Pregled posta

Adresa bloga: http://blog.dnevnik.hr/take2

Marketing

Post br. 5

Pa evo..napokon su blog.hr pustili u funkciju pa je doslo vrijeme da napisem novi post...mislim...nije da ja to uzimam ko obavezu al...svejedno
I mislim da se moram pohvalit...starci su mi u Njemackoj kupili iPod video sa 60 gb memorije!!!! Ma crknut cu od srece...a nemrem uopce vjerovat da sam ih uspjela nagovorit!!!Htjeli su mi kupit iPod nano i sad ovo...
Pa...osim iPoda meni se nije nis bas pretjerano dogodilo u zivotu osim to kaj sam se ½posvadala½ s frendicom. Meni je jako zao zbog toga jer mislim da jedan iPod nije vrijedan toga i zbilja mi je zao kaj sam kupila bijeli po njoj al nisam ga ja kupila a u appleovom ducanu tam u Minhenu bili su samo bijeli i oni crni sa crvenim krugom u sredini koji fakat izgledaju odvratno!!! Draga Mik, ako ovo citas porucujem ti da mi je zbilja zao i molim te da mi oprostis.
Ali i taj Dinamo mi je potpuno pokvario raspolozenje. Mislim, zavrsilo je 2:2 protiv Hajduka. Kaj mi stvarno nemozemo pobjedit te pedercice (navijaci Hajduka, zao mi je al svatko ima pravo rec svoje misljenje a i ko da vi Dinamo ne pljujete po svojim blogovima pa mislim da smo kvit...) koji nemaju pojma o igri. No ja sam svejedno uvijek i zauvijek za svoj Dinamo!!!
Sada cu stavit tekstove par pjesama...

DON´T CHA

(Pussycat Dolls feat. Busta Rhymes)


Ok (ahh)
Yeahh (ahh)
Oh, we about to get it just a lil hot and sweaty in this mu'fucka (oh, baby)
Ladies let's go (uhh)
Soldiers let's go (dolls)
Let me talk to y'all and just you know
Give you a little situation... listen (fellas)


Pussycat Dolls
Ya see this shit get hot
Everytime I come through when I step up in the spot (are you ready)
Make the place sizzle like a summertime cookout
Prowl for the best chick
Yes I'm on the lookout (lets dance)
Slow bangin shorty like a belly dancer with it
Smell good, pretty skin, so gangsta with it (oh, baby)
No tricks only diamonds under my sleeve
Gimme tha number
But make sure you call before you leave


I know you like me (I know you like me)
I know you do (I know you do)
Thats why whenever I come around
She's all over you (she's all over you)
I know you want it (I know you want it)
It's easy to see (it's easy to see)
And in the back of your mind
I know you should be fuckin' with me


Dont cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?
Dont cha
Dont cha baby
Dont cha
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?
Dont cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me? (great fun)
Dont cha
Dont cha baby
Dont cha

Fight the feeling (fight the feeling)
Leave it alone (leave it alone)
Cause if it ain't love
It just aint enough to leave a happy home
Let's keep it friendly (let's keep it friendly)
You have to play fair (you have to play fair)
See I dont care
But I know She ain't gon' wanna share


Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was freak like me?
Don't cha
Dont cha baby
Don't cha
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?
Don't cha
Dont cha baby
Don't cha


Ok, I see how it's goin' down (ahh, don't cha)
Seems like shorty wanna little menage pop off or somethin, let's go
Well let me get straight to it
Every broad wan watch a nigga when I come through it
It's the god almighty, lookin all brand new
If shorty wanna jump in my ass then vanjewish
Lookin at me all like she really wanna do it
Tryna put it on me till my balls are black an blueish
Ya wanna play wit ah playa girl then play on
Strip out the channel
And leave the lingerie on
Watch me and I'mma watch you at the same time
Lookin at ya wan break my back
You the very reason why I keep a pack ah the Magnum
An wit the wagon hit chu in the back of tha magnum
For the record, don't think it was somethin you did
Shorty all on me cuz it's hard to resist the kid
I got a idea that's dope for y'all
As y'all could get so I could hit the both of y'all


I know she loves you (I know she loves you)
I understand (I understand)
I'd probably be just as crazy about you
If you were my own man
Maybe next lifetime (maybe next lifetime)
Possibly (possibly)
Until then old friend
Your secret is safe with me


Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was freak like me?
Don't cha
Dont cha baby
Don't cha
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?
Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?
Don't cha
Dont cha baby
Don't cha

HIPS DON'T LIE
(Shakira feat. Wyclef Jean)

Ladies up in here tonight
No fighting, no fighting
We got the refugees up in here
No fighting, no fighting

Shakira, Shakira

I never really knew that she could dance like this
She makes a man wants to speak Spanish
Como se llama (si), bonita (si), mi casa (si, Shakira Shakira), su casa
Shakira, Shakira

Oh baby when you talk like that
You make a woman go mad
So be wise and keep on
Reading the signs of my body

And I'm on tonight
You know my hips don't lie
And I'm starting to feel it's right
All the attraction, the tension
Don't you see baby, this is perfection

Hey Girl, I can see your body moving
And it's driving me crazy
And I didn't have the slightest idea
Until I saw you dancing

And when you walk up on the dance floor
Nobody cannot ignore the way you move your body, girl
And everything so unexpected - the way you right and left it
So you can keep on shaking it

I never really knew that she could dance like this
She makes a man want to speak Spanish
Como se llama (si), bonita (si), mi casa (si, Shakira Shakira), su casa
Shakira, Shakira

Oh baby when you talk like that
You make a woman go mad
So be wise and keep on
Reading the signs of my body

And I'm on tonight
You know my hips don't lie
And I am starting to feel you boy
Come on lets go, real slow
Don't you see baby asi es perfecto

Oh I know I am on tonight my hips don't lie
And I am starting to feel it's right
All the attraction, the tension
Don't you see baby, this is perfection
Shakira, Shakira

Oh boy, I can see your body moving
Half animal, half man
I don't, don't really know what I'm doing
But you seem to have a plan
My will and self restraint
Have come to fail now, fail now
See, I am doing what I can, but I can't so you know
That's a bit too hard to explain

Baila en la calle de noche
Baila en la calle de día

Baila en la calle de noche
Baila en la calle de día

I never really knew that she could dance like this
She makes a man want to speak Spanish
Como se llama (si), bonita (si), mi casa (si, Shakira Shakira), su casa
Shakira, Shakira

Oh baby when you talk like that
You know you got me hypnotized
So be wise and keep on
Reading the signs of my body

Senorita, feel the conga, let me see you move like you come from Colombia

Mira en Barranquilla se baila así, say it!
Mira en Barranquilla se baila así

Yeah
She's so sexy every man's fantasy a refugee like me back with the Fugees from a 3rd world country
I go back like when 'pac carried crates for Humpty Humpty
I need a whole club dizzy
Why the CIA wanna watch us?
Colombians and Haitians
I ain't guilty, it's a musical transaction
No more do we snatch ropes
Refugees run the seas 'cause we own our own boats

I'm on tonight, my hips don't lie
And I'm starting to feel you boy
Come on let's go, real slow
Baby, like this is perfecto

Oh, you know I am on tonight and my hips don't lie
And I am starting to feel it's right
The attraction, the tension
Baby, like this is perfection

No fighting
No fighting

SHUT UP
(Black Eyed Peas)

Shut up


Just shut up
Shut up
Shut it up, just shut up
Shut up
Just shut up
Shut up
Shut it up, just shut up


We're trying to take it slow
But we're still losin control
And we're trying to make it work
But it still ends up the worst
And I'm craaazzzy
For tryin to be your laaadddy
I think I'm goin crazy

Girl, me and you were just fine (you know)
We wine and dine
Did them things that couples do when in love (you know)
Walks on the beach and stuff (you know)
Things that lovers say and do
I love you boo, I love you too
I miss you a lot, I miss you even more
That's why I flew you out
When we was on tour
But then something got out of hand
You start yellin when I'm with my friends
Even though I had legitimate reasons (bull shit)
You know I have to make them dividends (bull shit)
How could you trust our private lives girl
That's why you don't believe my lies
And quit this lecture



Why does emotion gotta move so fast
Love is progress if you could make it last
Why is it that you just lose control
Every time you agree on takin it slow
So why does it got to be so damn tough
Cuz fools in lust could never get enough of love
Showin him the love that you be givin
Changing up your livin
For a lovin transision
Girl its a mission tryin to get you to listen
Few mad at each other has become our tradition
You yell, I yell, everybody yells
Got neighbors across the street sayin
“Who the hell?!?”
Who the hell?
What the hell's going down?
Too much of the bickering
Kill it with the sound and



Girl our love is dyin
Why did you stop tryin
I never been a quitah
But I do deserve betta
Believe me I will do bad
Let's forget the past
And let's start this new plan
Why? Cuz it's the same old routine
And then next week I hear them scream
Girl I know you're tired of the things they say
You're damn right
Cuz I heard them lame dame excuses just yesterday
That was a different thing
No it ain't
That was a different thing
No it ain't
That was a different thing
It was the same damn thing
Same ass excuses
Boy you're useless
Woooaaahhh!!!



Stop the talking baby
Or I start walking baby


Ki$$ svima!!!!!!!!!!!

Post je objavljen 02.10.2006. u 13:18 sati.