CHOCOLATE COSMO FLOWER

četvrtak, 20.10.2011.

CHOCOLATE COSMO FLOWER - COSMO FLOWER


Chocolate Cosmo Flower - Teacup Flower Pots



Chocolate Cosmo Flower





chocolate cosmo flower















chocolate cosmo flower - Wallmonkeys Peel




Wallmonkeys Peel and Stick Wall Decals - Chocolate Cosmos - 36"W x 24"H Removable Graphic


Wallmonkeys Peel and Stick Wall Decals - Chocolate Cosmos - 36



WallMonkeys wall graphics are printed on the highest quality re-positionable, self-adhesive fabric paper. Each order is printed in-house and on-demand. WallMonkeys uses premium materials & state-of-the-art production technologies. Our white fabric material is superior to vinyl decals. You can literally see and feel the difference. Our wall graphics apply in minutes and won't damage your paint or leave any mess. PLEASE double check the size of the image you are ordering prior to clicking the 'ADD TO CART' button. Our graphics are offered in a variety of sizes and prices.
WallMonkeys are intended for indoor use only.
Printed on-demand in the United States Your order will ship within 3 business days, often sooner. Some orders require the full 3 days to allow dark colors and inks to fully dry prior to shipping. Quality is worth waiting an extra day for!
Removable and will not leave a mark on your walls.
'Fotolia' trademark will be removed when printed.
Our catalog of over 10 million images is perfect for virtually any use: school projects, trade shows, teachers classrooms, colleges, nurseries, college dorms, event planners, and corporations of all size.










80% (12)





Buzzzzzzzzzzzz............. { Explored }




Buzzzzzzzzzzzz............. { Explored }





Oct 11, 2008 #88 on Explore...thanks to you all !!!!!!!!!!!!

A busy little bee....can anyone tell me the name of this type of flower ???

Thanks Shari for the name :=))

October's flowers are Cosmos.

Botanical Names: Cosmos bipinnatus
Other Names: Mexican Aster, Chocolate Cosmo
Description: A single flower atop a delicate, sometimes hairy stem.
Colors: white, red, pink, brown, orange, yellow, purple
Season: Summer to Fall
Meaning: Comes from the Latin word kosmos meaning beautiful.
Bloom Size: 2 inches in diameter
Color Pattern: solid, striped, bi-color
Facts: Hummingbirds are very attracted to this flower. Very fragrant. Chocolate cosmos even smell like chocolate. Are suitable for drying.

Have a wonderful night !!!!!!!!!






















This little cosmo, called, quite appropriately, a "Chocolate Cosmo," smells just like chocolate. Sweet, sweet chocolate.
I bought a candy bar right after sniffing this little flower.









chocolate cosmo flower







Related topics:

plants not flowering

send flowers birmingham

artificial flower centerpiece

flower petals

table floral arrangements

rose flower girl dress

floral wall prints

kate collins flower shop mysteries



20.10.2011. u 23:10 • 0 KomentaraPrint#

<< Arhiva >>

  listopad, 2011  
P U S Č P S N
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Listopad 2011 (20)

Dnevnik.hr
Gol.hr
Zadovoljna.hr
OYO.hr
NovaTV.hr
DomaTV.hr
Mojamini.tv

CHOCOLATE COSMO FLOWER

chocolate cosmo flower, flowers for friendship, night scented flowers

Linkovi

colored flower girl baskets
chocolate cosmo flower
flower bouquet coloring page
floral wedding invites
flower delivery honolulu
flower girl dresses for infants
flower girl dresses under $50
flower faced bat
flowers overnight delivery
flowers delivered on sundays
multi gemstone flower ring
pink fake flowers
giant fake flowers
how do you keep cut flowers fresh
flowers to deliver today
how to make dry flower
lafayette florist
wedding updo with flowers
table flower arrangements
wild hibiscus edible cocktail flowers

Blog.hr koristi kolačiće za pružanje boljeg korisničkog iskustva. Postavke kolačića mogu se kontrolirati i konfigurirati u vašem web pregledniku. Više o kolačićima možete pročitati ovdje. Nastavkom pregleda web stranice Blog.hr slažete se s korištenjem kolačića. Za nastavak pregleda i korištenja web stranice Blog.hr kliknite na gumb "Slažem se".Slažem se