko Zeko 21-Jan-1908
Sofija Zeko 21-Jan-1920
Jure Zuljevic 21-Jan-1935

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
20.01.2006., petak
Rodoslov Obitelji Astor!

John (Johann) Jacob Astor (1763-1848) [born in Waldorf near Heidelberg, Germany, emigrated to the USA in 1783, owner American Fur Company, built Astor House in New York], m.Sarah Todd
1.Magdalen Astor (1788-1832), m.1st 1807 Adrian Bentzon, m.2nd 1820 John Bristed (1778-1855)
1.1.John Jacob Astor Bentzon (1818-…)
1.2.Charles Astor Bristed (1820-1874), m.1st 1847 Laura Brevoort (1861), m.2nd Grace Ashburner Sedgwick (1833-1897)
1.2.1.John Jacob Astor Bristed (1848-1880)
1.2.2.Charles Henry Maine Bristed (1868-1936), m.1st 1894 Mary Rosa Donnelly (1866-1931), m.2nd 1932 Clementina Hill
1.2.2.1.Mary Symphorosa Bristed (1896-…), m.1941 George Kirchwey Livermore (1891-…)
1.2.2.2.Katherine Elizabeth Grace Bristed (1898-…), m. Charles Douglas Jackson
2.Sarah Astor (1790-1790)
3.John Jacob Astor II (1791-1869)
4.William Backhouse Astor (1792-1875) [president American Fur Company], m.1818 Margaret Rebecca Armstrong (1800-1872)
4.1.Emily Astor (1819-1841), m.1838 Samuel Ward Jr. (1814-1884), m.2nd 1843 Medora Grimes
4.1.1.Margaret Astor Ward (1838-1875), m.1856 John Winthrop Chanler (1826-1877)
4.1.1.1.John Armstrong Chanler (1862-1935), m.1888 (div) Amelie Rives (1863-1945) [remarried 1896 Prince Piotr Trubetzkoy]
4.1.1.2.Winthrop Astor Chanler (1863-1926), m.1886 Margaret Terry (1862-1952)
4.1.1.2.1.Laura Astor Chanler (1887-1984), m.1916 Lawrence Grant White (1887-…)
4.1.1.2.1.1.Frederick Lawrence Peter White (*1917)
4.1.1.2.2.John Winthrop Chanler Jr. (1889-1894)
4.1.1.2.3.Beatrice Margaret Mary Chanler (1891-1974), m. Pierre Francis Allegaert
4.1.1.2.4.Hester Marion Chanler (1893-1990), m.1915 Edward Motley Pickman
4.1.1.2.4.1.Anthony Patrick Pickman (*1916)
4.1.1.2.4.2.Jane Pickman (1919-1989)
4.1.1.2.4.3.David Pickman
4.1.1.2.5.Marian Winthrop Chanler (1895-1931)
4.1.1.2.6.May Margaret Gabrielle Chanler (1897-1958), m.1923 Porter Ralph Chandler
4.1.1.2.7.Hubert Winthrop Chanler (1900-1974), m. Gertrude Laughlin (*1914)
4.1.1.2.7.1.John Winthrop Chanler
4.1.1.2.8.Theodore Ward Chanler (1902-1961), m. Maria de Acosta
4.1.1.3.Emily Astor Chanler (1864-1872)
4.1.1.4.Elizabeth Astor Winthrop Chanler (1866-1937), m.1898 John Jay Chapman (1862-1933)
4.1.1.4.1.Chanler Armstrong Chapman (1901-1982), m.1st Olivia James, m.2nd Helen Riesenfeld, m.3rd Ida Holzberg
4.1.1.5.William Astor Chanler (1867-1934), m.1903 Beatrice Ashley (1886-1946)
4.1.1.5.1.William Astor Chanler Jr. (1904-…), m. Innes G. James
4.1.1.5.1.1.William Astor Chanler III (*1950), m. Rosalie Maury (*1952) [see below]
4.1.1.5.1.1.1.James Livingston Chanler
4.1.1.5.1.1.2.Michael Astor Chanler
4.1.1.5.1.2.Bayard Stuyvesant Chanler
4.1.1.5.2.Sidney Ashley Chanler (1907-1994), m.1st 1934 (div 1948) Infanta Maria Antonia of Portugal (1903-1973), m.2nd Helen Brown, m.3rd Barbara Stone
4.1.1.5.2.1.Maria Mafalda Teresa Chanler (*1935), m.1st 1962 (div) Baron Emanuel von Perei-ra-Arnstein (1931-1976), m.2nd 1967 Count André Stenbock (*1926)
4.1.1.5.2.1.1.Count Alexis Stenbock (*1968)
4.1.1.5.2.1.2.Countess Xenia Stenbock (*1969) m.1994 Camillo Costa (*1963)
4.1.1.5.2.1.2.1.Alexandre Costa (*1997)
4.1.1.5.2.2.Anthony Chanler (*1938)
4.1.1.5.2.3.Robert Alan Chanler (*1941)
4.1.1.6.Marion Ward Chanler (1868-1883)
4.1.1.7.Lewis Stuyvesant Chanler (1869-1942) [Lieut.-Gov. of New York], m.1st 1890 (div) Alice Chamberlain (1868-1955), m.2nd 1921 Julie Benkard (around 1883-1961)
4.1.1.7.1.Lewis Stuyvesant Chanler Jr. (1891-1963), m.1st around 1920 Leslie Murray, m.2nd after 1940 Mary Kroehle
4.1.1.7.1.1.Clare Chanler, m.Baynard Forster
4.1.1.7.1.2.Bronson Winthrop Chanler (*1922), m. Evelyn Williams Rogers (*1931)
4.1.1.7.2.Alida Chanler (1894-1983), m. William Christian Bohn
4.1.1.7.3.William Chamberlain Chanler (1895-1981), m. Frances Randall Williams
4.1.1.8.Margaret Livingston Chanler (1870-1963), m.1906 Richard Aldrich (1863-1937)
4.1.1.8.1.Richard Chanler Aldrich (1909-1961), m.1939 Susan Kean Cutler
4.1.1.8.1.1.John Winthrop Aldrich (*1942), m. Katherine Delano Ryan (*1942)
4.1.1.8.1.1.1.Margaret Aldrich
4.1.1.8.1.1.2.Katherine Aldrich
4.1.1.6.1.1.3.Christopher Aldrich
4.1.1.8.1.2.Richard Chanler Aldrich, m. Ania ......
4.1.1.8.1.2.1.Alexandra Chanler, m. ............
4.1.1.8.1.2.1.1.child
4.1.1.8.1.3.Rosalind Fish Aldrich (*1947), m.1969 Michele Michahelles (*1936)
4.1.1.8.1.3.1.Sophie Michahelles
4.1.1.8.1.3.2.Marina Michahelles
4.1.1.8.2.Margaret Astor Chanler Aldrich (*1910), m.1st 1934 Christopher Temple Emmett Rand, m.2nd Byron DeMott
4.1.1.9.Robert Winthrop Chanler (1872-1930), m.1st 1893 (div) Julia Remington Chamberlain (1872-1936), m.2nd 1910 Lina Cavalieri (1874-1944)
4.1.1.9.1.Dorothy Chanler (1898-1948), m. Julian Twells Trenholm
4.1.1.9.1.1.John Chanler Trenholm (1932-1997), m.1965 (div) Chantal Cayatte (*1943)
4.1.1.9.1.1.1.Jennifer Cayatte Trenholm (*1966), m.1994 Nicholas Leigh Ferguson-Mitchell (*1969)
4.1.1.9.1.1.1.1.Cailin Chanler Ferguson-Mitchell (*2001)
4.1.1.9.1.1.2.Claudine Twells Trenholm (*1967)
4.1.1.9.2.Barbara Chanler (1905-1977), m.1st 1929 George Beach, m.2nd Gabriel Laurin, m.3rd Carlo Spinola
4.1.1.9.2.1.Monica Laurin, m. …… van Nagel
4.1.1.10.Alida Beekman Chanler (1873-1969), m.1896 Christopher Temple Emmet (1868-1957)
4.1.1.10.1.Elizabeth Winthrop 'Lybba' or 'Liba' Emmet (17 May 1898-1934), m. Edwin Denison Morgan Jr. (1890-…)
4.1.1.10.1.1.Edwin Denison Morgan III (+ before 1967), m.around 1949 (div before 1957) Nancy Marie Whitney (*1926)
4.1.1.10.1.1.1.Pamela Morgan
4.1.1.10.1.1.2.Alida Morgan
4.1.1.10.2.Margaret Chanler Emmet (1899-1970), m.1st Francis H. Kinnicutt, m.2nd John Benton Prosser
4.1.1.10.3.Christopher Temple Emmet Jr. (1900-1975)
4.1.1.10.4.Hester Alida Emmet (*1902-1965), m. Louis Bancel LaFarge
4.1.1.10.5.Egerton Emmet (1905-around 1905)
4.1.1.10.6.Jane Erin Emmet (1908-1977)
4.1.1.10.7.Winthrop Stuyvesant Emmet (*1910), m.1st Margaret F. Clark, m.2nd Evelyn Bigelow Clark, m.3rd Elsie Wilmerding, m.5th Mary Jane McGuckin
4.1.1.10.8.William Patten Emmet (1911-1977)
4.1.1.10.9.Thomas Addis Emmet (1915-1990), m.1950 (div 1961) Princess Eleonore Maria of Schön-burg-Hartenstein (1914-1986)
4.2.John Jacob Astor III (1823-1890), m.1846 Charlotte Augusta Gibbs (*1887)
4.2.1.William Waldorf Astor, 1st Viscount Astor in 1917 (1848-1919) [American ambassador in Italy 1882-1885, built Waldorf hotel in 1893, bought Cliveden-on-Thames of the Duke of Westminster], m.1878 Mary Dahlgren Paul (1858-1894)
4.2.1.1.Waldorf Astor, 2nd Viscount Astor (1879-1952), m.1906 Nancy Witcher Langhorne (1879-1964), m.1st 1897 (div 1903) Robert Gould Shaw (1864-1930)
4.2.1.1.1.William Waldorf Astor, 3rd Viscount Astor (1907-1966), m.1st 1945 (div 1953) Honourable Sarah Katherine Elinor Norton [of the barons Grantley] (*1919), m.2nd 1955 (div 1960) Philippa Victoria Hunloke (1930-2005), m.3rd 1960 Bronwen Hugh (*1932)
4.2.1.1.1.1.William Waldorf Astor, 4th Viscount Astor (*1951), m.1976 Annabel Lucy Veronica Jones (*1946)
4.2.1.1.1.1.1.Honourable Flora Katherine Astor (*1976)
4.2.1.1.1.1.2.Honourable William Waldorf Astor (*1979)
4.2.1.1.1.1.3.Honourable James Jacob Astor (*1981)
4.2.1.1.1.2.Honourable Emily Astor (*1956), m.1st 1984 Alan Gregory, m.2nd 1988 James Ian Anderson (*1952)
4.2.1.1.1.2.1.Thomas Alexander Anderson (*1990)
4.2.1.1.1.2.2.Rory John Anderson (*1991)
4.2.1.1.1.2.3.Liza Kate Anderson (*1993)
4.2.1.1.1.2.4.Isobel Nancy Anderson (*1993)
4.2.1.1.1.3.Honourable Janet Elizabeth Astor (*1961), m.1991 Charles Gordon-Lennox, Earl of March and Kinrara [of the dukes of Richmond and Lennox] (*1955)
4.2.1.1.1.3.1.Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, Baron Settrington (*1994)
4.2.1.1.1.3.2.Honourable William Rupert Gordon-Lennox (*1996)
4.2.1.1.1.3.3.Lady Eloise Cordelia Gordon-Lennox (*2000)
4.2.1.1.1.3.4.Honourable Frederick Lysander Gordon-Lennox (*2000)
4.2.1.1.1.4.Honourable Pauline Marian Astor (*1964), m.1990 George C.VON Case
4.2.1.1.1.4.1.Magdalena Beatrice Case (*1994)
4.2.1.1.1.4.2.Nancy Case
4.2.1.1.1.4.3.Margot Rose Case (*2000)
4.2.1.1.2.Honourable Nancy Phyllis Louise Astor (1909-1975), m.1933 Gilbert James Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, 3rd Earl of Ancaster (1907-1983)
4.2.1.1.2.1.Nancy Jane Marie Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Baroness Willoughby de Eresby in 1983 (*1934)
4.2.1.1.2.3.Timothy Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby (1936-1963)
4.2.1.1.3.Honourable Francis David Langhorne Astor (1912-2001), m.1st 1945 (div 1951) Melanie Hauser, m.2nd 1952 Bridget Aphra Wreford
4.2.1.1.3.1.Frances Christine Langhorne Astor (*1947), m.1970 Miles Frankel
4.2.1.1.3.2.Alice Margaret Frances Astor (*1953), m.1st 1972 (div 1985) Lawrence Woodward, m.2nd 1987 Mark Thomas Luke Grindon-Welch
4.2.1.1.3.2.1.William Lawrence Woodward (*1978)
4.2.1.1.3.2.2.Jessica Alice Woodward (*1980)
4.2.1.1.3.2.3.Adam Thomas Richard Grindon-Welch (*1988)
4.2.1.1.3.2.4.Rose Aphra Elizabeth Grindon-Welch (*1991)
4.2.1.1.3.3.Richard David Langhorne Astor (*1955), m.1990 Sarah Skinner
4.2.1.1.3.3.1.Bonny Jean Astor (*1992)
4.2.1.1.3.4.Lucy Aphra Nancy Astor (*1958)
4.2.1.1.3.5.Nancy Bridget Elizabeth Astor (*1960), m.1990 Séan von Naidoo
4.2.1.1.3.5.1.Cara Mary Naidoo (*1992)
4.2.1.1.3.6.Thomas Astor (*1962)
4.2.1.1.4.Honourable Michael Langhorne Astor (1916-1979), m.1st 1942 (div 1961) Barbara Mary Colonsay McNeill (+1980), m.2nd 12-7-1961 (div 1968) Patricia David Pandora Clifford (Barons Clifford of Chudleigh) (1930-1988), m.3rd 1970 Judith Caroline Traill Innes
4.2.1.1.4.1.David Waldorf Astor (*9-8-1943), m.1968 Clare Pamela St John [of the barons St John of Bletso] (*1947)
4.2.1.1.4.1.1.Henry Waldorf Astor (*1969), m. Leslie ......
4.2.1.1.4.1.1.1.son
4.2.1.1.4.1.2.Joanna Colonsay Clare Astor (*1970), engaged 2004 to James A.Virgin
4.2.1.1.4.1.3.Thomas Ludovic David Astor (*1972)
4.2.1.1.4.1.4.Rose Nancy Langhorne Astor (*1979), m.2005 Hugh Ralph van Cutsem (*1974)
4.2.1.1.4.2.James Colonsay Langhorne Astor (*1945), m.1972 Jane de Chazal
4.2.1.1.4.2.1.Katharine Tamsin Astor (*1976), engaged 2000 to Tony Jack
4.2.1.1.4.2.2.Tobias Astor (*1980)
4.2.1.1.4.3.Kathleen Nancy Jane Astor (*1949)
4.2.1.1.4.4.Georgina Mary Astor (*1952), m.1st 1973 (div 1979) Honourable Anthony Ramsay [of the earls of Dalhousie] (*1949), m.2nd 1979 Thomas Lorne Nelson
4.2.1.1.4.4.1.Alexander Simon Ramsay (*1977)
4.2.1.1.4.4.2.Thomas Michael Nelson (*1979)
4.2.1.1.4.4.3.Alice Catherine Nelson (*1981)
4.2.1.1.4.4.4.Clare Emma Nelson (*1983)
4.2.1.1.4.5.Polly Michael Astor (*1971)
4.2.1.1.5.Honourable Sir John Jacob Astor (*1918), m.1st 1944 (div 1972) Ana Inez Carcano (+1992), m.2nd 1976 Susan Eveleigh, m.3rd 1988 Marcia de Savary
4.2.1.1.5.1.Michael Ramon Langhorne Astor (*1946), m.1979 Daphne Warburg [ISSUE]
4.2.1.1.5.2.Stella Astor (1949), m.1974 (div) Martin Wilkinson
4.2.1.1.5.2.1.Alice Ana Maria Wilkinson (*1975)
4.2.1.1.5.2.2.Matthew Miguel Angel Wilkinson (*1977)
4.2.1.2.Pauline Astor (1880-1972), m.1904 Sir Herbert Henry Spender-Clay (1875-1937)
4.2.1.2.1.Rachel Pauline Spender-Clay (1907-1996), m.1929 Honourable David Bowes-Lyon (1902-1961)
4.2.1.2.1.1.Davina Katharine Bowes-Lyon (*1930), m.1960 Sir John Aymer Dalrymple, 13th Earl of Stair (1906-1996)
4.2.1.2.1.1.1.Sir John Dalrymple, 14th Earl of Stair (*1961)
4.2.1.2.1.1.2.Honourable David Hew Dalrymple (*1963)
4.2.1.2.1.1.3.Honourable Michael Colin Dalrymple (*1965), m.1991 Harriet Lucy Buxton (*1962)
4.2.1.2.1.1.3.1.William Hew Dalrymple (*1992)
4.2.1.2.1.1.3.2.Angus Dalrymple (*1993)
4.2.1.2.1.1.3.3.Peter Dalrymple (*1996)
4.2.1.2.1.2.Simon Alexander Bowes-Lyon (*1932), m.1966 Caroline Pike
4.2.1.2.1.2.1.Rosemary Bowes-Lyon (*1968), m.1996 David Glazebrook
4.2.1.2.1.2.1.1.Petra Rachel Glazebrook (*2000)
4.2.1.2.1.2.1.2.Flora Glazebrook
4.2.1.2.1.2.1.3.Tessa Elizabeth Glazebrook (*2004)
4.2.1.2.1.2.2.Fergus Alexander Bowes-Lyon (*1970), engaged 2001 to Frances Harris
4.2.1.2.1.2.3.David Victor Bowes-Lyon (*1973)
4.2.1.2.1.2.4.Andrew Simon Bowes-Lyon (*1979)
4.2.1.2.2.Phyllis Mary Spender-Clay (*1905)
4.2.1.2.3.Sybil Gwendolin Spender-Clay (*1910)
4.2.1.3.John Rudolph Astor (1881-1881)
4.2.1.4.Gwendolyn Enid Astor (1884-1902)
4.2.1.5.John Jacob Astor, 1st Baron Astor of Hever in 1956 (1886-1971), m.1916 Lady Violet Mary Elliot [of the earls of Minto] (1889-1965)
4.2.1.5.1.Gavin Astor, 2nd Baron Astor of Hever (1918-1984), m.1945 Lady Irene Violet Freesia Janet Augusta Haig [of the earls Haig] (1919-2001)
4.2.1.5.1.1.John Jacob Astor, 3rd Baron Astor of Hever (*1946), m.1st 1970 (div 1990) Fiona Diana Lennox Harvey, m.2nd 1990 Honourable Elizabeth Constance Mackintosh [of the viscounts Mackintosh of Halifax] (*1950)
4.2.1.5.1.1.1.Honourable Camilla Fiona Astor (*1974)
4.2.1.5.1.1.2.Honourable Tania Jentie Astor (*1978)
4.2.1.5.1.1.3.Honourable Violet Magdalene Astor (*1980)
4.2.1.5.1.1.4.Honourable Charles Gavin John Astor (*1990)
4.2.1.5.1.1.5.Honourable Olivia Alexandra Astor (*1992)
4.2.1.5.1.2.Honourable Bridget Nancy Astor (*1948), m.1st 1980 (div 1986) Count Artur Tarnowski (*1930), m.2nd 1989 Geoffrey Richard Smith
4.2.1.5.1.2.1.Count Jan Sebastian Gavin Tarnowski (*1981)
4.2.1.5.1.2.2.Count Lucian Francis Philip Tarnowski (*1984)
4.2.1.5.1.2.3.Moya Morvenna Irene Smith (*1987)
4.2.1.5.1.3.Honourable Elizabeth Louise Astor (*1951), m.1st 1979 (div 1981) David John Shelton Herring, m.2nd 1985 David Joseph Ward
4.2.1.5.1.3.1.Oliver Gavin Joseph Ward (*1985)
4.2.1.5.1.3.2.Victoria Mary Ward (*1987)
4.2.1.5.1.4.Honourable Sarah Violet Astor (*1953), m.1975 Honourable George Edward Lopes [of the barons Roborough] (*1945)
4.2.1.5.1.4.1.Harry Marcus George Lopes (*1977), engaged to Laura Rose Parker-Bowles [of the earls of Macclesfield] (*1978)
4.2.1.5.1.4.2.Lorna Violet Lopes (*1979)
4.2.1.5.1.4.3.Sabrina Helen Lopes (*1983)
4.2.1.5.1.5.Honourable Philip Douglas Paul Astor (*1959)
4.2.1.5.2.Honourable Hugh Waldorf Astor (*1920), m.1950 Emily Lucy [of the baronets] Kinloch (*1930)
4.2.1.5.2.1.Virginia Lucy Astor (*1951), m.1984 Richard Denis Wyer McGillycuddy, The McGillycuddy of The Reeks
4.2.1.5.2.1.1.Tara Virginia McGillycuddy (*1985)
4.2.1.5.2.1.2.Sorcha Alexandra McGillycuddy (*1990)
4.2.1.5.2.2.Rachel Mary Astor (*1955), m.1985 Honourable Edward Nicholas Ward [of the viscounts Bangor] (*1953)
4.2.1.5.2.2.1.Anna Roxelana Ward (*1987)
4.2.1.5.2.2.2.Zoë Rachel Ward (*1990)
4.2.1.5.2.3.Robert Hugh Astor (*1958), m.1991 Diana Murray
4.2.1.5.2.3.1.Nicholas Astor (*1996)
4.2.1.5.2.3.2.Jonathan Astor (*1997)
4.2.1.5.2.4.Jean Violet Astor (*1961), m.1982 John Maximilian Halford-Thompson
4.2.1.5.2.4.1.Guy Halford-Thompson (*1986)
4.2.1.5.2.4.2.Hugh Maximilian Halford-Thompson (*1988)
4.2.1.5.2.4.3.Ralph Mark Halford-Thompson (*1993)
4.2.1.5.2.5.James Alexander Waldorf Astor (*1965), m.1996 Janine Valentine
4.2.1.5.2.5.1.Lucy Astor (*1998)
4.2.1.5.3.Honourable John Astor (1923-1987), m.1st 1950 Diana Kathleen Drummond [of the earls of Perth] (1926-1982), m.2nd 1982 Penelope Eve Bradford
4.2.1.5.3.1.Elizabeth Kathleen Astor (*1951)
4.2.1.5.3.2.John Richard Astor (*1953), m.1977 Katherine Mary [of the baronets] Darell (*1954)
4.2.1.5.3.2.1.Emily Mary Astor (*1980)
4.2.1.5.3.2.2.Charles John Astor (*1982)
4.2.1.5.3.2.3.Tamara Sarah Diana Astor (*1989)
4.2.1.5.3.3.George David Astor (*1958), m.1983 Marianne Piroska Julia Leche
4.2.1.5.3.3.1.Thomas David Astor (*1987
4.2.1.5.3.3.2.Amy Violet Astor (*1989
4.3.Laura Eugenia Astor (1824-1902), m.1844 Franklin Hughes Delano (1813-1893)
4.4.Mary Alida Astor (1826-1881), m.1850 John Carey (1821-1881)
4.4.1.Margaret Laura Carey (1853-1911), m.1st 1875 (div) Alphonse Lambert Eugène, Ridder de Stuers (1841-1919), m.2nd 1880 William Elliot Morris Zborowski (*around 1850/55-…)
4.4.1.1.Ridder Johan Hubert Eugène François de Stuers (1876-1907)
4.4.1.2.Jonkvrouwe Marie Alide Alice Isabelle de Stuers (1876-1884)
4.4.1.3.Jonkvrouwe Marguerite Isabelle Victorine Eugénie de Stuers (1878-1930), m.1904 Count Alfred Maria Fortunatus Franziskus Cäsar von Oberndorff (1870-1963)
4.4.1.3.1.Count Charles Alphonse Aurelius Maria Fortunatus Anton von Oberndorff (1906-1998), m.1928 Jacqueline de Sauvan d’Aramon (1905-1990)
4.4.1.3.1.1.Countess Rita Marie Louise Jacqueline Charlotte Fortunata von Oberndorff (*1930) [mayor of Cambo-les-Bains 1980-1989], m.1st 1955 (div 1958) Bahadur Narendra Singh (*1927), m.2nd 1975 Michel Jean Joseph Labèguerie (1921-1980) [mayor of Cambo-les-Bains]
4.4.1.3.1.2.Countess Liduina Maria Fortunata von Oberndorff (*1933), m.1958 Sir Peter Charles Petrie, 5th Baronet (*1932)
4.4.1.3.1.2.1.Charles James Petrie (*1959), m.1981 France de Hauteclocque (*1957)
4.4.1.3.1.2.1.1.Cecilia Marie Bernard Petrie (1895-1985)
4.4.1.3.1.2.1.2.Arthur Cecil Petrie (*1987)
4.4.1.3.1.2.1.3.Oliver Bernard Petrie (*1989)
4.4.1.3.1.2.1.4.Victor François Petrie (*1992)
4.4.1.3.1.2.2.Leticia Jacqueline Fortunata Cecilia Petrie (*1961), m.1989 Pierre André de Chalendaer
4.4.1.3.1.2.2.1.François de Chalendaer (*1990)
4.4.1.3.1.2.2.2.Jacques de Chalendaer (*1992)
4.4.1.3.1.2.3.Wilfrid John Petrie (*1965), m.1989 Fabienne Lacaille
4.4.1.3.1.3.Countess Francisca Maria Paula Fortunata von Oberndorff (*1934)
4.4.1.3.1.4.Countess Fortunata Maria Jeannette von Oberndorff (*1936), m.1st 1958 (div 1974) François Marie Leon, Baron van Geen (*1933), m.2nd 1975 (div 1979) André Rouveix
4.4.1.3.1.4.1.Jonkheer Alexander Frans Marie Jacques van Geen (*1960), m.1989 Alessandra Maria Casella (*1958)
4.4.1.3.1.4.2.Jonkvrouwe Francesca Marie Adolphine van Geen (*1965), m.1991 Misky Emmanuel Ighodaro (*1958)
4.4.1.3.1.5.Countess Geneviève Maria Fortunata von Oberndorff (*1940), m.1965 Thomas More Thimotheus Maria Kasteel (*1935)
4.4.1.3.1.6.Count Joannes Maria Frederik Fortunatus von Oberndorff (*1943), m.1972 Baroness Anne Marie Cécile Madeleine Angèle Jeanne Clémentine de Jamblinne de Meux (*1950)
4.4.1.3.1.6.1.Countesss Coralie Charlotte Maria von Oberndorff (1973-1973)
4.4.1.3.1.6.2.Count Nicolas André Jacques Charles Henri Marie Fortunatus von Oberndorff (*1974)
4.4.1.3.1.6.3.Count Frédéric Marie Fortunatus von Oberndorff (*1977)
4.4.1.3.1.6.4.Count Alexis Marie Fortunatus von Oberndorff (*1981)
4.4.1.3.2.Countess Elisabeth Margarete Franziska Laurentia Antonia Maria Fortunata von Oberndorff (*1917), m.1972 Jehan Ludovic James Achille, Count de Nouë (*1907)
4.4.1.4.Hubert Victor Arthur Auguste Ridder de Stuers (1879-1946), m.1st 1906 (div) Cornelia Mary de la Poer Livingston (1882-1966), m.2nd 1921 (div 1927) Mathilde Gertrud Therese Maria von Szilvinyi (1893-1976), m.3rd 1931 Clarissa Maria Kemball-Cook (1910-1953)
4.4.1.4.1.John Alphonse Eduard Hubert, Ridder de Stuers (1907-1973), m.1st 1946 (div 1947) Joana Alexandra Bujoiu (*1922), m.2nd 1951 (div 1954) Beatrix Kraus (*1925)
4.4.1.4.2.Jonkvrouwe Dorothy Margaret Alice de Stuers (*1909), m.1931 (div 1946) Herbert Friedrich Karl von Gans (1905-1983)
4.4.1.4.3.Jonkvrouwe Katharine Henriette de Stuers (*1932), m.1952 Jan Rote (*1928)
4.4.1.5.Louis Zborowski (1880-…), m.1903 Violet ……
4.4.2.Arthur Astor Carey (1857-1923), m. Agnes Whiteside
4.4.2.1.Henry Reginald Carey (1890-1931)
4.4.2.2.Arthur Graham Carey (1892-1984)
4.4.2.3.Alida Carey (1893-1983), m. Millard Burr Gulick (1892-…)
4.4.2.3.1.Miljard Carey Gulick (1920-1942)
4.4.2.3.2.Alida Gulick (1921-1966)
4.4.2.4.Frances Carey (1898-1985)
4.4.3.Henry Reginald Astor Carey (1865-1893)
4.5.William Backhouse Astor II (1830-1892) [on Beechwood House, New York since 1881], m.1853 Caroline Webster Schermerhorn (1830-1908)
4.5.1.Emily Astor (1854-1881), m.1876 James John Van Alen (1846-1923)
4.5.1.1.Mary Van Alen (1876-1959), m. Griswold A. Thompson (1875-1945)
4.5.1.2.James Laurens Van Alen (1878-1927), m.1910 Margaret Louise Post (1876-1969)
4.5.1.2.1.James Henry Van Alen (1902-1991)
4.5.1.2.2.William Laurens Van Alen (*1907), m. Elizabeth Brinton Kaye (*1911)
4.5.1.2.2.1.William Laurens Van Alen Jr (*1933), m.1975 (div 1978) Virginia Guest [of the barons Wimborne] (*1946)
4.5.1.2.3.Louise Astor Van Alen (1910-1997), m.1st 1931 (div 1932) Alexei Mdivani (1905-1936) [remarried 1933 (div 1935) Barbara Hutton (1912-1979)], m.2nd 1936 Sergei Mdivani (1903-1936) [former husband of Barbara Apollonia Chalupec (Pola Negri) (1894-1987) and of Mary MacCormick], m.3rd 1947 Alexander Saunderson (*5-9-1917)
4.5.1.3.Sarah Steward Van Alen (1881-1963), m.1902 Robert Joseph Collier (*1876-1918)
4.5.2.Helen Schermerhorn Astor (1855-1893), m.1878 James Roosevelt (1854-1927)
4.5.2.1.James Roosevelt Roosevelt (1879-1958), m.1900 Sarah Messinger (around 1875-1940)
4.5.2.2.Helen Rebecca Roosevelt (1881-1962), m.1904 Theodore Douglas Robinson (1883-1934)
4.5.2.2.1.Douglas Robinson (1905-1964),m.1933 Louise Miller
4.5.2.2.2.Helen Douglas Robinson (*1907), m.1st John Arthur Hinckley (1905-1940), m.2nd …… Cutting
4.5.2.2.2.1.John Hinckley
4.5.2.2.3.Elizabeth Mary Douglas Robinson (1909-1979), m.1st Jacques Blaise de Sibour (*1905), m.2nd …… Hartson
4.5.2.2.3.1.Betsy Mary de Sibour, m.1951 George Grimes [issue]
4.5.2.2.3.2.Jacques de Sibour (*1933), m. Diane Lamont Tate
4.5.2.2.3.2.1.Stephanie D.de Sibour (*1955)
Jacques Blaise de Sibour III (*1959)
4.5.2.2.4.Alida Douglas Robinson (1915-1994), m.1933 Kenneth Stewart Walker
4.5.3.Charlotte Augusta Astor (1858-1920), m.1st 1879 James Coleman Drayton (1852-…), m.2nd 1896 George Ogilvy Haig
4.5.3.1.Caroline Astor Drayton (1880-1965), m.1910 William Phillips (1878-1968) [U.S. Ambassador]
4.5.3.1.1.Miriam Drayton Phillips (1912-1913)
4.5.3.1.2.Beatrice Schermerhorn Phillips (*1915)
4.5.3.1.3.William Phillips Jr. (1916-1991)
4.5.3.1.4.Drayton Phillips (1917-1985)
4.5.3.2.Henry Coleman Drayton (1883-1942), m.1922 Catherine Livingston Hammersly
4.5.3.3.William Astor Drayton (1888-1973), m.1912 Helen Fargo Squiers
4.5.3.3.1.John Astor Drayton (1914-1980)
4.5.3.3.2.Margaret Astor Drayton (*1915), m.1942 Curt Heinrich Eberhard Erdmann Georg, Count von Haugwitz (1895-1969) [former husband of Barbara Hutton (1912-1979)]
4.5.3.3.2.1.Richard Court Robert, Count von Haugwitz (*1947), m.1985 Julienne Le Tanneux von Saint Paul (*1946)
4.5.3.4.Alida Livingston Drayton (1890-1898)
4.5.4.Caroline Schermerhorn Astor (1861-1948), m.1884 Marshall Orme Wilson (1861-1926)
4.5.4.1.Marshall Orme Wilson (*13-11-1885-1966), m. Alice Borland (1887-1987)
4.5.4.1.1.Orme Wilson (1920-1991)
4.5.4.2.Richard Thornton Wilson (1886-1977)
4.5.5.John Jacob Astor IV (1864-on board of the Titanic 1912), m.1st 1891 (div 1910) Ava Lowle Willing (1868-1958) [remarried 1919 Thomas Lister, -------- Baron Ribblesdale (*1925)], m.2nd 1911 Madeleine Talmadge Force (1893-1940)
4.5.5.1.William Vincent Astor (1891-1959), m.1st 1914 (div) Helen Dinsmore Huntington, m.2nd 1940 (div 1953) Mary Benedict Cushing, m.3rd 1953 Mary Brooke Russell Marshall (*1905)
4.5.5.2.Alice Ava Muriel Astor (1902-1956), m.1st 1924 (div 1932) Sergei Platonovitch, Prince Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (1890-1978), m.2nd around 1933 (div before 1939) Raimund Hoffmann, Edler von Hofmannsthal, m.3rd 1940 (div before 1946) Philip Harding, m.4th 1946 (div 1952) David Pleydell-Bouverie [of the earls of Radnor] (*1911)
4.5.5.2.1.Iwan Sergeievitch, Prince Obolensky-Neledinsky-Meletzky (*1925), m.1st 1949 (div 1956) Claire McGinnis (*1929), m.2nd 1959 Mary Elizabeth Morris (*1934)
4.5.5.2.1.1.Princess Marina Ivanovna Obolensky (*1951), m. …… Carlton
4.5.5.2.1.2.Prince Ivan Ivanovitch Obolensky (*1952)
4.5.5.2.1.3.Prince David Ivanovitch Obolensky (*1953), m.1981 Mary Catherine Hicks (*1952)
4.5.5.2.1.3.1.Princess Natalya Elizabeth Davidovna Obolensky (*1984)
4.5.5.2.1.3.2.Princess Octavia Willing Davidovna Obolensky (*1989)
4.5.5.2.1.4.Prince Sergei Ivanovitch Obolensky
4.5.5.2.2.Princess Sylvia Sergeievna Obolensky (1931-1997), m.1st 1950 (div 1957) Jonkheer Jean Louis Ghislain Pierre Walter Ganshof van der Meersch (1927-1982), m.2nd 1957 (div 1963) Azamat Kadir Sultan Guirey (1924-2001)
4.5.5.2.2.1.Selima Sultane Guirey (*1960), m.1996 Derek A.Goddard
4.5.5.2.2.1.1.Alice Leila S.R.Goddard (*1998)
4.5.5.2.2.2.Kadir Devlet Sultan Guirey (*1961), m.1990 Sara N.Wentworth-Stanley
4.5.5.2.2.2.1.Chingis Karim Sultan Guirey (*1992)
4.5.5.2.2.2.2.Taja Safia Sultane Guirey (*1994)
4.5.5.2.2.3.Adil Sagat Temujin Sultan Guirey (*1964), engaged 2001 to Marina Sarah [of the baronets] Peto (*1968)
4.5.5.2.2.Romana Hoffmann, Edle von Hofmannsthal (*around 1935), m.1958 Roderick [of the baronets] McEwen (1932-1982)
4.5.5.2.2.1.Flora Mary Alice McEwen (*1959), m.1988 Anthony David Willard Mason
4.5.5.2.2.2.Samantha Mary McEwen (*1960
4.5.5.2.2.3.Christabel Mary McEwen (*1962), m.1st 1983 (div) Honourable Edward Richard Lambton, Viscount Lambton [of the earls of Durham] (*1961), m.2nd 1990 Jools Holland
4.5.5.2.2.3.1.Honourable Frederick Lambton (*1985)
4.5.5.2.2.3.2.Mabel Ray Britannia Holland (*1990)
4.5.5.2.1.4.Adam Hugo McEwen (*1965)
4.5.5.2.2.Edwina Harding (*around 1942)
4.5.5.3.John Jacob Astor VI (1912-1992), m.1st 1934 (div 1943) Ellen Tuck French (+1948), m.2nd 1946 (div 1954) Gertrude Gretsch, m.3rd 1954 Dolores Fullman (*1929)
4.5.5.3.1.William Backhouse Astor III (*1935), m. Charlotte Fisk
4.5.5.3.1.1.William Backhouse Astor IV (*1959)
4.5.5.3.1.2.Caroline Fisk Astor
4.5.5.3.2.Jacqueline Astor (*1949), m.1984 John Nicholas Drexel IV (*1945)
4.5.5.3.2.1.Astor M. Drexel
4.6.Henry Astor (1830-1918), m. Malvina Dinehart
4.7.Sarah Astor (1832-1832)
5.Dorothea Astor (1795-1874), m.1812 Walter Langdon (1788-1847)
5.1.Sarah Astor Langdon (1813-1895), m.1834 Jonkheer François Robert [of the baronets] Boreel (1806-1869)
5.1.1.Jonkheer Willem Walter Astor Boreel (1838-1892), m.1866 Mary Emily Milbanke [of the baronets] Huskisson(1844-1908)
5.1.1.1.Jonkheer Robert John Ralph Boreel (1867-1904), m.1891 Edith Margaret Ives (1867-1933)
5.1.1.1.1.Jonkvrouwe Helen Barbara Isabella Boreel (1894-1981), m.1921 (div 1944) Sir Ralph Clarmont Skrine Stevenson (1895-1977)
5.1.1.1.1.1.Mark Boreel Stevenson (*1924)
5.1.1.1.2.Jonkvrouwe Edith Wendela Boreel (1896-1984), m.1924 Leslie George Wylde (1893-1935)
5.1.1.1.2.1.James Paxton de Eglesfield Wylde (*1927)
5.1.2.Jonkvrouwe Eliza Dorothea Boreel (1841-1899), m.1865 Baron Adolf Jacob Carel van Pallandt (1838-1920)
5.1.2.1.Baron Hans Willem van Pallandt (1866-1929), m.1896 Baroness Irmgard Thecla van Hardenbroek (1871-1958)
5.1.2.1.1.Baroness Julie Elise van Pallandt (1898-1971)
5.1.2.1.2.Baron Adolf Frederik van Pallandt (1899-1911)
5.1.2.2.Baroness Sarah Agnes Sophia van Pallandt (1868-1955), m.1896 Baron Jan Anne van Pallandt (1866-1936)
5.1.2.2.1.Baroness Jacoba van Pallandt (1897-1910)
5.1.2.2.2.Baroness Charlotte Dorothée van Pallandt (1898-…), m.1919 (div 1923) Count Adolph of Rechteren-Limpurg (1893-1943)
5.1.2.2.3.Baroness Louise Adolphine Jacqueline van Pallandt (1899-…), m.1923 Ferdinand François, Baron de Smeth (1887-1939)
5.1.2.2.3.1.Baron Jan Anne de Smeth (*1924), m.1st 1948 Jonkvrouwe Florentine Theodora Calkoen (1928-1974), m.2nd 1976 Ellis Maud Brandon (*1923)
5.1.2.2.3.1.1.Baroness Henriette Frances de Smeth (*1949), m.1974 Hendricus van Manen (*1946)
5.1.2.2.3.1.2. Baron Jan Boudewijn de Smeth (*1950), m.1976 Elsje Mirjam Lewin (*1949)
5.1.2.2.3.1.3.Baron Floris Theodorus de Smeth (*1954)
5.1.2.2.4.Baroness Wilhelmine Frédérique Georgine Louise van Pallandt (*1902)
5.1.2.2.5.Baron Floris Carsilius Anne van Pallandt (1903-1977), m.1st 1931 (div 1932) Irina Kirillovna Naryshkina (*1912), m.2nd 1933 Countess Else Dagmar Hanina Blücher af Altona (1907-1972)
5.1.2.2.5.1.Baron Serge Adolphe van Pallandt (1931-1943)
5.1.2.2.5.2.Baron Frederik Jan Gustav Floris van Pallandt (1934-1994), m.1st 1960 (div 1975) Nina Magdalena Möller (*1932), m.2nd 1976 María Jesus de Los Rios y Coello de Portugal (*1947)
5.1.2.2.5.2.1.Baron Floris Nicolas Ali van Pallandt (*1961), m.1997 Brigiet Leonie Marie Sophie Voorhuis (*1963)
5.1.2.2.5.2.1.1.Baroness Nina Leonie van Pallandt (*1999)
5.1.2.2.5.2.1.2.Baroness Mette Isadora van Pallandt (*2001)
5.1.2.2.5.2.1.3.Baroness Arwin Charlotte van Pallandt (*2001)
5.1.2.2.5.2.2.Baroness Kirsa Eleonore Clara van Pallandt (*1963), m.1st (div) Miguel Molina, m.2nd 1993 Timothy Jonathan Parfitt (*1960)
5.1.2.2.5.2.2.1.Clara Molina (*1985)
5.1.2.2.5.2.2.2.Adrián Molina (*ca 1989)
5.1.2.2.5.2.2.3.Toby Parfitt (*ca 1995)
5.1.2.2.5.2.2.4.Oliver Parfitt (*ca 1997)
5.1.2.2.5.2.2.5.Hugo Parfitt (*1999)
5.1.2.2.5.2.3.Baroness Ana Maria Else van Pallandt (*1965), m. Christian Völkers (*ca 1955)
5.1.2.2.5.2.4.Baron Daniel Tilopa van Pallandt (*1977)
5.1.2.2.5.3.Baroness Clara Jacqueline Leila Louise van Pallandt (*1936), m.1958 Baron Godert Willem de Vos van Steenwijk (*1934)
5.1.2.2.5.3.1.Baroness Lelia Marilies Frédérique de Vos van Steenwijk (*1959), m.1991 Jonkheer Alfred Adrian Maurits Adolph von Filz Reiterdank (*1956)
5.1.2.2.5.3.1.1.Jonkvrouwe Irina Charlotte Lili Jeanne von Filz Reiterdank (*1995)
5.1.2.2.5.3.1.2.Jonkheer Frederik Christian Alexander Parcival von Filz Reiterdank (*1996)
5.1.2.2.5.3.2.Baron Godert Bela Floris de Vos van Steenwijk (*1961)
5.1.2.2.5.3.3.Baron Alexander Serge de Vos van Steenwijk (*1962), m.1999 Jonkvrouw Véronique Elisabeth Marie Sophie [of the barons] del Marmol (*1962)
5.1.2.2.5.3.3.1.Baron Eduard Juan Patrick Godert de Vos van Steenwijk (*1993)
5.1.2.2.5.3.3.2.Baroness Ariane Victoria Hedwige Clara de Vos van Steenwijk (*1996)
5.1.2.2.5.3.4.Baroness Ariane Cécile Yvonne de Vos van Steenwijk (1964-1965)
5.1.2.2.5.3.5.Baron Jan Arent Frederik de Vos van Steenwijk (*1965), m.1999 Gwendolyn Theodora Joséphine Marie Bogaers (*1971)
5.1.2.2.5.3.5.1.Baron Floris Willem de Vos van Steenwijk (*2001)
5.1.2.2.5.3.5.2.Baroness Alexine Leila Cunera de Vos van Steenwijk (*2002)
5.1.2.3.Baroness Constance van Pallandt (1871-1923), m.1892 Adolph Frederik Lodewijk, Count of Rechteren-Limpurg (1865-1935)
5.1.2.3.1.Adolph Frederik, Count of Rechteren-Limpurg (1893-1952), m.1926 Ruby Ellen Mitchell (*1902)
5.1.2.3.2.Countess Elise Dorothée of Rechteren-Limpurg (1894-…), m.1927 Baron Carel de Vos van Steenwijk (1885-1959)
5.1.2.3.3.Willem Constantijn, Count of Rechteren-Limpurg (1898-1992), m.1930 Baroness Fay Esmé van Heemstra (1908-1968)
5.1.2.3.3.1.Adolph Frederik Lodewijk, Count of Rechteren-Limpurg (*1931), m.1966 Elisabeth Catharina Buis (*1936)
5.1.2.3.3.1.1.Count Max Willem Arthur of Rechteren-Limpurg (*1967), m.1996 Philippa Stanger
5.1.2.3.3.1.1.1.Countess Elisabeth of Rechteren-Limpurg (*1997)
5.1.2.3.3.1.1.2.Countess Catherine of Rechteren-Limpurg (*1997)
5.1.2.3.3.1.2.Count Christiaan Adolph of Rechteren-Limpurg (*1971), m.2003 Willemijn de Muinck Keizer
5.1.2.4.Baroness Eliza Dorothea van Pallandt (1878-1972), m.1903 Baron Gerald Ernest van Tuyll van Serooskerken (1872-1944)
5.1.2.4.1.Maximiliaan Ernest Léopold, Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken (1904-1953), m.1932 Jonkvrouwe Agnes Renée Pauw van Wieldrecht (*1905)
5.1.2.4.1.1.Gerald Henry Reinout, Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1933)
5.1.2.4.1.2.Baroness Alexandra Maximilienne Renée van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1935), m.1957 Johannes Joseph van Rood (*1926)
5.1.2.4.1.3.Baron Hans Willem Reinier van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1938), m.1975 Jonkvrouwe Eugénie Margaretha Loudon (*1941)
5.1.2.4.1.3.1.Baroness Alexandra Nadia van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1976)
5.1.2.4.1.3.2.Baroness Bryony Emilie Elise van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1977)
5.1.2.4.1.3.3.Baroness Sabine Margaretha Renée van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1978)
5.1.2.4.1.3.4.Baron Reinout James Frederick van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1981)
5.1.2.4.2.Baroness Eliza Dorothea van Tuyll van Serooskerken (1906-1976), m.1931 (div 1934) Jonkheer Hendrik Frederik Lodewijk Karel van Vredenburch (1905-1981)
5.1.2.4.2.1.Jonkheer Carel Lodewijk Hendrik van Vredenburch (*1932), m.1963 Jonkvrouwe Julie Christine Quarles van Ufford (*1944)
5.1.2.4.2.1.1.Jonkvrouwe Dorothea Emilie van Vredenburch (*1964)
5.1.2.4.2.1.2.Jonkheer Hugo Henri Carel van Vredenburch (*1965)
5.1.2.4.2.1.3.Jonkheer Pieter Willem van Vredenburch (*1968)
5.1.2.4.2.1.4.Jonkheer Ernest Ewoud van Vredenburch (*1969)
5.1.2.4.3.Alice Adolphine Baroness van Tuyll van Serooskerken (*1910), m.1932 (div 1941) Constant Alexander Hope Loudon (*1907)
5.1.2.4.3.1.Frederik Willem Constantijn Loudon (*1933), m.1961 Anne Helene Moens (*1939)
5.1.2.4.3.1.1.Marcelina Frédérique Helene Loudon (*1962), m. Nicolaas Maathuis
5.1.2.4.3.1.1.1.Constantijn Nicolaas Maathuis (*1999)
5.1.2.4.3.1.2.Clarissa Henriette Adolphine Loudon (*1965)
5.1.2.4.3.2.Maximiliaan Ernest Alexander Loudon (*1936), m.1964 Janna Francina Greidanus (*1939)
5.1.2.4.3.2.1.Elisabeth Adolphine Suzanne Adèle Loudon (*1965)
5.1.3.Jonkvrouwe Agnes Boreel (1841-1857)
5.1.4.Jonkvrouwe Sophia Robertina Boreel (1845-1902), m.1867 Otto Frédéric, Baron Groeninx van Zoelen (1839-1927)
5.1.4.1.Jonkheer Frédéric Robert Groeninx van Zoelen (1868-1922), m.1897 Baroness Adolphine Cornelie van der Goes (1873-1962)
5.1.4.1.1.Otto Maarten, Baron Groeninx van Zoelen (1899-1971), m.1922 Jonkvrouwe Pauline Adrienne Teding van Berkhout (1899-1982)
5.1.4.1.1.1.Frederic Robert Otto, Baron Groeninx van Zoelen (1924-1991), m.1st 1951 (div 1957) Baroness Helwig Louise Ernestine Taets van Amerongen (1929-1958), m.2nd 1961 Baroness Maria Henriëtta Theodora van Sytzama (*1937)
5.1.4.1.1.1.1.Jonkvrouwe Aurelia Eliane Groeninx van Zoelen (*1952), m.1st Hattem 11-4-1975 (div 1978) Frederik Anthony Kleyn (*1944), m.2nd 1990 Michiel Adriaen Engel Anthony Jacobus Marius Irish’ Stephenson (*1942)
5.1.4.1.1.1.2.Pico Robert Frederic, Baron Groeninx van Zoelen (*1963), m.1989 Katherina Breijer (*1966)
5.1.4.1.1.1.3.Jonkheer Lodewijk Adolf Otto Groeninx van Zoelen (*1965)
5.1.4.1.1.1.4.Jonkheer Jacobus Johannes Galenus Groeninx van Zoelen (*1965)
5.1.4.1.1.2.Jonkvrouwe Louise Aurelia Groeninx van Zoelen (*1929), m.1st 1959 (div 1960) Jacobus Marinus Kindermann (1924-1988), m.2nd 1960 Otto Frederik Weise (*1922)
5.1.4.1.2.Jonkheer Frederik Adolph Groeninx van Zoelen (1902-1978), m.1958 Louisa Elisabeth Rijkhuizen (1901-1975)
5.1.4.2.Jonkvrouwe Sarah Agnes Groeninx van Zoelen (1870-1871)
5.1.5.Jonkheer Alfred Montaldo Boreel (1849-1912), m.1881 Louise Antoinette Maximilienne van Hangest Baroness d’Yvoy (1856-1950)
5.1.6.Jonkheer Robert Eugène Boreel (1850-1896), m.1880 Florence Brooke (1853-1928)
5.1.6.1.Jonkvrouwe Florence Ida Sophie Boreel (1879-1964)
5.1.6.2.Jonkvrouwe Christine Sybill Boreel (1880-1903), m.1901 Maurits Johan Emanuël, Baron Huyssen van Kattendijke (1876-1961)
5.1.6.3.Jonkheer François William Robert Boreel, 11th Baronet (1882-1941)
5.1.6.4.Jonkheer Alfred Boreel, 12th Baronet (1883-1964), m.1st 1911 Countess Aletta Cornelia Anna Schimmelpenninck (1885-1913), m.2nd 1919 Countess Reiniera Adriana Schimmelpenninck (1897-1957)
5.1.6.4.1.Jonkvrouwe Florence Boreel (*1922), m.1955 Henri Willem van Lelyveld (*1903)
5.1.6.4.1.1.Alfred van Lelyveld (*1960)
5.1.6.4.1.2.Ludolf van Lelyveld (*1962)
5.1.6.4.2.Jonkheer Francis David Boreel, 13th Baronet (1926-2001), m.1964 Suzanne Julie Willy Campagne (*1945)
5.1.6.4.2.1.Jonkvrouwe Reinira Adriana Boreel (*1965)
5.1.6.4.2.2.Jonkvrouwe Christina Wilhelmina Boreel (*1966), m. Henk Janssen
5.1.6.4.2.2.1.Alexandra Suzanna Janssen (*2001)
5.1.6.4.2.3.Jonkvrouwe Titia Florence Boreel (*1973), m.2002 T.A.M.Hillegers
5.1.6.5.Jonkvrouwe Hélène Cécile Boreel (1886-1966), m.1912 Ridder Hendrik Willem Huyssen van Kattendijke (1879-1949)
For issue see: Descendants of Willem Bentinck and Charlotte Sophie of Aldenburg
5.2.Sarah Sherburne Langdon
5.3.John Langdon
5.4.Eliza Astor Langdon (1818-1896), m.1816 Matthew Wilks
5.4.1.Eliza Langdon Wilks (1843-1930), m.1869 Byam Kerby Stevens Jr. (*1836)
5.4.2.Matthew Astor Wilks (1844-1926), m.1909 Henrietta Sylvia Ann Howland Green (1871-1951)
5.5.Louisa Dorothea Langdon (1820-1894), m. Oliver DeLancey Kane
5.5.1.Walter Langdon Kane (1843-1896), m.1877 Mary Rotch Hunter (*1854)
5.5.1.1.Caroline Hunter Kane (1880-1959), m.1900 Edgar Morris Phelps (*1876)
5.5.1.1.1.Walter Kane Phelps (*1901)
5.5.1.1.2.Henry Delafield Phelps (1902-1976), m.11-9-1931 (div) Muriel Vanderbilt (*1900-1972)
5.5.1.2.Helen Dorothea Kane (*1886)
5.5.2.DeLancey Astor Kane (1844-1915), m. Eleanora Iselin (1849-1938)
5.5.2.1.DeLancey Iselin Kane (1877-1940)
5.5.3.Samuel Nicholson Kane (1846-1906)
5.5.4.Emily Astor Kane (1854-1932), m.1876 Augustus Jay (1850-1919)
5.5.4.1.Peter Augustus Jay (1877-1933) [American ambassador in El Salvador (1920-1921), Roumania (1921-1925) and Argentina (1925-1926)], m.1909 Susan Alexander McCook (*1879)
5.5.4.1.1.Susan Mary Jay (*1910), m.1st Joseph Wright Alsop V (1910-1989), m.2nd …… Patten
5.5.4.1.2.Emily Kane Jay (*1911)
5.5.4.2.DeLancey Kane Jay (1881-1941), m. Elizabeth Sarah Morgan (1889-…)
5.5.4.2.1.Sybil Kane Jay (*1914-1997), m.1st …… Kinnicutt, m.2nd … … Waldron
5.5.4.2.2.Theodora Moran Jay (*1918), m. Chauncey Devereux Stillman (1907-1989)
5.5.5.John Innes Kane (1855-1913), m.1878Annie Cottenet Schermerhorn (1857-1926)
5.5.6.Woodbury Kane (1859-1905)
5.6.Walter Langdon (1822-1894), m. Catherine Livingston (1847-…)
5.7.Woodbury Langdon (1824-1867), m. Helen Colford Jones (1824-1895)
5.7.1.Woodbury Gersdorf Langdon (1849-1919), m. Sophia Elizabeth Montgomery (1857-1941)
5.7.1.1.Sophie Eustis Langdon (1882-1939), m. Revon Barrett Prettyman Tyler (1881-1979)
5.7.1.1.1.John Livingston Tyler (*around 1908), m.1st Dorothy Franklin, m.2nd Janet Boyd, m.3rd Julia Edwards
5.7.1.1.1.1.John Livingston Tyler Jr.
5.7.1.1.1.2.Robert Livingston Tyler
5.7.1.1.1.3.George Montgomery Tyler
5.7.1.1.1.4.Margaret Bard Tyler
5.7.1.1.2.son Tyler (*around 1910), m.…………
5.7.1.1.2.1.Katherine L. Tyler
5.7.1.1.2.2.Barret Paul Tyler
5.7.1.1.2.3.James Kimball Tyler
5.7.1.1.2.4.Dudley Langdon Tyler
5.7.1.1.3.Barrett Langdon Tyler (1912-1945)
5.7.1.1.4.Langdon Montgomery Tyler (1914-1915)
5.7.1.2.Woodbury Gersdorf Langdon Jr. (1885-1959)
5.7.1.3.Helen Montgomery Langdon (1891-1946), m. Thomas Ellis Brown III (1889-1950)
5.7.1.3.1.daughter Brown (*1913/14), m. John Claiborne Jr.
5.7.1.3.1.1.John Claiborne III, m. Harriet Anne Witt
5.7.1.3.1.1.1.John Claiborne IV
5.7.1.3.1.1.2.Elizabeth Lacy Claiborne
5.7.1.3.2.Rosalie Lynch Brown (*1915), m.…… Maury
5.7.1.3.2.1.John Heyward Maury (*…), m.1st Patricia Ann Eletto, m.2nd Lynn Marie Hennessy
5.7.1.3.2.1.1.Pauline Mauvorneen Maury
5.7.1.3.2.1.2.Margaret Amelia Maury
5.7.1.3.2.1.3.Beth Melissa Maury
5.7.1.3.2.1.4.John Heyward Maury Jr.
5.7.1.3.2.1.5.Meghan Julia Maury
5.7.1.3.2.2.Richard Langdon Maury
5.7.1.3.2.3.Elizabeth Fontaine Maury, m. David Bulkley Perry
5.7.1.3.2.3.1.Eliza Lynch Perry
5.7.1.3.2.3.2.Alex m.Holsten Perry
5.7.1.3.2.4.Rosalie Gordon Maury (*1952), m. William Astor Chanler III (*1950) [issue see above]
5.7.1.3.3.daughter Brown (*1916/17), m. Arthur Jarett Barker (1915-1969)
5.7.1.3.3.1.Thomas Langdon Barker, m. Cheryl Allyn Elliott
5.7.1.3.3.1.1.Thomas Allen Barker
5.7.1.3.3.1.2.Gary Langdon Barker
5.7.1.3.3.1.3.Ann Elizabeth Barker
5.7.1.3.3.2.Helen Montgomery Barker, m.1st John William Mankin , m.2nd George Edward Mathes Jr.
5.7.1.3.3.2.1.Margaret Lee Mankin
5.7.1.3.3.2.2.Julie Montgomery Mankin
5.7.1.3.3.2.3.Sara Elizabeth Mankin
5.7.1.3.3.2.4.Sean William Mathes
5.7.1.3.3.2.5.George Edward Mathes III
5.7.1.3.3.2.6.Robert Charles Mathes
5.7.1.3.4.daughter Brown (*1918/19), m. …… Aitken
5.7.1.3.4.1.David Hay Aitken, m. Erica Bunge Brown
5.7.1.3.4.1.1.Ian Wells Aitken
5.7.1.3.4.1.2.Laura Anne Aitken
5.7.1.3.4.2.Montgomery Langdon Aitken, m. Elizabeth Ann Kelly
5.7.1.3.4.2.1.Alyssa Langdon Aitken
5.7.1.3.4.2.2.Christopher Shay Aitken
5.7.1.3.5.Sophia Dudley Brown (1920-1986), m. William Davis Gibbs (1925-1991)
5.7.1.3.5.1.William Langdon Gibbs
5.7.1.3.5.2.Robert Ellis Gibbs
5.7.1.3.5.3.Deeanne Davis Gibbs
5.7.1.4.Montgomery Langdon (1896-1926)
5.7.1.5.John Langdon (1898-1925[?])
5.7.1.6.Dudley Langdon (1899-…)
5.8.Cecilia Langdon (1827-…), m. Jean de Nottbeck
5.9.Eugene Langdon (1831-1866), m.1859 Harriet Lowndes, m.2nd 1872 Philip Schuyler
5.9.1.Marion Dorothea Langdon (1864-1949), m. Royal Phelps Carroll (1862-1922)
5.9.1.1.Marion Dorothea Carroll (1893-1972), m.1st …… Littleton, m.2nd …… Claflin
5.9.2.Ann Lowndes Langdon (1865-1943), m. Edward Townsend (*1858)
6.Henry Astor (1797-1799)
7.Eliza Astor (1801-1838), m.1825 Count Vincenz von Rumpff
8.son Astor (1802-1802)
izvor
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Kata Alvir 20-Jan-1895
Ilija Arezina 20-Jan-1884
Janja Arezina 20-Jan-1959
Mato Bandic 20-Jan-1961
Ruza Barnjak 20-Jan-1905
Ivka Batinic 20-Jan-1892
Ivka Batinic 20-Jan-1909
Kata Batinic 20-Jan-1889
Luca Batinic 20-Jan-1905
Ivan Bilic 20-Jan-1889
Ivka Blazevic 20-Jan-1899
Lucija Blazevic 20-Jan-1905
Marija Bosnjak 20-Jan-1905
Mijo Brkic 20-Jan-1905
Marko Curic 20-Jan-1955
Jozo Dujmovic 20-Jan-1871
Marija Grbavac 20-Jan-1905
Anto Grubesa 20-Jan-1884
Mato Grubesa 20-Jan-1880
Ivan Herceg 20-Jan-1877
Lucija Herceg 20-Jan-1889
Ivo Ivos 20-Jan-1905
Mato Jakovljevic 20-Jan-1966
Mato Jakovljevic 20-Jan-1914
Ruza Jerkic 20-Jan-1905
Ana Mejdandzic Jerkovic 20-Jan-1905
Stojan Jozic 20-Jan-1890
Ivo Juricevic 20-Jan-1905
Josip Juricic 20-Jan-1932
Kata Jurina 20-Jan-1868
Mara Jurina 20-Jan-1888
Mijo "Miso" Jurina 20-Jan-1905
Jela Kalem 20-Jan-1905
Kata Kalem 20-Jan-1905
Tadija Katic 20-Jan-1851
Ruza Katovic 20-Jan-1905
Anto Knezevic 20-Jan-1850
Branko Kolak 20-Jan-1932
Jozo Kopac 20-Jan-1905
Luca Kubat 20-Jan-1905
Ljilja Kustura 20-Jan-1964
Janja Lagetar 20-Jan-1872
Janja Landikusic 20-Jan-1893
Stjepan Lepan 20-Jan-1869
Mara Lukenda 20-Jan-1905
Jela Juricevic Maric 20-Jan-1884
Jozo Martinovic 20-Jan-1850
Mara Martinovic 20-Jan-1932
Fabijan Matan 20-Jan-1936
Anto Matic-Fisic 20-Jan-1905
Jela Milic 20-Jan-1866
Bozo Milisic Zecevic 20-Jan-1953
Mara Milisic Zecevic 20-Jan-1905
Marijan Milisic Zecevic 20-Jan-1930
Antun Petricevic 20-Jan-1905
Josip Petrovic 20-Jan-1905
Luca Plejic 20-Jan-1905
Mato Posavac 20-Jan-1905
Mara Prskalo 20-Jan-1879
Tomo Prskalo 20-Jan-1905
Ivan Prskalo Biljuga 20-Jan-1896
Andja Rados 20-Jan-1896
Jozo Rajic 20-Jan-1946
Jure Rajic 20-Jan-1946
Luca Rajic 20-Jan-1946
Kata Rezo 20-Jan-1949
Ivan "Ivo" Sako 20-Jan-1905
Agata Milisic Sekerija 20-Jan-1905
Andja Sekerija 20-Jan-1870
Ivan Seric 20-Jan-1905
Nikola Skoro 20-Jan-1892
Ivo Slipac 20-Jan-1905
Luca (Ruza) Slipac 20-Jan-1905
Mara Slipac 20-Jan-1905
Anica Stojanovic' 20-Jan-1902
Jela Sunjo 20-Jan-1905
Ana "Anusa" Tiric 20-Jan-1905
Josip Tiric Smire 20-Jan-1982
Jozo Tomic 20-Jan-1854
Lucija Tomic 20-Jan-1933
Ivo Topic 20-Jan-1933
Mato Vukadin 20-Jan-1905
Ljubica Zeko 20-Jan-1969
Luca Zeko 20-Jan-1947
Pavo Zeko 20-Jan-1886
Stjepan Zeko 20-Jan-1882

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
19.01.2006., èetvrtak
Frederik Chopin Rodoslov!

Génération 1:

1: Frédéric François CHOPIN, Compositeur , né le 22 février 1810, Zelazowa Wola,Pologne, décédé le 17 octobre 1849, Paris (à l'âge de 39 ans). Parents: 2 et 3.

Génération 2:

2: Nicolas CHOPIN, né le 15 avril 1771, Marainville sur Madon 88, décédé le 3 mai 1844, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 73 ans). Parents: 4 et 5.

... marié le 2 juin 1806, Brochow,Pologne, avec...

3: Justyna Tekla KRZYZANOWSKA, née le 14 septembre 1782, Izbica Kujawska,Pologne, décédée le 1er octobre 1861, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 79 ans). Parents: 6 et 7.

... dont:

Ludvika , née le 6 avril 1807, Varsovie,Pologne, décédée le 29 octobre 1855, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 48 ans).

Frédéric François , né le 22 février 1810, Zelazowa Wola,Pologne, décédé le 17 octobre 1849, Paris (à l'âge de 39 ans). Voir 1.

Isabella , née le 9 juillet 1811, Varsovie,Pologne, décédée le 3 juin 1881, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 69 ans).

Emilia , née le 20 novembre 1812, Varsovie,Pologne, décédée le 10 avril 1827, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 14 ans).


Génération 3 :

4: François CHOPIN, Charon , né le 11 novembre 1738, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 31 janvier 1814, Marainville sur Madon 88 (à l'âge de 75 ans). Parents: 8 et 9. Marié (2) le 17 novembre 1800, Marainville sur Madon 88, avec Marguerite LAPREVOTE, née le 31 mars 1738, Vomécourt sur Madon 88, décédée - Vomécourt sur Madon 88.

... marié le 17 janvier 1769, Diarville 54, avec...

5: Marguerite DEFLIN, née le 1er février 1736, Diarville 54, décédée le 21 août 1794, Marainville 88 (à l'âge de 58 ans). Parents: 10 et 11.

... dont:

Anne , née le 23 novembre 1769, Marainville sur Madon 88, décédée le 22 mars 1845, Marainville sur Madon 88 (à l'âge de 75 ans). Mariée le 13 février 1798, Marainville 88, avec Joseph THOMAS, né le 10 octobre 1768, Marainville 88, décédé le 1er janvier 1850, Forcelles 54 (à l'âge de 81 ans).

Nicolas , né le 15 avril 1771, Marainville sur Madon 88, décédé le 3 mai 1844, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 73 ans). Voir 2.

Elisabeth , née le 26 janvier 1773, Marainville sur Madon 88, décédée le 17 mai 1773, Marainville sur Madon 88 (à l'âge de 3 mois).

Marguerite , née le 9 mars 1774, Marainville sur Madon 88, décédée le 19 mars 1774, Marainville sur Madon 88 (à l'âge de 10 jours).

Marguerite , née le 5 août 1775, Marainville sur Madon 88, décédée le 10 mars 1845, Marainville sur Madon 88 (à l'âge de 69 ans). Mariée le 2 décembre 1798, Mirecourt 88, avec Nicolas BASTIEN, né le 9 septembre 1772, Marainville 88, décédé le 14 janvier 1822, Marainville 88 (à l'âge de 49 ans).
6: Jakub KRZYZANOWSKA.

... marié avec...

7: Antonina KOLOMINSKA.

... dont:

Justyna Tekla , née le 14 septembre 1782, Izbica Kujawska,Pologne, décédée le 1er octobre 1861, Varsovie,Pologne (à l'âge de 79 ans). Voir 3.


Génération 4 :

8: Nicolas CHOPIN, Cosson , né le 26 septembre 1712, Xirocourt 54, décédé le 15 novembre 1772, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 60 ans). Parents: 16 et 17. Marié (2) le 25 septembre 1748, Mirecourt 88, avec Françoise DAUPHIN, née le 31 mars 1721, Donnelay 57, décédée le 21 janvier 1766, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 44 ans). Marié (3) le 27 mai 1766, Xirocourt 54, avec Barbe CAMUSE, née le 10 janvier 1725, Xirocourt 54, décédée le 28 décembre 1799, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 74 ans).

... marié le 4 février 1738, Ambacourt 88, avec...

9: Elisabeth BASTIEN, née le 1er août 1712, Ambacourt 88, décédée le 22 septembre 1747, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 35 ans). Parents: 18 et 19.

... dont:

François , né le 11 novembre 1738, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 31 janvier 1814, Marainville sur Madon 88 (à l'âge de 75 ans). Voir 4.

Dominique , Laboureur , né le 14 février 1741, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 24 janvier 1819, Bralleville 54 (à l'âge de 77 ans). Marié le 24 novembre 1767, Xirocourt 54, avec Marie Rose COMTE.

Claude , né le 23 novembre 1743, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 31 octobre 1747, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 3 ans).

Jean François , né le 21 septembre 1747, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 22 septembre 1747, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de un jour).
10: Charles DEFLIN, né - Diarville 54. Parents: 20 et 21.

... marié le 27 janvier 1728, Ubexy 88, avec...

11: Suzanne RENARD, née en 1706, décédée le 26 novembre 1774, Marainville 88 (à l'âge de 68 ans). Parents: 22 et 23.

... dont:

Marguerite , née le 1er février 1736, Diarville 54, décédée le 21 août 1794, Marainville 88 (à l'âge de 58 ans). Voir 5.


Génération 5 :

16: François CHAPIN, né en 1675, Saint Crépin 74, décédé le 28 juin 1714, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 39 ans). Parents: 32 et 33.

... marié le 20 janvier 1705, Romont 88, avec...

17: Catherine OUDOT, née le 6 mars 1682, Xirocourt 54, décédée le 21 janvier 1753, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 70 ans). Parents: 34 et 35.

... dont:

Claude CHOPIN, né en 1705, Xirocourt 54, décédé le 12 janvier 1748, Passavant 70 (à l'âge de 43 ans). Marié le 10 janvier 1730, Xirocourt 54, avec Catherine JACQUEMIN, née en 1707, décédée le 5 octobre 1743, Passavant 70 (à l'âge de 36 ans). Marié le 19 avril 1744, Passavant 70, avec Elisabeth MAIRE, née en 1711.

François CHOPIN, né le 13 décembre 1706, Xirococurt 54, décédé le 8 décembre 1770, Xirococurt 54 (à l'âge de 63 ans). Marié le 6 mai 1732, Floremont 88, avec Elisabeth HENRY, née en 1703, décédée le 7 janvier 1771, Xirococurt 54 (à l'âge de 68 ans).

Dominique CHOPIN, né le 19 octobre 1710, Xirocourt 54, décédé en 1753 (à l'âge de 43 ans). Marié le 21 février 1748, Mirecourt 88, avec Thérèse GUINOT, née - Mirecourt 88. Marié le 13 août 1754, Mirecourt 88, avec Catherine LARCHER, née - Bleurville 88.

Nicolas CHOPIN, né le 26 septembre 1712, Xirocourt 54, décédé le 15 novembre 1772, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 60 ans). Voir 8.
18: *Estienne BASTIEN, né le 1er janvier 1687, Oëlleville 88, décédé peut-être en 1734. Parents: 36 et 37.

... marié le 13 novembre 1711, Ambacourt 88, avec...

19: *Anne MATON, née en 1686, Ambacourt 88, décédée le 14 août 1734, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 48 ans). Parents: 38 et 39.

... dont:

Elisabeth , née le 1er août 1712, Ambacourt 88, décédée le 22 septembre 1747, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 35 ans). Voir 9.

Anne , née peut-être en 1714, Oëlleville 88, décédée le 6 mars 1715, Oëlleville 88.

Théodore , né le 27 mars 1716, Oëlleville 88.

François , né le 28 janvier 1718, Oëlleville 88.

Claude , né le 6 janvier 1720, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 9 janvier 1763, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 43 ans). Marié le 26 octobre 1762, Ambacourt 88, avec Marguerite GRANDIDIER, décédée le 21 août 1788, Oëlleville 88.

*François , né le 12 novembre 1721, Ambacourt 88, décédé peut-être en 1784, Mirecourt ?. Marié le 11 avril 1747, Battigny 54, avec *Anne PARROIS, née le 11 novembre 1721, Battigny 54, décédée le 20 février 1762, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 40 ans). Marié le 25 mai 1762, Mirecourt 88, avec Anne Catherine PELLETIER.

Louis , né le 28 août 1723, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 9 décembre 1728, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 5 ans).

Joseph , né le 1er juin 1724, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 22 décembre 1728, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 4 ans).

Augustin , né le 28 mars 1729, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 28 mai 1790, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 61 ans). Marié le 10 janvier 1758, Vomécourt sur Madon 88, avec Rose LAPREVOTE, née - Vomécourt sur Madon 88.

Anne , née le 7 septembre 1731, Ambacourt 88. Mariée le 16 novembre 1756, Ambacourt 88, avec Vincent CHERPITEL, né - Diarville 54.
20: Jean DE FLAIN, né en 1674, décédé en 1754, Diarville 54 (à l'âge de 80 ans). Parents: 40 et 41.

... marié avec...

21: Catherine HENRY, née en 1687, Marainville 88, décédée en 1715, Marainville 88 (à l'âge de 28 ans).

... dont:

Charles DEFLIN, né - Diarville 54. Voir 10.
22: Claude. RENARD.

... marié avec...

23: Anne Barbe.

... dont:

Suzanne , née en 1706, décédée le 26 novembre 1774, Marainville 88 (à l'âge de 68 ans). Voir 11.


Génération 6 :

32: Antoine CHAPIN, né - Saint Crépin 74, décédé peut-être en 1705.

... marié avec...

33: ? ?.

... dont:

François , né en 1675, Saint Crépin 74, décédé le 28 juin 1714, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 39 ans). Voir 16.
34: Demenge OUDOT, décédé le 1er avril 1709, Xirocourt 54.

... marié avec...

35: Claude. VERGER, née en 1639, décédée le 20 octobre 1689, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 50 ans).

... dont:

Catherine , née le 6 mars 1682, Xirocourt 54, décédée le 21 janvier 1753, Xirocourt 54 (à l'âge de 70 ans). Voir 17.
36: *Jean BASTIEN, né - Oëlleville 88, décédé le 30 septembre 1728, Frenelle la Grande 88. Parents: 72 et 73.

... marié avec...

37: *Claude CHAPELLIER, née en 1658, Oëlleville 88, décédée le 6 août 1708, Oëlleville 88 (à l'âge de 50 ans).

... dont:

Jean Georges , Manouvrier , né en 1671, Oëlleville 88, décédé le 16 mai 1748, Oëlleville 88 (à l'âge de 77 ans). Marié avant 1716 avec Marie ROUYER, née en 1690, décédée le 20 janvier 1750, Oelleville 88 (à l'âge de 60 ans).

*Estienne , né le 1er janvier 1687, Oëlleville 88, décédé peut-être en 1734. Voir 18.

Jean , Pâtre . Marié avant 1715 avec Elisabeth GRANDCLERC.

Jeanne Claude , née - Oëlleville 88. Mariée le 7 juin 1707, Ambacourt 88, avec Claude MATHIEU.

Brice , Laboureur , né peut-être en 1685, Oëlleville 88, décédé le 2 novembre 1724, Oëlleville 88. Marié avant 1716 avec Sébastienne CONTAL.

Jean Théodore , décédé peut-être en 1748. Marié avant 1708 avec Françoise BRICQUEL.
38: *Luc MATON, Greffier , né en 1667, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 20 février 1737, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 70 ans). Parents: 76 et 77.

... marié le 8 février 1689, Gircourt lès Viéville 88, avec...

39: *Françoise DROUOT, née en 1660, Ambacourt 88, décédée le 28 janvier 1724, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 64 ans). Parents: 78 et 79.

... dont:

*Anne , née en 1686, Ambacourt 88, décédée le 14 août 1734, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 48 ans). Voir 19.

Nicolas , né le 8 avril 1693, Ambacourt 88. Marié le 23 novembre 1723, Betoncourt 88, avec Jeanne GERARD.

Jean , Maire , né le 22 janvier 1696, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 20 décembre 1762, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 66 ans). Marié le 8 février 1727, Xaronval 88, avec Anne BURNEL, née - Xaronval 88.

François , Maire , né le 5 mai 1697, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 18 novembre 1774, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 77 ans). Marié le 28 novembre 1724, Ambacourt 88, avec Anne GRANDIDIER, née en 1706, décédée le 7 juin 1789, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 83 ans).

Joseph , né le 10 mai 1700, Ambacourt 88.

Marguerite .
40: Nicolas DE FLIN, né en 1648, décédé en 1728, Diarville 54 (à l'âge de 80 ans). Parents: 80 et 81.

... marié avec...

41: ? ?.

... dont:

Jean DE FLAIN, né en 1674, décédé en 1754, Diarville 54 (à l'âge de 80 ans). Voir 20.


Génération 7 :

72: N... BASTIEN.

... marié avec...

73: ? ?.

... dont:

*Jean , né - Oëlleville 88, décédé le 30 septembre 1728, Frenelle la Grande 88. Voir 36.

François . Marié avec Anne BEURDOUCHE. Marié le 30 octobre 1689, Oelleville 88, avec Claude HERBE.
76: *Martin MATON, décédé peut-être en 1689.

... marié avec...

77: *Marguerite MOINEL.

... dont:

*Luc , né en 1667, Ambacourt 88, décédé le 20 février 1737, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 70 ans). Voir 38.

Jeanne , née - Gircourt les,Vieville 88. Mariée le 13 janvier 1689, Savigny 88, avec Jean MOINEL.
78: *Nicolas DROUOT, décédé peut-être en 1689, Gircourt lès Viéville 88.

... marié avec...

79: ? ?.

... dont:

Nicolas , né en 1653, Ambacourt 88. Marié avec Elisabeth FEBURE, née en 1656, décédée le 29 septembre 1706, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 50 ans).

*Françoise , née en 1660, Ambacourt 88, décédée le 28 janvier 1724, Ambacourt 88 (à l'âge de 64 ans). Voir 39.
80: Jean DE FLIN, né en 1610, décédé - Baccarat 54.

... marié avec...

81: ? ?.

... dont:

Nicolas , né en 1648, décédé en 1728, Diarville 54 (à l'âge de 80 ans). Voir 40.


(c) Copyright INRIA 1999 - GeneWeb 2.04
izvor:http://www.genlornet.org/chopain.php3
http://chopin2001.com/
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Marijan Arezina 19-Jan-1924
Ivana Bandic 19-Jan-1975
Anto Batinic 19-Jan-1905
Ivka Batinic 19-Jan-1905
Stipan Batinic 19-Jan-1905
Jela Bikic 19-Jan-1905
Tadija Bikic 19-Jan-1915
Mara Boskic 19-Jan-1905
Mara Boskic 19-Jan-1905
Tonka Bosnjak 19-Jan-1905
Tomo Brnada 19-Jan-1905
Bozo Brnic 19-Jan-1863
Anto Budimir 19-Jan-1883
Ilija Cagelj 19-Jan-1905
Kata Kalem Cavlina 19-Jan-1905
Niko Culjak 19-Jan-1905
Ivo Curic 19-Jan-1895
Anto Dujmovic 19-Jan-1940
Ivica Dujmovic 19-Jan-1906
Lidija Dujmovic 19-Jan-1980
Pero Dujmovic 19-Jan-1856
Josip Elez 19-Jan-1886
Mara (Kovacevic) Franjic 19-Jan-1905
Mijo Franjic 19-Jan-1905
Ivo Garic 19-Jan-1905
Luca Grabovac 19-Jan-1905
Mara Ivankovic 19-Jan-1905
Luka Jakim 19-Jan-1905
Pero Jerkovic 19-Jan-1905
Ivo Juricevic 19-Jan-1905
Franjo Juricevic Plemak 19-Jan-1905
Danica Juricic 19-Jan-1920
Ana Jurina 19-Jan-1868
Andja Jurina 19-Jan-1893
Andja Jurina 19-Jan-1905
Jozo Jurina 19-Jan-1863
Nikola Jurina 19-Jan-1914
Stjepan Jurleta 19-Jan-1905
Jela Kalem 19-Jan-1905
Janja Keskic 19-Jan-1905
Danica Kristo 19-Jan-1960
Tadija Kristo 19-Jan-1905
Frano Krnjic 19-Jan-1852
Andja Kunkic 19-Jan-1905
Ivka Kunkic 19-Jan-1905
Jozo Ljubovic Susnjara 19-Jan-1905
Andja Luketina 19-Jan-1905
Stjepan Luketina 19-Jan-1958
Mara Martinovic 19-Jan-1891
Andja Matan 19-Jan-1905
Anto Prskalo Matisic 19-Jan-1905
Antun Mihaljevic 19-Jan-1891
Ivka Milic 19-Jan-1923
Mara Milic 19-Jan-1901
Marijan Milic 19-Jan-1905
Tadija Milic 19-Jan-1862
Ivan MIlicevic 19-Jan-1866
Luca MIlicevic 19-Jan-1864
Stjepan MIlicevic 19-Jan-1875
Luca Milisic Zecevic 19-Jan-1905
Ivka Nikolic 19-Jan-1866
Kata Novakovic 19-Jan-1933
Slavko Novakovic 19-Jan-1933
Mara Petricevic 19-Jan-1905
Pero Petrovic 19-Jan-1905
Stjepan Pilic 19-Jan-1956
Jurka Piplica 19-Jan-1905
Ivo Plejic 19-Jan-1895
Ljubko Posavac 19-Jan-1937
Ivan Prskalo Glibusic 19-Jan-1905
Ivo Rajic 19-Jan-1905
Ivo Rajic 19-Jan-1905
Andrija Sekerija 19-Jan-1905
Mato Sekerija 19-Jan-1899
Mato Sekerija 19-Jan-1891
Jozo Seric 19-Jan-1927
Antun Sicaja 19-Jan-1905
Franjka Sicaja 19-Jan-1931
Kata Simic 19-Jan-1905
Andja Skoro 19-Jan-1905
Cecilija Skoro 19-Jan-1873
Pero Soldo 19-Jan-1896
Ivka Sunjo 19-Jan-1905
Ivka Sunjo 19-Jan-1905
Ivka-Luca Tecic 19-Jan-1905
Luca Tecic 19-Jan-1905
Domin Tomic 19-Jan-1895
Ivka Tomic 19-Jan-1905
Tomo Trbara 19-Jan-1859
Jozo Udovicic 19-Jan-1905
Andja Zeko 19-Jan-1905
Serafina Zeko 19-Jan-1899
Zdravko Zeko 19-Jan-1966

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
18.01.2006., srijeda
Michael Douglas Rodoslov!

Jan Roelofse Schenck m. Sara Van Kouwenhoven
.Maritje Schenck m. Jacobus Van Doren (above)
.Roelof Schenck m. Geesie Hendrickson
|.Jan Roelofszen Schenck m. Jacomyntje Couwenhoven (below)
| .Geesje Schenck m. Aaron Van Doren (above)
.Sara Schenck m. Hendrick Van Voorhees (below)
..Jannetje Van Voorhees m. Gerret Vanderveer (below)
.|.David Vanderveer m. Catherine Du Bois (below)
.| .Sophia Vanderveer m. Addison Willard Hobart
.|...GARRET AUGUSTUS HOBART (1844-1899), US Vice President
..Johannes Voorhees m. Christiana Schuyler
...Catherine Schuyler Voorhees m. John Neilson
....Abraham Schuyler Neilson m. Catherine Stevens Grant
…...Theodore Grant Neilson m. Catherine Bayard Rutgers (below)
…...Nicholas Bayard Neilson m. Sarah Gifford Chapman
…....Ruth Rapalje Neilson m. Thomas Melville Dill
……..Diana Dill m. Issur Danielovich Demsky [KIRK DOUGLAS] (b. 1916), actor
……...MICHAEL KIRK DOUGLAS (b. 1944), actor



http://c.ancestry.com/i/landing/famoustree/FamilyTreeImages/douglas_tree.gif
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ivan Alvir 18-Jan-1873
Pero Arezina 18-Jan-1984
Pero Barisic 18-Jan-1905
Jozo Barnjak 18-Jan-1891
Ljuba Batinic 18-Jan-1969
Mato Batinic 18-Jan-1905
Niko Bikic 18-Jan-1876
Andja Bilic 18-Jan-1905
Mara Bilic 18-Jan-1905
Ruza Boskic 18-Jan-1905
Anto Bosnjak 18-Jan-1905
Ruza Brkic 18-Jan-1905
Ivka Brnada 18-Jan-1905
Mato Budimir 18-Jan-1960
Mara Busic 18-Jan-1928
Janja Cagelj 18-Jan-1885
Josip Cavar 18-Jan-1905
Ruza Conda Jozic 18-Jan-1905
Kata Elez 18-Jan-1905
Nikola Elez 18-Jan-1931
Ranko Elez 18-Jan-1964
Tomo Elez 18-Jan-1905
Andja "Calavar" Gaspar(ic) 18-Jan-1905
Andja Grbavac 18-Jan-1905
Ivka Ikic 18-Jan-1873
Stipo Ivos 18-Jan-1905
Anto Jakim 18-Jan-1905
Pero Jakim 18-Jan-1905
Mato Jakovljevic 18-Jan-1905
Damir Juric(ic' 18-Jan-1982
Damir Juric(ic' 18-Jan-1982
Frano Juricevic 18-Jan-1895
Andja Juricevic Crnov 18-Jan-1884
Janja Juricevic Crnov 18-Jan-1905
Anto Juricic 18-Jan-1857
Damir Juricic 18-Jan-1982
Stipan Jurina 18-Jan-1905
Mara Kartalic 18-Jan-1880
Mato Katic 18-Jan-1905
Jure Knezevic 18-Jan-1943
Josip Kolak 18-Jan-1917
David Krajina 18-Jan-1910
Stanko Kunkic 18-Jan-1866
Ivica Kustura 18-Jan-1939
Mara Kustura 18-Jan-1905
Jozo Landikusic 18-Jan-1905
Jela 'Karacalusa" Ledic 18-Jan-1905
Kata Livajusic 18-Jan-1930
Janja Livancic 18-Jan-1905
Anto Ljubovic Susnjara 18-Jan-1905
Ivan Ljubovic Susnjara 18-Jan-1905
Luca Lucic 18-Jan-1864
Mato Lucic 18-Jan-1880
Mato Lucic 18-Jan-1905
Josip Lukenda 18-Jan-1905
Jozo Lukenda 18-Jan-1883
Tomka "Doma" Milisic Milunovic Luketina 18-Jan-1864
Kata Marincic 18-Jan-1893
Niko Martinovic 18-Jan-1895
Ilija Medvidovic 18-Jan-1875
Koviljka Mejdandzic 18-Jan-1978
Anto Milic 18-Jan-1932
Janja Milic 18-Jan-1893
Ana Milisic Zecevic 18-Jan-1905
Cvita Peric 18-Jan-1905
Ivanka Pilic 18-Jan-1962
Ivo Prskalo 18-Jan-1882
Ivo Prskalo 18-Jan-1866
Ljuban Prskalo 18-Jan-1937
Ruza Prskalo 18-Jan-1931
Andja Prskalo Glibusic 18-Jan-1896
Ivan Ramcic 18-Jan-1905
Ivanka Romic 18-Jan-1970
Stipo Sapina 18-Jan-1863
Ljubko Sekerija 18-Jan-1926
Pero Sekerija 18-Jan-1905
Velimir Sekerija 18-Jan-1982
Mara Sicaja 18-Jan-1883
Marko Sicaja 18-Jan-1874
Andjelko Simic 18-Jan-1964
Ruza Skoro 18-Jan-1905
Anto Slipac 18-Jan-1905
Mara Slipac 18-Jan-1905
Jozo Subasic 18-Jan-1905
Jela Sunjo 18-Jan-1905
Ivan Tecic 18-Jan-1905
Ivka Tomic 18-Jan-1905
Andja Trbara 18-Jan-1864
Andja Uzdoljak 18-Jan-1905
Luca Vrljic 18-Jan-1905
Andja Zeko 18-Jan-1879
Nikola Zeko 18-Jan-1904
Petar Zeko 18-Jan-1935
Andja Zelic 18-Jan-1905
Ivan Zovko 18-Jan-1913
Franjo Zuljevic 18-Jan-1945
Ruzica Zuljevic 18-Jan-1968
Tomo Zuljevic 18-Jan-1851

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
17.01.2006., utorak
Antonio Banderas Rodoslov!

Antonio Banderas Rodoslov

izvor:http://www.banderas-mall.com/novelties/familytree.html
- 15:00 - Komentari (1) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Jela (Skoro) Cursic Bagaric 17-Jan-1905
Ivo Bandic 17-Jan-1949
Mato Bandic 17-Jan-1946
Anto Batinic 17-Jan-1905
Mara Batinic 17-Jan-1901
Marko Batinic 17-Jan-1903
Niko Batinic 17-Jan-1905
Tadija Batinic 17-Jan-1903
Luca Perkovic Blazevic 17-Jan-1905
Ana Bosnjak 17-Jan-1905
Cvita Prijic Bosnjak 17-Jan-1905
Ilija Bosnjak 17-Jan-1905
Niko Bosnjak 17-Jan-1905
Matija Brkan 17-Jan-1908
Andja Jerkic Brkic 17-Jan-1905
Marko Budimir 17-Jan-1940
Ana Cagelj 17-Jan-1905
Ruza Cuk 17-Jan-1905
Tadija Curic 17-Jan-1905
Marko Dujmovic 17-Jan-1952
Mato Dujmovic 17-Jan-1961
Milka Dujmovic 17-Jan-1965
Ruzica Dujmovic 17-Jan-1971
Andja Elez 17-Jan-1905
Petar Perisic Ikic 17-Jan-1905
Andja Juricevic 17-Jan-1945
Ilija Juricevic 17-Jan-1866
Stjepan Juricevic 17-Jan-1905
Manda Juricic 17-Jan-1905
Pero Jurleta 17-Jan-1905
Ivka Kartalic 17-Jan-1863
Doma Katovic 17-Jan-1905
Mara Katusic 17-Jan-1934
Ivka (Rako) Kelava 17-Jan-1905
Kata Klepic 17-Jan-1890
Luca Knezevic 17-Jan-1905
Bartul Koluza 17-Jan-1905
Ivka Kopac 17-Jan-1905
Andja Koparan 17-Jan-1905
Anto Koparan 17-Jan-1852
Kata Krajina 17-Jan-1883
Vida Krajina 17-Jan-1905
Andja Kunkic 17-Jan-1864
Milka Kustura 17-Jan-1922
Nada Marija Kusturic 17-Jan-1953
Manda Kutlesa 17-Jan-1905
Ivka Kvasina 17-Jan-1864
Luca Ljubovic Susnjara 17-Jan-1905
Ilija Lucic 17-Jan-1905
Margarita Luketina 17-Jan-1973
Nikola Malekin 17-Jan-1873
Ivo Matic-Fisic 17-Jan-1905
Ivo Matic-Fisic 17-Jan-1905
Stjepan Matisic 17-Jan-1886
Ana Medvidovic 17-Jan-1853
Stjepan Medvidovic 17-Jan-1884
Marija "Mara" Milicevic 17-Jan-1905
Ivka Mlakic 17-Jan-1891
Daniela Orec 17-Jan-1997
Bosiljka Peric 17-Jan-1954
Andja Petricevic 17-Jan-1905
Andja Milicevic Pilic 17-Jan-1905
Josip Pilic 17-Jan-1905
Stanko Posavac 17-Jan-1970
Alojzije Radic 17-Jan-1951
Luca Radic 17-Jan-1905
Luca Radic 17-Jan-1905
Stjepan Radic 17-Jan-1932
Andja Sekerija 17-Jan-1878
Ivica Sicaja 17-Jan-1971
Jozo Simic 17-Jan-1924
Andja Skoro 17-Jan-1940
Elizabeta Skoro 17-Jan-1889
Jure Skoro 17-Jan-1905
Luca Skoro 17-Jan-1905
Lucija Smoljo 17-Jan-1890
Ilija Subasic 17-Jan-1905
Luca Subasic 17-Jan-1905
Ivan Sunjo 17-Jan-1856
Frano Tiric Smire 17-Jan-1933
Stjepan Toljusic 17-Jan-1905
Delfa Tomic 17-Jan-1864
Ivo Tomic 17-Jan-1868
Nikola Trbara 17-Jan-1950
Bozo Udovicic 17-Jan-1905
Ivanka Zeko 17-Jan-1966
Mato Zeko 17-Jan-1895
Sofija Zeko 17-Jan-1903
Janja Zuljevic 17-Jan-1951
Ljubica Zuljevic 17-Jan-1962
Nada (Nevenka) Zuljevic 17-Jan-1957
Pero Zuljevic 17-Jan-1877

- 00:01 - Komentari (1) - Isprintaj - #
16.01.2006., ponedjeljak
Elvis Presley Rodoslov!

Elvis Presley Rodoslov

Presley Rodoslov

izvor:http://www.ancestralfindings.com/famousfamilytrees.htm
http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/elvis-presley/index.html?priority=0000900
http://www.idreamof.com/famous/presley/trees/tree_presley_elvis.html
http://www.elvispresleynews.com/ScottishElvis.html

- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Anica Bagaric' 16-Jan-1899
Marko Bandic 16-Jan-1914
Ruza Milicevic Bandic 16-Jan-1864
Ruza Pilic Barbic? 16-Jan-1905
Branko Batinic 16-Jan-1972
Marija Batinic 16-Jan-1909
Ilija Bikic 16-Jan-1983
Mirko Bikic 16-Jan-1983
Andja Bilic 16-Jan-1867
Nikola Bonic 16-Jan-1905
Andja Boskic 16-Jan-1905
Luca (Keskic) Boskic 16-Jan-1905
Bozo Bosnjak 16-Jan-1884
Ilija Brkic 16-Jan-1886
Ivan Brkic 16-Jan-1885
Luca Brnic 16-Jan-1905
Ana Budimir 16-Jan-1905
Milka Budimir 16-Jan-1931
Ivka Buljan 16-Jan-1905
Anto Crnov 16-Jan-1921
Jakov Culjak 16-Jan-1905
Ilija Curic 16-Jan-1952
Mato Cvrtak 16-Jan-1905
Anica Delac 16-Jan-1899
Mara Bagaric DElac 16-Jan-1905
Andja Dujmovic 16-Jan-1905
Luca Dujmovic 16-Jan-1891
Ilija Grubesa 16-Jan-1916
Anica Ivic 16-Jan-1935
Ivo Jakim 16-Jan-1905
Ilija Juricevic 16-Jan-1905
Mara Juricevic 16-Jan-1894
Andja Juricevic Crnov 16-Jan-1905
Matija Juricevic Crnov 16-Jan-1905
Mato Juricic 16-Jan-1865
Luca Jurina 16-Jan-1905
Luca Jurina 16-Jan-1905
Stjepan Jurina 16-Jan-1874
Borka Kalem 16-Jan-1974
Kata Kalem 16-Jan-1905
Ruza Karaca 16-Jan-1851
Luka Katusic 16-Jan-1905
Luca Kelava 16-Jan-1905
Ruza Kelava 16-Jan-1925
Ante Kubat 16-Jan-1911
Anto Kubat 16-Jan-1905
Agata "Andja" Kustura 16-Jan-1859
Ivka Kustura 16-Jan-1903
Mara Kustura 16-Jan-1905
Ruza Cagelj Kvasina 16-Jan-1894
Luca Lagetar 16-Jan-1905
Ivka Koracalo Ledic 16-Jan-1905
Ivan Livajusic 16-Jan-1905
Andja Martinovic 16-Jan-1905
Jozo Martinovic 16-Jan-1870
Mato Matan 16-Jan-1905
Antun Matisic 16-Jan-1890
Marko Medvidovic 16-Jan-1852
Goran Mejdandzic 16-Jan-1981
Marko Mejdandzic 16-Jan-1878
Ilija Milic 16-Jan-1865
Ilija Milic 16-Jan-1923
Stjepan Milic 16-Jan-1871
Ivo Milisic Zecevic 16-Jan-1919
Ivka Mlakic 16-Jan-1873
Manda Matic Murtic Nevistic 16-Jan-1905
Anica Peric 16-Jan-1954
Mijo Peric 16-Jan-1905
Stanko Peric 16-Jan-1964
Ljuba Petrovic 16-Jan-1909
Ljuba Petrovic 16-Jan-1909
Ruza Sisko Petrovic 16-Jan-1851
Ana Pilic 16-Jan-1880
Anto Pilic 16-Jan-1905
Niko Milicevic Pilic 16-Jan-1905
Serafina Plejic 16-Jan-1932
Ruza Posavac 16-Jan-1905
Stjepan Prskalo Glibusic 16-Jan-1869
Kata Puzic Keskic 16-Jan-1905
Mara Radic 16-Jan-1905
Mato Rados 16-Jan-1905
Petra Rados 16-Jan-1905
Andja Rajic 16-Jan-1905
Andja (Ivka) Rajic 16-Jan-1905
Ruza Rajic 16-Jan-1856
Ivka Rezo 16-Jan-1928
Mato Sain 16-Jan-1905
Andja Sako 16-Jan-1905
Josip Sapina 16-Jan-1905
Doma Milisic Sekerija 16-Jan-1905
Jakov Sekerija 16-Jan-1891
Ruza Sekerija 16-Jan-1905
Zarko Sekerija 16-Jan-1971
Anda Sicaja 16-Jan-1870
Andja Sicaja 16-Jan-1870
Marko Simic 16-Jan-1885
Danijela Skoro 16-Jan-1978
Karlo Skoro 16-Jan-1931
Mato Slipac 16-Jan-1905
Bozo "C'oro" Stojanovic' 16-Jan-1902
Ivo Milisic Toljusic 16-Jan-1905
Ivka Trbara 16-Jan-1905
Luca Dolic Petric Uzdoljak 16-Jan-1905
Joza (Ruza) Vranjes 16-Jan-1905
Bosiljka Vukadin 16-Jan-1922
Ivo Zeko 16-Jan-1913
Lovro Zeko 16-Jan-1905
Stipan Zeko 16-Jan-1905
Kata Zelenika 16-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
15.01.2006., nedjelja
Lucille Ball Rodoslov!

Lucille Ball Rodoslov

izvor:http://www.ancestralfindings.com/famousfamilytrees.htm
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Tomo Alvir 15-Jan-1873
Doma Bagaric 15-Jan-1905
Mato Bandic 15-Jan-1914
Zvonimir Bandic 15-Jan-1964
Bosiljka Bikic 15-Jan-1931
Jela Bilic 15-Jan-1905
Nikola Bilic 15-Jan-1905
Luca Boskic 15-Jan-1860
Luka Boskic 15-Jan-1905
Andja Kalem Cavlina 15-Jan-1905
Ruza Colic 15-Jan-1905
Mirko Dragas 15-Jan-1947
Joza Elez 15-Jan-1890
Kata Grubesa 15-Jan-1858
Stipo Grubesa 15-Jan-1897
Bozo Jakim 15-Jan-1892
Jozefa Ivandic Juric 15-Jan-1905
Mara Juricevic 15-Jan-1873
Marinko Kalem 15-Jan-1949
Kata (Ruza) Perkovic Matukic Mlas Kopac 15-Jan-1905
Ana Krajina 15-Jan-1905
Kata Krajina 15-Jan-1905
Kata Krajina 15-Jan-1905
Sumun Krajina 15-Jan-1905
Stjepan Kristo 15-Jan-1953
Kata Kubat 15-Jan-1876
Kata Kustura 15-Jan-1905
Ivka Lagetar 15-Jan-1905
Anto Landikusic 15-Jan-1852
Luca Loncar 15-Jan-1905
Lucija Loncar 15-Jan-1905
Ruza Lucic Sindjilj 15-Jan-1905
Andjelka (Zrinka) Matan 15-Jan-1961
Frano Milic 15-Jan-1905
Luca Milos 15-Jan-1905
Ivan Mitrovic 15-Jan-1887
Mara Novakovic 15-Jan-1883
Anka "Anusa" Orec 15-Jan-1931
Ivka Papic 15-Jan-1905
Ivan Petrovic 15-Jan-1905
Ruza Piplica 15-Jan-1855
Stipo Prskalo 15-Jan-1943
Ivan Radic 15-Jan-1905
Ruza Kurcela Radic 15-Jan-1905
Jakov Rados 15-Jan-1881
Jelka Ramcic 15-Jan-1866
Jozo Ramcic 15-Jan-1915
Luca Sapina 15-Jan-1887
Marko Saric 15-Jan-1937
Ivka Sicaja 15-Jan-1905
Andja Skoro 15-Jan-1905
Josip Skoro 15-Jan-1905
Ivo Smoljo Arezina 15-Jan-1896
Marija Strazic 15-Jan-1905
Stjepan Sunjo 15-Jan-1905
Anto Toljusic 15-Jan-1875
Luca Tomic 15-Jan-1905
Andja Trbara 15-Jan-1905
Ivka Trbara 15-Jan-1905
Niko Trbara 15-Jan-1876
Jozefa (Jela) Krajinovic Vujevic 15-Jan-1905
Niko Vujevic 15-Jan-1905
Andja "Duvnjak" Vukadin 15-Jan-1905
Stipan Zecic 15-Jan-1905
Anka Zeko 15-Jan-1919
Dragica Zeko 15-Jan-1948
Ivo Zeko 15-Jan-1934
Ruza Zelenika 15-Jan-1905
Spomenka Zuljevic 15-Jan-1975

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
14.01.2006., subota
Oprah Winfrey Rodoslov!

Oprah Winfrey Rodoslov

izvor:http://www.ancestralfindings.com/famousfamilytrees.htm
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Mara Alvir 14-Jan-1912
Ruza Alvir 14-Jan-1905
Ivka Bagaric 14-Jan-1876
Zarko Bandic 14-Jan-1961
Ana Barbaric 14-Jan-1905
Jozo Barnjak 14-Jan-1905
Anto Batinic 14-Jan-1905
Luca Batinic 14-Jan-1861
Luca Batinic 14-Jan-1921
Mara Batinic 14-Jan-1932
Marko Batinic 14-Jan-1914
Marta Bernarda 14-Jan-1905
Mara Pilipovic Bosnjak 14-Jan-1905
Sofija Bosnjak 14-Jan-1909
Kata Civcija 14-Jan-1905
Stipan Culjak 14-Jan-1905
Nikola Djikic 14-Jan-1897
Zdravko Dzalto 14-Jan-1982
Ivo Elez 14-Jan-1905
Josip Elez 14-Jan-1905
Anto Franjic 14-Jan-1863
Petra Pipunic Herceg 14-Jan-1905
Ruza Jelic 14-Jan-1905
Mara Jerkovic 14-Jan-1905
Mato Pepunic Jozic 14-Jan-1905
Petronila "Biljicusa" Pipunic Jozic 14-Jan-1905
Jela Jurina 14-Jan-1876
Niko Jurina 14-Jan-1905
Mara Jurleta 14-Jan-1905
Ivka Katovic Peric 14-Jan-1905
Ljuba Katusic 14-Jan-1942
Mara Katusic 14-Jan-1931
Pavka Katusic 14-Jan-1974
Ruza "Suicak" Katusic 14-Jan-1905
Andja Kelava 14-Jan-1905
Mara Krajina 14-Jan-1905
Andja Kristo 14-Jan-1905
Milka Kubat 14-Jan-1932
Anto Kunkic 14-Jan-1905
Ivka Kunkic 14-Jan-1882
Kata Lagetar 14-Jan-1905
Pero Lagetar 14-Jan-1867
Nada Livajusic 14-Jan-1965
Josip Lucic 14-Jan-1905
Anto Luketina 14-Jan-1905
Pero Luketina 14-Jan-1908
Mara Marincic 14-Jan-1905
Mijo Markic 14-Jan-1905
Jela Matan 14-Jan-1962
Ruza Matic-Fisic 14-Jan-1905
Tomka Jerkovic Mejdandzic 14-Jan-1905
Ivka Mestrovic 14-Jan-1905
Vitomir Mikulic 14-Jan-1971
Milka Milic 14-Jan-1923
Tadija Milicevic 14-Jan-1905
Andja Okadar 14-Jan-1905
Ivan Petrovic 14-Jan-1905
Ivka Petrovic 14-Jan-1879
Mato Plejic 14-Jan-1934
Ivan Protudjer 14-Jan-1905
Ivka Franjic Krajina Protudjer 14-Jan-1905
Andja Prskalo 14-Jan-1870
Josip Prskalo 14-Jan-1887
Mato Prskalo 14-Jan-1905
Antun Puzic 14-Jan-1905
Delfa Rajic 14-Jan-1928
Marko Ramcic 14-Jan-1969
Delfa "Filipa" Ramic 14-Jan-1905
Mara Sako 14-Jan-1877
Saric Saric 14-Jan-1905
Ana Sekerija 14-Jan-1905
Andrija Sicaja 14-Jan-1905
Vera Simic 14-Jan-1949
Mara Simunic 14-Jan-1905
Luca Skoro 14-Jan-1929
Niko Slipac 14-Jan-1858
Ivan Smoljo Arezina 14-Jan-1905
Pero Stojanovic' 14-Jan-1905
Pero Sunjo 14-Jan-1905
Kata Tiric 14-Jan-1905
Bozana Tomic 14-Jan-1967
Jela Vujevic 14-Jan-1905
Cvijeta Zeko 14-Jan-1905
Ivan "Mandic" Zeko 14-Jan-1905
Ivo Zeko 14-Jan-1938
Kata Zeko 14-Jan-1859
Luca Zeko 14-Jan-1854
Mato Zeko 14-Jan-1905
Nikola Zeko 14-Jan-1905
Stanko Zeko 14-Jan-1963
Pero Zelic 14-Jan-1905
Ilija Zigic 14-Jan-1852
Andja Zivko 14-Jan-1905
Bosiljka Zuljevic 14-Jan-1957
Ivo Zuljevic 14-Jan-1905
Milka Zuljevic 14-Jan-1961
Ruzica Zuljevic 14-Jan-1978
Lucija 14-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
13.01.2006., petak
Bob Hope Rodoslov!

Bob Hope Rodoslov

izvor:http://landing.ancestry.com/famoustree/Tree.aspx?name=hope&sourceCode=6865
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ruza Garac Alvir 13-Jan-1905
Andja Barisic 13-Jan-1905
Nevenka Batinic 13-Jan-1943
Marta Bilic 13-Jan-1905
Marko Bosnjak 13-Jan-1905
Kata Bradic 13-Jan-1905
Stjepan Buljan 13-Jan-1880
Frano Cavlina 13-Jan-1905
Ivo Civcija 13-Jan-1905
Anastazija Conda 13-Jan-1886
Stojan Crnov 13-Jan-1902
Stjepan Cubela 13-Jan-1905
Mijo Culjak 13-Jan-1905
Andja Curic 13-Jan-1905
Ivo Debeljak 13-Jan-1905
Jozefa Mlas Dodig 13-Jan-1905
Luka Dujmovic 13-Jan-1958
Mara "Soskinovic" Glavanovic 13-Jan-1905
Jozo Herceg 13-Jan-1905
Mato Ivankovic 13-Jan-1905
Luka Mejdandzic Jerkovic 13-Jan-1905
Ana "Anusa" Parada Juric 13-Jan-1905
Ivka Juricevic 13-Jan-1905
Tomo Juricevic Sokol 13-Jan-1858
Jakov "Posno" Jurina 13-Jan-1905
Mato Jurina 13-Jan-1905
Andja Kalem 13-Jan-1860
Luca Kalem 13-Jan-1905
Mara Kartalic 13-Jan-1935
Stjepan Kartalic 13-Jan-1905
Jozo Katovic 13-Jan-1905
Luca Katovic 13-Jan-1930
Luca Katovic 13-Jan-1930
Ana Kovac 13-Jan-1905
Ruza Krajina 13-Jan-1884
Stipo Krajina 13-Jan-1911
Ivana Kristo 13-Jan-1984
Anto Krstanovic 13-Jan-1905
Ivan Kustura 13-Jan-1950
Jela Kvasina 13-Jan-1905
Marko Kvasina 13-Jan-1905
Stjepan Kvesa 13-Jan-1905
Mara Lagetar 13-Jan-1905
Ivan Livajusic 13-Jan-1859
Ante Lucic 13-Jan-1905
Stjepan Luketina 13-Jan-1960
Niko Mandusic 13-Jan-1860
Ruza Matic-Fisic 13-Jan-1874
Ruza Medvidovic 13-Jan-1882
Ruza Milicevic 13-Jan-1905
Anto Novakovic 13-Jan-1903
Ivo Milicevic Pilic 13-Jan-1852
Pero Pilic 13-Jan-1905
Danica Plejic 13-Jan-1946
Ivka Prskalo 13-Jan-1905
Jure Prskalo 13-Jan-1905
Ivka Prskalo Biljuga 13-Jan-1905
Pavo Rajic 13-Jan-1944
Jela Rako 13-Jan-1905
Jela Rako 13-Jan-1905
Andja Sabljo 13-Jan-1889
Ivan Sain 13-Jan-1905
Antun Sekerija 13-Jan-1905
Doma Milisic Sekerija 13-Jan-1905
Ivan Milisic Sekerija 13-Jan-1905
Franjo Senda 13-Jan-1880
Andja Skoro 13-Jan-1886
Ilija Skoro 13-Jan-1905
Milka Skoro 13-Jan-1926
Marko Slipac 13-Jan-1889
Tonka Slipac 13-Jan-1905
Kruna Smoljo Arezina 13-Jan-1923
Andja Stpianovic 13-Jan-1905
Tomislav Subasic 13-Jan-1977
Frano Tiric 13-Jan-1850
Mara Tomic 13-Jan-1905
Doma Topic 13-Jan-1905
Ivka Trbara 13-Jan-1895
Manda Trbara (Sapina) 13-Jan-1905
Mara Vujevic 13-Jan-1905
Luca Vukovic 13-Jan-1951
Ana Mandic Zeko 13-Jan-1905
Anto Zeko 13-Jan-1947
Lucija Zeko 13-Jan-1970
Lucija Zeko 13-Jan-1925
Ruza Zeko 13-Jan-1913
Zdravko Zeko 13-Jan-1967
Ana Zelenika 13-Jan-1905
Cecilija "Celija" Zovko 13-Jan-1905
Jure Zuljevic 13-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
12.01.2006., èetvrtak
Brad Pitt Rodoslov!

Rootsweb

izvor:http://landing.ancestry.com/famoustree/Tree.aspx?name=pitt&sourceCode=6865
http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/bpitt/
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Janja Bandic 12-Jan-1953
Tade Bandic 12-Jan-1883
Branko Batinic 12-Jan-1958
Ivka (Ivanica) Batinic 12-Jan-1884
Janja Batinic 12-Jan-1872
Anto Bikic 12-Jan-1905
Ana Bilic 12-Jan-1905
Antun Bilic 12-Jan-1905
Delfa Blazevic 12-Jan-1905
Ruza Boskic 12-Jan-1887
Jakov Bosnjak 12-Jan-1905
Jozo Budimir 12-Jan-1905
Ljuba Budimir 12-Jan-1946
Ruza Budimir 12-Jan-1905
Matija Buljan 12-Jan-1905
Anto Cavar 12-Jan-1950
Ana Civcija 12-Jan-1864
Stojan Crnov 12-Jan-1936
Ivka Cubela 12-Jan-1905
Ivo Culjak 12-Jan-1866
Janja Curic 12-Jan-1881
Lucija Curic 12-Jan-1888
Jozo "Jozija" Cutuk 12-Jan-1914
Vinko Djikic 12-Jan-1927
Kata Elez 12-Jan-1879
Luca Grbavac 12-Jan-1905
Mato Jakim 12-Jan-1890
Martin Jozic 12-Jan-1898
Antun Juricevic 12-Jan-1884
Mara Juricevic 12-Jan-1905
Ratko Juricic 12-Jan-1969
Ivan Jurina 12-Jan-1905
Andja Gizdanovic Jurkic 12-Jan-1905
Janja Kalem 12-Jan-1870
Janja Kalem 12-Jan-1859
Stjepan Kalem 12-Jan-1905
Jela Katovic 12-Jan-1905
Jakov Katusic 12-Jan-1905
Vinko Katusic 12-Jan-1933
Pero Knezevic 12-Jan-1905
Ruza Knezevic 12-Jan-1905
Luca Knezovic 12-Jan-1905
Luca Pavic Komarac 12-Jan-1903
Nikola Kristo 12-Jan-1905
Kata Krstanovic 12-Jan-1875
Andja Kustura 12-Jan-1894
Mara Lucic 12-Jan-1935
Bernardica Luketina 12-Jan-1944
Luca Luketina 12-Jan-1950
Mijo Malekin 12-Jan-1905
Ljiljana Matan 12-Jan-1962
Janja Milic 12-Jan-1888
Milka Milicevic 12-Jan-1964
Milisic 12-Jan-1940
Stojan Peric 12-Jan-1891
Mato Perisic Jandric 12-Jan-1905
Pavo Petrovic 12-Jan-1905
Mara Pilic 12-Jan-1905
Luka Protudjer 12-Jan-1858
Ruza Protudjer 12-Jan-1897
Ivica Prskalo 12-Jan-1964
Marko Prskalo 12-Jan-1905
Ivan Prskalo Biljuga 12-Jan-1964
Ilija Radic 12-Jan-1905
Ivka Kalem Sain 12-Jan-1905
Lucija Sain 12-Jan-1964
Stjepan Sako 12-Jan-1905
Ivo Sandro 12-Jan-1905
Jozo Sekerija 12-Jan-1905
Slavko Sekerija 12-Jan-1967
Ivan Sekerija Pavlovic 12-Jan-1892
Stipan Simic 12-Jan-1905
Ivan Skoro 12-Jan-1884
Ljuban Skoro 12-Jan-1952
Delfa Skraba 12-Jan-1884
Ivica Skraba 12-Jan-1905
Anto Slipac 12-Jan-1850
Ilija Soldo 12-Jan-1901
Kata Stojanovic 12-Jan-1905
Luca Sunjo 12-Jan-1894
Pero Sunjo 12-Jan-1885
Matija Tomic 12-Jan-1905
Pero Trbara 12-Jan-1905
Kata Vidovic 12-Jan-1917
Luca Vukadin 12-Jan-1905
Bozo Zeko 12-Jan-1884
Stjepan Zeko 12-Jan-1865
Stjepan Zeko 12-Jan-1865
Tadija Zeko 12-Jan-1905
Jurka Zrnic 12-Jan-1905


Genea Toons


- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
11.01.2006., srijeda
Ivan Pavao II Rodoslov!

Rodoslov Pape Ivana Pavla II

izvor:http://landing.ancestry.com/famoustree/Tree.aspx?name=pope&sourceCode=6865

First Generation:
1. Karol Jozef (Lolek) WOJTYLA was born on 18 May 1920 in Wadowice, Poland. He was ordained to the priesthood on 1 Nov 1946 in Krakow, Poland and elected Pope of the Catholic Church in Vatican City on 16 Oct 1978. He is also known as Pope John Paul II.Sponsored Links

Second Generation (Parents):
2. Karol WOJTYLA Sr., an Army lieutenant, was born on 18 Jul 1879 in Lipnik, near Bielsko, Poland and died on 18 Feb 1941 in Kraków, Poland.
3. Emilia KACZOROWSKI was born on 26 Mar 1884 in Kraków, Poland. She died in childbirth on 13 Apr 1929.

Karol WOJTYLA married Emilia KACZOROWSKI on 10 Feb 1906 in Wadowice, Poland.1 They had the following children:


i. Edmund WOJTYLA was born on 27 Aug 1906 and died of scarlet fever in 1932 in Wadowice, Poland.
ii. Olga WOJTYLA was born and died in 1914.
1 iii. Karol Jozef (Lolek) WOJTYLA
Third Generation (Grandparents):
4. Maciej WOJTYLA was born on 1 Jan 1852 in Czaniec, Poland1 and died on 2 Sep 1923 in Lipnik, near Bielsko, Poland.1 He was a master tailor.
5. Anna PRZECZEK was born date unknown and died in 1882.

Maciej WOJTYLA married Anna PRZECZEK on 3 Sep 1878 in Lipnik, near Bielsko, Poland.1 They had the following children:

2 i. Karol WOJTYLA Sr.
6. Feliks KACZOROWSKI was born 26 June 1849 in Biala (now Bielsko), Poland1 and died in 1908.1 He was a pack-saddle maker and carriage refurbisher.
7. Maria Anna SCHOLZ was born in 18531 and died in 1897.1

Feliks KACZOROWSKI married Maria Anna SCHOLZ in 1875 in Biala (now Bielsko), Poland.1 They had the following children:

3 i. Emilia KACZOROWSKI
Fourth Generation (Great-Grandparents):
8. Franciszek WOJTYLA was born on 25 Mar 1826 in Czaniec, Poland.1
9. Franciszka GALUSZKA

Franciszek WOJTYLA and Franciszka GALUSZKA were married and had the following children:

4 i. Maciej WOJTYLA10. Franciszek PRZECZEK was born in Lipnik, near Bielsko, Poland.

11. Maria HESS

Franciszek PRZECZEK and Maria HESS were married and had the following children:

5 i. Anna PRZECZEK
12. Mikolaj KACZOROWSKI was born in Biala (now Bielsko), Poland.
13. Urszula MALINOWSKA

Mikolaj KACZOROWSKI and Urszula MALINOWSKA were married and had the following children:

6 i. Feliks KACZOROWSKI14. Jan SCHOLZ was born in Biala (now Bielsko), Poland.

15. Zuzanna RYBICKA was born date unknown.

Jan SCHOLZ and Zuzanna RYBICKA were married and had the following children:

7 i. Maria Anna SCHOLZ
Fifth Generation (Great Great-Grandparents):
16. Bartlomiej WOJTYLA was born about 1788 in Czaniec, Poland.1
17. Anna CHUDECKICH was born about 1792 in Bulowice, Poland.1

Bartlomiej WOJTYLA and Anna CHUDECKICH were married and had the following children:

8 i. Franciszek WOJTYLA

Sources

1. Andrew Grabia, "A Study of the Genealogical Lines of the Wojtyla Family," Rodziny, the Journal of the Polish Genealogical Society of America Vol. III, no. 2 (June 1981).
http://genealogy.about.com/od/famous_family_trees/p/pope_jpii.htm


- 20:44 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ana Arezina 11-Jan-1905
Nevenka Arezina 11-Jan-1949
Dominka Bagaric 11-Jan-1904
Ivanka Batinic 11-Jan-1974
Stipan Batinic 11-Jan-1905
Zoran Batinic 11-Jan-1964
Mara Bilic 11-Jan-1905
Marija Bilic 11-Jan-1905
Ivo Bonic 11-Jan-1905
Vinko Bonic 11-Jan-1948
Ivo Bosnjak 11-Jan-1883
Luca Bosnjak 11-Jan-1905
Luca Bosnjak 11-Jan-1905
Tonka Bosnjak 11-Jan-1905
Luca Kovacevic Peic Rako Bozinovic Samardzic 11-Jan-1905
Niko Bradic 11-Jan-1905
Bozo Brnada 11-Jan-1905
Ivka Budimir 11-Jan-1905
Luca Cesljar 11-Jan-1905
Kata Colic 11-Jan-1905
Ivan Conda Jozic 11-Jan-1905
Andja Cubela 11-Jan-1905
Ana Curic 11-Jan-1860
Ivo Curic 11-Jan-1903
Vjekoslav Djikic 11-Jan-1941
Luca Franjic Dronjic 11-Jan-1905
Dijana Dujmovic 11-Jan-1983
Branko Dzalto 11-Jan-1935
Ana Dzogic 11-Jan-1878
Marta (Matija) Ruzic Sabelja Buljak Dzudzul 11-Jan-1905
Luca Glavanovic 11-Jan-1855
Luca Glavas 11-Jan-1922
Luca Glavas 11-Jan-1922
Ivka Grabovac 11-Jan-1905
Andja Grgic 11-Jan-1894
Lucija Grubisic 11-Jan-1961
Ruza Herceg 11-Jan-1905
Ruza Pipunic Herceg 11-Jan-1905
Ivo Jakim 11-Jan-1951
Jela Jerkovic 11-Jan-1905
Kata Lucevic Jozic 11-Jan-1905
Ivka "Maric" Juricevic 11-Jan-1905
Ivan Juricic 11-Jan-1905
Anto Jurina 11-Jan-1893
Stjepan Cavlina Brunsic Kalem 11-Jan-1905
Kata Katic 11-Jan-1862
Ivo Katovic 11-Jan-1905
Mato Madura Knezevic 11-Jan-1905
Niko Kopac 11-Jan-1876
Anto Kunkic 11-Jan-1905
Jure Kunkic 11-Jan-1905
Marko Kunkic 11-Jan-1905
Bozo Kustura 11-Jan-1875
Kata Kustura 11-Jan-1889
Josip Landikusic 11-Jan-1886
Ruza Malekin 11-Jan-1922
Ruza Malekin 11-Jan-1922
Marko Martinovic 11-Jan-1912
Ruza Martinovic 11-Jan-1915
Kata Matisic 11-Jan-1936
Andja Pavic Milic 11-Jan-1891
Marija Milic 11-Jan-1972
Ruza (Franic) Milisic 11-Jan-1905
Tomo Nikolic 11-Jan-1905
Andja Perkovic 11-Jan-1905
Ivan Knezevic Plejic 11-Jan-1905
Mara Plejic 11-Jan-1890
Ivka Posavac 11-Jan-1905
Mara Prskalo 11-Jan-1905
Stjepan Prskalo Glibusic 11-Jan-1905
Josip Radic 11-Jan-1954
Kata Radic 11-Jan-1905
Manda (Mara) Radic 11-Jan-1905
Ruza Rados 11-Jan-1905
Jakov Ramcic 11-Jan-1905
Luka Rebrina 11-Jan-1905
Niko Milisic Sekerija 11-Jan-1905
Serafina Sekerija 11-Jan-1899
Jadranka Sekerija Pavlovic 11-Jan-1965
Jela Skoro 11-Jan-1905
Niko Skoro 11-Jan-1905
Mato Sola 11-Jan-1905
Lucija Stojanovic 11-Jan-1905
Tomo Subasic 11-Jan-1905
Andja Tecic 11-Jan-1905
Marina Tecic 11-Jan-1979
Mario Tecic 11-Jan-1979
Ruza Toljusic 11-Jan-1905
Ivka Vilic 11-Jan-1905
Marta Vranjes 11-Jan-1905
Jozo Vranjkovic 11-Jan-1905
Jozo Vukadin 11-Jan-1905
Stipan Vukovic 11-Jan-1880
Ante Zeko 11-Jan-1921
Janja Zeko 11-Jan-1908
Josip Zeko 11-Jan-1962
Luca Zeko 11-Jan-1905
Lucija Zeko 11-Jan-1925


Genea Toons



- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
10.01.2006., utorak
Ernest Hemingway Rodoslov!

Ernest Hemingway
21 Jul 1899-2 Jul 1961
m.1.)3Sep 1921-10 Mar/Final 14 Apr 1927 Elizabeth Hadley Richardson 9 Nov 1891-1979
m.2.)10 May 1927- 4 Nov 1940 Pauline Marie Pfeiffer 22 Jul 1895-21 Oct 1951
m.3.)21 Nov 1940-21 Dec 1945 Martha Ellis Gellhorn 8 Nov 1908-1998
m.4.)14 Mar 1946 Mary Welsh 5 Apr 1908-1986
..1 John ("Bumby", "Jack") Hadley Nicanor Hemingway 23 Oct 1923-1 Dec 2000
.....m.1.)1949 Byra Louise Whittlesey 5 Jan 1922-15 Jun 1988
...........1 Joan ("Muffet") Hemingway
...........2 Margaux Hemingway 16 Feb 1955-2 Jul 1996
...........3 Mariel Hemingway 22 Nov 1961
..............m.1.)9 Dec 1984 Steven Douglas Crisman
..2 Patrick ("Mouse") Hemingway 28 Jun 1928
..3 Gregory ("Gigi", "Gloria") Hancock Hemingway 12 Nov 1931- 2 Oct 2001
.....m.1.)1951-1957 Shirley Jane Rhodes
.....m.2.)Alice Thomas
.....m.3.)1964 Valerie Danby-Smith 1940-Valerie Hemingway
.....m.4.)1992-1995 Ida Mae Galliher
.....m.5.)1997 Ida Mae Galliher
............1 Lorian Hemingway 1952--Lorian Hemingway
............2 Patrick Hemingway
............3 Edward Hemingway
............4 Sean Hemingway
............5 Brendan Hemingway
............6 Vanessa Hemingway
............7 Maria Hemingway
............8 John Hemingway
http://www.geneastar.org/en/frame.php3?url=http://geneweb.geneastar.org/stars%26lang=en%26m=A%26p=ernest%26n=hemingway
http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/ernesth/index.html?priority=0000900
http://ai.eecs.umich.edu/people/conway/TS/GregoryHemingway.html
http://hemingway.astate.edu/index.html
http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/entertainment/arts/3160646.stm
http://www.ernest.hemingway.com/valeriehemingwaysmemoirs.htm
http://www.modestyarbor.com/valerie_hemingway1.html
http://worldroots.com/~brigitte/famous/e/ernesthemingwayanc1899.htm
http://worldroots.com/cgi-bin/gasteldb?@I37911@

- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Luca Arezina 10-Jan-1875
Jakov Bandic 10-Jan-1905
Kata Bandic 10-Jan-1934
Anto Batinic 10-Jan-1905
Ivan Batinic 10-Jan-1905
Janja Batinic 10-Jan-1963
Jozo Batinic 10-Jan-1905
Niko Batinic 10-Jan-1896
Mirko Bikic 10-Jan-1921
Tadija Bikic 10-Jan-1905
Andja Bilic 10-Jan-1905
Josip Bilic 10-Jan-1867
Josip Blazevic 10-Jan-1945
Stipan Perkovic Blazevic 10-Jan-1905
Ivica Boskic 10-Jan-1905
Ruza Boskic 10-Jan-1860
Marta Bosnjak 10-Jan-1891
Ruza Bradic 10-Jan-1866
Nevenka Budimir 10-Jan-1967
Marica Budulica 10-Jan-1905
Bozo Crnov 10-Jan-1924
Pero Crnov 10-Jan-1924
Pero Cvrtak 10-Jan-1905
Tadija Herceg 10-Jan-1850
Andja Ivankovic 10-Jan-1909
Luca Ivis 10-Jan-1905
Anto Jakim 10-Jan-1889
Mato Juricevic 10-Jan-1905
Mijat Juricevic 10-Jan-1965
Pero Juricevic 10-Jan-1864
Andja Pucar Juricic 10-Jan-1905
Mirjana Juricic 10-Jan-1934
Apolonija Kalem 10-Jan-1905
Ivka Kalem 10-Jan-1859
Marijan Kalem 10-Jan-1978
Ruza Kalem 10-Jan-1905
Tadija Kartalic 10-Jan-1900
Anto Katovic 10-Jan-1857
Blazan Katusic 10-Jan-1967
Pavo Knezevic 10-Jan-1905
Dragutin Kolovrat 10-Jan-1918
Pero Krajina 10-Jan-1858
Zorka Krajina 10-Jan-1937
Zdravka Krizanovic 10-Jan-1955
Bernard Kubat 10-Jan-1905
Bernard Kubat 10-Jan-1905
Janja Kunkic 10-Jan-1858
Tadija Kunkic 10-Jan-1905
Ivka Kustura 10-Jan-1905
Josip Luketina 10-Jan-1975
Kata Luketina 10-Jan-1938
Marko Luketina 10-Jan-1964
Janja Maric 10-Jan-1970
Matija Martinovic 10-Jan-1905
Matko Martinovic 10-Jan-1972
Anto Matan 10-Jan-1951
Ivka Milic 10-Jan-1887
Jozo Milic 10-Jan-1881
Jozo Milic 10-Jan-1905
Pero Milic 10-Jan-1874
Violeta Milic 10-Jan-1982
Zdravka Milic 10-Jan-1958
Lucija Milisic 10-Jan-1905
Andja Nevistic 10-Jan-1863
Marta Matic Katovic Peric 10-Jan-1905
Kata Petrovic 10-Jan-1905
Mile Petrovic 10-Jan-1947
Niko Pilic 10-Jan-1896
Luca Pilipovic Sisic 10-Jan-1905
Jozo Prskalo 10-Jan-1927
Stipan Prskalo Biljuga 10-Jan-1912
Ivo Radic 10-Jan-1905
Jela Radic 10-Jan-1869
Matijas Radic 10-Jan-1918
Luka Rajic 10-Jan-1905
Marija Rakusic 10-Jan-1960
Ivo Rimac 10-Jan-1894
Branko Sain 10-Jan-1966
Anto Sako 10-Jan-1874
Anto Sako 10-Jan-1932
Ivka Sandro 10-Jan-1905
Mara Sapina 10-Jan-1905
Mira Saric 10-Jan-1939
Ivo Sekerija 10-Jan-1905
Josip Sekerija 10-Jan-1923
Jozo Sekerija 10-Jan-1879
Mara Milisic Sekerija 10-Jan-1905
Ruza Sekerija Pavlovic 10-Jan-1882
Jela Senda 10-Jan-1863
Ivka Sicaja 10-Jan-1905
Marta Sicaja 10-Jan-1905
Ivan Simic 10-Jan-1905
Josip Skoro 10-Jan-1880
Mara Skoro 10-Jan-1891
Ivka Skraba 10-Jan-1864
Manda Stojanovic 10-Jan-1905
Stjepan Stojanovic' 10-Jan-1905
Anto Tecic 10-Jan-1974
Andja Trbara 10-Jan-1905
Luka Trbara 10-Jan-1912
Andja Vukadin 10-Jan-1953
Andrija Vukadin 10-Jan-1960
Ruza Vukadin 10-Jan-1934
Ivka Zeko 10-Jan-1880
Ivka Zeko 10-Jan-1880
Jure Zeko 10-Jan-1947
Kata Zeko 10-Jan-1953
Nikola Zeko 10-Jan-1905
Jurka Zrnic 10-Jan-1905
Mara Zuic 10-Jan-1905


Genea Toons


- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
09.01.2006., ponedjeljak
Barbara Hutton!


http://content.answers.com/main/content/wp/en/thumb/4/43/180px-BarbaraHutton.jpg


heiress Barbara Woolworth Hutton
14 Nov 1912-11 May 1979
1.)=20 Jun 1933 –13 May 1935 Alexis Zakharovitch Mdivani, a so-called Russian prince
2.)=14 May 1935 -6 Mar 1941 Count Curt Heinrich Eberhard Erdmann Georg von Haugwitz-Hardenberg-Reventlow
3.)=8 Jul 1942 –11 Jul 1945 (30 Aug 1945) Cary Grant
4.)=1 Mar 1947 -31 Oct 1951 Prince Igor Nicolaeivitch Troubetzkoy
5.)=30 Dec 1953 –20 Feb 1954 Porfirio Rubirosa 22 Feb 1909-5 Jul 1965
6.)=8 Nov 1955 - 1959 Baron Gottfried Alexander Maximilian Walter Kurt von Cramm 7 Jul 1909-8 Nov 1976
7.)=7 Apr 1964 -1966 Prince Pierre Raymond Doan Vinh na Champassak
.......Lence Reventlow (24 Feb 1936-24 Jul 1972)
.......1.)=24 Mar 1960-30 Oct 1963Jill St. John 19 Aug 1940
.......2.)=1964Cheryl Holdridge 20 Jun 1944 =Manning J. Post 1918-2000
Sorce/izvor:
http://www.answers.com/topic/barbara-hutton
http://museum.woolworths.co.uk/1800s-wwfamily.htm
http://www.reference.com/browse/wiki/Barbara_Hutton
http://movies2.nytimes.com/gst/movies/movie.html?v_id=38656http://www.redrat.net/family/jbhutton.htm
Books/knjige:
J. K. Winkler, Five and Ten (1940, repr. 1970);
J. P. Nichols, Skyline Queen and the Merchant Prince (1973);
K. Plunkett-Powell, Remembering Woolworth’s (1999).
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Life and Legend of Barbara Hutton by C. David Heymann
Million Dollar Baby: An Intimate Portrait of Barbara Hutton by Philip Van Rensselaer
In Search of a Prince - Biography - By Mona Eldridge - Book Hardback - My Life With Barbara Hutton ISBN: 0283995009
- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Andja Mamuza Arezina 9-Jan-1905
Niko Barnjak 9-Jan-1928
Anto Batinic 9-Jan-1863
Ivan Batinic 9-Jan-1975
Mara Batinic 9-Jan-1921
Stipo Batinic 9-Jan-1894
Stjepan Batinic 9-Jan-1905
Tomo Batinic 9-Jan-1905
Milka Bikic 9-Jan-1955
Ruza Bilic 9-Jan-1905
Bozo Bosnjak 9-Jan-1905
Doma Budimir 9-Jan-1921
Luca Kalem Cavlina 9-Jan-1905
Luka Cavlina 9-Jan-1905
Mato Cesljar 9-Jan-1905
Marina Crnov 9-Jan-1978
Marinko Crnov 9-Jan-1971
Pava Cvrtak 9-Jan-1953
Luca Delac 9-Jan-1935
Kata Glavanovic 9-Jan-1905
Ivo Grubesa 9-Jan-1868
Ivo Grubesa 9-Jan-1868
Ilija Jakim 9-Jan-1905
Jure Jakovljevic 9-Jan-1905
Kata Jerkovic 9-Jan-1905
Andja Juricevic 9-Jan-1880
Antun Juricevic 9-Jan-1905
Luca Maric Juricevic 9-Jan-1905
Mario Juricevic 9-Jan-1983
Mato Juricevic 9-Jan-1885
Ana Juricic 9-Jan-1905
Marko Jurina 9-Jan-1905
Mara Katovic 9-Jan-1905
Ljuba Knezevic 9-Jan-1915
Ruza Knezevic 9-Jan-1905
Josip Kustura 9-Jan-1853
Serafina Kustura 9-Jan-1861
Ana Kvasina 9-Jan-1852
Andja Kvasina 9-Jan-1905
Mara Ledic 9-Jan-1905
Andja Leko 9-Jan-1905
Andja Ljubovic 9-Jan-1905
Pero Luketina 9-Jan-1905
Mate Malnar 9-Jan-1905
Ivan Maros 9-Jan-1905
Andja Martinovic 9-Jan-1863
Luca Matanovic 9-Jan-1905
Anto MIlicevic 9-Jan-1905
Andja Novakovic 9-Jan-1880
David Novakovic 9-Jan-1894
Ivan Orec 9-Jan-1930
Tonka Peric 9-Jan-1969
Stjepan Pilic 9-Jan-1856
Stjepan Pilic 9-Jan-1917
Anto Plejic 9-Jan-1935
Ivo Prskalo 9-Jan-1905
Mara Prskalo Biljuga 9-Jan-1933
Andja Radic 9-Jan-1893
Ivan Radic 9-Jan-1890
Stjepan Radic 9-Jan-1869
Ivan "Ico" Rajic 9-Jan-1962
Karlo Sako 9-Jan-1878
Niko Sapina 9-Jan-1905
Andja Milisic Sekerija 9-Jan-1905
Luca Sekerija 9-Jan-1905
Stjepan Sekerija 9-Jan-1867
Janja Sicaja 9-Jan-1896
Franjo Simic 9-Jan-1905
Ivka Simic 9-Jan-1905
Stipan Skoro 9-Jan-1892
Jakov Skraba 9-Jan-1905
Pero Skraba 9-Jan-1892
Zrinko Slipac 9-Jan-1971
Luca Subasic 9-Jan-1876
Andja Sucic 9-Jan-1925
Jozo Sunjo 9-Jan-1905
Ruza Tecic 9-Jan-1899
Tomislav Tecic 9-Jan-1962
Cvita Trbara 9-Jan-1956
Luca Trbara 9-Jan-1948
Ruza Trbara 9-Jan-1915
Ana Zeko 9-Jan-1905
Andja Zeko 9-Jan-1936
Janja Zeko 9-Jan-1874
Mato Zeko 9-Jan-1932
Milenko Zuljevic 9-Jan-1977
Stiepan Zuljevic 9-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
08.01.2006., nedjelja
Fonda Rodoslov!

15851 -- Anneke Jans has other descendants:


Anneke Jans m. Everardus Bogardus
.Pieter Bogardus m. Weyntje Cornelise Bosch
|.Maria Bogardus m. Johannes Van Vechten
|..Wyntje Van Vechten m. Hendrick Bries
|...Neeltje Bries m. Adam Fonda
|....Douw Adam Fonda m. Wyntie Breese
|.....Garret Tunis Breese Fonda m. Rachel Polhemus
|......Ten Eyck Hilton Fonda m. Harriet McNeill
|.......William Brace Fonda m. Herberta Jaynes
|........HENRY JAYNES FONDA (1905-1982), actor, m. Frances Ford Seymour (b.1908-1950)
|.........JANE FONDA (b. 21 Dec 1937), actress,
m.1.(14 Aug 1965-16 Jan 1973) ROGER VADIM (b.26 Jan 1928-10 Feb 2000)
|..........Vanessa Vadim (b.28 Sep 1968)
m.2.(1973-1990) TOM HAYDEN (b. 11 Dec 1939), radical
|........|.TROY GARITY (b. 7 Jul 1973), actor
m.3.(1991-2001) TED TURNER (b.19 Nov 1938
|.........PETER FONDA (b. 23 Feb 1939), actor, m. Susan Brewer
|..........BRIDGET FONDA (b.27 Jan 1964), actress
.Willem Bogardus m. Walburga De Sille
..Cornelia Bogardus m. Cornelis Dirckszen Hoyer
...Maritje Dircks Hoyer m. William Scott (above)

15851 -- The traditional origins of Anneke Jans (that she was a Webber, and a great-granddaughter of William the Silent) were shown to be false by John Reynolds Totten in articles in The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, vol. LVI, no. 3 (July 1925), pp. 202-243, and vol. LVII, no. 1 (January 1926), pp. 11-54. Anneke Jans was born in Flekkeroy, in Vest Agder, Norway. See George Olin Zabriskie, "Anneke Jans in fact and fiction", in The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, vol. 104, no. 2 (April 1973), pp. 65-72, and no. 3 (July 1973), pp. 157-164. Anneke Jans and her first husband Roelof Jansen emigrated from Marstrand, near Göteborg, Norway (now Sweden). See John O. Evjen, Scandinavian Immigrants in New York 1630-1674 [reprinted 1972], pp. 89-115.
izvor:
http://www.wargs.com/family/ancestry.html
http://www.fonda.org/
http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/peter-fonda/index.html
http://web.ncf.ca/ab462/genealogy/famous/Fonda.htm

- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Mara Bagaric 8-Jan-1862
Tomo Milicevic Bandic 8-Jan-1905
Nikola Barac 8-Jan-1905
Andja Batinic 8-Jan-1882
Jozo Batinic 8-Jan-1962
Kata Batinic 8-Jan-1905
Ivanka Bikic 8-Jan-1968
Ivo Bikic 8-Jan-1969
Stipo Bikic 8-Jan-1905
Jakov Bilic 8-Jan-1905
Ruza "Ivis" "Juricevic" Bilic 8-Jan-1905
Anto Blazevic 8-Jan-1928
Jozo Boskic 8-Jan-1886
Ruza Bosnjak 8-Jan-1905
Kata Bradic 8-Jan-1873
Sima (Jela) Brajo 8-Jan-1905
Luca Vranjes Brkic 8-Jan-1905
Marta (Maleta) Brnada 8-Jan-1905
Stjepan Budimir 8-Jan-1905
Tomo Curic 8-Jan-1905
Manda Cvrtak 8-Jan-1905
Stjepan Dolo Dolic 8-Jan-1905
Kata Elez 8-Jan-1862
Ruza Elez 8-Jan-1905
Stanko Elez 8-Jan-1958
Luca Garic 8-Jan-1905
Andja Herceg 8-Jan-1905
Luca Herceg 8-Jan-1896
Andja (Kata?) Jerkovic 8-Jan-1920
Ivka Jerkovic 8-Jan-1864
Ivo Jerkovic 8-Jan-1905
Ivan "Kiko" Juricevic 8-Jan-1905
Ivka Juricevic 8-Jan-1888
Ivo Juricic 8-Jan-1905
Ruza Jurina 8-Jan-1895
Mato Kalem 8-Jan-1905
Jozo Kartalic 8-Jan-1905
Bozo Kolak 8-Jan-1905
Ivka Kolak 8-Jan-1862
Jozo Komarac 8-Jan-1940
Anto Krajina 8-Jan-1931
Anto Krajina 8-Jan-1931
Bozo Krajina 8-Jan-1905
Anto Kristo 8-Jan-1931
Mato Kristo 8-Jan-1869
Ivka Kubat 8-Jan-1905
Luca Kubat 8-Jan-1901
Ruza Kunkic 8-Jan-1883
Ana Landikusic 8-Jan-1869
Kata Lukenda 8-Jan-1894
Ivan Luketina 8-Jan-1905
Vinko Malnar 8-Jan-1891
Vinko Malnar 8-Jan-1891
Jela Maros 8-Jan-1905
Kata Martinovic 8-Jan-1905
Lucija Martinovic 8-Jan-1965
Milka Medvidovic 8-Jan-1936
Ivica Mejdandzic 8-Jan-1953
Andrija Milic 8-Jan-1891
Ivo Milic 8-Jan-1905
Kata Milic 8-Jan-1926
Kata Petrovic Milic 8-Jan-1905
Niko Milic 8-Jan-1905
Stipo Milic 8-Jan-1907
Andja Milicevic 8-Jan-1905
Koviljka Milisic Zecevic 8-Jan-1972
Mara Mitrovic 8-Jan-1905
Marta Nikolic 8-Jan-1905
Stojan Novakovic 8-Jan-1928
Stojan Novakovic 8-Jan-1928
Marko Petricevic 8-Jan-1905
Pero Petrovic 8-Jan-1905
Pero Petrovic 8-Jan-1905
Luca Pilic 8-Jan-1883
Luca Prskalo 8-Jan-1905
Luca Prskalo Biljuga 8-Jan-1905
Serafina Radic 8-Jan-1934
Stjepan Radic 8-Jan-1905
Bozo Rados 8-Jan-1905
Ivka Rako 8-Jan-1905
Ivka Rako 8-Jan-1905
Mato Rastegorac 8-Jan-1905
Jozefa (Ivka) Sakic (Sako) 8-Jan-1905
Jela Sako 8-Jan-1905
Tadija Sandro 8-Jan-1905
Ana Sapina 8-Jan-1905
Doma Sekerija 8-Jan-1905
Ivo Sekerija 8-Jan-1905
Marija Senda 8-Jan-1962
Ljubko Skoro 8-Jan-1929
Mara Skoro 8-Jan-1905
Kata Skraba 8-Jan-1886
Mato Skraba 8-Jan-1866
Pero Skraba 8-Jan-1866
Stjepan Skraba 8-Jan-1905
Ivka Slipac 8-Jan-1891
Ivo Smoljo 8-Jan-1865
Anda Spajic 8-Jan-1905
Ivka Stojanovic 8-Jan-1905
Mara Stojanovic 8-Jan-1905
Pavo Tomic 8-Jan-1905
Pero Trbara 8-Jan-1895
Ruza Trbara 8-Jan-1905
Stjepan Trbara 8-Jan-1905
Ivo Vukadin 8-Jan-1905
Kata Vukadin 8-Jan-1905
Mara Zadric 8-Jan-1896
Ruza Zeko 8-Jan-1919
Mato Zovko 8-Jan-1905
Andja Zuic 8-Jan-1905
Jozo Zuljevic 8-Jan-1980
Kata Zuljevic 8-Jan-1879
Nikola Zuljevic 8-Jan-1900


- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
07.01.2006., subota
Mat Damon Rodoslov!

15696 & 15697 -- Thomas Leonard and ---- White have other descendants:


Thomas Leonard m. ---- White
.James Leonard m. Mary Martin
|.James Leonard m. Lydia Gulliver
||.James Leonard m. Hannah Stone
||..Hannah Leonard m. John Crane
||...Zipporah Crane m. Ephraim Allen
||....Benjamin Allen m. Mary Torrey
||.....Zipporah Allen m. George Robinson
||......Nathan Robinson m. Abigail Perrin
||.......Hannah Kent Robinson m. Elbridge Gerry Hall
||........Justin Smith Hall m. Sarah Mehitable Stanford (below)
||.........EMERY STANFORD HALL (1869-1939), architect, m. Clara Louise Adams
||..........Josephine Sarah Hall m. Armando Carlos Tejada Urquizo
||...........Jo Raquel Tejada [RAQUEL WELCH], actress (b. 1940)
|.Thomas Leonard m. Mary Watson
||.Elkanah Leonard m. Charity Hodges
|||.Jemima Leonard m. Jacob Perkins
|||..Jemima Perkins m. Benjamin Burnham
|||...Walter Burnham m. Submit Smith
|||....Walter Burnham m. Annis Crawford
|||.....Stella Burnham m. Henry Phelps Perkins
|||......Henry Phelps Perkins m. Helen Virginia Anthony
|||.......James Ripley Osgood Perkins m. Janet Esselstyn Rane
|||........ANTHONY PERKINS (1932-1992), actor
||.George Leonard m. Anna Tisdale
|||.Nathaniel Leonard m. Priscilla Rogers
|||..Priscilla Leonard m. William McKinstry
|||...Sarah McKinstry m. Caleb Stark
|||....Sarah Stark m. Joshua Winslow
|||.....Francis Winslow m. Mary Sophia Nelson
|||......Arthur Winslow m. Mary Livingston Devereux (below)
||.Mary Leonard m. Joseph Tisdale
||..Abigail Tisdale m. Ephraim Howard
||...George Howard m. Abigail Copeland
||..|.Bettie Howard m. Edmund Lathrop
||..|..Howard Lothrop m. Sally Williams
||..|...Thomas Church Lothrop m. Ann Avery Parker
||..|....Sarah Williams Lothrop m. George Parsons King
||..|.....Sarah Lothrop King m. Edward Motley Weld
||..|......Lathrop Motley Weld m. NN
||..|.......Susan Ker [TUESDAY] WELD (b. ****), actress
||...Susannah Howard m. John Ames
||....Oliver Ames m. Susannah Angier
||.....Oakes Ames m. Evelyn Orville Gilmore
||......Oliver Ames m. Anna Coffin Ray (above)
|.Uriah Leonard m. Elizabeth Caswell
|..Margaret Leonard m. Josiah White
|...Margaret White m. Benjamin Woodcock
|....Margaret Woodcock m. Daniel Daggett
|.....Benjamin Daggett m. Polly Guild
|......John Dickinson Daggett m. Sarah Sparks
|.......Elizabeth Maria Daggett m. William Henry Ayres
|........John Daggett Ayres m. Kathryn Elizabeth Foster
|.........Bernice Mae Ayres m. Gregory Pearl Peck
|..........Eldred GREGORY PECK (1916-2003), actor
.John Leonard m. Sarah Heald
..Benjamin Leonard m. Sarah Scott
.|.Margaret Leonard m. Joseph Ely
.|..Zebia Ely m. Stephen Chapin
.|...Asahel Chapin m. Sarah Frink
.|....Stephen Chapin m. Louisa Hummiston
.|.....Hummiston Chapin m. Sarah Hunt Wing
.|......James Ayrault Chapin m. Delia Ryder
.|.......James Ormsbee Chapin m. Abigail Forbes
.|........James Forbes Chapin m. Jeanne Elspeth Burke
.|.........HARRY FOSTER CHAPIN (1942-1981), songwriter
..Hannah Leonard m. Eleazer Fisher
.|.Hannah Fisher m. Edward Hall
.|..Hezekiah Hall m. Deborah Taft
.|...Mary Hall m. Josiah Brewer
.|....Eliab Brewer m. Theodosia Bidwell
.|.....Josiah Brewer m. Emilia Ann Hovey Field
.|......DAVID JOSIAH BREWER (1837-1910), US Supreme Court Justice
..Josiah Leonard m. Sarah Dumbleton
.|.Mary Leonard m. John Root
.|..Hewit Root m. Experience Pomeroy
.|.|.James Root m. Nannie Robb
.|.|..Elihu Root m. Achsah Pomeroy
.|.|...Oren Root m. Nancy Whitney Buttrick
.|.|..|.ELIHU ROOT (1845-1937), US Secretary of State
.|.|...Philander Sheldon Root m. Elizabeth Bloodgood
.|.|....Lynott Bloodgood Root m. Anna Robbins
.|.|.....Elizabeth Middleton Root m. Henry Winters Luce
.|.|......HENRY ROBINSON LUCE (1903-1987), editor
.|..John Root m. Anna Loomis
.|...Ezekiel Root m. Ruth Noble
.|....George Bridges Rodney Root m. Honora Robbins
.|.....Elizabeth Robbins Root m. Manning Francis
.|......Frederick Augustus Francis m. Jessie Stevens
.|.......Ann Ayers Francis m. John Newell Robbins
.|........Kenneth Seymour Robbins m. Edith Luckett
.|.........Anne Francis Robbins [NANCY DAVIS] (b. 1921) m. RONALD WILSON REAGAN (1911-2004), US President
..Martha Leonard m. Benjamin Waite
.|.Jeremiah Waite m. Mary Graves
.||.Mary Waite m. Richard Morton
.||..Benjamin Morton m. Mary Dexter
.||...Benjamin Morton m. Hannah Dexter
.||....Eunice Morton m. Jonathan Stanford
.||.....Emery Stanford m. Mary Lydia Elliott
.||......Sarah Mehitable Stanford m. Justin Smith Hall (above)
.|.Sarah Waite m. John Belden
.|..Rhoda Belden m. Aaron Sheldon
.|...Reuben Sheldon m. Sarah West
.|....Submit Sheldon m. Joseph Garlinghouse
.|.....Leman Benton Garlinghouse m. Martha Ann Spaulding
.|......Caroline Garlinghouse m. Alfred Augustus Houghton
.|.......Katharine Martha Houghton m. Thomas Horval Hepburn
.|........KATHARINE HOUGHTON HEPBURN (1909-2003), actress
.Mary Laonard m. Samuel Bliss
..Sarah Bliss m. George Webster
.|.Noah Webster m. Katherine Newcomb
.|..Moses Webster m. Elizabeth Bennett
.|...Lucretia Websterm. Thomas Newcomb
.|....Moses Webster Newcomb m. Sarah Peck
.|.....Daniel Webster Newcomb m. Emeline Fay Crawford
.|......Ada Emmeline Newcomb m. Henry Frazier Martineau
.|.......Daniel Leroy Martineau m. Marion Alice Sidnam
.|........Carol Newcomb Martineau m. Alexander Rae Baldwin
.|.........Alexander Rae (ALEC) BALDWIN (b. 1958), actor Alec Baldwin
.|.........William (BILLY) BALDWIN (b. 1963), actor Billy Baldwin
.|.........DANIEL BALDWIN (b. 1960), actor Daniel Baldwin
.|.........STEPHEN BALDWIN (b. 1966), actor Stephen Baldwin
..Thomas Bliss m. Hannah Caldwell
...Daniel Bliss m. Phebe Walker
..|.Phebe Bliss m. William Emerson
..|..William Emerson m. Ruth Haskins
..|...RALPH WALDO EMERSON (1803-1882), author Ralph Waldo Emerson
...Edward Bliss m. Rachel Warriner
..|.Edward Bliss m. Hannah Blodgett
..|..Hadassah Bliss m. John Matteson
..|...TOMPKINS HARRISON MATTESON (1813-1884), artist
...Hannah Bliss m. Samuel Hubbard
....Esther Hubbard m. Edmund Damon
.....Jason Damon m. Lucy Owen
......Edmund Damon m. Sarah Hicks
.......Albert Nelson Damon m. Hattie Salisbury
........Albert Howe Damon m. Grace Henrietta Telfer
.........Albert Howe Damon m. Roberta Fay
..........Kent Damon m. Nancy Carlsson-Paige
...........MATTHEW PAIGE DAMON (b. 8 Oct 1970), actor Mat Damon

izvor:
http://www.wargs.com/family/ancestry.html

- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Dragica "Draga" Bandic 7-Jan-1928
Marinko Bandic 7-Jan-1978
Petar Bandic 7-Jan-1891
Janja Barnjak 7-Jan-1866
Fabijan Batinic 7-Jan-1945
Kata Batinic 7-Jan-1897
Anica Bosnjak 7-Jan-1901
Niko Bosnjak 7-Jan-1900
Mara Cavlina 7-Jan-1905
Danko Crnov 7-Jan-1938
Ivka Crnov 7-Jan-1963
Kata Culjak 7-Jan-1905
Luca Dolic 7-Jan-1859
Janja Elez 7-Jan-1859
Marta Grbavac 7-Jan-1905
Kata Ivankovic 7-Jan-1889
Stjepan Ivic 7-Jan-1886
Stjepan Ivic 7-Jan-1886
Ilija Juricevic Plemak 7-Jan-1932
David Jurleta 7-Jan-1883
Marija Katovic 7-Jan-1942
Bosa Katusic 7-Jan-1950
Milka Kolak 7-Jan-1943
Josip Komarac 7-Jan-1977
Ana Kunkic 7-Jan-1866
Kata Kunkic 7-Jan-1855
Ruza Kunkic 7-Jan-1853
Lucija Kustura 7-Jan-1884
Ruza Kvasina 7-Jan-1905
Mato Landikusic 7-Jan-1859
Mato Livajusic 7-Jan-1870
Ivo Maros 7-Jan-1905
Kata Maros 7-Jan-1905
Stojan Matisic 7-Jan-1957
Ruza Mikulic 7-Jan-1913
Anica Milic 7-Jan-1903
Jozo Milic 7-Jan-1959
Nikola Milic 7-Jan-1865
Stipan Milicevic 7-Jan-1890
Ana Milisic Zecevic 7-Jan-1952
Pavo Novakovic 7-Jan-1958
Tadija Novakovic 7-Jan-1857
Luca Petrovic 7-Jan-1872
Stjepan Petrovic 7-Jan-1870
Anica "Ana" Pilic 7-Jan-1887
Janja Pilic 7-Jan-1870
Ivo Prskalo 7-Jan-1871
Ivo Prskalo 7-Jan-1910
Kristina Radic 7-Jan-1974
Zrinko Rajic 7-Jan-1967
Mijo Sain 7-Jan-1889
Ivo Sapina 7-Jan-1885
Ivka Milisic Sekerija 7-Jan-1864
Marko Sekerija 7-Jan-1942
Ivan "Mico" Sicaja 7-Jan-1951
Marica Sicaja 7-Jan-1963
Ivan Soldo 7-Jan-1887
Ljubica Vukadin 7-Jan-1962
Tomislav Zeko 7-Jan-1984
Mijo Zuljevic 7-Jan-1928

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
06.01.2006., petak
Rodoslov Paris Hilton!

4046 -- See Harry Macy, "New light on the origin of the Monfort family", The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, vol. 129, no. 2 [Apr. 1998], pp. 94-96.

4047 -- See Harry Macy, "Sara (de Planck) Monfort", The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, vol. 122, no. 3 [July 1991], pp. 143-149, and vol. 126, no. 4 [Oct. 1995], p. 245.



4046 & 4047 -- Pierre Monfort and Sarah ---- have other descendants:


Pierre Monfort m. Sarah ----
.Jan Pieterse Monfoort m. Ida Brinkerhoff
|.Pieter Monfoort m. Margarietje Haff
|..Ida Montfort m. David Van Duyn
|...Sarah Van Duyn m. David Cassatt
|....Dennis Cassatt m. Lydia Simpson
|.....Robert Simpson Cassatt m. Katherine Kelso Johnston
|......MARY STEVENSON CASSATT(1845-1926), artist______ Mary Stevenson Cassatt
.Maria Monfoort m. Dirck Storm
|.Antje Storm m. Cornelius Van Thessel
||.Antje Van Thessel m. Abraham Ecker
||..Abraham Ecker m. Willementje Bant
||...Jannetje Ecker m. Albert Minnerly (below)
||....John Minnerly m. Catherine Taylor
||.....Louisa Minnerly m. Charles Shumway
||......Wilson Glen Shumway m. Maria Janet Averett
||.......Clarence Shumway m. Esther Smith
||........Quince Johnson Shumway m. Fern Elna Elmer
||.........Que Jay Shumway m. Sharon Kathleen Dugan
||........... Kathy Hilton Kathleen Elizabeth Shumway [KATHY RICHARDS] (b. 7 Apr 1959), actress, m. 1978 Rick HiltonRichard Hilton(b.17 Aug 1955)
||......... Paris Hilton PARIS WHITNEY HILTON (b. 17 Feb 1981), heiress
||......... Nicky Hilton Nicholae Olivia "Nicky" HILTON (b.5 Oct 1983) m.15 Aug 2004 Todd Andrew Meister
||.........Barron Nicholas Hilton (b.7 Nov 1989)
||.........Conrad Hughes Hilton (b.3 Mar 1994)
|.Catalyntje Storm m. Jacobus See
||.Maria See m. David Ackerman
||..Jannetje Ackerman m. Abraham Martling
||...Abraham Martling m. Maria Couwenhoven (below)
||..|.Edward Martling m. Sarah Stivers
||..|..Susan Martling m. Stephen Tompkins
||..|...Edward Tompkins m. Margaret Green
||..|....Margaret May Tompkins m. George Frembd
||..|.....George Herbert Frembd m. Edith Adele Ryer
||..|......Adele Edith Frembd m. Robert Scott Ringwald
||..|....... Molly Ringwald in 1986 MOLLY KATHLEEN RINGWALD (b. 1968), actress
||...Catherine Martling m. Jacobus Minnerly
||....Albert Minnerly m. Jannetje Ecker (above)
|.David Storm m. Esther See
||.Annatje Storm m. John Conklin
||..Susannah Conklin m. Henry Livingston
||...Henry Livingston m. Sarah Welles
||....Catherine Livingston m. Arthur Breese
||.....Catherine Walker Breese m. Samuel Birdsill Griswold
||......Arthur Breese Griswold m. Elizabeth Wilson Ensign
||.......Geneva Griswold m. Frederick Ely Parker
||........ARTHUR CASWELL GAWASOWANEH PARKER (1881-1955), anthropologist
|.Gregor Storm m. Engeltje Van Dyck
|..Hendrick Storm m. Veronicka Montrose
|...Catherine Storm m. William Barnes
|....Catherine Barnes m. John Platt
|.....William Barnes Platt m. Sarah Catherine Stoutenburg
|......John Platt m. Mary Elizabeth Cheney
|.......Charles Adams Platt m. Eleanor Hardy
|........Geoffrey Platt m. Helen Choate
|.........Nicholas Platt m. Sheila Maynard
|.......... Oliver Platt OLIVER PLATT (b. 1960), actor
.Pieter Monfoort m. Marretje Luyster
|.Cornelius Montfoort m. Maria Voorhees
|..Mary Montfoort m. William Johnson
|...Maria Johnson m. Jacques Van Brunt
|....Antje Van Brunt m. Cornelius Bennett
|...|.William Bennett m. Gertrude Ann Ryder (above)
|....Roelof Van Brunt m. Geertje Couwenhoven
|.....Elisabeth Van Brunt m. Teunis Bergen
|......Gertrude Bergen m. William Kowenhoven (above)
.Sara Monfoort m. Nicholas Wyckoff
..Antje Wyxkoff m. Stephen Schenck
.|.Maria Schenck m. Samuel Strycker
.| .Rebecca Strycker m. John Bergen
.| .Ann Bergen m. George Kowenhoven (above)
..Pieter Wyckoff m. Willemtje Schenck
...Cornelius Wyckoff m. Magdalena Duryea
....Williempie Wyckoff m. Garret Terhune
.....Magdalena Terhune m. Goyn Talmage
......Thomas Goyn Talmage m. Dorothy Miller
.......Tunis van Pelt Talmage m. Magdalene Van Nest
........Katherine Arvilla Talmage m. William Hurlburt Force
.........Madeleine Talmadge Force m. JOHN JACOB ASTOR IV (1864-1812)


Ancestry of Paris Hilton
1 Paris Whitney Hilton, actress, b. New York, N. Y., 17 Feb. 1981
PARENTS
2 Richard ("Rick") Hilton, Chairman of Hilton & Hyland Real Estate, b. ... 1955
m.
3 Kathleen Elizabeth Shumway, from ... "Kathy Richards, actress, b. Whittier, Cal., 7 Apr. 1959
GRANDPARENTS
4 William Barron Hilton, hotelier, owner of the San Diego Chargers, b. Dallas, Tex., 23 Oct. 1927
m. St. Vincent de Paul Church, Chicago, Ill., 20 June 1947 [New York Times 21 June 1947, p. 15]
5 Marilyn June Hawley, b. Los Angeles, Cal., 11 Feb. 1928, d. Los Angeles, Cal., 11 March 2004 [SSDI 547-32-8245]
6 Que Jay Shumway, b. ... 1 April 1941, d. Riverside, Cal., 2 July 2000
m.
7 Sharon Kathleen ("Kathy") Dugan, b. Omah, Neb., 7 April 1938, d. ... , Ariz., 2 March 2002 [SSDI 092-30-4539]
GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
8 Conrad Nicholson Hilton, hotelier, b. Socorro, San Antonio Co., N. M., 25 Dec. 1887, d. Santa Monica, Cal., 3 Jan. 1979 [SSDI 454-12-4116]
m. ... 7 Sept. 1925, div. ... 1934
9 Mary Adelaide Barron, b. ... , Ky., 27 Apr. 1906, d. ... [m2. by 1947 Mack Saxon, who d. 8 May 1949]
10 George Hawley, b. ... , d. ...
m.
11 ... Daniel, b. ... , d. ...
12 Quince Johnson Shumway, b. Snowflake, Ariz., 19 June 1914, d. Big Bear City, Cal., 9 May 1996 [SSDI 526-07-1730]
m. ... 19 June 1936
13 Fern Elna Elmer, b. Montezuma, Col., 16 Dec. 1914, d. Los Angeles, Cal., 26 Jan. 1960 [SSDI 545-40-5504]
14 Edward J ... Dugan, b. Vail, Iowa, 12 Jan. 1901, d. Los Angeles, Cal., 27 Aug. 1976 [Who's Who in Nebraska 1940:324; SSDI 507-22-0113]
m. Omaha, Neb. 1 July 1931
15 Dorothy Adelaide (Delisle or Callahan), b. ... 31 Jan. 1905, d. San Bernardino, Cal., 13 Jan. 1984 [SSDI 571-40-5640]
GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
16 August Halvorsen Hilton, hotelier, banker, b. Hilton, Ullensaker, Akershus, Norway, 21 Aug. 1854, d. San Antonio, Tex., 1 Jan. 1919
m. Fort Dodge, Iowa, 12 Feb. 1885
17 Mary Genevive Laufersweiler, b. Fort Dodge, Iowa, 3 Dec. 1861, d. Long Beach, Cal., 26 Aug. 1947
18 Thomas Mason Barron, b. ... , Ky., 18 Feb. 1883, d. ... [living 1930]
m. ... [ca. 1905]
19 Mary Mulligan, b. ... , Ky., ... [ca. 1884], d. ... [living 1930]
24 Clarence Shumway, b. Concho, Ariz., 20 June 1881, d. Phoenix, Ariz., 5 March 1961 [SSDI 527-26-6267]
m. Salt Lake City, Utah, 13 June 1906
25 Esther Smith, b. Snowflake, Ariz., 26 Oct. 1887, d. Blythe, Cal., 8 Dec. 1975 [SSDI 527-38-3867]
26 Oliver Samuel Elmer, b. Glendale, Utah, 21 March 1871, d. Thatcher, Ariz., 26 April 1929
m. Thatcher, Ariz., 2 July 1891
27 Mary Orvilla Watson, b. Kanab, Utah, 16 Feb. 1872, d. Downey, Cal., 4 April 1964
28 Charles Mathias Dugan, b. Ypsilanti, Mich., ... April 1858, d. Vail, Iowa, ... 1928
m. ... [ca. 1892]
29 Anna Jane Kelly, b. ... , Ill., ... Nov. 1870, d. Omaha, Neb., ... 1957
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
32 Halvor Nilsen, b. Hilton, Ullensaker, Akershus, 11 March 1810, d. Hilton, Ullensaker, Akershus, 15 Oct. 1864
m. Ullensaker, Akershus, 15 Dec. 1839
33 Karoline Hansdatter, b. Hilton, Ullensaker, Akershus, 14 April 1818, d. Søndre, Ullensaker, Akershus, 29 March 1861
34 Conrad Laufersweiler, b. ... , Germany, ... 1832, d. ... , Iowa, 22 April 1903
m. Webster Co., Iowa, 15 Jan. 1861
35 Caroline Wasem, b. ... , Germany, ... 1836, d. Fort Dodge, Iowa, 18 Aug. 1917
36 William Thomas Barron, b. ... , Ky., 12 Sept. 1852, d. ... 1933
m. ... 26 Apr. 1882
37 Sarah Field, b. ... , Ky., ... April 1853, d. ... 1920
48 Wilson Glenn Shumway, b. Manti, Utah, 6 Dec. 1850, d. Shumway, Ariz., 19 April 1925
m. Kanab, Utak, 28 May 1875
49 Jennett Maria Averett, b. Ephraim, Utah, 20 March 1859, d. Linden, Ariz., 22 July 1924
50 Jesse Nathaniel Smith, b. Stockholm, N. Y., 2 Dec. 1834, d. Snowflake, Ariz., 5 June 1906
m. Salt Lake City, Utah, 9 Oct. 1866
51 Janet Mauretta Johnson, b. Mill Creek, Utah, 17 Dec. 1848, d. Snowflake, Ariz., 21 May 1933
52 Oliver Elmer, b. Adams Co., Ill., 17 June 1845, d. Miami, Ariz., 7 May 1925
m. St. George, Utah, 4 Oct. 1869
53 Elizabeth Judd, b. Rockdale, co. Lancs, 11 June 1852, d. Fort Thomas, Ariz., 27 Oct. 1931
54 Lorenzo Watson, b. Crowley, co. Lincs, 14 April 1850, d. Thater, Ariz., 18 June 1933
m. Salt Lake City, Utah, 17 Oct. 1868
55 Helen Eliza Vandenburgh, b. Hillsdale, Mich., 23 July 1852, d. Thatcher, Ariz., 23 Nov. 1933
56 Martin Dugan, b. ... 1824, d. Vail, Iowa, 28 May 1900
m.
57 Mary Ryan, b. Templemore, co. Tipperary, ... [ca. 1824], d. Vail, Iowa, ... 1921
58 Michael Kelly, b. ... , Ire., ... 1830, d. Vail, Iowa, ... [between 21 Jan. and 1 Sept. 1920]
m. ... [ca. 1870]
59 Mary Conway, b. ... , Mass., ... [ca. 1852], d. ... [after 27 June 1880]
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
64 Nils Halvorsen, b. Klofta, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... 1775, d. Klofta, Ullensaker, Akershus, 15 Sept. 1832
m. Gjerdrum, Ullensaker, Akershus, 19 July 1809
65 Kari Trulsdatter, b. Henni, Gjerdrum, Akershus, 29 Sept. 1786, d. Lodding, Ullensaker, Akershus, 9 Aug. 1855
66 Hans Pedersen, b. Olsstad, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... 1786, d. Ullensaker, Akershus, 8 Nov. 1852
m. Ullensaker, Akershus, 14 March 1811
67 Birte Gulbrandsdatter, b. Houger, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... 1786, d. Averstadele, Ullensaker, Akershus, 28 July 1850
70 Adam Wasem, b. ... 1801, d. ... 1881
m.
71 Philippina Euler, b. ... , d. ... 1837
72 Thomas Mason Barron, b. Washington, D. C., 30 Jan. 1818, d. Owensboro, Daviess Co., Ky., 9 Nov. 1866
m. ... 1842
73 Penelope Morton McFarland, b. Utica, Daviess Co., Ky., 4 Dec. 1823, d. Owensboro, Daviess Co., Ky., 29 Jan. 1909
96 Charles Shumway, b. Oxford, Mass., 1 Aug. 1806, d. Shumway, Ariz., 21 May 1896
m. Nauvoo, Ill., 5 Aug. 1845
97 Louisa Minnerly, b. Tarreytown, N. Y., 8 Jan. 1824, d. Linden, Ariz., 28 Feb. 1890
98 Elijah Averett, b. Maury, Tenn., 12 Dec. 1810, d. Springerville, Ariz., 2 Sept. 1886
m. Salt Lake City, Utah, 3 July 1855
99 Johane Kirstine Nielsen, b. Stokejay, Holbeck, Denmark, 12 Aug. 1837, d. Kanab, Utah, 31 Jan. 1924
100 Silas Smith, b. Manchester, N. H., 1 Oct. 1779, d. Pittsfield, Ill., 13 Sept. 1839
m. Stockholm, N. Y., 22 March 1828
101 Mary Aikens, b. Barnard, Vt., 13 Aug. 1797, d. Parowan, Utah, 27 April 1877
102 Joel Hills Johnson, b. Grafton, Mass., 23 March 1802, d. Johnson, Utah, 24 Sept. 1882
m. Kirtland, Ohio, 25 Oct. 1845
103 Janet Fife, b. Leith, co. Midlothian, 17 Feb. 1828, d. Snowflake, Ariz., 18 June 1911
104 Ira Bartlett Elmer, b. Norwich, Vt., 2 Aug. 1823, d. Thatcher, Ariz., 20 June 1903
m. Thatcher, Ariz., ... 1842
105 Eveline Elizabeth Wright, b. Liberty, Ind., 23 Nov. 1823, d. Panguitch, Utah, 2 June 1887
106 Samuel Judd, b. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 10 July 1820, d. St. George, Utah, 18 April 1869
m. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 18 March 1843
107 Catherine Hines, b. Manchester, co. Lancs, 10 May 1821, d. Glendale, Utah, 10 Aug. 1897
108 John Webster Watson, b. Butterwich, co. Lincs, 19 May 1818, d. St. George, Utah, 19 March 1884
m. ... [ca. 1847]
109 Mary Hutchinson, b. Crowley, co. Lincs, 19 May 1816, d. Morgan, Utah, ... [ca. 1869]
110 Henry Eldert Vandenbergh, b. Lafayette, N. Y., 7 May 1819, d. Riverdale, Mich., 29 Dec. 1881
m. Florida, Mich., 9 Dec. 1846
111 Laura Jane Davis, b. Florida, Mich., ... Sept. 1829, d. Hillsdale, Mich., 8 March 1857
118 David Conway, b. ... , Ireland, ... [1819-1822], d. ... Ill., ... [before 25 June 1880]
m.
119 Mary Quinn, b. ... , Ireland, ... [between 1829 and 1830] d. ... [after 25 June 1880]
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
128 Halvor Olsen Flindrum, b. ... [ca. 1733], d. ... 1813
m.
129 Ingeborg Nilsdatter, b. ... , d. ...
132 Peder Hansen, b. ... , d. ...
m.
133 Anna Andersdatter, b. ... , d. ...
134 Gulbrand Pedersen, b. ... , d. ...
m.
135 Margarethe Hansdatter, b. ... , d. ...
144 William Hendley Barron, b. ... , Ky., ... 1793, d. ... 1827
m. Analostan Island, Va., 11 May 1817
145 Leannah Mason, b. ... 1798, d. ... 1824
146 John H ... McFarland, b. ... 1798, d. ... 1888
m. ... 1817
147 Elizabeth Griffith, b. ... 1799, d. ... 1832
192 Parley Shumway, b. Oxford, Mass., 12 Nov. 1775, d. Wauwatosa, Wisc., ... Feb. 1851
m. Sturbridge, Mass., 30 March 1800
193 Polly Johnson, b. Sturbridge, Mass., 24 Feb. 1780, d. Brimfield, Mass., 8 Sept. 1820
194 John Minnerly, b. Terrytown, N. Y., 7 Feb. 1792, d. Thompson, N. Y., 17 Dec. 1831
m. ... 20 March 1819
195 Catherine Taylor, b. Terrytown, N. Y., 16 Feb. 1798, d. St. Louis, Mo., 30 June 1849
196 John Averett, b. Pittsylvania Co., Va., 29 April 1780, d. Pike Co., Ill., 19 April 1847
m. Barren Co., Ky., 1 May 1806
197 Jennette Hamilton Gill, b. Barren Co., Ky., 15 Dec. 1786, d. Pike Co., Ill., 20 Nov. 1855
198 Karl Nielsen, b. ... , d. ...
m.
199 Maria Frandsen, b. ... , d. ...
200 Asael Smith, b. Topsfield, Mass., 7 March 1744, d. Stockholm, N. Y., 31 Oct. 1800
m. Topsfield, Mass., 12 Feb. 1767
201 Mary Duty, b. Rowley, Mass., 11 Oct. 1743, d. Kirtland, Ohio, 27 May 1836
202 Nathaniel Aikens, b. Hardwick, Mass., 9 Oct. 1759, d. Potsdam, N. Y., 27 Nov. 1836
m. Barnard, Vt., 27 Dec. 1784
203 Mary Tupper, b. Sandwich, Mass., 28 March 1782, d. Potsdam, N. Y., ... 1866
204 Ezekiel Johnson, b. Uxbridge, Mass., 12 Jan. 1773, d. Nauvoo, Ill., 13 Jan. 1848
m. Grafton, Mass., 12 Jan. 1801
205 Julia Hills, b. Upton, Mass., 28 Sept. 1783, d. Council Bluffs, Iowa, 30 May 1853
206 James Fife, b. Faladam, co. Midlothian, 27 Feb. 1804, d. Fountain Green, Utah, 4 Sept. 1863
m. Edinburgh, co. Midlothian, 19 Sept. 1824
207 Margaret Mathieson, b. Peebles, co. Peebles, 6 March 1801, d. Providence, Utah, 22 Dec. 1883
208 John Elmer, b. Sommers, Conn., 22 Sept. 1778, d. Payson, Utah, 28 Feb. 1871
m.
209 Polly Peake, b. Pomfret, Ontario, 9 July 1784, d. ... 1838
210 Joseph Wright, b. Newberry, S. C., 7 March 1802, d. ...
m. ... 13 Jan. 1822
211 Martha Barer, b. ... 1801, d. ... 1843
212 Thomas Judd, b. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 13 Jan. 1793, d. .... 28 June 1846
m. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 8 Jan. 1815
213 Mary Dowler, b. Stratton, co. Warwick, 29 May 1795, d. Cubbington, co. Warwick, ... 1874
214 David Hines, b. ... , d. ...
m. ... 19 May 1807
215 Elizabeth Lunt, b. ... , d. ...
216 William Watson, b. Epworth, co. Lincs, 1 July 1792, d. ...
m.
217 Mary Davidson, b. ... , d. ...
218 James Hutchinson, b. ... , d. ...
m.
219 Mary ... , b. ... , d. ...
220 Cornelius Vandenbergh, b. ... 1791, d. Hillsdale, Mich., 10 March 1845
m. Wyantskill, N. Y., 11 Jan. 1812
221 Maria Whitbeck, b. Claverick, N. Y., 27 July 1793, d. ... 27 March 1848
222 Rufus Davis, b. ... , d. ...
m.
223 Laura Jane ... , b. ... , d. ...
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
256 Ole Hansen Rolstad, b. Rolstad, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... [ca. 1676], d. Kløften, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... 1752
m.
257 Gunhild Hansdatter Flindrum, b. Flindrum, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... [ca. 1677], d. Kløften, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... 1765
288 Hendley Barron, b. Prince George's Co., Md. ... [ca. 1750], d. Prince William Co., Va., ... 1824
m.
289 Margery Cox, b. Charles Co., Md., ... [ca. 1760], d. ... 1847
290 Thomas Mason, b. Fairfax Co., Va., 1 May 1770, d. Woodbridge, Va., 18 Sept. 1800
m. Fairfax Co., Va., 22 Apr. 1793
291 Sarah Barnes Hooe, b. King George Co., Va., 5 June 1769, d. Woodbridge Co., Va., ... [before 20 June 1815]
294 Joshua Griffith, b. ... 1764, d. ... 1845
m. ... 1798
295 Elizabeth Ridgeley, b. ... 1769, d. ...
384 Peter Shumway, b. Oxford, Mass., 29 April 1735, d. Oxford, Mass., 30 Aug. 1828
m. Oxford, Mass., 14 June 1759
385 Rebecca Leavens, b. Killingly, Conn., 29 June 1743, d. Oxford, Mass., 11 March 1826
386 Comfort Johnson, b. Sturbridge, Mass., 3 Dec. 1747, d. Sturbridge, Mass., 13 Feb. 1839
m. Sturbridge, Mass., 8 Jan. 1770
387 Eunice Mason, b. Medfield, Mass., 25 March 1744, d. Sturbridge, Mass., 11 March 1810
388 Albert Minnerly, b. Sleepy Hollow, N. Y., 1 Jan. 1766, d. Tarrytown, N. Y., 17 May 1849
m.
389 Jannetje Ecker, b. ... , d. ... 1831
390 Thomas Taylor, b. Pleasantville, N. Y., ... 1774, d. Montrose, Iowa, ... 1847
m.
391 Charity Sharpnet, b. Pleasantville, N. Y., ... 1782, d. Nauvoo, N. Y., ... 1848
392 Aaron Averitt, b. Onslow Co., N. C., ... 1748, d. Pittsylvania Co., Va., ... 1789
m. Pittsylvania Co., Va., ... 1772
393 Martha Ray, b. ... , d. ...
394 George Gill, b. Lurgan, co. Armagh, Ireland, 15 Feb. 1753, d. ... , Tenn., 2 Dec. 1833
m. ... 1780
395 Jennette Hamilton, b. Chester Co., Pa., 11 Nov. 1763, d. ... , Tenn., 2 July 1840
400 Samuel Smith, b. Topsfield, Mass., 26 Jan. 1714, d. Topsfield, Mass., 14 Nov. 1785
m. Topsfield, Mass., 27 May 1734
401 Priscilla Gould, b. ... 1714, d. ... 1797
402 Moses Duty, b. Rowley, Mass., 2 Sept. 1700, d. ... [will probated 29 April 1778]
m. Rowley, Mass., 1 May 1741
403 Mary Palmer, b. Rowley, Mass., 1 June 1717, d. Exeter, N. H., 2 Nov. 1763
404 Solomon Aikens, b. Hardwick, Mass., 8 Feb. 1726, d. Hardwick, Mass., 10 Dec. 1805
m. Hardwick, Mass., 8 Feb. 1749
405 Dorcas Whitcomb, b. Rochester, Mass., 8 March 1729, d. Hardwick, Mass., 10 Dec. 1803
406 Silas Tupper, b. Sandwich, Mass., 9 Aug. 1727, d. Sandwich, Mass., 23 March 1801
m. Sandwich, Mass., 2 June 1757
407 Hannah Freeman, b. Sandwich, Mass., 31 Sept. 1728, d. Sandwich, Mass., 4 June 1796
408 Ezekiel Johnson, b. Bellingham, Mass., 25 June 1750, d. Kortright, N. Y., 23 Aug. 1808
m. Uxbridge, Mass., 6 March 1770
409 Bethia Garnsey, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 12 Feb. 1754, d. New London, Conn., 7 May 1842
410 Joseph Hills, b. Wrentham, Mass., 16 May 1758, d. Union, Maine, 21 Oct. 1787
m. Upton, Mass., 17 Dec. 1780
411 Esther Ellis, b. Wrentham, Mass., 18 April 1758, d. Grafton, Mass., 27 May 1805
412 John Fife, b. Crichton, co. Midlothian, 25 Oct. 1767, d. ... 1845
m. Cannongate, co. Midlothian, 13 Oct. 1795
413 Jennet Muir, b. Sailon, co. Eastlothian, 14 June 1765, d. Crichton, co. Midlothian, ... 1841
414 James Mathieson, b. Peebles, co. Peebles, 15 Oct. 1766, d. ...
m. Eddleston, co. Peebles, 6 June 1794
415 Janet Gavin, b. Newlander, co. Peebles, 5 Dec. 1841, d. ... 1845
416 William Elmer, b. Somers, Conn., ... 1745, d. ...
m. Somers, Conn., 23 June 1767
417 Mary Kibbe, b. North Somers, Conn., 21 May 1749, d. ...
418 Lemuel Peake, b. Woodstock, Conn., 30 Sept. 1733 d. ...
m. Woodstock, Conn., 13 March 1760
419 Joanna Ellingwood, b. Woodstock, Conn., 29 July 1739, d. Pomfret, Conn., 9 March 1794
420 John Wright, b. ... , S. C., ... [1772-5], d. Warren Co., Ohio, ... 1814
m. ... 1800
421 Vashti Brooks, b. Newberry Co., S. C., 15 Jan. 1776, d. ...
424 John Judd, b. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 2 April 1756, d. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 27 July 1844
m. Cubbington, co. Warwick, 21 Oct. 1777
425 Ann Parsons, b. Cubbington, co. Warwick, ... 1753, d. Cubbington, co. Warwick, ... 1831
426 Samuel Dyke Dowler, b. ... [ca. 1769], d. ...
m. Bicester, co. Oxford, 12 Dec. 1791
427 Elizabeth Edmonds, b. ... [ca. 1773], d. ... 18 Aug. 1853
430 Henry Lunt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
431 Elizabeth ... , b. ... , d. ...
432 John Watson, b. ... [ca. 1761], d. ...
m. Owston, co. Lincoln, 27 June 1786
433 Hannah Webster, b. Owston, co. Lincoln, 21 Sept. 1765, d. Owston, co. Lincoln, 5 Aug. 1792
440 Cornelis van den Bergh, b. Albany, N. Y., 3 Sept. 1766, d. Onondaga Co., N. Y., 11 Nov. 1833
m. Albany, N. Y., 18 Oct. 1788
441 Annetje Eltertse van Woerte, b. ... [ca. 1767], d. ... [after 1836]
7/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
512 Hans Nilsen Oppen, b. Oppen, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... [ca. 1640], d. Rolstad, Ullensaker, Akershus, ... 1722
m.
513 Gunhild Nilsdatter Rolstad, b. ... , d. ...
514 Hans Klemmetsen Holter, b. ... , d. ...
m.
515 Marte Olsdatter Brostad, b. ... , d. ...
576 Thomas Barron, b. ... , d. Charles Co., Md., ... 1805
m.
577 Margaret Courts, b. ... , d. ...
580 George Mason, b. Doeg's Neck Plantation, Fairfax Co., Va., 11 Dec. 1725, d. Gunston Hall Plantation, Fairfax Co., Va., 7 Oct. 1792
m. Mattawoman Plantation, Charles Co., Md., 4 Apr. 1750
581 Ann Eilbeck, b. ... Jan. 1734, d. ... 9 March 1773
582 Gerard Hooe, b. ... 14 Sept. 1733, d. ... 29 Dec. 1785
m. ... 11 Jan. 1761
583 Sarah Barnes, b. ... 20 July 1742, d. ... 8 May 1805
588 Henry Griffith, b. ... 1720, d. ... 1794
m. ... 1751
589 Ruth Hammond, b. ... 1731, d. ...1782
768 Jeremiah Shumway, b. Boxford, Mass., 21 March 1703, d. Sturbridge, Mass., 21 Oct. 1801
m. Oxford, Mass., 13 Nov. 1729
769 Experience Learned, b. Oxford, Mass., 13 Nov. 1729, d. ... 24 Oct. 1801
770 Noah Leavens, b. Killingly, Conn., ... 1720, d. Killingly, Conn., ... 1751
m. Killingly, Conn., 1 Oct. 1740
771 Mary Merrill, b. Haverhill, Mass., 7 April 1721, d. Killingly, Conn., 16 May 1789
772 James Johnson, b. Sherborn, Mass., 21 July 1711, d. Sturbridge, Mass., 11 April 1788
m.
773 Susannah Waters, b. Topsfield, Mass., 7 Aug. 1713, d. Sturbridge, Mass., 9 April 1774
774 Joseph Mason, b. Medfield, Mass., 30 April 1714, d. ...
m. Walpole, Mass., 7 June 1739
775 Sarah Sanders, b. Medfield, Mass., 21 Sept. 1715, d. Walpole, Mass., 3 April 1760
776 Jacob Minnerly, b. Haverstraw, N. Y., 8 Oct. 1744, d. Tarrytown, N. Y., 26 April 1823
m. ... 1765
777 Catherine Martling, b. Tarrytown, N. Y., 15 Aug. 1748, d. Tarrytown, N. Y., 12 Aug. 1826
778 Abraham Ecker, b. ... 1725, d. ...
m.
779 Willementje Bant, b. ... , d. ...
780 Charles Taylor, b. ... , d. ...
m.
781 Mary White, b. ... , d. ...
782 Simeon Charbonnier/Sharpnet, b. Lyons, Rhône, 5 Jan. 1730, d. Westchester Co., N. Y., 2 Dec. 1796
m. Tarrytown, N. Y., 7 Aug. 1782
783 Catherine Jones, b. Mile Square, N. Y., ... 1733 d. ... 21 Nov. 1833
788 Robert Gill, b. Lurgan, co. Armagh, ... [ca. 1720], d. Chester, S. C., 30 June 1804
m. ... 1743
789 Eleanor ... , b. ... , d. Chester, S. C., 13 Dec. 1801
790 Patrick Hamilton, b. ... 1728, d. Montgomery Co., Ky., 2 April 1810
m.
791 Eleanor Coburn, b. ... , d. ...
800 Samuel Smith, b. Boxford, Mass., 26 Jan. 1666, d. Topsfield, Mass., 12 July 1748
m. Topsfield, Mass., 25 Jan. 1707/8
801 Rebecca Curtis, b. Topsfield, Mass., 20 Jan. 1687, d. Topsfield, Mass., 2 March 1753
802 Joseph Gould, b. ... 1677, d. ... 1753
m.
803 Priscilla Perkins, b. ... 1689, d. ... 1758
804 William Duty, b. ... [ca. 1658], d. Rowley, Mass., 11 April 1738
m. Rowley, Mass., 1 May 1684
805 Elizabeth Hidden, b. Rowley, Mass., 19 Dec. 1685, d. Rowley, Mass., 7 Feb. 1742/3
806 John Palmer, b. Rowley, Mass., 21 June 1669, d. Rowley, Mass., 22 Dec. 1763
m. Rowley, Mass., 18 Nov. 1709
807 Mary Stickney, b. Rowley, Mass., 1 March 1686/7, d. Rowley, Mass., 2 Nov. 1763
808 James Aikens, b. Montrose, co. Lanark, 19 June 1692, d. Hardwick, Mass., 10 Aug. 1775
m. Brookfield, Mass., 15 Oct. 1718
809 Mercy Gibbs, b. Sudbury, Mass., 3 Aug. 1691, d. ...
810 Nathaniel Whitcomb, b. Scituate, Mass., 19 Aug. 1697, d. Hardwick, Mass., 18 March 1771
m. Hardwick, Mass., 21 Jan. 1722
811 Rosilla Coombs, b. Hardwick, Mass., 23 Nov. 1702, d. Hardwick, Mass., 8 March 1737
812 Samuel Tupper, b. Sandwich, Mass., 4 March 1692, d. Sandwich, Mass., 18 Aug. 1772
m. Sandwich, Mass., 14 Oct. 1726
813 Hannah Fish, b. Sandwich, Mass., 5 June 1706, d. ... [after May 1746]
814 William Freeman, b. Sandwich, Mass., 4 Dec. 1700, d. Sandwich, Mass., 13 March 1786
m. Sandwich, Mass., 6 March 1726
815 Mary Bodfish, b. Sandwich, Mass., 9 March 1705, d. ...
816 Isaac Johnson, b. Canterbury, Conn., 24 Jan. 1708, d. Southborough, Mass., 5 June 1754
m.
817 Susannah Thayer, b. Mendon, Mass., 24 Nov. 1716, d. Bellingham, Mass., ... 1762
818 Seth Guernsey, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 20 Nov. 1733, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 12 Jan. 1754
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 16 Nov. 1753
819 Bethiah Lee, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 17 Sept. 1732, d. ... [ca. 1757]
820 Jabez Hills, b. Wrentham, Mass., 16 Nov. 1727, d. Pawtucket, R. I., 6 Dec. 1768
m. Wrentham, Mass., 9 Jan. 1752
821 Margaret Fisher, b. Wrentham, Mass., 22 Dec. 1728, d. Wrentham, Mass., 12 Sept. 1771
822 Joseph Ellis, b. Wrentham, Mass., 5 Jan. 1718, d. Wrentham, Mass., 13 Nov. 1807
m. Wrentham, Mass., 13 Jan. 1741
823 Meletiah Metcalf, b. Wrentham, Mass., 25 Feb. 1722, d. Franklin, Mass., 13 Dec. 1784
832 William Elmer, b. Hartford, Conn., ... 1715, d. Somers, Conn., 14 Aug. 1751
m.
833 ... , b. ... , d. Windsor, Conn., 14 Aug. 1751
834 Daniel Kibbe, b. Enfield, Conn., 15 Oct. 1720, d. Somers, Conn., 15 Dec. 1810
m. Somers, Conn., 29 Oct. 1741
835 Mary Pratt, b. Sherborn, Mass., 30 Oct. 1721, d. Somers, Conn., 10 Oct. 1803
836 Jonathan Peake, b. Woodstock, Conn., ... 1706, d. Woodstock, Conn., 23 Aug. 1744
m. Woodstock, Conn., 20 May 1729
837 Mehitable Perrin, b. Woodstock, Conn., 3 June 1710, d. ... 15 Dec. 1789
838 Jonathan Ellingwood, b. Beverly, Mass., 19 Oct. 1708, d. ... 17 June 1745
m. Boston, Mass., 12 Dec. 1731
839 Johanna Hunt, b. Boston, Mass., 18 Oct. 1712, d. ... 9 March 1794
8/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
1152 Thomas Barron, b. Charles Co., Md., ... [ca. 1700], d. Charles Co., Md., ... March 1757
m. ... [ca. 1718]
1153 Priscilla Cooksey, b. Charles Co., Md., ... 1705, d. Charles Co., Md., ... March 1757
1154 Robert Hendley Courts, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1155 Rebecca Burch, b. ... , d. ...
1160 George Mason, b. ... 1690, drowned while crossing the Potomac River, Fairfax Co., Va., 5 March 1735
m. ... 1721
1161 Ann Thomson, b. London, England, ... 1699, d. Chopawamsic Plantation, Stafford Co., Va., 13 Nov. 1762
1162 William Eilbeck, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1163 Sarah Edgar, b. ... , d. ...
1164 John Hooe, b. ... 1 Sept. 1704, d. ... 18 Apr. 1766
m. ... 3 Nov. 1726
1165 Anne Fowke Alexander, b. ... [ca. 1710], d. ... [after 1782]
1166 Richard Barnes, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1167 Penelope Manley, b. ... , d. ... 22 May 1768
1538 Israel Learned, b. ... 1680, d. ... 1753
m. ... 1706
1539 Sarah Howe, b. ... 1686, d. ...
1544 Nathaniel Johnson, b. ... 1680, d. ... 1733
m. ... 1708
1545 Mary Haven, b. ... 1685, d. ...
1554 Abraham Martling, b. ... 1719, d. ... 1786
m.
1555 Jannetje Ackerman, b. ... 1718, d. ... 1782
1556 Abraham Ecker, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1557 Antje van Thessel, b. ... , d. ...
1668 James Kibbe, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1669 Hannah Kelsey, b. ... , d. ...
1670 Ebenezer Pratt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1671 Mary Wood, b. ... , d. ...
1674 Samuel Perrin, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1675 Mehitable Childe, b. ... , d. ...
1678 Thomas Hunt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
1679 Judith Torrey, b. ... , d. ...
9/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
2304 John Barron, b. ... [ca. 1664], d. Charles Co., Md., ... 1719
m.
2305 Mary ... , b. ... , d. ...
2306 Samuel Cooksey, b. ... , d. Charles Co., Md., 7 Feb. 1706/7
m.
2307 Christine Tennison, b. St. Mary.s Co., Md., ... 1679, d. Charles Co., Md., ... 1759
2320 George Mason, b. ... 1660, d. ... 1716
m. ... 1688
2321 Mary Fowke, b. Charles Co., Md., ... , d. ... [ca. 1704]
2322 Stevens Thomson, b. ... , d. ...
m.
2323 Dorothea Taunton, b. ... , d. ...
2328 Rice Hooe, b. ... [ca. 1660], d. ... 17 Apr. 1726
m. ... Sept. 1699
2329 Frances Townshend, b. ... [ca. 1667], d. ... 26 Apr. 1726
2330 Robert Alexander, b. ... , d. ... 1735
m.
2331 Anne Fowke, b. ... 30 Jan. 1689/90, d. ... 23 Sept. 1739
2334 William Manley, b. ... 1686, d. ... 1716
m.
2335 Penelope Higgins, b. ... , d. ...
3076 Isaac Learned, b. ... 1655, d. ... 1737
m. ... 1679
3077 Sarah Bigelow, b. ... 1659, d. ... 1694
3088 Nathaniel Johnson, b. ... 1669, d. ... 1755
m.
3089 Abigail ... , b. ... , d. ... 1745
3110 David Ackerman, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3111 Maria See, b. ... , d. ...
3114 Cornelius van Thessel, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3115 Antje Storm, b. ... , d. ...
3336 Elisha Kibbe, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3337 Rachel Cooke, b. ... , d. ...
3338 Stephen Kelsey, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3339 Hannah Ingersoll, b. ... , d. ...
3340 Ebenezer Pratt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3341 Mary Flagg, b. ... , d. ...
3350 Benjamin Childe, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3351 Mary Bowen, b. ... , d. ...
3356 Ephraim Hunt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3357 Alice Richards, b. ... , d. ...
10/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
4614 John Tennison, b. ... , d. ...
m.
4615 Sarah Lemaster, b. ... , d. ...
4640 George Mason, b. Pershore, co. Worcester, 5 June 1629, d. ... 1686
m. ... 1658
4641 Mary French, b. ... , d. ...
4642 Gerard Fowke, b. ... , d. ...
m.
4643 Ann Thorogood, b. ... , d. ...
4656 Rice Hooe, b. ... 1640, d. ... 1 Oct. 1694
m.
4657 Susanna ... , b. ... , d. ... 31 Dec. 1689
4658 Robert Townshend, b. ... , d. ... Sept. 1675
m.
4659 Mary Langhorne, b. ... , d. ... 7 Nov. 1694
4668 John Manley, b. ... , d. ... 1687
m.
4669 Restitute Whiston, b. ... , d. ...
6152 Isaac Leonard, b. ... 1624, d. ... 1657
m. ... 1646
6153 Mary Stearns, b. ... 1626, d. ... 1663
6176 Humphrey Johnson, b. ... , d. ... 1693
m. ... 1643
6177 Eleanor Cheney, b. ... 1626, d. ... 1678
6222 Jacobus See, b. ... , d. ...
m.
6223 Catalyntje Storm, b. ... , d. ...
6230 (=12446) Dirck Storm, b. ... 1630, d. ... 1716
m.
6231 (=12447) Maria Montfoort, b. ... 1638, d. ...
6674 Henry Cooke, b. ... , d. ...
m.
6675 Judith Birdsall, b. ... , d. ...
6676 William Kelsey, b. ... , d. ...
m.
6677 Bethia Hopkins, b. ... , d. ...
6680 Thomas Pratt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
6681 Susannah Gleason, b. ... , d. ...
6702 Griffith Bowen, b. ... , d. ...
m.
6703 Margaret Fleming, b. ... , d. ...
6714 Thomas Richards, b. ... , d. ...
m.
6715 Welthian Loring, b. ... , d. ...
11/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
9230 Abraham Lemaster, b. ... , d. ...
m.
9231 ... , b. ... , d. ...
9280 Thomas Mason, b. ... , d. ...
m.
9281 Ann French, b. ... , d. ...
9312 Rice Hooe, b. ... , d. ... 1655
m.
9313 Sarah Goodwin, b. ... , d. ... 3 Oct. 1665
9316 Richard Townshend, b. ... , d. ... 7 Feb. 1650/1
m.
9317 Frances Baldwin, b. ... , d. ... 1668
12306 Isaac Stearns, b. ... , d. ...
m.
12307 Mary Barker, b. ... , d. ...
12354 William Cheney, b. ... , d. ...
m.
12355 Margaret Cole, b. ... , d. ...
12446 - 12447 Same as 6230 - 6231, above.
12462 (=24894) Pieter van Montfoort, b. ... 1616, d. ... 1661
m.
12463 (=24895) Sarah de la Plancque, b. ... 1615, d. ... 1684
13348 Francis Cooke, Mayflower passenger, b. ... , d. ...
m.
13349 Hester le Mahieu, b. ... , d. ...
13354 Stephen Hopkins, Mayflower passenger, b. ... , d. ...
m.
13355 Constance Dudley, b. ... , d. ...
13360 Phineas Pratt, b. ... , d. ...
m.
13361 Mary Priest, b. ... , d. ...
12/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
24892 - 24895 Same as 12460 - 12463, above.
26722 Degory Priest, Mayflower passenger, b. ... , d. ...
m.
26723 , b. ... , d. ...
13/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
49784 - 49791 Same as 24920 - 24927, above.


izvor:
http://www.wargs.com/other/hilton.html
http://www.wargs.com/family/ancestry.html
http://www.ishipress.com/pafg225.htm#9422
http://www.wordiq.com/definition/Paris_Hilton
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kathy_Hilton
http://www.twoop.com/people/archives/2005/10/kathy_hilton.html
http://www.twoop.com/people/archives/2005/10/rick_hilton.html
http://www.twoop.com/people/archives/2005/10/paris_hilton.html

- 15:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ivan Arezina 6-Jan-1905
Andja Barnjak 6-Jan-1905
Ivo Batinic 6-Jan-1955
Jure Batinic 6-Jan-1905
Ivka Krzelj Bikic 6-Jan-1905
Andja Bosnjak 6-Jan-1939
Jela Brnic 6-Jan-1905
Mato Brnic 6-Jan-1888
Anto Budimir 6-Jan-1905
Jozo Budimir 6-Jan-1905
Mara Budimir 6-Jan-1905
Slavka Busic 6-Jan-1926
Luca Civcija 6-Jan-1905
Ivka Colic 6-Jan-1905
Mato Dujmovic 6-Jan-1851
Stjepan Elez 6-Jan-1905
Anto Glavanovic 6-Jan-1905
Celija Ikic 6-Jan-1931
Ivka Ivic 6-Jan-1899
Mato Jerkovic 6-Jan-1905
Luca Jozidzic 6-Jan-1905
Stjepan Juricevic 6-Jan-1905
Anto Jurina 6-Jan-1856
Igor Jurina 6-Jan-1976
Grgo Kalem 6-Jan-1905
Luca Kalem 6-Jan-1875
Luca Kalem 6-Jan-1905
Mara Kartalic 6-Jan-1905
Vinko Kartalic 6-Jan-1942
Andrija Katusic 6-Jan-1961
Kata Kelava 6-Jan-1886
Ana Keskic 6-Jan-1905
Ruza Klepic 6-Jan-1894
Pero Pavic Komarac 6-Jan-1905
Delfa Kopac 6-Jan-1893
Josip Krajina 6-Jan-1984
Ivica Kristo 6-Jan-1917
Ivo Kvesa 6-Jan-1883
Josip Lagetar 6-Jan-1888
Stjepan Luketina 6-Jan-1946
Andja Mandusic 6-Jan-1905
Ivo Mandusic 6-Jan-1889
Stjepan Juricevic Plemak Maric 6-Jan-1905
Pero Marincic 6-Jan-1864
Ruza Marincic 6-Jan-1855
Stipo Marincic 6-Jan-1931
Mara Marsic 6-Jan-1905
Mara Martinovic 6-Jan-1905
Ruza Martinovic 6-Jan-1937
Jela Matan 6-Jan-1859
Kata Matan 6-Jan-1885
Kristina Mejdandzic 6-Jan-1981
Katica Mikulic 6-Jan-1963
Anka Milic 6-Jan-1944
Josip Milic 6-Jan-1969
Nikola " Nikan" Milic 6-Jan-1932
Anusa Milisic Zecevic 6-Jan-1905
Marija Andjelka Milisic Zecevic 6-Jan-1965
Kata Nikolic 6-Jan-1905
Ivan Petrovic 6-Jan-1905
Jela Petrovic 6-Jan-1905
Anto Pilic 6-Jan-1952
Luca Pilic 6-Jan-1949
Mara Plejic 6-Jan-1905
Ivan Posavac 6-Jan-1905
Nikola Protudjer 6-Jan-1905
Ljuban Prskalo 6-Jan-1955
Vinko Prskalo 6-Jan-1944
Filip Pusic Pavlovic 6-Jan-1905
Ivka Radic 6-Jan-1905
Luca Radic 6-Jan-1905
Stjepan Rakusic 6-Jan-1905
Luca Sandro 6-Jan-1898
Mara Sapina 6-Jan-1894
Ivka Sekerija 6-Jan-1905
Ruza Sekerija 6-Jan-1905
Ilija Seric 6-Jan-1949
Bartul Skoro 6-Jan-1921
Ilija Skoro 6-Jan-1905
Ivo Skraba 6-Jan-1905
Jakov Slipac 6-Jan-1905
Ivo Smoljo 6-Jan-1860
Luca Stojanovic 6-Jan-1905
Mara Strbac 6-Jan-1953
Ivan Tiric 6-Jan-1905
Jozo Tiric 6-Jan-1921
Bozo Zeko 6-Jan-1957
Stjepan Zeljkovic 6-Jan-1905
Luka Zivko 6-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
05.01.2006., èetvrtak
Tko su Bush-ovi rodjaci?

Ancestry of George W. Bush


compiled by William Addams Reitwiesner



The following material on the immediate ancestry of George W. Bush was initially compiled from two sources:

The ancestry of his father, President George Bush, as printed in Gary Boyd Roberts, Ancestors of American Presidents, First Authoritative Edition [Santa Clarita, Cal.: Boyer, 1995], pp. 121-130.

The ancestry of his mother, Barbara Bush, based on the unpublished work of Michael E. Pollock, mpollock@mindspring.com.

The contribution of the undersigned consists mostly in collating and renumbering the material cited above, adding considerable information from the decennial censuses and elsewhere, and HTML-izing the results. Several persons have sent additions and corrections to various parts of this webpage, and many of these contributions are acknowledged in the NOTES section below.

The relationships to other persons (also in the NOTES section below) are intended to be illustrative rather than exhaustive, and are taken mostly from Mr. Roberts' Notable Kin and Ancestors of American Presidents books, with extensions, where appropriate, from John Young's American Reference Genealogy and from my own, generally unpublished, research.



William Addams Reitwiesner


wargs@wargs.com


Ancestry of George W. Bush
1 George Walker Bush, b. New Haven, Conn., 6 July 1946, Governor of Texas from 1994 to 2000, U.S. President from 2001
m. Glass Memorial Chapel, First United Memorial Church, Midland, Texas, 5 Nov. 1977, Laura Lane Welch, b. Midland, Texas, 4 Nov. 1946, dau. of Harold Bruce Welch and Jenna Louise Hawkins. Further details of her ancestry can be found here.
PARENTS
2 George Herbert Walker Bush, b. Milton, Mass., 12 June 1924, in 1930 living with parents in Greenwich, Conn. (when he is called "Walker"), U.S. Vice President from 1981 to 1989, U.S. President from 1989 to 1993
m. Rye, N. Y., 6 Jan. 1945
3 Barbara Pierce, b. Rye, N. Y., 8 June 1925, in 1930 living with parents Rye, N. Y.,
GRANDPARENTS
4 Prescott Sheldon Bush, b. Columbus, Ohio, 15 May 1895, in 1920 a general manager of a hardware store living in St. Louis, Mo., in 1930 a banker, full partner in Brown Brothers Harriman and Co, living in Greenwich, Conn., U.S. Senator from 1952 to 1963, d. Memorial Hospital for Cancer and Allied Diseases, New York, N. Y., 8 Oct. 1972 [SSDI 091-26-7848]
m. Church of St Anne, Kennebunkport, Maine, 6 Aug. 1921
5 Dorothy Walker, b. near Walker's Point, York Co., Me., 1 July 1901, in 1910 living with parents in St. Louis, Mo., in 1920 living with parents in St. Louis, Mo., in 1930 living with husband in Greenwich, Conn., d. at the family house in Greenwich, Conn., 19 Nov. 1992 [SSDI 040-38-9160]
6 Marvin Pierce, b. Sharpsville, Pa., 17 June 1893, in 1900 living with grandparents in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1910 living with parents in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, in 1930 President of McCall Corp and living in Rye, N. Y., d. died in his home at 193 Stuyvesant Ave, Rye, N. Y., 17 July 1969 [Who Was Who; SSDI 084-03-6722]
m. Aug. 1918
7 Pauline Robinson, b. Ohio, April 1896, in 1900 living with parents Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in living with parents Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1930 living with husband Rye, N. Y., killed in an auto accident on Highland Road near Purchase St, Rye, N. Y., 23 Sept. 1949
GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
8 Samuel Prescott Bush, b. Brick Church, N. J., 4 Oct. 1863, in 1920 president of a steel company living in Franklin Co., Ohio, in 1930 living in Franklin Co., Ohio, d. University Hospital, Columbus, Ohio, 8 Feb. 1948
m. Columbus, Ohio, 20 June 1894
9 Flora Sheldon, b. Franklin Co., Ohio, 17 Mar. 1872, in 1880 living with parents in Franklin Co., Ohio, in 1920 living with husband in Franklin Co., Ohio, d. "Watch Hill", R.I., 4 Sept. 1920
10 George Herbert Walker, b. St. Louis, Mo., 11 June 1875, in 1900 a stock and bond broker living in St. Louis, Mo., in 1910 a stock/bond broker living in St. Louis, Mo., in 1920 a stock broker living in St. Louis, Mo., in 1930 living in Old Westbury, N. Y., d. at his home, 1 Sutton Place, New York, N. Y., 24 June 1953
m. St. Louis, Mo., 17 Jan. 1899
11 Lucretia [Loulie] Wear, b. St. Louis, Mo., 17 Sept. 1874, in 1880 living with parents in St. Louis, Mo., in 1900 living with husband in St. Louis, Mo., in 1910 living with husband in St. Louis, Mo., in 1920 living with husband in St. Louis, Mo., in 1930 living with husband in Old Westbury, N. Y., d. at her summer home in Kennebunkport, Biddeford, Me., 28 Aug. 1961
12 Scott Pierce, b. Sparkville, Pa., 18 Jan. [or June?] 1866, in 1880 living with parents in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., in 1900 not enumerated with wife and children, in 1910 an insurance agent living in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, in 1920 a life insurance agent living in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, in 1930 living in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, d. ...
m. ... , Ohio, 26 Nov. 1891
13 Mabel Marvin, b. Cincinnati, Ohio, 4 June 1869, in 1880 living with parents in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1900 living with parents in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1910 living with husband in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, in 1920 living with husband in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, in 1930 living with husband in Dayton, Montgomery Co., Ohio, d. ...
14 James Edgar Robinson, b. near Marysville, Oh., 15 Aug. 1868, in 1880 living with parents in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1900 a prosecuting attorney living in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1910 an attorney living in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1920 an Ohio State Supreme Court judge living in Columbus, Ohio, in 1930 living in Perry, Ohio, d. 1931
m. Marion Co., Ohio, 31 March 1895
15 Lula Dell Flickinger, b. Byhalia, Ohio, March 1875, in 1880 living with parents in Washington, Union Co., Ohio, in 1900 living with husband in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1910 living with husband in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1920 living with husband in Columbus, Ohio, in 1930 living with husband in Perry, Ohio
GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
16 Rev. James Smith Bush, b. Rochester, N. Y., 15 June 1825, d. Ithaca, N. Y., 11 Nov. 1889
m. New York, N. Y., 24 Feb. 1859
17 Harriet Eleanor Fay, b. Savannah, Ga., 29 Oct. 1829, d. Boston, Mass., 27 Feb. 1921
18 Robert Emmet Sheldon, b. Tiffin, Ohio, 1 June 1845, in 1880 a merchant and dry goods living in Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, in 1900 a dry goods merchant living in Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, in 1910 president of a street railway living Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, d. Columbus, Ohio, 21 Jan. 1917
m. Columbus, Ohio, 24 Feb. 1869
19 Mary Elizabeth Butler, b. Columbus, Ohio, l5 July 1850, in 1880 living with husband in Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, d. Columbus, Ohio, 16 Jan. 1897
20 David Davis Walker, b. near Bloomington, Ill., 19 Jan. 1840, in 1900 president of a dry goods company living in St. Louis, Mo., in 1910 living in Santa Barbara, Cal., d. Kennebunkport, Me., 4 Oct. 1918
m. St. Louis, Mo., 25 Dec. 1862
21 Martha Adela Beaky, b. Emmitsburg, Md., 1 June 1841, in 1910 living with husband in Santa Barbara, Cal., d. 1 July 1917
22 James Hutchenson Wear, b. Otterville, Mo., 30 Sept. 1838, in 1880 a dry goods merchant living in St. Louis, Mo., d. St. Louis, Mo., 14 Sept. 1893
m. St. Louis, Mo., 4 Dec. 1866
23 Nancy Eliza Holliday, b. Hannibal, Mo., 17 Sept. 1847, in 1880 living with husband in St. Louis, Mo., in 1900 living in St. Louis, Mo., d. St. Louis, Mo., 25 Feb. 1942
24 Jonas James Pierce, b. Swanzey, N. H., 23 Sept. 1839, in 1880 in the iron business living in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., in 1900 an iron manufacturer living in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., in 1910 employed in Real Estate and living in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., d. Sharpsville, Pa., 3 March 1913
m. 6 April 1865
25 Kate Pritzel, b. Zweizel, Baden, 19 Dec. 1841, emigrated to the United States in 1846 with her mother and uncles, in 1880 living with husband in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., in 1900 living with husband in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., in 1910 living with husband in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., in 1920 living with son in Montgomery Co., Ohio, in 1930 living with son in Montgomery Co., Ohio, d. Sharpsburg, Pa., 1931
26 Jerome Place Marvin, b. Harrison, Ohio, 20 Feb. 1846, in 1880 a drugist [sic] living in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1900 a drist living in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1910 a drist living in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, d. Harrison, Ohio, 10 Oct. 1917
m. Indianapolis, Ind., 16 April 1868 [Marion Co., Ind., marriages, book 174]
27 Martha Ann Stokes, b. Preston, Ohio, 19 April 1847, in 1880 living with husband in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1900 living with husband in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1910 living with husband in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, in 1920 living in Harrison, Hamilton Co., Ohio, d. Hamilton Co., Ohio, 4 Apr. 1925
28 John William Robinson, b. Milford Center, Ohio, 11 Jan. 1831, in 1880 a livery stable owner living in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1900 a landlord living in Union Co., Ohio, d. 1919, bur. in Oakdale Cemetery, Marysville, Union Co., Ohio
m. Union Co., Ohio, 8 Feb. 1855
29 Sarah Coe, b. Canonsburg, Pa., 24 May 1831, in 1880 living with husband in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, in 1900 living with husband in Union Co., Ohio, d. 30 May 1901 bur. Oakdale Cemetery, Marysville, Union Co., Ohio
30 Jacob Marion Flickinger, b. Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 1849, in 1880 a huckster living in Washington, Union Co., Ohio, in 1900 a farmer living in Richwood, Union Co., Ohio, in 1910 a hotel keeper living in Fulton, Morrow Co., Ohio, d. Morrow Co., Ohio, 20 Jan. 1917
m. Union Co., Ohio, 13 June 1872
31 Sarah Haines, b. Byhalia, Ohio, 1855, in 1880 living with husband in Washington, Union Co., Ohio, d. Byhalia, Ohio, 25 March 1888
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
32 Obadiah Newcomb Bush, b. Penfield, Monroe Co., N. Y., 28 Jan. 1797, d. en route from California ca. 1851
m. Rochester, N. Y., 8 Nov. 1821
33 Harriet Smith, b. Cambridge, N. Y., 12 May 1800, d. Cincinnati, Ohio, 21 June 1867
34 Samuel Howard Fay, b. Cambridge, Mass., 21 July 1804, d. Brooklyn, N. Y., 16 Aug. 1847
m. Savannah, Ga., 5 July 1825
35 Susan Shellman, b. Savannah, Ga., 20 Feb. 1808, d. Brooklyn, N. Y., 12 Jan. 1887
36 Thomas H. Sheldon, b. Providence, R.I., 12 May 1818, d. Franklin Co., Ohio, 22 Nov. 1854
m. Franklin Co., Ohio, 21 Jan. 1844
37 Martha Uncles, b. Columbus, Ohio, 7 Jan. 1824, d. Columbus, Ohio, 9 July 1912
38 Courtland Philip Livingston Butler, b. Clinton, N. Y., 8 March 1813, in 1880 a manufacturer living in Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, d. Columbus, Ohio, 9 Aug. 1891
m. Buffalo, N. Y., 16 Dec. 1840
39 Elizabeth Slade Pierce, b. Providence, R.I., 22 March 1822, in 1880 living with husband in Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, d. Columbus, Ohio, 1 Mar. 1901
40 George E. Walker, b. prob. Burlington, N. J., ca. 1797, d. near Bloomington, Ill., 28 Oct. 1864 bur. Woodlawn Cem., Bloomington Twp, McLean Co., Ill.
m. Baltimore, Md., 22 May 1821
41 Harriet Mercer, b. Sassafras Neck, Cecil Co., Md., 30 June 1802, d. near Bloomington, Ill., 24 Oct. 1869 bur. Woodlawn Cem., Bloomington Twp, McLean Co., Ill.
42 Joseph Ambrose Beaky, b. Emmitsburg, Md., 14 June 1818, d. on the steamship "Minnehaha" on the Mississippi River 27 Jan. 1858
m. Philadelphia, Pa., 1 June 1840
43 Mary Ann Bangs, b. Philadelphia, Pa., 15 June 1817, living 1876
44 William Gault Wear, b. Blount Co., Tenn., 11 Dec. 1817, in 1880 a commercial traveller living in Otterville, Cooper Co., Mo., d. Eureka Springs, Ark., ca. 1900
m. Cooper Co., Mo., 2 Nov. 1837
45 Sarah Amanda Yancey, b. Glasgow, Ky., 11 June 1819, d. Cooper Co., Mo., 4 Dec. 1879
46 John James Holliday, b. Pike Co., Mo., 23 July 1819, in 1880 a Real Estate agent living in St. Louis, Mo., d. St. Louis, Mo., 18 Sept. 1881
m. Randolph Co., Mo., 9 May 1843
47 Lucretia Green Foree, b. Ky., 2 Sept. 1822, in 1880 living with husband in St. Louis, Mo.
48 Gen. James Pierce, b. Swanzey, N. H., 24 Sept. 1810, d. "Mount Hickory", Sharpsville, Pa., 2 Dec. 1874
m. Swanzey, N. H., 1 Jan. 1839
49 Chloe Holbrook, b. Swanzey, N. H., 20 March 1816, in 1880 living in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., d. Mercer Co., Pa., 16 Aug. 1886
50 Anton Pritzl, b. Arnstein, Bavaria, 26 Dec. 1811, d. Munich, Bavaria, 1844
m.
51 Marie Louise Pasquay, b. Annweiler, Pfalz, 22 Jan. 1813, emigrated to the United States in 1846, in 1880 living with son-in-law in Sharpsville, Mercer Co., Pa., d. Hamilton Co., Ohio, 30 Nov. 1887
52 Samuel Ross Marvin, b. Dover, N. J., 5 June 1804, d. Harrison Co., Ohio, 29 June 1863
m. 17 Apr. 1842
53 Julia Ann Place, b. Oxford, N. Y., 23 July 1808, d. Harrison Co., N. J., 4 July 1884
54 Richard M. Stokes, b. Md., 28 May 1818, d. 20 July 1898, probably in Cincinnati, Ohio
m.
55 Julia Ann Myers, b. Hamilton Co., Ohio, 17 March 1826, d. Indianapolis, Ind., 21 Oct. 1858
56 John Wilson Robinson, b. Washington Co., Pa., 11 Feb. 1803, d. Union Co., Ohio, 16 May 1853
m. Union Co., Ohio, 28 Aug. 1823
57 Elizabeth Mitchell, b. Union Co., Ohio, 28 May 1803, d. Union Co., Ohio, 18 Feb. 1872
58 Daniel Coe, b. Washington Co., Pa., 3 March 1801, d. Milford, Ohio, 17 Jan. 1851
m. Jefferson Co., Ohio, 11 April 1822
59 Mary Gladden, b. Jefferson Co., Ohio, 18 Jan. 1804, in 1880 living in Marysville, Union Co., Ohio, d. Milford Center, Ohio, 28 April 1893
60 Stephen Flickinger, b. Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 4 May 1823, d. York Township, Union Co., Ohio, 22 Jan. 1869
m. Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 7 Aug. 1845
61 Margaret Ann Figley, b. Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 23 Dec. 1825, in 1880 living in York, Union Co., Ohio, d. York Township, Union Co., Ohio, 30 July 1886
62 Jonathan Haines, b. Champaign Co, Ohio, ca. 1815, d. Ohio 1900
m. Champaign Co., Ohio, 15 March 1840
63 Mary Jane Sprague, b. about 1823 in Ohio, d. 1852-57 in Byhalia, Champaign Co., Ohio
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
64 Timothy Bush, b. prob. Lebanon, Conn., 1 Apr. 1766, d. Rochester, N. Y., 4 May 1850
m. Penfield, N. Y. 26 July 1791
65 Lydia Newcomb, b. Cambridge, N. Y., 28 Apr. 1763, d. Penfield, N. Y., 14 Sept. 1835
66 Dr. Sanford Smith, b. Stonington, Conn., 27 Feb. 1760, d. Scipio, N. Y., 15 June 1815
m. (by 1800, when their dau. was born)
67 Priscilla Whippo, b. Cambridge, N. Y., ca. 1763, d. Pottstown, Pa., 26 Aug. 1838
68 Samuel Prescott Phillips Fay, b. Concord, Mass., 10 Jan. 1778, d. Concord, Mass., 18 May 1856
m. Cambridge, Mass. (int.) 31 July 1803
69 Harriet Howard, b. Boston, Mass., 27 Mar. 1782, d. Cambridge, Mass., 27 July 1847
70 John Shellman, b. Fredericktown, Md., 5 May 1757, d. Savannah, Ga., 12 May 1838
m. Savannah, Ga., 19 June 1794
71 Clarissa Montfort, b. Amelia Co., Va., d. Feb. 1845
72 Michael Sheldon
m. (by 1818, when their son was born)
73 Mary ----
74 James Uncles, b. Bradford, England, 5 Aug. 1794, d. Columbus, Ohio, 25 Jan. 1835
m. Franklinton, Ohio, 26 Sept. 1816
75 Elizabeth (Betsey) Criswell/Kiswell, b. Lancaster, Pa. ca. 1798, living in 1824 (when her dau. was born)
76 Samuel Herrick Butler, b. Bennington, Vt., 12 Feb. 1785, d. Columbus, Ohio, 13 Dec. 1851
m. Waterford, N. Y., 26 June 1806
77 Judith Livingston, b. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., 4 Sept. 1785, d. Columbus, Ohio, 28 Feb. 1858
78 Levi Pierce, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 8 June 1797, d. 1838
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 9 Mar. 1818
79 Betsey S(lade?) Wheeler, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 30 May 1800, in 1880 living with son-in-law in Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, d. Columbus, Ohio, 23 Feb. 1881
80 Thomas Walker, of Philadelphia and Burlington, N. J., d. [apparently murdered at sea] ca. 1798
m. St. Andrew's Church, Clifton, Bristol, England, 22 Feb. 1785
81 Catharine McLelland, b. Scotland, d. Philadelphia, Pa., 18 Oct. 1806
82 John Mercer, b. Sassafras Neck, Cecil Co., Md., 1764, d. Rounds, Cecil Co., Md., Oct. 1820
m. Cecil Co., Md. 26 Sept. 1793
83 Rebecca Davis, b. Sassafras Neck, Cecil Co., Md., ca. 1772, d. Sassafras Neck, Cecil Co., Md., 30 Nov. 1802
84 Joseph Beaky, b. Emmitsburg ca. 1792 d. prob. Emmitsburg, Md., 23 Mar. 1854
m. (by 1818, when their son was born)
85 Catharine Shriner, b. Frederick Co., Md., Aug. 1784, d. prob. Emmitsburg, Md., 28 July 1850
86 Elijah Keeler Bangs, b. Stratford, Conn., 4 June 1780, d. Philadelphia, Pa., 13 Sept. 1856
m. Philadelphia, Pa., 29 Oct. 1807
87 Esther Stackhouse, b. Philadelphia, Pa., 17 Oct. 1787, d. Philadelphia, Pa., 27 Sept. 1819
88 James Hutchenson Weir, b. Va. 30 Sept. 1789, d. Cooper Co., Mo., Apr. 1832
m. Knoxville, Tenn., 27 Oct. 1812
89 Elizabeth Gault, b. 1790s, d. after 30 Dec. 1850
90 David Yancey, b. Albemarle Co., Va., ca. 1795, d. Cooper Co., Mo., (1840-1850)
m. Albemarle Co., Va., 27 March 1815
91 Mildred Field, b. Va., ca. 1795
92 Joseph Holliday, b. Ky. 15 Sept. 1789, d. Monroe Co., Mo., 17 Dec. 1870
m. Bourbon Co., Ky., 18 March 1816
93 Nancy R. McCune, b. Bourbon Co., Ky., 16 June 1799, d. Mo. 9 Jan. 1834
94 Peter Foree
m. Henry Co., Ky., 18 May 1816
95 Eliza Dawson, living 1822 (when her dau. was born)
96 James Pierce, b. 8 Sept. 1768 (prob Hudson, N. H.), d. West Swanzey, N. H., 4 Feb. 1849
m. Swanzey, N. H., 10 Feb. 1795
97 Polly/Mary Stacy, b. 20 Dec. 1774, d. 15 Sept. 1847
98 John Holbrook, b. Uxbridge, Mass., 12 Sept. 1778, d. Swanzey, N. H., 7 May 1838
m. Douglas, N. H., 15 Aug. 1802
99 Mercy Hill, b. Mendon, Mass., 6 July 1780, d. Swanzey, N. H., 2 Dec. 1856
102 Georg Daniel Pasquay, of Annweiler, Pfalz
m.
103 Katharina Margretha Rothass
104 Robert Marvin, b. Lyme, Conn., 12 Sept. 1770, d. Hamilton Co., Ohio, Jan. 1842
m. Dover, N. J., 21 Jan. 1803
105 Phebe Ford, b. near Dover, Morris Co., N. J., 1 Aug. 1770, d. 19 July 1852
106 Arca (perhaps "Archibald") Place, b. Gloucester, R.I., 14 Feb. 1766, d. Camden, Ohio, 6 Jan. 1827
m. Springfield, Vt., 25 Oct. 1796
107 Elizabeth Knight, b. Cranston, R.I., 24 Sept. 1777, d. Harrison Co., Ohio, 15 June 1862
112 (perhaps) Henry Robinson, b. ca. 1755, d. 1826
m.
113 (perhaps) Rebecca Wallace
114 Judge David Mitchell, b. York Co., Pa., 30 April 1760, d. Union Co., Ohio, 28 Jan. 1836
m. Lancaster Co., Pa., 1782
115 Martha Black, b. Lancaster Co., Pa., 8 Aug. 1764, d. Union Co., Ohio, 20 Sept. 1823, bur. Mitchell Cemetery, Darby Twp., Union Co., Ohio
116 Moses Coe, bapt. Morristown, N. J., 7 Oct. 1750, d. Washington Co., Pa., 27 March 1813
m. 26 March 1778, probably in Morris Co., N. J.
117 Sarah Howell, b. 18 Oct. 1753, d. Washington Co., Pa., 6 April 1813
118 Joseph Gladden, possibly d. Jefferson Co., Ohio, ca. 1833
m.
119 Hannah Munn
120 John Flickinger, moved from Pennsylvania to Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, in 1808, d. 1823, buried at Newport, Ohio
m. Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 7 April 1812
121 Margaret Rebecca Demuth, b. Plainfield Township, Northampton Co., Pa., 10 March 1793
122 Jacob Figley, b. in Pennsylvania, resident of Tuscarawas Co., Ohio., d. Ashland Co., Ohio, ca. 1848
m. Belmont Co., Ohio, 27 Oct. 1818
123 Anne Powell, b. in Maryland
124 Allen Haines, b. Virginia 29 Sept. 1791 (likely in Culpeper Co.), d. Champaign Co., Ohio, 5 July 1861
m. Champaign Co., Ohio, 2 Jan. 1817
125 Sarah Ballinger, b. Burlington Co. N. J., 3 June 1800, d. Champaign Co., Ohio, 11 Nov. 1856
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
128 Timothy Bush, b. ca. 1735, d. Springport, N. Y., 1815, ae. 80
m. Hebron, Conn., 12 Apr. 1759
129 Deborah House, b. Lebanon, Conn., 6 Apr. 1742, d. Springport, N. Y., ca. 1819
130 Daniel Newcomb, b. Hebron, Conn., 29 Nov. 1729, d. Hebron, Conn., after 1789
m. Wethersfield, Conn., ca. 1754
131 Elizabeth May, b. very prob. Wethersfield, Conn., 3 Dec. 1730, d. Hebron, Conn., shortly after 1789
132 Ephraim Smith, b. Stonington, Conn., 5 Oct. 1704, d. Stonington, Conn., 24 Mar. 1774
m. Stonington, Conn., 3 Jan. 1743/4
133 Lucy Stevens, b. Stonington, Conn., ca. 1717, d. Pottstown, Pa., 4 May 1806
136 Jonathan Fay, b. Westboro, Mass., 21 Jan. 1752, d. Concord, Mass., 1 June 1811
m. Concord, Mass., 6 Dec. 1776
137 Lucy Prescott, b. Concord, Mass., 24 Apr. 1757, d. Concord, Mass., 10 Oct. 1792
138 Samuel Howard, b. Boston, Mass., ca. 1752, d. Boston, Mass., Jan. 1797
m. Boston, Mass., int. 3 Apr. 1777
139 Anna Lillie, b. Boston, Mass., ca. 1760, d. Andover, Mass., Dec. 1804
140 John Shellman/Schellman, b. Germany, ca. 1723, d. Frederick Co., Md., 25 Sept. 1816
m. Frederick Co., Md., ca. 1748
141 Maria Margareth Fout/Fought/Fauth, b. Frederick Co., Md., 14 Jan. 1732, d. Frederick Co., Md., 6 Oct. 1795
142 Robert Munford/Montfort, d. Amelia Co., Va., between 9 Sept. 1771 & 1778
m. Amelia Co., Va., (bond) 11 Feb. 1755
143 Anne Brodnax of Charles City Co., Va., d. after 1780-82
152 Rev. Nathaniel Butler, b. Cumberland, R.l., 14 June 1761, d. Cumberland, R.I., 29 Sept. 1829
m. Cumberland, R.I., 12 June 1783
153 Sarah Herrick, b. 1764, d. ca. 1823
154 Gilbert James Livingston, b. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., 14 Oct. 1758, d. Rome, N. Y., 7 April 1833
m. Troy, N. Y., 28 Feb. 1779
155 Susannah Lewis, b. prob. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., 25 Mar. 1761, d. Saratoga, N. Y., 27 July 1822
156 Isaac Pierce, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 22 Sept. 1763, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 Nov. 1849
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 7 Oct. 1782
157 Anna Fitch, b. Swansea, Mass., 1 Mar. 1763, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 15 Nov. 1809
158 Jarvis Wheeler, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 22 Sept. 1774, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 3 Mar. 1852
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 12 Feb. 1797
159 Sarah Horton, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 28 Dec. 1777, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 13 May 1856
164 Robert Mercer, b. St. Stephen's, Cecil Co., Md., 22 Dec. 1737, d. New Castle Co., Del., ca. 1793
m.
165 (said to be) Sarah Beeston, b. Cecil Co., Md., 20 Apr. 1717 (thus 20 years older than her alleged husband), d. New Castle Co., Del., ca. 1796-7
166 John Davis, b. New Castle Co., Del., ca. 1740, d. before 30 July 1788
m. ca. 1761
167 Elizabeth Stockton
168 Victor Emanuel Bechi of Md.
m.
169 ----
170 Johannes Shriner, b. Frederick, Md. 1 Nov. 1766
m.
171 Christina Brickern
172 Lemuel Bangs, b. Harwich, Mass., 31 Dec. 1739, d. Portage, N. Y., 9 May 1824
m. ca. 1774-75
173 Rebecca Keeler, b. Ridgefield, Conn., 29 Apr. 1751, d. Grand River, Nova Scotia, Upper Canada, 24 Feb. 1812
174 Amos Stackhouse, b. 4 5th Mo. 1757, d. 5 4th Mo. 1825
m. Mt. Holly, N. J., 14 1st Mo. 1779
175 Mary Powell, b. 9 7th Mo. 1763, d. 15 7th Mo. 1841
176 Jonathan Weir, b. ca. 1750-60, d. Blount Co., Tenn., ca. 1832
m.
177 Mary ----, b. ca. 1758, d. Dade Co., Mo., ca. 1848
178 Jonathan Gault of Knoxville, Tenn.
m.
179 ----
180 Jechonias Yancey, b. Albemarle Co., Va., 1772, d. Albemarle Co., Va., 1820
m. Albemarle Co., Va., 14 Oct. 1793
181 Mildred Wood, b. Va., ca. 1773
182 John Field, b. Va. 1776
m. Albemarle Co., Va., 11 Sept. 1795
183 Sally Wood, b. Va. 1773
184 William Holliday, b. Rathfriland, co. Down, Ireland, ca. 1755, d. Harrison Co., Ky., between 20 Dec. 1811 & Apr. 1812
m.
185 (probably) Martha Patton
186 John McCune, b. Pa., 15 June 1772, d. Pike Co., Mo., 31 Jan. 1852
m. Bourbon Co., Ky., 7 Dec. 1793
187 Mary (Polly) Shannon, b. Lancaster Co., Pa., 7 Dec. 1776, d. Ky., 24 Sept. 1823
188 (prob.) Joseph Foree, b. ca. 1744, d. Shelby Co., Ky. July 1835
m.
189 ----
190 Samuel Dawson
m.
191 --- Montjoy or Mountjoy
192 Joshua Pierce, b. 1 April 1722, d. Woburn, Mass., 13 Feb. 1771
m. Woburn, Mass., 27 Oct. 1753
193 Esther Richardson, b. Woburn, Mass., 6 Aug. 1727, d. Woburn, Mass., 1 June 1819
196 John Holbrook, b. Uxbridge, Mass., 2 June 1748, d. 27 July 1817
m. Mendon, Mass., 6 Dec. 1770
197 Rhoda Thayer, b. Mendon, Mass., 11 Nov. 1746
198 Daniel Hill, b. Mendon, Mass., 27 Sept. 1755, d. Mendon, Mass., 28 May 1814 [NGSQ 72:22]
m. (intention dated Mendon, Mass., 17 Oct. 1776)
199 Mercy Hayward, b. Mendon, Mass., 16 May 1756, d. Mendon, Mass., 21 Oct. 1822
204 Phillipp Jakob Pasquay
m.
205 Anna Elisabetha ----
208 Samuel Marvin, b. Lyme, Conn., 14 Feb. 1743/4, d. Lyme, Conn., 1773
m. Wallingford, Conn., 18 Nov. 1764
209 Jerusha Peck, b. Wallingford, Conn., 29 July 1747 living 1770 (when her dau. was born)
210 Samuel Ford, b. Hanover, N. J., ca. 1735, will codicil dated 28 Jan. 1793 and admitted to probate in Botetourt Co., Va. in Sept. 1793
m. Hanover, N. J., 20 Jan. 1757
211 Grace Kitchell, b. about 1741, d. 7 Nov. 1818
212 John Place b. Gloucester, R. I., 1740, d. Gloucester, R. I., 26 March 1812
m. ca. 1761
213 Anne Daley, b. Gloucester, R. I., 6 March 1743, d. before 30 Sept. 1812
228 Samuel Mitchell, b. Lancaster Co., Pa., 18 Nov. 1726, d. Darby Township, Franklin (later Madison) Co., Ohio, 10 Jan. 1814, left will dated 20 July 1808 and recorded 16 Oct. 1816
m. (by 1760, when their son was born)
229 Margaret Alexander, b. Lancaster Co., Pa., 5 May 1738, d. Darwy Twp., Union Co., Ohio 1 Aug. 1812
232 Benjamin Coe, b. Jamaica, L. I., N. Y., ca. 1709, moved to Westmoreland (now Fayette) Co., Pa., in 1777, d. after 1790
m. ca. 1735
233 Rachel Prudden, b. ca. 1718, d. Morristown, N. J., 20 Dec. 1776
234 Llewellyn Howell, b. ca. 1725, d. after 1803
m.
235 Esther ---- , d. after 1803
240 Michael Flickinger, b. in Germany, settled on a farm near Sandyville [now Trenton], Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, d. there 1841
m.
241 Mary ----
242 Christopher Demuth, b. Allemaengel, Lynn Township, Northampton Co., Pa., 22 Aug. 1755, d. Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 27 Jan 1823
m. Schoeneck, Northampton Co., Pa., 8 April 1777
243 Maria Suzanna Klein, b. Plainfield Township, Northampton Co., Pa., 2 Jan. 1759, d. Gnadenhutten, Tuscarawas Co., Ohio, 15 July 1817
244 (Adam Figley, d. Harrison Co., Ohio, ca. 1822?)
m.
245 ----
248 Jonathan Haines, b. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., ca. 1747, of Champaign Co., Ohio, left will dated 30 March 1833 and proved 27 March 1834, gravestone (in Champaign Co.) says he d. 17 Jan. 1834 ae. 89y 9m 10d (thus b. 7 May 1744)
m. (by 1791, when their son was born)
249 Sarah Sharp
250 Joshua Ballinger, b. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J. 20 Oct. 1762, will dated 23 12th month 1812 and proved in Champaign Co., Ohio 25 Jan. 1814
m. Burlington Co., N. J., 9 Feb. 1784
251 Sarah Jones, b. Trenton, N. J., 10 March 1762, will dated 17 11th month 1817 and proved in Champaign Co., Ohio 27 June 1818
GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
258 John House, b. Little Compton, R.I., 8 Dec. 1715, d. Hebron, Conn., 4 July 1805
m. Lebanon, Conn., 6 Sept. 1739
259 Deborah Guild, b. 26 June 1715, d. 15 Aug. 1783
260 Obadiah Newcomb, b. Edgartown, Mass., ca. 1695, d. Hebron, Conn., 4 May 1761
m. (by 1729, when their son was born)
261 Abigail ----, b. ca. 1693, d. Hebron, Conn., 9 May 1757
262 Hezekiah May, b. Roxbury, Mass., 14 Dec. 1696, d. Wethersfield, Conn., 5 Sept. 1783
m. Wethersfield, Conn., 27 Apr. 1721
263 Anna Stillman, b. Hadley, Mass., 6 Apr. 1699, d. Wethersfield, Conn., 7 Nov. 1767
264 John Smith, b. Watertown, Mass., 13 July 1672, d. Stonington, Conn., 8 May 1739
m. ante 1695
265 Susanna ----, b. ca. 1669, d. Stonington, Conn., 28 Sept. 1746
266 Henry Stevens, b. Stonington, Conn., 20 Nov. 1681, living 1749/50,
m. Plainfield, Conn., 2 Mar. 1708/9
267 Elizabeth Fellows, b. lpswich, Mass., 14 Sept. 1685, living 1741
272 Jonathan Fay, b. Westboro, Mass., 21 Nov. 1724, d. Westboro, Mass., 3 Mar. 1800
m. 25 June 1746
273 Joanna Phillips, b. Stoneham, Mass., 17 May 1729, d. Westboro, Mass., 10 June 1788
274 Dr. Abel Prescott, b. Concord, Mass., 7 Apr. 1718, d. Concord, Mass., 22 Oct. 1803
m. ca. 1742
275 Abigail Brigham, b. Sudbury, Mass., 31 Dec. 1723, d. ante 12 June 1777
276 Ebenezer Howard, b. Boston, Mass., 12 Oct. 1730, d. Boston, Mass., between 15 June 1782 & 13 Apr. 1784
m. (int. Boston, Mass., 26 Apr. 1750)
277 Martha Goffe, b. Boston, Mass., 1 Apr. 1733, d. Boston, Mass., shortly ante 25 Apr. 1808
278 John Lillie, b. Boston, Mass., 8 Aug. 1728, will proved Boston, Mass., 19 Apr. 1765
m. Boston, Mass., 16 Aug. 1754
279 Abigail Breck, b. Boston, Mass., 19 June 1732, d. Boston, Mass., 28 Oct. 1819
282 Baltis/Balthazar Fout/Fought/Fauth, d. Frederick Co., Md., between 29 Apr. & 23 May 1751
m. ca. 1721
283 Susanna Bocher, b. Lomersheim, Württemberg, 23 July 1703, d. Frederick Co., Md., 11 Feb. 1773
284 James Munford, d. Amelia Co., Va., between 16 Mar. and 25 Apr. 1754
m. 1727/8
285 Elizabeth Bolling, b. Prince George Co., Va., 17 Dec. 1709, d. post 1754
286 Edward Brodnax, d. prob. Charles City Co., Va., ca. 1749
m.
287 Mary Brown
304 Benjamin Butler, b. Barnstable, Mass., 18 Dec. 1727, d. Middletown Springs, Vt., ca. 1800
m. Cumberland, R.I., 14 Jan. 1757
305 Susanna Whiting, b. Wrentham, Mass., 14 Sept. 1734, living 1761 (when her dau. was born)
308 James Livingston, b. Esopus, N. Y., 29 March 1728, d. prob. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., 2 June 1790
m. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., 11 Nov. 1751
309 Judith Newcomb, b. Lebanon, Conn., 31 May 1733, d. 31 Aug. 1808
310 Richard Lewis, b. prob. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., ca. 1728, living New York, N. Y., 16 Sept. 1789
m. ante 24 Sept. 1759
311 Susanna Vanderburgh, apt. Poughkeepsie, N. Y., 1 June 1725, living New York, N. Y., 16 Sept. 1789
312 Rev. Nathan Pierce, b. Swansea, Mass., 21 Feb. 1716, d. 14 Apr. 1793
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 6 Oct. 1737
313 Lydia Martin, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 17 July 1718, d. 21 Dec. 1798
314 William Fitch
m. Swansea, Mass. 26 Apr. 1752
315 Hannah Bourn, b. Swansea, Mass. 8 Oct. 1730, living 1763 (when her son was born)
316 Jeremiah Wheeler, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 23 Mar. 1731, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 Feb. 1811
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 4 Jan. 1753
317 Submit Horton, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 18 Apr. 1778
318 Comfort Horton, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 29 Mar. 1743, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 14 June 1805
m. 8 Dec. 1768
319 Joanna Wood, b. Swansea, Mass., 29 Aug. 1750, d. 29 Apr. 1813
328 Robert Mercer, b. Cecil Co., Md. 19 Dec. 1696, living 1727
m. St. Stephen's, Cecil Co., Md. 1 Aug. 1727
329 Ann Mounce, b. Cecil Co., Md. 9 Jan. 1702, living 1737 (when her son was born)
330 (said to be) William Beeston
m. Cecil Co., Md. 19 Dec. 1706
331 (said to be) Sarah Chisups
340 Valentine Shriner, b. Gommersheim, Germany, 16 Dec. 1728, d. Frederick, Md., 8 May 1812
m. Lancaster, Pa., 7 Nov. 1750
341 Elizabetha Wolf, living 1766 (when her son was born)
344 Joseph Bangs, b. Harwich, Mass., 30 Jan. l713, d. Oblong, N. Y., ca. 1757
m. Barnstable, Mass., 18 Sept. 1735
345 Thankful Hamlin, b. Barnstable, Mass. 6 Aug. 1715, living 1768
346 Elijah Keeler, b. Ridgefield, Conn., 17 Mar. l727, living 1790
m.
347 Sarah ----
348 James Stackhouse, b. Bucks Co., Pa., 11 11th Mo. 1725/6, d. Philadelphia, Pa., 16 8th Mo. 1759
m. Philadelphia, Pa., 13 9th Mo. 1750
349 Martha Hastings, b. 27 4th Mo. 1722, d. 23 6th Mo. 1806
350 John Powell
m.
351 Susanna Bryan
352 Hugh Weir of Rockbridge Co., Virginia, will dated 3 Aug. 1779
m.
353 ----
360 Jeremiah Yancey, b. Louisa Co., Va., 9 March 1745, d. Albemarle Co., Va., 11 June 1784
m. Albemarle Co., Va., ca. 1764
361 Margaret Mullins, b. Va., 28 July 1746, d. Va., 30 May 1804
362 William Wood, d. Albemarle Co., Va. between 15 Apr. & Sept. 1808
m.
363 Martha ----, d. post 15 Apr. 1808
364 Robert Field of Albemarle Co., Va., b. Va., ca 1745, d. Va 1824
m.
365 (said to be) --- Green
366 Jesse Wood, will dated Albemarle Co., Va., 2 Jan. 1824
m.
367 ----
368 Samuel Holliday of Rathfriland, co. Down, Ireland, b. ca. 1710
m.
369 Janet Adair, b. Roth, co. Down, Ireland ca. 1714
372 William McCune, b. Pa. ca. 1750, d. Pike Co., Mo., betw. 8 Aug. 1827 & 15 Nov. 1830
m.
373 Elizabeth (McClintock?)
374 John Shannon, b. 20 Jan. 1743, d. 9 March 1825
m. Mercersburg, Pa., 8 July 1772
375 Susan Alexander, b. ca. 1749, d. post 1792
380 Henry Dawson
m.
381 --- Sandford
384 James Pierce, b. Woburn, Mass., 28 Feb. 1690, d. Woburn, Mass., 21 Dec 1773
m.
385 Phebe Reed, d. 1776 [NEHGR 52:52]
386 Nathan Richardson, b. Woburn, Mass., 24 Jan. 1701/2, d. Woburn, Mass., 21 Oct., 1775
m.
387 Esther Pierce, b. 1700, d. Woburn, Mass., 11 Nov. 1727
392 John Holbrook, b. Mendon, Mass., 1 Aug. 1717
m. (int. 1 Jan. 1742/3) Mendon, Mass., 11 March 1743
393 Zilpah Thayer, b. 14 Sept. 1722
394 Moses Thayer, b. Mendon, Mass., May 1710, d. Mendon, Mass., 24 May 1769
m. Mendon, Mass., 1736
395 Hannah Hayward, b. Mendon, Mass., ca. 1712
396 Daniel Hill, b. Mendon, Mass., 4 Dec. 1724, d. Mendon, Mass., by Aug. 1768 [NGSQ 72:22]
m. Mendon, Mass. 26 March 1751
397 Elizabeth Pulcepher, bapt. Ipswich, Mass., 20 June 1731, d. Mendon, Mass., 4 Sept. 1816
398 Joseph Heyward, b. Uxbridge, Mass., 27 March 1721
m. Uxbridge, Mass., 28 Dec. 1749
399 Ruth Jones, b. ca. 1733, d. 16 Jan. 1793
416 Nathan Marvin, b. Lyme, Conn., 21 Nov. 1714, d. 15 March 1755
m. Lyme, Conn., 17 May 1743
417 Lydia Lewis
418 Samuel Peck, b. Wallingford, Conn., 10 Oct. 1704, d. Wallingford, Conn., 29 May 1755
m. Wallingford, Conn., 18 Jan. 1727
419 Mary Parmelee, b. Durham, Conn., 11 Nov. 1706, d. Wallingford, Conn., 14 Oct. 1781
420 Samuel Ford, b. Woodbridge, N. J., 11 Oct. 1709, d. Hanover, N. J., 11 Aug. 1752
m. Hanover, N. J., ca. 1732
421 Sarah Baldwin, b. Newark, N. J., 20 July 1707 (or 22 July 1709), d. Hanover, N. J., 20 April 1787 (or 22 April 1789)
422 Joseph Kitchell, b. Newark, N. J., 25 Jan. 1712, d. Parsippany, N. Y., 22 March 1779
m.
423 Rachel Bates, d. 24 Dec. 1789
424 John Place, b. Kingstown, R. I., 9 Jan. 1699/1700, d. Gloucester, R. I., 14 Nov. 1754
m. Providence, R. I., 18 May 1725
425 Dinah Place, b. Providence, R. I., 10 Feb. 1697 d. ...
456 David Mitchell, b. Dromore, co. Down, Ireland, 1681, d. Lancaster Co., Pa., 7 Nov. 1757
m.
457 Jean McClellan, b. Drumore, co. Down, Ireland, ca. 1706, d. Lancaster Co., 1746
464 Joseph Coe, b. Jamaica, L. I., N.Y, ca. 1665, d. after 1742
m. ca. 1703
465 Judith ----
466 Joseph Prudden, b. ca. 1692, d. Newark, N. J., 25 Sept. 1776
m.
467 Joanna Lyon
484 Gottlieb Demuth, b. Karlov, Moravia, 10 Oct. 1715, d. Schoeneck, Northampton Co., Pa., 6 Oct. 1776
m. Bethlehem, Pa., May 1739
485 Eva Barbara Gutsler, b. Hilsheim, Pfalz, 11 Nov. 1713, d. Schoeneck, Northampton Co., Pa., 20 June 1784
486 Andreas Henry Klein, b. Zweibrücken 4 Oct. 1733, d. Northampton Co., Pa., 7 Jan. 1786
m.
487 Jane Elizabeth Thomas
496 Joseph Haines, b. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 23 Apr. 1717, d. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 1752
m. Burlington Co., N. J., 25 Aug. 1740
497 Patience Prickett b. Northampton Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., ca. 1720
498 Allen Sharp, b. 1 Aug. 1726, d. Milville, Cumberland Co., N. J., 10 Sept. 1808
m. Philadelphia, Pa., 14 Sept. 1752
499 Elizabeth Haines, b. Burlington Co., N. J., 23 Oct. 1730, d. Logan Co., Ohio
500 Samuel Ballinger, b. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 19 May 1733, d. Perry Twp., Logan Co., Ohio, 22 Apr. 1822
m. Salem Co., N. J., 10 Jan. 1760
501 Elizabeth Groff, d. Evesham, N. J., 20 10mo 1786
502 Henry Jones, b. Gloucester Co., N. J., ca. 1734, to Ross Co., Ohio by 1803, d. there ca. 1808
m. either 23 Aug. 1760 at Philadelphia, Pa., or 22 Oct. 1761 at Chester Monthly Meeting, Burlington Co., N. J. (both entries in the Quaker records)
503 Hope Lippincott, b. 18 Jan. 1725
7/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
516 Nathaniel House, d. Lebanon, Conn., 1763
m. Little Compton, R.I., 13 June 1710
517 Hannah Davenport, b. Little Compton, R.I., 23 Dec. 1686, d. Little Compton, R.I., 26 June 1769
518 Israel Guild, b. Dedham, Mass., 1690, d. Lebanon, Conn., 1766
m. 1715
519 Sarah George, b. ca. 1695, d. Dorchester, Mass., post 1732
520 (=1236) Simon Newcomb, b. Kittery, Maine, ca. 1665, d. Lebanon, Conn., 20 June 1745
m. ca. 1687
521 (=1237) Deborah ----, b. ca. 1664, d. Lebanon, Conn., 17 June 1756
524 John May, b. Roxbury, Mass., 11 May 1663, d. Roxbury, Mass., 24 Feb. 1729/30 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:415]
m. Roxbury, Mass., 2 June 1684
525 Prudence Bridge, b. Roxbury, Mass., 11 Jan. 1664, d. Roxbury, Mass., 26 Sept. 1723
526 George Stillman, b. ca. 1654, d. Wethersfield, Conn., 17 Nov. 1728
m. ca. 1686
527 Rebecca Smith, b. Wethersfield, Conn., 5 Aug. 1669, d. Wethersfield, Conn., 7 Oct. 1750
528 Daniel Smith, b. Watertown, Mass., 27 Sept. 1642, d. Watertown, Mass., 7 June 1681
m. Watertown, Mass., 20 Feb. 1668
529 Mary Grant, b. Watertown, Mass., 22 Feb. 1647, d. Stonington, Conn., after 31 May 1681
532 Henry Stevens, d. Stonington, Conn., ca. 1726
m.
533 Elizabeth Gallup, living 1736
534 Ephraim Fellows, b. ca. 1641, d. post 1710
m. ca. 1683/4
535 Anne Cross, b. ca. 1651, d. post 1710
544 John Fay, b. 5 Dec. 1700, d. 1732
m. 1721
545 Hannah Child, b. ca. 1700/2, d. Watertown, Mass., 1788
546 Ebenezer Phillips, b. 1695, d. 1745/6
m.
547 Mary Smith, b. 1697/8, d. post 1745/6
548 Dr. Jonathan Prescott, b. Concord, Mass., 5 Apr. 1677, d. Concord, Mass., 28 Oct. 1729
m. Concord, Mass., 9 July 1701
549 Rebecca Bulkeley, b. Concord, Mass., 24 June 1681, living 1718 (when her dau. was born)
550 John Brigham, b. Marlboro, Mass., 6 June 1680, d. Sudbury, Vt., 1729
m.
551 Martha ----, d. Sudbury, Vt., 13 Nov. 1734
552 Amos Howard, b. prob. Lynn, Mass., 1696
m. Boston, Mass., 1721
553 Judith Wallingford, b. Bradford, Mass., 1699/1700
554 William Goffe, b. 1687, d. post 1736
m. 1713
555 Abigail Richardson, d. post 1737
556 Theophilus Lillie, b. Boston, Mass., 10 June 1685, d. 1760
m. 1725
557 Hannah Ruck, b. 1702, d. ca. 1767
558 John Breck, b. 31 Aug. 1705, d. 1761
m. Boston, Mass., 18 Jan. 1727
559 Margaret Thomas, b. 1708/9, d. 1765
566 George Bocher, of Lomersheim, Württemberg
m.
567 Margareth ----
568 Robert Munford, d. prob. Prince George Co., Va., ca. 1735
m. ca. 1701
569 Martha Kennon, of Conjuror's Neck, Henrico Co., Va.
570 Robert Bolling, b. Charles City Co., Va., 25 Jan. 1682, d. Prince George Co., Va., post 1728
m. Charles City Co., Va., 27 Jan. 1706
571 Anne Cocke, b. Charles City Co., Va., ca. 1688, d. Prince George Co., Va. ca. 1749
572 William Brodnax, b. Godmersham, Kent, 28 Feb. 1675, d. Charles City Co., Va., 16 Feb. 1727
m. post 1700
573 Rebecca Champion, b. ca. 1677, d. Charles City, Co., Va., 19 Dec. 1723
608 Israel Butler, b. Tisbury, Mass., ca. 1696, d. Tisbury, Mass., ante 1757
m. 1725
609 Elizabeth Blossom, b. 1705, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1734/5
610 Ephraim Whiting, b. Wrentham, Mass., 1699, d. Cumberland, R.I., 1788
m. Norton, Mass., 1731
611 Abigail Mason, d. Wrentham, Mass., 1749
616 Gilbert Livingston, b. 1690, d. 1746
m. 1711
617 Cornelia Beekman, b. 1693, d. 1742
618 Thomas Newcomb, b. Edgartown, Mass., ca. 1691-2, d. Dutchess Co., N. Y., ca. 1761
m. Lebanon, Conn., 17 Jan. 1720
619 Judith Woodworth, b. Scituate, Mass., ca. 1701
620 Thomas Lewis, b. 1694, d. between 1766 and 1791
m. 1714
621 Anna Maria Vanderburgh, living 1728 (when her son was born)
622 Henry Vanderburgh, b. ca. 1685, d. ca. 1750
m. ca. 1710
623 Magdalena Knight, d. post Aug. 1752
624 Mial Pierce, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 24 Apr. 1693, d. Warwick, R.I., 18 Oct. 1786
m. Swansea, Mass., 26 Nov. 1711
625 Judith Round, b. Swansea, Mass., ca. 1687, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 6 Oct. 1744
626 Ephraim Martin, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 7 Feb. 1676, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 25 June 1734
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 6 Dec. 1699
627 Thankful Bullock, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 June 1681, d. 22 July 1762
630 William Bourn, b. 1704, d. post 1752
m. 1729
631 Mary Sheffield, b. 1701
632 James Wheeler, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 17 March 1697, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 22 Apr. 1740
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 8 March 1716
633 Elizabeth West, b. 30 Nov. 1694, living 1731 (when her dau. was born)
634 Thomas Horton, b. Swansea, Mass., 15 April 1690, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 10 July 1733
m. 22 June 1721
635 Keziah Carpenter, b. Swansea, Mass., 26 March 1697, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 Aug. 1763
636 Jonathan Horton, b. ca. 1695, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 20 June 1774
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 28 Oct. 1725
637 Ann Millard, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 12 Aug. 1708, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 14 July 1751
638 Rev. Jabez Wood, b. Middleborough, Mass., 1719/20, d. Guilford, Vt., 1793
m. 1748
639 Joanna Short, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 1715
656 Thomas Mercer, of Cecil Co., Md.
m.
657 Elizabeth ----
658 Christopher Mounce, of Cecil Co., Md.
m.
659 Martha ----
688 Samuel Bangs, b. Eastham, Mass., 12 July 1680, d. Harwich, Mass., 11 June 1750
m. Harwich, Mass., 13 Jan. 1703
689 Mary Hinckley, b. Barnstable, Mass., 22 July 1678, d. 7 Jan. 1741
690 Ebenezer Hamlin, b. Barnstable, Mass., 12 May 1683, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1736
m. Barnstable, Mass., 11 May 1710
691 Thankful Hamlin, b. Barnstable, Mass., 24 Aug. 1689, d. Barnstable, Mass., 15 Jan. 1768
692 Joseph Keeler, b. ca. 1683, d. Ridgefield, Conn., 29 Nov. 1757
m. ca. 1705
693 Elizabeth Whitney, b. ca. 1684, d. Ridgefield, Conn., 17 March 1763
696 Robert Stackhouse, b. Middletown, Pa., 8 Nov. 1692, d. Briar Creek, Pa., 1788
m.
697 Margaret Stone
698 Samuel Hastings
m.
699 Mary Hill
700 Isaac Powell
m. 1729
701 Elizabeth Perdue
720 Robert Yancey, b. Va., ca. 1715, d. Louisa Co., Va., 1746
m. Hanover Co., Va., ca. 1739
721 Temperance Dumas, b. Va., ca. 1711, will dated 1745
728 (said to be) Col. John Field of Culpeper Co., Va., slain at Battle of Point Pleasant 10 Nov. 1774
m. ca. 1748
729 (said to be) Anna Clark
732 - 733 same as 724 - 725, above
736 Adam Holliday of Rathfriland, co. Down, Ireland, b. ca. 1680
m.
737 Jane Macomson
744 John McCune, b. Ireland, emigrated to Cumberland Co., Pa., by 1751
m.
745 ----
748 William Shannon, b. Co. Cork, Ireland, ca. 1730, d. Mercersburg, Pa., 5 July 1784
m.
749 Mary ----, d. Mercersburg, Pa., ca. 1793
760 (perhaps, although doubtful) George Dawson, b. ca. 1704, of Montgomery Co., Va., and of Tyrone, Pa.
m. ca. 1740
761 (perhaps, although doubtful) Anne Lowe of "Bowlingly", Queenstown, Md.
768 James Pierce, b. Woburn, Mass., 7 May 1659, d. Woburn, Mass., 20 Jan. 1741/2
m.
769 Elizabeth Parker, d. Woburn, Mass., 16 Oct. 1715 [NEHGR 55:443]
770 Lt. Joseph Reed, d. Woburn, Mass., 26 Dec. 1741 [NEHGR 52:52-3]
m. 1690
771 Phebe Walker, b. Woburn, Mass., 11 May 1676, d. Woburn, Mass., 7 Apr. 1742
772 John Richardson, b. Woburn, Mass., 16 Jan. 1668, d. Woburn, Mass., 29 Oct. 1749
m. Woburn, Mass., 1688
773 Deborah Brooks, b. Woburn, Mass., 20 March 1669, d. Woburn, Mass., 12 Feb. 1703
774 Stephen Pierce, b. Chelmsford, Mass., 10 Apr. 1679, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 9 Sept. 1749
m. Chelmsford, Mass., 5 Jan. 1707
775 Esther Fletcher, b. Chelmsford, Mass., ca. 1681, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 21 Sept. 1767
784 Sylvanus Holbrook, b. Mendon, Mass., 15 Aug. 1685, d. 1740
m. Mendon, Mass., 6 March 1712/3
785 Naomi Cook, b. Mendon, Mass., 13 March 1693, living 1717 (when her son was born)
786 Samuel Thayer, b. Mendon, Mass., 28 March 1696, d. Uxbridge, Mass., 21 June 1764
m. Mendon, Mass., 13 Aug. 1716
787 Mary Sampson, b. Mendon, Mass., ca. 1694/5, d. after 12 March 1723/4
788 Isaac Thayer, b. 14 Feb. 1664, d. at sea 1754/5
m.
789 Mary Ward, b. ca. 1680, d. before 1722
790 (=1592) William Hayward, b. 6 Oct. 1667, d. aft. 1723
m. bef. 1693
791 (=1593) Esther Harbour, b. 9 May 1663
792 Daniel Hill, b. Billerica, Mass., 22 Feb. 1674/5, d. ca. 1750 [NGSQ 72:12]
m.
793 Ruth ----
794 William Pulsifer, b. Ipswich, Mass., 29 July 1705, d. Douglas, Mass., 23 May 1782
m. Douglas, Mass., 3 Nov. 1727
795 Mary Lovell, b. Douglas, Mass., 23 May 1708
796 William Hayward, b. Mendon, Mass., 25 March 1693/4
m.
797 Elizabeth Gibbs, b. ca. 1690, d. Upton, Mass., 13 Feb. 1776
798 Benjamin Jones
m.
799 Ruth ----
832 Samuel Marvin, b. Lyme, Conn., ca. 1670/1671, d. Lyme, Conn., 15 May 1743
m. Hartford, Conn., 5 May 1699
833 Susannah Graham, b. Hartford, Conn., 1677, living 1714 (when her son was born)
836 John Peck, b. Stratford, Conn., 20 Nov. 1672, d. Wallingford, Conn., 28 June 1768
m. Wallingford, Conn., 16 May 1694
837 Susanna Street, b. Wallingford, Conn., 15 June 1675, d. Wallingford, Conn., 21 Apr. 1705
838 Joel Parmelee, b. 31 July 1675, d. 1 July 1748
m. Durham, Conn., 30 June 1705
839 Abigail Andrews
840 John Ford, b. Weymouth, Mass., 14 Aug. 1659, d. Morris Co., N. J., Feb. 1772
m.
841 Elizabeth Freeman, b. Eastham, Mass., 26 June 1671, d. Woodbridge, N. J., 21 Apr. 1772
842 Jonathan Baldwin, b. Woodbridge, N. J., ca. 1681
m.
843 Susannah Kitchell, b. Woodbridge, N. J. ca. 1685
844 Abraham Kitchell, b. Newark, N. J., 1679, d. Whippany, N. J., 2 Dec. 1741
m. ca. 1703
845 Sarah Bruen, b. 1679, d. Whippany, N. J., 30 Apr. 1745
848 Joseph Place, b. Kingstown, R. I., 1665
m. 9 Nov. 1698
849 Joannah Place, b. Boston, Mass., 7 Jan. 1680
850 Peter Place, d. Providence, R. I., 6 July 1735
m. R. I., 1685
851 Sarah Steere
928 Benjamin Coe, b. Boxford, co. Suffolk, 18 Oct. 1628 d. Jamaica, N. Y., 1696
m. Hampstead, N. Y., 1660
929 Abigail Carman, b. Roxbury, Mass., 5 July 1635, living 1665 (when her son was born)
932 John Prudden, b. Milford, Conn., 9 Nov. 1645, d. Newark, N. J. 11 Dec. 1725
m.
933 Grace ----, b. Newark, N. J., ca. 1649, d. Newark, N. J., Jan 1724
934 Benjamin Lyon, b. Newark, N. J., 1668, d. Newark, N. J., 7 Apr. 1720
m. Elizabeth, N. J., 1698
935 Bethia ----
968 Tobias Demuth, b. Senov, Novy Jicin, Moravia, ... 1680, d. ... , Moravia, ... 1715
m.
969 Rosina Tonn, b. ... , Moravia, ... 1682, d. Herrnhut, Sachsen, 27 Sept. 1732
970 Heinrich Gutsler
m. Bethlehem, Pa., ... May 1739
971 Anna Maria ....
992 William Haines, b. Aynhoe, co. Northampton, 24 Apr. 1672, d. Northampton Township, Burlington Co., N. J., 29 Apr. 1754
m. Burlington Monthly Meeting, Burlington Co., N. J., 11 11mo 1694/5
993 Sarah Paine, b. Burlington Co., N. J., 1678, d. Burlington Co., N. J., 5 July 1728
994 Zachariah Prickett, d. Northampton, Burlington Co., N. J., 30 Jan. 1753
m.
995 Mary Troth
996 William Sharp, b. Burlington Co., N. J., 1696
m.
997 Rebecca Allen, b. Burlington Co., NJ, ca. 1700
998 Carlile Haines, b. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., ca. 1700, d. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 13 June 1774
m. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 11 Dec. 1720
999 Sarah Matlack, b. Burlington Co., N. J., between 1698 and 1704, d. Lumberton, Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 1774
1000 Thomas Ballinger, b. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 13 June 1685, d. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 14 May 1739
m. Northampton Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 28 March 1713
1001 Elizabeth Elkington, b. 1696
1004 Henry Jones, b. Wales ca. 1696
m. Gloucester Co., N. J., 6 Apr. 1728
1005 Naomi Cheesman, b. ca. 1696
1006 Freedom Lippincott, b. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 6 Feb. 1694, d. Evesham Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., Aug. 1768
m. Northampton, Burlington Co., N. J., 17 Nov. 1715
1007 Elizabeth Wills, b. Burlington, N. J., 14 Sept. 1697, d. 2 Apr. 1740
8/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
1034 Jonathan Davenport, b. Dorchester, Mass., 6 March 1658, d. Little Compton, R.I., 11 Jan. 1729
m. Little Compton, R.I., 1 Dec. 1680
1035 Hannah Maynard, b. Marlboro, Mass., 1660 d. Little Compton, R.I., 14 Jan. 1729
1040 (=2472) Andrew Newcomb, b. Edgartown, Mass., 1640, d. Edgartown, Mass., 20 Aug. 1706
m. Sandwich, Mass., 1661
1041 (=2473) Sarah ----, b. Kittery, Me., 1642, d. Edgartown, Mass., 1674/5
1048 John May, b. ca. 1628-31, d. Roxbury, Mass., 11 Sept. 1671 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:414]
m. Roxbury, Mass., 19 Nov. 1656
1049 Sarah Brewer, b. Roxbury, Mass., 10 March 1630, living Roxbury, Mass., 4 Apr. 1672
1050 John Bridge, b. Roxbury, Mass. ca. 1640 d. Roxbury, Mass., 20 Aug. 1674 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:116]
m. Roxbury, Mass., 1660/1
1051 Prudence Robinson, b. Dorchester, Mass., 10 July 1643, liv. 1677
1054 Philip Smith, b. Ipswich, England, 25 Nov. 1632, d. Hadley, Mass., 10 Jan. 1685
m. Hadley, Mass., March 1658
1055 Rebecca Foote, b. 1634, d. Hadley, Mass., 6 Apr. 1701
1056 Daniel Smith, b. 27 Sept. 1624, d. 14 July 1660
m. 1642
1057 Elizabeth Rogers, b. 16 Nov. 1617, d. 27 July 1680
1058 Christopher Grant, d. Watertown, Mass., 6 Sept. 1685
m. Watertown, Mass., 1634
1059 Mary ----, b. ca. 1612, d. Watertown, Mass., 19 Jan. 1691/2
1064 Henry Stevens, d. Boston, Mass., 11 June 1690
m. Boston, Mass., 1651
1065 Mary Buckmaster
1066 Capt. John Gallup, b. Mosterne, co. Dorset, 25 Jan. 1620, d. South Kingston, R.I., 19 Dec. 1675
m. Boston, Mass., 1642/3
1067 Hannah Anna Lake, b. North Benfleet, England, 3 July 1621, d. Ipswich, Mass., 19 Dec. 1675
1068 William Fellows, b. London 22 Oct. 1609, d. ...
m.
1069 Mary Ayer, b. 1634, d. Ipswich, Mass., 22 Sept. 1692
1070 Robert Cross, b. Ipswich, co. Essex, 26 June 1613, d. Ipswich, Mass., 8 Feb. 1693
m. Ipswich, Mass., 29 Aug. 1635
1071 Anna Jordan, b. Ipswich, co. Essex, 1617, d. Ipswich, Mass., 29 Oct. 1669
1088 John Fay, b. Marlboro, Mass., 30 Nov. 1669, d. Watertown, Mass., 5 Jan. 1747
m. Watertown, Mass., 1 Dec. 1690
1089 Elizabeth Wellington, b. Westboro, Mass., 29 Dec. 1673, d. 8 March 1729
1090 John Child, b. Watertown, Mass., 25 Apr. 1669, d. Waltham, Mass., 1743
m. Watertown, Mass., 5 Oct. 1693
1091 Hannah French, b. Watertown, Mass., 25 Jan. 1676, d. Watertown, Mass., 2 Jan. 1766
1092 Andrew Phillips, b. ca. 1668, d. Charlestown, Mass., 1716/7
m.
1093 Sarah Smith, b. ca. 1672, living 1695 (when her son was born)
1096 Dr. Jonathan Prescott, b. Lancaster, Mass., ca. 1643/4, d. Concord, Mass., 5 Dec. 1721
m. Concord, Mass., 23 Dec. 1675
1097 Elizabeth Hoar, b. Concord, Mass., 1646, d. Lancaster, Mass., 25 Sept. 1687
1098 Peter Bulkeley, b. Concord, Mass., 3 Jan. 1640/1, d. Concord, Mass., 24 May 1688
m. Concord, Mass., 16 Apr. 1667
1099 Rebecca Wheeler, b. Concord, Mass., 6 Sept. 1645, d. Concord, Mass., 20 Feb. 1717/8
1100 John Brigham, b. Cambridge, Mass., 9 March 1644, d. Sudbury, Mass., 16 Sept. 1728
m.
1101 Sarah Davis, b. 10 Dec. 1648, d. Northboro, Mass., 1691/8
1104 Edward Howard, b. Devonshire, ca. 1664, d. Lynn, Mass., aft. 12 Sept. 1720
m. Dover, N. H., 22 Aug. 1689
1105 Martha Rowe, b. ca. 1666/8, d. Lynn, Mass., bef., 1720
1106 John Wallingford, b. Newbury, Mass., 7 Apr. 1659
m. Dover, N. H., 6 Dec. 1687
1107 Mary Tuttle, d. aft. 1717
1108 John Goffe, b. Boston, Mass., 11 Nov. 1666, d. Boston, Mass., 24 July 1716
m. Boston, Mass., 1678
1109 Hannah Sumner, b. 10 June 1659, d. ca. 1715
1110 Nathaniel Richardson, b. Woburn, Mass., 27 Aug. 1673, d. Leicester, Mass., 1728
m. Woburn, Mass., 18 Sept. 1694
1111 Abigail Reade, b. Woburn, Mass., 2 Jan. 1678/9, d. Leicester, Mass., 3 July 1759
1112 Samuel Lillie, b. Boston, Mass., 20 March 1662/3
m. Boston, Mass., 4 June 1683
1113 Mehitable Frary, b. Boston, Mass., 4 Jan. 1665/6, d. 4 March 1722/3
1114 John Ruck, b. Boston, Mass., 17 Aug. 1669
m. Boston, Mass., ca. 1695
1115 Hannah Hutchinson, b. Boston, Mass., 20 Jan. 1672
1116 John Breck, b. Dorchester, Mass., 22 Dec. 1680, d. Dorchester, Mass., 1713
m. Dorchester, Mass., 11 Nov. 1703
1117 Ann Patteshall, b. ca. 1684
1118 William Thomas, b. ca. 1681
m.
1119 Abigail Ruck, b. ca. 1685
1138 Richard Kennon, of Henrico Co., Va., d. 1695-6
m.
1139 Elizabeth Worsham
1140 Robert Bolling, b. England, 26 Dec. 1646, d. Kippox, Va., 17 July 1709
m. Kippox, Va., 1682
1141 Anne Stith, b. James City, Va., 1665, d. Kippox, Va., 1709
1142 Richard Cocke, b. 1660, d. 1720
m.
1143 Elizabeth (Littleberry?), b. ca. 1664
1144 Robert Brodnax, b. Godmersham, Kent, 16 May 1641, d. 1688
m.
1145 Anne Gibbon, b. ca. 1653
1146 John? Champion, b. 10 Nov. 1660, d. Jamestown, Va., 16 Dec. 1700
m.
1147 ----
1216 Thomas Butler, b. Edgartown, Mass., 1654, d. 20 Oct. 1732
m. 27 Nov. 1682
1217 Jemima Dagget, b. Edgartown, Mass., 1666, d. Edgartown, Mass., 20 Oct. 1732
1218 Thomas Blossom, b. Barnstable, Mass., 20 Dec. 1667, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1726
m. Barnstable, Mass., 3 Dec. 1695
1219 Fear Robinson, b. Falmouth, Mass., 16 June 1676, d. Barnstable, Mass., bef. 7 March 1748
1220 Samuel Whiting, b. Billerica, Mass., 19 Dec. 1662, d. Billerica, Mass., 8 March 1745
m. Medfield, Mass., ca. 1690
1221 Mary Clark, b. Medfield, Mass., 10 Aug. 1671, d. Medfield, Mass., after 1704
1232 Robert Livingston, b. Ancrum, Scotland, 13 Dec. 1654, d. 1 Oct. 1728
m. 9 July 1679
1233 Alida Schuyler, b. Beverwick, Albany, N. Y., 28 Feb. 1656, d. 27 May 1729
1234 Hendrick Beekman, b. 1649 d. Esopus, N. Y., 1716
m. 5 June 1681
1235 Johanna Lopers, b. Oct. 1650, living 1693 (when her dau. was born)
1236 - 1237 Same as 520 - 521, above.
1238 Benjamin Woodworth, b. Scituate, Mass., Aug. 1676, d. Lebanon, Conn., 22 Apr. 1729
m. Scituate, Mass., 23 June 1693
1239 Hannah Damon, b. Scituate, Mass., 2 Dec. 1672, d. Hingham, Mass., 5 Aug. 1741
1240 Leonard Lewis, b. New York, N. Y., 31 Aug. 1667, d. Dutchess Co., N. Y., 19 Aug. 1730
m. Albany, N. Y., 16 Nov. 1688
1241 Lysbeth Hardenbergh, b. Albany, N. Y., ca. 1670, d. 19 Aug. 1730
1242 (=1244) Dirck van der Burgh, b. 13 March 1661, d. 1710
m. ca. 1686
1243 (=1245) Reymerig Jans, b. Dutchess, N. Y., ca. 1665
1244 - 1245 Same as 1242 - 1243, above.
1248 Ephraim Pierce, b. Warwick, R.I., Oct. 1674, d. Gloucester, R.I., 18 Oct. 1768
m. Swansea, Mass., 16 Apr. 1692
1249 Mary Low, b. Swansea, Mass., 1671, d. Rehoboth, Mass., bef. 29 Apr. 1769
1250 John Round, b. Swansea, Mass., 1645, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 14 Oct. 1716
m.
1251 Elizabeth ----, b. Swansea, Mass., ca. 1672
1252 John Martin, b. Swansea, Mass., 1632/3, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 Apr. 1720
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 Apr. 1671
1253 Joanna Esten, b. England 1 June 1645, d. Providence, R.I., 23 March 1733
1254 Samuel Bullock, b. 19 Aug. 1648, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 10 March 1717
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 26 May 1675
1255 Thankful Rouse, d. 22 July 1762
1260 William Bourn, b. ca. 1664
m.
1261 Hannah Sherman, b. ca. 1668
1264 James Wheeler, b. Salisbury, Mass., 27 May 1667, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 22 Apr. 1740
m.
1265 Grizel Squire, b. Boston, Mass., 14 May 1668, d. 1737
1266 John West, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 1737
m.
1267 Mehitabel ----
1268 (=1272) Thomas Horton, b. Milton, Mass., 6 June 1672, d. Swansea, Mass., 15 Oct. 1742
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 1689/90
1269 (=1273) Mehitabel Garnsey, b. Bristol, Mass., 2 Nov. 1673, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 15 Oct. 1742
1270 Benjamin Carpenter, b. Swansea, Mass., 19 Jan. 1658, d. Swansea, Mass., 22 May 1727
m. Dorchester, Mass., 1 July 1683
1271 Renew Weeks, b. Dorchester, Mass., 12 Aug. 1660, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 29 July 1703
1272 - 1273 Same as 1268 - 1269, above.
1274 Nathaniel Millard, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 31 March 1672, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 16 March 1740
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 30 March 1694
1275 Susanna Gladding, b. Newbury, Mass., 6 Aug. 1668, living 1708 (when her dau. was born)
1276 Jabez Wood, b. Middleboro, Mass., 1 July 1691, d. after 1734
m. 1719
1277 Hannah Nelson
1316 Måns Andersson, emigrated from Sweden to New Sweden (on the Delaware River) in 1640, by 1661 emigrated to Maryland, living 25 June 1677/8
m.
1317 ----
1376 Jonathan Bangs, b. Plymouth, Mass., 1640, d. Brewster, Mass., 9 Nov. 1729
m. Eastham, Mass., 16 July 1664
1377 Mary Mayo, b. Barnstable, Mass., 3 Feb. 1650, d. Brewster, Mass., 26 Jan. 1711
1378 Samuel Hinckley, b. Barnstable, Mass., 14 Feb. 1652, d. Barnstable, Mass., 19 March 1697
m. Barnstable, Mass., 13 Nov. 1676
1379 Sarah Pope, b. Plymouth, Mass., 14 Feb. 1658, d. Harwich, Mass., 5 July 1727
1380 John Hamlin, b. Barnstable, Mass., 30 June 1644, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1718
m. Barnstable, Mass., Aug. 1667
1381 Sarah Bearse, b. Barnstable, Mass., 28 March 1646, d. Barnstable, Mass., 30 March 1712
1382 Israel Hamlin, b. Barnstable, Mass., 25 June 1652, d. 1690
m. Barnstable, Mass., 1687
1383 Abigail ----, b. Barnstable, Mass., ca. 1656, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1700
1384 Samuel Keeler, b. Norwalk, Conn., 1654/5, d. Ridgefield, Conn., 19 May 19 May 1713
m. Norwalk, Conn., 10 March 1681/2
1385 Sarah St John, b. Norwalk, Conn., 18 Jan. 1659, d. Ridgefield, Conn., 15 Apr. 1714
1386 John Whitney, b. 20 Jan. 1645, d. Norwalk, Conn., 1719/20
m. Norwalk, Conn., 17 March 1675
1387 Elizabeth Smith, b. ca. 1655, d. Norwalk, Conn., 3 Apr. 1741
1392 Thomas Stackhouse, b. England ca. 1661/7, d. Middletown, Pa., 26 June 1744
m. Middletown, Pa., 27 Nov. 1688
1393 Grace Heaton, b. Settle, Yorks, 14 March 1667, d. Middletown, Pa., 8 Oct. 1708
1440 (possibly) Charles Yancey, b. Va. bef. 1684, d. Louisa Co., Va., aft. 1745
m.
1441 (possibly) Mary Bartlett
1442 Jeremiah Dumas, b. St. Fort, Saintonge, France, ca. 1681, d. Goochland Co., Va, Jan. 1734
m. ca. 1702
1443 Unity ----
1464 - 1467 Same as 1448 - 1451, above.
1536 (=3096) Thomas Pierce, b. ca. 1620, d. Woburn, Mass., 6 Nov. 1683
m. Charlestown, Mass., 6 May 1635
1537 (=3097) Elizabeth Cole, d. Woburn, Mass., 5 March 1687/8
1538 Abraham Parker, bapt. Great Burstead, co. Essex, 6 Feb. 1619, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 12 Aug. 1685 [NEHGR 153:91]
m. Woburn, Mass., 18 Nov. 1644
1539 Rose Whitlock, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 30 Nov. 1691
1540 Ralph Reed, b. ca. 1630, d. Woburn, Mass., 4 Jan. 1711/2 [NEHGR 52:52-3]
m. Woburn, Mass., 31 March 1654
1541 Mary Pierce, b. Watertown, Mass., 20 Oct. 1633, d. Woburn, Mass., 15 Feb. 1701
1542 Israel Walker, b. Reading, Mass., 28 June 1648, d. Woburn, Mass., 20 Apr. 1719
m. 1671
1543 Susannah Baldwin, b. Woburn, Mass., 25 Sept. 1652, d. Woburn, Mass., 7 March 1694
1544 Theophilus Richardson, b. Charlestown, Mass., 22 Dec. 1633, d. Woburn, Mass., 28 Dec. 1674
m. Woburn, Mass., 2 May 1654
1545 Mary Champney, b. Woburn, Mass., 1633, d. Woburn, Mass., 28 Aug. 1704
1546 John Brooks, d. Woburn, Mass., 29 Sept. 1691
m. Woburn, Mass., 1 Nov. 1649
1547 Eunice Mousall, b. ca. 1628, d. 29 Sept. 1691
1548 Stephen Pierce, b. Woburn, Mass., 16 July 1651, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 10 June 1733
m. Chelmsford, Mass., 18 Nov. 1676
1549 Tabitha Parker, b. Chelmsford, Mass., 28 Feb. 1658/9, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 31 Jan. 1741/2
1550 William Fletcher, b. Chelmsford, Mass., 21 Feb. 1656/7, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 23 May 1712
m. Chelmsford, Mass., 19 Sept. 1677
1551 Sarah Richardson, b. Chelmsford, Mass., 25 March 1659/60, d. Dunstable, Mass., 30 Jan. 1748
1568 Peter Holbrook, b. Braintree, Mass., 6 Sept. 1656, d. Mendon, Mass., 3 May 1712
m. Mendon, Mass., 1677
1569 Alice Godfrey, b. Weymouth, Mass., between 1656 and 1662, d. Mendon, Mass., 29 Apr. 1705
1570 John Cook, b. Weymouth, Mass., 1653/4, d. Mendon, Mass., 1718
m. Mendon, Mass., 16 Apr. 1684
1571 Naomi Thayer, b. 28 Nov. 1662, d. Mendon, Mass., 1718
1572 Capt. Thomas Thayer, b. 14 Feb. 1664, d. 1 May 1738
m. 28 Oct. 1687
1573 Mary Poole, b. Weymouth, Mass., 20 Nov. 1668, d. Mendon, Mass., 9 Dec. 1745
1574 Stephen Sampson, b. Duxbury, Mass., 1653, d. Duxbury, Mass., 31 Jan. 1714
m. Duxbury, Mass., bef. 1686
1575 Elizabeth ----, b. ca. 1657/8, d. Duxbury, Mass., 27 May 1727
1576 (=3142 =3144) Ferdinando Thayer, b. Thornbury, co. Gloucester, 18 Apr. 1625, d. 28 March 1713
m. 14 Jan. 1652
1577 (=3143 =3145) Huldah Hayward, b. Stepney, England, 7 Oct. 1636, d. Mendon, Mass., 1 Sept. 1690
1580 (=3184) Samuel Hayward, b. 4 Jan. 1642, d. Braintree, Mass., 29 July 1713
m. 28 Nov. 1666
1581 (=3185) Mehitabel Thompson, b. 1644/5, d. 1700
1582 (=3186) John Harbour, b. Thornbury, co. Gloucester, ca. 1631, d. 1680
m. Braintree, Mass., 17 March 1654
1583 (=3187) Jael Thayer, b. Braintree, Mass., 2 June 1633, d. 10 March 1701
1584 Ralph Hill, b. England bef. 1633, d. Billerica, Mass., 9 Apr. 1695 [NGSQ 72:6]
m. Billerica, Mass., 15 Sept. 1660
1585 Martha Toothaker, b. Plymouth, Mass., ca. 1636, d. Billerica, Mass., 4 Jan. 1703/4 [TAG 69:2]
1588 Richard Pulsifer, b. Ipswich, Mass., 31 May 1675, d. Douglas, Mass., 25 March 1728
m.
1589 Ruth Gold
1590 Alexander Lovell, b. Ipswich, Mass., 29 May 1666, d. Ipswich, Mass., 9 Feb. 1762
m. Ipswich, Mass., 30 July 1697
1591 Elizabeth Safford, b. 27 Feb. 1670, d. 30 Apr. 1754
1592 - 1593 Same as 790 - 791, above.
1594 Matthew Gibbs, b. Charlestown, Mass., 17 Dec. 1656, d. Sudbury, Mass., 9 March 1732
m. Sudbury, Mass., 12 Nov. 1678
1595 Mary Moore, b. 4 Dec. 1655, d. 26 Sept. 1705
1664 Reinold Marvin, b. Great Bentley, co. Essex, 20 Dec. 1631, d. Lyme, Conn., 4 Aug. 1676
m. Milford, Conn., 27 Nov. 1663
1665 Sarah Clark, b. 18 Feb. 1643, d. Lyme, Conn., 1 Feb. 1715
1666 Henry Graham
m.
1667 Mary ----
1672 John Peck, b. New Haven, Conn., 17 Nov. 1640, d. New Haven, Conn., 4 Oct. 1694
m. New Haven, Conn., 3 Nov. 1664
1673 Mary Moss, b. New Haven, Conn., 11 Apr. 1647, d. Wallingford, Conn., 16 Nov. 1725
1674 Rev. Samuel Street, b. New Haven, Conn., 14 July 1635, d. Wallingford, Conn., 16 Jan. 1717
m. New Haven, Conn., 3 Nov. 1664
1675 Anna Miles, b. Wallingford, Conn., 7 Oct. 1642, d. Wallingford, Conn., 11 Apr. 1687
1676 John Parmelee, b. co. Durham, 13 Apr. 1615, d. Guilford, Conn., 31 Jan. 1689
m. Guilford, Conn., Feb. 1658/9
1677 Hannah ----, d. 8 Jan. 1688
1678 Thomas Andrews, b. Middletown, Conn., 4 May 1638, d. Middletown, Conn., 1690/1
m. Middletown, Conn., ca. 1671
1679 Hannah Kirby, b. 2 March 1649, d. Guilford, Conn., Oct. 1717
1680 James Ford, d. bef. 1702
m.
1681 ----
1684 Benjamin Baldwin, b. Milford, Conn., 23 June 1644, d. Newark, N. J., 19 June 1729
m. New Haven, Conn., ca. 1668
1685 Hannah Sergeant, b. ca. 1644, d. bef. 1721
1686 (=1688) Samuel Kitchell, b. Rolvenden, co. Kent, 6 Dec. 1635, d. Newark, N. J., 26 Apr. 1690
m. New Haven, Conn., 11 March 1657
1687 Elizabeth Wakeman, b. Hartford, Conn., 16 Sept. 1638
1688 Samuel Kitchell (number 1686, above)
m. Branford, Conn., 1665/6
1689 Grace Pierson, b. Branford, Conn., 31 July 1650, d. 1679/80
1690 John Bruen, b. 2 June 1645, d. Newark, N. J., 1695
m. Newark, N. J., 1668
1691 Esther Lawrence, b. Newark, N. J., 2 June 1651, d. Newark, N. J., 1 May 1697
1698 John Place, b. Boston, Mass., Aug 1650, d. Boston, Mass., before 27 Apr 1686
m. bef. 1674
1699 Sarah Lovering, b. Boston, Mass., 1645
1700 Enoch Place, b. England 1631, d. Kingston, R. I. 1695
m. Dorchester, Mass., 5 Nov. 1657
1701 Sarah
1702 John Steere, b. Ockley, Surrey, 1634, d. Providence, R. I., 27 Aug. 1724
m. R. I. 27 Oct. 1660
1703 Hannah Wickenden, b. Newport, R. I., ca. 1638, d. 1705
1856 Robert Coe, bapt. Thorpe Morieux, co. Suffolk, 26 Oct. 1596, d. Hempstead, N. Y., 19 Sept. 1659 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines II:212]
m. ca. 1623
1857 Mary ----, bur. Boxford, co. Suffolk, 27 Oct. 1628
1858 John Carman, b. Hempstead, co. Surrey, 1606, d. Hempstead, N. Y., 1658
m. Hampstead, N. Y., 1629/30
1859 Florence ----, b. Hempstead, co. Surrey, ca. 1610, d. Hempstead, N. Y., 1661
1864 Rev. Peter Prudden, b. Dec. 1601, d. 6 July 1656
m. 1639
1865 Joanna Boyse, b. Halifax, co. York, 1616, d. 8 Nov. 1681
1868 Henry Lyon, b. 1625, d. Newark, N. J., 1703
m. Fairfield, Conn., 4 May 1652
1869 Elizabeth Bateman, d. Elizabethtown, N. J., 1703
1936 Christoph Demuth, b. ... 1650, d. ... 1727
m.
1937 Elisabeth Kern
1984 (=3992) Richard Haines, d. aboard the "Amity", 1682
m.
1985 (=3993) Margaret ----,
1986 John Paine, b. Burlington Co., N. J., ca. 1653, d. Wellingborough, Burlington Co., N. J., before 21 Apr. 1703
m.
1987 Sarah Field, b. ca. 1655, d. 28 Dec. 1701
1988 Zachariah Prickett, d. Northampton Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 14 March 1726/7
m.
1989 Ellipha ----
1990 William Troth
m.
1991 Elizabeth Field
1996 Richard Haines, b. Aynhoe, co. Northampton, 6 Aug. 1665, d. Fostertown, N. J., 12 Apr. 1746
m. Burlington Co., N. J., 1691
1997 Mary Carlile, b. Stepney, Spitalfields, co. Middlesex, 20 July 1674, d. Fostertown, N. J., Apr. 1746
1998 William Matlack, b. Cropwell Bishop, co. Nottingham, June 1650, d. Pensauken, N. J., 10 Dec. 1720
m. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 14 Nov. 1682
1999 Mary Hancock, b. Brayles, co. Warwick, 29 March 1668, d. Cherry Hill Twp., Camden Co., N. J., 2 Jan. 1728/9
2000 Henry Ballinger, b. Bennington, co. Gloucester, 1660, d. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 10 Apr. 1713
m. Burlington Monthly Meeting, Burlington Co., N. J., 4 Sept. 1684
2001 Mary Harding, b. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 1663, d. Evesham, Burlington Co., N. J., 1739
2002 George Elkington, b. 1650, d. Northampton Twp., Burlington Co., N. J., 19 Dec. 1713
m. Burlington Co., N. J., 6 Aug. 1688
2003 Mary Humphreys, b. Painswick, co. Gloucester, 6 Oct. 1660, d. Borthampton, Burlington Co., N. J., 24 Jan. 1714
2008 John Jones, b. Wales ca. 1670, d. Waterford Twp., Gloucester Co., N. J., ca. 1727
m.
2009 Ann Pritchard, b. Wales ca. 1670, d. Gloucester Co., N. J., ca. 1740
2010 William Cheeseman
m.
2011 ----
2012 Freedom Lippincott, b. Stonehouse, Plymouth, co. Devon, 1 Sept. 1655, d. Burlington, N. J., 15 June 1697
m. Burlington Monthly Meeting, Burlington Co., N. J., 14 Oct. 1680
2013 Mary Custance, b. ca. 1660
2014 John Wills, b. ... , co. Northampton, 17 Nov. 1660, d. Burlington Co., N. J., 17 Apr. 1746
m. Burlington Co., N. J., 26 Dec. 1682
2015 Hope Delafosse, b. ca. 1666, d. Burlington Co., N. J., 6 Apr. 1726
9/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
2068 Thomas Davenport, d. Dorchester, Mass., 9 Oct. 1685 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:271]
m.
2069 Mary ----, d. Dorchester, Mass., 4 Oct. 1691
2070 John Maynard, b. Hingham, co. Norfolk, 1630, d. Sudbury, Mass., 22 Dec. 1711
m. Sudbury, Mass., 5 Apr. 1658
2071 Mary Gates, b. 15 Oct. 1636
2080 (=4494) Andrew Newcomb, b. ca. 1618, d. at sea near Boston, Mass., 31 Jan. 1685/6
m.
2081 (=4495) ----, d. bef. 1663
2096 John May, b. ca. 1590, d. Roxbury, Mass., 28 Apr. 1670 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:413]
m.
2097 ----, d. Roxbury, Mass., 18 June 1651
2098 Daniel Brewer, d. Roxbury, Mass., 28 March 1646 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:108]
m.
2099 Joanna ----, d. Roxbury, Mass., 7 Feb. 1689, ae. 87
2100 Edward Bridge, d. Roxbury, Mass., 20 Dec. 1683, ae. 82 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:113]
m.
2101 Mary ----, d. Roxbury, Mass., bef. 1677
2102 William Robinson, d. Dorchester, Mass., 6 July 1668 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:528]
m.
2103 Margaret ----
2108 Samuel Smith, d. South Hadley, Mass., 17 Jan. 1681
m.
2109 Elizabeth Smith, d. Hadley, Mass., 16 March 1686
2110 Nathaniel Foote, b. 1592, d. Wethersfield, Conn., 20 Nov. 1644 [The American Genealogist, vol. 53, no. 4 (October 1977), pp. 193-206]
m. ca. 1616
2111 Elizabeth (Deming?), d. 28 July 1683 [The American Genealogist, vol. 55, no. 1 (January 1979), pp. 28-31]
2112 John Smith, d. 6 Jan. 1668
m.
2113 Isabella Drake, d. 12 Oct. 1639
2114 Thomas Rogers, d. Duxbury, Mass., 12 Nov. 1638
m. Leiden, Holland, 24 Jan. 1616
2115 Grace Ravens, d. Watertown, Mass., 3 June 1662
2130 Thomas Buckmaster, d. Boston, Mass., 30 Sept. 1656
m.
2131 Joanna ----, d. Suffolk Co., Mass., 17 Aug. 1676
2132 John Gallup, d. Boston, Mass., 11 Jan. 1650
m. St. Mary's Church, England, 19 Jan. 1617
2133 Christobel Crabbe Bruchett, d. Boston, Mass., 27 Sept. 1655
2134 John Lake, b. Normantown, co. Yorks, 26 Sept. 1590, d. Ipswich, Mass., 18 Jan. 1661/2
m. ca. 1616
2135 Margaret Reade, b. North Benfleet, England, 11 July 1598, d. Ipswich, Mass., 24 Sept. 1672
2136 Noble Fellows
m.
2137 Margery ----, d. Salisbury, Mass.
2138 John Ayer, d. Haverhill, Mass., 31 March 1657
m.
2139 Hannah Evered alias Webb
2140 John Cross, d. Ipswich, Mass.
m.
2141 ----
2142 Stephen Jordan, d. Newbury, Mass., 8 Feb. 1670
m.
2143 Susannah Wolterton, d. Newbury, Mass., 25 Jan. 1673
2176 John Fay, b. ca. 1638, d. Marlboro, Mass., 5 Dec. 1690
m. Cambridge, Mass., 1668/9
2177 Mary Brigham, b. Cambridge, Mass., 1638/9, d. 2 Aug. 1676
2178 Benjamin Wellington, b. 1646
m. Watertown, Mass., 7 Dec. 1671
2179 Elizabeth Sweetman, b. Cambridge, Mass., 6 Jan. 1647
2180 John Child, d. Watertown, Mass., 15 Oct. 1676, ae. 40
m. 29 May 1668
2181 Mary Warren, b. Watertown, Mass., 29 Nov. 1651, d. Watertown, Mass., 12 May 1734
2182 William French, d. Billerica, Mass., 20 Nov. 1681
m. 6 May 1669
2183 Mary Lathrop, bapt. 4 Oct. 1640, d. Watertown, Mass., 3 Feb. 1680
2192 John Prescott, d. Lancaster, Mass., 20 Dec. 1681
m. Halifax, co. York, 24 Jan. 1629
2193 Mary Gawkroger, bapt. Sowerby Parish, Halifax, co. York, 15 March 1607, d. Lancaster, Mass., after 1678
2194 John Hoar, d. Concord, Mass., 2 Apr. 1704
m. 1645
2195 Alice Lisle, d. Concord, Mass., 5 June 1696
2196 Edward Bulkeley, b. Odell, co. Beds., 17 June 1614, d. 2 Jan. 1696
m. ca. 1638
2197 Lucian ----
2198 Joseph Wheeler, b. Wharley, Cranfield, co. Beds., 18 Feb. 1610, d. Concord, Mass., 22 Aug. 1675/6
m. Cranfield, co. Beds., 19 May 1642
2199 Sarah Goldstone, b. ca. 1602, d. Concord, Mass., 12 March 1670
2200 (=4354) Thomas Brigham, d. Cambridge, Mass., 8 Dec. 1653
m.
2201 (=4355) Mercy ----, d. Marlboro, Mass., 28 Dec. 1693
2202 Robert Davis, d. Sudbury, Mass., 19 July 1655
m.
2203 Bridgett Loker, d. 11 March 1685
2208 Robert Howard, b. ca. 1639, d. Lynn, Mass.
m.
2209 ----
2212 Nicholas Wallingford, b. Nether Wallop, England, 1629, d. at sea 10 May 1662
m. Newbury, Mass., 30 Aug. 1654
2213 Sarah Travers, b. ca. 1636, d. 10 May 1682
2214 John Tuttle, b. Dover, N. H., 1646, d. Dover, N. H., June 1720
m. Dover, N. H., ca. 1667
2215 Mary ----, d. ca. 1720
2216 Samuel Goffe, d. Cambridge, Mass., 10 Jan. 1706
m. Watertown, Mass., 25 June 1655
2217 Hannah Barnard
2218 William Sumner, b. Bicester, co. Oxon, 18 May 1628, d. Boston, Mass., 6 Feb. 1675
m. 1650/1
2219 Elizabeth Clement, b. 1633 d. 1687
2220 Nathaniel Richardson, b. Woburn, Mass., 2 Jan. 1651, d. Woburn, Mass., 4 Dec. 1714
m. Woburn, Mass., 22 Dec. 1672
2221 Mary ----, d. Woburn, Mass., 22 Dec. 1729
2222 Israel Reade, b. Scituate, Mass., ca. 1641/2, d. Woburn, Mass., 29 June 1711
m. ca. 1669
2223 Mary Kendall, b. Woburn, Mass., 20 Jan. 1650/1, d. Woburn, Mass., 17 Jan. 1721/2
2224 Edward Lillie, d. Boston, Mass., 7 Jan. 1688/9
m. 1661
2225 Elizabeth ----, d. Boston, Mass., 4 Jan. 1703/4 d. 4 March 1722/3
2226 Theophilus Frary, b. England 15 May 1629, d. Boston, Mass., 17 Oct. 1700
m. Boston, Mass., 4 Apr. 1653
2227 Hannah Elliot, b. Boston, Mass., 29 Jan. 1635/6, d. ca. 1688
2228 (=2238) Samuel Ruck, b. Salem, Mass., 17 Apr. 1642
m. Boston, Mass., 22 May 1656
2229 (=2239) Margaret Clarke, b. Boston, Mass., 20 Jan. 1672
2230 Elisha Hutchinson, b. Boston, Mass., 28 Nov. 1641, d. 10 Dec. 1717
m. Boston, Mass., ca. 1664
2231 Hannah Hawkins, b. Boston, Mass., 9 Nov. 1644, d. Boston, Mass., Oct. 1676
2232 John Breck, b. Dorchester, Mass., 27 Oct. 1650, d. Dorchester, Mass., 17 Feb. 1691
m. 1671
2233 Susanna ----, b. ca. 1653
2236 Nathaniel Thomas, b. 26 Nov. 1643, d. 22 Oct. 1718
m. 19 Jan. 1663
2237 Deborah Jacob, b. Hingham, Mass., 26 Nov. 1643, d. 17 June 1696
2238 - 2239 Same as 2228 - 2229, above.
2276 John Kennon
m.
2277 ----
2278 William Worsham, d. Henrico Co., Va., ca. 1660/1
m.
2279 Elizabeth ----
2280 Robert Bolling, b. England, 1615, d. London, England, 11 Nov. 1648
m. London 23 Nov. 1640
2281 Mary Carie, b. 1620, d. London 11 Nov. 1648
2282 Lt. Col. John Stith
m.
2283 Elizabeth Anderson
2284 Richard Cocke, b. 5 Sept. 1602, d. Bremo, Henrico Co., Va., 4 Oct. 1665
m. 1652
2285 Mary Aston, d. Henrico Co., Va., 1693
2288 John Brodnax, b. Godmersham, Kent, 23 Oct. 1608, d. York Co., Va., bef. 16 Nov. 1657
m.
2289 Dorothy ----, b. ca. 1612
2432 John Butler, b. Ashford, co. Kent, 2 Jan. 1625, d. 1658
m. 1648/9
2433 (=4879) Mary Lynde, b. Dunstable, England, 1629, d. Mass., 1693
2434 Thomas Daggett, b. Wendover, co. Bucks, ca. 1602, d. Edgartown, Mass., 1692
m. Edgartown, Mass., 23 Sept. 1657
2435 Hannah Mayhew, b. Medford, Mass., 15 June 1635, d. Edgartown, Mass., 7 Feb. 1723
2436 Peter Blossom, b. Leiden, Netherlands, 1627, d. Barnstable, Mass., July 1706
m. Barnstable, Mass., 21 June 1663
2437 Sarah Bodfish, b. Sandwich, Mass., 1638, d. Barnstable, Mass., 3 Oct. 1704
2438 John Robinson, b. 5 Apr. 1640, d. Conn., 1714
m. Barnstable, Mass., 1 May 1667
2439 Elizabeth Weeks
2440 Nathaniel Whiting, b. Dedham, Mass., 26 Sept. 1644, d. Dedham, Mass., 29 March 1664
m.
2441 Joanna Gay, b. Dedham, Mass., 23 March 1645, d. Wrentham, Mass., 26 Oct. 1708
2442 Ephraim Clark, b. Dedham, Mass., 4 Feb. 1646, d. Medfield, Mass., 4 July 1684
m. Medfield, Mass., 6 March 1669
2443 Mary Bullen, b. Dedham, Mass., 20 July 1642, d. Medfield, Mass., 31 Dec. 1726
2464 - 2465 Discussed in Note 1232 (below)
2466 Philip Pieterse Schuyler, b. 8 Feb. 1628, d. 9 May 1683
m. Rensselaerwyck, N. Y., 12 Dec. 1650
2467 Margareta van Slechtenhorst, b. 1628, d. Rensselaerwyck, N. Y., 22 Jan. 1711
2468 Wilhelmus Hendrickse Beekman, b. 23 Apr. 1623, d. 1706/7
m.
2469 Catalina de Boogh
2470 Jacob Loper, b. Sweden, d. 25 Feb. 1716/7
m. 30 June 1647
2471 Cornelia Melyn, b. New Amsterdam 27 Feb. 1628, d. East Hampton, N. Y., 25 Feb. 1717
2472 - 2475 Same as 1040 - 1043, above.
2476 Joseph Woodworth, b. Scituate, Mass., 1648, d. after 1712
m. Scituate, Mass., 6 Jan. 1670
2477 Sarah Stockbridge, b. Scituate, Mass., 15 March 1645
2480 Thomas Lewis, b. Belfast, Ireland, ca. 1628, d. New York, N. Y., 28 Sept. 1684
m. Albany, N. Y., ca. 1661
2481 Barents Geesje Albertsen, b. Albany, N. Y., ca. 1640, d. ca. 1725
2482 Gerrit Hardenbergh, b. Marsden, Holland, 17 Feb. 1639, d. N. Y. after 24 Dec. 1678
m. 1665
2483 Jaepie Schepmoes, b. New York, N. Y., 6 Jan. 1647, d. New York, N. Y., 29 Nov. 1732
2484 (=2488) Lucas Dircksen van der Burgh
m.
2485 (=2489) Annetje Cornelis
2488 - 2491 Same as 2484 - 2487, above.
2496 Ephraim Pierce, b. Scituate, Mass., 1650, d. Warwick, R.I., 14 Sept. 1719
m. Weymouth, Mass., 1670
2497 Hannah Holbrook, b. Huntingdon, L. I., 1650/6, d. Swansea, Mass., 1719
2498 John Low, b. Warwick, R.I., ca. 1651, d. Warwick, R.I., after 1 July 1692
m. Bristol, Mass., 3 March 1674
2499 Mary Rhodes, b. Providence, R.I., 1654/5, d. Warwick, Mass., ca. 1692
2500 Robert Round
m.
2501 Deborah ----
2504 Edward Martin, b. Ottery, England, Aug. 1605
m. Ottery, England, 14 June 1632
2505 Judith Upham, b. ca. 1621, d. bef. 1663
2506 Thomas Esten, b. July 1612, d. Providence, R.I., 1691
m. 23 Apr. 1643
2507 Ann Thomas, b. Herefordshire 1623, d. Providence, R.I., 1686
2508 Richard Bullock, b. 16 July 1622, d. 22 Aug. 1667
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 4 Aug. 1647
2509 Elizabeth Ingraham, b. Frating, co. Essex, 21 March 1628, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 7 Jan. 1660
2510 John Rowse, d. 16 Dec. 1684
m. Marshfield, Mass., 7 Jan. 1638/9
2511 Annis Peabody, b. Duxbury, Mass., 1631, d. 9 Apr. 1701
2522 John Sherman, b. Portsmouth, R.I., Aug. 1644, d. Dartmouth, Mass., 16 Apr. 1734
m. Portsmouth, R.I., 13 Nov. 1674
2523 Sarah Spooner, b. Plymouth, Mass., 5 Oct. 1653, d. Dartmouth, Mass., 1720
2528 Henry Wheeler, b. St. Edmunds, England, 8 Feb. 1634, d. Salisbury, Mass., 1684/1696
m. Salisbury, Mass., 1659
2529 Abigail Allen, b. Salisbury, Mass., 4 Jan. 1639, d. Salisbury, Mass., 1696
2530 Philip Squire, b. Escrick, co. York, 24 Nov. 1642, d. Boston, Mass., 28 Feb. 1693
m. Boston, Mass., ca. 1664
2531 Rachel Rles, b. Braintree, Mass., 15 Feb. 1643, d. ca. 1682
2536 (=2544) Thomas Horton, b. 1638, d. Rehoboth, Mass., bef. 8 March 1715/6
m. ca. 1668
2537 (=2545) Sarah Harmon, b. Braintree, Mass., 1 May 1652, d. Milton, Mass., ca. Dec. 1693
2538 (=2546) John Garnsey, b. Dorchester, Mass., 7 Dec. 1648, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 31 March 1722
m.
2539 (=2547) Elizabeth ----, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 11 Apr. 1714
2540 Joseph Carpenter, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 1633, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 6 May 1675
m. 25 Nov. 1655
2541 Margaret Sutton, b. Rehoboth, Mass., 1634/5, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 1677/8
2542 William Weekes, b. ca. 1628/9, d. Dorchester, Mass., 13 Dec. 1677
m. Dorchester, Mass., 1650
2543 Elizabeth Atherton, b. Winwick, co. Lancaster, 28 Sept. 1628, d. 15 May 1678
2544 - 2547 Same as 2536 - 2539, above.
2548 Robert Millard, b. 1632/40, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 16 March 1699
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 24 Dec. 1662
2549 Elizabeth Sabin, b. 1642/4, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 7 Feb. 1717
2550 John Gladding, b. 1640/1, d. Bristol, R.I., 27 Apr. 1726
m. Newbury, Mass., 17 July 1666
2551 Elizabeth Rodgers, b. Newbury, Mass., Feb. 1648
2552 David Wood, b. Plymouth, Mass., 17 Oct. 1651, d. Middleboro, Mass., 31 Dec. 1717
m. Middleboro, Mass., 5 March 1684
2553 Mary Barker, b. Scituate, Mass., 1647, d. after 15 May 1711
2554 Thomas Nelson, b. 1677
m. 24 March 1697
2555 Hope Huckins, b. Barnstable, Mass., 10 May 1677
2752 Edward Bangs, b. Penfield, co. Essex, 28 Oct. 1591, d. Eastham, Mass., 16 Feb. 1677/8 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines II:61]
m. Plymouth, Mass., 1633
2753 Lydia Hicks b. St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey, London, bef. 6 Sept. 1612, d. Plymouth, Mass., 22 May 1663
2754 Samuel Mayo, b. 1620, d. Boston, Mass., 1663/4
m. Yarmouth, Mass., 1643
2755 Tamsin Lumpkin, b. 1625/6, d. Brewster, Mass., 16 June 1709
2756 Thomas Hinckley, Governor of Plymouth Colony, b. Hawkhurst, co. Kent, 19 March 1618/9, d. Barnstable, Mass., 25 April 1706
m. Barnstable, Mass., 4 Dec. 1641
2757 Mary Richards, b. Pitminster, co. Somerset, 10 Nov. 1620, d. Dorchester, Mass., 24 June 1659
2758 Thomas Pope, b. 1608, d. Bristol, Mass., 4 Aug. 1683
m. Plymouth, Mass., 19 May 1646
2759 Sarah Jenney, b. Leyden, Holland, ca. 1621, d. Dartmouth, Mass., 12 March 1708/9
2760 (=2764) James Hamlin, b. ca. 1606, d. Barnstable, Mass., 22 Oct. 1690
m. 19 Apr. 1632
2761 (=2765) Ann ----, b. ca. 1608/10, d. Barnstable, Mass., ca. 1690
2762 Austin Bearse, to New England in 1638, d. between 1686 and 1697
m.
2763 Mary ----
2764 - 2765 Same as 2760 - 2761, above.
2768 Ralph Keeler, d. 10 Sept. 1672
m. Norwalk, Conn., 1652
2769 Sarah Whelpley, d. 1684
2770 Mark St John, b. ca. 1633/4 d. Norwalk, Conn., 12 Aug. 1693
m. Norwalk, Conn., 1655
2771 Elizabeth Stanley, b. ca. 1635/6, d. Norwalk, Conn., 12 Aug. 1693
2772 Henry Whitney, b. Berkhampstead, England, 4 May 1619, d. Norwalk, Conn., 5 June 1672
m.
2773 ----
2774 Richard Smith, d. Norwalk, Conn.
m.
2775 ----
2784 John Stackhouse, b. England ca. 1638, d. co. York, after 1670
m.
2785 ----
2786 Robert Heaton, b. Settle, co. York, 2 June 1637, d. Middletown, Pa., 7 July 1727
m. Settle, co. York, 1665
2787 Alice ----, d. Middletown, Pa., 7 Feb. 1727
2880 (possibly) Charles Yancey
m.
2881 (possibly) Mary Leighton
2928 - 2935 Same as 2896 - 2903, above.
3072 (=6192) Thomas Pierce, b. ca. 1583/4, d. Charlestown, Mass., 7 Oct. 1666
m.
3073 (=6193) Elizabeth ----, b. ca. 1595/6?, d. after 1666/7
3074 (=6194) Rice (Ryce) Cole, d. Charlestown, Mass., 15 May 1646
m.
3075 (=6195) Arrold ----, d. Charlestown, Mass., 20-25 Dec. 1661
3076 (=6196) John Parker, living at Great Burstead, co. Essex, in 1630 [NEHGR 153:89]
m.
3077 (=6197) Ann ----, living at Great Burstead, co. Essex, in 1630
3080 (=4444) William Reade, b. ca. 1587, d. Newcastle-upon-Tyne (will dated Woburn, Mass., 9 Apr. 1656) [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:392]
m. ca. 1627-8
3081 (=4445) Mabel Kendall, b. ca. 1605, d. Woburn, Mass., 15 June 1690
3082 Anthony Pierce, d. Watertown, Mass., 19 May 1678
m.
3083 ----
3084 Samuel Walker, d. Reading, Mass., 6 Nov. 1684
m.
3085 Anne Sheldon, b. Woburn, Mass., ca. 1630, d. Woburn, Mass., 7 March 1694
3086 Henry Baldwin, b. Ashton Clinton, co. Bucks, 8 Feb. 1623, d. Woburn, Mass., 14 Feb. 1697
m. Woburn, Mass., 1 Nov. 1649
3087 Phebe Richardson, d. Woburn, Mass., 13 Sept. 1716
3088 (=6174 =6204) Ezekiel Richardson, b. Westmill, co. Herts, ca. 1604, d. Woburn, Mass., 21 Oct. 1647
m. Woburn, Mass., 25 Feb. 1630
3089 (=6175 =6205) Susanna ----, d. Woburn, Mass., 15 Sept. 1681
3090 John Champney, b. ca. 1599, d. Cambridge, Mass., ca. 1 Feb. 1650
m. ca. 1632
3091 Joanna ----, b. ca. 1610, d. Billerica, Mass., 18 Feb. 1675
3092 Henry Brooks, b. ca. 1591/2, d. Woburn, Mass., 12 Apr. 1683
m. 1621
3093 Grace Wheeler, b. ca. 1595/1600, d. Concord, Mass., 12 May 1664
3094 Dea. John Mousall, b. ca. 1596, d. Charlestown, Mass., 27 March 1665
m. 1623
3095 Eunice ----, living 1628 (when her dau. was born)
3096 - 3097 Same as 1536 - 1537, above.
3098 Jacob Parker, bapt. Great Burstead, co. Essex, 19 Nov. 1626, d. Billerica, Mass., 7 Jan. 1668/9 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:464; NEHGR 153:92]
m.
3099 Sarah ----, b. ca. 1626, d. Malden, Mass., 13 Jan. 1707/8
3100 William Fletcher, b. ca. 1622, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 6 Nov. 1677
m. Concord, Mass., 7 Oct. 1645
3101 Lydia (Fairbanks?), possibly bapt. Boston, co. Lincs, 13 June 1622, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 12 Oct. 1704
3102 Josiah Richardson, bapt. Charlestown, Mass., 7 Nov. 1635, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 22 June 1695
m. Concord, Mass., 6 June 1659
3103 Remembrance Underwood, b. Concord, Mass., 25 Feb. 1639/40, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 20 Feb. 1718/9
3136 Thomas Holbrook, b. ca. 1624/5, d. 22 July 1697
m. 1650
3137 Jane Kingman, b. 1623/4, d. Weymouth, Mass., 1696
3138 Richard Godfrey, b. 1631, d. Taunton, Mass., 16 Oct. 1691
m.
3139 Jane ----, d. Taunton, Mass., 5 Nov. 1732
3140 Walter Cooke, d. Mendon, Mass., 5 Jan. 1695
m.
3141 Catherine ----
3142 - 3143 Same as 1576 - 1577, above.
3144 - 3145 Same as 1576 - 1577, above.
3146 Samuel Poole, d. Weymouth, Mass., 30 Apr. 1669
m.
3147 Mary (or Marcy) French, d. bef. 1672
3148 Henry Sampson, Mayflower passenger, b. 1603/4, d. Duxbury, Mass., 24 Dec. 1684 [TG 6:166]
m. Duxbury, Mass., 6 Feb. 1635
3149 Ann Plummer, b. ca. 1615, d. Duxbury, Mass. 1669/85
3152 (=6284 =6288) Thomas Thayer, d. 2 June 1665
m. 13 Apr. 1618
3153 (=6285 =6289) Margery Wheeler, b. 25 Apr. 1600, d. 11 Feb. 1642
3154 (=3160 =6286 =6290 =6368) William Hayward, d. Braintree, Mass., 10 May 1659
m.
3155 (=3161 =6287 =6291 =6369) Margery ----, d. Braintree, Mass., 18 July 1676
3160 - 3161 Same as 3154 - 3155, above.
3162 (=6370) John Thompson, d. 9 Nov. 1685
m.
3163 (=6371) Sarah (Woodman?), d. after 1684
3164 (=6372) John Harbour
m.
3165 (=6373) ----
3166 (=6374) Richard Thayer, b. Thornbury, co. Gloucester, 5 Apr. 1601 d. Braintree, Mass., 27 Aug. 1695
m. Thornbury, co. Gloucester, 5 Apr. 1624
3167 (=6375) Dorothy Mortimer, b. Thornbury, co. Gloucester, ca. 1603 d. 17 Jan. 1640
3168 Ralph Hill, d. Billerica, Mass., 29 Apr. 1663 [NGSQ 72:1]
m.
3169 ----, d. by Dec. 1638
3170 Roger Toothaker, b. England ca. 1612, d. Plymouth, Mass., by 5 Feb. 1638 [TAG 69:1]
m. England ca. 1633
3171 Margaret ----, b. ca. 1607 d. Billerica, Mass., 22 Nov. 1683
3176 Benedict Pulsifer, d. Ipswich, Mass., 10 Apr. 1695
m. Ipswich, Mass., Feb. 1673/4
3177 Susannah Waters, b. 1 Feb. 1649, d. 21 Dec. 1726
3180 Thomas Lovell, d. Ipswich, Mass., 2 Jan. 1710
m.
3181 Anne ----
3182 John Safford, d. Ipswich, Mass., after 5 Sept. 1698
m.
3183 Sarah Lowe, d. Ipswich, Mass., 6 Sept. 1677
3184 - 3187 Same as 1580 - 1583, above.
3188 Matthew Gibbs, d. Sudbury, Mass., 1697
m. Charleston, Mass., 1651
3189 Mary Bradish, d. 1660
3190 John Moore, bapt. Henham, co. Essex, 11 Nov. 1628, d. Watertown, Mass., 23 July 1702
m. Sudbury, Mass., 16 Nov. 1654
3191 Anne Smith, b. 1632, d. Watertown, Mass., 10 March 1670/1
3328 Reinold Marvin, b. Great Bentley, co. Essex, 7 June 1593, d. Lyme, Conn., 28 Oct. 1662
m. 1617
3329 Marie ----, d. Lyme, Conn., 28 May 1633
3330 James Clark, b. 1608, d. 19 Dec. 1674
m. New Haven, Conn., 11 Apr. 1652
3331 Sarah Harvey, b. 1622, d. New Haven, Conn., 17 Oct. 1661
3344 William Peck, d. 14 Oct. 1694
m. 1622
3345 Elizabeth ----, d. Lyme, Conn., 5 Dec. 1683
3346 John Moss, d. Wethersfield, Conn., 31 March 1707
m.
3347 ----
3348 Rev. Nicholas Street, d. New Haven, Conn., 22 Apr. 1674
m.
3349 ----
3350 Richard Miles, d. New Haven, Conn., 16 Jan. 1666
m.
3351 ----
3352 John Parmelee, d. Guilford, Conn., 8 Nov. 1659
m.
3353 Hannah ----
3356 William Andrews, of Hartford, Conn.
m.
3357 Abigail ----
3358 John Kirby, d. Middletown, Conn., 27 Apr. 1677
m.
3359 Elizabeth ----, d. Windsor, Conn., 1697
3360 Andrew Ford, d. bef. 1702
m.
3361 Ellinor Lovell
3368 Joseph Baldwin, b. ca. 1609/12, d. Hadley, Mass., 2 Nov. 1684
m.
3369 Hannah Whitlock, d. Milford, Conn., 25 Apr. 1661
3370 Jonathan Sergeant, d. Branford, Conn., 19 Dec. 1652
m. ca. 1645
3371 ---- d. Branford, Conn., 19 Dec. 1651
3372 (=3376) Robert Kitchell, b. Hayes, co. Kent, 25 Oct. 1601, d. Guilford, Conn., 1672
m. Rolvenden, co. Kent, 21 July 1632
3373 (=3377) Margaret Sheafe, b. Woodchurch, co. Kent, 21 May 1598, d. Greenwich, Conn., 26 Apr. 1682
3374 John Wakeman, d. Hartford, Conn., 1660/1
m.
3375 Elizabeth Hopkins, d. New Haven, Conn., 1657/8
3376 - 3377 Same as 3372 - 3373, above.
3378 Rev Abraham Pierson, d. Newark, N. J., 9 Aug. 1678
m.
3379 Abigail Clark, b. Halifax, co. Yorks, 26 Sept. 1618, d. New Haven, Conn., 15 March 1722
3380 Obadiah Bruen, b. 1606, d. Newark, N. J., 1680/1
m. ca. 1632
3381 Sarah ----, d. Newark, N. J., 25 March 1684
3382 Richard Lawrence, d. Newark, N. J., ca. 1691
m.
3383 ----
3396 Peter Place, b. England 1615, d. by 11 June 1677
m. bef. 1642
3397 Alice , b. England 1619
3406 William Wickenden, b. Oxfordshire, ca. 1614, d. R. I. 23 Feb. 1669/70
m.
3407 ----
3712 Henry Coo, b. ... 1555, d. ... 28 Jan. 1631
m. ca. 1588
3713 Mary Vincent, b. Bildeston 13 Jan. 1565 d. Boxford 20 Oct. 1631
3716 John Carman, b. ... 1584, d. ...
m.
3717 Abigail ... , b. ... , d. ...
3718 Robert Fordham, b. ... , d. Southampton, L. I., N. Y., 1674
m.
3719 ---- , b. ... , d. ...
3728 Robert Prudden, b. Luton, co. Beds., 27 June 1561, d. Luton, co. Beds., 16 Nov. 1617
m.
3729 Mildred ----, b. ... , d. ...
3730 Rev John Boyse, b. ... , d. ... 30 April 1620
m. Biddenden, co. Kent
3731 Joane Stowe, b. ... 7 Aug. 1575, d. ... 9 July 1630
3736 Richard Lyon, b. ... , d. Fairfield, Conn., 17 Oct. 1678
m.
3737 Margaret ----, b. ... , d. Fairfield, Conn., 1705
3738 William Bateman, b. ... , d. ...
m.
3739 Joan ----, b. ... , d. ...
3992 - 3993 Same as 1984 - 1985, above.
3994 John Carlile, b. ca. 1648, d. Spitalfields, Stepney, London, 28 3mo 1681
m. Westbury Street Friends Meeting, London, 29 1mo 1671
3995 Mary Goedowne, bapt. St Dunstans, Stepney, 26 Aug. 1642 d. London 11 May 1690
3996 George Matlack, b. Cropwell Bishop, co. Nottingham, 27 Apr. 1606, d. Cropwell Bishop, co, Nottingham, 15 Nov. 1658
m. Cropwell Bishop, co, Nottingham, 7 Nov. 1636
3997 Jane Hall, b. 15 March 1606
3998 William Hancock, b. Brayles, co. Warwick, Sept. 1640
m. Barcheston, co. Warwick, 18 Aug. 1664
3999 Margaretta Saul, b. Brayles, co. Warwick, 6 Apr. 1640
4002 Thomas Harding, d. Wellingborough, Burlington Co., N. J., 6 Dec. 1708
m. London 28 Feb. 1661/2
4003 Eleanor ----, d. Wellingborough, Burlington Co., N. J., bef. Feb. 1707
4004 - 4005 Discussed in Note 2002 (below)
4006 Walter Humphreys
m.
4007 ----
4018 Thomas Pritchard, b. ca. 1660, d. Philadelphia, Pa., 2 Feb. 1697/8
m. Philadelphia, Pa., ca. 1680
4019 Barbara ----, d. 3 Aug. 1699
4024 Richard Lippincott, d. Shrewsbury, Monmouth Co., N. J., 25 Nov. 1683
m. Roxbury, Mass., 10 May 1640
4025 Abigail ... , b. ca. 1660
4026 ---- Custance
m.
4027 Ann Nottingham
4028 Daniel Wills, d. Barbados 26 May 1698
m.
4029 ----
10/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
4140 John Maynard, d. Sudbury, Mass., 10 Dec. 1672
m.
4141 ----
4142 Stephen Gates, b. 20 May 1599, d. 7 Oct. 1662
m. 5 May 1628
4143 Anne Veare, b. 1602, d. 5 Feb. 1682/3
4220 Robert Foote, b. (Royston, co. Cambridge?), will dated 27 Jan. and probated 15 Feb. 1608/9, bur. Shalford, co. Essex, 16 Feb. 1608/9 [The American Genealogist, vol. 53, no. 4 (October 1977), pp. 193-206]
m. St. Leonard's nigh Eastcheape, London, 18 June 1576
4221 Joan Brooke, bapt. St. Leonard's nigh Eastcheape, London, 11 May 1555, liv. 1609 [The American Genealogist, vol. 55, no. 4 (October 1979), pp. 193-206]
4230 Rev. Richard Ravens, b. 1562, d. 1626
m.
4231 Elizabeth Hedge
4270 Edmund Reade
m.
4271 Elizabeth Cooke
4286 Stephen Wolterton, d. Hartford, Conn., 25 Jan. 1672
m.
4287 Susannah ----, d. Hartford, Conn., 1662
4352 Henry Fay, d. Ipswich, Mass., 30 June 1655
m.
4353 ----
4354 - 4355 Same as 2200 - 2201, above.
4356 Roger Wellington, d. Watertown, Mass., 11 March 1698
m. 1637
4357 Mary Palgrave, d. Watertown, Mass., 21 Jan. 1695
4358 Thomas Sweetman, d. Cambridge, Mass., 8 Jan. 1682
m. 1643
4359 Isabella Cutter
4362 Daniel Warren, d. 13 Feb. 1715/6
m. Watertown, Mass., 10 Dec. 1650
4363 Mary Barron, d. Watertown, Mass., 13 Feb. 1715
4366 Thomas Lathrop, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1706/7
m. Boston, Mass., 11 Dec. 1639
4367 Sarah Learned, d. 1652
4384 - 4385 Discussed in Note 2192 (below)
4392 Rev. Peter Bulkeley, b. Odell, co. Beds., 31 Jan. 1582, d. Concord, Mass., 9 March 1659
m. Goldington, co. Beds., 12 Apr. 1613
4393 Jane Allen, b. Odell, co. Beds, 17 Jan. 1587, d. Odell, co. Beds., 8 Dec. 1626
4398 John Goldstone, d. Concord, Mass., 12 May 1671
m.
4399 Frances Jefferie
4406 Henry Loker
m.
4407 Elizabeth French, d. Sudbury, Mass., 18 March 1648
4426 Henry Travers, of Newbury, Mass., d. post 1648
m.
4427 Bridget ----
4432 Edward Goffe, d. Cambridge, Mass., 26 Dec. 1658
m. Cambridge, Mass., 1630
4433 Joyce Cutter
4434 John Barnard, bur. Watertown, Mass., 23 June 1646
m.
4435 Phebe Whiting, d. Watertown, Mass., 1 Aug. 1685
4438 Augustine Clement, d. Dorchester, Mass., 1 Oct. 1674
m.
4439 Elizabeth ----, d. 1687
4440 (=8708) Thomas Richardson, b. Westmill, co. Herts., 3 July 1608, d. Woburn, Mass., 28 Aug. 1651
m. Charleston, Mass., 4 March 1635
4441 (=8709) Mary ----, d. Woburn, Mass., 19 May 1670
4444 - 4445 Same as 3080 - 3081, above.
4446 Francis Kendall, b. co. Norfolk, ca. 1612, d. Woburn, Mass., 9 May, 1708 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:375]
m. Woburn, Mass., 24 Dec. 1644
4447 Mary Tidd, d. Woburn, Mass., 1705
4452 John Frary, d. Medfield, Mass., 11 July 1675
m.
4453 Prudence Townsend, d. Boston, Mass., 24 Feb. 1690
4454 Jacob Elliot, d. Boston, Mass., 16 Aug. 1693
m.
4455 Margery ----, d. 30 Oct. 1661
4456 (=4476) Thomas Ruck, d. Salem, Mass., 7 Dec. 1662
m.
4457 (=4477) Elizabeth Kitchell, d. Boston, Mass., 1670
4460 Edward Hutchinson, bapt. Alford, co. Lincs, 28 May 1613 d. Boston, Mass., 19 Aug. 1675
m. 13 Oct. 1636
4461 Catherine Hamby, b. 1615 d. Boston, Mass., 1650
4464 Edward Breck, d. Dorchester, Mass., 2 Sept. 1662
m.
4465 Isabel ----
4472 Nathaniel Thomas, d. 13 Feb. 1674
m.
4473 Mary ----
4474 Nicholas Jacob, d. 5 June 1657
m.
4475 Mary Gilman, b. 6 Aug. 1615 d. Hingham, Mass., 15 June 1681
4476 - 4479 Same as 4456 - 4459, above.
4570 Lt.-Col. Walter Aston, d. Westover, Va., 6 Apr. 1656, ae. 49
m.
4571 Hannah Jordan, d. after 1656
4864 Nicholas Butler, d. Edgartown, Mass., 13 Aug. 1671
m. Ashford, co. Kent, 22 Jan. 1624
4865 Joyce Baker, b. Ashford, co. Kent, 30 May 1602, d. Mass., 20 Oct. 1680
4866 (=9758) Thomas Lynde, d. Mass., 30 Dec. 1671
m.
4867 (=9759) Mary ----, d. England 1634/5
4868 John Daggett, d. Mass., 4 July 1673
m. 29 Aug. 1627
4869 Hepzibah Brotherton, d. Mass., 1660/7
4870 Gov. Thomas Mayhew, d. Martha's Vineyard, Mass., 25 March 1682
m. Medford, Mass., 1634
4871 Jane (Gallion?), d. Mass., 15 May 1666
4872 Thomas Blossom, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1633
m. 28 Nov. 1605
4873 Anne Elsdon, d. Plymouth, Mass., ca. 1691
4874 Robert Bodfish, d. Sandwich, Mass., 19 Nov. 1651
m. ca. 1634
4875 Bridget ----, d. after 1662
4876 Isaac Robinson, d. Barnstable Mass., 1703/4
m. Scituate, Mass., 27 June 1636
4877 Margaret Hanford, d. Barnstable, Mass., 13 June 1649
4878 William Weekes, d. Mass., 1688/9
m.
4879 Mary Lynde (number 2433, above)
4880 Nathaniel Whiting, d. Dedham, Mass., 15 Jan. 1682
m. Dedham, Mass., 4 Nov. 1643
4881 Hannah Dwight, d. Dedham, Mass., 4 Nov. 1714
4882 John Gay, d. Dedham, Mass., 4 March 1688
m.
4883 Joanna ----, d. Dedham, Mass., 14 Aug. 1691
4884 Joseph Clark, d. Medfield, Mass., 6 Jan. 1684
m.
4885 Alice Pepper, d. Dedham, Mass., 17 March 1710
4886 Samuel Bullen, d. Medfield, Mass., 16 Jan. 1692
m. Dedham, Mass., 10 Aug. 1641
4887 Mary Morse, d. Medfield, Mass., 14 Feb. 1691
4928 - 4931 Discussed in Note 1232 (below)
4932 Pieter Tjercks
m. 1627
4933 Geertruyt Philips van Schuylder
4942 Cornelius Melyn, b. Belgium, d. New Haven, Conn., 1674
m.
4943 Janneken Andriaens, b. Belgium, d. New Haven, Conn., 1663/8
4944 - 4951 Same as 2080 - 2087, above.
4952 Walter Woodworth, d. Mass., 2 March 1685
m.
4953 ----
4954 John Stockbridge, d. Boston, Mass., 13 Oct. 1657
m. Scituate, Mass., 9 Oct. 1643
4955 Elizabeth Hatch, d. Mass., 1647/54
4964 Jan Jacobsz van Hardenbergh, b. Marsden, Holland, ca. 1609, d. N. Y. bef. 30 Apr. 1659
m.
4965 ----
4966 Jan Jansen Schepmoes, d. New Amsterdam, 1655
m. New Amsterdam, 27 Dec. 1631
4967 Sara Pieterse van Naerden
4976 - 4983 Same as 4968 - 4975, above.
4992 Capt. Michael Pierce, d. Scituate, Mass., 26 March 1676
m. Scituate, Mass., 1645
4993 (Persis?) Eames, d. Hingham, Mass., 31 Dec. 1662
4994 John Holbrook, d. Weymouth, Mass., 23 Nov. 1699
m. Weymouth, Mass., 1645/5
4995 Elizabeth Stream, d. 25 June 1688
4996 Capt. Anthony Low, d. Pawtuxet, R.I., 6 Aug. 1692
m.
4997 Frances ----, d. Warren, R.I., June 1702, ae. 70
4998 Zachariah Rhodes, drowned Providence, R.I., 11 Oct. 1665
m. Newport, R.I., 2 Jan. 1646
4999 Joanna Arnold, d. Pawtuxet, R.I., 11 Feb. 1692
5016 Edward Bullock, d. Mass., 5 Dec. 1649
m.
5017 Elizabeth Wild
5022 John Peabody, d. Bridgewater, Mass., 1666/7
m.
5023 Isabel Harper, d. Plymouth, Mass., 1664
5044 Philip Sherman, d. Portsmouth, R.I., 22 March 1687
m. Roxbury, Mass., 1633/4
5045 Sarah Odding, d. Kingston, R.I., 5 Feb. 1681
5046 William Spooner, d. Dartmouth, Mass., March 1684
m. Plymouth, Mass., 18 March 1652
5047 Hannah Pratt, b. Plymouth, Mass., ca. 1630, d. Plymouth, Mass., 1684
5056 John Wheeler, b. Salisbury, co. Wilts., 4 Nov. 1591, d. Newbury, Mass., 1668/70
m. Salisbury, co. Wilts, 11 Dec. 1611
5057 Agnes Yeoman, d. Newbury, Mass., 15 Aug. 1662
5058 William Allen, d. Deer Island, Mass., 18 June 1686
m.
5059 Ann Goodale, d. Salisbury, Mass., 31 May 1678
5062 George Rles, d. Boston, Mass., 18 June 1669
m. Boston, Mass., 6 March 1632
5063 Elizabeth R, d. ca. 1673/78
5072 (=5088) Thomas Horton, d. Swansea, Mass., 19 May 1687
m.
5073 (=5089) Mary Eddy, d. Swansea, Mass., 19 Sept. 1683
5074 (=5090) Nathaniel Harmon
m.
5075 (=5091) Mary Bliss
5080 William Carpenter, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 7 Sept 1675
m.
5081 Abigail ----, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 22 Feb. 1687
5082 John Sutton, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 1 June 1672
m.
5083 Juliana Little, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 4 June 1678
5084 George Weekes, d. Dorchester, Mass., 27 Oct. 1659
m.
5085 Jane Clapp, d. Dorchester, Mass., 2 Aug. 1668
5086 Humphrey Atherton, d. Dorchester, Mass., 16 Sept. 1661
m.
5087 Mary Wales, d. 17 Aug. 1672
5088 - 5095 Same as 5072 - 5079, above.
5096 John Millard, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 7 Feb. 1689
m.
5097 Elizabeth ----
5098 William Sabin, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 17 July 1687
m. Rehoboth, Mass., 1640
5099 ---- Wright, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 27 Sept. 1660
5102 Robert Rogers, d. 23 Dec. 1663
m.
5103 Susanna ----, b. Newbury, Mass., 29 March 1677
5104 Henry Wood, d. Middleboro, Mass., 30 Sept. 1670
m. Plymouth, Mass., 28 Apr. 1644
5105 Abigail Jenney, d. Middleboro, Mass., 1690/9
5106 John Barker, d. Duxbury, Mass., 15 Dec. 1642
m.
5107 Ann Williams, d. Scituate, Mass., 16 Feb. 1658
5110 John Huckins, b. Barnstable, Mass., 2 Aug. 1649, d. Barnstable, Mass., 10 Nov. 1678
m. Barnstable, Mass., 10 Aug. 1670
5111 Hope Chipman, b. Barnstable, Mass., 31 Aug. 1652, d. Middleboro, Mass., 28 July 1728
5506 Robert Hicks, d. Plymouth, Mass., 24 March 1647
m. Plymouth, Mass., 1610
5507 Margaret Morgan d. Plymouth, Mass., between 8 July 1665 and 6 March 1665/6
5508 Rev. John Mayo, d. Yarmouth, Mass., 3 May 1676
m.
5509 Tamsin Lumpkin, d. Yarmouth, Mass., 26 Feb. 1682
5510 William Lumpkin, d. Yarmouth, Mass., 29 Jan. 1669/70
m.
5511 Tamsin ----
5512 Samuel Hinckley, d. Barnstable, Mass., 31 Oct. 1662
m. Hawkhurst, co. Kent, 17 May 1617
5513 Sarah Soole, d. Barnstable, Mass., 18 Aug. 1656
5514 Thomas Richards, d. Weymouth, Mass., 28 Jan. 1651
m.
5515 Welthian (perhaps Loring), d. Barnstable, Mass., between 3 July and 4 Nov. 1679
5518 (=10210) John Jenney, will dated 28 Dec. 1643, pro. Plymouth, Mass., 25 May 1644
m. Leyden, S. Holland, 1 Nov. 1614
5519 (=10211) Sarah Carey, codicil to will dated 18 Aug. 1655, pro. Plymouth, Mass., 5 Apr. 1656
5528 - 5531 Same as 5520 - 5523, above.
5540 Matthew St John, d. Norwalk, Conn., 19 Oct. 1669
m.
5541 Sarah ----
5542 Timothy Stanley, d. Hartford, Conn., 30 June 1663
m.
5543 Elizabeth ----, d. Hartford, Conn., 22 Feb. 1679
5572 Robert Heaton, d. Bucks Co., Pa.
m.
5573 Hester Pearson
5856 - 5871 Same as 5792 - 5807, above.
6162 (=8890 =8892) John Kendall, b. 1580, d. 21 May 1660
m. 25 Nov. 1605
6163 (=8891 =8893) Elizabeth Sacherell, b. 1584, d. Cambridge, Mass., 1640
6170 Godfrey Sheldon, d. Scarboro, Mass., 30 Apr. 1671
m. Bakewell, co. Derby, 11 March 1620
6171 Alice Frost
6174 - 6175 Same as 3088 - 3089, above.
6176 (=8880 =12348 =12408 =17416) Thomas Richardson, d. Westmill, co. Herts, 1633/4
m.
6177 (=8881 =12349 =12409 =17417) Katherine Duxford, d. 1631/2
6192 - 6195 Same as 3072 - 3075, above.
6196 - 6197 Same as 3076 - 3077, above.
6200 Robert Fletcher, b. ca. 1592, d. Concord, Mass., 3 Apr. 1677
m.
6201 ---- (possibly Hartwell)
6202 (Richard Fairbanks?)
m.
6203 ----
6204 - 6205 Same as 3088 - 3089, above.
6206 William Underwood, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 12 Aug. 1697
m.
6207 Sarah ----, d. Chelmsford, Mass., 5 Nov. 1684
6272 (=9988) Thomas Holbrook, d. Weymouth, Mass., 10 March 1677
m.
6273 (=9989) Jane Powys, d. Weymouth, Mass., 24 Apr. 1677
6274 Henry Kingman, d. Weymouth, Mass., 4 May 1677
m.
6275 Jane ----, d. Weymouth, Mass., 2 Dec. 1659
6284 - 6287 Same as 3152 - 3155, above.
6288 - 6291 Same as 3152 - 3155, above.
6292 Edward Poole, d. Weymouth, Mass., 22 Aug. 1664
m.
6293 Sarah Pinney, d. Weymouth, Mass., 26 Oct. 1664
6294 John French, d. Braintree, Mass., 6 Aug. 1692
m.
6295 Grace ----, d. Braintree, Mass., 29 Feb. 1680
6296 - 6297 Discussed in Note 3148 (below)
6320 - 6323 Same as 6308 - 6311, above.
6324 (=12740) David Thompson, d. New Hampshire 1638
m.
6325 (=12741) Amias Cole, d. Mass, 1649
6354 Richard Waters, d. Salem, Mass., 16 July 1676
m.
6355 Joyce ----, d. Salem, Mass., ca. 1687
6364 Thomas Safford, d. Ipswich, Mass., 20 Feb. 1666
m.
6365 Elizabeth ---, d. Ipswich, Mass., 4 March 1670
6366 Thomas Lowe, d. Ipswich, Mass., 8 Sept. 1677
m.
6367 Margaret Todd, d. Ipswich, Mass.
6368 - 6375 Same as 3160 - 3167, above.
6378 Robert Bradish, d. Charleston, Mass., 29 Oct. 1659
m.
6379 Mary ----, d. Charleston, Mass., Sept. 1638
6380 John Moore, b. ca. 1602, d. Sudbury, Mass., 6 Jan. 1673/4 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:446; TAG 66:75-77]
m.
6381 Elizabeth ----, d. by 1633
6382 John Smith
m.
6383 Alice ----, d. Watertown, Mass.
6656 Edward Marvin, d. Great Bentley, co. Essex, 15 Nov. 1615
m.
6657 Margaret ----, d. Ramsey, co. Essex, 28 May 1633
6736 Richard Baldwin, d. Cholesbury, co. Bucks, 2 Nov. 1632
m.
6737 Isabel Harding, d. Cholesbury, co. Bucks, after 1633
6738 John Whitlock, d. Fairfield, Conn., 1658
m.
6739 ----
6744 (=6752 =8914 =8954) John Kitchell, d. Hayes, co. Kent, 20 March 1602
m.
6745 (=6753 =8915 =8955) Joan Jordan, d. Guilford, Conn., 1 Aug. 1659
6750 William Hopkins
m.
6751 Helen Vickaris
6752 - 6755 Same as 6744 - 6747, above.
6760 - 6761 Discussed in Note 3380 (below)
7984 - 7987 Same as 3968 - 3971, above.
7990 Abraham Gouton/Godon, bapt. Huguenot Church, Threadneedle Street, London, 11 Aug. 1616 d. St. Botolph's, Bishopgate, London, bur. 11 April 1653
m. St. Dunstan's, Stepney, Middlesex, 27 Sept. 1640
7991 Elizabeth Duffill/Duffield, bapt. St Dunstans, Stepney, 20 Sept. 1620
8008 - 8011 Discussed in Note 2002 (below)
8048 Anthony Lippincott, d. 8 Jan. 1619
m.
8049 Margery Weare
11/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
8440 John Foote, d. before 17 July 1558 [The American Genealogist, vol. 53, no. 4 (October 1977), pp. 193-206 and vol. 54, no. 2 (April 1978), pp. 99-101]
m.
8441 Helen Waryn, later m2. St Peter Cornhill, London, 19 Jan. 1558/9, John Hall [The American Genealogist, vol. 53, no. 4 (October 1977), pp. 193-206]
8442 John Brooke, b. ca. 1525, will probated 8 July 1584 [The American Genealogist, vol. 55, no. 4 (October 1979), pp. 193-206]
m. St. Leonard's nigh Eastcheape, London, 8 May 1554
8443 Elizabeth Whatman, will signed 18 June 1599, probated 28 July 1599 [The American Genealogist, vol. 55, no. 4 (October 1979), pp. 193-206]
8708 - 8711 Same as 4400 - 4403, above.
8714 Dr. Richard Palgrave, d. Charlestown, Mass., Oct. 1650
m.
8715 Anna ----, d. 17 Feb. 1669
8718 (=8866) (Samuel?) Cutter
m.
8719 (=8867) Elizabeth ----, d. Cambridge, Mass., 10 Jan 1664
8724 John Warren, d. Watertown, Mass., 13 Dec. 1667
m.
8725 Margaret ----, d. Watertown, Mass., 6 Nov. 1662
8726 Ellis Barron, d. Watertown, Mass., 30 Oct. 1676
m.
8727 Grace ----, d. Watertown, Mass., 1650
8732 Rev John Lathrop, d. Barnstable, Mass., 8 Nov. 1653
m. Eastwell, co. Kent, 10 Oct. 1610
8733 Hannah House, d. 1633/4
8734 William Learned, d. 5 Apr. 1646
m.
8735 Judith Gillman, d. 24 June 1661
8768 - 8771 Discussed in Note 2192 (below)
8784 - 8785 Discussed in Note 4392 (below)
8786 - 8787 Discussed in Note 4393 (below)
8798 John Jefferie
m.
8799 Jane ----, d. Concord, Mass., 12 Feb. 1643
8866 - 8867 Same as 8718 - 8719, above.
8870 Anthony Whiting, d. Dedham, co. Essex, 1629
m.
8871 Anna Sherman, d. Dedham, co. Essex, 1637/8
8880 - 8881 Same as 6176 - 6177, above.
8888 - 8891 Same as 6160 - 6163, above.
8892 - 8893 Same as 6162 - 6163, above.
8894 John Tidd, d. Woburn, Mass., 24 Apr. 1656 [Dawes-Gates Ancestral Lines I:596]
m.
8895 Margaret ----, d. Woburn, Mass., 1651
8914 - 8915 Same as 6744 - 6745, above.
8920 William Hutchinson, bapt. Alford, co. Lincs, 14 Aug. 1586, d. Boston, Mass., 1641/2
m. 9 Aug. 1612
8921 Anne Marbury, bapt. Alford, co. Lincs, 20 July 1591, killed 20 Aug. 1643
8922 - 8923 Discussed in Note 4461 (below)
8950 Edward Gilman, bapt. 1557
m.
8951 ----
8952 - 8959 Same as 8912 - 8919, above.
9140 - 9141 Discussed in Note 4570 (below)
9752 Rev. John Robinson
m.
9753 Bridget White
9754 Jeffrey Hanford
m.
9755 Eglin Hatherly
9758 - 9759 Same as 4866 - 4867, above.
9762 John Dwight, d. Dedham, Mass., 24 Feb. 1661
m.
9763 Hannah ----, d. Dedham, Mass., 5 Sept. 1656
9768 (Rowland?) Clark, d. Dedham, Mass., 2 Feb. 1638
m.
9769 Mary Hobart, d. Dedham, Mass., 22 May 1642
9770 Robert Pepper, d. Roxbury, Mass., 7 July 1685
m.
9771 Elizabeth Leake, d. 24 June 1642
9774 Samuel Morse, d. Medfield, Mass., 20 June 1654
m.
9775 Elizabeth Jasper, d. 20 June 1655
9856 - 9863 Discussed in Note 1232 (below)
9888 - 9903 Same as 4160 - 4175, above.
9932 Jan Pieterszen Schepmoes, d. Delft, Netherlands, 24 June 1608
m.
9933 Anna ----, d. New Amsterdam after 1658
9952 - 9967 Same as 9936 - 9951, above.
9984 Richard Pierce, d. Providence, R.I., 7 Oct. 1666
m.
9985 Martha ----
9986 Capt. Anthony Eames, d. Hingham, Mass., 6 Oct. 1686
m.
9987 Margery Pierce, d. Medfield, Mass., 31 Dec. 1662
9988 - 9989 Same as 6272 - 6273, above.
9992 John Low, d. Boston, Mass., 10 Feb. 1653
m.
9993 Elizabeth ----, survived husband
9998 William Arnold, d. Pawtucket, R.I., 7 Sept. 1685
m.
9999 Christian Peake, d. Pawtuxet, R.I., 1659
10088 Samuel Sherman
m.
10089 Philippa (Ward)
10090 George Odding
m.
10091 Margaret ----
10094 Joshua Pratt, d. Plymouth, Mass., 1 Oct. 1656
m. Plymouth, Mass., ca. 1630
10095 Bathsheba Fay, d. Plymouth, Mass., 1673
10116 William Allen, d. Manchester, Mass., 10 May 1679
m.
10117 Ales ----, d. Billerica, Mass., 29 Sept. 1641
10118 Richard Goodale, d. Salisbury, Mass., 12 Oct. 1682
m.
10119 Dorothy Whiterent, d. Salisbury, Mass., 27 Jan. 1664
10124 John Rles, d. Boston, Mass., 21 Jan. 1656
m.
10125 Frances ----
10144 (=10176) Joseph Horton, d. Springfield, Mass., 1640
m.
10145 (=10177) ----
10146 (=10178) John Eddy, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 12 Oct. 1684
m.
10147 (=10179) Amy Doggett, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 20 Aug. 1683
10150 (=10182) Thomas Bliss, d. Rehoboth, Mass., 1635/6
m.
10151 (=10183) Dorothy Wheatley
10170 William Clapp, d. Salcombe Regis, co. Devon, 1 March 1640
m.
10171 Joan Channon, d. Salcombe Regis, co. Devon, 5 Aug. 1629
10174 Nathaniel Wales, d. Boston, Mass., 4 Dec. 1661
m.
10175 Susanna Greenaway, d. Gloucester, Mass., ca. 1662
10176 - 10191 Same as 10144 - 10159, above.
10208 John Atwood, d. Plymouth, Mass., 27 Feb. 1644
m.
10209 Joan Coleson, d. Boston, Mass., 1 June 1654
10210 - 10211 Same as 5518 - 5519, above.
10214 John Williams, d. Scituate, Mass., 22 June 1694
m.
10215 Ann ----
10220 Thomas Huckins, d. at sea off Barnstable, Mass., 29 Nov. 1679
m.
10221 Rose ----, d. Barnstable, Mass., 1687
10222 John Chipman, d. Sandwich, Mass., 17 Apr. 1708
m. Plymouth, Mass., 13 Sept. 1646
10223 Hope Howland, b. Plymouth, Mass., 30 Aug. 1629, d. Barnstable, Mass., 8 Jan. 1684
11026 Thomas Soole
m.
11027 Mary Iddenden, d. Barnstable, Mass., 18 Aug. 1656, ae. 83
11056 - 11063 Same as 11040 - 11047, above.
11084 John Stanley
m. Ashford, co. Kent 10 Feb. 1590
11085 Susan Lancock
11712 - 11743 Same as 11584 - 11615, above.
12348 - 12351 Same as 6176 - 6179, above.
12384 - 12395 Same as 6144 - 6155, above.
12408 - 12411 Same as 6176 - 6179, above.
12568 - 12575 Same as 6304 - 6311, above.
12576 - 12583 Same as 6304 - 6311, above.
12586 John Phinney
m.
12587 Jane ----, d. Plymouth, Mass., 22 Apr. 1640
12592 - 12595 Discussed in Note 3148 (below)
12640 - 12647 Same as 12616 - 12623, above.
12708 James Waters
m.
12709 Phebe Manning
12736 - 12751 Same as 6320 - 6335, above.
13504 - 13511 Same as 13488 - 13495, above.
13520 - 13523 Discussed in Note 3380 (below)
15968 - 15975 Same as 7936 - 7943, above.
15980 Jacob Godon/Goudon
m. ca. 1600
15981 Marie du Moulin
15982 William Duffield
m. St. Dunstan's, Stepney, Middlesex, 12 July 1616
15983 Priscilla Farnstead
16016 - 16023 Discussed in Note 2002 (below)
12/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
16884 Robert Brooke, b. possibly 1495, will dated 26 June 5 Edward VI (1551), bur. St. Leonard's nigh Eastcheape, London, 28 June 1551, will probated 21 July 1551 [The American Genealogist, vol. 55, no. 4 (October 1979), pp. 193-206]
m.
16885 Katherine ----, (later m2. St. Leonard's nigh Eastcheape, London, 22 Sept. 1554, John Beryman), will dated 14 March 1565/6, proved 24 March 1565/6 [The American Genealogist, vol. 55, no. 4 (October 1979), pp. 193-206]
17416 - 17423 Same as 8800 - 8807, above.
17428 - 17429 Discussed in Note 8714 (below)
17536 - 17543 Discussed in Note 2192 (below)
17568 - 17571 Discussed in Note 4392 (below)
17572 - 17575 Discussed in Note 4393 (below)
17732 - 17735 Same as 17436 - 17439, above.
17742 (=20176) Henry Sherman
m.
17743 (=20177) Susan Lawrence
17760 - 17763 Same as 12352 - 12355, above.
17776 - 17783 Same as 12320 - 12327, above.
17784 - 17787 Same as 17780 - 17781, above.
17828 - 17831 Same as 13488 - 13491, above.
17840 Edward Hutchinson, d. Alford, co. Lincs, 14 Feb. 1631
m.
17841 Susanna ----, d. 1646
17842 - 17843 Discussed in Note 8921 (below)
17844 - 17847 Discussed in Note 4461 (below)
17904 - 17919 Same as 17824 - 17839, above.
18280 - 18283 Discussed in Note 4570 (below)
19516 - 19519 Same as 9732 - 9735, above.
19548 Thomas Morse
m.
19549 Margaret King
19712 - 19727 Discussed in Note 1232 (below)
19776 - 19807 Same as 8320 - 8351, above.
19904 - 19935 Same as 19872 - 19903, above.
19976 - 19979 Same as 12544 - 12547, above.
20176 - 20177 Same as 17742 - 17743, above.
20340 Richard Clapp, of Sidbury, co. Devon, d. before 1609
m.
20341 ----
20352 - 20383 Same as 20288 - 20319, above.
20420 - 20423 Same as 11036 - 11039, above.
20446 John Howland, Mayflower passenger, d. Plymouth, Mass., 23 Feb. 1672/3
m. Plymouth, Mass., 25 March 1623
20447 Elizabeth Tilley, Mayflower passenger, d. Swansea, Mass., 21 Dec. 1687
22112 - 22127 Same as 22080 - 22095, above.
23424 - 23487 Same as 23168 - 23231, above.
24696 - 24703 Same as 12352 - 12359, above.
24768 - 24791 Same as 12288 - 12311, above.
24816 - 24823 Same as 12352 - 12359, above.
25136 - 25151 Same as 12608 - 12623, above.
25152 - 25167 Same as 12608 - 12623, above.
25184 - 25191 Discussed in Note 3148 (below)
25280 - 25295 Same as 25232 - 25247, above.
25418 George Manning
m.
25419 Joanna Wallys
25472 - 25503 Same as 12640 - 12671, above.
27008 - 27023 Same as 26976 - 26991, above.
27040 - 27047 Discussed in Note 3380 (below)
31936 - 31951 Same as 15872 - 15887, above.
32032 - 32047 Discussed in Note 2002 (below)
13/GREAT-GRANDPARENTS
34832 - 34847 Same as 17600 - 17615, above.
34856 - 34859 Discussed in Note 8714 (below)
35072 - 35087 Discussed in Note 2192 (below)
35136 - 35143 Discussed in Note 4392 (below)
35144 - 35151 Discussed in Note 4393 (below)
35464 - 35471 Same as 34872 - 34879, above.
35484 (=40352) Henry Sherman, d. 1590
m.
35485 (=40353) Agnes (Butter?)
35520 - 35527 Same as 24704 - 24711, above.
35552 - 35567 Same as 24640 - 24655, above.
35568 - 35575 Same as 24648 - 24655, above.
35656 - 35663 Same as 26976 - 26983, above.
35684 - 35687 Discussed in Note 8921 (below)
35688 - 35695 Discussed in Note 4461 (below)
35808 - 35839 Same as 35648 - 35679, above.
36560 - 36567 Discussed in Note 4570 (below)
39096 Thomas Morse, d. 1566/7
m.
39097 Agnes ----
39132 - 39139 Same as 19464 - 19471, above.
39424 - 39455 Discussed in Note 1232 (below)
39552 - 39615 Same as 16640 - 16703, above.
39808 - 39871 Same as 39744 - 39807, above.
39952 - 39959 Same as 25088 - 25095, above.
40352 - 40355 Same as 35484 - 35487, above.
40704 - 40767 Same as 40576 - 40639, above.
40840 - 40847 Same as 22072 - 22079, above.
40892 Henry Howland, d. Fen Stanton, co. Huntingdon, 1635
m.
40893 Margaret ----
40894 John Tilley, Mayflower passenger, d. Plymouth, Mass., 10 Apr. 1621
m.
40895 Joan Hurst, Mayflower passenger, d. Plymouth, Mass., 1620
44224 - 44255 Same as 44160 - 44191, above.
46848 - 46975 Same as 46336 - 46463, above.
49392 - 49407 Same as 24704 - 24719, above.
49536 - 49567 Same as 24576 - 24623, above.
49568 - 49583 Same as 24608 - 24623, above.
49632 - 49647 Same as 24704 - 24719, above.
50262 - 50303 Same as 25216 - 25247, above.
50304 - 50335 Same as 25216 - 25247, above.
50368 - 50383 Discussed in Note 3148 (below)
50560 - 50591 Same as 50464 - 50495, above.
50836 John Manning
m.
50837 Agnes Petley
50944 - 51007 Same as 25280 - 25343, above.
54016 - 54047 Same as 53952 - 53983, above.
54080 - 54095 Discussed in Note 3380 (below)
63872 - 63903 Same as 31744 - 31775, above.
64064 - 64095 Discussed in Note 2002 (below)





EXTRACTS from the U.S. FEDERAL DECENNIAL CENSUS




1930 Connecticut, Fairfield Co., Greenwich, ED 134, sheet 4A, line 21

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Bush Prescott S H 34 M 26 Ohio Massachusetts Ohio
Dorothy W 28 M 20 Maine Missouri Missouri
Prescott S Jr S 7 S Maine Ohio Maine
Walker S 5 S Massachusetts Ohio Maine
Nancy D 4 7/12 S New York Ohio Maine
(3 servants)

Prescott (the elder) was a Banker, Bank

--------

1930 New York, Westchester Co., Rye, ED 334, sheet 15B, line 59

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Pierce Marvin H 36 M 25 Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Ohio
Pauline W 33 M 22 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Martha A D 9 S New York Pennsylvania Ohio
James R S 8 S New York Pennsylvania Ohio
Barbara D 4 2/12 S New York Pennsylvania Ohio
(1 servant)

Marvin was Asst President, Publishing House

--------

1930 Ohio, Franklin Co., Columbus, ED 109, sheet 27B, line 81
Desher-Wallick Hotel

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Bush Samuel P Lodger 66 M 28 New Jersey New York Georgia
Bush Martha B Lodger 51 M 22 Missouri Pennsylvania Illinois

--------

1930 New York, Nassau Co., Old Westbury, ED 153, sheet 8A, line 39 (cont. on 8B)

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Walker George H H 55 M 24 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Lucretia W W 55 M 24 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Nancy D 30 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
James Ware S 23 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Olson M S 21 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Louis S 18 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
(7 servants)

George was a Banker, Lucretia was a Housewife, James was a Banker

--------

1930 Ohio, Montgomery Co., Dayton, ED 213, sheet 3B line 72

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Pierce Scott H 64 M 25 Pennsylvania New Hampshire Germany
Mabel M W 60 M 20 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Kate P M 88 Wd Germany Germany France

Scott was an Ass General Agent, Insurance
Kate immigrated in 1855 and was naturalized

--------

1930 Ohio, Franklin Co., Perry, ED 206, sheet 3B line 96

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Robinson P James H 61 M 26 Ohio Pennsylvania Pennsylvania
D Lula W 55 M 20 Ohio Ohio Ohio

James was a Judge, Law

--------

1920 Missouri, St. Louis, vol. 119, ED 499, sheet 11, line 31

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
McIntosh Florence Head 62 Wd Louisiana Alabama Louisiana
Bush Prescott S Boarder 24 S Ohio New York Ohio
Hampton Foster M Boarder 26 S Arkansas Arkansas Arkansas
Slocum Edwin L Boarder 26 S Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania
Dennison Robert A Boarder 32 S Texas Texas Texas
Reed Thomas Boarder 52 S Illinois Pennsylvania Pennsylvania
Collins Arthur Boarder 27 S Colorado Sweden Sweden

Mrs. McIntosh's boarding house was at 4906 McPherson Ave.
Occupations: McIntosh Landlady Boarding House
Bush General Manager Hardware Company
Hampton Manager Broker Office
Slocum Assistant Bank
Dennison Teller Bank
Reed Asst Tax Agent Railroad
Collins Salesman Machinery Company

--------

1920 Ohio, Franklin Co., vol. 42, ED 7, sheet 27, line 77

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Emig Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Bush Samuel H 56 M New Jersey New York Georgia
Flora W 47 M Ohio Ohio Ohio
James S 18 S Wisconsin New Jersey Ohio
Sigler Emma Maid 28 S 1907 Germany Germany Germany

Samuel was President of a Steel Company.
Emma was a house maid.

--------

1920 Missouri, St. Louis, vol. 119, ED 499, sheet 8, line 88

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Walker George H H 45 Missouri Maryland Maryland
Lillian W 44 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Nancy D 20 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Dorothy D 18 Maine Missouri Missouri
George H S 14 Missouri Missouri Missouri
James W S 12 Missouri Missouri Missouri
John M S 10 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Louis S 7 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Bensick Minnie F Cook 49 Missouri Germany Germany
Heuer Lizzie Maid 22 Missouri Germany Illinois
Fitzgerald Margaret Maid 27 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Casey Fannie Nurse 25 Kentucky Ireland Ireland
Jonenstein Fannie Waitress 32 Illinois Germany Germany

The Walker home was at 12 Hortense Place.
Mr. Walker was a Broker of Stocks.
His four sons were pupils at private school.

--------

1920 Ohio, Montgomery Co., Dayton, vol. 159, ED 216, sheet 14, line 64

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Immig Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Pierce Scott H 53 Pennsylvania New Hampshire Bavaria
Mabel M W 50 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Charlotte D 24 Ohio Pennsylvania Ohio
Kate M 78 1851 Bavaria Bavaria France

The Pierce home was on Radcliffe Road.
Mr. Pierce was an Agent for a Life Insurance Company.

--------

1920 Ohio, Hamilton Co., Harrison, vol. 105, ED 489, sheet 7, line 40

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Marvin Martha H 72 Ohio Maryland Ohio
Maud D 49 Ohio Ohio Ohio

The Marvin home was at 114 Walnut Street.
Maud was a drist.

--------

1920 Ohio, Columbus, vol. 80, ED 262, sheet 1, line 12

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Birthplace Birthplace Birthplace
Robinson James E H 50 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Lulu D W 44 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Sara D 21 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Elluoise D 19 Ohio Ohio Ohio
James E S 16 Ohio Ohio Ohio

The Robinson home was at 1638 Neil Ave.
Mr. Robinson was a Supreme Judge for the State Courts.

--------

1910 Ohio, Franklin Co., Columbus, vol. 62, ED 56, sheet 1, line 72

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Sheldon Robert E H 63 M2 10 Ohio R I U S
Sarah F W 47 M2 10 1 1 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Harriot D 34 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Thomas H S 22 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Hanford Robert G stepson 24 S N J Ohio Ohio
Soderblom Anna servant 24 S Sweden Sweden Sweden
Petzinger Mary M servant 40 S Ohio Germany Germany

The Sheldon home was at 683 East Broad Street.
Mr. Sheldon was President of a Street Railway.
Thomas Sheldon was a secretary at a Wholesale Dry Goods firm.
Robert Hanford was an architect.
Soderblom was a maid, and Petzinger was a cook.

--------

1910 Missouri, St Louis City, vol. 116, ED 393, sheet 1, line 1

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Walker George H H 35 M1 11 Missouri Maryland Missouri
Loulie W W 35 M1 11 5 5 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Nancy D 10 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Dorothy D 8 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
George H Jr S 4 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
James W H S 3 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
John M S 1 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Thick Thekla servant 26 S Germany Germany Germany
Busick Minnie servant 41 S Missouri Germany Germany
Betz Mamie servant 27 S Missouri Germany Germany
Gremillot Lena servant 25 S France France France
Cornish Alice servant 46 Wid 1 1 Kentucky Kentucky Kentucky
Ethel servant 20 S Missouri Kentucky Kentucky

The Walker home was at 12 Hortense Place.
Mr. Walker was a Broker in stocks and bonds.
Thick was a housemaid, Busick was a cook, Betz was a housemaid, Gremillot was
a governess, and both Cornishes were nurses.

--------

1910 California, Santa BarbaraCo., Santa Barbara, ED 174, sheet 9B, line 88

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Walker David D H 70 M1 47 Illinois Maryland Maryland
Martha A W 67 M1 47 6 4 Maryland Maryland Pennsylvania
(2 maids)
(1 cook)
(1 watress [sic])

--------

1910 Ohio, Montgomery Co., Dayton, vol. 133, ED 73, sheet 9, line 88

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Pierce Scott H 44 M1 Pa N H Germany
Mabel M W 41 M1 2 2 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Marvin S 17 S Pa Pa Ohio
Charlotte D 15 S Pa Pa Ohio

The Pierce home was at 258 Herman Avenue.
Mr. Pierce was an Agent for Insurance.

--------

1910 Pennsylvania, Mercer Co., Sharpsville, vol. 176, ED 180, sheet 1, line 17

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Pierce Jonas J H 70 M 45 N H N H N H
Kate W 68 M 45 5 5 Germany Germany France
Jonas J Jr S 35 S Pa Germany N H
Cleary Bridget servant 41 S England Ireland Ireland

The Pierce home was on Mercer Avenue.
Mr. Pierce was employed in Real Estate.
Mrs. Pierce immigrated in 1849.
Jonas Jr. was a Superintendant for a steel manufacturer.
Cleary was a houskeeper, and immigrated in 1882.
And, yes, Jonas Jr.'s parent's birthplaces in the Census are the reverse of
what they should be.

--------

1910 Ohio, Hamilton Co., Harrison, vol. 92, ED 321, sheet 13, line 13

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Marvin Jerome P H 64 M1 41 Ohio Conn N Y
Martha A W 62 M1 41 2 2 Ohio Md Ohio
Maud D 39 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Riser Leola housekeeper 18 S Ohio Ohio Ohio

The Marvin home was on Walnut Street.
Mr. Marvin was a drist.
Maud was a teacher at a high school.

--------

1910 Ohio, Union Co., Marysville, vol. 177, ED 166, sheet 1, line 37

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Robinson James E H 41 M1 14 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Lula D W 35 M1 14 4 4 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Pauline D 13 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Sarah L D 12 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Eloise D 9 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
James E Jr S 7 S Ohio Ohio Ohio

Mr. Robinson was an Attorney in general practice.

--------

1910 Ohio, Morrow Co., Fulton, vol. 141, ED 156, sheet 7, line 36

Father's Mother's
Rel Age Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Flickinger James E H 61 M2 21 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Rosaltha W 50 M1 21 5 3 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Mary E D 19 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Steven E S 17 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Carl E S 7 S Ohio Ohio Ohio

Mr. Flickinger was a hotel keeper.

--------

1900 Ohio, Franklin Co., Columbus, vol. 52, ED 83, sheet 8, line 77

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Sheldon Robert H Jun 45 M 3/12 Ohio R I Ohio
Sarah F W Jun 62 M 3/12 1 1 Ohio Ohio Maryland
Hattie D Dec 75 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Robert S Apr 83 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Thomas H S Jan 88 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Hanford Robert SS May 85 S N J Ohio Ohio
Riley Lizzie svt Jun 68 S Ireland Ireland Ireland
Dickenson Robert svt Apr 72 S Ohio Ohio Ohio

The Sheldon home was at 681 Broad Street.
Mr. Sheldon was a Dry Goods merchant.
Riley was a domestic, and Dickenson was a coachman.

--------

1900 Missouri, St. Louis City, vol. 101, ED 379, sheet 11, line 42

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Walker George H H Jun 74 M 2 Missouri Missouri Missouri
Lucretia W Sep 74 M 2 1 1 Missouri Virginia Missouri
Nancy D Oct 79 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Johanna Nancy svt Oct 69 S Missouri Germany Germany
O'Hara Catharine svt Jun 75 S Ireland Ireland Ireland
Berthold Lizzie svt Oct 69 S Missouri Germany Germany

The Walker home was at 3800 Delmar Boulevard.
Mr. Walker was a Broker (Bonds and Stocks).
Johanna, O'Hara, and Berthold were servants (O'Hara immigrated 1880)
Note: Line 5, corrected to line 11.

--------

1900 Missouri, St. Louis City, vol. 98, ED 327, sheet 9, line 62

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Walker David D H Jan 40 M 38 Missouri Illinois Maryland
Martha A W Jun 41 M 38 6 5 Maryland Maryland Pennsylvania
David D Jr S Apr 70 S Missouri Missouri Maryland
James T S May 77 S Missouri Missouri Maryland
Hawkin Emma C s-i-l Jan 44 W 5 3 Maryland Maryland Maryland
Mary E niece Jun 69 S Missouri Missouri Maryland
Brisland Mary M svt Oct 72 S Missouri Can (Fr) Missouri
Bock Frances svt -- (70) S Missouri ?? ??
Ringhouse Louisa svt -- (72) S Missouri ?? ??
Kraemer Emilie svt Feb 67 S Illinois Germany Germany

The Walker home was at 53 Vandiventer Place.
Mr. Walker was President of a Dry Goods Company.
David Walker was a clerk in dry goods.
Brisland was a House Servant, Bock was a House Cook,
Ringhouse was a Nurse, and Kraemer was a Cook.

--------

1900 Missouri, St. Louis City, vol. 103, ED 416, sheet 3, line 62

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Wear Nannie E H Sep 47 Wd 4 4 Missouri Missouri Kentucky
John H S Sep 68 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Joseph W S Nov 76 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
James H S Oct 78 S Missouri Missouri Missouri
Durkin Anne svt Apr 80 S Ireland Ireland Ireland

The Wear home was at 4390 McPherson Avenue.
John Wear was a Salesman in dry goods.
Durkin immigrated in 1894.

--------

1900 Pennsylvania, Mercer Co., Sharpsville, vol. 135, ED 164, sheet 7, line 22

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Pierce Jonas J H Sep 39 M 35 N H N H N H
Kate W Dec 41 M 35 5 5 Germany Germany France
Jonas J S Aug 74 S Penn N H Germany
Fred P S Mar 80 S Penn N H Germany
Arnink Lida svt Feb 73 S New York Holland Holland
Mower Charles P bdr May 61 S Penn New York Penn
Felicia J bdr Feb 67 S Penn New York Penn

Mr. Pierce was an Iron Manufacturer.
The younger Jonas Pierce was a Steel Rail Inspector.
Charles Mower was a Hardware Dealer.
Felicia Mower was a School Teacher.
Mrs. Pierce immigrated in 1846.

--------

1900 Ohio, Hamilton Co., Harrison, vol. 72, ED 297, sheet 6, line 42

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Marvin Jerome P H Feb 46 M 32 Ohio N J N Y
Martha A W Apr 47 M 32 2 2 Ohio Maryland Ohio
Maud D Jan 71 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Pierce Mable M D Jun 69 M 8 2 2 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Marvin GS Jun 93 S Penn Penn Ohio
Charlotte GD Sep 94 S Ohio Penn Ohio

The Marvin residence was on Sycamore Street.
Mr. Pierce was a Drist.
Maud Pierce was a School Teacher.

--------

1900 Ohio, Union Co., Marysville, vol. 149, ED 141, sheet 14, line 47

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Robinson James E H Aug 68 M 5 Ohio Ohio Penn
Lula O W Mar 75 M 5 2 2 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Pauline D Apr 96 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Sarah L D Mar 98 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Longley Myrtle svt Mar 73 M 8 0 0 Ohio Ohio Ohio

The Robinson residence was on West Fifth Street.
Mr. Robinson was a Prosecuting Attorney.

--------

1900 Ohio, Union Co., vol. 149, ED 139, sheet 4, line 28

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Robinson John W H Jan 31 M 45 Ohio Penn Ohio
Sarah C W May 31 M 45 7 6 Penn Penn Ohio
Joseph H S Oct 59 S Ohio Ohio Penn
Johnson Helen niece Aug 77 S Ohio Ohio Ohio

Mr. Robinson was a Land Lord.
Joseph Robinson was a Farm Laborer.
Johnson was a School Teacher.

--------

1900 Ohio, Union Co., Richwood, vol. 149, ED 131, sheet 10, line 58

Father's Mother's
Rel Born Status Children Bplace Bplace Bplace
Flickinger Jacob M H Apr 49 M 11 Ohio Ohio Penn
Rose W Jun 60 M 11 4 2 Ohio Ohio Ohio
Marion D Jun 90 S Ohio Ohio Ohio
Earl S Oct 92 S Ohio Ohio Ohio

The Flickinger residence was on Ottowa Avenue.
Mr. Flickinger was a Farmer.

--------

1880 Ohio, Franklin Co., Columbus, ED 27, sheet 11, line 3

Sheldon Robert E W M 35 Wholesale Mcht + Dry Goods OH RI OH
Mary E W F 30 W OH VA RI
Ralph W M 9 S At school OH OH OH
Flora W F 8 D At school OH OH OH
Butler W M 6 S At school OH OH OH
Hattie W F 4 D OH OH OH
Mary W F 2 D OH OH OH
(two servants)

--------

1880 Ohio, Franklin Co., Columbus, ED 28, sheet 1, line 1

Butler Courtland P L W M 68 Manufacturer NY VT NY
Elizabeth S W F 58 W House keeper RI RI RI
Theodore E W M 19 S Student OH NY RI
Perce Betsy S W F 80 M of wife MA Not known

--------

1880 Missouri, St. Louis Co., St. Louis, ED 141, sheet 18, line 37

Wear Jas H W M 41 W S Dry Goods MO MO KY
Nanne E W F 31 W Keeping house MO MO KY
John H W M 12 S At school MO MO MO
Mildred W F 9 S At school MO MO MO
Lucretia W F 5 S MO MO MO
Joseph W W M 3 S MO MO MO
Jones H W M 1 S MO MO MO
Arthur W M 3/12 Feby S MO MO MO
(three servants)

--------

1880 Missouri, Cooper Co., Otterville, ED 132, sheet 26, line 7

Wear William G W M 63 Commercial Traveller TN VA TN
S Amanda W F 60 W KY VA VA

Her entry has a line through it with the note "dead"

--------

1880 Missouri, St. Louis Co., St. Louis, ED 141, sheet 32, line 7

Holliday John J W M 60 R E Agent MO KY KY
Lucretia G W F 58 W Keeping house KY KY KY
William E W M 28 S Traveling Salesman MO MO KY
Samuel N Jr W M 26 S Cashier in store MO MO KY
Thompson N W M 21 S Clk in store MO MO KY
Edward F W M 16 S Collector MO MO KY
James W W M 13 S At school MO MO KY
(one servant)

--------

1880 Pennsylvania, Mercer Co., Sharpsville, ED 232, sheet 33, line 6

Pierce Jonas J W M 40 Iron Business NH NH NH
Kate W F 39 W Keeping house Baden Baden Baden
Scott W M 14 S At home PA NH Baden
James A W M 12 S At home PA NH Baden
Chloe H W F 10 D PA NH Baden
Jonas Jr W M 5 S PA NH Baden
Fredric P W M 3/12 Mar S PA NH Baden
Pritzl Louisa W F 67 MiL Baden Baden Baden
Laux Emma K W F 22 Niece At home Baden Baden Baden
(one servant)

--------

1880 Pennsylvania, Mercer Co., North Hickory, ED 213, sheet 50, line 1

Pierce James Mrs W F 64 NH MA MA
Wallace W M 37 S Farmer NH NH NH
Frank W M 27 S Baster PA NH NH
James B W M 23 S Furnace Supt PA NH NH

20 other members of the household (servants and their families)

--------

1880 Ohio, Hamilton Co., Harrison, ED 90, sheet 30, line 17

Marvin Jarome P W M 34 Drugist OH NY NY
Martha A W F 33 W Keeps house OH MD PA
Mable W F 11 D In school OH OH OH
Maud W F 9 D OH OH OH

--------

1880 Ohio, Union Co., Marysville, ED 76, sheet 16, line 34

Robinson John B W M 38 Livery stable OH OH PA
Sarah C W F 39 W Keeping house OH OH PA
James O W M 10 S OH OH OH
Andrew G W M 8 S OH OH OH
Laura W F 6 D OH OH OH
Flora W F 3 D OH OH OH
David P W M 1 S OH OH OH
Curry Olivia W F 25 Niece Seamstress OH OH OH

--------

1880 Ohio, Union Co., Marysville, ED 76, sheet 24, line 19

Coe Mary W F 76 Keeping house OH PA OH

--------

1880 Ohio, Union Co., Washington, ED 71, sheet 25, line 7

Flickinger Jacob M W M 30 Huckster OH OH OH
Sarah J W F 27 W Keeping house OH OH OH
Lulla W F 5 D OH OH OH

--------

1880 Ohio, Union Co., York, ED 72, sheet 29, line 33

Flickinger Margaret A W F 53 Keeping house OH PA MD
John W W M 21 S Farming OH OH OH
Mary E W F 13 D OH OH OH

--------




NOTES




2 & 3 have other descendants, such as:


George Herbert Walker Bush m. Barbara Pierce
.JOHN ELLIS "Jeb" BUSH (b. 1953), Governor of Florida
.Neil Mallon Bush m. Sharon Smith
.LAUREN BUSH (b. 1984), model





4 & 5 have other descendants, such as:


Prescott Sheldon Bush m. Dorothy Walker
.Jonathan James Bush m. Josephine Bradley
.William Hall "BILLY" BUSH (b. 1972), entertainment reporter




10 -- George Herbert Walker was donor of the Walker Cup in British-American amateur golf.



68 & 69 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Prescott Phillips Fay m. Harriet Howard
.Charles Fay m. Charlotte Emily Hopkins
|.Harriet Melusina Fay m. CHARLES SANDERS PEIRCE (1839-1914), philosopher
|.Rose Emily Fay m. THEODORE THOMAS (1835-1905), conductor
.Harriet Howard Fay m. William Henry Greenough
.LILLIE GREENOUGH (1844-1928), soprano, m. Charles Moulton (see 1110 & 1111, below)
.Lillie Suzanne Moulton m. 1886 FREDERIK LehnsGv RABEN-LEVETZOW (1850-1933)




76 -- His tombstone in Greenlawn Cemetery, Franklin Co., Ohio, calls him "Samuel E. Butler", not Samuel H(errick) Butler, as would be expected. My thanks to James Wall for bringing this to my attention.



82 & 83 have other descendants, such as:


John Mercer m. Rebecca Davis
.Ann Mercer m. David Davis
.DAVID DAVIS (1815-1886), US Senator




106 -- The ancestry of Arca Place was extracted from http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi&op=GET&db=peteplace&id=I584.



121 -- Miloslav Rechcigl has written extensively on the Demuth family. See http://www.svu2000.org/genealogy/barbara.htm for more details.



128 & 129 have other descendants, such as:


Timothy Bush m. Deborah House
.John Bush m. Abigail Marvin
.GEORGE BUSH (1796-1859), biblical scholar




128 -- The parentage of Timothy Bush has not been established. His earliest appearance in written records is in a military muster roll in Hebron, Connecticut, in 1755. When he married Deborah House in 1759 he was a resident of Hebron. An entry in a family bible indicates that he was 80 years old when he died in 1815 (thus born around 1735).

Because one of the sons of Timothy and Deborah (House) Bush was named Fairbanks Bush, some past researcher decided that Timothy might be the son of Richard and Mary (Fairbanks) Bush, whose marriage intention in Bristol, Rhode Island, is dated 25 Jan. 1726/7. The problem is that Richard and Mary are shown in Bristol vital records as only having one child, a daughter named Abigail, who was born on 6 Feb. 1731/2 (she married David Wilson on 6 May 1756 and died 3 May 1759, all in Bristol). Moreover, Richard Bush died in Bristol on 27 Sept. 1732, three years before Timothy would (probably) have been born.

Mary, Richard's widow, did not remarry, and died in Bristol on 7 May 1743. In November 2000, R. Andrew Pierce searched the records of the Bristol County, Massachusetts, Court of General Sessions (Bristol is currently in Rhode Island but was in Massachusetts until 1747). These records are at the Massachusetts Judicial Archives, which is part of the Massachusetts State Archives. Mr. Pierce found the following records, which have never before been brought to light:
Bristol Co. Court of General Sessions, Vol. 3, p. 288: Oct 1736, Mary Bush presented for having a bastard child, to be whipped & pay cost of prosecution.
Ibid, file papers: April 1734, Mary Bush of Bristol, widow, for the sin of fornication for having a bastard child born of her body the latter end of March last past.
Other items from the Bristol Vital Records (Arnold's book):
Child of Richard "Bushee" died Jan. 1730.
Child of Mary "Bushee" died Jan. 18, 1734-5.
Philip Bushee (relationship unknown) died 30 Oct. 1756, age 16 years.
So Mary (Fairbanks) Bush had two bastard children during the period when Timothy Bush would have been born. The earlier one, born in late March 1734, is presumably the one who died in January 1734/5, and while the later one could be Timothy, there is nothing found so far which indicates the name or sex of either of Mary's bastards, or who their father(s) was/were. And of course, the only reason for sesting that Timothy Bush was a child of or connected to Mary (Fairbanks) Bush is that one of Timothy Bush's children was named Fairbanks Bush. The name "Fairbanks" may have been passed down in Timothy's wife's family or might not even have been a family name at all.

If Timothy Bush was a son of Mary (Fairbanks) Bush, the ancestry of George W. Bush can be extended as follows:
257. Mary Fairbanks,
b. 22 Aug. 1699, d. Bristol, R.I., 7 May 1743,
m. int. 25 Jan. 1726,
Richard Bush, d. Bristol, R.I., 27 Sept. 1732


514. Jeremiah Fairbanks,
b. Dedham, Mass., 30 Nov. 1674, d. Bristol, R.I., 28 March 1735,
m. Taunton, Mass., 14 Apr. 1698,
515. Mary Penfield,
b. Lynn, Mass., 24 Oct. 1678


1028. Jonathan Fairbanks,
b. Sowerby, co. York, ca. 1623, d. Dedham, Mass., 28 Jan. 1712,
m. Dedham, Mass., 1653,
1029. Deborah Shepard,
d. Dedham, Mass., 7 Sept. 1705

1030. Samuel Penfield,
b. Lynn, Mass., Jan. 1652/3, d. Guilford, Conn., 30 Nov. 1675,
m. Lynn, Mass., 30 Nov. 1675,
1031. Mary Lewis,
b. Malden, Mass., Jan. 1652, d. Guilford, Conn., 30 Jan. 1741


2056. Jonathan Fairbanks,
b. Sowerby, West Riding, co. York, ca. 1594, d. Dedham, Mass., 5 Dec. 1668,
m. Waverly, Halifax, co. York, 20 May 1617
2057. Grace Smith,
b. Waverly, Halifax, co. York, 6 June 1599/1600, d. Dedham, Mass., 19 June 1676

2058. Edward Shepard,
b. Elmstead, co. Essex, 27 June 1596, d. Cambridge, Mass., 20 June 1680,
m. 6 Dec. 1620,
2059. Violet Charnould,
d. Cambridge, Mass., 9 Jan. 1649

2060. William Penfield,
b. ca. 1625, d. Guilford, Conn.,
m.
2061. ----

2062. John Lewis,
b. Wales, 1625/9, d. Malden, Mass., 16 Sept. 1657,
m. 10 Apr. 1650,
2063. Mary Browne,
b. Hawkeden, England, 1630, d. 16 Sept. 1657


4112. John Fairbanks,
b. Thaigh Craven, 3 May 1547, d. Thornton in Craven, 1625,
m. Halifax, co. York, 6 Aug. 1593,
4113. Isabella Stancliffe,
b. Sowerby, West Halifax, 8 May 1556, d. Thaigh-Craven, 9 July 1597

4114. Samuel Smith,
b. Halifax, Yorks, 22 Apr. 1565,
m. 25 Jan. 1592,
4115. Grace Gawkroger,
b. Halifax, co. York, 9 March 1566

4116. John Shepard,
b. 1584,
m.
4117. Rebecca Waller,
b. 1588

4124. Edward Lewis,
b. ca. 1576,
m.
4125. Mary ----,
b. ca. 1572

4126. Abraham Browne,
b. ca. 1585, d. Watertown, Mass., 1 Oct. 1650,
m. 1632,
4127. Lydia ----,
d. Watertown, Mass., 27 Sept. 1686




137 -- sister of Dr. Samuel Prescott (1751-c. 1777), who completed Paul Revere's "Midnight Ride" of 19 Apr. 1775.



138 & 139 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Howard m. Anna Lillie
.Anna Maria Howard m. Abijah White
.Anna Maria White m. James Russell Lowell (see 35484 & 35485, below)




153 -- Richard L. Herrick kindly contributed the following note, a preprint from the "Ephraim of Beverly" chapter for the [forthcoming] third edition of the Herrick Genealogical Register:

410. Sarah(6) Herrick (Samuel(5), Daniel(4), Samuel(3), Ephraim(2), Henerie(1) Hericke) was born 21 February 1764 [DAR membership application 134906], and died about 1823. She married Nathaniel Butler likely at Bennington, Bennington Co., VT, who was born 14 June 1761, and died 29 September 1829.

Source reference Ancestors of American Presidents by Gary Boyd Roberts, states that Sarah Herrick as a daughter of Col. Samuel Herrick and Silence Kinsley/Kingsley is, "Alleged & likely, but further proof required." The cited reference does not have a date of birth for her. She is not included in either Herrick Genealogical Register (HGR). Various World Family Tree (WFT), Pedigrees have her date of birth as 21 February 1764 with no source given, which has been assumed by the compiler to very likely have been the membership application for DAR National #134906. One problem is that the HGRs give the dates of birth of the three youngest children of Samuel Herrick as 1762, 1764 and 1766. Said dates of birth make it unlikely that Sarah was born in 1764 unless she was possibly a twin of Francis. An event such as twins would surely have been known by the informant who supplied the data for the 1846 HGR. Research of Richard L. Herrick found the Bible of (408) Cyprian Herrick that records the birth dates as month, day & year of his children as being from five to seven years after the "year only" dates in the HGRs. In as much as the dates of birth of Daniel, Francis and David Herrick are stated in the HGRs as a "year only" it is possibly that those dates may be off by an amount that has not been determined. Such indicates that Sarah Herrick's cited date of birth may be valid and the dates for the three younger male children of Col. Samuel Herrick may not be correct. The HFA has found no proof that Sarah Herrick was a daughter of Samuel and Silence Herrick, but circumstances indicate that it is possible. Source reference Vital Records, Norwich, Connecticut, 1659-1848, Part 1 [Hartford: Society of Colonial Wars, 1913] records the birth dates of Ruth, Frederick and Cyprian Herrick, but not those of Daniel, Sarah, Francis and David Herrick, which indicates the latter four children may not have been born at Norwich, Connecticut [end of note from Richard L. Herrick].

If Sarah Herrick was a daughter of Samuel Herrick and Silence Kingsley, the ancestry of George W. Bush can be extended as follows:
306. Samuel Herrick,
b. Coventry, Conn., 27 April 1732,
d. Springfield, N. Y., between 2 June 1802 and 20 June 1803
m. Norwich, Conn., 26 Feb. 1754
307. Silence Kingsley,
b. Easton, Mass., 30 Aug. 1727


612. Daniel Herrick,
b. 9 Dec. 1708
m. 1731
613. Elizabeth Rust,
b. Preston, Conn., 11 June 1713, d. 15 Dec. 1741

614. Samuel Kingsley,
b. ante 1693, d. ca. 1730
m. ca. 1714
615. Mary ----


1224. Samuel Herrick
m.
1225. Mehitabel Woodward

1226. Nathaniel Rust,
b. Northampton, Mass., 17 Nov. 1671, d. 1760
m. Northampton, Mass., 17 May 1692
1227. Mary (Mercy) Atchinson,
b. Hatfield, Mass., 30 Oct. 1673, d. Hatfield, Mass., 21 Jan. 1754

1228. Samuel Kingsley,
b. 23 Nov. 1660
m. 1693
1229. Mary Washburn,
b. Duxbury, Mass., ca. 1672, d. Easton, Mass., 28 Feb. 1740


2448. Ephraim Herrick,
b. 11 Feb. 1637/8, d. Beverly. Mass., 18 Sept. 1693
m. 3 July 1661
2449. Mary Cross

2452. Israel Rust,
b. Hingham, Mass., 12 Nov. 1643, d. Northampton, Mass., 11 Nov. 1712
m. Northampton, Mass., 9 Dec. 1669
2453. Rebecca Clark,
b. Northampton, Mass., 1 March 1648, d. Southampton, Mass., 8 Feb. 1733

2454. John Atchinson,
b. ca. 1646, d. Conn., 19 Sept. 1677
m.
2455. Deliverance ----

2456. Samuel Kingsley,
d. Billerica, Mass., 21 May 1662
m. 1654
2457. Hannah Brackett,
b. Braintree, Mass., 4 June 1634, d. Dunstable, Mass., 3 July 1706

2458. John Washburn,
b. Bengeworth, England, 20 Nov. 1620, d. Duxbury, Mass., 12 Nov. 1686
m. Duxbury, Mass., 6 Dec. 1645
2459. Elizabeth Mitchell,
b. Duxbury, Mass., 27 Aug. 1627, d. Mass., 5 Dec. 1684


4896. Henerie Hericke,
d. Salem, Mass., 28 March 1671
m.
4897. Edith Laskin

4898. Robert Cross
m.
4899. Anna Jordan

4904. Henry Rust,
d. Boston, Mass., 1684/5
m.
4905. ----

4912. Stephen Kingsley,
d. 4 June 1673
m.
4913. Elizabeth Kingsley,
d. Milton, Mass., 10 Jan. 1668

4914. Richard Brackett,
d. Billerica, Mass., 5 March 1690
m.
4915. Alice Blower,
d. Braintree, Mass., 3 Nov. 1690

4916. John Washburn,
d. Mass., 17 March 1670/1
m.
4917. Margery Moore,
d. 1662

4918. Experience Mitchell,
d. Duxbury, Mass., 5 Sept. 1689
m. Plymouth, Mass., 1 June 1627
4919. Jane Cooke,
b. Leiden, Netherlands, 1604/8, d. Plymouth, Mass., 8 June 1666


9830. Thomas Blower,
d. Suffolk, Mass., 1639
m.
9831. Alice Frost

9836. (probably) Thomas Mitchell
m.
9837. (probably) Margaret Williams

9838. Francis Cooke, Mayflower passenger,
d. Plymouth, Mass., 7 Apr. 1663
m. Leyden, Holland, 30 June 1603
9839. Hester le Mahieu


19678. (Jacques?) le Mahieu,
living Leyden, Holland, 1590-1611
m.
19679. Jeanne ----,
living 1605




166 -- The parents of John Davis are given variously as John and Mary Tyson (David) Davis and as Thomas and Rebecca (Gregory) Davis.



244 -- Carolyn Dorais sested that this Adam Figley is the Adam Figley who was baptized in the Machackemack Reformed Dutch Church, in Orange Co., NY, on 22 May 1763. If this is correct, then the ancestry of George W. Bush can be extended as follows:
244. Adam Figley,
bapt. Machackemack Reformed Dutch Church, Orange Co., N. Y., 22 May 1763
m.
245. Elizabeth Guthrie,
b. 4 Aug. 1781


488. Jacob Figley,
b. Germany 1732, d. Washington Co., Pa., 1818
m. Machackemack 28 July 1758
489. Belitje Davis,
bapt. Machackemack 31 May 1738, d. Washington Co, Pa, 1821

490. Robert Guthrie,
d. Harrison Co., Ohio, 1814, bur. Nottingham Church, near Cadiz, Ohio
m. Pa 4 May 1778
491. Elizabeth Jane Caldwell,
d. Harrison Co., Ohio, 1814, bur. Nottingham Church, near Cadiz, Ohio


976. Jacob Figley
m.
977. Eva Marie Zwingli

978. Solomon Davis,
bapt. Kingston (Ulster Co., NY) RDC 11 Sept. 1709
m.
979. Lea Decker

982. William Caldwell
m.
983.


1956. Solomon Davis
= (non-marital liaison)
1957. Belitje Quick,
liv. in 1738

1958. Jacob Jans Decker,
b. New York, NY 22 May 1671, d. 1761
m. Kingston, Ulster Co., NY, 2 Sept. 1695
1959. Antje Hendricks Kortright,
b. ca. 1676


3912. Joris Christoffelse Davis
m.
3913. Johanna Lopers (number 1235, above)

3914. Jacob Theuniszen Quick
m. New Amsterdam 24 March 1655
3915. Neeltje Cornelis

3916. Jan Gerritsen Decker,
d. Ulster Co, NY, after 5 Apr. 1706
m. Kingston, NY, 23 March 1664
3917. Grietje Hendricks Westercamp,
b. New Amsterdam 19 Oct. 1642

3918. Hendrick Jansen Kortright,
b. 1648, d. 1741
m. Harlaam, NY 14 Dec 1672
3919. Catryn Hansen Webber,
d. Rochester, NY, 1740


7824. Christopher "Kit" Davis
m.
7825. Corneila DeVos

7826. = 2470
m.
7827. = 2471

7828. Theunis Thomaszen Quick,
b. Naarden, Holland, ca. 1600, d. New Amsterdam after 1666
m. Naarden, Holland, 9 March 1625
7829. Belitje Jacobus Van Vlecksteyn

7834. Hendrick Jansen Westercamp,
d. Albany, NY, bef. 30 Sept. 1654
m.
7835. Femte Alberts,
d. Kingston, NY, after 1667

7836. Jan Bastiansen van Kortright,
d. Haarlem, New Amsterdam
m.
7837. ----,
d. Haarlem, New Amsterdam


15652 - 15655 = 4940 - 4943


31304 - 31311 = 9880 - 9887
The compiler of this webpage is also descended from Jan Bastiansen van Kortright, but the details of his descent have been discreetly omitted.



248 -- Several sources mis-identify Jonathan Haines, number 248, above, by saying he was the Jonathan Haines who was born at Evesham Township, Burlington Co., NJ, 17 June 1771, son of (496) John Haines and (497) Rachel Austin, grandson of (992) Nathaniel Haines and (993) Mary Harvey, and great-grandson of (1984) William Haines and (1985) Sarah Paine, numbers 992 and 993, above. In other words, a first cousin once removed of the Jonathan Haines shown above. This other Jonathan Haines (the one born in 1771) married Nancy/Ann Taylor and lived in Columbiana Co., Ohio.



265 -- Ancestral File 4.17 AFN: GBFQ-P5 says that she was Susanna Chesley, and provides this ancestry for her:
530. Thomas Chesley,
b. Durham, NH, 1644, d. Durham, NH, 15 Nov. 1697
m.
531. Elizabeth,
b. Durham, NH, 1646


1060. Philip Chesley,
d. Oyster River, N.H., 1674
m.
1061. Elizabeth Leighton,
d. bef. 1661




304 & 305 have other descendants, such as:


Benjamin Butler m. Susanna Whiting
.James Butler m. Eunice Kinsley
.Polly Butler m. William Alonzo Hickok
.JAMES BUTLER ("Wild Bill") HICKOK (1837-1876), U.S. Marshal




308 & 309 have other descendants, such as:


James Livingston m. Judith Newcomb
.Cornelia Livingston m. Andrew Billings
.Cornelia Billings m. Randall Street
.William Ingraham Street m. Susan Watts Kearny (see 616 & 617, below)
.Anna Livingston Reade Street m. Levi Parsons Morton (see 9774 & 9775, below)
.Helen Stuyvesant Morton m. BOSON duc de TALLEYRAND (1867-1952)




361 -- Ancestral File 4.17 at AFN: 8QPG-QN and 8QPG-RT extends the ancestry of Margaret Mullins as follows:
722. Mathew Mullins,
b. 1725/1730 in Wales or Va., d. Goochland Co., Va., 1806/1810,
m. Va. 1745/1750
723. Mary Maupin,
b. Whitehall, Albemarle Co., Va., 1723, d. Goochland Co., Va., 1786


1444. Abraham Mullins,
d. 1730
m.
1445. ----

1446. Daniel Maupin,
b. Goochland Co., Va., 25 March 1700, d. Va., 20 Apr. 1788
m. Hanover Co., Va., 1719
1447. Margaret Vias,
b. Whitehall, Albemarle Co., Va., 3 Aug. 1701, d. Albemarle Co., Va., 1789


2892. Gabriel Maupin,
b. Jargeau, Loiret, 1664, d. Williamsburg, Va., 30 Apr. 1720
m. 2 Sept. 1691
2893. Marie Hersen,
b. Guevres, France, 1664, d. Williamsburg, Va., 1748

2894. Pierre Vias
m.
2985. ----




397 -- Gary Boyd Roberts, in "Presidential kinships of Barbara (Pierce) Bush", New England Ancestors, Vol. 6, no. 4 (Fall 2005), pp. 39-41, describes the doubts about whether Elizabeth Pulcepher was a daughter of William Pulsifer and Mary Lovell, as shown above.



520 & 521 have other descendants, such as:


Simon Newcomb m. Deborah ----
.Deborah Newcomb m. Timothy Hatch
.Mercy Hatch m. Meletiah Lathrop (see 4366 & 4367, below)
.Ezra Lathrop m. Miriam Thurston
.Salmon Lathrop m. Aurelia Noble
.Lucretia Jeannette Lathrop m. William Wurts
.Theodore Freylinghuysen Wurts m. Ann Vanuxem
.JOHN SPARHAWK WURTS (1876-1958), genealogist




524 & 525 have other descendants, such as:


John May m. Prudence Bridge
.Benjamin May m. Mary Williams
|.Susannah May m. Joseph Williams
| .Benjamin Williams m. Sarah Copeland Morton
| .Susan May Williams m. Jerome Napoleon Bonaparte
| .CHARLES JOSEPH BONAPARTE (1851-1921), US Attorney-General
.Ebenezer May m. Abigail Gore
.Samuel May m. Catharine Mears
|.Mehitable May m. William Dawes
| .William Mears Dawes m. Abigail Kendall Holden (see 6380, below)
| .Henry Dawes m. Sarah Cutler (see 3098 & 3099, below)
| .Rufus R. Dawes m. Mary Beman Gates (see 1856 & 1857, below)
| .CHARLES GATES DAWES (1865-1951), US Vice President
.Samuel May (again) m. Abigail Williams
.Abigail May m. John May
|.Frederick May m. Julia Matilda Slocum
| .Julia Matilda May m. Henry Ferdinand Oelrichs
| |.Blanche Oelrichs ("MICHAEL STRANGE") (1890-1950), actress
| |.Natalie Oelrichs m. HEINRICH BORWIN PRINZ zu MECKLENBURG (1885-1942)
| .Laura May m. George Douglas Wise
| .Frederick May Wise m. Lizzie Daniels Adams
| .Elinor Douglas Wise m. ARMAND Duc de RICHELIEU (1875-1952)
.Joseph May m. Dorothy Sewell
.Abigail May m. Amos Bronson Alcott
.LOUISA MAY ALCOTT (1832-1888), author




526 & 527 have other descendants, such as:


George Stillman m. Rebecca Smith
.Hannah Stillman m. John Caldwell
|.John Caldwell m. Mary Church (see 5542 & 5543, below)
| .John Caldwell m. Margaret Collyer
| .Sarah Caldwell m. Christopher Colt
| .SAMUEL COLT (1814-1862), gun manufacturer
.Mary Stillman m. Deliverance Blinn
.Rebecca Blinn m. John Edwards
.Lucy Edwards m. Samuel Porter
.Samuel Porter m. Hannah Johnson
.James Porter m. Sarah Smith Grosvenor
.Marie Porter m. Adolf Mensing
.Alice Mensing m. PAUL Frhr von TROSCHKE (1874-1944)




570 & 571 have other descendants, such as:


Robert Bolling m. Anne Cocke
.Lucy Bolling m. Peter Randolph
.Anne Randolph m. William Fitzhugh
.Mary Lee Fitzhugh m. George Washington Parke Custis
.Mary Anne Randolph Custis m. ROBERT EDWARD LEE (1807-1870), Confederate commander




616 & 617 have other descendants, such as:


Gilbert Livingston m. Cornelia Beekman
.Margaret Livingston m. Petrus Stuyvesant
|.Elizabeth Stuyvesant m. Nicholas Fish
||.HAMILTON FISH (1808-1893), US Senator, governor of New York, m. Julia Kean (see 1232 & 1233, below)
|||.HAMILTON FISH (1849-1936), US Representative, m. Emily M Mann
||| .HAMILTON FISH (1888-1991), US Representative, m. Grace Chapin
||| .HAMILTON FISH (1926-1996), US Representative
||.Margaret Anne Fish m. John Neilson
|| .Elizabeth Stuyvesant Neilson m. Ezra Williams Howard
|| .Thomas H Howard m. Rose A Post
|| .Elizabeth Stuyvesant Howard m. Robert Winthrop Kean (see 1232 & 1233, below)
|| .THOMAS HOWARD KEAN (b. 1935), Governor of New Jersey
|.Judith Stuyvesant m. Benjamin Winthrop
| .Elizabeth Sheriff Winthrop m. John White Chanler
| .John Winthrop Chanler m. Margaret Astor Ward (see 1232 & 1233, below)
| .William Astor Chanler m. Beatrice Ashley
| .Sidney Ashley Chanler m. Infanta Maria Antonia do Portugal
| .Mafalda Chanler m. ANDRE Gf STENBOCK-FERMOR (b. 1926)
.Robert Gilbert Livingston m. Catherine McPhaedrus
.Catherine Livingston m. John Reade
.Ann Livingston Reade m. Robert Kearny
.Susan Watts Kearny m. William Ingraham Street (see 308 & 309, above)




618 & 619 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Newcomb m. Judith Woodworth
.Cyrenius Newcomb m. Sarah ----
.Keziah Newcomb m. Rev. John Dodge
.Davis Stoddard Dodge m. Nancy Rice
.Egbert Dodge m. Sarah Louisa Sherwood
.Ernest Cole Dodge m. Bertha G Layton
.Marie Odille Dodge m. John Bruce Stewart
.Mrs PHYLLIS Bruce MacAlpine Stewart SCHLAFLY (b. 1924)




622 & 623 have other descendants, such as:


Henry Vanderburgh m. Magdalena Knight
.Henry Vanderburgh m. Sarah Van Kleek
.Aeltje Vanderburgh m. Wines Manney
.John Manney m. Elizabeth Collins (see 40892 & 40893, below)
.Elida Vanderburgh Manney m. John Varnum Ayer (see 5056 & 5057, below)
.George Manney Ayer m. Amy Gridley Butler (see 6656 & 6657, below)
.Adele Augusta Ayer m. Levi Addison Gardner
.Dorothy Ayer Gardner m. Leslie Lynch King
.Leslie Lynch King, later GERALD RUDOLPH FORD (b. 1913), US President




632 & 633 have other descendants, such as:


James Wheeler m. Elizabeth West
.Elizabeth Wheeler m. Ebenezer Ingalls (see 4994 & 4995, below)
.Henry Ingalls m. Sybil Carpenter (see 1270 & 1271, above)
.Mehitable Ingalls m. James Ballou (see 3140 & 3141, below)
.Eliza Ballou m. Abram Garfield (see 8724 & 8725, below)
.JAMES ABRAM GARFIELD (1821-1881), US President




728 -- Ancestral File 4.17 at AFN: P7D1-MT extends the ancestry of Col. John Field as follows:
1456. Abraham Field,
b. Culpeper Co., Va., ca. 1667, d. there Sept. 1775
m. Va. ca. 1718
1457. Eleanor Byrd,
b. Va. ca. 1671, d. Culpeper Co., Va., ca. 1775


2912. Abraham Field,
b. ca. 1640, d. Westmoreland Co., Va., Aug. 1674
m. 1665
2913. Mary Ironmonger


5824. Henry Field,
d. Jamestown, Va.
m.
5825. ----

5826. William Ironmonger
m.
5827. Elizabeth Jones




736 -- Ancestral File 4.17 at AFN: 1NMR-MC3 extends the ancestry of Adam Holliday as follows:
1472. John Halliday,
b. Scotland 1610
m. bef. 1628
1473. Isabella McDowell,
b. Scotland ca. 1607, d. aft. 1658


2944. John Halliday,
b. ca. 1585, d. bef. 1625
m. bef. 1610
2945. Margaretha Hutcheson,
b. ca. 1589, d. after 1628




774 & 775 have other descendants, such as:


Stephen Pierce m. Esther Fletcher
.Benjamin Pierce m. Elizabeth Merrill
.Benjamin Pierce m. Anna Kendrick (see 2098 & 2099, below)
|.FRANKLIN PIERCE (1804-1869), US President
.Phebe Pierce m. Edward Foster
.Edward Foster m. Lowly Nash
.Phinehas Nash Foster m. Mary Bailey Johnson
.Charles Dorrance Foster m. Mary J. Hoagland
.FLORENCE FOSTER (m. Frank) JENKINS (1866-1944), singer




788 & 789 have other descendants, such as:


Isaac Thayer m. Mary ----
.Patience Thayer m. Benjamin Child
.Sarah Child m. Jedediah Morse (see 2182, below)
.Jedediah Morse m. Elizabeth Ann Breese
.SAMUEL FINLEY BREESE MORSE (1791-1872), inventor




789 -- Ancestral File 4.17 at AFN: 9447-PK has the mother of Moses Thayer (number 394, above, and born in 1710) as Isaac Thayers' first wife Mercy Rockwood (b. Mendon, Mass., 1667, d. Mendon, Mass., 18 Dec. 1700, m. 9 Feb. 1691/2), but the dates are impossible. The mother of Moses must be Isaac's second wife, as given here and at http://thayer.genealogist.net/thomas-line.htm. This was brought to my attention by Robert Stewart.



841 -- Some sources extend the ancestry of Elizabeth Freeman as follows:
1682. Samuel Freeman,
b. Watertown, Mass., 11 May 1638, d. Eastham, Mass., 25 Nov. 1712
m.
1683. Mercy Southworth,
b. 1640


3364. Samuel Freeman,
d. bef. 12 Dec. 1646
m.
3365. Apphia Quicke,
d. bef. 1 Aug. 1668

3366. Constant Southworth,
b. Leyden 1610, d. Duxbury, Mass., 11 March 1678/9
m.
3367. Elizabeth Collier,
b. St. Plave, Southwark, ... March 1618/9


6732. Edward Southworth,
d. bef. 1622
m.
6733. Alice Carpenter,
d. Plymouth, Mass., 26 March 1670
The identity of Edward Southworth of Leiden with the Royally-descended Edward Southworth, son of Thomas Southworth and Rosamond Lister, has been proposed but not confirmed.



842 & 843 have other descendants, such as:


Jonathan Baldwin m. Susannah Kitchell
.Hannah Baldwin m. Jacob Ford
.Jacob Ford m. Theodosia Johnes
.Gabriel Hogarth Ford m. Frances Gualdo
.Henry Augustus Ford m. Jane Hosack Millen
.Frances Gabriella Ford m. George DeVillers Seymour (see 11084 & 11085, below)
.Eugene Ford Seymour m. Sophie Mildred Bower
|.Frances Ford Seymour m. HENRY FONDA (1905-1982), actor
| .JANE FONDA (b. 1937), actress, m. TOM HAYDEN (b. 1939), radical
| |.TROY GARITY (b. 1973), actor
| .PETER FONDA (b. 1939), actor, m. Susan Brewer
| .BRIDGET FONDA (b. 1964), actress
.Jane Miller Seymour m. George Hilliard Benjamin
.Mary Benjamin m. Henry Huddleston Rogers
.Millicent Rogers m. LUDWIG Gf von SALM-HOOGSTRAETEN (1885-1944)




1054 & 1055 have other descendants, such as:


Philip Smith m. Rebecca Foote
.Rev. Joseph Smith m. Esther Parsons
.Mary Smith m. Rev. Samuel Tudor
.Martha Tudor m. Nathaniel Porter
.Martha Porter m. Ebenezer Williams
.William Williams m. Lucy Fitch
.Betsy Maria Williams m. Henry Kirke Cushing
.HARVEY WILLIAMS CUSHING (1869-1939), neurosurgeon




1066 & 1067 have other descendants, such as:


Capt John Gallup m. Hannah Lake
.Christobel Gallup m. Peter Crary
|.John Crary m. Prudence Hayward
| .Prudence Crary m. Eleazer Fairbanks
| .Sally Fairbanks m. Jude Fay (see 2176 & 2177, below)
| .Betsey Fay m. Joel Norcross (see 9774 & 9775, below)
| .Emily Norcross m. Edward Dickinson (see 2108 & 2109, below)
| .EMILY ELIZABETH DICKINSON (1830-1886), poet
.John Gallup m. Elizabeth Harris
.John Gallup m. Elizabeth Wheeler
.Isaac Gallup m. Margaret Gallup
.William Gallup m. Amy Gallup
.Nelson Gallup m. Elizabeth Tanner
.John Nathan Gallup m. Happy Kinney Church
.George Henry Gallup m. Nettie Quella Davenport
.GEORGE HORACE GALLUP (1901-1984), pollster




1088 & 1089 have other descendants, such as:


John Fay m. Elizabeth Wellington
.Benjamin Fay m. Martha Miles
.Elizabeth Fay m. Eli Whitney (see 1090 & 1091, below)
.ELI WHITNEY (1765-1825), inventor




1090 & 1091 have other descendants, such as:


John Child m. Hannah French
.Mary Child m. Nathaniel Whitney
.Eli Whitney m. Elizabeth Fay (see 1088 & 1089, above)




1092 & 1093 have other descendants, such as:


Andrew Phillips m. Sarah Smith
.Joanna Phillips m. Jonathan Lawrence (see 9774 & 9775, below)
.Hannah Lawrence m. James Priest
.Hannah Priest m. John Coolidge (see 4230 & 4231, below)
.Calvin Coolidge m. Sarah Thompson
.Calvin Galusha Coolidge m. Sarah Almeda Brewer (see 4440 & 4441, below)
.John Calvin Coolidge m. Victoria Josephine Moor (see 2536 & 2537, below)
.John CALVIN COOLIDGE (1872-1933), US President




1110 & 1111 have other descendants, such as:


Nathaniel Richardson m. Abigail Reade
.Dorcas Richardson m. James Smith
|.Deborah Smith m. Elijah Howe
| .Elijah Howe m. Fanny Bemis (see 4434 & 4435, below)
| .Elias Howe m. Polly Bemis (see 4434 & 4435, below)
| .ELIAS HOWE (1819-1867), inventor
.Eleanor Richardson m. Josiah Converse
.Eleanor Converse m. Stephen Moulton
.Josiah Moulton m. Rebecca Collens Hues
.Charles Frederick Moulton m. Cesarine Metz
.Charles Moulton m. Lillie Greenough (see 68 & 69, above)
.Helen Moulton m. Paul Gf v Hatzfeldt
.PAUL Fst v HATZFELDT (1867-1941)




1138 & 1139 have other descendants, such as:


Richard Kennon m. Elizabeth Worsham
.Mary Kennon m. John Bolling (see 1140, below)
.Jane Bolling m. Richard Randolph
| .John Randolph m. Frances Bland
| |.JOHN RANDOLPH (1773-1833), US Senator
| .Mary Randolph m. Archibald Cary
| .Anne Cary m. Thomas Mann Randolph
| .John Randolph m. Judith Lewis
| |.William Mann Randolph m. Margaret Smith Randolph (below)
| | .William Lewis Randolph m. Agnes Dillon
| | .William Mann Randolph m. Mary Walker Randolph (below)
| | .Sarah Nicholas Randolph m. Lucian King Truscott Jr
| | .Lucian King Truscott III m. Annie Harlow
| | .LUCIAN KING TRUSCOTT IV (b. 1947), author
| .Thomas Mann Randolph m. Martha Jefferson
| .Thomas Jefferson Randolph m. Jane Hollis Nicholas
| .Margaret Smith Randolph m. William Mann Randolph (above)
| .Thomas Jefferson Randolph m. Charlotte Nelson Meriwether
| .Mary Walker Randolph m. William Mann Randolph (above)
.John Bolling m. Elizabeth Blair
.John Bolling m. Mary Jefferson
|.Archibald Bolling m. Catherine Payne
| .Archibald Bolling m. Anne E Wigginton
| .William Holcombe Bolling m. Sallie Spears White
| .Edith Bolling m. Thomas WOODROW WILSON (1856-1924), US President
.Robert Bolling m. Susan Watson
.Elizabeth Blair Bolling m. Thomas West
.Elizabeth Bolling West m. Joel Walker Flood
.Henry De La Warr Flood m. Mary Elizabeth Trent
.Joel Walker Flood m. Ella Faulkner
.Eleanor Bolling Flood m. Richard Evelyn Byrd
.HARRY FLOOD BYRD (1887-1966), US Senator, Governor of Virginia
.RICHARD EVELYN BYRD (1888-1957), explorer




1140 has other descendants, such as:


Robert Bolling m. Jane Rolfe (granddaughter of Pocahontas)
.John Bolling m. Mary Kennon (see 1138 & 1139, above)




1232 & 1233 have other descendants, such as:


Robert Livingston m. Alida Schuyler
.Margaret Livingston m. Samuel Vetch
|.Alida Vetch m. Stephen Bayard
| .William Bayard m. Catherine McEvers
| .William Bayard m. Elizabeth Cornell
| .Harriet Elizabeth Bayard m. Stephen Van Rensselaer (below)
| .Cornelia Paterson Van Rensselaer m. Nathaniel Thayer
| .Nathaniel Thayer m. Cornelia Street Barroll
| .Cornelia Van Rensselaer Thayer m. CARL Gv von MOLTKE (1869-1935)
| .Carl Adam Gv von Moltke m. Mabel Wilson
| .ALEXANDRA von Moltke ISLES (b. 1945), actress
.Philip Livingston m. Catharine Van Brugh
|.John Livingston m. Catherine de Peyster
||.John W Livingston m. Ann Sanders
|| .John W Livingston m. Julia Broome
|| .Adele Livingston m. Joseph Sampson
|| .Adele Livingston Sampson m. Frederick William Stevens
|| |.Frances Gallatin Stevens m. Count CHARLES de GALLIFET (-1905)
|| |.Mabel Ledyard Stevens m. Count MICISLAS ORLOWSKI (1865-1929)
|| .Adele Livingston Sampson (again) m. MAURICE de TALLEYRAND-PERIGORD (1843-1917)
|.Peter Van Brugh Livingston m. Mary Alexander
||.Catharine Livingston m. Nicholas Bayard
|||.Catherine Anne Bayard m. Robert Charles Johnson
||||.Catherine Anne Johnson m. Thomas Pollock Devereux
|||||.John Devereux m. Margaret Mordecai
||||| .Mary Livingston Devereux m. Arthur Winslow (see 4460 & 4461, below)
||||| .Charlotte Winslow m. Robert Traill Spence Lowell (below)
||||| .ROBERT TRAILL SPENCE LOWELL (1917-1977), poet
||||.Sarah Alexander Johnson m. Anthony Rutgers (below)
|||| .Catherine Bayard Rutgers m. Theodore Grant Neilson
|||| .Nicholas Bayard Neilson m. Sarah Gifford Chapman
|||| .Ruth Rapalje Neilson m. Thomas Melville Dill
|||| .Diana Love Dill m. Issur Danielovitch Demsky ("KIRK DOUGLAS", b. 1916), actor
|||| .MICHAEL KIRK DOUGLAS (b. 1944), actor
|||.Eliza Bayard m. John Houston McIntosh
||||.Eliza Bayard McIntosh m. Duncan Lamont Clinch
|||| .Elizabeth Bayard Clinch m. Robert Anderson
|||| .Maria Latham Anderson = Woodbury Blair
|||| .Ethel Anderson Fogg m. William Brooks Clift
|||| .Edward MONTGOMERY CLIFT (1920-1966), actor
|||.Margaret Sarah Bayard m. Gerard Rutgers
||| .Anthony Rutgers m. Sarah Alexander Johnson (above)
||.Susannah Livingston m. John Kean
|||.Peter Philip James Kean m. Sarah Sabina Morris (see 2468 & 2469, below)
||| .John Kean m. Lucy Halstead
||| |.HAMILTON FISH KEAN (1862-1941), US Senator, m. Katharine Winthrop
||| ||.ROBERT WINTHROP KEAN (1893-1980), US Representative, m. Elizabeth Howard (see 616 & 617, above)
||| |.JOHN KEAN (1852-1914), US Senator
||| .Julia Ursin Niemcewicz Kean m. Hamilton Fish (see 616 & 617, above)
||.Susannah Livingston (again) m. Count JULIAN URSIN NIEMCEWICZ (-1833)
|.PHILIP LIVINGSTON (1716-1778), Signer, m. Christina TenBroeck
||.Catherine Livingston m. Stephen Van Rensselaer
|| .Stephen Van Rensselaer m. Cornelia Paterson
|| |.Henry Bell Van Rensselaer m. Elizabeth Ray King
|| | .Elizabeth Van Rensselaer m. George Waddington
|| | |.Euphemia Van Rensselaer Waddington m. Christopher Billopp Wyatt (below)
|| | | .JANE WYATT (b. 1910), actress
|| | .Katherine Van Rensselaer m. Francis Delafield
|| | .Julia Floyd Delafield m. Frederick Van Schoonhoven Crosby
|| | .FLOYD DELAFIELD CROSBY (1899-1985), cinematographer, m. Aliph Whitehead
|| | .DAVID Van CORTLANDT CROSBY (b. 1941), singer/songwriter
|| .Stephen Van Rensselaer (again) m. Margaret Schuyler (see 2464 & 2465, below)
|| .Stephen Van Rensselaer m. Harriet Elizabeth Bayard (above)
|.Robert Livingston m. Maria Thong
||.Mary Livingston m. James Duane
|||.James Chatham Duane m. Mary Anne Bowers
||| .James Duane m. Harriet Constable
||| .Mary Anne Duane m. Robert Traill Spence Lowell (see 35484 & 35485, below)
||| .Robert Traill Spence Lowell m. Kate Bailey Myers
||| .Robert Traill Spence Lowell m. Charlotte Winslow (above)
||.Walter Livingston m. Cornelia Schuyler
|| .Gertrude Livingston m. William Cutting
|| |.Francis Brockholst Cutting m. Anne Markhoe Heyward
|| | .Heyward Cutting m. Lydia Mason
|| | .Anna Cutting m. Baron RAOUL de VRIERE (1865-1929)
|| .Henry Walter Livingston m. Mary Masters Allen
|| .Henry Walter Livingston m. Sylvie de Grasse
|| .Robert Linlithgow Livingston m. Mary McRa
|| .Robert Linlithgow Livingston m. Marie J Sheedy
|| .Robert Linlithgow Livingston m. Dorothy Godwin
|| .ROBERT LINLITHGOW LIVINGSTON (b. 1943), US Congressman
|.Sarah Livingston m. William Alexander
||.Catherine Alexander m. William Duer
|| .William Alexander Duer m. Hannah Maria Denning
|| .William Denning Duer m. Caroline King
|| .Edward Alexander Duer m. Anna Vanderpool Van Buren
|| .Angelica Singleton Duer m. Lucius Tuckerman Gibbs
|| .WOLCOTT GIBBS (1902-1958), author, drama critic
|.William Livingston m. Susanna French
| .HENRY BROCKHOLST LIVINGSTON (1757-1823), US Supreme Court justice, m. Catherine Keteltas
| |.Susan Livingston m. Benjamin Ledyard
| | .Henry Ledyard m. Matilda Frances Cass
| | .Henry Brockholst Ledyard m. Mary R. L'Hommedieu
| | .Matilda Cass Ledyard m. KLEMENS Frhr. KETTELER (1853-1900)
| .Henry Brockholst Livingston (again) m. Catherine Seaman
| |.Catherine Louisa Livingston m. Maurice Power
| | .Eliza Power m. HANNIBAL Frhr v SCHAUENBURG (1837-1906)
| | .Lucinda Frances Power m. WILHELM Frhr BOECKLIN von BOECKLINSAU (1831-1905)
| | .Mary Power m. LUDWIG Frhr BOECKLIN von BOECKLINSAU (1838-1922)
| .Sarah Van Brugh Livingston m. John Jay
| .William Jay m. Hannah Augusta McVickar
| .Augusta Jay m. HENRY EDWARD PELLEW, 6th Viscount EXMOUTH (1828-1923)
| .Eliza Jay m. HENRY EDWARD PELLEW, 6th Viscount EXMOUTH (1828-1923)
| .John Jay m. Eleanor Kingsland Field
| .Anna Jay m. HANS LOTHAR von SCHWEINITZ (1822-1901)
.Robert Livingston m. Margaret Howarden
.Robert R Livingston m. Margaret Beekman (see 1234 & 1235, below)
.Alida Livingston m. John Armstrong
|.Margaret Rebecca Armstrong m. William Backhouse Astor
| .Emily Astor m. Samuel Ward
| |.Margaret Astor Ward m. John Winthrop Chanler (see 616 & 617, above)
| .Mary Alida Astor m. John Carey
| |.Margaret Laura Carey m. Alphonse Ridder de Stuers
| | .Margaret de Stuers m. ALFRED Gf v OBERNDORFF (1870-1963)
| .John Jacob Astor m. Charlotte Augusta Gibbs
| |.WILLIAM WALDORF ASTOR (1848-1919), 1st Viscount Astor
| .William Backhouse Astor Jr m. Caroline Webster Schermerhorn
| .Charlotte Augusta Astor m. James Coleman Drayton
| |.William Backhouse Astor Drayton m. Helen Fargo Squiers
| | .Margaret Astor Drayton m. CURT Gf von HAUGWITZ-HARDENBERG-REVENTLOW (1895-1969)
| .John Jacob Astor IV m. Ava Lowle Willing
| .Alice Ava Muriel Astor m. Prince SERGEI PLATONOVICH OBOLENSKY (1890-1978)
.Gertrude Livingston m. Gen. Morgan Lewis
|.Margaret Lewis m. Maturin Livingston (see 2464 & 2465, below)
| .Maturin Livingston m. Ruth Baylies
| .Ruth Livingston m. Ogden Mills
| .Beatrice Mills m. BERNARD FORBES, 8th Earl of GRANARD (1874-1948)
.John Robert Livingston m. Eliza McEvers
.Serena Eliza Livingston m. George Croghan
.Mary Angelica Croghan m. Christopher Billopp Wyatt
.William E Wyatt m. Jane Kirby
.Christopher Billopp Wyatt m. Euphemia Van Rensselaer Waddington (above)




1232 -- Robert Livingston, emigrant from Scotland to New York, is descended from several monarchs of Scotland (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch Robert Livingston is descended from is King Robert II of Scotland (d. 1390), as follows:

Robert II King of Scots m. Euphemia of Ross
Katherine/Jean/Elizabeth Stewart m. David Lindsay 1 E of Crawford
Elizabeth Lindsay m. Robert Erskine 1 B Erskine
Christian Erskine m. Patrick Graham 1 B Graham
Elizabeth Graham m. William Livingston of Kilsyth
William Livingston of Kilsyth m. Janet Bruce
Alexander Livingston of Over and Nether Inches m. Barbara Forrester
Barbara Livingston m. Alexander Livingston, rector of Monyabroch
William Livingston, rector of Monyabroch m. Agnes Livingston
John Livingston, rector of Ancrum m. Janet Fleming
Robert Livingston (number 1232, above)



1234 & 1235 have other descendants, such as:


Hendrick Beekman m. Joanna Lopers
.Hendrick Beekman m. Janet Livingston (see 2464 & 2465, below)
.Margaret Beekman m. Robert R Livingston (see 1232 & 1233, above)




1270 & 1271 have other descendants, such as:


Benjamin Carpenter m. Renew Weeks
.Jotham Carpenter m. Desire Martin
.Jotham Carpenter m. Mehitable Thompson
.Sybil Carpenter m. Henry Ingalls (see 632 & 633, above)




1378 & 1379 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Hinckley m. Sarah Pope
.Job Hinckley m. Sarah Tufts
|.Samuel Hinckley m. Abigail Welch
| .Samuel Hinckley m. Dorothy Strong (see 10170 & 10171, below)
| .Sophia Hinckley m. Jonathan Huntington Lyman
| .George Hinckley Lyman m. Marie Cornelia Ritchie Austin
| .Katherine Maria Lyman m. James Read Chadwick
| .Bessie Lyman Chadwick m. Douglas Hamilton Thomas
| .Katherine Lyman Thomas m. MATHIAS Graf von OPPERSDORFF (1899-1968)
| .Rosamonde Whitridge Thomas m. EDUARD Graf von OPPERSDORFF (1896-1976)
.Thomas Hinckley m. Mercy ----
.Thomas Hinckley m. Ruth Merrick
.Nathaniel Hinckley m. Mercy Nickerson
.Nathaniel Hinckley m. Rhoda Barber
.Nathaniel Hinckley m. Lois Judd
.Ira Nathaniel Hinckley m. Angeline Wilcox Noble
.Bryant Stringham Hinckley m. Ada Bitner
.GORDON BITNER HINCKLEY (b. 1910), president of the Mormon church




1384 & 1385 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Keeler m. Sarah St John
.Jonah Keeler m. Ruth Smith
.Samuel Keeler m. Mary Kendrick
.Samuel Keeler m. Abiah Benedict
.Timothy Keeler m. Urania De Forest
.Sarah Keeler m. Jarvis Brush
.Joseph Beale Brush m. Sarah Southmayd Atwater
.Marion Atwater Brush m. Herbert Hollingsworth Dean
.Howard Brush Dean m. Marie Fahys Cook
.Howard Brush Dean Jr m. Andree Belden Maitland
.HOWARD BRUSH DEAN III (b. 1948), Governor of Vermont




1542 & 1543 have other descendants, such as:


Israel Walker m. Susannah Baldwin
.Nathaniel Walker m. Jemima Ward
.Susannah Walker m. Jabez Warren
.Nathan Warren m. Persis Sumner
.Thomas Hibbard Warren m. Lydia Peck
.Marilla Warren m. Henry Wilson
.George Washington Wilson m. Mary Bailey
.William Henry Wilson m. Aeta Lenora Chitwood
.William Coral Wilson m. Edith Sophia Sthole
.Emily Glee Wilson m. Edwin Milton Love
|.MICHAEL EDWARD LOVE (b. 1941), Beach Boy
.Murray Gage Wilson m. Audree Neva Korthoff
.BRIAN DOUGLGLAS WILSON (b. 1942), Beach Boy
.CARL DEAN WILSON (1946-1998), Beach Boy
.DENNIS CARL WILSON (1944-1983), Beach Boy




1546 & 1547 have other descendants, such as:


John Brooks m. Eunice Mousall
.Joanna Brooks m. David Roberts
|.Joanna Roberts m. Philip Alexander
| .Thomas Alexander m. Phoebe Parker
| .Jabez Alexander m. Lois Poole
| .Alvah Alexander m. Phoebe Houston
| .Louisa Pool Alexander m. Jeremiah Hatch (see 1676 & 1677, below)
| .Josephus Hatch m. Martha Luella Thomas
| .Jesse Hatch m. Helen Frances Kamm
| .ORRIN GRANT HATCH (b. 1934), US Senator
.Sarah Brooks m. Ephraim Buck
.Samuel Buck m. Hannah ----
.Sarah Buck m. Jacob Winn (see 3080 & 3081, below)
.Jacob Winn m. Phoebe Grout (see 5056 & 5057, below)
.Endymia Winn m. Thomas Sherwood
.Lucinda Sherwood m. John Minthorn
.Theodore Minthorn m. Mary Wasley
.Hulda Randall Minthorn m. Jesse Clark Hoover
.HERBERT CLARK HOOVER (1874-1964), US President




1568 & 1569 have other descendants, such as:


Peter Holbrook m. Alice Godfrey
.William Holbrook m. Hopestill Read (see 6272 & 6273, below)
.Deborah Holbrook m. Joseph Torrey
.William Torrey m. Anna Davenport (see 2068 & 2069, below)
.Samuel Davenport Torrey m. Susan Holman Waters (see 4230 & 4231, below)
.Louisa Maria Torrey m. Alphonso Taft (see 1578 & 1579, below)
.WILLIAM HOWARD TAFT (1857-1930), US President, m. Helen Herron
.ROBERT ALPHONSO TAFT (1889-1953), US Senator, m. Martha Wheaton Bowers (see 9762 & 9763, below)
.ROBERT ALPHONSO TAFT (1917-1993), US Senator, m. Blanca Duncan Noel
.ROBERT ALPHONSO TAFT (b. 1942), Governor of Ohio




1574 & 1575 have other descendants, such as:


Stephen Sampson m. Elizabeth ----
.John Sampson m. Priscilla Bartlett
.Susannah Sampson m. Peleg Wadsworth
.Peleg Wadsworth m. Elizabeth Bartlett (see 8732 & 8733, below)
.Zilpah Wadsworth m. Stephen Longfellow
.HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW (1807-1882), poet




1578 & 1579 have other descendants, such as:


John Rockwood m. Joanna Ford
.Joanna Rockwood m. Nicholas Cook (see 3140 & 3141, below)
|.Daniel Cook m. Susanna ----
| .Tamasin Cook m. James Ballou
| .James Ballou m. Mehitable Ingalls (see 632 & 633, above)
.Joseph Rockwood m. Mary Hayward
.Mary Rockwood m. Samuel Wheaton
.Mary Wheaton m. Benjamin Hayward (see 1580 & 1581, below)
.Levi Hayward/Howard m. Bethiah Chapin (see 3140 & 3141, below)
.Sylvia Howard m. Peter Rawson Taft
.Alphonso Taft m. Louisa Maria Torrey (see 1568 & 1569, above)




1580 & 1581 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Hayward m. Mehitabel Thompson
.Benjamin Hayward m. Hannah ----
.Benjamin Hayward m. Mary Wheaton (see 1578 & 1579, above)




1672 & 1673 have other descendants, such as:


John Peck m. Mary Moss
.Mary Peck m. John Doolittle
.Thankful Doolittle m. Timothy Tuttle
.Ephraim Tuttle m. Hannah Pangborn
.Timothy Tuttle m. Mehitable Royce
.Amos Tuttle m. Sarah Richards
.Benjamin Royce Tuttle m. Mary Ann Robinson
.Edwin Rush Tuttle m. Mary Evelyn Sherwood
.Anne Robinson Tuttle m. William Hamilton Jeffers
.John ROBINSON JEFFERS (1887-1962), poet




1676 & 1677 have other descendants, such as:


John Parmelee m. Hannah ----
.Isaac Parmelee m. Elizabeth Highland
|.Elizabeth Parmelee m. Nathaniel Baldwin (see 3380 & 3381, below)
| .Amy Baldwin m. William Stanley
| |.Clarinda Stanley m. Elihu Lewis
| | .Mary Clarissa Lewis m. David Leavitt
| | .David Leavitt m. Mary Emma Hart
| | .Helen Leavitt m. ADOLF Freiherr von STRAHLENHEIM (1851-1928)
| | .Josephine Leavitt m. MAX von ARNIM (1867-1899)
| | .Louise Leavitt m. OSWALD von TRUETZSCHLER, Freiherr von FALKENSTEIN (1846-1924)
| .Elizabeth Baldwin m. Ebenezer Norton
| .Elizabeth Norton m. John Dowd
| .Rachel Dowd m. Jonathan Humphrey (see 11084 & 11085, below)
| .Harvey Humphrey m. Elizabeth Rogers Perkins (see 20446 & 20447, below)
| .John Perkins Humphrey m. Frances Churchill
| .Maud Humphrey m. Belmont DeForest Bogart
| .HUMPHREY DeFOREST BOGART (1899-1957), actor
.Job Parmelee m. Elizabeth Edwards
.Able Parmelee m. Mary Beecher
.Achsah Parmelee m. Nathaniel Hatch
.Jeremiah Hatch m. Elizabeth Haight
.Hezekiah Hatch m. Aldura Sumner
.Jeremiah Hatch m. Louisa Pool Alexander (see 1546 & 1547, above)




1690 & 1691 have other descendants, such as:


John Bruen m. Esther Lawrence
.Eleazer Bruen m. ----
|.Eleazer Bruen m. Charity Gilbreath
| .Caleb Bruen m. Anna Wheeler
| .Matthias Bruen m. Hannah Coe
| .Matthias Bruen m. Mary Anne Davenport
| .Frances Davenport m. Charles Callahan Perkins
| .Edward Clifford Perkins m. Elizabeth Hoar Evarts (see 2115, below)
| .Frances Bruen Perkins m. Archibald Cox
| |. ARCHIBALD COX (1912-2004), US Solicitor General, Watergate prosecutor
| .William Maxwell (MAX) PERKINS (1884-1947), editor
.Elizabeth Bruen m. John Baldwin
.Elizabeth Baldwin m. Daniel Tichenor
.Joseph Tichenor m. Elizabeth Burgess
.Moses Tichenor m. Margaret Jackson
.Daniel Tichenor/Titchenal m. Mary Buckalew
.John Titchenal m. Rebecca Harbert
.William Titchenal m. Sarah Ann Dickinson
.Susan Ellen Titchenal m. McHenry Morrison
.John Beauregard Morrison m. Katherine Frances Reeb
.Frederick Robert Morrison m. Helen Lita Westergard
.Jeanette Helen Morrison (JANET LEIGH) (1927-2004), actress m. TONY CURTIS (b. 1925), actor
.JAMIE LEE CURTIS (b. 1958), actress, m. CHRISTOPHER HADEN-GUEST, 5th Baron HADEN-GUEST (b. 1948)




1856 & 1857 have other descendants, such as:


Robert Coe m. Mary ----
.Robert Coe m. Hannah Mitchell
.John Coe m. Mary Howley
.Abigail Coe m. John Guthrie
|.Sarah Guthrie m. Reuben Murray
| .Aurora Murray m. Isaac Jerome (see 2218 & 2219, below)
| .Leonard Walter Jerome m. Clarissa Hall (see 5044 & 5045, below)
| .Jennie Jerome m. Lord Randolph Spencer-Churchill
| .Sir WINSTON LEONARD SPENCER-CHURCHILL (1874-1965), UK Prime Minister
.John Coe m. Hannah Parsons
.Sybilla Coe m. Joseph Hull (see 2110 & 2111, below)
.Elizabeth Hull m. Levi Chapman
.Sybil Chapman m. Joshua Shipman
.Charles Shipman m. Joanna Bartlett
.Betsy Sybil Shipman m. Beman Gates (see 2752, below)
.Mary Beman Gates m. Rufus R Dawes (see 524 & 525, above)




1984 & 1985 have other descendants, such as:


Richard Haines m. Margaret ----
.John Haines m. Esther Borton
.Esther Haines m. Thomas Evans
.Esther Haines m. Samuel Atkinson
.John Atkinson m. Elizabeth Borton
.George Tatum Atkinson m. Elizabeth Bond
.Lydia Tatum Atkinson m. Robert Conly
.Helen Conly m. Ellis Williams Bacon
.EDMUND NORWOOD BACON (b. 1910), city planner, m. Ruth Holmes
.KEVIN NORWOOD BACON (b. 1958), actor




1997 -- Mary Carlile is often said to have been an Amerindian, a member of the Lenni Lenape Indian Tribe. This story is false.



2002 -- George Elkington, emigrant from England to New Jersey, is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch George Elkington is descended from is King Henry I of England (d. 1135), as follows:

Henry I King of England = (unknown mistress)
Robert of Caen, 1 E Gloucester m. Mabel Fitz Hamon
Maud of Gloucester m. Ranulph de Gernon, 2 E Chester
Hugh Kevelioc, 3 E Chester = (unknown mistress)
Amicia de Meschines m. Ralph de Mainwaring
Roger de Mainwaring m. ----
Sir Thomas de Mainwaring m. ----
Warin de Mainwaring m. Agnes Arderne
Matilda de Mainwaring m. Sir William Trussell
Sir Warin Trussell m. ----
Lawrence Trussell m. Matilda de Charnells
Sir William Trussell m. Margery Ludlow
Isabel Trussell m. Thomas Wodhull
John Wodhull m. Joan Etwell
Fulk Wodhull m. Anne Newenham
Lawrence Wodhull m. Elizabeth Hall
Fulk Wodhull m. Alice Wickliffe
Thomas Wodhull m. Margaret ----
Alice Wodhull m. William Elkington
Joseph Elkington m. Ann ----
George Elkington (number 2002, above)



2012 & 2013 have other descendants, such as:


Freedom Lippincott m. Mary Custance
.Thomas Lippincott m. Mary Haines
.Nathaniel Lippincott m. Mary Engle
.John Lippincott m. Anna Matlack
.Barzilla Lippincott m. Elizabeth Elliot
.Thomas Lippincott m. Patty Swift
.Abiah Swift Lippincott m. Winthrop Sargent Gilman
.Emily Hoffman Gilman m. Charles Phelps Noyes
.Julia Gilman Noyes m. Henry Wheeler de Forest
.Alice Delano de Forest m. Francis Minturn Sedgwick
.Edith Minturn ("EDIE") SEDGWICK (1943-1971)




2068 & 2069 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Davenport m. Mary ----
.John Davenport m. Naomi ----
.Samuel Davenport m. Rebecca Holbrook (see 4220 & 4221, below)
.Seth Davenport m. Chloe Daniel (see 4992 & 4993, below)
.Anna Davenport m. William Torrey (see 1568 & 1569, above)




2098 & 2099 have other descendants, such as:


Daniel Brewer m. Joanna ----
.Daniel Brewer m. Hannah Morrill
|.Hannah Brewer m. John Bowen
| .Abigail Bowen m. Caleb Kendrick
| .Benjamin Kendrick m. Sarah Harris
| .Anna Kendrick m. Benjamin Pierce (see 774 & 775, above)
.(possibly) Hannah Brewer m. Thomas Chandler
.Henry Chandler m. Lydia Abbott
|.Isaac Chandler m. Abigail Hale
| .Abigail Chandler m. Israel Smith (see 2108 & 2109, below)
| .Chloe Smith m. Rutherford Hayes (see 3352 & 3353, below)
| .Rutherford Hayes m. Sophia Birchard (see 10220, below)
| .RUTHERFORD BIRCHARD HAYES (1822-1893), US President
.John Chandler m. Hannah Abbott
.Zebediah Chandler m. Sarah Abbott
.Elizabeth Chandler m. David Lovejoy
.Phebe Lovejoy m. Nathaniel Ambrose
.Abigail Bernard Ambrose m. Mark Baker
.MARY BAKER EDDY (1821-1910), founder of Christian Science




2108 & 2109 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Smith m. Elizabeth Smith
.Chileab Smith m. Hannah Hitchcock
|.Hannah Smith m. John Montague
||.Samuel Montague m. Elizabeth White
|| .Richard Montague m. Lucy Cooley
|| .Hannah Montague m. Nathaniel Gunn
|| .Lucretia Gunn m. Samuel Fowler Dickinson
|| .Edward Dickinson m. Emily Norcross (see 1066 & 1067, above)
|.Mary Smith m. Preserved Smith
| .Chileab Smith m. Sarah Moody
| .Jemima Smith m. Isaac Shepard
| .Jemima Shepard m. Aaron Lyon (see 2442 & 2443, below)
| .MARY LYON (1797-1849), educator
.Elizabeth Smith m. Nathaniel Foote (see 2110 & 2111, below)
|.Nathaniel Foote m. Margaret Bliss
| .Nathaniel Foote m. Ann Clarke
| .Daniel Foote m. Margaret Parsons
| |.Eli Foote m. Roxana Ward (see 35484 & 35485, below)
| | .Roxana Foote m. Lyman Beecher
| | .HARRIET BEECHER STOWE (1811-1896), reformer
| | .HENRY WARD BEECHER (1813-1887), preacher
| .Nathaniel Foote m. Patience Gates
| .Patience Foote m. David Bigelow
| .Erastus Bigelow m. Lucy Roote
| .Anson Bigelow m. Eliza Morres
| .Anson Alexander Bigelow m. Emma Whitfield Ullmann
| .Nelson Pendleton Bigelow m. Sophia Dallas Borda
| .Matilda Bigelow m. Herbert Claiborne Pell
| .CLAIBORNE de BORDA PELL (b. 1918), US Senator
.John Smith m. Mary Partridge
|.Benjamin Smith m. Ruth Buck (see 2110 & 2111, below)
||.Elizabeth Smith m. John Smith (below)
|| .Israel Smith m. Abigail Chandler (see 2098 & 2099, above)
|.John Smith m. Mary Root
| .John Smith m. Elizabeth Smith (above)
.Mary Smith m. John Graves
.Mary Graves m. Samuel Ball
|.Mary Ball m. John Hitchcock
| .John Hitchcock m. Abigail Stebbins
| |.Abigail Hitchcock m. David Hoar
| | .Mary Hoar m. Elisha Stiles (see 3080 & 3081, below)
| | .David Stiles m. Mary Ann Wright
| | .Henrietta Stiles m. Henry John Bennett
| | .RICHARD BEDFORD BENNETT, 1st Viscount BENNETT (1870-1947), Canadian prime minister
| .Mary Hitchcock m. Samuel Taylor
| |.Othniel Taylor m. Martha Arms
| | .Othniel Taylor m. Dorothy Wilder
| | .Clorinda Taylor m. Lemuel Barnard
| | .Emily Ward Barnard m. Samuel H Robinson
| | .Elizabeth Ellen Robinson m. Henry C McConnell
| | .Mary Robinson McConnell m. James Lee Gish
| | .DOROTHY GISH (1898-1968), actress
| | .LILLIAN GISH (1896-1993), actress
| .Samuel Hitchcock m. Ruth Stebbins (below)
| .Margaret Hitchcock m. Richard Falley
| .Margaret Falley m. William Cleveland (see 11084 & 11085, below)
| .Richard Falley Cleveland m. Ann Neal
| .Stephen GROVER CLEVELAND (1837-1908), US President
.Sarah Graves m. Edward Stebbins
.Thomas Stebbins m. Mary Ely
.Ruth Stebbins m. Samuel Hitchcock (above)




2110 & 2111 have other descendants, such as:


Nathaniel Foote m. Elizabeth (Deming?)
.Elizabeth Foote m. Josiah Churchill
|.Elizabeth Churchill m. Henry Buck
||.Ruth Buck m. Benjamin Smith (see 2108 & 2109, above)
|.Hannah Churchill m. Samuel Royce
||.Abigail Royce m. Joseph Coles
|| .Hannah Coles m. Nathaniel Penfield
|| .Lois Penfield m. Hezekiah Warner
|| .John Warner m. Patience Hall
|| .John Plumb Warner m. Betsey Hall
|| .Mary Warner m. George Couch
|| .Martha Warner Couch m. Edgar Jared Doolittle
|| .Dorothy Doolittle m. Frederick Wainwright Holcomb
|| .Jane Holcomb m. Pierre Samuel du Pont III
|| .PIERRE SAMUEL du PONT IV (b. 1935), Governor of Delaware
|.Sarah Churchill m. William Wickham
| .Elizabeth Wickham m. Thomas Morley
| .Elizabeth Morley m. Benjamin Loomis
| .Lucy Loomis m. Matthew Laflin
| .Matthew Laflin m. Lydia Rising
| .Luther Laflin m. Almira Sylvester
| .Sylvester Hall Laflin m. Anna W Staats
| .Jane W Laflin m. I M Weaver
| .Sylvester Laflin Weaver m. Annabel Dixon
| .Sylvester Laflin ("PAT") WEAVER Jr. (1908-2002), broadcast executive m. Elizabeth Inglis
| |.Susan Alexandra ("SIGOURNEY") WEAVER (b. 1949), actress
| .Winstead Sheffield ("DOODLES") WEAVER (1911-1983), comedian
.Joanna Foote m. Joseph Kellogg
|.Samuel Kellogg m. Sarah Merrill
| .Jacob Kellogg m. Mary Sedgwick
| .Elizabeth Kellogg m. Joseph Hinsdale
| .Lucy Hinsdale m. Justus Byington
| .Milo Byington m. ---- Pond
| .Samuel Byington m. Cynthia Johnson
| .Edwin Lee Byington m. Helene Maud Cleghorn
| .SPRING BYINGTON (1886-1971), actress
.Nathaniel Foote m. Elizabeth Smith (see 2108 & 2109, above)
.Robert Foote m. Sarah Potter
.Elizabeth Foote m. John Graves
|.Mehitable Graves m. Cornelius Hull
| .Joseph Hull m. Sybilla Coe (see 1856 & 1857, above)
.Sarah Foote m. Isaac Curtis
.Joseph Curtis m. Ann Stevens
.Philip Curtis m. Hannah ----
.Mary Curtis m. John Terrill
.Susannah Terrill m. Orange Bosworth
.Treat Bosworth m. Ann Camp (see 8724 & 8725, below)
.Emma Bosworth m. Lorenzo Ackley (see 2754, below)
.Helen Eva Ackley m. William Gildersleeve Parke
.Elizabeth Parke m. Percy Ballantine
.John B Ballantine m. Anne L Crawford
.Jeanette Ballantine m. Donald Byers Barrows
.SYDNEY BIDDLE BARROWS (b. 1952), the "Mayflower Madam"




2115 has other descendants, such as:


Grace Ravens m. John Sherman (see 17742 & 17743, below)
.John Sherman m. Martha Palmer
.Joseph Sherman m. Elizabeth Winship
.John Sherman m. Mary Bullen
|.Joseph Sherman m. Sarah Perham
| .Sarah Sherman m. Thomas Grover
| .Thomas Grover m. Polly Spalding
| .Thomas Grover m. Laduska Tupper
| .Lucy Grover m. David Albert Sanders
| .Mary Ann Sanders m. George Marvin Leonard
| .Louise Leonard m. Scott Richmond Young (see 2200 & 2201, below)
| .LeGrande Leonard Young m. Sherry Ann Steed
| .Jon STEVEN YOUNG (b. 1961), quarterback
.Martha Sherman m. Benjamin Shattuck
|.Stephen Shattuck m. Elizabeth Robbins
| .Benjamin Shattuck m. Lucy Barron
| .George Cheyne Shattuck m. Elizabeth Cheevers Davis
| .George Cheyne Shattuck m. Anne Henrietta Browne
| .Frederick Cheever Shattuck m. Elizabeth Perkins Lee (see 4460 & 4461, below)
| .Clara Lee Shattuck m. Edward Peirson Richardson (see 2182 & 2183, below)
| .ELLIOT LEE RICHARDSON (1920-1999), US cabinet secretary
.William Sherman m. Mehitable Wellington (see 2178 & 2179, below)
.ROGER SHERMAN (1721-1793) m. Rebecca Prescott
.Mehitable Sherman m. Jeremiah Evarts
.WILLIAM MAXWELL EVARTS (1818-1901) m. Helen Minerva Wardner
.Elizabeth Hoar Evarts m. Edward Clifford Perkins (see 1690 & 1691, above)




2138 & 2139 have other descendants, such as:


John Ayer m. Hannah Evered alias Webb
.Robert Ayer m. Elizabeth Palmer
.Samuel Ayer m. Mary Johnson
.James Ayer m. Mary White (see 8950 & 8951, below)
.James Ayer m. Mary Woodbridge (see 35484 & 35485, below)
|.Susan Woodbridge Ayer m. Charles Coffin
| .Cornelius Worcester Coffin m. Nancy McCorkle
| .Isabelle Coffin m. Thomas Lanier Williams
| .Cornelius Coffin Williams m. Edwina Dakin (see 5098 & 5099, above)
| .Thomas Lanier ("TENNESSEE") WILLIAMS (1911-1983), playwright
.William Ayer m. Sarah Little
.Daniel Ayer m. Sarah Adams
.Samuel Ayer m. Polly Chase (see 5056 & 5057, above)
.John Varnum Ayer m. Elida Vanderburgh Manney (see 622 & 623, above)




2176 & 2177 have other descendants, such as:


John Fay m. Mary Brigham
.Samuel Fay m. Tabitha Ward
.Ebenezer Fay m. Thankful Hyde
.Jude Fay m. Sally Fairbanks (see 1066 & 1067, above)




2178 & 2179 have other descendants, such as:


Benjamin Wellington m. Elizabeth Sweetman
.Mehitable Wellington m. William Sherman (see 2115, above)




2181 has other descendants, such as:


Mary Warren m2. Nathaniel Fiske
.Nathaniel Fiske m. Hannah Adams
.Asa Fiske m. Lois Leland
.Huldah Fiske m. Caleb Claflin
.Lydia Claflin m. Daniel Lovering (see 4426 & 4427, below)
.Daniel Lovering m. Emily Rockwood McFarland
.Daniel Lovering m. Helen Augusta Griffith (see 9762 & 9763, below)
.Mrs MARY LOVERING HOLMAN (1868-1947), genealogist




2182 & 2183 have other descendants, such as:


William French m. Mary Lathrop
.Sarah French m. Joseph Crosby
.Joseph Crosby m. Hannah ----
.Joseph Crosby m. Hannah ----
.Elizabeth Crosby m. Ephraim Barber
.Jonathan Barber m. Achsah Howe
.Martha Ann Barber m. Nathan Henry Richardson
.Maurice Howe Richardson m. Margaret White Peirson
.Edward Peirson Richardson m. Clara Lee Shattuck (see 2115, above)




2182 has other descendants, such as:


William French m. Elizabeth ----
.Francis French m. Lydia Bunnell
|.Jane French m. John Towner
| .Eunice Towner m. Israel Curtiss
| .Eunice Curtiss m. Stephen Bateman
| .Cynthia Bateman m. Amasa Goodyear (see 3344 & 3345, below)
| .CHARLES GOODYEAR (1800-1860), inventor
.Mary French m. Jonathan Hyde
|.Jonathan Hyde m. Dorothy Kidder
| .Dorothy Hyde m. Joseph Perham
| .Susan Perham m. Samuel Taylor
| .Lucy Taylor m. Jonathan Fletcher
| .Joseph Fletcher m. Rachel Emerson
| .Lucy Fletcher m. Elias Eaton Cheney
| .Samuel Fletcher Cheney m. Ella A Phillips
| .Thomas Herbert Cheney m. Margaret Ellen Tyler
| .Richard Herbert Cheney m. Marjorie Lorraine Dickey
| .RICHARD BRUCE CHENEY (b. 1941), US Vice-President
.Sarah French m. Jonathan Peake
.Jonathan Peake m. Hannah Leavens
.Abigail Peake m. Isaac Johnson
|.Moses Johnson m. Mercy Fox
| .Fanny Johnson m. John Call
| .Eber Call m. Violet Lawrence
| .Charles Call m. Henrietta Gross
| .Flora Call m. Elias Disney
| .WALTER ELIAS DISNEY (1901-1966), movie and television producer
.Sarah Peake m. John Morse
.Jedediah Morse m. Sarah Child (see 788 & 789, above)




2192 & 2193 have other descendants, such as:


John Prescott m. Mary Gawkroger
.Jonas Prescott m. Mary Loker
|.Benjamin Prescott m. Abigail Oliver
||.Oliver Prescott m. Lydia Baldwin
|||.Lucy Prescott m. Timothy Bigelow (see 8724 & 8725, below)
||| .Katherine Bigelow m. Abbott Lawrence
||| .James Lawrence m. Elizabeth Prescott (below)
||| |.Gertrude Lawrence m. John Endicott Peabody (see 5022 & 5023, below)
||| ||.Marion Lee Peabody m. James Lawrence (below)
||| || .John Endicott Lawrence m. Anne Tuckerman
||| || .Susanna Lawrence m. FERDINAND Gf v COLLOREDO-MANNSFELD (b. 1939)
||| |.James Lawrence m. Caroline Estelle Mudge
||| | .James Lawrence m. Marion Lee Peabody (above)
||| .Katherine Bigelow Lawrence m. Augustus Lowell
||| .ABBOTT LAWRENCE LOWELL (1856-1943), educator
||| .AMY LOWELL (1874-1925), poet and critic
||| .Elizabeth Lowell m. William Lowell Putnam
||| |.Katherine Lawrence Putnam m. Harvey Hollister Bundy
||| | .McGEORGE BUNDY (1919-1996), educator
||| | .WILLIAM PUTNAM BUNDY (1917-2000), editor
||| .PERCIVAL LAWRENCE LOWELL (1855-1916), astronomer
||.William Prescott m. Abigail Hale
|| .William Prescott m. Catharine Greene Hickling
|| .WILLIAM HICKLING PRESCOTT (1796-1859), historian, m. Susan Amory
|| .Elizabeth Prescott m. James Lawrence (above)
|.Martha Prescott m. Shebuel Hobart
| .Shebuel Hobart m. Esther Parker
| .William Hobart m. Heziah Brown
| .Abel Hobart m. Betset Wallis
| .Roswell Hobart m. Elvira Addison
| .Addison Willard Hobart m. Sophia Vandeveer
| .GARRET AUGUSTUS HOBART (1844-1899), US Vice President
.Sarah Prescott m. Richard Wheeler
.Elizabeth Wheeler m. Jonathan Rice
.Abigail Rice m. Gershom Pratt
.Sarah Pratt m. Edward Learned (see 8734 & 8735, below)
.Mary Learned m. Seth Harding (see 9774 & 9775, below)
.Edward Learned Harding m. Lucy Booker Ramsay
.Mary Virginia Ramsay Harding m. John Henry Steuart
.Gladys Virginia Steuart m. Count JULIUS APPONYI (1873-1924)
.Geraldine Apponyi m. ZOG I, King of the ALBANIANS (1895-1961)
.LEKA I, King of the ALBANIANS (b. 1939)




2192 -- John Prescott, emigrant from England to Massachusetts, is claimed to have been the same person as John Prescott, son of Ralph Prescott of Shevington in Standish Parish, co. Lancaster, but the evidence to support this claim is insufficient. Ralph Prescott is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere), but these descents are not presented here.



2196 & 2197 have other descendants, such as:


Edward Bulkeley m. Lucian ----
.Elizabeth Bulkeley m. Joseph Emerson
|.Ebenezer Emerson m. Mary Boutwell
||.Joseph Emerson m. Phebe Upton
|| .Elias Emerson m. Phebe Hayward
|| .Abraham Emerson m. Mary Bentley Eaton (below)
|| .Charles Stillman Emerson m. Hannah M. Emmons
|| .Charles Stillman Emerson m. Flora Belle Winslow
|| .Pauline Renza Emerson m. Alan Bartlett Shepard
|| .ALAN BARTLETT SHEPARD (1923-1998), astronaut
|.Edward Emerson m. Rebecca Waldo
||.Joseph Emerson m. Mary Moody
|| .William Emerson m. Phebe Bliss
|| .William Emerson m. Ruth Haskins (see 10222 & 10223, below)
|| .RALPH WALDO EMERSON (1803-1882), philosopher and transcendentalist
|.Peter Emerson m. Anna Brown
| .Brown Emerson m. Sarah Townsend
| .Sarah Emerson m. Lilley Eaton
| .Lilley Eaton m. Eunice Evans
| .Mary Bentley Eaton m. Abraham Emerson (above)
.Mary Bulkeley m. Thomas Clarke
.Elizabeth Clarke m. John Hancock
|.John Hancock m. Mary Hawke (see 4474 & 4475, below)
| .JOHN HANCOCK (1736/7-1793), Signer
.Margaret Clarke m. John Damon
.Margaret Damon m. Isaac Rand
.John Rand m. Elizabeth Malcolm
.Isaac Rand m. Lucy Whitwell
.Elizabeth Malcolm Rand m. Alexander Thomas
.Arthur Malcolm Thomas m. Mary Sarah Sargent (see 35684 & 35685, below)
.Elizabeth Whitwell Thomas m. Frederick Josiah Bradlee
.Frederick Josiah Bradlee m. Josephine de Gersdorff
.BENJAMIN CROWNINSHIELD BRADLEE (b. 1921), newspaper editor




2200 & 2201 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Brigham m. Mercy ----
.Samuel Brigham m. Elizabeth Howe
.Samuel Brigham m. Abigail Moore (see 3328 & 3329, below)
.Sybil Brigham m. Ebenezer Goddard
.Susanna Goddard m. Phinehas Howe
.Abigail Howe m. John Young
.BRIGHAM YOUNG (1801-1877), Mormon leader, m. Emily Dow Partridge
|.Emily Augusta Young m. Hiram Bradley Clawson
| .Carlie Louine Young Clawson m. Seymour Bicknell Young (below)
| .Scott Richmond Young m. Louise Leonard (see 2115, above)
.Joseph Young m. Jane Adeline Bicknell
.Seymour Bicknell Young m. Ann Elizabeth Ritter
.Seymour Bicknell Young m. Carlie Louine Young Clawson (above)




2218 & 2219 have other descendants, such as:


William Sumner m. Elizabeth Clement
.William Sumner m. Rachel Avery
.Sarah Sumner m. Nathaniel Stow
.Eliakim Stow m. Lydia Miller
.Thankful Stow m. Libbeus Ball
.Elizabeth Ball m. Aaron Jerome
.Isaac Jerome m. Aurora Murray (see 1856 & 1857, above)




2230 & 2231 have other descendants, such as:


Elisha Hutchinson m. Hannah Hawkins
.Thomas Hutchinson m. Sarah Foster
.THOMAS HUTCHINSON (1711-1780), last royal governor of Massachusetts




2230 has other descendants, such as:


Elisha Hutchinson m. Elizabeth Clark
.Edward Hutchinson m. Lydia Foster
.Elizabeth Hutchinson m. Nathaniel Robbins
.Edward Hutchinson Robbins m. Elisabeth Murray
.Anne Jean Robbins m. Joseph Lyman (see 10170 & 10171, below)
.Catherine Robbins Lyman m. Warren Delano (see 2758 & 2759, below)
.Sara Delano m. James Roosevelt (see 2468 & 2469, below)
.FRANKLIN DELANO ROOSEVELT (1882-1945), US President




2232 & 2233 have other descendants, such as:


John Breck m. Susanna ----
.Robert Breck m. Elizabeth Wainwright
.Elizabeth Breck m. Abraham Williams
|.Abraham Williams m. Anne Buckminster
| .Sarah Williams m. Timothy Fuller
| .Timothy Fuller m. Margaret Crane
| .Sarah MARGARET FULLER, Marchesa d'Ossoli (1810-1850), author
.Hannah Breck m. Ebenezer Parkman
.Samuel Parkman m. Sarah Rogers (see 8784 & 8785, below)
.Francis Parkman m. Caroline Hall
.FRANCIS PARKMAN (1823-1893), historian




2236 & 2237 have other descendants, such as:


Nathaniel Thomas m. Deborah Jacob
.Dorothy Thomas m. Joseph Otis (see 4474 & 4475, below)
.James Otis m. Sarah Tudor
.Stephen Otis m. Lucy Chandler
.Stephen Otis m. Phebe Glynn
.ELISHA GRAVES OTIS (1811-1861), elevator manufacturer




2278 & 2279 have other descendants, such as:


William Worsham m. Elizabeth ----
.Mary Worsham m. Richard Ligon
.Matthew Ligon m. Elizabeth Anderson
|.Joseph Ligon m. Mary Church
| .Helena Ligon m. Hugn McWhorter
| .Mary Anne McWhorter m. Littleberry Tle
| |.Julia Tle m. Hezekiah Boyd
| | .Mary Elizabeth Boyd m. Robert Ligon McWhorter (below)
| | .Hamilton McWhorter m. Helen Gottheimer
| | .Adelaide McWhorter m. Richard Lawton Jordan
| | .William HAMILTON McWhorter JORDAN (b. 1944), White House chief of staff
| .Robert Ligon McWhorter m. Winifred Jones
| |.Robert Ligon McWhorter m. Mary Elizabeth Boyd (above)
.Sarah Ligon m. Richard Grills
.John Grills m. Philadelphia ----
.Martha Grills m. John McAdoo
.John McAdoo m. Mary Ann Gibbs
.William Gibbs McAdoo m. Mary Faith Floyd
.WILLIAM GIBBS McADOO (1863-1941), US senator, secretary of the treasury




2284 & 2285 have other descendants, such as:


Richard Cocke m. Mary Aston
.William Cocke m. Jane Flower
.Mary Cocke m. Obadiah Smith
.Anne Smith m. Richard Woodson
.Agnes Woodson m. Joseph Morton
.Josiah Morton m. Elizabeth Venable
.Agnes Woodson Morton m. Theodore Bland McRobert
.Anna Bland McRobert m. Beverley Crawford
.Rowena Bland Crawford m. James Addison Baker
.James Addison Baker m. Alice Graham
.James Addison Baker m. Ethel Bonner Means
.JAMES ADDISON BAKER III (b. 1930), US Secretary of State




2442 & 2443 have other descendants, such as:


Ephraim Clark m. Mary Bullen
.Elizabeth Clarke m. John Mason
.Jonathan Mason m. Hepzibah Morse (see 9774 & 9775, below)
.Mary Mason m. Aaron Lyon
.Aaron Lyon m. Jemima Shepard (see 2108 & 2109, above)




2464 & 2465 have other descendants, such as:


John Livingston m. Janet Fleming
.James Livingston m. ----
.Robert Livingston the younger m. Margareta Schuyler (see 2466 & 2467, below)
.Angelica Livingston m. Johannes Van Rensselaer
|.Catherine Van Rensselaer m. Philipp Schuyler
| .Margaret Schuyler m. Stephen Van Rensselaer (see 1232 & 1233, above)
.James Livingston m. Maria Kierstede
|.Robert James Livingston m. Susan Smith
| .Maturin Livingston m. Margaret Lewis (see 1232 & 1233, above)
.Janet Livingston m. Hendrick Beekman (see 1234 & 1235, above)
.John Livingson m. Catharina Ten Broeck
.James Livingston m. Elizabeth Simpson
.Margaret Chinn Livingston m. Daniel Cady
.ELIZABETH CADY STANTON (1815-1902), feminist




2466 & 2467 have other descendants, such as:


Philip Pieterse Schuyler m. Margareta van Slichtenhorst
.Gertrude Schuyler m. Stephanus van Cortlandt
|.Ann van Cortlandt m. Stephen DeLancey
||.Anna DeLancey m. Sir Peter Warren
|||.Anne Warren m. Charles FitzRoy 1st Baron Southampton
||||.GEORGE FERDINAND FITZROY 2nd Baron SOUTHAMPTON (1761-1810)
|||.Charlotte Warren m. Willoughby Bertie 4th Earl of Abingdon
||| .MONTAGU BERTIE 5th Earl of ABINGDON (1734-1854)
||.Margaret DeLancey m. John Watts
|||.Anna Watts m. Archibald Kennedy Earl of Cassilis
||| .ARCHIBALD KENNEDY 1st Marquess of AILSA (1770-1846)
||.Peter DeLancey m. Elizabeth Colden
|| .Susanna DeLancey m. Thomas Barclay
|| .George Barclay m. ----
|| .Matilda Antonia Barclay m. Francis Robert Rives
|| .GEORGE LOCKHART RIVES (1849-1917), historian
|.Elizabeth van Cortlandt m. William Skinner
||.Cortland Skinner m. Elizabeth Kearney
|| .Maria Skinner m. Sir GEORGE NUGENT, 1st Bart (1797-1849)
|.Margaret van Cortlandt m. Peter Kemble
| .Margaret Kemble m. Gen Thomas Gage
| .HENRY GAGE 3rd Viscount GAGE (1761-1808)
.Pieter Schuyler m. Engeltje van Schaick
.Margareta Schuyler m. Robert Livingston the younger (see 2464 & 2465, above)




2468 & 2469 have other descendants, such as:


Wilhelmus Hendrickse Beekman m. Catalina de Boogh
.Gerardus Beekman m. Magdalena Abeel
.Christopher Beekman m. Maria de Lannoy
|.Gerardus Beekman m. Catherine Van Dyke
| .Abraham Beekman m. Ann Voorhees
| .Ellen Beekman m. Jacob Quick
| .Ann Quick m. Martin Schenck Garretson
| .Abram Quick Garretson m. Josephine Bowker
| .E Helen Garretson m. Francis Berger Trudeau
| .Francis Berger Trudeau m. Jean Douglas Moore
| .GARRETSON BEEKMAN TRUDEAU (b. 1948), cartoonist
.Maria Beekman m. Jacob Walton
.Abraham Walton m. Grace Williams
|.Mary Eliza Walton m. James Roosevelt
| .Isaac Roosevelt m. Mary Rebecca Aspinwall (see 8732 & 8733, below)
| .James Roosevelt m. Sara Delano (see 2230, above)
.Mary Walton m. LEWIS MORRIS (1726-1798), Signer
.Jacob Morris m. Mary Coxe
.Sarah Sabina Morris m. Peter Philip James Kean (see 1232 & 1233, above)




2536 & 2537 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Horton m. Sarah Harmon
.Thomas Horton m. Hannah Garnsey (see 2538 & 2539, below)
.Rachel Horton m. Philip Franklin
.Aaron Franklin m. Margaret ----
.Jabez Franklin m. Sarah Starr (see 39096 & 39097, below)
.Luther Franklin m. Priscilla Pinney
.Abigail Franklin m. Hiram D Moor (see 3176 & 3177, below)
.Victoria Josephine Moor m. John Calvin Coolidge (see 1092 & 1093, above)




2538 & 2539 have other descendants, such as:


John Garnsey m. Elizabeth ----
.Hannah Garnsey m. Thomas Horton (see 2536 & 2537, above)




2548 & 2549 have other descendants, such as:


Robert Millard m. Elizabeth Sabin
.Nehemiah Millard m. Phoebe Shore
.Robert Millard m. Hannah Eddy
.Abiathar Millard m. Tabitha Hopkins
.Phoebe Millard m. Nathaniel Fillmore
.MILLARD FILLMORE (1800-1874), US President




2752 & 2753 have other descendants, such as:


Edward Bangs m. Lydia Hicks
.Hannah Bangs m. John Doane
.Rebekah Doane m. Elisha Paine
.Abraham Paine m. Ruth Adams
|.Abraham Paine m. Rebekah Freeman (below)
| .Elisha Paine m. Esther Douglass
| .Henry B Payne m. Mary Perry
| .Flora Payne m. William Collins Whitney
| .Pauline Whitney m. ALMERIC HUGH PAGET, 1st Baron QUEENBOROUGH (1861-1949)
.Mary Paine m. Robert Freeman (see 2754 & 2755, below)
.Rebekah Freeman m. Abraham Paine (above)




2752 has other descendants, such as:


Edward Bangs m. Rebecca Hobart
.Rebecca Bangs m. Jonathan Sparrow
.Lydia Sparrow m. William Freeman
.Lydia Freeman m. Richard Godfrey
.Elizabeth Godfrey m. Prence Doane
.Abigail Doane m. Hezekiah Ackley
.Abigail Ackley m. Daniel Beman
|.Ruth Beman m. Aaron Gates
| .Beman Gates m. Betsey Sybil Shipman (see 1856 & 1857, above)
.Benjamin Ackley m. Nancy Maxfield
.Harry Ackley m. Abigail Bennett
.Lorenzo Ackley m. Emma Bosworth (see 2110 & 2111, above)




2754 & 2755 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Mayo m. Tamsin Lumpkin
.Anne Mayo m. Benjamin Hamlin
|.Eleazer Hamlin m. Lydia Bonney
||.Cyrus Hamlin m. Anna Livermore
|| .HANNIBAL HAMLIN (1809-1891), US Vice-President
|.Isaac Hamlin m. Sarah Shaw
| .Isaac Hamlin m. Polly Beals
| .Sarah Hamlin m. Peleg Standish
| .Sarah Standish m. Reuben Burras
| .Oscar Burras m. Annette Hakes
| .Adelia Burras m. William O Cline
| .Marie Pauline Cline m. Robert Harwood Quayle
| .James Cline Quayle m. Martha Corinne Pulliam
| .JAMES DANFORTH QUAYLE (b. 1947), US Vice-President
.Elizabeth Mayo m. Samuel Treat
.Jane Treat m. Constant Freeman
.Robert Freeman m. Mary Payne (see 2752 & 2753, above)




2758 & 2759 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Pope m. Sarah Jenney
.Seth Pope m. Deborah Perry
.Lemuel Pope m. Elizabeth Hunt (see 5514 & 5515, below)
|.Mercy Pope m. Caleb Church
| .Joseph Church m. Deborah Perry (below)
| .Deborah Church m. Warren Delano
| .Warren Delano m. Catherine Robbins Lyman (see 2230, above)
.Susannah Pope m. Jonathan Hathaway
.Deborah Hathaway m. Jirah Swift
.Susannah Swift m. Samuel Perry
.Deborah Perry m. Joseph Church (above)




2762 & 2763 have other descendants, such as:


Austin Bearse m. Mary ----
.Joseph Bearse m. Experience Howland (see 20446 & 20447, below)
.Shubael Bierce m. Thankful Ford (see 3360 & 3361, below)
.Hezekiah Bierce m. Deborah Sturtevant
.William Bierce m. Abigail Bell
.Marcus Aurelius Bierce m. Laura Sherwood
.AMBROSE GWINNETT BIERCE (1842-1914?), author and journalist




2763 - Some of the less careful, or more credulous, or more romantically inclined, genealogists have accepted at face value the claims presented by Franklin Ele-watum Bearse in his 1933 monograph Who Our Forefathers Really Were, and given wider circulation by an article in the July 1935 issue of the Utah Genealogical Magazine (vol. 26, pp. 99-100) as to the origin of the wife of Austin Bearse, namely that she was Mary Hyanno, daughter of John Hyanno, a Mattachee Sagamore (or Wampanoag) Indian. The inherent implausibility of the story is demonstrated by Donald Lines Jacobus in "Austin Bearse and his alleged Indian connections", published in the October 1938 issue of The American Genealogist (vol. XV, no. 2, pp. 111-118). Mr. Bearse presented no documentary evidence to support his claims, and none has surfaced since, yet the story is still presented as accurate in the Mormon Ancestral File and elsewhere.



2770 & 2771 have other descendants, such as:


Mark St John m. Elizabeth Stanley
.Elizabeth St John m. Samuel Galpin
.Caleb Galpin m. Elizabeth Baldwin
.Samuel Galpin m. Abigail Ward
.Ozias Galpin m. Mary Andrews (see 3344 & 3345, below)
.Mary Galpin m. Albert Cole (see 11084 & 11085, below)
.James Omar Cole m. Rachel Henton
.Kate Cole m. Samuel Fenwick Porter
.COLE PORTER (1891-1964), composer




3080 & 3081 have other descendants, such as:


William Reade m. Mabel Kendall
.Abigail Reade m. Francis Wyman (see 6176 & 6177, below)
|.Abigail Wyman m. Stephen Richardson (see 6176 & 6177, below)
||.William Richardson m. Rebecca Vinton
|| .Rebecca Richardson m. John Peck
|| .Abiel Peck m. Ruth Skinner
|| .Rebecca Peck m. Oliver Stiles
|| .Elisha Stiles m. Mary Hoar (see 2108 & 2109, above)
|.William Wyman m. Prudence Putnam
| .Prudence Wyman m. Jacob Winn
| .(possibly) Jacob Winn m. Sarah Buck (see 1546 & 1547, above)
.Rebecca Reade m. Joseph Winn
.Sarah Winn m. Ebenezer Johnson
.Abigail Johnson m. Oliver Farmer
.Sarah Farmer m. Edward Jewett
.Sarah Jewitt m. Jonathan Robbins
.David Robbins m. Elizabeth Burrill
.Alden Burrill Robbins m. Eliza C Hough (see 8784 & 8785, below)
.Anna Margaret Robbins m. Henry Swift De Forest (see 10220, below)
.LEE DE FOREST (1873-1961), inventor




3098 & 3099 have other descendants, such as:


Jacob Parker m. Sarah ----
.Jacob Parker m. Joanna Call
|.Thomas Parker m. Rebecca Danforth (below)
| .David Parker m. Mary Upham
| .William Parker m. Mary Warner
| .Sally Parker m. Ephraim Cutler (see 6380, below)
| .Sarah Cutler m. Henry Dawes (see 524 & 525, above)
.Rebecca Parker m. Jonathan Danforth
.Rebecca Danforth m. Thomas Parker (above)




3140 & 3141 have other descendants, such as:


Walter Cooke m. Catherine ----
.Hannah Cooke m. James Albee
|.Benjamin Albee m. Abial ----
| .Obadiah Albee m. Jane ----
| .Rhoda Albee m. John Chapin
| .Bethiah Chapin m. Levi Hayward/Howard (see 1578 & 1579, above)
.Nicholas Cook m. Joanna Rockwood
.Daniel Cook m. Susanna ----
.Tamasin Cook m. James Ballou
.James Ballou m. Mehitable Ingalls (see 632 & 633, above)




3148 - See the article by Robert Leigh Wood, "The Baronial ancestry of Henry Sampson, Humilty Cooper, and Ann (Cooper) Tilley", in The Genealogist [APSG], Vol. 6, No. 2 (Fall 1985), pp. 166-186, for some of the ancestors and relatives of Mayflower passenger Henry Sampson.



3162 & 3163 have other descendants, such as:


John Thompson m. Sarah (Woodman?)
.John Thompson m. Mary Davis
|.Nathaniel Thompson m. Elizabeth Stevens (below)
| .Mary Thompson m. John Hill (below)
| .Mary Thompson Hill m. Josiah Flint Willard
| .FRANCES ELIZABETH CAROLINE WILLARD (1839-1898), temperance leader
.Mary Thompson m. Hubbard Stevens
|.Elizabeth Stevens m. Nathaniel Thompson (above)
.Sarah Thompson m. Samuel Hill
.Samuel Hill m. Abigail Huckins
.John Hill m. Mary Thompson (above)




3176 & 3177 have other descendants, such as:


Benedict Pulsipher m. Susannah Waters
.David Pulsipher m. Susanna ----
.David Pulsipher m. Elizabeth Stowell
.Mary Pulsipher m. John Harwood
.Lydia Harwood m. Nathaniel Davis (see 8784 & 8785, below)
.Mary Davis m. John Moor
.Hiram D Moor m. Abigail Franklin (see 2536 & 2537, above)




3328 & 3329 have other descendants, such as:


Reinold Marvin m. Marie ----
.Mary Marvin m. Samuel Collins
.Mary Collins m. Richard Moore
.Abigail Moore m. Samuel Brigham (see 2200 & 2201, above)




3344 & 3345 have other descendants, such as:


William Peck m. Elizabeth ----
.Elizabeth Peck m. Samuel Andrews
|.Dinah Andrews m. Jonathan Hall
||.Isaac Hall m. Mary Moss (see 3346 & 3347, below)
|| .Mary Hall m. John Ives
|| .Isaac Ives m. Sarah Amelia White
|| .George White Ives m. Sarah Wilcox
|| .George Edward Ives m. Mary Elizabeth Parmelee
|| .CHARLES EDWARD IVES (1874-1954), composer
|.Samuel Andrews m. Anna Hall
| .Samuel Andrews m. Abigail Taylor
| .Nicholas Andrews m. Lydia Hull
| .Mary Andrews m. Ozias Galpin (see 2770 & 2771, above)
.Jeremiah Peck m. Elizabeth Kitchell
|.Anna Peck m. Thomas Stanley
| .Anna Stanley m. Thomas Hart
| .John Hart m. Desire Palmer
| .John Hart m. Polly Smith
| .Ximena Hart m. William Haines
| .Ximena Haines m. William Simpson
| .Sarah E Simpson m. Thomas McGraw
| .Sarah E McGraw m. William Pickett Harris
| .William P Harris m. Elsie Smith
| .JULIE HARRIS (b. 1925), actress
.Joseph Peck m. Sarah Parker
.Deborah Peck m. Daniel Sperry
|.Deborah Sperry m. Theophilus Goodyear
| .Esther Goodyear m. Eli Bradley (see 3348 & 3349, below)
| |.Esther Bradley m. Jabez Bradley (see 4392 & 4393, below)
| | .Julia Bradley m. John Goodyear (below)
| | .Jabez Bradley Goodyear m. Esther Kinney
| | .Charles Waterhouse Goodyear m. Ella Porter Conger
| | .Bradley Goodyear m. Isabella Jeanette Bissell
| | .Frances Goodyear m. LUIGI Principe della TORRE e TASSO (b. 1908)
| .Theophilus Goodyear m. Sarah Munson
| .Amasa Goodyear m. Cynthia Bateman (see 2182, above)
.Sarah Peck m. Matthew Gilbert
.Sarah Gilbert m. Thomas Morris
.Esther Morris m. Andrew Goodyear
.Titus Goodyear m. Abigail Atwater
.John Goodyear m. Julia Bradley (above)




3346 & 3347 have other descendants, such as:


John Moss m. ----
.John Moss m. Martha Lathrop (see 8732 & 8733, below)
.Esther Moss m. Daniel Maltby
|.Benjamin Maltby m. Elizabeth Fuller
| .Sarah Maltby m. James Linsley
| .James H Linsley m. Sophia Lyon
| .Sophia Emily Linsley m. Silvanus Dryden Phelps
| .WILLIAM LYON PHELPS (1865-1943), man of letters
.John Moss m. Elizabeth Hall
.John Moss m. Sarah Thompson (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|.Joel Moss m. Hannah Hall
| .Street Hall Morse m. Martha Bartholomew (below)
| .Juliana Ann Morse m. David Harpin Lines
| .Henry Lines m. Mary Ann Wilmot (see 3380 & 3381, below)
| .Ida Wilmot Lines m. John Ira Jacobus
| .DONALD LINES JACOBUS (1887-1970), genealogist
.Levi Moss m. Martha Fenn
|.Ames Moss m. Rachel Culver
||.Abraham Morse m. Elizabeth Marsh
|| .John Morse m. Lydia A. Noyes
|| .Wilbur Frank Morse m. Jessie White
|| .WAYNE LYMAN MORSE (1900-1974), US Senator
|.Martha Moss m. Isaac Bartholomew
| .Martha Bartholomew m. Street Hall Morse (above)
.Mary Moss m. Isaac Hall (see 3344 & 3345, above)




3348 & 3349 have other descendants, such as:


Rev Nicholas Street m. ----
.Sarah Street m. James Heaton
.Anne Heaton m. Joseph Bradley
.Joseph Bradley m. Miriam Gilbert
.Eli Bradley m. Esther Goodyear (see 3344 & 3345, above)




3352 & 3353 have other descendants, such as:


John Parmelee m. Hannah ----
.Mary Parmelee m. Dennis Crampton
.Elizabeth Crampton m. John Lee
.Sarah Lee m. Daniel Hayes
.Ezekiel Hayes m. Rebecca Russell
.Rutherford Hayes m. Chloe Smith (see 2098 & 2099, above)




3358 & 3359 have other descendants, such as:


John Kirby m. Elizabeth ----
.Bethia Kirby m. John Andrews
.John Andrews m. Elinor Burr
.Elinor Andrews m. Elias Bixby
.Elias Bixby m. Grace Sterling
.John Bixby m. Polly Munson
.Harriet Bixby m. John Woodward
.Mary Louise Woodward m. JOHN PENDLETON KING (1799-1888), U.S. Senator
.Grace Sterling King m. John McPherson Berrien Connelly
|.Mary Grace Connelly m. Giovanni Gregorini-Bingham
| .Adela Luisa Gregorini m. Don Piero Colonna
| |.Don FRANCESCO COLONNA, Duca di Garigliano (1919-1993)
| .Mary Grace Gregorini m. Louis P de Beauvau-Craon
| .MARC, 8 Prince de BEAUVAU-CRAON (1921-1982)
.Mary Livingstone King m. HENRY PAGET, 4th Marquess of ANGLESEY (1835-1898)




3360 & 3361 have other descendants, such as:


Andrew Ford m. Elinor Lovell
.Andrew Ford m. Abiah Pierce
.Thankful Ford m. Shubael Bierce (see 2762 & 2763, above)




3368 & 3369 have other descendants, such as:


Joseph Baldwin m. Hannah Whitlock
.Jonathan Baldwin m. Hannah Ward
.John Baldwin m. Mary Crane
.Phebe Baldwin m. Samuel Ogden
.Sarah Ogden m. John Edison
.Samuel Edison m. Nancy Simpson
.Samuel Edison m. Nancy Elliott
.THOMAS ALVA EDISON (1847-1931), inventor, m. Mina Miller
.CHARLES EDISON (1890-1969), Governor of New Jersey




3374 & 3375 have other descendants, such as:


John Wakeman m. Elizabeth Hopkins
.Helena Wakeman m. John Talcott
.Helena Talcott m. Nathan Gold
.Hezekiah Gold m. Mary Rles
.Huldah Gold m. Samuel Curtiss
.Agur Curtiss m. Huldah Lewis
.Lewis Curtiss m. Mary Elizabeth Beers (see 35484 & 35485, below)
.Joseph Davis Beers Curtiss m. Elizabeth Shipton Giles
.Josephine Curtiss m. Don EMANUELE RUSPOLI, P di POGGIO-SUASA (1838-1899)




3380 & 3381 have other descendants, such as:


Obadiah Bruen m. Sarah ----
.Mary Bruen m. John Baldwin
.Abigail Baldwin m. Samuel Baldwin
|.Nathaniel Baldwin m. Elizabeth Parmelee (see 1676 & 1677, above)
.George Baldwin m. Deborah Rose
|.Deborah Baldwin m. Edward Johnson
| .Daniel Johnson m. Bathsheba Pond
| .Hannah Johnson m. Walter Wilmot
| .George Washington Wilmot m. Rebecca Hitchcock
| .Mary Ann Wilmot m. Henry Lines (see 3346 & 3347, above)
.Hannah Baldwin m. John Fiske
|.Benjamin Fiske m. Abigail Bowen
||.Benjamin Fiske m. Susannah Briggs
|| .Nathaniel Fiske m. Sarah Arnold
|| .Sarah Fiske m. Stephen Arnold Douglas (see 8920 & 8921, below)
|| .STEPHEN ARNOLD DOUGLAS (1813-1861), senator
|.Ebenezer Fiske m. Rebecca Eliot
||.Ebenezer Fiske m. Sarah Newell
|| .Ichabod Fiske m. Eleanor Roberts
|| .Sarah Fiske m. Erastus Miles
|| .Archibald Miles m. Mary Treese
|| .Mary Miles m. Christian Herter
|| .Herbert Herter m. Adele McGinnis
|| .CHRISTIAN ARCHIBALD HERTER (1895-1966), secretary of state
|.Hannah Fiske m. Jeremiah Peck
| .Sibella Peck m. Jireh Bull
| .Jabez Bull m. Naomi Bristol
| .Jireh Bull m. Elizabeth Atwater
| .Frederick Bull m. Mary Lewina
| .William Bull m. Sarah Worthington
| .Frederick Bull m. Mary Robinson
| .Frederica Bull m. Edward W Clucas
| .Sara Clucas m. Charles H von Stade
| .FREDERICA von STADE (b. 1945), mezzo-soprano
.Obadiah Baldwin m. Abigail ----
.Mehitabel Baldwin m. Benjamin Bunnell
.Isaac Bunnell m. Ann Collins
.Philemon Bunnell m. ----
.Alva Bunnell m. Lucy Perkins
.Sarah Bunnell m. Joseph Henry Dow
.HERBERT HENRY DOW (1866-1930), founder of Dow Chemical




3380 -- Obadiah Bruen, emigrant from England to Connecticut, is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch Obadiah Bruen is descended from is King Henry II of England (d. 1189), as follows:

Henry II King of England = (unknown mistress, "Countess Ida")
William Longespee 1 E Salisbury m. Ela Ctss Salisbury
Stephen Longespee m. Emmeline de Ridelisford
Ela Longespee m. Sir Roger la Zouche
Alan la Zouche 1 B Zouche m. Eleanor de Segrave
Maud la Zouche m. Robert Holand 1 B Holand
Maud Holand m. Sir Thomas Swinnerton
Sir Robert Swinnerton m. Elizabeth Beke
Maud Swinnerton m. Sir John Savage
Margaret Savage m. Sir John Dutton
Maud Dutton m. Sir William Booth
Sir George Booth m. Katherine Montfort
Sir William Booth m. Ellen Montgomery
Jane Booth m. Sir Thomas Holford
Dorothy Holford m. John Bruen
John Bruen m. Anne Fox
Obadiah Bruen (number 3380, above)



4024 & 4025 have other descendants, such as:


Richard Lippincott m. Abigail ----
.Restore Lippincott m. Hannah Shattuck
.Rebecca Lippincott m. Josiah Gaskill
.Jonathan Gaskill m. Jane Shinn
.Hope Gaskill m. James Cattell
.Jane Cattell m. Benjamin Malmsbury
.Hope Malmsbury m. James Hemingway (see 4220 & 4221, below)
.Jane M Hemingway m. Oliver Burdg (see 40892 & 40893, below)
.Almira Park Burdg m. Franklin Milhous
.Hannah Milhous m. Francis Anthony Nixon
.RICHARD MILHOUS NIXON (1913-1994), US President




4220 & 4221 have other descendants, such as:


Robert Foote m. Joan Brooke
.Mary Foote m. John Hewes
.Elizabeth Hewes m. Ralph Hemingway
.Elizabeth Hemingway m. John Holbrook
|.Daniel Holbrook m. Abigail Crafts
| .Rebecca Holbrook m. Samuel Davenport (see 2068 & 2069, above)
.Joshua Hemingway m. Joanna Evans
.Joshua Hemingway m. Rebecca Stanhope
.Joshua Hemingway m. Abigail Morse (see 39096 & 39097, below)
.Isaac Hemingway m. Elizabeth Haven (see 4426 & 4427, below)
.James Hemingway m. Elizabeth Armstrong
.James Hemingway m. Hope Malmsbury (see 4024 & 4025, above)




4230 & 4231 have other descendants, such as:


Rev Richard Ravens m. Elizabeth Hedge
.Mary Ravens m. John Coolidge
.John Coolidge m. Hannah Livermore (see 35484 & 35485, below)
|.Grace Coolidge m. Jonas Bond
||.Josiah Bond m. Elizabeth Fuller
|| .Anna Bond m. Samuel Trask
|| .Susanna Trask m. Jonathan Holman (see 6354 & 6355, below)
|| .Susan Trask Holman m. Asa Waters (see 6354 & 6355, below)
|| .Susan Holman Waters m. Samuel Davenport Torrey (see 1568 & 1569, above)
|.Hannah Coolidge m. John Bond
| .Sarah Bond m. Ebenezer Stone
| .Margaret Stone m. David Goddard
| .Lucy Goddard m. Asa Goddard
| .David Goddard m. Czarina White
| .Elvira C Goddard m. Danford Goddard
| .Nahum Parks Goddard m. Mary Pease Upham
| .Nahum Danford Goddard m. Fannie Louise Hoyt
| .ROBERT HUTCHINGS GODDARD (1882-1945), rocket scientist
.Simon Coolidge m. Hannah Barron
.Obadiah Coolidge m. Elizabeth Roose
.Obadiah Coolidge m. Rachel Goddard
.Josiah Coolidge m. Mary Jones
.John Coolidge m. Hannah Priest (see 1092 & 1093, above)




4270 & 4271 have other descendants, such as:


Edmund Reade m. Elizabeth Cooke
.Elizabeth Reade m. John Winthrop
.Wait Still Winthrop m. Mary Browne
.John Winthrop m. Ann Dudley
.John Still Winthrop m. Jane Borland
.Thomas Lindall Winthrop m. Elizabeth Bowdoin Temple (see 9762 &app; 9763, below)
.ROBERT CHARLES WINTHROP (1809-1894), Speaker, m. Elizabeth Cabot Blanchard (see 5514 & 5515, below)
.Robert Charles Winthrop m. Elizabeth Mason (see 4896 & 4897, below)
.Margaret Tyndal Winthrop m. James Grant Forbes
.Rosemary G. Forbes m. Richard John Kerry
.JOHN FORBES KERRY (b. 1943), US Senator




4366 & 4367 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Lathrop m. Sarah Leonard
.Bethiah Lathrop m. John Hinckley (see 5512 & 5513, below)
|.Gershom Hinckley m. Mary Buel
||.Anne Hinckley m. Joseph Tracy
||| .Jared Tracy m. Margaret Grant
||| .William Gedney Tracy m. Rachel Huntington
||| .Charles Tracy m. Louisa Kirkland
||| .Frances Louise Tracy m. John Pierpont Morgan (see 10170 & 10171, below)
||| .JOHN PIERPONT MORGAN JR. (1867-1943), banker
||.Mary Hinckley m. Nathan West
|| .Elias West m. Mary Lathrop (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|| .Mary West m. Samuel Fish
|| .Nancy Lathrop Fish m. Benjamin Carver
|| .Mary Theresa Carver m. Levi Zeigler Leiter
|| .Mary Victoria Leiter m. GEORGE NATHANIEL CURZON, 1st Marquess CURZON (1859-1924)
|.Hannah Hinckley m. Benjamin Lewis
||.Bethiah Lewis m. John Ransom
|| .Alice Ransom m. Oliver Fuller (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|| .Revilo Fuller m. Rebecca Giddings
|| .Revilo Fuller m. Caroline Esther Hungerford
|| .Rebecca Jane Fuller m. Edward Jonathan Giddings (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|| .FRANKLIN HENRY GIDDINGS (1855-1931), sociologist
|.Samuel Hinckley m. Martha Lathrop (see 8732, below)
| .Samuel Hinckley m. Zerviah Breed
| .Abel Hinckley m. Sarah Hubbard
| |.Abel Hinckley m. Elizabeth Wheeler
| | .Alfred Hinckley m. Elizabeth Stanley
| | .Francis Edward Hinckley m. Amelia Smith
| | .Percy Porter Hinckley m. Katherine Arvilla Warnock
| | .John Warnock Hinckley m. Jo Anne Moore
| | .JOHN WARNOCK HINCKLEY (b. 1955), attempted assassin
| .Zerviah Hinckley m. Thaddeus Cook
| .Zerviah Cook m. Samuel Robbins
| .Elizabeth Robbins m. Joseph Grow
| .GALUSHA AARON GROW (1822-1907), US Congressman
.Melatiah Lathrop m. Sarah Farrar
.Elizabeth Lathrop m. Hope Lathrop (see 8732 & 8733, below)
.Benjamin Lathrop m. Mercy Baker (see 4876 & 4877, below)
|.John Lathrop m. Eunice Denison (see 35484 & 35485, below)
| .Julia Lathrop m. John Laird
| .Eunice Jane Laird m. Andrew Borden
| .Sir ROBERT LAIRD BORDEN (1854-1937), Canadian prime minister
.Elizabeth Lathrop m. Pelatiah West
|.Susanna West m. Ozias Strong
| .Horatio Strong m. Patience Stevens
| |.Jared Strong m. Betsey Gregory
| | .Elizabeth Strong m. John Hays Davis
| | .Martha J Davis m. Edwin Caldwell
| | .Charles Davis Caldwell m. Mary Ann Jones
| | .Edwin F Caldwell m. Carrie Margaret Baker
| | .SARAH CALDWELL (b. 1924), conductor
| .Susanna Strong m. John Baker
| .Thirza Baker m. George Sheffield
| .Betsy Sheffield m. John Keyes Campbell
| .Mary Campbell m. Charles Arthur Moore
| .Charles Arthur Moore m. Elizabeth Hyde
| |.Bettine Moore m. William Taliaferro Close
| | .GLENN CLOSE (b. 1946), actress
| .Elsie Moore m. Don MARINO TORLONIA, 4. P di CIVITELLA CESI (1861-1933)
| .Donna Marina Torlonia m. Francis Xavier Shields
| .Francis Alexander Shields m. Maria Theresia Schmonin
| .BROOKE SHIELDS (b. 1965), actress
.Meletiah Lathrop m. Mercy Hatch (see 520 & 521, above)




4392 & 4393 have other descendants, such as:


Rev. Peter Bulkeley m. Jane Allen
.Thomas Bulkeley m. Sarah Jones
.Joseph Bulkeley m. Martha Beers
|.Daniel Bulkeley m. Hannah ----
||.Martha Bulkeley m. Ephraim Wheeler
|| .Calvin Wheeler m. Mary Thorpe
|| .Mary Wheeler m. Joseph Bradley
|| .Philo Bradley m. Mercy Gardner (see 40892 & 40893, below)
|| .JOSEPH PHILO BRADLEY (1813-1892), US Supreme Court justice, m. Mary Hornblower
|| .William Hornblower Bradley m. Eliza McCormack Cameron
|| .Joseph Gardner Bradley m. Mabel Warren (see 8724 & 8725, below)
|| .Mabel Bayard Bradley m. FRANZ FERDINAND Gf v COLLOREDO-MANNSFELD (1910-1944)
|.Peter Bulkeley m. Hannah Ward
| .Hannah Bulkeley m. Eleazer Osborn (see 4392, below)
| .Eleazer Osborn m. Sarah Burr
| .Anna Osborn m. Abraham Gould
| .John Burr Gould m. Mary More
| .Jason (JAY) GOULD (1836-1892), tycoon, m. Helen Day Miller
| .Anna Gould m1. BONIFACE M de CASTELLANE (1866-1932)
| m2. HELIE D de TALLEYRAND-PERIGORD (1859-1937)
.Sarah Bulkeley m. Eleazer Brown
.Hannah Brown m. William Punchard
.Abigail Punchard m. Daniel Bradley
.Jabez Bradley m. Esther Beach
.Jabez Bradley m. Esther Bradley (see 3344 & 3345, above)




4392 -- In the past, Rev. Peter Bulkeley, emigrant from England to Massachusetts, was said to be descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). In light of more recent scholarship (see, for example, the National Genealogical Society Quarterly, vol. 88 [2000], pp. 32-49), several of these descents have been disproved. The most recent monarch Peter Bulkeley is descended from is King Henry II of England (d. 1189), as follows:

Henry II King of England = (unknown mistress, "Countess Ida")
William Longespee 1 E Salisbury m. Ela Ctss Salisbury
Stephen Longespee m. Emmeline de Ridelisford
Ela Longespee m. Sir Roger la Zouche
Alan la Zouche 1 B Zouche m. Eleanor de Segrave
Elena la Zouche m. Alan de Charlton
Alan de Charlton m. Margery FitzAer
Thomas de Charlton m. ----
Anna de Charlton m. William de Knightley
Thomas de Knightley m. Elizabeth Francis
Robert Charlton m. Mary Corbet
Richard Charlton m. Anne Mainwaring
Anne Charlton m. Randall Grosvenor
Elizabeth Grosvenor m. Thomas Bulkeley
Edward Bulkeley m. Olive Irby
Rev. Peter Bulkeley (number 4392, above)

4392 has other descendants, such as:


Rev. Peter Bulkeley m. Grace Chetwode
.Gershom Bulkeley m. Sarah Chauncey
|.Dorothy Bulkeley m. Thomas Treat
||.Dorothy Treat m. Theophilus Baldwin
|| .Richard Baldwin m. Abiah Botsford
|| .Adah Baldwin m. David Hickox
|| .Abiah Hickox m. Elisha Parke
|| .Virgil Hickox Parke m. Ellen Elizabeth James
|| .Guy James Parke m. Gertrude Newton Chambers
|| .Elizabeth Parke m. HARVEY SAMUEL FIRESTONE (1898-1973), industrialist
|.Edward Bulkeley m. Dorothy Prescott
| .Charles Bulkeley m. Mary Sage
| .Charles Bulkeley m. Mary Griswold
| .Charles Bulkeley m. Eunice Robbins
| .Archibald Bulkeley m. Wealthy Anne Burr
| .Cornelia Willis Bulkeley m. William Adams Wheeler
| .Cornelia Augusta Wheeler m. Samuel Baldwin Ward (see 9762 & 9763, below)
| .Annie Wheeler Ward m. Henry Manning Sage
| .Katherine Linn Sage m1. Don RAINIERI BOURBON del MONTE P de SAN FAUSTINO (1901-)
| m2. YVES TANGUY (1900-1955), surrealist painter
.Peter Bulkeley m. Margaret ----
.Dorothy Bulkeley m. David Osborn
|.Eleazer Osborn m. Hannah Bulkeley (see 4392 & 4393, above)
.Gershom Bulkeley m. Rachel Talcott
.Rachel Bulkeley m. Joseph Darling
.Joseph Darling m. Mary Street
.Rachel Darling m. Runa Rockwell
.Samuel Darling Rockwell m. Orilla Janes Sherman
.John William Rockwell m. Phoebe Boyce Waring
.Jarvis Waring Rockwell m. Anne Mary Hill
.NORMAN PERCEVAL ROCKWELL (1894-1978), illustrator




4393 -- Mrs Jane Allen Bulkeley, who did not emigrate to the New World, is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch Jane Allen Bulkeley is descended from is King William I of Scotland (d. 1214), as follows:

William I the Lion King of Scots = (a daughter of Richard Avenal)
Isabel of Scotland m. Robert de Ros
Sir William de Ros m. Lucy FitzPiers
Sir William de Ros m. Eustache FitzHugh
Lucy de Ros m. Sir Robert de Plumpton
Sir William de Plumpton m. Christiana ----
Alice de Plumpton m. Sir John Boteler
Alice Boteler m. John Gerard
Constance Gerard m. Sir Alexander Standish
Oliver Standish m. ----
Grace Standish m. Ralph Faircloth
Lawrence Faircloth m. Elizabeth ----
Thomas Faircloth m. Millicent Barr
Mary Faircloth m. Thomas Allen
Jane Allen (number 4393, above)



4426 & 4427 have other descendants, such as:


Henry Travers m. Bridget ----
.James Travers m. Mary Pearce
.Elizabeth Travers m. Nathaniel Haven
.James Haven m. Sarah ----
|.Elizabeth Haven m. Isaac Hemingway (see 4220 & 4221, above)
.Martha Haven m. Isaac Cousins
.Elizabeth Cousins m. Daniel Jennings
.Mercy Jennings m. Jesse Lovering
.Daniel Lovering m. Lydia Claflin (see 2181, above)




4434 & 4435 have other descendants, such as:


John Barnard m. Phebe Whiting
.John Barnard m. Sarah Flemming
.John Barnard m. Elizabeth Stone
.Sarah Barnard m. Samuel Bemis
.Joshua Bemis m. Sarah White
.Fanny Bemis m. Elijah Howe (see 1110 & 1111, above)
.Molly Bemis m. Sylvester Bemis
.Polly Bemis m. Elias Howe (see 1110 & 1111, above)




4440 & 4441 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Richardson m. Mary ----
.Isaac Richardson m. Deborah Fuller
|.Benjamin Richardson m. Lydia Draper
| .Isaac Richardson m. Elizabeth Richardson (see 6176 & 6177, below)
| .Addison Richardson m. Mary Greenleaf
| .Mary Richardson m. Penn Townsend
| .Eliza Greenleaf Townsend m. Joseph Gilbert Waters
| .HENRY FitzGILBERT WATERS (1833-1913), genealogist
.Sarah Richardson m. Michael Bacon
.Jonathan Bacon m. Elizabeth Giles
.Elizabeth Bacon m. Tarrant Putnam
.Tarrant Putnam m. Priscilla Baker
.Priscilla Putnam m. Adam Brown
.Israel Putnam Brown m. Sally Briggs
.Sally Brown m. Israel C Brewer (see 6380 & 6381, below)
.Sarah Almeda Brewer m. Calvin Galusha Coolidge (see 1092 & 1093, above)




4460 & 4461 have other descendants, such as:


Edward Hutchinson m. Katherine Hamby
.Elizabeth Hutchinson m. Edward Winslow
.Ann Winslow m. John Taylor
|.John Taylor m. Elizabeth Rogers
| .Ann Taylor m. Nicholas Gilman (see 5058 & 5059, below)
| .NICHOLAS GILMAN (1755-1844), signer of the US Constitution
.Edward Winslow m1. Hannah Moody
|.Joshua Winslow m. Elizabeth Savage (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .Isaac Winslow m. Mary Davis
| .Joshua Winslow m. Sarah Stark
| .Francis Winslow m. Mary Sophia Nelson
| .Arthur Winslow m. Mary Livingston Devereux (see 1232 & 1233, above)
.Edward Winslow m2. Elizabeth Dixey
.Elizabeth Winslow m. Richard Clarke (see 8784 & 8785, below)
.Mary Clarke m. Samuel Barrett
|.Sarah Barrett m. Samuel Cabot
| .Samuel Cabot m. Elizabeth Perkins
| .Elizabeth Perkins Cabot m. Henry Lee (see 8784 & 8785, below)
| .Elizabeth Perkins Lee m. Frederick Cheever Shattuck (see 2115, above)
.Susanna Farnum Clarke m. JOHN SINGLETON COPLEY (1738-1815), painter
.JOHN SINGLETON COPLEY, 1st Baron LINDHURST (1772-1863) m. Sarah Garay Brunsden
.Sophia Clarence Copley m. Hamilton Beckett
.Constance Mary Beckett m. Henry Campbell Bruce, 2nd Baron Aberdare
.Constance Pamela Alice Bruce m. Edward Kenelm Digby, 11th Baron Digby
.PAMELA (Digby) HARRIMAN (1920-1996), US diplomat




4461 -- Mrs Katherine Hamby Hutchinson, emigrant from England to Massachusetts, is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch Mrs Katherine Hamby Hutchinson is descended from is King Henry I of France (d. 1060), as follows:

Henry I King of France m. Anne of Russia
Hugh Magnus, Count of Vermandois m. Adelaide, Countess of Vermandois
Isabel de Vermandois m. Sir Robert de Beaumont, 1st Earl of Leicester
Sir Robert de Beaumont, 2nd Earl of Leicester m. Amice de Montfort
Sir Robert de Beaumont, 3rd Earl of Leicester m. Pernel de Grandmesnil
Margaret de Beaumont m. Saher de Quency, 1st Earl of Winchester
Roger de Quency, 2nd Earl of Winchester m. Helen of Galloway
Elizabeth de Quency m. Alexander Comyn, 2nd Earl of Buchan
Elizabeth Comyn m. Gilbert de Umfreville, 1st Earl of Angus
Robert de Umfreville, 2nd Earl of Angus m. Lucy de Kyme
Elizabeth Umfreville m. Gilbert de Boroughdon
Eleanor de Boroughdon, Baroness Kyme m. Henry Talboys
Walter Talboys, Baron Kyme m. Margaret ----
Sir John Talboys m. Agnes Cokefield
John Talboys m. Katherine Cibthorpe
Margaret Talboys m. John Ayscough
Elizabeth Ayscough m. William Booth
John Booth m. Anne Thimbleby
Eleanor Booth m. Edward Hamby
William Hamby m. Margaret Blewitt
Robert Hamby m. Elizabeth Arnold
Katherine Hamby (number 4461, above)



4474 & 4475 have other descendants, such as:


Nicholas Jacob m. Mary Gilman
.Hannah Jacob m. Thomas Loring
|.Deborah Loring m. John Cushing
| .Deborah Cushing m. John Briggs
| .Deborah Briggs m. Thomas Savage (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .Habijah Savage m. Elizabeth Tudor
| .JAMES SAVAGE (1784-1873), genealogist
.John Jacob m. Margery Eames
|.Peter Jacob m. Hannah Allen
||.Jael Jacob m. Benjamin Loring
|| .Joseph Loring m. Ruth James (see 8950 & 8951, below)
|| .George Loring m. Maria del Rosario
|| .George Henry Loring, Marques de Casa Loring m. Amalia Heredia
|| .Amalia Loring, Marquesa de Silvela m. FRANCISCO SILVELA (1843-1905), Spanish prime minister
|.Sarah Jacob m. James Hawke
| .James Hawke m. Mary Gill
| .Mary Hawke m. John Hancock (see 2196 & 2197, above)
.Mary Jacob m. John Otis
.John Otis m. Mary Bacon
|.Nathaniel Otis m. Abigail Russell
| .Martha Otis m. Edmund Freeman
| .Edmund Freeman m. Sarah Porter (see 11084 & 11085, below)
| .Sarah Freeman m. Dan Wright
| .Dan Wright m. Catharine Reeder
| .Milton Wright m. Susan Catherine Koerner
| .WILBUR WRIGHT (1867-1912), aviation pioneer
| .ORVILLE WRIGHT (1871-1948), aviation pioneer
.Joseph Otis m. Dorothy Thomas (see 2236 & 2237, above)
.Mercy Otis m. John Gorham (see 20446 & 20447, below)
.Stephen Gorham m. Elizabeth Gardner
.Nathaniel Gorham m. Mary Soley
.NATHANIEL GORHAM (1738-1796), signer of the US Constitution




4570 -- Lt-Col Walter Aston, emigrant to Virginia, has been provided with an English origin and a Royal descent. Recent research (see Paul C. Reed in The American Genealogist, Vol. 76, no. 3 [July 2001], pp. 234-236) indicates that the claimed origin of Lt.-Col. Aston is incorrect. As a result, the Royal descent previously shown here has been removed.



4870 & 4871 have other descendants, such as:


Gov. Thomas Mayhew m. Jane (Gallion?)
.Martha Mayhew m. Thomas Tupper
.Eliakim Tupper m. Joanna Fish
|.Eliakim Tupper m. Mary Bassett
| .Charles Tupper m. Elizabeth West
| .Charles Tupper m. Miriam Lockhart
| .Sir CHARLES TUPPER, 1st Bart (1821-1915), Canadian prime minister
.Ichabod Tupper m. Mary ----
|.Jedidiah Tupper m. Benjamin Warren
||.Sylvanus Warren m. Sarah Bisbee
|| .Benjamin Warren m. Huldah Willis
|| .Huldah Peirce Warren m. James Sullivan Bump (below)
|| .MERCY LAVINIA WARREN BUMP (1841-1919), wife of "Tom Thumb"
|.Mehitable Tupper m. Joseph Bump
| .Joseph Bump m. Mercy Barden
| .James Bump m. Patience Morse (below)
| .James Sullivan Bump m. Huldah Peirce Warren (above)
.Medad Tupper m. Mary ----
.Mary Tupper m. John Norris
.Bethia Norris m. Simeon Morse
.Patience Morse m. James Bump (above)




4870 has other descendants, such as:


Gov. Thomas Mayhew m. ----
.Thomas Mayhew m. Jane Paine
.John Mayhew m. Elizabeth Hilliard
|.Elizabeth Mayhew m. Jacob Clifford
| .Sarah Clifford m. David Dunham
| .David Dunham m. Priscilla Butler
| .Thankful Dunham m. Abner Gifford (see 40892 & 40893, below)
| .John Allen Gifford m. Lydia F Tompkins
| .Charles Adams Gifford m. Susan Bateman Almy (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .Frederick Almy Gifford m. Elizabeth Easton Tennant (see 5044 & 5045, below)
| .CHARLES STANLEY GIFFORD (1898-1965), allegedly father of:
| .Norma Jean Mortenson/Baker (1926-1962), MARILYN MONROE
.Matthew Mayhew m. Mary Skiffe
.Paine Mayhew m. Mary Rankin
.Sarah Mayhew m. Abishai Folger
.William Folger m. Ruth Coffin
.Anna Folger m. Thomas Coffin
.Mrs LUCRETIA COFFIN MOTT (1793-1880), feminist




4876 & 4877 have other descendants, such as:


Isaac Robinson m. Margaret Hanford
.Fear Robinson m. Samuel Baker
.John Baker m. Anna Annable
.Mercy Baker m. Benjamin Lathrop (see 4366 & 4367, above)




4880 & 4881 have other descendants, such as:


Nathaniel Whiting m. Hannah Dwight
.Abigail Whiting m. James Draper
|.James Draper m. Abigail Child
| .Josiah Draper m. Sarah Ellis (below)
| .John Draper m. Sarah Hatch
| .Lemuel Draper m. Hannah Cutter Rogers (see 17840 & 17841, below)
| .Hannah Rogers Draper m. Eli French (see 10170 & 10171, below)
| .Samuel Gates French m. Elizabeth Morgan Arthur
| .Mrs ELIZABETH FRENCH BARTLETT (1877-1961), genealogist
.Judith Whiting m. Barachiah Lewis
|.Zipporah Lewis m. Aaron Ellis (see 9774 & 9775, below)
| .Sarah Ellis m. Josiah Draper (above)
.Sarah Whiting m. Nathaniel Farrington
|.Hannah Farrington m. Samuel Beecher
| .Hannah Beecher m. Benjamin Pardee
| .Hannah Pardee m. Ebenezer Sperry
| .Charles Sperry m. Hannah Willard
| .Simon Willard Sperry m. Caroline Elizabeth Barker
| .Elizabeth Sperry m. Prince ANDRE PONIATOWSKI (1864-1954)
| .Prince Casimir Poniatowski m. Anne Gabrielle de Riquet
| .Prince MICHEL PONIATOWSKI (1922-2002), French Minister of the Interior
.Timothy Whiting m. Sarah Bullard
.Mehitable Whiting m. Joseph Colburn
.Mary Colburn m. Lusher Gay
.Lydia Gay m. David Moseley
.William Moseley m. Lydia Noble
.Lydia Moseley m. Augustus Edward Jessup
.Clara Sophia Jessup m. Bloomfield Haines Moore
.Ella Carleton Moore m. Count CARL GUSTAF von ROSEN (1824-1909)




4932 & 4933 have other descendants, such as:


Pieter Tjercks m. Geertruyt Philips van Schuylder
.David Pieterse Schuyler m. Catalyntie (Catalina) ver Planck
.Maria Schuyler m. Hendrick van Dyck
.Lydia van Dyck m. Cornelius van Schaack
.Cornelius van Schaack m. Angeltje (Angelica) Yates
.Maria van Schaack m. James T (Jacobus) Roosevelt
.Cornelius van Schaack Roosevelt m. Margaret Barnhill
.Theodore Roosevelt m. Martha Bulloch
.THEODORE ROOSEVELT (1858-1919), US President




4992 & 4993 have other descendants, such as:


Michael Pierce m. (Persis?) Eames
.Mary Pierce m. Samuel Holbrook (see 6272 & 6273, below)
.Mary Holbrook m. Eleazer Daniel (see 9774 & 9775, below)
.David Daniel m. Huldah Taft
.Chloe Daniel m. Seth Davenport (see 2068 & 2069, below)




4994 & 4995 have other descendants, such as:


John Holbrook m. Elizabeth Stream
.Eunice Holbrook m. Benjamin Ludden
|.Eunice Ludden m. Edmund Ingalls
| .Ebenezer Ingalls m. Elizabeth Wheeler (see 632 & 633, above)
.Experience Holbrook m. Joseph Edson
.Josiah Edson m. Sarah Packard
.Abiezer Edson m. Mary Packard
.Abiel Edson m. Hannah Morton
.John Morton Edson m. Mary Fairbrother
.John Morton Edson m. Mary H Stevens
.Helen Mary Edson m. George Henry Appleton
.Blanche Louise Appleton m. Ellis John Springer Miller
.Ellis Warren Appleton Miller m. Sophia June Squarebriggs
.ROBERT WARREN MILLER (b. 1933), duty free airport shop tycoon, m. Chantal Pesantes
.Marie Chantal Miller m. CROWN PRINCE PAVLOS OF GREECE (b. 1967)




5022 & 5023 have other descendants, such as:


John Peabody m. Isabel Harper
.Francis Peabody m. ----
.Isaac Peabody m. Sarah Estes
.Francis Peabody m. Dorothy Parkins
.Francis Peabody m. Margaret Knight
.Joseph Peabody m. Elizabeth Smith
.Francis Peabody m. Martha Endicott (see 6354 & 6355, below)
.Francis Peabody m. Helen Bloodgood
|.Fanny Peabody m. Endicott Peabody (below)
| .Malcolm Endicott Peabody m. Mary Elizabeth Parkman
| .ENDICOTT PEABODY (1920-1997), Governor of Massachusetts
.Samuel Endicott Peabody m. Marianne Cabot Lee (see 8784 & 8785, below)
.Endicott Peabody m. Fanny Peabody (above)
.John Endicott Peabody m. Gertrude Lawrence (see 2192 & 2193, above)




5044 & 5045 have other descendants, such as:


Philip Sherman m. Sarah Odding
.Benjamin Clarke Sherman m. Hannah Mowry
|.Jonathan Sherman m. ----
| .Jonathan Sherman m. Mary Card
| .Robert Sherman m. Honora Brown
| .Willet H Sherman m. Catherine Schoolcraft
| .Richard Updike Sherman m. Mary Frances Sharon
| .JAMES SCHOOLCRAFT SHERMAN (1855-1912), US Vice President
.Edmund Sherman m. Dorcas Hicks
|.David Sherman m. Abigail Hathaway
| .Hannah Sherman m. Joshua Lapham
| .Hannah Lapham m. Humphrey Anthony
| .Daniel Anthony m. Lucy Read (see 5080 & 5081, below)
| .SUSAN BROWNELL ANTHONY (1820-1906), feminist
.Samson Sherman m. Isabel Tripp
.Abiel Sherman m. Dorcas Gardiner
|.Experience Sherman m. Joseph Taylor
| .Mary Taylor m. Stephen Congdon
| .Mehitable Congdon m. John Fowler Tennant
| .William Congdon Tennant m. Mary Lawton Bliven
| .William Congdon Tennant m. Elizabeth Cutting Easton
| .Elizabeth Easton Tennant m. Frederick Almy Gifford (see 4870, above)

.Isabel Sherman m. Joseph Baker
.Francis Baker m. Elizabeth Buffington
.Joseph Baker m. Experience Martin
.Anna Baker m. David Willcox (see 40892 & 40893, below)
.Clarissa Willcox m. Ambrose Hall
.Clarissa Hall m. Leonard Walter Jerome (see 1856 & 1857, above)




5056 & 5057 have other descendants, such as:


John Wheeler m. Agnes Yeoman
.Ann Wheeler m. Aquila Chase
|.Aquila Chase m. Esther Bond
||.Esther Chase m. Daniel Merrill
|| .Benjamin Merrill m. Hannah Bartlett
|| .Sarah Merrill m. Jesse Plummer
|| .Nathaniel Plummer m. Susanna Folsom
|| .Nicholas Folsom Plummer m. Susan D Kelly
|| .William Kelly Plummer m. Harriet A Taylor
|| .Mary Elizabeth Plummer m. GEORGES CLEMENCEAU (1841-1929), French premier
|.John Chase m. Lydia Challis
||.Jacob Chase m. Joanna Davis
|| .Ezra Chase m. Judisth Davis
|| .William Chase m. Abigail Gove
|| .Polly Chase m. Samuel Ayer (see 2138 & 2139, below)
|.Priscilla Chase m. Abel Merrill
| .Thomas Merrill m. Judith Kent
| .Sarah Merrill m. Richard Currier
| .John Currier m. Elizabeth Bartlett
| .Hannah Currier m. Nathaniel Currier
| .NATHANIEL CURRIER (1813-1888), illustrator
.David Wheeler m. Sarah Wise
.Sarah Wheeler m. John Spofford
.John Spofford m. Dorcas Hopkinson
.John Spofford m. Hannah Tyler
.Phoebe Spofford m. John Grout
.Phoebe Grout m. Jacob Winn (see 1546 & 1547, above)




5058 & 5059 have other descendants, such as:


William Allen m. Ann Goodale
.Hannah Allen m. Peter Ayer
|.Abigail Ayer m. Robert Lord
| .Mary Lord m. Daniel Gilman (see 8950 & 8951, below)
| .Nicholas Gilman m. Ann Taylor (see 4460 & 4461, above)
.Martha Allen m. Richard Hubbard
.Mary Hubbard m. Tobias Langdon
.John Langdon m. Mary Hall
.JOHN LANGDON (1741-1819), Signer




5080 & 5081 have other descendants, such as:


William Carpenter m. Abigail ----
.Abigail Carpenter m. John Titus
.John Titus m. Sarah Millard (see 5096 & 5097, below)
.John Titus m. Hannah ----
.Hannah Titus m. Joseph Read
.Joshua Read m. Elizabeth Barney
.Daniel Read m. Susanna Richardson (see 6176 & 6177, below)
.Lucy Read m. Daniel Anthony (see 5044 & 5045, above)




5096 & 5097 have other descendants, such as:


John Millard m. Elizabeth ----
.Sarah Millard m. John Titus (see 5080 & 5081, above)




5098 & 5099 have other descendants, such as:


William Sabin m. ---- Wright
.Benjamin Sabin m. Sarah Polley
.Jeremiah Sabin m. Abigail Davis
.Jeremiah Sabin m. Mary Burtch
.Elijah Sabin m. Mary Salmon
.Mary Ann Sabin m. James Dakin
.Edwin Francis Dakin m. Hannah Jane Bellar
.Rev. Walter Edwin Dakin m. Rosina Maria Francesca Otte
.Edwina Dakin m. Cornelius Coffin Williams (see 2138 & 2139, below)




5512 & 5513 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Hinckley m. Sarah Soole
.John Hinckley m. Bethiah Lathrop (see 4366 & 4367, above)




5514 & 5515 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Richards m. Welthian (Loring?)
.Alice Richards m. William Bradford
|.Hannah Bradford m. Joshua Ripley
||.Alice Ripley m. Samuel Edgerton
|||.Mary Edgerton m. Daniel Fuller
||| .Alice Fuller m. Israel Ballard
||| .Mary Ballard m. Thomas Kilbourn (see 5542 & 5543, below)
||| .Maria Kilbourn m. George Washington Eastman (see 9774 & 9775, below)
||| .GEORGE EASTMAN (1854-1932), inventor
||.Joshua Ripley m. Mary Backus
|| .Mary Ripley m. Joshua Abbe
|| .Rachel Abbe m. Samuel McClellan
|| .James McClellan m. Eunice Eldredge
|| .George McClellan m. Elizabeth Sophia Brinton
|| .GEORGE BRINTON McCLELLAN (1826-1885), Union commander, Governor of New Jersey
|.John Bradford m. Mercy Warren
||.Samuel Bradford m. Sarah Gray
|| .William Bradford m. Mary LeBaron
|| .Anne Bowman Bradford m. James DeWolf
|| .Josephine Maria DeWolf m. Charles Walley Lovett
|| .Josephine Elizabeth Lovett m. Charles DeWolf Gibson
|| .CHARLES DANA GIBSON (1867-1944), illustrator
|.Joseph Bradford m. Anne Fitch
||.Irene Bradford m. Jonathan Janes
|| .Eliphalet Janes m. Elfleda Lyon
|| .Alfred Janes m. Mary Warren
|| .Eliza Janes m. Joseph Church
|| .FREDERICK EDWIN CHURCH (1826-1900), artist
|.Mary Bradford m. Samuel Steele
||.Thomas Steele m. Susannah Webster
|| .Susannah Steele m. Thomas Hosmer
|| .Ruth Hosmer m. Ephraim Kellogg
|| .Ephraim Kellogg m. Jane Ashley
|| .Edward Kellogg m. Jane Hall
|| .Cordelia Kellogg m. Edward Franklin Bartholomew
|| .Sophia Amelia Bartholomew m. Charles Claude Runner
|| .Waldo Erroll Runner m. Virginia May McClanahan
|| .Margaret Ruth Runner m. Clinton Eastwood
|| .CLINTON EASTWOOD (b. 1930), Mayor of Carmel, California
|.Samuel Bradford m. Hannah Rogers
|| .Elizabeth Bradford m. Charles Whiting
|| .William Bradford Whiting m. Amy Lathrop (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|| .John Whiting m. Lydia Leffingwell (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|| .John Tolman Whiting m. Mary Sophia Hill
|| |.Mary de Gama Whiting m. William Borden
|| | .John Borden m. Ellen Waller
|| | .Ellen Borden m. Adlai Ewing Stevenson II
|| | .ADLAI EWING STEVENSON III (b. 1930), US Senator
|| .William Loring Whiting m. Mary E Starr
|| .Charlotte Lydia Whiting m. Rudolph Pierre Garrigue
|| .Charlotte Garrigue m. TOMAS MASARYK (1850-1937), Czech president
|| .JAN GARRIGUE MASARYK (1886-1948), Czech foreign minister
|.Thomas Bradford m. Anna Fitch
| .James Bradford m. Susannah Adams
| .Mary Bradford m. Joseph Woodward
| .Asa Woodward m. Ruth Joy
| .Masury Woodward m. Mary Wright
| .Lurena Virginia Woodward m. John Householder
| .Lois Nina Householder m. James Marston Hefner
| .Glenn Lucius Hefner m. Grace Caroline Swanson
| .HUGH MARSTON HEFNER (b. 1926), publisher
.Anna Richards m. Ephraim Hunt
.Ephraim Hunt m. Joanna Alcock (see 8714 & 8715, below)
|.Ebenezer Hunt m. Mary Lovell
||.Mary Hunt m. John Holbrook
|| .Hannah Holbrook m. Urban Bates
|| .Sarah Bates m. David Rice
|| .David Rice m. Patty Hall
|| .WILLIAM MARSH RICE (1816-1900), philanthropist
|.Elizabeth Hunt m. Lemuel Pope (see 2758 & 2759, above)
|.Samuel Hunt m. Hannah Pope
| .Deborah Hunt m. Rev. Joseph Belcher
| .Gregory Belcher m. Deborah Williams
| .Benjamin Belcher m. Sarah Barney
| .Benjamin Barney Belcher m. Olive ----
| .Aurelia Belcher m. Arthur MacArthur
| .Gen. Arthur MacArthur m. Mary Pinkney Hardy
| .DOUGLAS MacARTHUR (1880-1964), General
.Thomas Hunt m. Judith Torrey
.Samuel Hunt m. Mary Langdon
.Elizabeth Hunt m. Joshua Blanchard
.Samuel Blanchard m. Elizabeth Gardner (see 20340, below)
.Francis Blanchard m. Mary Ann Cabot (see 50836 & 50837, below)
.Elizabeth Cabot Blanchard m. ROBERT CHARLES WINTHROP (1809-1894), Speaker (see 4270 & 4271, above)




5542 & 5543 have other descendants, such as:


Timothy Stanley m. Elizabeth ----
.Caleb Stanley m. Sarah Cowles
|.Elizabeth Stanley m. William Pitkin
| .Joseph Pitkin m. Mary Lord
| .Mary Pitkin m. David Hills
| .Mary Hills m. Russell Kilbourn
| .Thomas Kilbourn m. Mary Ballard (see 5514 & 5515, above)
.Caleb Stanley (again) m. Sarah Foster
.Abigail Stanley m. James Church
.Mary Church m. John Caldwell (see 526 & 527, above)




6176 & 6177 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Richardson m. Katherine Duxford
.Elizabeth Richardson m. Francis Wyman
|.Francis Wyman m. Abigail Reade (see 3080 & 3081, above)
.Samuel Richardson m. Joanna Thake
.John Richardson m. Mary Pierson
|.Jacob Richardson m. Hannah Converse
| .Elizabeth Richardson m. Isaac Richardson (see 4440 & 4441, above)
.Joseph Richardson m. Hannah Green
|.Mary Richardson m. James Fowle
| .Mary Fowle m. James Simons
| .James Simons m. Anna Lawrence (see 9774 & 9775, below)
| .Elizabeth Simons m. Nathaniel Chapman
| .John Chapman ("JOHNNY APPLESEED") (1774-1845), American folklore figure
.Samuel Richardson m. Sarah Hayward
|.David Richardson m. Remember Ward
| .Jonathan Richardson m. Mary Woodward
| .Susanna Richardson m. Daniel Read (see 5080 & 5081, above)
.Stephen Richardson m. Abigail Wyman (see 3080 & 3081, above)




6272 & 6273 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Holbrook m. Jane Powys
.William Holbrook m. Elizabeth Pitts
.Hopestill Holbrook m. Samuel Read
|.Samuel Read m. Deborah Chapin
| .Hopestill Read m. William Holbrook (see 1568 & 1569, above)
.Samuel Holbrook m. Mary Pierce (see 4992 & 4993, above)




6354 & 6355 have other descendants, such as:


Richard Waters m. Joyce ----
.Ezekiel Waters m. Mary ----
|.Samuel Waters m. Mary Hawkins
| .Mary Waters m. Henry Williams
| .George Williams m. Lydia Pickering
| .Lydia Williams m. Theodore Lyman
| .Mary Lyman m. Samuel Atkins Eliot (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .CHARLES WILLIAM ELIOT (1834-1926), educator
.John Waters m. Sarah Tompkins
.Abigail Waters m. John Jacobs
|.Elizabeth Jacobs m. John Endicott
| .John Endicott m. Martha Putnam
| .Samuel Endicott m. Elizabeth Putnam
| .Martha Endicott m. Francis Peabody (see 5022 & 5023, above)
| .William Putnam Endicott m. Mary Crowninsheld
| .WILLIAM CROWNINSHIELD ENDICOTT (1826-1900), US Secretary of War
.Nathaniel Waters m. Elizabeth King
|.Jonathan Waters m. Mehitabel Giles
| .Asa Waters m. Sarah Goodale
| .Asa Waters m. Susan Trask Holman (see 4230 & 4231, above)
.Richard Waters m. Martha Reed
.Mercy Waters m. Solomon Holman
|.Jonathan Holman m. Susanna Trask (see 4230 & 4231, above)
.Richard Waters m. Anne Holman
.Stephen Waters m. Huldah Flagg
.John Waters m. Huldah Howard
.Lucy Waters m. David Carpenter
.John Carpenter m. Clementina Harris McIntyre
.Mary Cordelia Carpenter m. Frank Shufeldt Miller
.Harlow Archie Miller m. Evelyn Louise Vyett
.Mildred Anne Miller m. Thomas Philip ("TIP") O'NEILL (1912-1994), US Speaker of the House




6380 & 6381 have other descendants, such as:


John Moore m. Elizabeth ----
.Elizabeth Moore m. Henry Rice
.Elizabeth Rice m. John Brewer
.Jonathan Brewer m. Arabella Goulding
.Samuel Brewer m. Martha Bent
.Eliab Brewer m. Sally Rice
.Israel C Brewer m. Sally Brown (see 4440 & 4441, above)




6380 has other descendants, such as:


John Moore m. Elizabeth Rice (Whale)
.Benjamin Moore m. Dorothy Wright
|.Prudence Moore m. Mark Vorce
| .Mary Vorce m. James Thompson
| .Molly Thompson m. Jonas Holden
| .Abigail Kendall Holden m. William Mears Dawes (see 524 & 525, above)
.Lydia Moore m. James Cutler
.John Cutler m. Hannah Snow
.Hezekiah Cutler m. Mary Balch
.Manassah Cutler m. Mary Balch (see 10170 & 10171, below)
.Ephraim Cutler m. Sally Parker (see 3098 & 3099, above)




6656 & 6657 have other descendants, such as:


Edward Marvin m. Margaret ----
.Matthew Marvin m. Elizabeth Gregory
.Rebecca Marvin m. John Clark
|.Abigail Clark m. Joseph Pixley
||.Jonah Pixley m. Elizabeth Hannum
|| .William Pixley m. Rachel ----
|| .Malinda Pixley m. Miles Avery
|| .Lucy Avery m. Godfrey Rockefeller
|| .WILLIAM AVERY ROCKEFELLER (1810-1904) m. Eliza Davidson
|| .JOHN DAVISON ROCKEFELLER (1839-1937), industrialist, m. Laura Celestia Spelman
|| |.JOHN DAVISON ROCKEFELLER Jr. (1874-1960), capitalist, m. Abby Greene Aldrich
|| | .DAVID ROCKEFELLER (b. 1915), banker
|| | .JOHN DAVISON ROCKEFELLER III (1906-1978), philanthropist, m. Blanchette Ferry Hooker
|| | |.JOHN DAVISON ROCKEFELLER IV (b. 1937), US Senator
|| | .LAURANCE SPELMAN ROCKEFELLER (1910-2004), conservationist
|| | .NELSON ALDRICH ROCKEFELLER (1908-1979), US Vice President
|| | .WINTHROP ROCKEFELLER (1912-1973), Governor of Arkansas
|| .WILLIAM ROCKEFELLER (1841-1922), financier
|.Elizabeth Clark m. Thomas Gridley
| .Jonathan Gridley m. Mary Pinney
| .Jonathan Gridley m. Martha Adams
| .Theodore Gridley m. Amy Ely
| .Elizabeth Ely Gridley m. George Selden Butler
| .Amy Gridley Butler m. George Manney Ayer (see 622 & 623, above)
.Sarah Marvin m. William Goodrich
.David Goodrich m. Hannah Wright
|.Elizabeth Goodrich m. Allen Goodrich (below)
| .Abigail Goodrich m. Elijah Hart
| .Elijah Hart m. Sarah Gilbert
| .Elijah Hart m. Anna Andrews
| .Samuel Hart m. Orpha North (see 8732 & 8733, below)
| .Louisa Hart m. Jared Bradley Flagg
| .Louisa Flagg m. Charles Scribner Jr
| .CHARLES SCRIBNER III (1890-1952), publisher, m. Vera Gordon Bloodgood
| .CHARLES SCRIBNER IV (1921-1995), publisher
.John Goodrich m. Rebecca Allen
.Allen Goodrich m. Elizabeth Goodrich (above)




6736 & 6737 have other descendants, such as:


Richard Baldwin m. Isabel Harding
.Nathaniel Baldwin m. Abigail Camp
|.John Baldwin m. Ruth Botsford
| .Nathaniel Baldwin m. Mary Conger
| .Elijah Baldwin m. ----
| .Cornelius Baldwin m. Mary Briscoe
| .Eliza Cook Baldwin m. Joseph Clark Baldwin
| .Cyrus Briscoe Baldwin m. ---- Gates
| .Bessie Baldwin m. William M Buchanan
| .Henry Martin Buchanan m. Mary Agnes Smith
| .William Baldwin Buchanan m. Catherine Elizabeth Crum
| .PATRICK JOSEPH BUCHANAN (b. 1938), commentator
.Nathaniel Baldwin (again) m. Joanna ----
|.Deborah Baldwin m. William Reed
| .Sarah Reed m. Zachariah Ferris
| .Deborah Ferris m. Joseph Miles
| .Mary Miles m. Emerson Cogswell
| .Patience Cogswell m. Gideon Morgan
| .George Morgan m. France Irby
| .Musidora Morgan m. Daniel Sayre
| .Anthony Dickerson Sayre m. Minnie Machen
| .Mrs ZELDA (Sayre) FITZGERALD (1900-1948), novelist
.Sarah Baldwin m. Alexander Edwards
.Mary Edwards m. John Field
.John Field m. Sarah Coleman
.Eliakim Field m. Esther Graves
.John Field m. Lucy Look
.John Field m. Fidelia Nash
.MARSHALL FIELD (1834-1906), department store founder, m. Nannie Douglas Scott
.Marshall Field m. Albertine Huck
.Gwendolyn Mary Field m. Sir ARCHIBALD CHARLES EDMONSTONE, 6th Bart (1894-1954)
.Sir Archibald Bruce Edmonstone, 7th Bart m. Juliet Elizabeth Deakin
.Elyssa Juliet Edmonstone m. SIGISMUND, Grand Duke of TUSCANY (b. 1966)




8440 & 8441 have other descendants, such as:


John Foote m. Helen Waryn
.John Foote m. Margaret Brooke (see 8442 & 8443, below)
.Sir Thomas Foote, 1st Bart, m. Elizabeth Motte
.Mary Foote m. Sir Arthur Onslow, 1st Bart
|.Foote Onslow m. Susanna Anlaby
||.Arthur Onslow m. Anne Bridges
|||.GEORGE ONSLOW, 1st Earl ONSLOW (1731-1814)
||.Richard Onslow m. Pooley Walton
|| .Elizabeth Onslow m. Rev George Hamilton
|| .Cecil Hamilton m. John James Hamilton, 1st Marquess of Abercorn
|| .Cecil Frances Hamilton m. William Howard, 3rd Earl of Wicklow
|| .Eleanor Cecil Howard m. Charles Edmund Law, 3rd Baron Ellenborough
|.Mary Onslow m. Sir Robert Reeve, 2nd Bart
| .Mary Reeve m. Hon Thomas Sidney
| .Elizabeth Sidney m. William Perry
| .Elizabeth Jane Perry m. Sir Bysshe Shelley, 1st Bart
| .Sir John Shelley Sidney, 1st Bart, m. Henrietta Hunloke
| .PHILIP CHARLES SIDNEY, 1st Baron DE L'ISLE and DUDLEY (1800-1851)
.Sarah Foote m. Sir John Lewys, 1st Bart
.Elizabeth Lewys m. Theophilis Hastings, 7th Earl of Huntingdon
.GEORGE HASTINGS, 8th Earl of HUNTINGDON (-1705)




8442 & 8443 have other descendants, such as:


John Brooke m. Elizabeth Whatman
.Margaret Brooke m. John Foote (see 8440 & 8441, above)




8714 & 8715 have other descendants, such as:


Dr. Richard Palgrave m. Anna ----
.Sarah Palgrave m. John Alcock
.Anna Alcock m. John Williams
|.Anna Williams m. Jonathan Bennett
||.Rebecca Bennett m. Peleg Slocum (see 17842 & 17843, below)
|| .Giles Slocum m. Sylvia Russell
|| |.Abigail Slocum m. Isaac Howland
|| | .Mehitable Howland m. Gideon Howland
|| | .Abby Slocum Howland m. Edward Mott Robinson
|| | .Mrs HENRIETTA HOWLAND RUSSELL GREEN (1834-1916), tycoon
|| .Peleg Slocum m. Elizabeth Brown
|| .Rebecca Slocum m. George Folger
|| .Samuel Brown Folger m. Nancy Hillar
|| .Henry Clay Folger m. Eliza Jane Clark
|| .HENRY CLAY FOLGER (1857-1930), industrialist
|.Elizabeth Williams m. Thomas Paine
||.John Paine m. Bathsheba Rathbone
|| .Margaret Paine m. Simon Ray Littlefield
|| .William Littlefield Paine m. Mary Clarke
|| .Eliza Paine m. George Gardiner Sheffield
|| .WILLIAM PAINE SHEFFIELD (1820-1907), US Senator, m. Lilias White Sanford (see 8732 & 8733, below)
|| .Mary Ann Sheffield m. George Andrews Moriarty (see 9774 & 9775, below)
|| .GEORGE ANDREWS MORIARTY (1883-1968), genealogist
|.Palgrave Williams m. Elizabeth ----
| .Abigail Williams m. Miles de Courcy
| .JOHN de COURCY, Lord KINGSALE (1717-1776)
.Joanna Alcock m. Ephraim Hunt (see 5514 & 5515, above)
.Sarah Alcock m. Zachariah Whitman
.John Whitman m. Dorcas Green
.John Whitman m. Mary Foster
.Salome Whitman m. Nathaniel Parker
.Charlotte Parker m. Zoheth Freeman (see 1276 & 1277, above)




8714 -- Dr. Richard Palgrave, emigrant from England to Massachusetts, is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch Dr. Palgrave is descended from is King Edward I of England (d. 1307), as follows:

Edward I, King of England m. Eleanor of Castile
Elizabeth of England m. Humphrey de Bohun, 4th Earl of Hereford and Essex
William de Bohun, 1st Earl of Northampton m. Elizabeth de Badlesmere
Elizabeth de Bohun m. Richard FitzAlan, 10th Earl of Arundel
Elizabeth FitzAlan m. Sir Robert Goushill
Elizabeth Goushill m. Sir Robert Wingfield
Elizabeth Wingfield m. Sir William Brandon
Eleanor Brandon m. John Glemham
Anne Glemham m. Henry Pagrave
Thomas Pagrave m. Alice Gunton
Edward Palgrave m. ----
Dr Richard Palgrave (number 8714, above)



8724 & 8725 have other descendants, such as:


John Warren m. Margaret ----
.John Warren m. Michelle Jennison
|.John Warren m. Abigail Hastings
| .Samuel Warren m. Tabitha Stone
| .Joseph Warren m. Lois Lyons
| .John Warren m. Susanna Grout
| .Samuel Dennis Warren m. Susan Cornelia Clarke
| .Samuel Dennis Warren m. Mabel Bayard
| .Mabel Warren m. Joseph Gardner Bradley (see 4392 & 4393, above)
.Mary Warren m. John Bigelow
.Joshua Bigelow m. Elizabeth Flagg
|.Daniel Bigelow m. Elizabeth Whitney
| .Timothy Bigelow m. Anna Andrews
| .Timothy Bigelow m. Lucy Prescott (see 2192 & 2193, above)
.Samuel Bigelow m. Mary Flagg
|.Isaac Bigelow m. Mary Bond
||.Isaac Bigelow m. Abigail Skinner
|| .Abigail Bigelow m. David Pratt
|| .Lydia Pratt m. Isaac Lacey
|| .Jedediah Lacey m. William Camp
|| .Ann Camp m. Treat Bosworth (see 2110 & 2111, above)
|.John Bigelow m. Jerusha Garfield
||.Joseph Bigelow m. Martha Brigham
|| .Charles Bigelow m. Lucy Bennet
|| .Mary Bigelow m. Joseph Dix (see 9762 & 9763, below)
|| .DOROTHEA LYNDE DIX (1802-1887), humanitarian
|.Mercy Bigelow m. Thomas Garfield
||.Thomas Garfield m. Rebecca Johnson
|| .Solomon Garfield m. Sarah Bryant
|| .Thomas Garfield m. Asenath Hill
|| .Abram Garfield m. Eliza Ballou (see 632 & 633, above)
|.Thomas Bigelow m. Mary Livermore
| .Abraham Bigelow m. Anna Fiske
| |.Abraham Bigelow m. Hepzibah Jones
| | .Abraham Bigelow m. Louisa Gallagher
| | .Amelia Louisa Bigelow m. Joseph Edward de Haven
| | .Augusta de Haven m. EBERHARD von ALTEN (1857-1934)
| | .Nina de Haven m. HANS von CAMPE (1856-1911)
| .Jacob Bigelow m. Susanna Mead
| .Abijah Bigelow m. Mercy Amelia Spring
| .Mercy Amelia Bigelow m. Horace Dickinson
| .Ellen Maria Dickinson m. William Edwards Doubleday
| .FRANK NELSON DOUBLEDAY (1862-1934), publisher
.Sarah Bigelow m. Isaac Learned (see 8734 & 8735, below)
.Ebenezer Learned m. Deborah Haynes
.Dorothy Learned m. Elijah Moore
.Dorothy Moore m. Stephen Barton
.Stephen Barton m. Sarah Stone (see 35484 & 35485, below)
.Clarissa Harlowe ("CLARA") BARTON (1821-1912), founder of the Red Cross




8732 & 8733 have other descendants, such as:


Rev. John Lathrop m. Hannah House
.Benjamin Lathrop m. Martha ----
|.Hannah Lathrop m. Henry Swain
| .Hannah Swain m. Henry Bodge
| .Benjamin Bodge m. Hannah Porter
| .John Bodge m. Rebecca Burden/Burdett
| .Susanna Bodge m. Samuel Sanford
| .Lilias White Sanford m. William Paine Sheffield (see 8714 & 8715, above)
.Jane Lathrop m. Samuel Fuller
|.Hannah Fuller m. Nicholas Bonham
||.Mary Bonham m. Edmund Dunham
|| .Edmund Dunham m. Dinah FitzRandolph
|| .Daniel Dunham m. Elizabeth Martin
|| .Isabella Dunham m. Abraham Wyckoff
|| .Charles Wyckoff m. Alietta Maria Field
|| .Isabel Wyckoff m. George Victor Totto
|| .Ida Ten Eyck Totto m. Francis O'Keeffe
|| .GEORGIA O'KEEFFE (1887-1986), artist
|.John Fuller m. Mehitable Rowley
||.Deborah Fuller m. John Rowley
|||.Sarah Rowley m. Ebenezer Kneeland
||| .Deborah Kneeland m. Joseph Carrier
||| .David Carrier m. Elizabeth Howe
||| .Philo Hale Carrier m. Mary Williams
||| .Duane Williams Carrier m. Elizabeth Haviland
||| .WILLIS HAVILAND CARRIER (1876-1950), air conditioning pioneer
||.Elizabeth Fuller m. Samuel Rowley
|||.Abigail Rowley m. Samuel Gilbert
||| .Sylvester Gilbert m. Patience Barber
||| .Abigail Gilbert m. Josiah Barber
||| .Abigail Gilbert Barber m. Robert Russell
||| .Sophia Lord Russell m. Daniel Pomeroy Rhodes
||| .JAMES FORD RHODES (1848-1927), historian
||.Joseph Fuller m. Lydia Day
|||.Abraham Fuller m. Lydia Gillette
||| .Olive Fuller m. Philo Millard
||| .Olive Lydia Millard m. Augustine Giddings
||| .Edward Jonathan Giddings m. Rebecca Jane Fuller (see 4366 & 4367, above)
||.Shubael Fuller m. Hannah Crocker
|||.Lydia Fuller m. Daniel Gates
||| .Lydia Gates m. Solomon Mack
||| .Lucy Mack m. Joseph Smith
||| .JOSEPH SMITH (1805-1844), founder of the Mormon church
||.Thomas Fuller m. Elizabeth Andrews
|| .Nathan Fuller m. Abigail Hinckley
|| |.Elihu Fuller m. Amy Pride
|| | .William Fuller m. Anne Denison
|| | .John Fuller m. Eliza Susan Ward
|| | .Leander Joseph Fuller m. Phebe Jane Collins
|| | .ALFRED CALL FULLER (1885-1973), founder of Fuller Brush Co.
|| .Thomas Fuller m. Martha Rowley
|| .Oliver Fuller m. Alice Ransom (see 4366 & 4367, above)
|.Samuel Fuller m. Anna Fuller
| .Matthew Fuller m. Patience Young
| .Young Fuller m. Jerusha Beebe
| .Caleb Fuller m. Hannah Weld (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .Henry Weld Fuller m. Esther Gould
| .Frederick Augustus Fuller m. Catherine Martin Weston
| .MELVILLE WESTON FULLER (1833-1910), US Chief Justice
.Joseph Lathrop m. Mary Ansell
|.Hope Lathrop m. Elizabeth Lathrop (see 4366 & 4367, above)
|.Thomas Lathrop m. Experience Gorham (see 20446 & 20447, below)
| .Elizabeth Lathrop m. Samuel Bartlett
| .Elizabeth Bartlett m. Peleg Wadsworth (see 1574 & 1575, above)
.Samuel Lathrop m. Elizabeth Scudder
.Abigail Lathrop m. John Huntington
|.Martha Huntington m. Peter Buell
||.Abigail Buell m. Joshua Porter
|| .Joshua Porter m. Hannah Fellows
|| .Augusta Porter m. Robert Foster Barnard
|| .FREDERICK AUGUSTUS PORTER BARNARD (1809-1889), educator
|.Martha Huntington (again) m. Noah Grant
| .Noah Grant m. Susanna Delano
| .Noah Grant m. Rachel Kelley
| .Jesse Root Grant m. Hannah Simpson
| .ULYSSES SIMPSON GRANT (1822-1885), US President
.Anne Lathrop m. William Hough
|.Hannah Hough m. William Pratt
| .Christopher Pratt m. Sarah Pratt
| .Obadiah Pratt m. Jemima Tolls
| .Jared Pratt m. Charity Dickinson (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .ORSON PRATT (1811-1887), Mormon leader
| .PARLEY PARKER PRATT (1807-1857), Mormon leader, m. Mary Wood
| .Helaman Pratt m. Anna Joanna Dorothea Wilcken
| .Anna Amelia Pratt m. Gaskell Romney
| .GEORGE WILCKEN ROMNEY (1907-1995), Governor of Michigan, m. Lenore LaFount
| .Willard MITT ROMNEY (b. 1947), Governor of Massachusetts
.Elizabeth Lathop m. Isaac Royce
|.Martha Royce m. Thomas North
| .James North m. Sarah Seymour
| |.James North m. Rhoda Judd
| | .Orpha North m. Samuel Hart (see 6656 & 6657, above)
| .Sarah North m. Joseph Woodford
| .Joseph Woodford m. Sarah Hart
| .Marilla Woodford m. Gideon Baldwin Hart
| .Joseph Chauncey Hart m. Rosanna Giff
| .Clinton O. Hart m. Elizabeth Belden
| .Grace Hart m. Clarence A. Crane
| .Harold HART CRANE (1899-1932), poet
.Elizabeth Lathrop (again) m. Joseph Thompson
|.John Thompson m. Sarah Culver
||.Sarah Thompson m. John Moss (see 3346 & 3347, above)
|.Joseph Thompson m. Hannah Clark
| .Tamar Thompson m. Caleb Doolittle
| .Amos Doolittle m. Abigail Ives
| .Abigail Doolittle m. Samuel Hull
| .Charlotte Hull m. John Olmstead
| .FREDERICK LAW OLMSTEAD (1822-1903), landscape architect
.Israel Lathrop m. Rebecca Bliss
|.Ebenezer Lathrop m. Lydia Leffingwell
||.Sybil Lathrop m. Samuel Tracy
|| .Sybil Tracy m. Wheeler Coit
|| .Sarah Coit m. Thomas Day
|| .Elizabeth Day m. Nathan Perkins Seymour
|| .Thomas Day Seymour m. Sarah Melissa Hitchcock
|| .CHARLES SEYMOUR (1885-1963), historian
|.Israel Lathrop m. Mary Fellowes
||.Jedediah Lathrop m. Abigail Hyde
|| .Mary Lathrop m. Elias West (see 4366 & 4367, above)
|.John Lathrop m. Elizabeth Abell
||.Azel Lathrop m. Elizabeth Hyde
|| .Erastus Lathrop m. Sarah Bailey
|| .Caroline Lathrop m. Charles Rollins Post
|| .CHARLES WILLIAM POST (1854-1914), cereal manufacturer, m. Ella Letitia Meriwether
|| .MARJORIE MERRIWETHER POST (1887-1973) m. Edward Francis Hutton
|| .Nedina Hutton ("DINA MERRILL"), (b. 1925), actress
|.Martha Lathrop m. Simon Lathrop (below)
||.Mary Lathrop m. David Nivens
|| .Mary Nivens m. Nathan Lord
|| .Hannah Lord m. Asa Bingham
|| .Lemuel Bingham m. Lydia L. Dowd
|| .Emma Bingham m. George Martin Dewey
|| .George Martin Dewey Jr m. Anne Thomas
|| .THOMAS EDMUND DEWEY (1902-1971), Governor of New York
|.Samuel Lathrop m. Elizabeth Waterman
||.Elisha Lathrop m. Hannah Hough
|| .Denison Lathrop m. Sarah Hubbard Harris
|| .Sarah Lathrop m. Rev Thomas Kennan
|| .George Kennan m. Mary Tuller
|| .Thomas Lathrop Kennan m. Lea Brown
|| .Kossuth Kent Kennan m. Florence James
|| .GEORGE FROST KENNAN (1904-2005), diplomat
|.William Lothrop m. Mary Kelly
| .John Lothrop m. Elizabeth Checkley
| .Anna Lothrop m. Thomas Motley
| .JOHN LOTHROP MOTLEY (1814-1877), historian
.John Lothrop m. Ruth Royce
|.Mary Lothrop m. William Tyler
| .Mary Tyler m. Francis Guiteau
| .Francis Guiteau m. Annah Mackie
| |.Francis Guiteau m. Hannah Wilson
| | .Luther Wilson Guiteau m. Jane August Howe
| | .CHARLES JULIUS GUITEAU (1841-1882), assassin
| .Joshua Guiteau m. Jerusha Judson
| .Judson Guiteau m. Patience Gaylord
| .Benjamin Guiteau m. Maria Taylor
| .Emmeline Minerva Guiteau m. James Howell White
| .Mary Anna Matilda White m. John Avery Brodhead
| .Carrie May Brodhead m. Henry Cantwell Wallace
| .HENRY AGARD WALLACE (1888-1965), US Vice President
.Joseph Lathrop m. Elizabeth Waterhouse
|.Temperance Lathrop m. John Bishop
| .Temperance Bishop m. David Holmes
| .Abiel Holmes m. Sarah Wendell
| .OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES (1809-1894), poet, m. Amelia Lee Jackson (see 8920 & 8921, below)
| .OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES Jr (1841-1935), US Supreme Court justice
.Martha Lathrop m. John Moss (see 3346 & 3347, above)
.Samuel Lathrop m. Hannah Adgate
.Elizabeth Lathrop m. John Waterman
|.Hannah Waterman m. Benedict Arnold (see 9998 & 9999, below)
| .BENEDICT ARNOLD (1741-1801), Revolutionary general and traitor
.Hannah Lathrop m. Jabez Perkins
|.Hannah Perkins m. Joshua Huntington
| .Lydia Huntington m. Ephraim Bill
| .Elizabeth Bill m. Daniel Lathrop Coit (below)
| |.Eliza Coit m. William Charles Gilman
| | .DANIEL COIT GILMAN (1831-1908), educator
| .Lydia Bill m. Joseph Howland (see 20446 & 20447, below)
| .Samuel Shaw Howland m. Joanna Hone
| |.Caroline Howland m. Charles Handy Russell
| | .Joanna Hone Russell m. John Winthrop Auchincloss
| | .Joseph Howland Auchincloss m. Priscilla Dixon Stanton (see 8920 & 8921, above)
| | .LOUIS STANTON AUCHINCLOSS (b. 1917), author
| .Susan Howland m. John Aspinwall
| .Mary Rebecca Aspinwall m. Isaac Roosevelt (see 2468 & 2469, above)
.Nathaniel Lathrop m. Anne Backus
|.Amy Lathrop m. William Bradford Whiting (see 5514 & 5515, above)
|.Azariah Lathrop m. Abigail Huntington (below)
| .Charles Lathrop m. Joanna Leffingwell (below)
| .Harriet Wadsworth Lathrop m. Miron Winslow
| .Harriet Lathrop Winslow m. John Welsh Dulles
| .Allen Macy Dulles m. Edith Foster
| .ALLEN WELSH DULLES (1893-1969), Director of Central Intelligence
| .JOHN FOSTER DULLES (1888-1959), US Secretary of State, m. Janet Pomeroy Avery
| .AVERY ROBERT DULLES (b. 1918), Cardinal
.Rebecca Lathrop m. Isaac Huntington
|.Abigail Huntington m. Azariah Lathrop (above)
.Simon Lathrop m. Martha Lathrop (above)
.Thomas Lathrop m. Lydia Abell
.Lydia Lathrop m. Joseph Coit
.Daniel Lathrop Coit m. Elizabeth Bill (above)
.Elizabeth Coit m. Christopher Leffingwell
.Joanna Leffingwell m. Charles Lathrop (above)
.Lydia Leffingwell m. John Whiting (see 5514 & 5515, above)




8732 has other descendants, such as:


Rev John Lathrop m. Anne ----
.Barnabas Lathrop m. Susanna Clarke
|.Abigail Lathrop m. Thomas Sturgis
||.Susannah Sturgis m. Seth Taylor
|||.William Taylor m. Desire Thacher
||| .Abigail Taylor m. Edward Gorham
||| .Desire Taylor Gorham m. Daniel Carpenter Bacon
||| .William Benjamin Bacon m. Emily Crosby Low
||| .ROBERT BACON (1860-1919), US Secretary of State
||.Thomas Sturgis m. Martha Russell
|| .Thomas Sturgis m. Sally Paine
|| .Samuel Sturgis m. Elizabeth Jennings
|| .Lucretia Sturgis m. Jonathan Bates
|| .Elizabeth Bates m. Sylvain van de Weyer
|| .Eleanor van de Weyer m. REGINALD BRETT, 2nd Viscount ESHER (1852-1930)
|| .Sylvia Leonora Brett m. Sir CHARLES BROOKE, Rajah of SARAWAK (1874-1963)
|.Anna Lathrop m. Ebenezer Lewis
||.Sarah Lewis m. Ebenezer Hinckley
|| .Ebenezer Hinckley m. Mehitable Sturgis
|| .Temperance Hinckley m. Timothy Phinney
|| .Olive Phinney m. Jotham Waterman
|| .Lucy Anne Waterman m. Sylvanus Besse
|| .Lyman Waterman Besse m. Henrietta Louisa Jegee
|| .Florence Foster Besse m. Kingman Brewster
|| .KINGMAN BREWSTER (1919-1988), diplomat
|.Bathsheba Lathrop m. Samuel Freeman
||.Elisha Freeman m. Lydia Freeman
|| .Simeon Freeman m. Patience Wood (see 1276 & 1277, above)
|.Susannah Lathrop m. William Shurtleff
| .Susannah Shurtleff m. Josiah Cushman
| .Anna Cushman m. Robert Avery
| .Sarah Avery m. John Burnett
| .Anna Burnett m. Ebenezer Young
| .Harriet Olivia Avery Young m. Charles Louis Tiffany (see 9774 & 9775, below)
| .LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY (1848-1933), glassmaker, m. Louise Wakeman Knox
| .Louise Comfort Tiffany m. Rodman Drake DeKay Gilder
| .Richard Watson Gilder m. Anne Spring Alsop
| .GEORGE FRANKLIN GILDER (b. 1939), economist
.John Lathrop m. Mary Cobb
.Martha Lathrop m. Samuel Hinckley (see 4366 & 4367, above)




8734 & 8735 have other descendants, such as:


William Learned m. Judith Gillman
.Isaac Learned m. Mary Stearns
.Benoni Learned m. Sarah ----
|.Edward Learned m. Sarah Fuller
| .Edward Learned m. Sarah Pratt (see 2192 & 2193, above)
.Isaac Learned m. Sarah Bigelow (see 8724 & 8725, above)




8784 & 8785 have other descendants, such as:


Rev. Edward Bulkeley m. Olive Irby
.Dorcas Bulkeley m. Anthony Ingoldsby
|.Olive Ingoldsby m. Rev Thomas James
| .Rev Thomas James m. Ruth Jones
| .Hannah James m. James Dimon
| .Hannah Dimon m. Joseph Moore
| .Daniel Moore m. Anne Sayre
| .Stephen Moore m. Eunice Ford
| .Hannah Moore m. Davis Vail
| .Lewis Vail m. Jane McCune
| .Davis Vail m. Phebe Quinby
| .THEODORE NEWTON VAIL (1845-1920), president of AT&T
.Elizabeth Bulkeley m. Richard Whittingham
|.John Whittingham m. Martha Hubbard
| .William Whittingham m. Mary Lawrence
| .Elizabeth Whittingham m. Samuel Appleton
| .Hannah Appleton m. William Clarke
| .Richard Clarke m. Elizabeth Winslow (see 4460 & 4461, above)
.Frances Bulkeley m. Richard Welby
|.Olive Welby m. Henry Farwell
| .Mary Farwell m. John Bates
| |.Mary Bates m. Josiah Cleveland
| ||.Josiah Cleveland m. Abigail Paine
| || .Abigail Cleveland m. John Adams
| || .Cornelius Adams m. Esther Stedman
| || .Betsey Adams m. Samuel Lockwood Hough
| || .Eliza C Hough m. Alden Burrill Robbins (see 3080 & 3081, above)
| |.Sarah Bates m. Benjamin Butterfield (see 6206 & 6207, above)
| .Olive Farwell m. Benjamin Spalding
| .Edward Spalding m. Mary Adams
| .Ephraim Spalding m. Abigail Bullard
| .Oliver Spalding m. Mary Witter
| .Erastus Spalding m. Jennet Mack
| .Martha Anna Spalding m. Leman Benton Garlinghouse
| .Caroline Garlinghouse m. Alfred Augustus Houghton
| .Katharine Martha Houghton m. Thomas Horval Hepburn
| .KATHERINE HOUGHTON HEPBURN (1909-2003), actress
.Martha Bulkeley m. Abraham Mellowes
|.Oliver Mellowes m. Elizabeth Hawkredd
||.John Mellowes m. Martha ----
|| .Martha Mellowes m. ---- Lee
|| .Thomas Lee m. Deborah Flint
|| .Thomas Lee m. Lois Orne
|| .Joseph Lee m. Elizabeth Cabot (see 50836 & 50837, below)
|| .Henry Lee m. Mary Jackson
|| |.Henry Lee m. Elizabeth Perkins Cabot (see 4460 & 4461, above)
|| .Nathaniel Cabot Lee m. Mary Ann Cabot (see 50836 & 50837, below)
|| .John Clarke Lee m. Harriet Paine Rose
|| .George Cabot Lee m. Caroline Watts Haskell
|| |.ALICE HATHAWAY LEE (1861-1884) m. Theodore Roosevelt, US President
|| .Marianne Cabot Lee m. Samuel Endicott Peabody (see 5022 & 5023, above)
|.Oliver Mellowes (again) m. Mary James
| .Elizabeth Mellowes m. Edward Wright
| .Martha Wright m. Israel Heald
| .Oliver Heald m. Hannah Gates
| .Bezaleel Heald/Hale m. Abigail Marble
| .Abigail Hale m. Edward Cheney
| .Edward Cheney m. Betsey Gilbert (see 35484 & 35485, below)
| .Lois Cheney m. Almon Torrey (see 40892 & 40893, below)
| .Charles Oscar Torrey m. Susan Almira Roe (see 8950 & 8951, below)
| .CLARENCE ALMON TORREY (1869-1962), genealogist
.Sarah Bulkeley m. Oliver St John
.Elizabeth St John m. Rev Samuel Whiting
.Elizabeth Whiting m. Jeremiah Hobart
|.Dorothy Hobart m. Daniel Mason
| .Jeremiah Mason m. Mary Clark
| .Jeremiah Mason m. Elizabeth Fitch
| .Jeremiah Mason m. Mary Means
| .Robert Means Mason m. Sarah Ellen Francis (see 35484 & 35485, below)
| .Elizabeth Mason m. Robert Charles Winthrop (see 4270 & 4271, above)
.Samuel Whiting m. Dorcas Chester
.Oliver Whiting m. Anna Danforth
|.John Whiting m. Sarah Hunt
| .Dorcas Whiting m. William Worcester
| .Dorothy Worcester m. James Bailey
| .Benjamin Bailey m. Latta Hopkins
| .Harriet Jane Bailey m. Charles Otis Thompson
| .Eugenia Thompson m. William Aaron Favor
| .Ruth Augusta Favor m. Harlow Morrell Davis
| .Ruth Elizabeth ("BETTE") DAVIS (1908-1989), actress
.Samuel Whiting m. Elizabeth Read
.Elizabeth Whiting m. Samuel Rles
|.Elizabeth Rles m. Daniel Rogers
| .Sarah Rogers m. Samuel Parkman (see 2232 & 2233, above)
.Katherine Whiting m. John Lane
.Susanna Lane m. Nathaniel Davis
.Nathaniel Davis m. Lydia Harwood (see 3176 & 3177, above)




8920 & 8921 have other descendants, such as:


William Hutchinson m. Anne Marbury
.Bridget Hutchinson m. John Sanford
|.PELEG SANFORD (1639-1701), governor of Rhode Island, m. Mary Coddington
| .Bridget Sanford m. Job Almy
| |.John Almy m. Hannah Cook (see 17842 & 17843, below)
| | .Cook Almy m. Charlotte Cook (see 17842 & 17843, below)
| | .Samuel Elam Almy m. Susan Bateman
| | .Susan Bateman Almy m. Charles Adams Gifford (see 4870, above)
| .Elizabeth Sanford m. Thomas Noyes
| .Bridget Noyes m. Joseph Denison
| .Hannah Eliza Denison m. Ephraim Williams
| .Hannah Elizabeth Williams m. Courtlandt Palmer Dixon
| .Pauline Williams Dixon m. Louis Lee Stanton
| .Priscilla Dixon Stanton m. Joseph Howland Auchincloss (see 8732 & 8733, above)
.Faith Hutchinson m. Thomas Savage
|.Habijah Savage m. Hannah Tyng
||.Hannah Savage m. Nathaniel Gookin
|||.Hannah Gookin m. Richard Kent
||||.Sarah Kent m. Dudley Atkins
|||| .Catherine Atkins m. Samuel Eliot
|||| |.Catherine Eliot m. Andrews Norton
|||| ||.CHARLES ELIOT NORTON (1827-1908), art historian
|||| |.Samuel Atkins Eliot m. Mary Lyman (see 6354 & 6355, above)
|||| |.William Havard Eliot m. Margaret Boies Bradford
|||| | .Samuel Eliot m. Emily Marshall Otis
|||| | .Emily Marshal Eliot m. John Holmes Morison
|||| | .SAMUEL ELIOT MORISON (1887-1976), historian
|||| .Dudley Atkins Tyng m. Sarah Higginson
|||| |.Sarah Winslow Tyng m. Joseph Marquand
|||| | .John Phillips Marquand m. Margaret Searle Curson (below)
|||| | .Philip Marquand m. Margaret Fuller
|||| | .JOHN PHILLIPS MARQUAND (1893-1960), novelist
|||| .Mary Russell Atkins m. George Searle
|||| .Margaret Searle m. Samuel Curson
|||| .Margaret Searle Curson m. John Phillips Marquand (above)
|||.Nathaniel Gookin m. Dorothy Cotton
||| .Hannah Gookin m. Patrick Tracy
||| .Hannah Tracy m. Jonathan Jackson
||| .Charles Jackson m. Fanny Cabot (see 50836 & 50837, below)
||| .Amelia Lee Jackson m. Oliver Wendell Holmes (see 8734 & 8733, above)
||| .Fanny Cabot Jackson m. Charles Cushing Paine (see 10170 & 10171, below)
||| .CHARLES JACKSON PAINE (1833-1916), general
||| .ROBERT TREAT PAINE (1835-1910), poet
||.Mary Savage m. Thomas Weld
|||.Habijah Weld m. Mary Fox
||| .Hannah Weld m. Caleb Fuller (see 8732 & 8733, above)
||.Thomas Savage m. Mehitable Phillips (see 9762 & 9763, below)
|| .Thomas Savage m. Elizabeth Fowle
|| .Thomas Savage m. Mary Elliott Butler
|| .Elizabeth Savage m. THOMAS HEYWARD (1746-1809), Signer
|| .Thomas Heyward m. Anne Elizabeth Cuthbert
|| .Thomas Savage Heyward m. Georgiana Hasell
|| .Thomas Savage Heyward Jr m. Louisa Virginia Watkins
|| .Edward Watkins Heyward m. Jane Screven DuBose
|| .DUBOSE HEYWARD (1885-1940), author
|.Hannah Savage m. Benjamin Gillam
||.Hannah Gillam m. Samuel Phillips (see 9762 & 9763, below)
|| .Faith Phillips m. Arthur Savage (below)
|| |.Samuel Phillips Savage m. Sarah Tyler
|| | .Faith Savage m. Henry Bass (below)
|| | .Sarah Bass m. Amos Bancroft
|| | .Charles Bancroft m. Lydia Emeline Spalding
|| | .William Amos Bancroft m. Mary Shaw
|| | .HUGH BANCROFT (1879-1933), president of Dow, Jones & Co.
|| .Hannah Phillips m. Habijah Savage (below)
|| |.Thomas Savage m. Deborah Briggs (see 4474 & 4475, above)
|| .Mary Phillips m. Peter Butler
|| .Hannah Butler m. Moses Bass
|| .Henry Bass m. Faith Savage (above)
|| .Moses Belcher Bass m. Margaret Sprague
|| .Mary Butler Bass m. Elisha Smith
|| .Cordelia Miller Smith m. William Robert Pearmain
|| .Margaret Cushing Pearmain m. Hamilton Osgood
|| .Mary Alden Osgood m. ERSKINE CHILDERS (1870-1922), Irish nationalist
|| .ERSKINE HAMILTON CHILDERS (1905-1974), President of Ireland
|.Thomas Savage m. Elizabeth Scottow
| .Arthur Savage m. Faith Phillips (above)
| .Habijah Savage m. Hannah Phillips (above)
| .Thomas Savage m. Margaret Lynde
| .Elizabeth Savage m. Joshua Winslow (see 4460 & 4461, above)
.Susanna Hutchinson m. John Cole
.Susanna Cole m. Thomas Eldred
|.Mary Eldred m. Nicholas Gardiner
||.Nicholas Gardiner m. Martha Havens
|| .Martha Gardiner m. Stephen Arnold
|| .Martha Arnold m. Benajah Douglas
|| .Stephen Arnold Douglas m. Sarah Fiske (see 3380 & 3381, above)
|.Susanna Eldred m. Jeffrey Champlin
| .Emlin Champlin m. Joseph Wilbore
| .Emlin Wilbore m. Nathaniel Goddard
| .Susanna Goddard m. Isaac Pearce
| .Jonathan D Pearce m. Hannah Philipps Head
| .ABEL HEAD ("SHANGHAI") PIERCE (1834-1900), Texas rancher
.William Cole m. Anne Pindar
.Mary Cole m. Samuel Dickinson
.Christopher Dickinson m. Mary ----
.Samuel Dickinson m. Huldah Griffith
.Charity Dickinson m. Jared Pratt (see 8732 & 8733, above)




8921 -- The noted Mrs Anne Marbury Hutchinson, emigrant from England, religious reformer, heretic, and founder of Rhode Island, is descended from several monarchs of England (and elsewhere). The most recent monarch Mrs Anne Marbury Hutchinson is descended from is King Edward I of England (d. 1307), as follows:

Edward I, King of England m. Eleanor of Castile
Joan of England m. Gilbert de Clare, Earl of Gloucester and Hereford
Eleanor de Clare m. Hugh le Despencer, 1st Baron Despencer
Isabel Despencer m. Richard FitzAlan, 9th Earl of Arundel
Isabel FitzAlan m. John le Strange, 4th Baron Strange of Blackmere
Ankeret le Strange m. Richard Talbot, 4th Baron Talbot
Mary Talbot m. Sir Thomas Greene
Sir Thomas Greene m. Philippa Ferrers
Elizabeth Greene m. William Raleigh
Sir Edward Raleigh m. Margaret Verney
Edward Raleigh m. Anne Chamberlayne
Bridget Raleigh m. Sir John Cope
Elizabeth Cope m. John Dryden
Bridget Dryden m. Francis Marbury
Mrs Anne Marbury Hutchinson (number 8921, above)



8950 & 8951 have other descendants, such as:


Edward Gilman m. ----
.Bridget Gilman m. Edward Lincoln
|.Samuel Lincoln m. Martha Lyford
| .Daniel Lincoln m. Elizabeth Lincoln
| |.Elizabeth Lincoln m. Nathaniel Nichols
| | .Mary Nichols m. Philip James
| | .Ruth James m. Joseph Loring (see 4474 & 4475, above)
| .Mordecai Lincoln m. Sarah Jones
| .Mordecai Lincoln m. Hannah Salter
| .John Lincoln m. Rebecca Flowers
| .Abraham Lincoln m. Bathsheba (Herring?)
| .Thomas Lincoln m. Nancy Hanks
| .ABRAHAM LINCOLN (1809-1865), US President
.Edward Gilman m. Mary Clark
|.Edward Gilman m. Elizabeth Smith
||.Edward Gilman m. Abigail Maverick
|| .Edward Gilman m. Abigail Folsom (below)
|| .Antipas Gilman m. Lydia Thing (below)
|| .Antipas Gilman m. Joanna Gilman (below)
|| .Betsey Gilman m. Isaac Morrill
|| .Sarah Morrill m. Jeremiah Hackett
|| .John Hackett m. Sarah Tyler
|| .George G Hackett m. Nancy Yeaton Libby
|| .Frank Henry Hackett m. Harriet Louise Allen
|| .Helen Adams Hackett m. Joseph Alexander Souter
|| .DAVID HACKETT SOUTER (b. 1939), US Supreme Court justice
|.John Gilman m. Elizabeth Treworgye
||.Abigail Gilman m. Samuel Thing
|||.Abigail Thing m. John Gilman (below)
||||.Joanna Gilman m. Antipas Gilman (above)
|||.Lydia Thing m. Antipas Gilman (above)
||.Lydia Gilman m. John White
|| .Abigail White m. Moses Hazen
|| |.William Hazen m. Sarah Le Baron
|| | .Charlotte Hazen m. Sir John Forster FitzGerald
|| | .Anne FitzGerald m. ROBERT KEITH ARBUTHNOT, 2nd Bart (1801-1873)
|| | .Charlotte FitzGerald m. Otto Leopold Frhr von Ende
|| | .Cecilie von Ende m. FRIEDRICH Gf v WALDERSEE (1829-1902)
|| .Mary White m. James Ayer (see 2138 & 2139, above)
||.Nicholas Gilman m. Sarah Clark
|| .Daniel Gilman m. Mary Lord (see 5058 & 5059, above)
|.Mary Gilman m. John Folsom
||.John Folsom m. Abigail Perkins
|||.Abigail Folsom m. Edward Gilman (above)
||.Samuel Folsom m. Mary Robie
|| .Israel Folsom m. Rachel Berry
|| .Samuel Folsom m. Ann Bingham
|| .Glorianna Folsom m. Sir JOHN STIRLING, 5th Bart. (1750-1818)
|.Moses Gilman m. Elizabeth Hersey
| .John Gilman m. Dorothy Wiggin
| .John Gilman m. Abigail Thing (above)
.John Gilman m. Anne Gurney
.John Gilman m. Elizabeth Goddard
.Edward Gilman m. Hannah Sheppard
.David Gilman m. Eleanor (Barber?)
.Letitia Gilman m. David Platts
.Jonathan Platts m. Rebecca Keen
.Eleanor Whittaker Platts m. Watson Roe
.Susan Almira Roe m. Charles Oscar Torrey (see 8784 & 8785, above)




9754 & 9755 have other descendants, such as:


Jeffrey Hanford m. Eglin Hatherly
.Thomas Hanford m. Mary Miles
.Mary Hanford m. John Edwards
.William Edwards m. Naomi Couch
.Couch Edwards m. Naomi Sherwood
.Martha Edwards m. Thomas Stratton
.Seth Sherwood Stratton m. Amy Sharp
.Sherwood Edwards Stratton m. Cynthia Thompson
.CHARLES SHERWOOD STRATTON (1838-1883), "General Tom Thumb"




9762 & 9763 have other descendants, such as:


John Dwight m. Hannah ----
.Mary Dwight m. Henry Phillips
|.Eleazer Phillips m. Anne Foster
||.Elizabeth Phillips m. Joseph Lemmon
|| .Mary Lemmon m. Joseph Lynde
|| .Dorothy Lynde m. Elijah Dix
|| .Joseph Dix m. Mary Bigelow (see 8724 & 8725, above)
|.John Phillips m. Mary Gross
||.Abigail Phillips m. John Erving
|| .Elizabeth Erving m. James Bowdoin
|| .Elizabeth Bowdoin m. John Temple
|| .Elizabeth Bowdoin Temple m. Thomas Lindall Winthrop (see 4270 & 4271, above)
|.Mehitable Phillips m. Thomas Savage (see 8920 & 8921, above)
|.Samuel Phillips m. Hannah Gillam (see 8920 & 8921, above)
.Sarah Dwight m. Nathaniel Reynolds
|.Nathaniel Reynolds m. Ruth Lowell
| .John Reynolds m. Anna Blanch
| .Nathaniel Reynolds m. Lydia Raymond
| .Benjamin Reynolds m. Lydia Watson
| .Mary Campbell Reynolds m. William Atwood Griffith
| .Helen Augusta Griffith m. Daniel Lovering (see 2181, above)
.Timothy Dwight m. Anna Flint
.Henry Dwight m. Lydia Hawley
|.Josiah Dwight m. Elizabeth Buckminster
||.Clarissa Dwight m. Abel Whitney
|| .Josiah Dwight Whitney m. Sarah Williston (see 10170 & 10171, below)
|| .JOSIAH DWIGHT WHITNEY (1819-1896), geologist, chemist
|| .WILLIAM DWIGHT WHITNEY (1827-1894), Sanskrit scholar, linguistic scientist
|.Seth Dwight m. Abigail Strong (see 10170 & 10171, below)
| .Abigail Dwight m. Samuel Partridge
| .Cotton Partridge m. Hannah Lyman
| .Abigail Dwight Partridge m. Lebbeus Baldwin Ward
| .Samuel Baldwin Ward m. Cornelia Augusta Wheeler (see 4392, above)
|.Simeon Dwight m. Sybil Dwight (below)
| .Sarah Dwight m. Timothy Rles
| .Harriette Rles m. Stephen Brown De Wolfe
| .Stephen De Wolfe m. Georgina Watt Copeland
| .ELSIE De WOLFE (1865-1950), interior designer
.Nathaniel Dwight m. Mehitabel Partridge
.Samuel Dwight m. Mary Lyman
|.Mary Dwight m. Daniel Hall Jr.
||.Abiah Hall m. Benjamin Clark
|| .Phebe Clark m. Nathaniel Bowers
|| .William Bowers m. Almira Bailey
|| .Samuel Dwight Bowers m. Martha Wheaton Dowd
|| .Lloyd Wheaton Bowers m. Louise Bennett Wilson
|| .Martha Wheaton Bowers m. Robert Alphonso Taft (see 1568 & 1569, above)
|.Sybil Dwight m. Simeon Dwight (above)
.Timothy Dwight m. Experience King
.Timothy Dwight m. Mary Edwards
.Elizabeth Dwight m. William Walton Woolsey
|.THEODORE DWIGHT WOOLSEY (1801-1889), educator
.TIMOTHY DWIGHT (1752-1817), clergyman




9774 & 9775 have other descendants, such as:


Samuel Morse m. Elizabeth Jasper
.Daniel Morse m. Lydia Fisher
|.Daniel Morse m. Elizabeth Barbour
||.Noah Morse m. Mary Johnson
|| .Hepzibah Morse m. Jonathan Mason (see 2442 & 2443, above)
|.Lydia Morse m. Ephraim Wight
| .Lydia Wight m. Nathaniel Partridge
| |.Ruth Partridge m. Timothy Tingley
| ||.Chloe Tingley m. Isaac Draper
| |||.Chloe Draper m. Comfort Tiffany
| ||| .CHARLES LOUIS TIFFANY (1812-1902), industrialist, m. Harriet Olivia Avery Young (see 8732, above)
| ||.Thomas Tingley m. Martha Day
| || .Lucy Tingley m. Nathaniel Tower
| || .Welcome Tower m. Betsey Rowe
| || .Franklin R Tower m. Elizabeth Ettredge
| || .Charles A Tower m. Helen V Sanders
| || .Joseph Z Tower m. Beryl Goodwin
| || .JOHN GOODWIN TOWER (1925-1991), US Senator
| |.Sarah Partridge m. Joseph Marsh
| | .Seth Marsh m. Rachel Ellis
| | .Sarah Marsh m. William Norcross
| | .Joel Norcross m. Betsey Fay (see 1066 & 1067, above)
| .Ruth Wight m. Abraham Harding
| .Abraham Harding m. Abigail Adams
| .Seth Harding m. Mary Learned (see 2192 & 2193, above)
.Elizabeth Morse m. Robert Daniel
|.Joseph Daniel m. Mary Fairbanks
| .Eleazer Daniel m. Mary Holbrook (see 4992 & 4993, above)
|.Mary Daniel m. Sampson Frary
| .Mehitable Frary m. Hezekiah Root
| |.Mehitable Root m. Peter Eastman
| | .Joseph Eastman m. Phebe Hendrick
| | .Hezekiah Eastman m. Hannah Porter
| | .Harvey Eastman m. Anne Rundell
| | .George Washington Eastman m. Maria Kilbourn (see 5514 & 5515, above)
| .Nathaniel Frary m. Mehitable Dickinson
| .Nathan Frary m. Elizabeth Barnard
| .Electa Frary m. Justin Parsons (see 10170 & 10171, below)
| .Lucretia Parsons m. Daniel Oliver Morton
| .LEVI PARSONS MORTON (1824-1920) m. Anna Livingston Reade Street (see 308 & 309, above)
.John Morse m. Annis ----
|.Ruth Morse m. Joseph Ellis
| .Joseph Ellis m. Sarah (Dean?)
| .Aaron Ellis m. Zipporah Lewis (see 4880 & 4881, above)
.Joseph Morse m. Hannah Phillips
.Sarah Morse m. Nathaniel Lawrence
.Nathaniel Lawrence m. Anna Fiske
.John Lawrence m. Anna Tarbell
|.John Lawrence m. Elizabeth Stone
| .Anna Lawrence m. James Simons (see 6176 & 6177, above)
.Jonathan Lawrence m. Joanna Phillips (see 1092 & 1093, above)
.Susanna Lawrence m. Samuel Page
.Jeremiah Page m. Sarah Andrews
.Samuel Page m. Rebecca Putnam
.Nancy Page m. John Hancock Andrews
.Nancy Page Andrews m. John Moseley Moriarty
.George Andrews Moriarty m. Mary Ann Sheffield (see 8714 & 8715, above)




9998 & 9999 have other descendants, such as:


William Arnold m. Christian Peake
.Benedict Arnold m. Damaris Westcott
.Benedict Arnold m. Mary Turner
.Benedict Arnold m. Patience Coggeshall
.Benedict Arnold m. Hannah Waterman (see 8732 & 8733, above)




10144 & 10145 have other descendants, such as:


Joseph Horton m. ----
.Barnabas Horton m. Mary Langton
.Mary Horton m. John Budd
.Mary Budd m. Christopher Yonges
.Anna Yonges m. Richard Brown
.Richard Brown m. Hannah Hawke
.Hannah Brown m. Thomas Vail
.Gamaliel Vail m. Lucy Manning
.Gamaliel Vail m. Martha Bartholomew
.Isaac Hawk Vail m. Tryisha Ann Beeler
.Martha Tyresha Vail m. Thomas Lorenzo Van Hoy
.Agness Laverna Van Hoy m. Rulon Osmond
.George Virl Osmond m. Olive Davis
.Donald Clark ("DONNIE") OSMOND (b. 1957), entertainer
.Olive MARIE OSMOND (b. 1959), entertainer




10170 & 10171 have other descendants, such as:


William Clapp m. Joan Channon
.Edward Clapp m. Prudence Clapp
|.Ezra Clapp m. Abigail Pond
| .Elizabeth Clapp m. John Rice
| .Comfort Rice m. James Moore
| .Asa Moore m. Sarah Hayward
| .Sarah Moore m. Daniel Gates
| .Sarah Gates m. Samuel French
| .Eli French m. Hannah Rogers Draper (see 4880 & 4881, above)
.Edward Clapp (again) m. Susan Cockerill
|.Esther Clapp m. Samuel Strong
| .Esther Strong m. Nathaniel White
| .Jonathan White m. Lydia R
| .Enoch White m. Susannah Goodman
| .Mary White m. Bohan Clark (below)
| .Luther Clapp Clark m. Julia Crawford
| .George Crawford Clark m. Harriet Seymour Averell
| .Edith Gilbert Clark m. Reginald Fincke
| .Nancy Seymour Fincke m. JOHN DRUMMOND, 17th EARL OF PERTH (b. 1907)
.Roger Clapp m. Joanna Ford
|.Desire Clapp m. Sarah Pond
||.Experience Clapp m. Samuel Tolman
|| .Johnson Tolman m. Elizabeth Capen
|| .Jane Tolman m. Nathan Drake
|| .Nathan Drake m. Sally Bird
|| .Olive Drake m. Walter Pinkham Gardner Jr.
|| .Charles Walter Gardner m. Grace Adelma Waugh
|| .ERLE STANLEY GARDNER (1889-1970), author
|.Preserved Clapp m. Sarah Newberry
||.Roger Clapp m. Elizabeth Bartlett
|||.Jonathan Clapp m. Submit Strong
||| .Submit Clapp m. Asahel Clark
||| .Bohan Clark m. Mary White (above)
||.Thomas Clapp m. Mary King
|| .Elijah Clapp m. Mary Benton
|| .Mary Clapp m. Lemuel Steele
|| .Harriet Steele m. Jedediah Morgan
|| .LEWIS HENRY MORGAN (1818-1881), anthropologist
|.Samuel Clapp m. Hannah Leeds
||.Elizabeth Clapp m. Edward Sumner
|||.Increase Sumner m. Sarah Sharp
||||.Elizabeth Sumner m. Charles Cushing
|||||.Sarah Cushing m. Charles Paine
||||| .Charles Cushing Paine m. Fanny Cabot Jackson (see 8920 & 8921, above)
||||.INCREASE SUMNER (1746-1799), Governor of Massachusetts, m. Elizabeth Hyslop
|||| .Elizabeth Sumner m. James Watson Gerard
|||| |.Elizabeth Sumner Gerard m. Frederick Wiggin Sumner
|||| | .Catherine Sumner m. CHARLES NAPIER LAWRENCE, 1st Baron LAWRENCE (1855-1927)
|||| .Mehitable Stoddard Sumner m. Benjamin Welles
|||| .Benjamin Sumner Welles m. Catherine Schermerhorn
|||| .Benjamin Welles m. Frances Wyeth Swan
|||| .SUMNER WELLES (1892-1961), diplomat
|||.Mary Sumner m. Thomas Balch
||||.Mary Balch m. Manassah Cutler (see 6380, above)
|||.Samuel Sumner m. Abigail Mather
||| .Mary Sumner m. John Williams
||| .John Williams Jr. m. Nancy Dowse
||| .Mary Sumner Williams m. Samuel Langley III
||| .SAMUEL PIERPONT LANGLEY (1834-1906), astronomer
||.Hannah Clapp m. Ebenezer Clapp
|| .Ebenezer Clapp m. Hannah Pierce
|| .Lemuel Clapp m. Rebecca Dexter
|| .Richard Clapp m. Mary Blake (below)
|| .Mary Clapp m. Charles Frederick Weis
|| .John Peter Carl Weis m. Georgina Lewis
|| .FREDERICK LEWIS WEIS (1895-1966), genealogist
|.Wait Clapp m. Jonathan Simpson
| .Wait Simpson m. James Blake
| .Samuel Blake m. Patience White
| .Jonathan Blake m. Sarah Pierce
| .Mary Blake m. Richard Clapp (above)
.Sarah Clapp m. Nicholas Clapp (see 20340, below)
.Hannah Clapp m. Ebenezer Strong
.Ebenezer Strong m. Mary Holton
|.Mary Strong m. Benjamin Sheldon
| .Mary Sheldon m. Joseph Lyman
| |.Joseph Lyman m. Anne Jean Robbins (see 2230, above)
| |.Mary Lyman m. Lynde Lord Jr.
| | .Mary Sheldon Lord m. John Pierpont
| | .Juliet Pierpont m. Junius Spencer Morgan
| | .JOHN PIERPONT MORGAN (1837-1913), banker, m. Frances Louise Tracy (see 4366 & 4367, above)
| | .Mary Lyman Morgan m. Walter Hayes Burns
| | .Mary Ethel Burns m. LEWIS HARCOURT, 1st Vct HARCOURT (1863-1922)
| .Rebecca Sheldon m. Benjamin Parsons
| .Justin Parsons m. Electa Frary (see 9774 & 9775, above)
.Ebenezer Strong (again) m. Elizabeth Parsons
|.Abigail Strong m. Seth Dwight (see 9762 & 9763, above)
.Jonathan Strong m. Mehitable Stebbins
|.Caleb Strong m. Phebe Lyman
||.Dorothy Strong m. Samuel Hinckley (see 1378 & 1379, above)
||.Phebe Strong m. Benjamin Bellows
|| .Phebe Strong Bellows m. Samuel Grant
|| .Sarah Watson Grant m. Hiram Hosmer
|| .HARRIET GOODHUE HOSMER (1830-1908), sculptor
|.Lois Strong m. Seth Strong
||.Asher Strong m. Parnell Goodrich
|| .Isaac Strong m. Elizabeth Waterman
|| .Walter Strong m. Sarah Devoe
|| .CORNELIA ADELE STRONG FASSETT (1831-1898), portrait and figure painter
|.Lucina Strong m. Isaac Parsons
| .Achsah Parsons m. Joel Lyman
| .Elias Lyman m. Hannah Cogswell Fiske
| .Edna Maria Lyman m. Dwight Locke Wilbur
| .CURTIS DWIGHT WILBUR (1867-1954) jurist
| .RAY LYMAN WILBUR (1875-1949), educator
.Sarah Strong m. Thomas Stebbins
.Hannah Stebbins m. Joseph Williston Jr.
.Noah Williston m. Hannah Payson
.Payson Williston m. Sarah Birdseye
|.Sarah Williston m. Josiah Dwight Whitney (see 9762 & 9763, above)
.Sarah Williston m. Richard Salter Storrs
.Sarah Williston Storrs m. Charles Eugene Billings
.Elizabeth Storrs Billings(1832-1917) m. Hiram Mead (1827-1881)
.........GEORGE HERBERT MEAD (1863-4-26-1931), educator, philosopher m.Berlin,October 1, 1891=Helen Castle (1860+December 25, 1929)
.........Henry Castle Albert Mead (1892-) m. Irene Tufts (James Hayden Tufts(7-9-1862-8-5-1942)' daughter





10220 has other descendants, such as:


Thomas Huckins m. Mary Wells
.Mary Huckins m. Samuel Storrs
.Samuel Storrs m. Martha Burgess
.Huckins Storrs m. Eunice Porter
|.Benjamin Storrs m. Olive Mackrall
| .Eunice Storrs m. George Swift (see 11084 & 11085, below)
| .Cynthia Storrs Swift m. Lee de Forest (see 11084 & 11085, below)
| .Henry Swift De Forest m. Anna Margaret Robbins (see 3080 & 3081, above)
.Mary Storrs m. Joseph Jacob
.Sarah Jacob = ---- Cornwall
.Roger Cornwall alias Birchard m. Drusilla Austin
.Sophia Birchard m. Rutherford Hayes (see 2098 & 2099, above)




10222 & 10223 have other descendants, such as:


John Chipman m. Hope Howland
.Lydia Chipman m. John Sargent
.Lydia Sargent m. Joseph Waite
.Hannah Waite m. Phineas Upham
.Hannah Upham m. John Haskins
.Ruth Haskins m. William Emerson (see 2196 & 2197, above)




11084 & 11085 have other descendants, such as:


John Stanley m. Susan Lancock
.John Stanley m. ----
|.John Stanley m. Sarah Fletcher
||.Abigail Stanley m. John Hooker
|| .Mary Hooker m. Samuel Hart (below)
|| .Samuel Hart m. Lydia Hinsdale
|| .Mrs. EMMA HART WILLARD (1787-1870), educator
|.John Stanley (again) m. Sarah Scott
||.John Stanley m. Esther Newell
|| .Nathaniel Stanley m. Sarah Smith
|| .Esther Stanley m. John North
|| .Esther North m. Isaac Humphrey
|| .Jonathan Humphrey m. Rachel Dowd (see 1676 & 1677, above)
|.Ruth Stanley m. Isaac Moore
| .Elizabeth Moore m. Samuel Hayes
| |.Sarah Hayes m. Matthew Seymour
| | .Thomas Seymour m. Elizabeth Betts
| | .Matthew Seymour m. Dinah Bouton
| | .Nathan Seymour m. Elizabeth Warner
| | .Mary Seymour m. Joseph Hooker
| | .JOSEPH HOOKER (1814-1879), General
| .Mary Moore m. John Hart
| |.Samuel Hart m. Mary Hooker (above)
| .Ruth Moore m. John Norton
| .Elizabeth Norton m. Samuel Catlin
| |.John Catlin m. Margaret Seymour
| | .Eli Catlin m. Elizabeth Way
| | .Putnam Catlin m. Polly Sutton
| | .GEORGE CATLIN (1796-1872), painter
| .John Norton m. Anne Thompson
| |.Sarah Chloe Norton m. Moses Deming
| | .Lucy Deming m. Stephen Cole
| | .Albert Cole m. Mary Galpin (see 2770 & 2771, above)
| .Ruth Norton m. Thomas Seymour
| .Thomas Seymour m. Hepzibah Merrill
| .Jared Seymour m. Deliverance Skinner
| .David Seymour m. Nancy Nichols
| .George Nichols Seymour m. Sophie Marie Lefebvre DeVillers
| .George DeVillers Seymour m. Frances Gabriella Ford (see 842 & 843, above)
.Thomas Stanley m. Bennett Tritton
.Hannah Stanley m. Samuel Porter
|.Experience Porter m. Abigail Williams
||.Eunice Porter m. Huckins Storrs
|||.Benjamin Storrs m. Olive Mackrall
||| .Eunice Storrs m. George Swift (see 10220, above)
||.John Porter m. Abigail Arnold
|| .Sarah Porter m. Edmund Freeman (see 4474 & 4475, above)
|.John Porter m. Mary Butler
||.John Porter m. Sarah Heaton
|| .Jonah Porter m. Keziah Cutting
|| .Henry Porter m. Rachel Phelps
|| .Welthea Porter m. Apollos Perkins
|| .Henry Phelps Perkins m. Stella L Burnham
|| .Henry Phelps Perkins Jr m. Helen Virginia Anthony
|| .Osgood Perkins m. Janet Esselstyn Rane
|| .ANTHONY PERKINS (1932-1992), actor
|.Samuel Porter m. Joanna Cooke
| .Aaron Porter m. Susanna Sewall
| |.Susanna Porter m. Aaron Cleveland
| | .Aaron Cleveland m. Abiah Hyde
| | .William Cleveland m. Margaret Falley (see 2108 & 2109, above)
| .Eleazer Porter m. Sarah Pitkin
| |.Eleazer Porter m. Susanna Edwards
| | .Eleazer Williams Porter m. Sarah Keyes
| | .Sydney Porter m. Ruth Coffin Worth
| | .Algernon Sydney Porter m. Mary Jane Virginia Swaim
| | .WILLIAM SYDNEY PORTER ("O. HENRY") (1862-1910), author
| .Mary Porter m. Solomon Williams
| .WILLIAM WILLIAMS (1731-1811), Signer
.Mary Stanley m. John Porter
.John Porter m. Joanna Gaylord
.Joanna Porter m. Peter Mills
.Pelatiah Mills m. Martha Chapman
.Susannah Mills m. Joseph de Forest
.Gideon de Forest m. Hannah Birdseye
.Lee de Forest m. Cynthia Storrs Swift (see 10220, above)




17742 & 17743 have other descendants, such as:


Henry Sherman m. Susan Lawrence
.John Sherman m. Grace Ravens (see 2115, above)




17840 & 17841 have other descendants, such as:


Edward Hutchinson m. Susanna ----
.Mary Hutchinson m. Rev. John Wheelwright
.Rebecca Wheelwright m. William Bradbury
.Jacob Bradbury m. Elizabeth Stockman
.Dorothy Bradbury m. Ammi Ruhamah Cutter
.Ammi Ruhamah Cutter Jr m. Hannah Treadwell
.Hannah Cutter m. Daniel Rindge Rogers
.Hannah Cutter Rogers m. Lemuel Draper (see 4880 & 4881, above)




17842 & 17843 have other descendants, such as:


Francis Marbury m. Bridget Dryden
.Katherine Marbury m. Richard Scott
.Hannah Scott m. Walter Clarke
|.Deliverance Clarke m. George Cornell
||.Philadelphia Cornell m. Thomas Cook
|| .Hannah Cook m. John Almy (see 8920 & 8921, above)
|| .Isaac Cook m. Lydia Gray
|| .Charlotte Cook m. Cook Almy (see 8920 & 8921, above)
|.Hannah Clarke m. Thomas Rodman
| .Samuel Rodman m. Mary Willett
| .Thomas Rodman m. Mary Borden
| .Hannah Rodman m. Samuel Rowland Fisher
| .Deborah Fisher m. William Wharton
| .JOSEPH WHARTON (1826-1909), financier
.John Scott m. Rebecca ----
|.Sylvanus Scott m. Joanna Jenckes
| .Joanna Scott m. Daniel Jenckes
| .Rhoda Jenckes m. Nicholas Brown
| .NICHOLAS BROWN (1769-1841), merchant, benefactor
.Mary Scott m. Christopher Holder
.Mary Holder m. Peleg Slocum
.Peleg Slocum m. Rebecca Bennett (see 8714 & 8715, above)




20340 has other descendants, such as:


Richard Clapp m. Christian ----
.Nicholas Clapp m. Elizabeth ----
.Barbara Clapp m. Joseph Weld
|.Daniel Weld m. Bethia Mitchelson
| .Elizabeth Weld m. John Gardner
| .John Gardner m. Elizabeth Putnam
| .John Gardner m. Elizabeth Pickering
| .Elizabeth Gardner m. Samuel Blanchard (see 5514 & 5515, above)
.Nicholas Clapp m. Sarah Clapp (see 10170 & 10171, above)




20446 & 20447 have other descendants, such as:


John Howland m. Elizabeth Tilley
.Desire Howland m. John Gorham
|.James Gorham m. Hannah Huckins
||.Experience Gorham m. Thomas Lathrop (see 8732 & 8733, above)
||.John Gorham m. Anne Brown
|| .Elizabeth Gorham m. John Eldredge
|| .Elizabeth Eldredge m. Isaac Hallett
|| |.Thankful Hallett m. Reuben Ryder
|| | .Benjamin Ryder m. Betsy Gage (below)
|| | .Alexander Gage Ryder m. Elizabeth Cobb
|| | .ALBERT PINKHAM RYDER (1847-1917), painter
|| .Mary Eldredge m. Judah Baker
|| .Jane Baker m. Ebenezer Gage
|| .Betsy Gage m. Benjamin Ryder (above)
|.John Gorham m. Mercy Otis (see 4474 & 4475, above)
|.Temperance Gorham m. Edward Sturgis
| .Fear Sturgis m. Joshua Holmes
| .Joshua Holmes m. Mary Richardson
| .Prudence Holmes m. Jonathan Palmer
| .Eunice Palmer m. Joshua Brown
| .Esther Brown m. Sylvester Baldwin
| .Roswell Baldwin m. Hannah Miles
| .Sylvester David Baldwin m. Helen Irene McNamara
| .Alexander Rae Baldwin m. Ruth Noble
| .Alexander Rae Baldwin Jr m. Carol Martineau Newcomb
| .Alexander Rae (ALEC) BALDWIN (b. 1958), actor
| .William (BILLY) BALDWIN (b. 1963), actor
| .DANIEL BALDWIN (b. 1960), actor
| .STEPHEN BALDWIN (b. 1966), actor
.John Howland m. Mary Lee
|.Experience Howland m. Joseph Bearse (see 2762 & 2763, above)
.Joseph Howland m. Elizabeth Southworth
.Lydia Howland m. Joseph Jenkins
|.Prudence Jenkins m. Samuel Baker
| .Bethia Baker m. John Perkins
| .Dyer Perkins m. Charlotte Sophia Woodbridge
| .Elizabeth Rogers Perkins m. Harvey Humphrey (see 1676 & 1677, above)
.Nathaniel Howland m. Martha Cole
.Nathaniel Howland m. Abigail Burt
.Joseph Howland m. Lydia Bill (see 8732 & 8733, above)




35484 & 35485 have other descendants, such as:


Henry Sherman m. Agnes (Butter?)
.Edmund Sherman m. Anne Pellatte
.Anne Sherman m. John Angier
|.Edmund Angier m. Anne Batt
||.Sarah Angier m. Rev. Christopher Tappan
|| .Susannah Tappan m. Benjamin Woodbridge
|| .Mary Woodbridge m. James Ayer (see 2138 & 2139, above)
|.Mary Angier m. Nathaniel Sparhawk
| .Anne Sparhawk m. John Cooper
| |.Lydia Cooper m. John Francis
| | .Ebenezer Francis m. Rachel Whitmore
| | .Ebenezer Francis m. Judith Wood
| | .Ebenezer Francis m. Elizabeth Thorndike
| | .Sarah Elizabeth Francis m. Robert Means Mason (see 8784 & 8785, above)
| .Nathaniel Sparhawk m. Patience Newman
| .Sybil Sparhawk m. Jonathan Avery
| .Sybil Avery m. Thomas Graves
| .Katherine Graves m. James Russell
| .Rebecca Russell m. John Lowell
| .Charles Lowell m. Harriet Brackett Spence
| .JAMES RUSSELL LOWELL (1819-1891), poet and diplomat, m. Anna Maria White (see 138 & 139, above)
| .Robert Traill Spence Lowell m. Mary Anne Duane (see 1232 & 1233, above)
.Edmund Sherman m. Joan ----
.Anna Sherman (probably) m. John Cross
|.Hannah Cross m. Thomas Hammond
| .Thomas Hammond m. Sarah Pickard
| .David Hammond m. Mary Platts
| .Sarah Hammond m. Joseph Treadwell
| .Sarah Treadwell m. David Haven Stone
| .Sarah Stone m. Stephen Barton (see 8724 & 8725, above)
.Grace Sherman m. John Livermore
|.Hannah Livermore m. John Coolidge (see 4230 & 4231, above)
.Hester Sherman m. Andrew Ward
|.Andrew Ward m. Tryal Meigs
||.Andrew Ward m. Deborah Joy
|| .Andrew Ward m. Elizabeth Fowler
|| |.Andrew Ward m. Diana Hubbard (below)
|| | .Roxana Ward m. Eli Foote (see 2108 & 2109, above)
|| .Diana Ward m. Daniel Hubbard
|| .Diana Hubbard m. Andrew Ward (above)
|.William Ward m. Deborah Lockwood
| .Esther Ward m. Robert Lord
| .Sarah Lord m. Josiah Gilbert
| .Moses Gilbert m. Sarah Gilbert
| .Abraham Gilbert m. Bethiah Bliss
| .Betsey Gilbert m. Edward Cheney (see 8784 & 8785, above)
.John Sherman m. Mary Launce
|.Abigail Sherman m. Samuel Willard
| .Abigail Willard m. Samuel Treat
| .Eunice Treat m. Thomas Paine
| .ROBERT TREAT PAINE (1731-1814), Signer
.Samuel Sherman m. Sarah Mitchell
.David Sherman m. Mercy Wheeler
|.Prudence Sherman m. Robert Denison
| .Eunice Denison m. John Lathrop (see 4366 & 4367, above)
.John Sherman m. Elizabeth ----
|.John Sherman m. Emma Preston
| .Daniel Sherman m. Mindwell Taylor
| .Taylor Sherman m. Elizabeth Stoddard
| .Charles Robert Sherman m. Mary Hoyt
| .JOHN SHERMAN (1823-1900), US Senator
| .WILLIAM TECUMSEH SHERMAN (1820-1891), General
.Samuel Sherman m. Mary Titherton
.Sarah Sherman m. Samuel Beers
.John Beers m. Mary Seeley
.Andrew Beers m. Sarah Gunn
.Joseph Davis Beers m. Mary Chapman
.Mary Elizabeth Beers m. Lewis Curtiss (see 3374 & 3375, above)




35684 & 35685 have other descendants, such as:


William Marbury m. Agnes Lenton
.Katherine Marbury m. Christopher Wentworth
.William Wentworth m. Susanna Carter
.William Wentworth m1. ----
|.Samuel Wentworth m. Mary Benning
| .Dorothy Wentworth m. Henry Sherburne
| |.Henry Sherburne m. Sarah Warner
| | .Dorothy Sherburne m. John Wendell
| | .Jacob Wendell m. Mehitable Rindge Rogers
| | .Jacob Wendell m. Mary Bertodi Barrett
| | .BARRETT WENDELL (1855-1921), author
| | .Jacob Wendell m. Marion Fendall
| | .Anne Catherine Tredick Wendell m. HENRY HERBERT 6th Earl of CARNARVON (1898-1987)
| | .Philippa Fendall Wendell m. RANDOLPH STEWART 12th Earl of GALLOWAY (1892-1978)
| .John Wentworth m. Sarah Hunking
| .BENNING WENTWORTH (1696-1776), Governor of New Hampshire
| .Mark Hunking Wentworth m. Elizabeth Rindge
| |.Sir WILLIAM WENTWORTH, 1st Bart. (1737-1820)
| .Samuel Wentworth m. Elizabeth Deering
| .Sarah Wentworth m. James Apthorp
| .SARAH WENTWORTH APTHORP (1759-1846), poet, m. Perez Morton
| .Sarah Apthorp Morton m. Richard Cunningham
| .Charlotte Cunningham m. Howard Sargent
| .Mary Sarah Sargent m. Arthur Malcolm Thomas (see 2196 & 2197, above)
.William Wentworth m2. Elizabeth Knight
.Ezekiel Wentworth m. Elizabeth ----
.John Wentworth m. Martha Miller
.Mercy Wentworth m. Moses Butler
.Sarah Butler m. Joshua Nason
.Edward Nason m. Sarah Merrill
.Daniel Nason m. Lydia Towne
.Jane Amanda Nason m. Ebenezer Armstrong Tibbetts
.Grace Mary Tibbetts m. Frank Lewis Roberts
.KENNETH LEWIS ROBERTS (1885-1957), novelist




35686 & 35687 have other descendants, such as:


John Dryden m. Elizabeth Cope
.Sir ERASMUS DRYDEN, 1st Bart. (1553-1632), m. Frances Wilkes
|.Erasmus Dryden m. Mary Pickering
| .JOHN DRYDEN (1631-1700), poet
.Nicholas Dryden m. Mary Emyley
.Elizabeth Dryden m. Thomas Swift
.Jonathan Swift m. Mary Erick
.JONATHAN SWIFT (1667-1745), Dean of St. Patrick's, Dublin




39096 & 39097 have other descendants, such as:


Thomas Morse m. Agnes ----
.Richard Morse m. ----
.Joseph Morse m. Dorothy ----
.Joseph Morse m. Hester Pierce
.John Morse m. Abigail Stearns
|.Joseph Morse m. Elizabeth Sawtelle
| .Abigail Morse m. Joshua Hemingway (see 4220 & 4221, above)
.Sarah Morse m. Timothy Cooper
.John Cooper m. Elizabeth Winter
.Timothy Cooper m. Sarah Guile
.Judith Cooper m. Comfort Starr
.Sarah Starr m. Jabez Franklin (see 2536 & 2537, above)




40892 & 40893 have other descendants, such as:


Henry Howland m. Margaret ----
.Arthur Howland m. Margaret Reid
|.Deborah Howland m. John Smith
| .Hasadiah Smith m. Jonathan Russell
| .Deborah Russell m. Benjamin Allen
| .Dorothy Allen m. William Willcox
| .William Willcox m. Sarah Smith
| .David Willcox m. Anna Baker (see 5044 & 5045, above)
.Henry Howland m. Mary ----
.Abigail Howland m. John Young
|.David Young m. Anne Doane
||.Esther Young m. Nathaniel Crosby
|| .Nathaniel Crosby m. Mary Higgins
|| .Nathaniel Crosby m. Ruby Foster
|| .Nathaniel Crosby m. Mary Lincoln
|| .Nathaniel Crosby m. Cordelia Jane Smith
|| .Harry Lincoln Crosby m. Catherine Helen Harrigan
|| .Harry Lillis ("BING") CROSBY (1903-1977), singer
|.Nathaniel Young m. Mercy Davis
| .Hannah Young m. Jeremiah Bickford
| .Hannah Bickford m. James Smalley
| .David Smalley m. Mercy Clark
| .Olive Smalley m. Samuel Torrey
| .Almon Torrey m. Lois Cheney (see 8784 & 8785, above)
.Elizabeth Howland m. Jedediah Allen
|.Mary Allen m. Thomas Smith
| .Anthony Smith m. Lydia Willets
| .Judith Smith m. Jacob Burdg
| |.Jacob Burdg m. Miriam Matthews
| | .Oliver Burdg m. Jane M Hemingway (see 4024 & 4025, above)
| .Margery Smith m. James Grant
| .Annzube Grant m. Stephen Hook
| .James Grant Hook m. Sarah Lyle
| .William Hook m. Saphronia Barnett
| .George William Hook m. Jessie Boyd
| .Ruth Hook m. Homer Carson
| .John William ("JOHNNY") CARSON (1925-2005), entertainer
..Zoeth Howland m. Abigail ----
...Benjamin Howland m. Judith Sampson
..|.Abigail Howland m. Jonathan Ricketson
..|..Jonathan Ricketson m. Meribah Wilbur
..|...Rhoda Ricketson m. Hezekiah Collins
..|....Elizabeth Collins m. John Manney (see 622 & 623, above)
...Daniel Howland m. Mary Sampson
..|.Mary Howland m. Benjamin Gardner
..|..Job Gardner m. Hannah Britton
..|...Daniel Gardner m. Mercy Burtch
..|....Mercy Gardner m. Philo Bradley (see 4392 & 4392, above)
...Nathaniel Howland m. Rose Allen
....James Howland m. Deborah Cook
.....Thomas Howland m. Ruth Wing
......Deborah Howland m. Christopher Gifford
.......Abner Gifford m. Thankful Dunham (see 4870, above)




50836 & 50837 have other descendants, such as:


John Manning m. Agnes Petley
.Henry Manning m. Catherine Kerkener
..Fortuna Mildred Manning m. Thomas Whitfield
...Rev Henry Whitfield (1590-1657) m. Dorothy Sheafe
....Sarah Whitfield m. John Higginson
.....John Higginson m. Sarah Savage
......John Higginson m. Hannah Gardner
.......John Higginson m. Ruth Boardman
........Elizabeth Higginson m. Joseph Cabot
.........Elizabeth Cabot m. Joseph Lee (see 8784 & 8785, above)
.........Francis Cabot m. Anna Clarke
........|.Mary Ann Cabot m. Francis Blanchard (see 5514 & 5515, above)
........|.Mary Ann Cabot (again) m. Nathaniel Cabot Lee (see 8784 & 8785, above)
.........John Cabot m. Hannah Dodge
..........Fanny Cabot m. Charles Jackson (see 8920 & 8921, above)











FURTHER NOTES




The parents of George W. Bush, namely George H. W. Bush and Barbara Pierce, are related to each other in various ways. This means that George W. Bush is (slightly) inbred.

Their closest common ancestors discovered so far lived in the 17th Century. The closest relationships are:



William Reade (d. 1656) m. Mabel Kendall


Israel Reade m. Mary Kendall Siblings
Ralph Read m. Mary Pierce

Abigail Reade m. Nathaniel Richardson 1st Cousins
Joseph Reed m. Phebe Walker

Abigail Richardson m. William Goffe 2nd Cousins
Phebe Reed m. James Pierce

Martha Goffe m. Ebenezer Howard 3rd Cousins
Joshua Pierce m. Esther Richardson

Samuel Howard m. Anna Lillie 4th Cousins
James Pierce m. Polly/Mary Stacy

Harriet Howard m. Samuel Prescott Phillips Fay 5th Cousins
Gen James Pierce m. Chloe Holbrook

Samuel Howard Fay m. Susan Shellman 6th Cousins
Jonas James Pierce m. Kate Pritzel

Harriet Eleanor Fay m. Rev. James Smith Bush 7th Cousins
Scott Pierce m. Mabel Marvin

Samuel Prescott Bush m. Flora Sheldon 8th Cousins
Marvin Pierce m. Pauline Robinson

Prescott Sheldon Bush m. Dorothy Walker 9th Cousins
BARBARA PIERCE

GEORGE HERBERT WALKER BUSH 9th Cousins
Once Removed



Through this relationship, George H. W. Bush is a ninth cousin once removed of Barbara Pierce.



Thomas Holbrook (d. 1677) m. Jane Powys


John Holbrook m. Elizabeth Stream Siblings
Thomas Holbrook m. Jane Kingman

Hannah Holbrook m. Ephraim Pierce 1st Cousins
Peter Holbrook m. Alice Godfrey

Ephraim Pierce m. Mary Low 2nd Cousins
Sylvanus Holbrook m. Naomi Cook

Mial Pierce m. Judith Round 3rd Cousins
John Holbrook m. Zilpah Thayer

Rev. Nathan Pierce m. Lydia Martin 4th Cousins
John Holbrook m. Rhoda Thayer

Isaac Pierce m. Anna Fitch 5th Cousins
John Holbrook m. Mercy Hill

Levi Pierce m. Betsey Slade Wheeler 6th Cousins
Chloe Holbrook m. Gen James Pierce

Elizabeth Slade Pierce m. Courtland Philip Livingston Butler 7th Cousins
Jonas James Pierce m. Kate Pritzel

Mary Elizabeth Butler m. Robert Emmet Sheldon 8th Cousins
Scott Pierce m. Mabel Marvin

Flora Sheldon m. Samuel Prescott Bush 9th Cousins
Marvin Pierce m. Pauline Robinson

Prescott Sheldon Bush m. Dorothy Walker 10th Cousins
BARBARA PIERCE

GEORGE HERBERT WALKER BUSH 10th Cousins
Once Removed



Through this relationship, George H. W. Bush is a tenth cousin once removed of Barbara Pierce.



Thomas Richardson (d. 1633/4) m. Katherine Duxford


Thomas Richardson m. Mary ---- Siblings
Ezekiel Richardson m. Susanna ----

Nathaniel Richardson m. Mary ---- 1st Cousins
Phebe Richardson m. Henry Baldwin
Theophilus Richardson m. Mary Champney
Josiah Richardson m. Remembrance Underwood

Nathaniel Richardson m. Abigail Reade 2nd Cousins
Susannah Baldwin m. Israel Walker
John Richardson m. Deborah Brooks
Sarah Richardson m. William Fletcher

Abigail Richardson m. William Goffe 3rd Cousins
Phebe Walker m. Joseph Reed

Esther Fletcher m. Stephen Pierce

Martha Goffe m. Ebenezer Howard 3rd/4th Cousins
Phebe Reed m. James Pierce
Nathan Richardson m. Esther Pierce

Samuel Howard m. Anna Lillie 4th/5th Cousins
Joshua Pierce m. Esther Richardson

Harriet Howard m. Samuel Prescott Phillips Fay 5th/6th Cousins
James Pierce m. Polly/Mary Stacy

Samuel Howard Fay m. Susan Shellman 6th/7th Cousins
Gen James Pierce m. Chloe Holbrook

Harriet Eleanor Fay m. Rev. James Smith Bush 7th/8th Cousins
Jonas James Pierce m. Kate Pritzel

Samuel Prescott Bush m. Flora Sheldon 8th/9th Cousins
Scott Pierce m. Mabel Marvin

Prescott Sheldon Bush m. Dorothy Walker 9th/10th Cousins
Marvin Pierce m. Pauline Robinson

GEORGE HERBERT WALKER BUSH 10th/11th Cousins
BARBARA PIERCE


Through this relationship, George H. W. Bush is a tenth cousin once removed and in two ways an eleventh cousin of Barbara Pierce.







These relationships are typical for any two random persons with significant amounts of New England colonial ancestry who married each other in the mid-20th Century.








FURTHER NOTES




The National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution (NSDAR) publishes a Patriot Index, a list of persons whose honorable service in the cause of independence during the American Revolution renders their female descendants eligible for membership in the NSDAR. Several ancestors of George W. Bush appear in the Patriot Index, including:

Lemuel Bangs (number 172)
Benjamin Butler (number 304)
Benjamin Coe (number 232)
Moses Coe (number 116)
Christian Demuth (number 242)
Joseph Foree (number 188)
John Field (number 728)
Robert Field (number 364)
Daniel Hill (number 198)
John Holbrook (number 196)
Henry Jones (number 502)
Gilbert James Livingston (number 154)
James Livingston (number 308)
Hezekiah May (number 262)
William McCune (number 372)
Robert Mercer (number 164)
David Mitchell (number 114)
Daniel Newcomb (number 130)
Isaac Pierce (number 156)
Abel Prescott (number 274)
John Schellman (number 140)
John Shannon (number 374)
John Shellman (number 70)
James Wheeler (number 316)

While Mr. Bush is not eligible for membership in the NSDAR (by not being female), he is eligible for membership in the equivalent organization for men, the National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution.









SOURCES CONSULTED AND CITED


See above.




William Addams Reitwiesner


wargs@wargs.com


izvor:http://www.wargs.com/political/bush.html

- 16:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Mažuraniæev Rodoslov .

Mažuraniæ


- 14:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Kata Arezina 5-Jan-1956
Marko Bagaric 5-Jan-1905
Marin Bandic 5-Jan-1983
Mario Bandic 5-Jan-1983
Elizabeta Marijanovic Batinic 5-Jan-1873
Ljuba Batinic 5-Jan-1912
Jozo Bikic 5-Jan-1856
Andja Bonic 5-Jan-1905
Stanko "Stojan" Boskic 5-Jan-1905
Ivan Bosnjak 5-Jan-1886
Cvijeta Brnada(ic) 5-Jan-1905
Stjepan Cesljar 5-Jan-1905
Ivo Conda 5-Jan-1905
Marta Cernjak Barac Bajic Crnjak 5-Jan-1905
Ljuban Curic 5-Jan-1950
Kata Cvrk 5-Jan-1905
Petra Dodig 5-Jan-1905
Mara Dreznjak 5-Jan-1912
Ivan "Ivso" Elez 5-Jan-1905
Marko "Markan" Elez 5-Jan-1905
Zoran Elez 5-Jan-1962
Luca Grubesa 5-Jan-1905
Niko Grubesa 5-Jan-1905
Luca Grubisa 5-Jan-1905
Jure Herceg 5-Jan-1869
Luca Ivos 5-Jan-1855
Ruza (Andja) Ivos 5-Jan-1905
Ruza Burdoljenaija Jerkovic 5-Jan-1905
Branka Juricevic 5-Jan-1973
Stjepan Juricevic 5-Jan-1861
Ljuban Juricevic Crnov 5-Jan-1936
Anton Juricevic Plemak 5-Jan-1858
Andja Juricevic Sokol 5-Jan-1905
Stjepan Juricic 5-Jan-1879
Stipo Jurina 5-Jan-1926
Ivo Jurleta 5-Jan-1876
Pavo Jurleta 5-Jan-1905
Marko Kalem 5-Jan-1952
Stjepan Glavanovic Katic 5-Jan-1875
Mijo Katusic 5-Jan-1905
Andja Klepic 5-Jan-1924
Mara Kovac 5-Jan-1905
Katica Krajina 5-Jan-1914
Andrija Kunkic 5-Jan-1905
Niko Kunkic 5-Jan-1905
Stipo Kustura 5-Jan-1921
Janja Kvasina 5-Jan-1881
Luca Kvasina 5-Jan-1905
Niko Kvasina 5-Jan-1881
Ante Livajusic 5-Jan-1927
Mladen Livajusic 5-Jan-1969
Anto Lucic 5-Jan-1905
Andrija Juricevic Maric 5-Jan-1905
Ljuba Juricevic Plemak Maric 5-Jan-1910
Ljuban Marincic 5-Jan-1948
Jozo Maros 5-Jan-1905
Kata Martinovic 5-Jan-1920
Luca Matan 5-Jan-1869
Slavko Matan 5-Jan-1956
Andja Matic-Fisic 5-Jan-1884
Stipo Matijanic 5-Jan-1908
Ruza Matulj 5-Jan-1905
Matija Medvidovic 5-Jan-1859
Marijan "Jagic" Mestrovic 5-Jan-1905
Luca Milanovic Velic 5-Jan-1905
Delfa Milic 5-Jan-1892
Mijo Milic 5-Jan-1934
Petra Milic 5-Jan-1905
Stipo Milic 5-Jan-1971
Anto Milicevic 5-Jan-1911
Bozo Milisic Zecevic 5-Jan-1922
Mato Milisic Zecevic 5-Jan-1960
Kata Novakovic 5-Jan-1853
Tomo Novakovic 5-Jan-1876
Janja Peric 5-Jan-1916
Ruza Perisic Jandric 5-Jan-1905
Luca Petricevic 5-Jan-1895
Mara Petrovic 5-Jan-1905
Katarina Pilic 5-Jan-2004
Antun Prskalo 5-Jan-1888
Ivo Radic 5-Jan-1905
Janja Kurcela Radic 5-Jan-1905
Sekul Rajic 5-Jan-1954
Stipan Rajic 5-Jan-1903
Andja Sako 5-Jan-1892
Jure "Grgo" Sako 5-Jan-1905
Marko Sako 5-Jan-1963
Jakov Sandro 5-Jan-1901
Jakov Sandro 5-Jan-1905
Anto Sekerija 5-Jan-1893
Ivica Sekerija 5-Jan-1976
Mario Sekerija 5-Jan-1968
Jela Senda 5-Jan-1905
Ana Slipac 5-Jan-1863
Franjo Smoljo 5-Jan-1905
Jozo Smoljo Arezina 5-Jan-1905
Agata Stipic 5-Jan-1850
Ruza Stojanovic' 5-Jan-1905
Janja Subasic 5-Jan-1876
Ivo Sunjo 5-Jan-1905
Bozo Tadic 5-Jan-1905
Ruza Tecic 5-Jan-1886
Ivan Tokic 5-Jan-1947
Ljuba Tokic 5-Jan-1936
Ivka Vujevic 5-Jan-1905
Mara Vukadin 5-Jan-1917
Ivo Vukovic 5-Jan-1896
Ivo Zeko 5-Jan-1862
Lucija Zeko 5-Jan-1938
Mara Zeko 5-Jan-1905
Mato Zeko 5-Jan-1885
Nikola Zeko 5-Jan-1979
Ivan Zigic 5-Jan-1905

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
04.01.2006., srijeda
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ruza Alvir 4-Jan-1870
Luca Arezina 4-Jan-1938
Serafina "Sajka" Bagaric 4-Jan-1926
Pilip Bandic 4-Jan-1940
Tadija Batinic 4-Jan-1959
Marijan Boskic 4-Jan-1892
Ivka (Ivos) Bosnjak 4-Jan-1905
Jozo Bosnjak 4-Jan-1905
Anto Budimir 4-Jan-1976
Marta Budimir 4-Jan-1905
Pavka Budimir 4-Jan-1962
Cecilija Cagelj Kvasina 4-Jan-1905
Luca Cesljar 4-Jan-1903
Ljuban Curic 4-Jan-1936
Jozo Bagaric Delac 4-Jan-1884
Branko Elez 4-Jan-1964
Luca Franjic 4-Jan-1905
Ruza Herceg 4-Jan-1893
Ivka Ivos 4-Jan-1905
Ruza Ivos 4-Jan-1891
Branko Jakim 4-Jan-1978
Stipan Jakim 4-Jan-1895
Andja Juricevic 4-Jan-1905
Ivica Juricevic 4-Jan-1957
Luka Juricevic Crnov 4-Jan-1905
Mara Juricevic Crnov 4-Jan-1874
Ivo Juricic 4-Jan-1905
Janja Juricic 4-Jan-1905
Marija Jurina 4-Jan-1961
Ivo Karaca 4-Jan-1893
Kosarka "Kosa" Katanic 4-Jan-1950
Nedeljko Knezevic 4-Jan-1970
Ivka Krainovic 4-Jan-1905
Jakov Krajina 4-Jan-1887
Ilija Kunkic 4-Jan-1865
Ivo Kunkic 4-Jan-1892
Marta Kunkic 4-Jan-1905
Ivka Kustura 4-Jan-1930
Ivka Kvasina 4-Jan-1905
Mato Kvasina 4-Jan-1893
Andja Kvesa 4-Jan-1903
Andja Kvesa 4-Jan-1903
Marija Kvesa 4-Jan-1953
Delfa Lagetar 4-Jan-1905
Ivo Lagetar 4-Jan-1905
Lucija Lagetar 4-Jan-1885
Niko Lagetar 4-Jan-1905
Andrija Lagetar Ruskic 4-Jan-1905
Ana Landikusic 4-Jan-1905
Andja Landikusic 4-Jan-1905
Ana Livajusic 4-Jan-1857
Anica Livajusic 4-Jan-1857
Miro Luketina 4-Jan-1960
Ruza Juricevic Plemak Maric 4-Jan-1905
Tomislav Martinovic 4-Jan-1890
Janja Matan 4-Jan-1853
Juraj Medvidovic 4-Jan-1850
Luca Mejdandzic 4-Jan-1905
Andrija Milic 4-Jan-1935
Ivka Milic 4-Jan-1959
Janja Milic 4-Jan-1932
Tomka Milic 4-Jan-1905
Tomka Milic 4-Jan-1905
Pero Milisic Zecevic 4-Jan-1969
Jure Orec 4-Jan-1925
Luca Petrovic 4-Jan-1905
Luka Petrovic 4-Jan-1905
Matija Milicevic Petrovic 4-Jan-1905
Jozo "Jozkan" Pilic 4-Jan-1957
Ljubica Pilic 4-Jan-1960
Anica Protudjer 4-Jan-1913
Janja Prskalo 4-Jan-1942
Luca Prskalo 4-Jan-1941
Karlo Prskalo Biljuga 4-Jan-1932
Ilija Radic 4-Jan-1905
Lucija Rados 4-Jan-1905
Sima Rajic 4-Jan-1905
Kata Rakusic 4-Jan-1888
Pava Rakusic 4-Jan-1958
Ivana Sain 4-Jan-1982
Pero Sain 4-Jan-1854
Stjepan Sain 4-Jan-1905
Doma Sakic (Sako) 4-Jan-1905
Petar Sako 4-Jan-1905
Marko Sekerija 4-Jan-1905
Pava Sicaja 4-Jan-1963
Kata Simic 4-Jan-1905
Kata Simic 4-Jan-1905
Tomka Skoro 4-Jan-1858
Mara Skraba 4-Jan-1878
Andja Smoljo Arezina 4-Jan-1905
Ruza Soldo 4-Jan-1905
Mato Stojanovic' 4-Jan-1905
Mara Tomic 4-Jan-1905
Andja Trbara 4-Jan-1905
Mara Trbara 4-Jan-1906
Ruza Trbara 4-Jan-1905
Mara Vranjes 4-Jan-1905
Janja Vrljic 4-Jan-1865
Matija Vrljic 4-Jan-1905
Marko Zecic 4-Jan-1892
Andja Zeko 4-Jan-1920
Janja Zeko 4-Jan-1929
Jozo Zeko 4-Jan-1905
Marko Zeko 4-Jan-1906
Stipo Zeko 4-Jan-1936
Nevenka Zuljevic 4-Jan-1957
Ruza Zuljevic 4-Jan-1959


- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
03.01.2006., utorak
Slike M. Šeketa, Bugojno.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Hvala: M. Šeketa, Bugojno.
- 14:00 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ruza Arezina 3-Jan-1905
Josip Bandic 3-Jan-1975
Marko (Simic) Barisic 3-Jan-1905
Luca Barkan 3-Jan-1905
Mijo Barnjak 3-Jan-1905
Marijan Batinic 3-Jan-1905
Niko Batinic 3-Jan-1905
Ruza Batinic 3-Jan-1896
Branka Bikic 3-Jan-1961
Katica Bikic 3-Jan-1955
Slavka Bikic 3-Jan-1971
Ana Bilic 3-Jan-1905
Tadija Bilic 3-Jan-1872
Jela Bonic 3-Jan-1905
Ana Boskic 3-Jan-1855
Mato Boskovic 3-Jan-1905
Andja Bosnjak 3-Jan-1905
Ivo Bosnjak 3-Jan-1905
Luca Bosnjak 3-Jan-1853
Luca Bosnjak 3-Jan-1899
Stjepan Bosnjak 3-Jan-1876
Stjepan Pilipovic Bosnjak 3-Jan-1905
Zorka Bosnjak 3-Jan-1954
Andja Brnic 3-Jan-1905
Ivo Brnic 3-Jan-1905
Anka Budimir 3-Jan-1951
Luca Budimir Keskic 3-Jan-1905
Janja Conda 3-Jan-1859
Ivica Conda Jozic 3-Jan-1902
Mara Conda Sipa 3-Jan-1854
Jozo Culjak 3-Jan-1905
Ruza Cvrtak 3-Jan-1905
Mara Delac 3-Jan-1863
Ivka Dujmovic 3-Jan-1970
Ivka Glavas 3-Jan-1905
Matija (Rados, Nikolic, Stipic) Grbavac 3-Jan-1905
Manda (Dzigic Grbavac) 3-Jan-1905
Marko Jakim 3-Jan-1916
Dubravka Jerkovic 3-Jan-1969
Ivan Jerkovic 3-Jan-1976
Marijan Kenedi Jerkovic 3-Jan-1962
Jurka Jozic 3-Jan-1905
Ruza (Juricevic, Jerkic) Juric 3-Jan-1905
Ruza Juricevic 3-Jan-1905
Branka Juricevic Crnov 3-Jan-1969
Luca Juricevic Crnov 3-Jan-1905
Pero Juricevic Keskic 3-Jan-1905
Cecilija Juricevic Vukadin 3-Jan-1905
Ivo Kalem 3-Jan-1905
Nevenka Katovic 3-Jan-1958
Niko Katovic 3-Jan-1905
Ana Klepic 3-Jan-1905
Andrija Kolak 3-Jan-1905
Janja Kolak 3-Jan-1949
Marinko Krajina 3-Jan-1966
Marko Krajina 3-Jan-1935
Petar Krajina 3-Jan-1970
Stjepan Krajina 3-Jan-1937
Mara Kristo 3-Jan-1935
Ivan Krnjic 3-Jan-1905
Bozenka Kunkic 3-Jan-1858
Ivo Kunkic 3-Jan-1905
Ruza Kustura 3-Jan-1905
Anda Lepan 3-Jan-1905
Kata Livajusic 3-Jan-1905
Ana Livancic 3-Jan-1905
Marko Loncar 3-Jan-1934
Janja Zrinka Maric 3-Jan-1960
Zrinka (Janja) Maric 3-Jan-1960
Stjepan Marincic 3-Jan-1861
Ana Martinovic 3-Jan-1954
Jela Mejdandzic 3-Jan-1905
Jela Jerkovic Mejdandzic 3-Jan-1905
Luca Jerkovic Mejdandzic 3-Jan-1905
Jozefa Mihaljevic 3-Jan-1905
Ana Milic 3-Jan-1905
Bosa Milic 3-Jan-1970
Luca Milic 3-Jan-1905
Manda (Franic) Milisic 3-Jan-1905
Andja Milisic Zecevic 3-Jan-1866
Grgo Novakovic 3-Jan-1907
Tomislav Novakovic 3-Jan-1977
Ivan "Ivo" Peric 3-Jan-1905
Luca Petrovic 3-Jan-1905
Branko Pilic 3-Jan-1982
Franjka Pilic 3-Jan-1969
Mato Pilic 3-Jan-1905
Ana Posavac 3-Jan-1905
Lucija Protudjer 3-Jan-1895
Anto Prskalo 3-Jan-1952
Ljubica Prskalo 3-Jan-1973
Mila Prskalo 3-Jan-1955
Tomislav Prskalo 3-Jan-1975
Bosiljka Radic 3-Jan-1933
Ivka Radic 3-Jan-1905
Marta Radic 3-Jan-1891
Pasko Radic 3-Jan-1943
Andrijana Rajic 3-Jan-1905
Kata Rajic 3-Jan-1938
Kata Rajic 3-Jan-1938
Marijan Rajic 3-Jan-1963
Stipo Rajic 3-Jan-1905
Ilija Rakusic 3-Jan-1959
Luca Ramcic 3-Jan-1948
Stjepan Ramcic 3-Jan-1955
Antun Rasic 3-Jan-1905
Jakov Kalem Sain 3-Jan-1905
Ilija Sicaja 3-Jan-1905
Marko Sicaja 3-Jan-1954
Jela Simic 3-Jan-1905
Tomka Skoro 3-Jan-1905
Matija Slipac 3-Jan-1905
Ivo Smoljo 3-Jan-1905
Ivka Smoljo Arezina 3-Jan-1905
Goran Sunjo 3-Jan-1970
Marijan Sunjo 3-Jan-1960
Ana Tiric 3-Jan-1905
Delfa Tomic 3-Jan-1905
Ilija Zeko 3-Jan-1969
Jela Zeko 3-Jan-1905
Frano Zovko 3-Jan-1905
Bozana Zuljevic 3-Jan-1975

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
02.01.2006., ponedjeljak
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Frano Arezina 2-Jan-1939
Kata Arezina 2-Jan-1958
Ljubko Arezina 2-Jan-1931
Pavka "Pave" Arezina 2-Jan-1926
Pero Arezina 2-Jan-1912
Ilija Bandic 2-Jan-1962
Mato Bandic 2-Jan-1885
Mato Milicevic Bandic 2-Jan-1905
Jela Barisic 2-Jan-1901
Mara Barisic 2-Jan-1961
Anto Batinic 2-Jan-1905
Janja Bikic 2-Jan-1873
Karlo Bikic 2-Jan-1940
Andrija Blazevic 2-Jan-1971
Ivo Bonic 2-Jan-1875
Ivo Boskic 2-Jan-1864
Stjepan Boskic 2-Jan-1905
Jure Budimir 2-Jan-1903
Nada Budimir 2-Jan-1980
Nevenka Budimir 2-Jan-1969
Stjepan Budimir 2-Jan-1959
Zeljka Budimir 2-Jan-1980
Mara Buljan 2-Jan-1931
Drago Crnov 2-Jan-1958
Ljuban Crnov 2-Jan-1954
Bozo Culjak 2-Jan-1929
Josipa Curic 2-Jan-1975
Mato Curic 2-Jan-1905
Venita Curic 2-Jan-1975
Matko Dujmovic 2-Jan-1951
Nedeljko Dujmovic 2-Jan-1975
Zdravko Dujmovic 2-Jan-1957
Berislav Elez 2-Jan-1972
Jela Elez 2-Jan-1902
Niko Elez 2-Jan-1959
Ivka Ili Ana Grubesa 2-Jan-1905
Ivo Herceg 2-Jan-1894
Mara Jakim 2-Jan-1923
Stjepan Jerkovic 2-Jan-1905
Anto Juricevic 2-Jan-1905
Drago Juricevic 2-Jan-1931
Mato Juricevic 2-Jan-1905
Mirko Juricevic Keskic 2-Jan-1953
Ruza Juricic 2-Jan-1905
Pero Jurina 2-Jan-1954
Stanko Jurina 2-Jan-1961
Ilija Kalem 2-Jan-1861
Marko Kalem 2-Jan-1905
Jela Karaca 2-Jan-1853
Stjepan Katusic 2-Jan-1953
Mladen Kovacevic 2-Jan-1940
Branka Krajina 2-Jan-1959
Josip Krajina 2-Jan-1970
Bosa Kubat 2-Jan-1951
Ranko Kubat 2-Jan-1965
Bozo Kunkic 2-Jan-1905
Cecilija Kunkic 2-Jan-1905
Kata Lepan 2-Jan-1905
Stanko Livajusic 2-Jan-1948
Luca Livancic 2-Jan-1905
Ivica Lovric 2-Jan-1956
Marija Luketina 2-Jan-1967
Milka Luketina 2-Jan-1967
Nikola Luketina 2-Jan-1905
Ruza Luketina 2-Jan-1940
Ivanka Marincic 2-Jan-1959
Ivo Martinovic 2-Jan-1870
Ljuban Martinovic 2-Jan-1950
Josip Matic-Fisic 2-Jan-1886
Josip Matic-Fisic 2-Jan-1886
Ilija Matisic 2-Jan-1958
Stipo Matusic 2-Jan-1932
Ivica Medvidovic 2-Jan-1956
Ante Mejdandzic 2-Jan-1984
Drago Mejdandzic 2-Jan-1962
Bozo Milic 2-Jan-1931
Fabijan Milic 2-Jan-1932
Ivan Milic 2-Jan-1946
Ivka Milic 2-Jan-1890
Ivo Milic 2-Jan-1909
Josip Milic 2-Jan-1949
Josip Milic 2-Jan-1966
Kata Milic 2-Jan-1931
Mara Milic 2-Jan-1941
Milenko Milic 2-Jan-1981
Niko Milic 2-Jan-1967
Vinko Milic 2-Jan-1971
Joza Milic(evic) 2-Jan-1905
Joza Milic(evic) 2-Jan-1905
Marko Milicevic 2-Jan-1956
Serafina "Sajka" Novakovic 2-Jan-1879
Stanko Novakovic 2-Jan-1962
Ivka Pelusic 2-Jan-1926
Augustin Peric 2-Jan-1960
Josip Peric 2-Jan-1986
Mato Peric 2-Jan-1955
Pavo Peric 2-Jan-1960
Josip Peric' 2-Jan-1986
Jakov Pilic 2-Jan-1889
Vlatko Pilic 2-Jan-1971
Ilija Plejic 2-Jan-1940
Ivan "Ivisevic" Plejic 2-Jan-1905
Ivica Plejic 2-Jan-1932
Janja Plejic 2-Jan-1966
Jozo Posavac 2-Jan-1905
Vladimir Posavac 2-Jan-1962
Andrija Protudjer 2-Jan-1905
Jela Prskalo 2-Jan-1886
Jure "Uja" Prskalo 2-Jan-1932
Miroslav Prskalo 2-Jan-1962
Niko Prskalo 2-Jan-1941
Tade Prskalo 2-Jan-1921
Zora Prskalo 2-Jan-1968
Anto Prskalo Biljuga 2-Jan-1873
Ilija Radic 2-Jan-1905
Katica Radic 2-Jan-1977
Tomo Radic 2-Jan-1905
Milka "Gare" Rajic 2-Jan-1955
Niko Rajic 2-Jan-1870
Niko Rajic 2-Jan-1870
Zdravka Rajic 2-Jan-1936
Ivanka Rezo 2-Jan-1955
Ivan Romic 2-Jan-1958
Fabijan Sain 2-Jan-1937
Bozo Sako 2-Jan-1868
Ivica Sekerija 2-Jan-1918
Petar Senda 2-Jan-1905
Bozo Sicaja 2-Jan-1946
Ruza Sicaja 2-Jan-1959
Ilija Simic 2-Jan-1951
Ivo Simic 2-Jan-1902
Kata Skoro 2-Jan-1963
Ljubica Skoro 2-Jan-1960
Marko Skoro 2-Jan-1942
Slavka Skoro 2-Jan-1935
Josip Skraba 2-Jan-1888
Ana (Janja) Smoljo Arezina 2-Jan-1905
Marija Tecic 2-Jan-1905
Anto Trbara 2-Jan-1905
Anto Trbara 2-Jan-1905
Milka Trbara 2-Jan-1924
Janja Vrljic 2-Jan-1933
Bozo Zeko 2-Jan-1951
Ivka Zeko 2-Jan-1905
Ivo Zeko 2-Jan-1905
Kata Zeko 2-Jan-1956
Kata Zeko 2-Jan-1956
Nevenka Zeko 2-Jan-1954
Ratimir Zeko 2-Jan-1962
Slava Zeko 2-Jan-1959
Stojan Zeko 2-Jan-1913
Tomislav Zeko 2-Jan-1964
Zvonko Zeko 2-Jan-1942
Jozo Zeljkovic 2-Jan-1905
Anto Zigic 2-Jan-1905
Andrija Zuljevic 2-Jan-1929
Anica Zuljevic 2-Jan-1967
Anto Zuljevic 2-Jan-1950
Kreso Zuljevic 2-Jan-1957
Mato Zuljevic 2-Jan-1957
Pero Zuljevic 2-Jan-1956

- 00:01 - Komentari (0) - Isprintaj - #
01.01.2006., nedjelja
Uskopljaci rodjeni na danasnji dan

Ilija Alvir 1-Jan-1935
Ljuba Bandic 1-Jan-1937
Marko Bandic 1-Jan-1954
Tomo Baric 1-Jan-1937
Andja Barisic 1-Jan-1957
Luca Barisic 1-Jan-1905
Ana Barnjak 1-Jan-1888
Ruza Barnjak 1-Jan-1875
Ivica Batinic 1-Jan-1961
Ljuban Batinic 1-Jan-1946
Matija Batinic 1-Jan-1974
Zoran Batinic 1-Jan-1965
Nikola Bikic 1-Jan-1884
Zoran Bikic 1-Jan-1975
Ivka (Petrovic) Bosnjak 1-Jan-1905
Jakov Pilipovic Bosnjak 1-Jan-1905
Jela Bosnjak 1-Jan-1896
Jozo Pilipovic Bosnjak 1-Jan-1905
Ljupko Budimir 1-Jan-1971
Marija Budimir 1-Jan-1976
Ivan Cavar 1-Jan-1876
Jozo Civcija 1-Jan-1912
Stjepan Colic 1-Jan-1905
Genoveva Conda 1-Jan-1859
Tomo Culjak 1-Jan-1851
Anto Cvrtak 1-Jan-1977
Zorka Dapir 1-Jan-1940
Zorka Djapic 1-Jan-1940
Slavko Djikic 1-Jan-1931
Ana Dolic 1-Jan-1905
Luca Dujmovic 1-Jan-1909
Pero Dujmovic 1-Jan-1893
Vesna Dujmovic 1-Jan-1984
Luca Glavas 1-Jan-1905
Branko Glibo 1-Jan-1956
Josipa Glibo 1-Jan-1978
Marica Grbavac 1-Jan-1927
Zrinko Grubesa 1-Jan-1969
Ivka Ikic 1-Jan-1872
Mato Jakim 1-Jan-1942
Ilija Jerkovic 1-Jan-1935
Antun Juricevic 1-Jan-1905
Karlo Juricevic 1-Jan-1932
Stjepan Juricevic 1-Jan-1866
Vinko Crnov Juricevic 1-Jan-1937
Vinko Juricevic Crnov 1-Jan-1937
Janja Juricevic Sokol 1-Jan-1877
Ivka Jurleta 1-Jan-1911
Mato Kalem 1-Jan-1979
Luca Katovic 1-Jan-1955
Marica Katovic 1-Jan-1959
Anto Katusic 1-Jan-1979
Ilija Katusic 1-Jan-1961
Josip Katusic 1-Jan-1965
Stipan Katusic 1-Jan-1968
Ivo Kovacevic Krizanovic 1-Jan-1905
Ivo Kovacevic Krizanovic 1-Jan-1865
Branko Krajina 1-Jan-1941
Ivka Krajina 1-Jan-1874
Mato Krajina 1-Jan-1950
Vladimir Krajina 1-Jan-1946
Zdravka Kristo 1-Jan-1962
Ivka Kubat Krizelj 1-Jan-1905
Ruza Kunkic 1-Jan-1927
Josip Kustura 1-Jan-1980
Milenko Kustura 1-Jan-1974
Nikola Kustura 1-Jan-1931
Andja Kvasina 1-Jan-1905
Ivan Kvesic' 1-Jan-1945
Anto Livajusic 1-Jan-1955
Jozo Livancic 1-Jan-1905
Mara Ljubovic 1-Jan-1875
Ivica Luc(ic' 1-Jan-1983
Ivica Luc(ic' 1-Jan-1983
Ivica Lucic 1-Jan-1983
Bozana Luketina 1-Jan-1977
Kata Luketina 1-Jan-1895
Marko Luketina 1-Jan-1905
Stipo Luketina 1-Jan-1934
Stojan Luketina 1-Jan-1939
Stjepan Maros 1-Jan-1905
Mara Matisic 1-Jan-1874
Anica Mejdandzic 1-Jan-1930
Bozenka Mikulic 1-Jan-1952
Josip Mikulic 1-Jan-1982
Ivica Milic 1-Jan-1958
Josipa Milic 1-Jan-1968
Mara Milic 1-Jan-1945
Tonka Milic 1-Jan-1961
Ana Milicevic 1-Jan-1934
Ante Milicevic 1-Jan-1944
Bozo Milisic Zecevic 1-Jan-1930
Ivan Milisic Zecevic 1-Jan-1973
Jozo Milisic Zecevic 1-Jan-1921
Marinko Milisic Zecevic 1-Jan-1973
Ivan Milos 1-Jan-1942
Ivo Novakovic 1-Jan-1961
Stjepan Novakovic 1-Jan-1915
Jozo Orec 1-Jan-1871
Kata Peric 1-Jan-1946
Marko Peric 1-Jan-1941
Andrija Perisic "Jandric" 1-Jan-1905
Ivanka Petrovic 1-Jan-1975
Ruza Petrovic 1-Jan-1872
Ivka Pilic 1-Jan-1971
Mara Pilic 1-Jan-1864
Marko Pilic 1-Jan-1928
Mato Posavac 1-Jan-1941
Andja Protudjer 1-Jan-1873
Ivo Prskalo 1-Jan-1929
Delfa Prskalo Biljuga 1-Jan-1944
Ilija Prskalo Biljuga 1-Jan-1924
Ivka "Tele" Prskalo Glibusic 1-Jan-1923
Ivica Puzic 1-Jan-1952
Jure Radic 1-Jan-1952
Marko Radic 1-Jan-1972
Slavica Radic 1-Jan-1967
Mara Rados 1-Jan-1921
Marijan Rajic 1-Jan-1957
Zorka Rajic 1-Jan-1903
Zorka Rajic 1-Jan-1903
Milka Rakusic 1-Jan-1947
Marko Ramcic 1-Jan-1936
Vlado Rezo 1-Jan-1960
Andja Rimac 1-Jan-1950
Katica Sain 1-Jan-1976
Frano Saric 1-Jan-1947
Stipo Saric 1-Jan-1972
Bozo Sekerija 1-Jan-1915
Zdenko Sekerija 1-Jan-1980
Dubravka Marija Senda 1-Jan-1939
Ljubica Senda 1-Jan-1911
Mirko Sesar 1-Jan-1963
Marija Sicaja 1-Jan-1968
Ivica Skoro 1-Jan-1932
Janja Skoro 1-Jan-1962
Mato Smoljo 1-Jan-1905
Bozo Subasic 1-Jan-1913
Ivan Sunjo 1-Jan-1857
Ivo Sunjo 1-Jan-1896
Kruna Sunjo 1-Jan-1916
Marko Tecic 1-Jan-1915
Lucija Tokic 1-Jan-1950
Ivica Trograncic 1-Jan-1937
Luca Vranjes 1-Jan-1905
Tomo Vukadin 1-Jan-1905
Andja Zeko 1-Jan-1971
Anka Zeko 1-Jan-1958
Branko Zeko 1-Jan-1980
Danko Zeko 1-Jan-1975
Ilija Zeko 1-Jan-1910
Ivka Zeko 1-Jan-1936
Ivka Zeko 1-Jan-1950
Jozo Zeko 1-Jan-1946
Marija Zeko 1-Jan-1942
Pava Zeko 1-Jan-1967
Ruza Zeko 1-Jan-1905
Bozo 'Bosko" Zeko-Boskic 1-Jan-1905
Blaz Zovko 1-Jan-1905
Vladimir Zulj 1-Jan-1938
Ljubica Zuljevic 1-Jan-1971

- 00:01 - Komentari (1) - Isprintaj - #

<< Prethodni mjesec | Sljedeæi mjesec >>

Blog.hr koristi kolaèiæe za pružanje boljeg korisnièkog iskustva. Postavke kolaèiæa mogu se kontrolirati i konfigurirati u vašem web pregledniku. Više o kolaèiæima možete proèitati ovdje. Nastavkom pregleda web stranice Blog.hr slažete se s korištenjem kolaèiæa. Za nastavak pregleda i korištenja web stranice Blog.hr kliknite na gumb "Slažem se".Slažem se