10 HOTTEST TOYS FOR CHRISTMAS

utorak, 08.11.2011.

14 WORST TOYS FOR GIRLS - TOYS FOR GIRLS


14 worst toys for girls - New toys out.



14 Worst Toys For Girls





14 worst toys for girls
















. A little princess .




. A little princess .





My daughter is SUCH A GIRL! She wanted us to play "tea party". She wanted to dress up in her princess dress, wear her princess heels and wear a tiara. She had the full attire. She wanted me to wear one of her princess dresses - the snow white one - but I'm afraid it's too small for me... LOL!!! Just a teensie-weensie bit. LOL I love how she has SUCH an imagination now. Sometimes, she wears me out, I'll be honest... but gosh, I'm so blessed to be a mommy to this beautiful little girl. We're spending a LOT of quality time together. Hubby's away due to military so we're both pretty bored without him but spending lots of time playing. *hehe* I was a bit of in a slump yesterday but then I realized, we have to make the best of things. And I have to remember that it's not all about me - once again! LOL Life goes on and she doesn't understand all that's going on so I gotta suck it up and have fun. Be happy - FOR HER. Hope you've all had a blessed weekend so far.

Oh and did I already tell you how much I love my D700??? lmbo!!! Full frame ROCKS. This was taken at 1600 ISO. It's pretty cloudy here today. Didn't even have to do much editing in Photoshop. Just ran an action, edited a tinsie bit to my liking and VOILA! Nothing against CANON but I'd spend much more time editing pics when I shot Canon. Now? Not so much. YAY! It is what it is...

P.S.S. - My bad. It wasn't at 1600 ISO but at 2500!!! yeah, amazing.











the 50 best films of 2007 (or roughly so)




the 50 best films of 2007 (or roughly so)





yeah, there are many i didn't see... but from what i did see... here are the 50 best, and 5 worst...
1. No Country For Old Men
2. There Will Be Blood
3. Into the Wild
4. Juno
5. Rescue Dawn
6. Wristcutters: A Love Story
7. The Lives of Others
8. 3:10 to Yuma
9. Atonement
10. The Savages
11. Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead
12. Superbad
13. Knocked Up
14. The Darjeeling Limited
15. I’m Not There
16. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
17. Grindhouse
18. Shoot ‘Em Up
19. American Gangster
20. The Lookout
21. Oceans 13
22. 2 Days In Paris
23. Hot Fuzz
24. Sunshine
25. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
26. I Am Legend
27. Sicko
28. Waitress
29. Lars and the Real Girl
30. Margot At the Wedding
31. Sweeny Todd
32. The Simpsons Movie
33. This is England
34. 28 Weeks Later
35. Eastern Promises
36. Michael Clayton
37. Ratatouille
38. Nightwatch
39. Spiderman 3
40. Gone Baby Gone
41. Stardust
42. 300
43. Live Free or Die Hard
44. Beowulf
45. The Golden Compass
46. Across the Universe
47. Transformers
48. The Bucketlist
49. The Brave One
50. You Kill Me


The worst
1. Southland Tales
2. Good Luck Chuck
3. Evan Almighty
4. Because I Said So
5. Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer










14 worst toys for girls







Related topics:

big bad boy toys

legos star wars toys

easter toys for toddlers

best toys 9 months

free infant toys

best toys for one year olds

disney winnie the pooh toys

in car toys for toddlers



08.11.2011. u 05:42 • 0 KomentaraPrint#

<< Arhiva >>

  studeni, 2011  
P U S Č P S N
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Studeni 2011 (17)

Dnevnik.hr
Gol.hr
Zadovoljna.hr
OYO.hr
NovaTV.hr
DomaTV.hr
Mojamini.tv

10 HOTTEST TOYS FOR CHRISTMAS

10 hottest toys for christmas, playskool busy basics preschool toys, step 2 toys uk, paint for wooden toys, award winning toys for 5 year old